MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


Media


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Forum


Links




Pikesville Invitational
Hosted By: Pikesville
Baltimore, Maryland
2009-04-04

Licensed to Baltimore Co. T&F Championships
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/4/2009 09:20 PM
                      Pikesville Track Classic - 4/4/2009                      
                            Pikesville High School                             
                     Results - from runningmaryland.com                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 12.29  4/1/2006    Dionna Hayes, Elizabeth Seton               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Chelsea           11 Digital Harbor         12.08      12.51q  6 
  2 Whittington, Xauddina     10 Catonsville            12.44      12.54q  8 
  3 Vaughn, Desiree           11 Western                12.60      12.68q  1 
  4 Bey-Keys, Kasie           12 Dulaney                12.50      12.72q  7 
  5 Johnson, Stephanie        12 Aberdeen               12.50      13.04q  4 
  6 Kennedy, Victoria         12 Tuscarora              12.53      13.06q  3 
  7 George, Jade              11 Parkville              12.80      13.14   4 
  8 Stokes, Destane           10 Western                12.50      13.20   9 
  9 Rucker, Natasha           11 Old Mill               12.90      13.33   2 
 10 Jones, Kitiera            10 Digital Harbor         12.49      13.37   2 
 11 Wagner, Brittany          12 Arundel                13.50      13.39   2 
 12 Talley, Jessica           12 Tuscarora              13.40      13.41   1 
 13 Pennix, Lauren            11 Towson                 12.80      13.48   3 
 14 Hodges, Morgan            10 Perry Hall             13.78      13.50   1 
 15 Watson, Kayla             10 Harford Tech           13.30      13.57   9 
 16 Bush, Alexis              10 Century                13.50      13.68   9 
 17 Barnes, Ajah               9 Elkton                 13.42      13.70   9 
 18 Terrell, Kelsey            9 Old Mill               13.40      13.71   3 
 19 Cooper, Lauren            12 Owings Mills           13.50      13.74   6 
 20 Blount, Breonna           10 Milford Mill           13.30      13.75   3 
 21 Peterson, Tasheira         9 Woodlawn               13.20      13.83   2 
 22 Stern, Raynah              9 Woodlawn               13.30      13.85   7 
 23 Simpson, Keyonna          10 Milford Mill           13.00      13.86   5 
 24 Footman, Candice          12 Western Tech           13.40      13.88   1 
 24 Gold, Jessica             11 Arundel                13.50      13.88   8 
 26 Abugo, Raro               12 Maryvale Prep          13.50      13.95   2 
 26 Simmons, Nia              10 Queen Anne             14.00      13.95   9 
 28 Tinkle, Briana             9 Atholton               13.05      13.98   5 
 29 Cahill, Megan             12 Thomas Johnson         13.10      14.04   8 
 30 Cole, Alyssa              10 Western Tech           13.50      14.05   7 
 31 Wilson, Bria              12 Milford Mill           13.30      14.06   4 
 32 Rampolla, Maggie           9 Maryvale Prep          14.00      14.09   7 
 33 Adams, Molly              12 Thomas Johnson         13.90      14.19   4 
 34 Parker, Erica             12 Mergenthaler           13.50      14.24   6 
 35 Muggadim, Kayla           10 New Town               13.50      14.25   5 
 36 Burley, Alisha            10 Milford Mill           13.00      14.27   6 
 37 Churchill, Jacquynn        9 New Town               13.50      14.35   8 
 38 Parker-Warner, Jade       11 Queen Anne             13.80      14.46   4 
 39 Matrangolo, Ashley        10 Owings Mills           13.50      14.73   7 
 40 Slater, Alex              10 Franklin               13.50      14.77   5 
 41 Weisner, Natalie          10 Century                14.10      14.78   2 
 42 Reyes, Vicky               9 Severna Park           14.30      14.80   6 
 43 Parkes, Dominque          12 Catonsville            13.60      14.86   4 
 44 Edmunds, Emily             9 Harford Tech           14.62      14.97   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 12.29  4/1/2006    Dionna Hayes, Elizabeth Seton               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Chelsea           11 Digital Harbor         12.51      12.08R   10  
  2 Whittington, Xauddina     10 Catonsville            12.54      12.36     8  
  3 Kennedy, Victoria         12 Tuscarora              13.06      12.46     6  
  4 Vaughn, Desiree           11 Western                12.68      12.66     4  
  5 Bey-Keys, Kasie           12 Dulaney                12.72      12.82     2  
  6 Johnson, Stephanie        12 Aberdeen               13.04      12.96     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 24.87  4/5/2008    Jameice Decoster, Elizabeth Seton           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christian, Kellie         12 Catonsville            25.50      25.33   9   10  
  2 Hopkins, Arryn            12 Western                24.90      25.43   9    8  
  3 Stokes, Destane           10 Western                25.10      26.01   9    6  
  4 Vaughn, Desiree           11 Western                25.30      26.04   9    4  
  5 Bey-Keys, Kasie           12 Dulaney                26.40      26.40   8    2  
  6 White, Danielle           12 Franklin               25.80      26.51   9    1  
  7 Ivey, Sherrelle           12 Dulaney                26.80      26.81   8 
  8 Rucker, Natasha           11 Old Mill               27.40      26.88   5 
  9 Waters, Nia               10 Western Tech           27.00      27.10   7 
 10 Thomas, Jasmine           10 Thomas Johnson         27.70      27.34   5 
 10 Goode, Sakina              9 Milford Mill           26.00      27.34   8 
 12 Johnson, Stephanie        12 Aberdeen               26.90      27.48   8 
 13 Pennix, Lauren            11 Towson                 26.00      27.76   8 
 14 Barnes, Ajah               9 Elkton                 27.65      27.80   5 
 15 Cooper, Lauren            12 Owings Mills           27.30      27.88   6 
 16 Timchula, Megan            9 Loch Raven             27.49      28.00   5 
 17 Reid, Ashley               9 Franklin               27.00      28.02   7 
 18 Smallwood, Sasha          10 Pikesville             29.00      28.06   2 
 19 Drew, Akiba               12 Northeast HS           27.50      28.37   5 
 20 Malloy, Troiquay           9 Aberdeen               27.30      28.41   6 
 21 Thomas, Shannon           10 Western Tech           27.30      28.46   6 
 22 Ransom, Lundyn            12 Northeast HS           27.20      28.49   7 
 23 Stoner, Alex              10 Elkton                 28.07      28.62   4 
 24 Bush, Alexis              10 Century                27.90      28.79   4 
 25 Hodges, Morgan            10 Perry Hall             30.00      28.85   1 
 26 Watson, Kayla             10 Harford Tech           28.40      28.87   4 
 27 Monger, Shannon           10 Western Tech           27.30      28.91   6 
 28 Khoo, Danielle            11 Tuscarora              27.30      28.98   6 
 29 Burley, Alisha            10 Milford Mill           26.50      29.09   8 
 30 Stevenson, Taylor          9 Old Mill               28.80      29.15   3 
 31 Mcadory, Myra              9 Catonsville            28.00      29.26   4 
 32 Jones, Monaya             11 Mergenthaler           29.60      29.37   2 
 33 Horsley, Kiara             9 Milford Mill           27.50      29.38   5 
 34 Bernard, Carcha           12 Thomas Johnson         29.80      29.50   2 
 34 Fox, Eboni                10 New Town               28.70      29.50   3 
 36 Pickens, Ciera            11 Tuscarora              28.90      29.71   3 
 37 Ohlhaver, Megan           11 Mount Hebron           29.12      29.85   2 
 38 Siegel, Emma              10 Mount Hebron           29.12      30.06   2 
 39 Stewart, Dejah             9 Queen Anne             28.90      30.46   3 
 39 Taylor, Stephanie          9 Maryvale Prep          29.00      30.46   2 
 41 Landrum, Tatiana          10 Owings Mills           27.30      30.54   6 
 42 Leak, Deara               12 Dunbar                 27.00      30.57   7 
 43 Dearie, Lydia              9 Century                28.20      30.90   4 
 44 Reyes, Vicky               9 Severna Park           30.50      31.09   1 
 45 Barber, Britini            9 Harford Tech           32.00      31.19   1 
 46 Bass, Valencia             9 Mergenthaler           30.00      31.22   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 55.91  3/31/2007   Kellie Christian, Catonsville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whittington, Xauddina     10 Catonsville            55.83      55.87R  8   10  
  2 Christian, Kellie         12 Catonsville            57.92      58.05   8    8  
  3 Hopkins, Arryn            12 Western                57.70      58.69   8    6  
  4 Goode, Sakina              9 Milford Mill         1:01.00    1:01.30   6    4  
  5 Freeman, Alexis            9 Old Mill             1:00.10    1:01.30   7    2  
  6 Clark, Asheigh            12 Digital Harbor       1:02.00    1:01.37   6    1  
  7 Ivey, Sherrelle           12 Dulaney                59.50    1:01.67   8 
  8 Trevino, Cassey           12 Old Mill             1:00.90    1:01.75   7 
  9 Igo, Kelsey               11 Thomas Johnson       1:04.00    1:02.62   3 
 10 Martin, Shemika           12 Aberdeen             1:02.00    1:02.85   6 
 11 Cooper, Lauren            12 Owings Mills         1:02.70    1:03.12   5 
 12 Abbott, Rachel               Hereford             1:01.30    1:03.16   6 
 13 Thomas, Jasmine           10 Thomas Johnson       1:04.90    1:03.83   2 
 14 Rhodes, Christen          12 Western Tech         1:02.00    1:03.98   5 
 15 Brannock, Ashley           9 Franklin             1:02.00    1:04.25   6 
 16 Guinn, Alex               12 Wilde Lake           1:02.30    1:04.36   5 
 17 Solomon, Yodit            10 Albert Einstein      1:03.10    1:04.43   4 
 18 Solomon, Ariam            10 Albert Einstein      1:03.10    1:04.57   4 
 19 Stoner, Alex              10 Elkton               1:03.00    1:04.59   4 
 20 Melton, Taylor            10 Harford Tech         1:04.00    1:04.68   3 
 21 Myers, Danielle           12 Elkton               1:05.00    1:04.72   2 
 22 Hunt, Syrita              10 Western                59.00    1:04.90   8 
 23 Bode-George, Yinka        10 Queen Anne           1:02.50    1:05.19   5 
 24 Horsley, Kiara             9 Milford Mill         1:03.00    1:05.24   5 
 25 Dearie, Lydia              9 Century              1:04.00    1:05.25   3 
 26 Burnette, Mackenzie       10 Wilde Lake           1:02.00    1:05.26   6 
 27 Panniell, Nicole          11 Western Tech         1:03.50    1:05.49   3 
 28 Duhaney, Kimberly         10 Owings Mills         1:03.50    1:05.66   3 
 29 Dennison, Emily           11 Century              1:05.00    1:06.23   2 
 30 Freeman, Jordan           10 Old Mill             1:03.00    1:06.27   4 
 31 Kelty, Kahra              11 Arundel              1:03.00    1:06.72   4 
 32 Holmes, Keturah           11 Mergenthaler         1:06.00    1:06.93   2 
 33 Harris, Irene             12 Maryvale Prep        1:06.00    1:07.35   2 
 34 Glassman, Margaret         9 Loch Raven           1:08.89    1:07.70   1 
 35 Timchula, Megan            9 Loch Raven           1:04.89    1:07.91   2 
 36 Jefferson, Maya           10 Queen Anne           1:03.50    1:08.21   3 
 37 Davis, Shannon            12 Woodlawn             1:03.10    1:08.40   4 
 38 Trabold, Kurstin          10 Tuscarora            1:07.00    1:08.62   1 
 39 Fox, Eboni                10 New Town             1:06.70    1:09.03   2 
 40 Akinlabi, Iyin             9 New Town             1:06.50    1:09.07   2 
 41 Johnson, Angie            11 Mount Hebron         1:06.80    1:09.41   2 
 42 Ames, Kaitlin             11 Harford Tech         1:07.00    1:11.54   2 
 43 Keener, Emma              11 Maryvale Prep        1:07.00    1:12.55   1 
 44 Ruppel, Abbie              9 Loch Raven           1:11.80    1:13.63   1 
 45 Green, Darlena            10 Dunbar               1:04.00    1:13.77   3 
 46 Dunmore, Monique           9 Mergenthaler         1:15.00    1:14.05   1 
 47 Renehan, Kelly            11 Atholton             1:08.00    1:14.18   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:18.87  4/1/2006    Alison Smith, Atholton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cimino, Jenna             12 Hereford             2:17.00    2:23.32    10  
  2 Robinson, Brinae          12 Western              2:16.00    2:23.89     8  
  3 Trevino, Cassey           12 Old Mill             2:22.00    2:24.51     6  
  4 Franke, Kathryn           12 Loch Raven           2:18.90    2:25.39     4  
  5 Bryan, Stephanie          11 Thomas Johnson       2:26.00    2:26.08     2  
  6 Bush, Chelsey             11 Dulaney              2:27.00    2:27.23     1  
  7 Williams, Brittany        12 Western              2:21.00    2:27.30  
  8 Hayes, Ashley              9 Severna Park         2:28.00    2:27.43  
  9 Plombon, Savanna          10 Thomas Johnson       2:29.00    2:27.89  
 10 Roth, Anna                12 Franklin             2:20.10    2:28.25  
 11 Boone, Sarah              12 Wilde Lake           2:29.50    2:28.30  
 12 Curry, Molly               9 Catonsville          2:28.00    2:29.05  
 12 Heatley, Chelsea          12 Arundel              2:30.00    2:29.05  
 14 Vandewater, Emily          9 Hereford             2:28.00    2:29.09  
 15 Dearie, Allie             10 Century              2:30.00    2:29.16  
 16 Guinn, Alex               12 Wilde Lake           2:29.00    2:31.14  
 17 Patrick, Chris            10 Severna Park         2:28.91    2:31.60  
 18 Eaves, Niema              10 Western Tech         2:26.00    2:31.98  
 19 Kaiser, Alyssa            10 Atholton             2:30.00    2:32.01  
 20 Linton, Ashley             9 Western Tech         2:26.00    2:32.70  
 21 Glassman, Margaret         9 Loch Raven           2:35.49    2:32.81  
 22 Derkasch, Alexia          12 Franklin             2:24.00    2:33.08  
 23 Merritt, Rachel           12 Chesapeake-AA        2:35.00    2:33.09  
 24 Smith, Amy                12 Atholton             2:31.00    2:33.75  
 25 Solomon, Yodit            10 Albert Einstein      2:31.00    2:33.79  
 26 Solomon, Ariam            10 Albert Einstein      2:31.00    2:33.94  
 27 Slaughter, Myeisha        12 Milford Mill         2:27.00    2:34.22  
 28 Jackson, Morgan           12 Catonsville          2:35.00    2:34.33  
 29 Quigg, Ellyn              12 Mount Hebron         2:33.00    2:34.93  
 30 Matuszak, Katie           11 Maryvale Prep        2:37.00    2:36.61  
 31 Tumas, Hayley             12 Elkton               2:35.00    2:36.79  
 32 Larkin, Rachel            10 Century              2:32.00    2:37.04  
 33 Matuszak, Kelsey          11 Maryvale Prep        2:37.00    2:37.32  
 34 Walker, Kortnie           11 Chesapeake-AA        2:35.00    2:37.62  
 35 Nellis, Amy               10 Atholton             2:32.00    2:37.67  
 36 Tribble, Surmaria         10 Owings Mills         2:40.00    2:40.09  
 37 Marcin, Hannah            11 Pikesville           2:38.00    2:42.80  
 38 Hoban, Jamie               9 Harford Tech         2:47.00    2:45.10  
 39 Ruppel, Abbie              9 Loch Raven           2:47.50    2:46.27  
 40 Quasney, Aubrey           12 Northeast HS         2:36.00    2:46.77  
 41 Vranish, Zoe               9 Old Mill             2:54.00    2:47.93  
 42 Richman, Samantha         10 Elkton               2:53.00    2:50.57  
 43 Depalma, Laura            12 Maryvale Prep        2:45.00    2:52.36  
 44 Menrad, Danielle           9 Northeast HS         2:40.00    2:55.56  
 45 Vanscoy, Kerrie           11 Tuscarora            2:49.00    2:56.11  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 5:11.45  4/5/2008    Maura Linde, Century                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linde, Marau              10 Century              5:05.00    5:10.04R   10  
  2 Franke, Kathryn           12 Loch Raven           5:14.90    5:16.94     8  
  3 Cimino, Jenna             12 Hereford             5:12.00    5:18.97     6  
  4 Powell, Annie             10 Thomas Johnson       5:25.00    5:25.09     4  
  5 Bush, Chelsey             11 Dulaney              5:25.00    5:33.12     2  
  6 Robinson, Brinae          12 Western              5:15.00    5:36.02     1  
  7 Patrick, Chris            10 Severna Park         5:32.00    5:36.30  
  8 Williams, Brittany        12 Western              5:25.00    5:40.42  
  9 Galligan, Kristen         10 Thomas Johnson       5:42.00    5:41.29  
 10 Mcgovern, Kirsten         11 Century              5:40.00    5:42.56  
 11 Eaves, Niema              10 Western Tech         5:35.00    5:45.45  
 12 Malczyn, Angela           12 Mount Hebron         5:38.00    5:47.05  
 13 Groseclose, Nina          12 Dulaney              5:52.00    5:47.96  
 14 Walker, Kortnie           11 Chesapeake-AA        5:49.00    5:48.00  
 15 Nolte, Mary               12 Atholton             5:45.00    5:56.01  
 16 Headland, Sarah           11 Tuscarora            5:50.00    5:58.43  
 17 Makhlouf, Emily           12 Franklin             5:52.00    5:59.56  
 18 Sturgill, Ashley          11 Northeast HS         6:11.00    6:03.16  
 19 Ames, Kaitlin             11 Harford Tech         5:47.00    6:10.48  
 20 Summerville, Regina       10 Digital Harbor       5:37.00    6:10.90  
 21 Gelety, Liz               11 Chesapeake-AA        6:13.00    6:11.06  
 22 Davis, Shavon              9 Western Tech         6:00.00    6:13.54  
 23 Dreyfuss, Xena            11 Albert Einstein      5:59.00    6:14.15  
 24 Stachowiak, Jen            9 Perry Hall           6:00.00    6:15.43  
 25 Pfieffer, Addie           12 Maryvale Prep        6:15.00    6:15.67  
 26 Bailey, Madeline           9 Elkton               6:39.00    6:18.96  
 27 Poore, Brooke             10 Elkton               6:40.00    6:21.83  
 28 Butler, Michelle          11 Franklin             5:56.00    6:30.16  
 29 Brenne, Lara              11 Albert Einstein      6:20.00    6:30.18  
 30 Tucker, Emma              12 Atholton             6:00.00    6:31.63  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 5:19.28  4/5/2008    Anna Demaree, River Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hayes, Ashley              9 Severna Park         5:39.00    5:36.99  
  2 Clouser, Jody              9 Severna Park         5:51.00    5:41.42  
  3 Vaughan, Hannah            9 Mount Hebron         6:00.00    5:42.09  
  4 Clouser, Maddie            9 Severna Park         5:52.00    5:46.18  
  5 Buescher, Karli            9 Mount Hebron         5:38.00    5:46.34  
  6 Rilee, Katelyn             9 Chesapeake-AA        6:00.00    5:47.13  
  7 Nelson, Michelle           9 Severna Park         5:58.00    5:48.49  
  8 Barkley, Rachel           10 Hereford             5:50.00    6:01.59  
  9 Platt, Sarah              10 Arundel              6:00.00    6:01.68  
 10 Thorne, Molly             10 Towson               5:45.00    6:01.77  
 11 Scheckelhoff, Tessa       10 Atholton             5:55.00    6:02.49  
 12 Macdonald, Mikka           9 Catonsville          6:04.00    6:03.64  
 13 Regan, Becky              10 Towson               5:50.00    6:03.69  
 14 Trippe, Abbie             10 Dulaney              5:40.00    6:04.06  
 15 Todd, Katie                9 Century              5:45.00    6:04.40  
 16 Levine, Katie             10 Thomas Johnson       6:20.00    6:04.47  
 17 Lingenfelter, Kara         9 Chesapeake-AA        6:15.00    6:05.40  
 18 Wilhelm, Bailey            9 Hereford             5:45.00    6:07.05  
 19 Cerrand, Caroline          9 Catonsville          6:12.00    6:08.55  
 20 Snow, Olivia               9 Severna Park         6:12.00    6:08.61  
 21 Hoban, Jamie               9 Harford Tech         6:00.00    6:08.84  
 22 Murphy, Kaitlyn           10 Arundel              6:00.00    6:09.56  
 23 Taylor, Allison            9 Thomas Johnson       6:17.00    6:14.54  
 24 Brun, Vicky               10 Mount Hebron         6:08.00    6:15.11  
 25 Sprecher, Angelina        10 Old Mill             6:20.00    6:17.35  
 26 Peper, Lizzy               9 Towson               5:55.00    6:18.66  
 27 Mcdowell, Colleen         10 Maryvale Prep        6:15.00    6:18.85  
 28 Lechmann, Megan           10 Mount Hebron         6:03.00    6:19.65  
 29 Johnstone, Joy            10 Tuscarora            5:56.00    6:21.65  
 30 Hodge, Maria               9 Towson               5:50.00    6:22.61  
 31 Mcdowell, Claire          10 Maryvale Prep        6:15.00    6:24.55  
 32 Scott, Emily               9 Thomas Johnson       6:28.00    6:25.17  
 33 Reynolds, Nela            10 Arundel              6:00.00    6:25.56  
 34 Malkin, Abigail            9 Wilde Lake           6:40.00    6:27.77  
 35 Bailey, Madeline           9 Elkton               6:43.00    6:27.90  
 36 Griesemer, Bonnie          9 Tuscarora            6:35.00    6:28.48  
 37 Schnirf, Christi           9 Wilde Lake           6:39.00    6:28.66  
 38 Popek, Gennifer           10 Franklin             6:40.00    6:31.33  
 39 Mcmanus, Bridget           9 Dulaney              6:30.00    6:31.51  
 40 Okeefe, Cierra             9 Maryvale Prep        6:30.00    6:31.68  
 41 Saki, Margaret             9 Atholton             6:40.00    6:32.26  
 42 Bradley, Rachel           10 Maryvale Prep        6:15.00    6:32.30  
 43 Lang, Beth                 9 Century              6:35.00    6:32.32  
 44 Oliver, Emily              9 Dulaney              6:20.00    6:33.33  
 45 Roque, Gaby               10 Thomas Johnson       6:24.00    6:33.82  
 46 Pick, Justine             10 Mount Hebron         6:00.00    6:34.98  
 47 Tubene, Lydie              9 Old Mill             6:30.00    6:35.49  
 48 Menrad, Danielle           9 Northeast HS                    6:38.41  
 49 Price, Ashtin             10 Maryvale Prep        6:30.00    6:39.67  
 50 Mcdowell, Margaret        10 Maryvale Prep        6:30.00    6:40.05  
 51 Yen, Brooke               10 Dulaney              6:25.00    6:47.50  
 52 Moriarty, Rebecca          9 Thomas Johnson       7:01.00    6:47.80  
 53 Mooney, Lauren            10 Atholton             6:50.00    6:51.05  
 54 Walsky, Tamara            10 Pikesville           6:20.00    6:52.88  
 55 Diaz, Sarah                9 Thomas Johnson       6:38.00    6:56.10  
 56 Shelnitz, Jamie           10 Atholton             7:00.00    6:57.03  
 57 Fronheiser, Kelsie         9 Elkton               7:42.00    6:57.56  
 58 Montanye, Lindsay          9 Franklin             6:50.00    7:05.05  
 59 Mcdonald, Kelsey           9 Maryvale Prep        6:40.00    7:05.98  
 60 Gotti, Brandy              9 Maryvale Prep        7:00.00    7:08.18  
 61 Cook, Allie                9 Maryvale Prep        7:00.00    7:20.18  
 62 Liu, Jackie               10 Dulaney              7:30.00    7:20.25  
 63 Chander, Anjali            9 Atholton             6:50.00    7:28.46  
 64 Dambrogi, Ana              9 Maryvale Prep        7:00.00    7:35.06  
 65 Marin, Sandy               9 Tuscarora            7:20.00    7:51.23  
 66 Bell, Grace                9 Dunbar               9:00.00    8:30.90  
 67 Mitchell, Connie           9 Tuscarora            8:20.00    8:35.18  
 68 Bowie, Tori                9 Tuscarora            7:50.00    8:48.78  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10:51.03  3/31/2007   Kristen Malloy, Hereford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linde, Marau              10 Century             11:15.00   11:40.20    10  
  2 Blevins, Laura            12 Chesapeake-AA       11:50.00   11:52.14     8  
  3 Clouser, Jody              9 Severna Park        12:13.00   11:55.09     6  
  4 Vandewater, Emily          9 Hereford            11:39.00   11:55.21     4  
  5 Mcgovern, Kirsten         11 Century             11:49.00   12:06.03     2  
  6 Williams, Erin            11 Loch Raven          12:02.50   12:15.67     1  
  7 Nelson, Michelle           9 Severna Park        12:21.00   12:20.70  
  8 Bae, Jen                  12 Dulaney             12:20.00   12:27.42  
  9 Fesperman, Emma           12 Towson              12:30.00   12:28.53  
 10 Clouser, Maddie            9 Severna Park        12:25.00   12:29.40  
 11 Beck, Robin               11 Hereford            12:21.00   12:34.90  
 12 Nerenberg, Rachel         11 Maryvale Prep       12:30.00   12:45.01  
 13 Ruppel, Emily              9 Loch Raven          12:53.50   12:47.58  
 14 Scheckelhoff, Tessa       10 Atholton            12:55.00   12:50.88  
 15 Chand, Joy                12 Thomas Johnson      12:52.00   12:52.16  
 16 Donoghue, Eileen          10 Thomas Johnson      12:36.00   13:02.86  
 17 Sprecher, Angelina        10 Old Mill            13:07.00   13:05.58  
 18 Nolte, Mary               12 Atholton            12:50.00   13:14.91  
 19 Sturgill, Ashley          11 Northeast HS        13:08.00   13:22.46  
 20 Johnstone, Joy            10 Tuscarora           13:30.00   13:22.61  
 21 Makhlouf, Emily           12 Franklin            12:40.00   13:28.44  
 22 Headland, Sarah           11 Tuscarora           13:20.00   14:13.35  
 23 Bailey, Margot            11 Elkton              14:31.00   14:17.01  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.50  3/31/2007   Letecia Wright, Western                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kristen            11 McDonogh               14.16      14.69q  1 
  2 Jackson, Cenarda          12 Thomas Johnson         15.70      15.00q  3 
  3 Franklin, Autume           9 McDonogh               15.00      15.32q  5 
  4 Goodenough, Victoria      11 McDonogh               15.76      15.54q  2 
  5 Deloach, Jordan           10 Queen Anne             15.85      15.67q  4 
  6 Reed, Candice             12 Catonsville            17.50      16.04q  6 
  7 Franklin, Alexis           9 Old Mill               16.30      16.09   2 
  8 Sparks, Jenny             11 Hereford               16.20      16.13   6 
  9 Arrington, Nicole         12 Milford Mill           16.50      16.84   3 
 10 Rebois, Katy              11 Albert Einstein        16.10      17.11   6 
 11 Houston, Monica           11 Franklin               17.50      17.19   6 
 12 Evans, Alexcys            12 Elkton                 17.32      17.27   2 
 13 Kujawa, Kelly             11 Mount Hebron           17.45      17.29   4 
 14 Turner, Ayanna            12 Western                16.20      17.35   4 
 15 Diamond, Desirea          10 Harford Tech           16.80      17.43   7 
 16 Bates, Stephanie          11 Eastern Tech           17.80      17.83   4 
 17 Gray, Courtney            12 Tuscarora              17.00      17.98   1 
 18 Williams, Ashley          12 Digital Harbor         17.00      18.05   1 
 19 Irminger, Megan           11 Severna Park           18.20      18.18   7 
 20 Hall, Rosemary            10 Hereford               18.00      18.27   5 
 21 Selle, Becky              11 Severna Park           18.30      18.45   1 
 22 Moses, Racquel             9 Milford Mill           17.00      18.59   7 
 23 Ramos, Emilia              9 Catonsville            19.50      18.75   4 
 24 Hughes, Nicole            10 Century                18.60      18.90   7 
 25 Morris, Sierra             9 Franklin               19.00      19.17   3 
 26 Wailgum, Stephany         12 Century                19.00      19.26   2 
 27 Joyner, Janell            12 Harford Tech           19.10      19.34   4 
 28 Milbourne, Briana         12 Western                17.00      19.47   5 
 29 Upchurch, Tykira          11 Northeast HS           19.50      19.65   6 
 30 Defoor, Arielle           10 Atholton               21.00      19.99   5 
 31 Kane, Katie               11 Chesapeake-AA          18.00      20.18   2 
 32 Mckellar, Patrice          9 Tuscarora              21.00      21.09   3 
 33 Worden, Krista            10 Elkton                 21.18      21.16   7 
 34 Dunston, Latasha          11 Milford Mill           16.80      21.43   5 
 35 Barnes, Kiamsha           11 Eastern Tech           17.20      21.95   3 
 -- Ernandis, Victoria        12 Northeast HS           18.60        DNF   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.50  3/31/2007   Letecia Wright, Western                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kristen            11 McDonogh               14.69      14.38R   10  
  2 Jackson, Cenarda          12 Thomas Johnson         15.00      14.80     8  
  3 Franklin, Autume           9 McDonogh               15.32      15.12     6  
  4 Goodenough, Victoria      11 McDonogh               15.54      15.90     4  
  5 Reed, Candice             12 Catonsville            16.04      15.98     2  
  6 Deloach, Jordan           10 Queen Anne             15.67      16.98     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 45.31  4/5/2008    Lauren Campbell, Western Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Alexis           9 Old Mill               46.40      44.37R  9   10  
  2 Jackson, Cenarda          12 Thomas Johnson         47.60      45.78   8    8  
  3 Deloach, Jordan           10 Queen Anne             46.00      46.23   9    6  
  4 Sparks, Jenny             11 Hereford               47.50      47.36   9    4  
  5 Franklin, Autume           9 McDonogh               47.10      47.52   9    2  
  6 Slaughter, Myeisha        12 Milford Mill           46.00      48.16   9    1  
  7 Caldwell, Jessica          9 McDonogh               48.00      48.61   8 
  8 Goodenough, Victoria      11 McDonogh               46.90      49.38   9 
  9 Mandengue, Francoise      10 Catonsville            53.40      49.75   4 
 10 Wagner, Brittany          12 Arundel                54.00      49.95   3 
 11 Martin, Shemika           12 Aberdeen               50.00      49.98   6 
 12 Moses, Racquel             9 Milford Mill           49.50      50.03   7 
 13 Thomas, Vernesse          12 Digital Harbor         48.00      50.16   8 
 14 Turner, Ayanna            12 Western                48.60      50.41   7 
 15 Lehew, Kathy              12 Perry Hall             50.00      50.63   6 
 16 Arrington, Nicole         12 Milford Mill           49.50      50.74   7 
 17 Kujawa, Kelly             11 Mount Hebron           51.45      50.88   6 
 18 Hall, Rosemary            10 Hereford               50.00      51.21   6 
 19 Kim, Melissa              10 Dulaney                48.00      51.28   8 
 20 Dunston, Latasha          11 Milford Mill           48.00      51.98   8 
 21 Lynes, Olivia              9 Maryvale Prep          53.00      52.07   4 
 22 Evans, Alexcys            12 Elkton                 51.72      52.65   5 
 23 Diamond, Desirea          10 Harford Tech           53.80      52.83   4 
 24 Mcfarlane, Caitlin        12 Century                53.50      52.91   4 
 25 Reilly, Ashley            10 Chesapeake-AA          48.00      52.97   8 
 26 Williams, Ashley          12 Digital Harbor         51.00      53.15   6 
 27 Cahill, Megan             12 Thomas Johnson         58.60      53.62   1 
 28 Morris, Sierra             9 Franklin               56.00      53.68   3 
 29 Hughes, Nicole            10 Century                53.90      53.72   3 
 30 Irminger, Megan           11 Severna Park           52.90      54.13   5 
 31 Joyner, Janell            12 Harford Tech           55.00      54.38   3 
 32 Gold, Jessica             11 Arundel                54.00      54.39   3 
 33 Selle, Becky              11 Severna Park           56.80      54.51   2 
 34 Curtis, Alicyn            10 Catonsville            56.00      54.56   2 
 35 Milbourne, Briana         12 Western                51.00      54.76   6 
 36 Freeman, Jordan           10 Old Mill               53.00      56.06   5 
 37 Blake, Stevie             11 Northeast HS           53.50      56.35   4 
 38 Mckellar, Patrice          9 Tuscarora            1:17.00      57.67   1 
 39 Connolly, Brooke          11 Chesapeake-AA          56.00      58.17   3 
 -- Wailgum, Stephany         12 Century                57.70         DQ   2  pushed hurdle over
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48.13  3/31/2007   Western, Western                            
                       K Harrison, A Hopkins, T Johnson, L Wright        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                        48.00      49.24   4   10  
  2 Parkville  'A'                                      51.50      50.50   3    8  
  3 Catonsville  'A'                                    49.50      51.14   4    6  
  4 Tuscarora  'A'                                      52.06      51.40   3    4  
  5 Thomas Johnson  'A'                                 52.00      51.47   3    2  
  6 Old Mill  'A'                                       53.50      52.31   2    1  
  7 Harford Tech  'A'                                   53.75      53.30   2 
  8 Elkton  'A'                                         53.50      53.32   2 
  9 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           53.50      54.15   2 
 10 Century  'A'                                        55.20      55.24   1 
 11 Perry Hall  'A'                                                56.14   1 
 12 Owings Mills  'A'                                 1:01.00      56.21   1 
 13 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                  53.00      56.49   3 
 14 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                           55.00      56.64   1 
 15 Dulaney  'A'                                        51.00      57.59   3 
 16 Woodlawn  'A'                                       50.00      57.82   4 
 17 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     55.00      59.01   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:43.22  4/5/2008    Western Tech, Western Tech                
                         L Campbell, J Dix, J Gethers, K Yarn              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor  'A'                               1:46.00    1:45.68   5   10  
  2 Parkville  'A'                                    1:52.45    1:48.03   4    8  
  3 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                         1:54.00    1:53.08   3    6  
  4 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                1:52.00    1:53.22   4    4  
  5 Western Tech  'A'                                 1:50.50    1:53.34   4    2  
  6 Old Mill  'A'                                     1:52.70    1:53.64   3    1  
  7 Northeast HS  'A'                                 1:57.30    1:55.13   2 
  8 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                1:54.00    1:56.97   3 
  9 Century  'A'                                      1:55.80    1:57.10   3 
 10 Perry Hall  'A'                                              1:57.82   1 
 11 Harford Tech  'A'                                 2:14.00    1:59.99   1 
 11 Franklin  'A'                                     1:53.50    1:59.99   3 
 13 Elkton  'A'                                       2:00.00    2:00.36   2 
 14 Queen Anne School  'A'                            1:52.00    2:00.90   4 
 15 Thomas Johnson  'A'                               2:03.00    2:01.22   1 
 16 New Town  'A'                                     1:57.80    2:02.19   2 
 17 Woodlawn  'A'                                     1:56.00    2:02.48   2 
 18 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                         2:00.00    2:02.55   2 
 19 Owings Mills  'A'                                 2:10.00    2:02.56   1 
 20 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 1:54.40    2:03.48   3 
 21 Wilde Lake  'A'                                   1:50.00    2:09.82   5 
 -- Dulaney  'A'                                      1:49.00        DNF   5 
 -- Atholton  'A'                                     1:57.00         DQ   2 
 -- Aberdeen  'A'                                     1:47.00         DQ   5 
 -- Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:50.34         DQ   4 
 -- Catonsville  'A'                                  1:52.00         DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:00.34  3/31/2007   Mergenthaler Vo Tech, Mervo               
                         A Paschall                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catonsville  'A'                                  4:00.00    4:03.32   3   10  
  2 Western  'A'                                      4:00.00    4:11.14   3    8  
  3 Western Tech  'A'                                 4:12.00    4:13.90   3    6  
  4 Franklin  'A'                                     4:10.00    4:14.03   3    4  
  5 Parkville  'A'                                    4:11.90    4:14.29   3    2  
  6 Thomas Johnson  'A'                               4:34.00    4:20.42   1    1  
  7 Arundel  'A'                                      4:20.00    4:22.60   2 
  8 Century  'A'                                      4:35.00    4:26.77   1 
  9 Elkton  'A'                                       4:21.00    4:26.78   2 
 10 Aberdeen  'A'                                     4:30.00    4:27.71   1 
 11 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                4:20.00    4:27.96   2 
 12 Tuscarora  'A'                                    4:20.00    4:29.54   2 
 13 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                         4:16.00    4:30.61   2 
 14 Severna Park  'A'                                 4:25.00    4:31.49   2 
 15 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 4:23.00    4:33.44   2 
 16 Atholton  'A'                                     4:31.00    4:35.48   1 
 17 Northeast HS  'A'                                 4:40.10    4:37.49   1 
 18 New Town  'A'                                     4:39.40    4:50.57   1 
 19 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                         4:30.00    4:53.55   1 
 20 Woodlawn  'A'                                     4:30.00    5:12.25   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:49.79  3/31/2007   Hereford, Hereford                        
                         J Cimino, C Dimes, E Guthall, K Malloy            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Johnson  'A'                              10:04.00    9:59.75    10  
  2 Century  'A'                                     10:00.00   10:18.74     8  
  3 Atholton  'A'                                    10:08.00   10:19.15     6  
  4 Catonsville  'A'                                 10:35.00   10:23.66     4  
  5 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                               10:20.00   10:26.47     2  
  6 Arundel  'A'                                     10:17.00   10:29.68     1  
  7 Maryvale Prep  'A'                               10:25.00   10:34.22  
  8 Severna Park  'A'                                10:20.00   10:45.06  
  9 Albert Einstein  'A'                             10:40.00   10:48.81  
 10 Western Tech  'A'                                10:55.00   10:50.21  
 11 Elkton  'A'                                      11:16.00   11:24.21  
 12 Tuscarora  'A'                                   10:57.00   11:32.84  
 13 Old Mill  'A'                                    11:30.00   11:34.31  
 14 Perry Hall  'A'                                             11:59.54  
 
Girls High Jump 4'4"
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R  5-02  4/5/2008    Lacey Shuman, Maryvale Prep                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frye, Aubree              10 Chesapeake-AA        5-04.00    5-04.00R   10  
  2 Donaldson, Eryn           11 Mount Hebron         5-04.00    5-02.00R    8  
  3 Dipaola, Tina             12 Chesapeake-AA        5-02.00    5-00.00     6  
  4 White, Danielle           12 Franklin             5-00.00   J5-00.00     4  
  5 Faison, Audrey            11 Maryvale Prep        4-08.00   J5-00.00     2  
  6 Mcelroy, Maggie           11 Maryvale Prep        4-08.00    4-10.00     0.5
  6 Torain, Maya              11 Catonsville          5-00.00    4-10.00     0.5
  8 Evans, Alexcys            12 Elkton               4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  9 Irminger, Megan           11 Severna Park         4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 10 Jones, Cherise            11 Hereford             4-08.00    4-08.00  
 11 Gee, Jessie               10 Hereford             4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 13 Thomas, Vernesse          12 Digital Harbor       5-00.00   J4-08.00  
 14 Odocha, Chioma            10 Atholton             4-06.00   J4-08.00  
 15 Lilley, Maya              11 Old Mill             4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 16 Montgomery, Briana        10 Milford Mill         5-00.00   J4-06.00  
 17 Tate, Michal               9 Catonsville          4-06.00   J4-04.00  
 18 Hungerman, Audrey         12 Century              4-06.00   J4-04.00  
 19 Rebois, Katy              11 Albert Einstein      4-04.00   J4-04.00  
 20 Plombon, Savanna          10 Thomas Johnson       4-04.00   J4-04.00  
 -- Stokelin, Raven           10 Harford Tech         4-05.00         NH  
 -- Pfieffer, Taylor          10 Maryvale Prep        4-06.00         NH  
 -- Ernandis, Victoria        12 Northeast HS         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Worden, Krista            10 Elkton               4-02.00         NH  
 -- Palmer, Jackie             9 Atholton             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Wagner, Caroline          12 Wilde Lake           4-06.00         NH  
 -- Warlick, Courtney         11 Eastern Tech         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Neral, Danni              10 Century              4-02.00         NH  
 -- Nelson, Molly             10 Mount Hebron         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Garret, Alexis             9 Harford Tech         4-05.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0"
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R  8-06  4/1/2006    Jessica Stadler, Perry Hall                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Sasha          10 Pikesville          11-01.00   10-00.00R   10  
  2 Shoemaker, Laura          12 Wilde Lake          10-00.00    8-00.00     8  
  3 Meehan, Shannon           11 Hereford             9-00.00   J8-00.00     6  
  4 Holland, Jazmine          11 Old Mill             8-00.00    7-06.00     3  
  4 Reilly, Ashley            10 Chesapeake-AA        8-00.00    7-06.00     3  
  6 Burnette, Mackenzie       10 Wilde Lake           8-00.00    7-00.00     1  
 -- Rampolla, Maggie           9 Maryvale Prep        7-00.00         NH  
 -- Selle, Becky              11 Severna Park         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Pfieffer, Taylor          10 Maryvale Prep        7-00.00         NH  
 -- Boone, Emma                9 Wilde Lake           7-00.00         NH  
 -- Katrinak, Amanda          11 Perry Hall           7-00.00         NH  
 -- Cahill, Megan             12 Thomas Johnson       9-00.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Tyler              10 Century              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Pukach, Shelby            10 Century              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Dealmeida, Lisa           10 Maryvale Prep        7-00.00         NH  
 -- Davis, Ashley             10 Old Mill             7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 12' 0"
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 18-01.25  4/5/2008    Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Seton           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ofoche, Uju               12 Parkville           17-08.00   18-01.00    10  
  2 Brown, Kristen            11 McDonogh            18-03.00   16-09.50     8  
  3 Jackson, Cenarda          12 Thomas Johnson      17-06.00   16-09.00     6  
  4 Osiomwan, Nyerre          11 McDonogh            17-05.00   16-06.25     4  
  5 Gray, Courtney            12 Tuscarora           16-10.00   16-04.75     2  
  6 Mensah, Angela            12 Mount Hebron        17-00.00   15-07.00     1  
  7 Bond, Kiersten             9 Aberdeen            14-01.50   15-03.50  
  8 Waters, Melanie           12 Chesapeake-AA       15-00.00   15-02.00  
  8 Smithson, Tamicka         12 Dunbar              15-00.00   15-02.00  
 10 Black, Ebony              10 Tuscarora           14-09.00   14-09.00  
 11 Rebois, Katy              11 Albert Einstein     15-08.00   14-07.50  
 12 Paschall, Jessica         11 Dunbar              15-00.00   14-07.00  
 13 Schofield, Liz             9 Hereford            14-11.00   14-05.00  
 14 Bandurant, Gracey         10 Atholton            15-00.00   14-04.50  
 15 Debeary, Crystal          11 Old Mill            13-09.00   14-00.50  
 15 Bates, Stephanie          11 Eastern Tech        15-03.00   14-00.50  
 17 Thomas, Tineria            9 Parkville           14-02.00   13-09.50  
 18 Adams, Molly              12 Thomas Johnson      15-03.00   13-09.00  
 19 Simon, Nora               12 Chesapeake-AA       14-10.00   13-07.00  
 19 Groom, Nichelle           11 Digital Harbor      15-10.00   13-07.00  
 21 Ernandis, Victoria        12 Northeast HS        14-05.00   13-03.50  
 21 Thomas, Morgan             9 Century             14-06.00   13-03.50  
 23 Horman, Suzie              9 Severna Park        13-06.00   13-02.50  
 24 Green, Darlena            10 Dunbar              14-00.00   13-01.50  
 25 Famini, Shannon           11 Harford Tech        14-00.00   13-01.00  
 26 Burley, Katlin            12 Perry Hall          15-00.00   12-11.00  
 27 Lynes, Olivia              9 Maryvale Prep       13-00.00   12-08.00  
 27 Duhaney, Kimberly         10 Owings Mills        14-00.00   12-08.00  
 29 Fremen, Brittany          10 Northeast HS        13-09.00   12-05.25  
 30 Edmunds, Emily             9 Harford Tech        13-00.00   11-08.25  
 31 Yaiser, Kat               11 Elkton              11-07.00   11-06.00  
 32 Slater, Alex              10 Franklin            14-00.00   11-05.50  
 33 Tiburzi, Olivia           10 Century             12-09.00   11-00.00  
 34 Conaway, Sarah            11 Elkton              10-10.00   10-07.25  
 -- Lilley, Maya              11 Old Mill            15-00.00         ND  
 -- Bey-Keys, Kasie           12 Dulaney             16-08.00         ND  
 -- Omorogbe, Ashleigh        11 Aberdeen            14-00.00         ND  
 -- Odocha, Chioma            10 Atholton            14-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump 25'0"
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 40-01  4/5/2008    Erin Brooks, Seton Keough                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Jessica          9 McDonogh            35-04.00   34-06.00    10  
  2 Osiomwan, Nyerre          11 McDonogh            34-06.00   34-04.50     8  
  3 Gray, Courtney            12 Tuscarora           33-06.00   34-02.50     6  
  4 Waters, Melanie           12 Chesapeake-AA       33-00.00   33-06.25     4  
  5 Montgomery, Briana        10 Milford Mill        32-00.00   33-04.75     2  
  6 Bates, Stephanie          11 Eastern Tech        33-01.00   33-04.25     1  
  7 Diamond, Desirea          10 Harford Tech        30-06.00   33-00.75  
  8 Whiteford, Vanessa        12 Aberdeen            34-01.00   31-09.75  
  9 Mensah, Angela            12 Mount Hebron        33-08.50   31-07.50  
 10 Lilley, Maya              11 Old Mill            31-10.00   31-00.00  
 11 Gee, Jessie               10 Hereford            33-04.00   30-10.25  
 12 Donaldson, Eryn           11 Mount Hebron        27-05.00   30-08.25  
 13 Shodiya, Toyin            11 Queen Anne          32-10.00   30-07.75  
 14 Simon, Nora               12 Chesapeake-AA       32-00.00   30-02.75  
 15 Barnes, Kiamsha           11 Eastern Tech        30-05.00   30-02.00  
 16 Dearie, Allie             10 Century             30-07.00   29-11.75  
 17 Winkler, Chanay           12 Parkville           30-02.00   29-11.50  
 18 Jones, Kadria              9 Dulaney             30-10.00   29-05.75  
 19 Faison, Audrey            11 Maryvale Prep       29-09.00   29-00.75  
 20 Odocha, Chioma            10 Atholton            30-00.00   29-00.25  
 21 Debeary, Crystal          11 Old Mill            29-09.00   28-10.00  
 22 Schofield, Liz             9 Hereford            30-06.00   28-05.25  
 23 Burnette, Mackenzie       10 Wilde Lake          33-06.00   28-00.50  
 24 Singer, Mollie            12 Catonsville         31-00.00   27-10.50  
 25 Curtis, Alicyn            10 Catonsville         27-05.00   27-05.75  
 26 Thomas, Tineria            9 Parkville           28-02.00   26-11.50  
 27 Riuli, Alyssa             11 Thomas Johnson      28-08.00   26-10.50  
 28 Horman, Suzie              9 Severna Park        25-04.00   26-09.00  
 29 Rich, Jordan               9 Century             25-02.00   25-10.75  
 30 Yaiser, Kat               11 Elkton              25-01.00   25-03.25  
 31 Barber, Britini            9 Harford Tech        26-00.00   25-02.50  
 
Girls Shot Put 24'0"
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 40-00.25  4/5/2008    Amanda Deller, Aberdeen                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily             12 Thomas Johnson      42-10.00   45-06.50R   10  
  2 Young, Moriah             12 McDonogh            41-10.00   42-08.50R    8  
  3 Deller, Amanda            12 Aberdeen            41-05.00   38-06.00     6  
  4 Allam, Lauren             11 Chesapeake-AA       38-00.00   37-10.00     4  
  5 Hendricks, Candice        10 McDonogh            36-02.00   35-11.25     2  
  6 Koehn, Sarah              11 Hereford            36-00.00   35-06.00     1  
  7 Gray, Courtney            12 Tuscarora           34-00.00   34-03.00  
  8 Frink, Shelby             10 Woodlawn            35-10.00   33-06.00  
  8 Janne, Kristen            12 Chesapeake-AA       36-02.00   33-06.00  
 10 Johnstone, Hannah         12 McDonogh            34-01.00   32-06.50  
 11 Smith, Alicia             10 Thomas Johnson      30-00.00   31-07.25  
 12 Mealer, Ranita            11 Old Mill            31-05.00   31-01.50  
 13 Krywucki, Logan           12 Century             33-01.00   30-11.50  
 14 Rose, Meghan              12 Eastern Tech        26-05.00   30-10.00  
 15 Snapp, Brittany           12 Chesapeake-AA       31-03.50   30-09.00  
 16 Stallings, Ashleigh        9 Maryvale Prep       30-00.00   30-02.50  
 17 James, Tiera              12 New Town            31-06.50   29-04.50  
 18 Davis, Sharae             10 Woodlawn            32-05.00   29-03.50  
 19 Mcginty, Kelly            10 Catonsville         27-04.00   29-03.00  
 20 Reid, Damarah             12 Tuscarora           29-06.00   27-11.25  
 21 Cossaboon, Sydney         11 Perry Hall          26-00.00   27-08.00  
 22 Tunson, Shayla            12 Wilde Lake          30-00.00   27-06.50  
 23 Taylor, Tania             11 Mergenthaler        30-00.00   25-10.00  
 24 Anthony, Keyona           10 Pikesville          27-00.00   25-03.25  
 25 Garry, Jessica            10 Catonsville         28-11.00   25-02.00  
 26 Famulegun, Angela         12 Parkville           27-06.00   24-11.00  
 27 Sanderson, Elizabeth      11 Queen Anne          26-00.00   24-10.00  
 28 Winchester, Blair         10 Queen Anne          25-00.00   24-09.00  
 29 Davis, Alysha             10 Pikesville          26-07.00   24-08.00  
 30 Schools, Paupeterius      10 Pikesville          25-06.00   24-07.00  
 31 Lopez, Rosaury            11 Aberdeen            30-00.00   24-06.50  
 32 Lamb, Alexis              11 Old Mill            24-03.00   24-06.00  
 32 Coley, Erica              10 Harford Tech        23-01.00   24-06.00  
 34 Harris, Aerielle          12 Owings Mills        27-00.00   24-02.00  
 35 Mccollam, Macy            12 Elkton              24-09.50   23-05.00  
 36 Reid, Amanda               9 Northeast HS        25-08.00   22-04.00  
 37 Parker, Erica             12 Mergenthaler        30-00.00   22-00.25  
 38 Baird, Emma               10 Maryvale Prep       26-00.00   21-11.25  
 39 Nwabuezie, Ekenedelinna   11 Wilde Lake          27-00.00   21-08.00  
 40 Famini, Shannon           11 Harford Tech        23-04.00   21-04.00  
 41 Quinn, Melissa             9 Maryvale Prep       26-00.00   21-01.25  
 42 Bowen, Michaline          11 Northeast HS        26-04.00   20-08.00  
 43 Standley, Danielle        10 Milford Mill        26-00.00   19-11.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw 65'0"
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 116-00  4/5/2008    Shianna Smith, Wilde Lake                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily             12 Thomas Johnson        134-00     128-08R   10  
  2 Allam, Lauren             11 Chesapeake-AA         119-02     123-03R    8  
  3 Young, Moriah             12 McDonogh              120-00     116-05R    6  
  4 Deller, Amanda            12 Aberdeen              119-00     114-01     4  
  5 Koehn, Sarah              11 Hereford              113-01      95-09     2  
  6 Krywucki, Logan           12 Century                93-05      95-01     1  
  7 Johnstone, Hannah         12 McDonogh              116-04   92-02.50  
  8 Mealer, Ranita            11 Old Mill              105-00      89-02  
  9 Janne, Kristen            12 Chesapeake-AA          88-07      85-05  
 10 Rose, Meghan              12 Eastern Tech           86-03      85-02  
 11 Coley, Erica              10 Harford Tech           74-00      84-05  
 12 James, Tiera              12 New Town               87-10      84-04  
 13 Snapp, Brittany           12 Chesapeake-AA          92-01      83-07  
 14 Garry, Jessica            10 Catonsville            80-05   82-06.50  
 15 Reid, Damarah             12 Tuscarora              84-00      81-08  
 16 London, Bryanna           12 Perry Hall             84-06      80-11  
 17 Tunson, Shayla            12 Wilde Lake             85-00      80-09  
 18 Caparelli, Kelsey         10 Century                83-10   80-00.50  
 19 Stallings, Ashleigh        9 Maryvale Prep          85-00   79-10.50  
 20 Lopez, Rosaury            11 Aberdeen               89-00      76-04  
 21 Core, Celena              11 Aberdeen               85-00   75-05.50  
 22 Smith, Alicia             10 Thomas Johnson         73-00      72-07  
 23 Wilson, Raven             12 Eastern Tech           82-04   70-11.50  
 24 Famini, Shannon           11 Harford Tech           60-00   68-00.50  
 25 Taylor, Tania             11 Mergenthaler           83-00      67-08  
 26 Winchester, Blair         10 Queen Anne             75-00   65-09.50  
 27 Davis, Sharae             10 Woodlawn               66-00      61-02  
 28 Mcginty, Kelly            10 Catonsville            79-04   58-06.50  
 29 Bowen, Michaline          11 Northeast HS           59-11      57-05  
 30 Baird, Emma               10 Maryvale Prep          65-00   57-00.50  
 31 Nwabuezie, Ekenedelinna   11 Wilde Lake             70-00      56-10  
 32 Sanderson, Elizabeth      11 Queen Anne             70-00   54-07.50  
 33 Reid, Amanda               9 Northeast HS           60-08      52-02  
 34 Famulegun, Angela         12 Parkville              65-00   51-04.50  
 35 Quinn, Melissa             9 Maryvale Prep          65-00   49-03.50  
 36 Mcrae, Monica             11 Tuscarora              50-00      43-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.83  4/1/2006    Roosevelt Cooper, Mergenthaler              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Edward             12 Southwestern           10.90      11.16q 13 
  2 Drumgoole, Anthony        12 Digital Harbor         10.70      11.20q  5 
  3 Cheeseboro, Tyrek         11 Milford Mill           11.00      11.22q  9 
  3 Robinson, Samson          10 Harford Tech           11.30      11.22q 12 
  5 Lewis, Austin             12 Severna Park           11.10      11.26q  7 
  6 Crawley, Cortez           12 Eastern Tech           11.10      11.27q 10 
  7 Wilkins, Spencer          11 Mount Hebron           11.14      11.32   6 
  8 Dada, Oladotun            11 Atholton               11.20      11.41   6 
  9 Jennings, Darius          10 Gilman                 11.50      11.42   6 
 10 Killikelly-Lee, Juleon     9 Western Tech           11.00      11.44   1 
 11 Bowie, Waylan             11 Catonsville            11.60      11.47   9 
 12 Evans, Jordan             11 Elkton                 11.30      11.48   8 
 12 Scruggs, Tyler            12 Loch Raven             11.35      11.48  13 
 14 Olalekan, Victor          10 Western Tech           11.40      11.51   9 
 15 Harsanyi, Jeremy          11 Chesapeake-AA          11.30      11.52  11 
 16 Morgan, Donyae            11 Woodlawn               11.30      11.57   5 
 17 Mathews, Jeff             10 Mount St Joe           11.30      11.60  13 
 18 Baker, Kyle               11 Spalding               11.60      11.63   1 
 19 Thompson, Marcell         10 Spalding               11.70      11.64  10 
 19 Bost, James                9 Mergenthaler           11.50      11.64   2 
 21 Monroe, Devin             12 Old Mill               11.00      11.65   2 
 21 Smith, Terrel             10 Perry Hall             11.20      11.65  10 
 21 Crockett, Malcolm         10 Albert Einstein        11.30      11.65   8 
 24 Horne, Tavon              10 Woodlawn               10.90      11.68   8 
 25 Squirrell, Kennard         9 Aberdeen               11.50      11.70   1 
 26 Davis, Thomas              9 New Town               11.60      11.71  11 
 27 Taylor, Isiah             11 Dulaney                11.50      11.73   9 
 28 Jackson, Jakarie          12 Tuscarora              11.64      11.76   3 
 29 Spann, Randy              11 Old Mill               11.30      11.78   1 
 30 Cheatham, Jermile         12 Aberdeen               11.40      11.79   3 
 31 Hachet, Anthony            9 Northwestern-BC        11.50      11.80  12 
 32 Pezza, Chris              12 Century                11.80      11.81   4 
 33 Hernandez, Melvin          9 Albert Einstein        11.50      11.87  12 
 34 Welsh, Sean               10 Parkville              11.45      11.91   6 
 35 Lawson, Eric              12 Milford Mill           11.20      11.93   7 
 36 White, Shelly             10 Spalding               11.80      11.96   6 
 37 Mcnealy, Jereil           12 Perry Hall             11.40      11.97   7 
 38 Glaze, Alex               12 Mount Hebron           11.94      11.98   3 
 39 Cheatham, Chavez           9 Aberdeen               11.50      11.99  10 
 40 White, Micah              11 Parkville              11.50      12.03  11 
 40 Schiaccitano, Steve       11 Century                12.00      12.03   1 
 42 West, Terrance            12 Northwestern-BC        11.20      12.04   4 
 43 Nmah, Ange                10 Milford Mill           11.40      12.05   2 
 44 Abugo, Efe                11 Loyola                 11.50      12.06   5 
 45 Jett, Merl                12 Mergenthaler           11.30      12.13   5 
 46 Taylor, Joshua            11 Owings Mills           11.42      12.14  10 
 47 Godard, Duane             11 Old Mill               11.50      12.18   3 
 48 Heacock, Matt             12 Loyola                 11.60      12.19   2 
 49 Stanford, Nigel           12 Dulaney                11.40      12.20  11 
 50 Brown, Kavon              12 Arundel                12.50      12.22   9 
 51 Pearson, Tony             10 Franklin               11.70      12.26   7 
 52 Delarosa, Gabe            11 Franklin               11.90      12.34   4 
 53 Engleman, Zach            11 Towson                 11.50      12.46   7 
 54 Pearlman, Joshua          11 Owings Mills                      12.56   4 
 54 Murray, Malik             11 Queen Anne             12.00      12.56   6 
 56 Travlee, Jerrod           11 Queen Anne             12.00      12.91   7 
 57 Harper, Quentin           12 Digital Harbor         11.00      13.58  11 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.83  4/1/2006    Roosevelt Cooper, Mergenthaler              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Drumgoole, Anthony        12 Digital Harbor         11.20      10.83R   10  
  2 Lewis, Austin             12 Severna Park           11.26      10.86     8  
  3 Crawley, Cortez           12 Eastern Tech           11.27      11.12     6  
  4 Brown, Edward             12 Southwestern           11.16      11.14     4  
  5 Robinson, Samson          10 Harford Tech           11.22      11.55     2  
 -- Cheeseboro, Tyrek         11 Milford Mill           11.22         DQ   ran out of lane
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.96  4/5/2008    Anthony Drumgoole, Digital Harbor           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Day, Joseph               12 New Town               21.90      22.03  14   10  
  2 Perkins, Jeffery          12 Woodlawn               21.90      22.25  14    8  
  3 Clarke, Dominic           12 Tuscarora              22.24      22.42  13    6  
  4 Lewis, Austin             12 Severna Park           22.80      22.54  11    4  
  5 Drumgoole, Anthony        12 Digital Harbor         21.91      22.67  14    2  
  6 Jennings, Darius          10 Gilman                 22.50      22.68  12    1   26.673
  7 Brown, Edward             12 Southwestern           22.90      22.68  10  22.676
  8 Harsanyi, Jeremy          11 Chesapeake-AA          23.15      22.83   9 
  9 Kelly, Jamane             11 Digital Harbor         22.31      22.91  13 
 10 Daniel, Lee               12 Woodlawn               22.00      22.94  14 
 11 Crockett, Malcolm         10 Albert Einstein        22.60      23.00  12 
 12 Evans, Jordan             11 Elkton                 22.88      23.08  10 
 13 Dorsey, Jordan            12 Thomas Johnson         22.80      23.10  11 
 14 Davis, Marcus             12 Arundel                22.00      23.11  14 
 15 Davis, Thomas              9 New Town               22.90      23.12  10 
 16 Furman, Josh              11 Old Mill               23.00      23.16  10 
 16 Mathis, Dominique         11 Old Mill               22.70      23.16  11 
 18 Killikelly-Lee, Juleon     9 Western Tech           22.49      23.21  13 
 18 Kennell, Justin           11 Century                23.20      23.21   8 
 20 Compton, Malik            12 Gilman                 22.30      23.22  13 
 20 Wilkes, Lance             12 Western Tech           22.49      23.22  13 
 22 Smith, Terrel             10 Perry Hall             23.37      23.23   8 
 23 Jackson, Rashidi          12 Arundel                23.00      23.28   9 
 24 Monroe, Devin             12 Old Mill               22.80      23.32  11 
 25 Dada, Oladotun            11 Atholton               23.00      23.34  10 
 26 Laster, Clein             11 Milford Mill           22.50      23.39  12 
 27 Thompson, Marcell         10 Spalding               23.50      23.40   7 
 27 Wilson, Jamal             12 Northwestern-BC        23.50      23.40   7 
 29 Bowie, Waylan             11 Catonsville            24.10      23.52   4 
 30 Baker, Kyle               11 Spalding               23.70      23.58   5 
 31 Jackson, Anthony          12 Severna Park           23.20      23.65   8 
 32 Wolfarth, Evan            11 Mount Hebron           23.00      23.75   9 
 33 Brown, Eddie              12 Dundalk                23.90      23.78   4 
 34 Geter, Antoine            11 New Town               22.70      23.85  12 
 35 Shaw, Devin               11 Northwestern-BC        23.70      24.02   5 
 36 Mcnealy, Jereil           12 Perry Hall             24.16      24.03   3 
 36 Holloway, Darius          10 Milford Mill           23.70      24.03   5 
 38 Wiles, Reid               10 Parkville              23.60      24.04   6 
 39 Cudjoe-Virgil, Yannik     11 Towson                 21.30      24.13  14 
 39 Mayo, Mikal               10 Pikesville             24.20      24.13   3 
 41 Francis, Jamal            11 Western Tech           23.19      24.16   9 
 42 Tolliver, Paul            11 Mergenthaler           23.20      24.35   8 
 43 Pearson, Tony             10 Franklin               24.10      24.36   3 
 44 Jackson, Micheal          11 Dunbar                 24.00      24.40   4 
 45 White, Shelly             10 Spalding               23.90      24.41   4 
 46 Colliflower, Andrew       12 Dulaney                23.40      24.44   7 
 47 Robinson, Samson          10 Harford Tech           24.40      24.46   3 
 47 Cole, Ronald              12 Wilde Lake             23.70      24.46   5 
 49 Titus, Josh               10 Century                24.90      24.51   2 
 50 Jones, Jaliyl             12 Parkville              23.50      24.54   6 
 51 Gostlee, Keyon            11 Elkton                 23.51      24.64   6 
 52 Nmah, Ange                10 Milford Mill           23.40      24.67   8 
 53 Johnson, David            11 Pikesville             23.90      24.88   4 
 54 Engleman, Zach            11 Towson                 22.70      24.97  11 
 55 Hernandez, Melvin          9 Albert Einstein        23.50      25.23   6 
 56 Godsey, Will              11 Loch Raven             24.49      25.33   3 
 57 Mccoy, Kameron             9 Catonsville            25.00      25.42   1 
 58 Taylor, Joshua            11 Owings Mills           23.50      25.45   7 
 59 Bramble, Lloyd             9 Queen Anne             24.40      25.54   3 
 60 Bernard, Miguel           11 Milford Mill           23.50      25.69   7 
 61 Randall, Kieth            11 Owings Mills                      26.49   6 
 62 Bethea, Darien            10 Dundalk                25.00      26.54   2 
 63 Jett, Merl                12 Mergenthaler           22.60      27.04  12 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48.92  3/31/2007   Jamin Gallman, Poly                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Dominic           12 Tuscarora              49.00      48.73R 10   10  
  2 Davenport, John           12 Loyola                 49.00      49.43  10    8  
  3 Gonzalez, Fabian          11 Tuscarora              50.02      49.88   9    6  
  4 Pridgen, Jordan           11 Digital Harbor         48.91      49.93  10    4  
  5 Narine, Miguel            11 Northwestern-BC        49.80      50.39   9    2  
  6 Smothers, Dana            12 Harford Tech           49.00      50.85  10    1  
  7 Blyden, Jabulani          12 Gilman                 51.90      50.92   6 
  8 Day, Joseph               12 New Town               51.20      51.06   7 
  9 Cutler, Corey             10 Pikesville             49.00      51.09  10 
 10 Kennell, Justin           11 Century                51.00      51.23   8 
 11 Kasey, Isaiah             12 New Town               50.50      51.42   9 
 12 Brown, Eddie              12 Dundalk                51.50      51.52   7 
 13 Wheeler, Calvin           12 Western Tech           50.05      51.54   9 
 14 Hairston, Brandon         10 Atholton               51.00      51.57   8 
 15 King, Kevin               12 Thomas Johnson         51.00      51.59   8 
 16 Banks, Miles              12 Milford Mill           51.20      51.62   7 
 17 Mathis, Dominique         11 Old Mill               51.20      51.82   7 
 18 Parker, Duane             12 Mount St Joe           49.00      51.90  10 
 19 Scruggs, Tyler            12 Loch Raven             51.09      51.98   8 
 20 Hill, Jerome              11 Northwestern-BC        49.40      52.02   9 
 21 Samuel, Sheldon           12 Elkton                 53.00      52.47   5 
 22 Robinson, Courtland        9 Northwestern-BC        53.00      52.50   5 
 23 Wilkerson, Chad           11 Spalding               55.60      52.60   2 
 24 Boone, Terrence           12 Severna Park           52.00      52.73   6 
 25 Wilson, Gaylord           12 Mergenthaler           51.80      52.83   6 
 26 Alleyne, Akeel            10 Perry Hall             56.00      52.84   2 
 27 Miyake, Koichi            11 Dulaney                52.00      53.07   6 
 28 Mccuin, Kenneth           10 Mergenthaler           51.70      53.14   7 
 29 Mckay, Devin              11 Woodlawn               55.80      53.17   2 
 30 Ndiang, Zathy             10 Wilde Lake             55.80      53.22   2 
 31 Modell, Arthur            11 Gilman                 51.90      53.28   6 
 32 Vesely, Matt              10 Calvert Hall           56.00      53.34   2 
 33 Richardson, Cameron       10 Western Tech           52.99      53.37   5 
 34 Brown, Edward             12 Southwestern           54.00      53.48   4 
 35 Dickens, Brandon          11 Woodlawn               53.80      53.76   4 
 36 Gomez, Winston            11 Parkville              53.80      53.76   4 
 37 Andrews, Dominic          10 Wilde Lake             56.00      53.80   2 
 38 Bolt, Dean                11 Queen Anne             55.90      53.98   2 
 39 Lee, Gary                 12 Tuscarora              53.22      54.08   4 
 40 Russell, Richard          10 Century                53.10      54.17   5 
 41 Henkel, Tim               12 Catonsville            54.00      54.53   4 
 42 Groomes, Naquan           11 Thomas Johnson         54.40      54.73   3 
 43 Jun, Andrew               12 Northeast HS           55.40      54.74   3 
 44 Randlett-Tydings, Vincen   9 Catonsville            54.00      54.83   4 
 44 Greenspan, Shawn          11 Severna Park           56.00      54.83   1 
 46 Moore, Thomas              9 Western Tech           52.99      55.12   5 
 47 Zewdie, Dawit             12 Albert Einstein        53.20      55.16   5 
 48 Khan, Ikram               12 Albert Einstein        54.30      55.17   3 
 49 Thompson, Marcell         10 Spalding               54.00      55.33   4 
 50 Cudjoe-Virgil, Yannik     11 Towson                 53.20      55.48   5 
 51 Edwards, Malik            12 New Town               50.90      55.49   8 
 52 Oliver, Aaron             11 Loyola                 55.00      55.51   3 
 52 Bullock, Jonathan         11 Albert Einstein        53.80      55.51   4 
 54 Mcnicholas, Patrick       12 Mount Hebron           54.10      55.58   4 
 55 Oates, Connor             11 Calvert Hall           56.00      55.84   1 
 56 Bramble, Lloyd             9 Queen Anne             55.00      55.91   3 
 57 George, Glenn             11 Parkville              54.32      56.15   3 
 58 Neukam, Ethan             12 Eastern Tech         1:00.20      56.29   1 
 59 Cruz, Damien              10 Aberdeen               53.00      56.54   5 
 60 Ogbe, Esanye               9 Franklin               55.00      56.63   3 
 61 Caldwell, Mike            11 Calvert Hall           56.00      56.74   1 
 62 Scott, Tyrik              10 Owings Mills           56.00      56.85   1 
 63 Singleton, Myron          11 Woodlawn               54.30      57.49   3 
 64 Kerr, Tyler               11 Old Mill               57.60      58.56   1 
 65 Hawkes, Aaron             12 Southwestern           51.20    1:00.41   7 
 66 Bethea, Darien            10 Dundalk                56.00    1:02.18   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:56.65  3/31/2007   Isaac Richardson, Mervo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Finlayson, Andrew         12 Severna Park         2:01.00    1:59.04    10  
  2 Rever, Matthew            11 Dulaney              1:58.00    2:00.23     8  
  3 August, Phil              12 Mount St Joe         2:03.00    2:00.35     6  
  4 Chelton, Ryan             12 Hereford             1:58.00    2:00.59     4  
  5 Lynch, Michael            12 Atholton             2:01.00    2:00.83     2  
  6 Glassman, Mike            12 Loch Raven           2:04.89    2:02.85     1  
  7 Weinstein, Zach           12 Mount Hebron         2:02.60    2:02.89  
  8 Brun, John                12 Mount Hebron         2:02.60    2:03.09  
  9 Johnson, Shaun            12 Western Tech         1:59.00    2:03.35  
 10 Smith, Clayton            12 Franklin             2:02.00    2:03.46  
 11 Vernon, Cody              10 Old Mill             2:05.00    2:03.89  
 12 Wunsch, Christopher       12 Atholton             2:02.00    2:04.21  
 13 Zewdie, Dawit             12 Albert Einstein      2:03.00    2:05.02  
 14 Pasko, Nick               12 Calvert Hall         2:06.00    2:05.39  
 15 Olslund, Kyle             11 Old Mill             2:08.00    2:05.66  
 16 Cowing, Tj                12 Severna Park         2:03.50    2:05.95  
 17 Finucane, Justin          12 Thomas Johnson       2:05.00    2:06.23  
 18 Brown, Edward             11 Mergenthaler         2:05.00    2:06.28  
 19 Stanley, Glenn            11 Mergenthaler         2:06.00    2:06.39  
 20 Bradley, Matt             12 Towson               2:08.00    2:06.42  
 21 Spencer, Jr               12 Spalding             2:04.00    2:06.48  
 22 Shipley, Buck             11 Dulaney              2:06.00    2:06.81  
 23 Banks, Miles              12 Milford Mill         2:02.00    2:07.07  
 24 Trainor, Tyler            11 Chesapeake-AA        2:05.00    2:07.66  
 25 Brinks, Cameron           11 Catonsville          2:07.00    2:07.92  
 26 Stump, Ty                 12 Catonsville          2:06.00    2:07.96  
 27 Seto, Chris               12 Chesapeake-AA        2:07.00    2:08.05  
 28 Flurry, Brett             12 Loyola               2:06.00    2:08.06  
 29 Young, Terry              11 Hereford             2:03.00    2:08.52  
 30 Smothers, Dana            12 Harford Tech         1:59.00    2:08.97  
 31 Ebert-Zavos, Ben          12 Thomas Johnson       2:05.00    2:08.99  
 32 Boothman, Adam            10 Albert Einstein      2:08.00    2:09.00  
 33 Souder, Jay               11 Dulaney              2:09.00    2:09.37  
 34 Majett, Jamiel            10 Tuscarora            2:09.63    2:09.54  
 35 Narine, Miguel            11 Northwestern-BC      1:59.00    2:09.86  
 36 Kluczyk, Bridger          12 Franklin             2:08.00    2:09.88  
 37 Mead, Pat                 11 Century              2:09.00    2:10.52  
 38 Agok, Nhial               10 Parkville            2:07.00    2:10.56  
 39 James, Ryan               10 Parkville            2:08.00    2:10.79  
 40 Powell, Dane              11 Western Tech         2:05.00    2:11.00  
 41 Mertz, Dean               11 Spalding             2:06.00    2:11.12  
 42 Cox, Demetrice            11 Digital Harbor       2:06.00    2:11.41  
 43 Nichols, Alexander        12 Gilman               2:09.50    2:11.68  
 44 Kingrey, Ryan             11 Arundel              2:10.00    2:11.76  
 45 Eberlin, Chris            12 Elkton               2:09.00    2:11.96  
 46 Bemis, Ben                10 Hereford             2:06.00    2:12.00  
 47 Landgren, Drew            11 Calvert Hall         2:07.00    2:12.35  
 48 Edwards, Malik            12 New Town             2:00.60    2:13.28  
 49 Pezza, Nick               10 Century              2:07.00    2:13.37  
 50 Fuzayl, George            11 Pikesville           2:10.00    2:13.38  
 51 Lambert, Marvin           10 Western Tech         2:08.00    2:14.28  
 52 Gardner, Jesse            11 Towson               2:09.00    2:15.97  
 53 Baldwin, John             11 Wilde Lake           2:10.00    2:16.35  
 54 Hurtt, Dave               12 Elkton               2:10.00    2:16.36  
 55 Saunders, Geoff           12 Severna Park         2:10.00    2:16.57  
 56 Brinks, Kent              12 Catonsville          2:08.00    2:17.49  
 57 Butler, Ben               11 Harford Tech         2:08.00    2:18.78  
 58 Wesalo, Josh              12 Pikesville           2:15.00    2:19.03  
 59 Frauman, Walter           12 Wilde Lake           2:10.00    2:21.74  
 60 Villatoro, Wesley         11 Owings Mills         2:10.00    2:27.88  
 61 Grenagle, Spencer         11 Northeast HS         2:15.10    2:29.96  
 62 Welsh, Bradley            11 Northeast HS         2:17.40    2:35.21  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:47.91  4/5/2008    William Neal, Chesapeake-AA               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vernon, Cody              10 Old Mill             4:29.00    4:34.67R 
  2 Valdivia, Kevin           10 Wilde Lake           4:48.00    4:48.30  
  3 Velletta, Anthony         10 Calvert Hall         5:05.00    4:53.22  
  4 Mertz, Kevin              10 Mount Hebron         4:55.00    4:54.70  
  5 Parlette, Andrew          10 Atholton             4:58.00    4:56.24  
  6 Cornwell, Sam             10 Hereford             4:59.00    4:58.06  
  7 King, Rylan               10 Atholton             5:04.00    4:59.74  
  8 Lamarsh, Ripken           10 Chesapeake-AA        5:12.00    5:00.23  
  9 Siegel, Sam               10 Mount Hebron         4:59.00    5:01.30  
 10 Landerman, Drew           10 Towson               5:10.00    5:01.45  
 11 Gendron, Jonathon          9 Severna Park         5:15.00    5:01.54  
 12 Schlerf, Matt              9 Gilman               5:05.00    5:02.10  
 13 Vesely, Chris             10 Calvert Hall         5:10.00    5:02.34  
 14 Weidefeld, Hank           10 Loyola               5:15.00    5:03.62  
 15 Hedin, Erik                9 Spalding             5:05.00    5:04.50  
 16 Anske, Patrick             9 Century              5:10.00    5:04.68  
 17 Barbagallo, Will           9 Catonsville                     5:06.02  
 18 Dietz, Kevin              10 Calvert Hall         5:09.00    5:06.29  
 19 Mburu, Nick               10 Mount Hebron         5:05.00    5:07.37  
 20 Howard, Seth              10 Aberdeen             5:15.00    5:08.12  
 21 Braxton, Delonte          10 Digital Harbor       5:00.00    5:08.34  
 22 Greenspan, Shawn          11 Severna Park         5:15.00    5:08.39  
 23 Chen, Kean                 9 Gilman               5:15.00    5:08.42  
 24 Enerson, Duncan            9 Wilde Lake           5:16.00    5:11.27  
 25 Leonard, Brian            10 Towson               5:04.00    5:11.29  
 26 Hall, Tobias              10 Atholton             5:20.00    5:11.76  
 27 Polesne, Cullen            9 Calvert Hall         5:20.00    5:12.24  
 28 Souder, Russell            9 Dulaney              4:55.00    5:13.40  
 29 Roach, Donnie             10 Elkton               5:13.00    5:13.49  
 30 Senatore, Jc              10 Dulaney              5:15.00    5:13.76  
 31 Binette, Dan               9 Calvert Hall         5:16.00    5:13.91  
 32 Jones, Logan               9 Tuscarora            5:35.83    5:14.93  
 33 Enerson, Henry             9 Wilde Lake           5:18.00    5:15.36  
 34 Endakacheu, Dagm           9 Mount St Joe         5:46.00    5:16.79  
 35 Mcintyre, Shayne           9 Old Mill             5:12.00    5:18.19  
 36 Faulkner, Jode             9 Wilde Lake           5:10.00    5:18.53  
 37 Monohan, Hugh              9 Loyola               5:30.00    5:19.55  
 38 Whitney, Connor           10 Severna Park         5:15.00    5:19.77  
 39 Larsson, Evan             10 Spalding             5:16.00    5:20.82  
 40 Egan, Mark                10 Calvert Hall         5:25.00    5:21.13  
 41 Hall, Nick                 9 Mount St Joe         5:39.00    5:21.58  
 42 Liu, Raymond              10 Atholton             5:30.00    5:22.77  
 43 Bajpai, Sagar             10 Western Tech         5:20.00    5:23.67  
 44 Syme, Austin              10 Thomas Johnson       5:35.00    5:24.34  
 45 Kosten, Haile              9 Pikesville           5:20.00    5:25.14  
 46 Wilson, Chris             10 Loyola                          5:25.39  
 47 Marano, Kyle               9 Atholton             5:40.00    5:26.65  
 48 Johnson, William          10 Queen Anne           5:30.00    5:27.15  
 49 Fogle, Marshall           10 Thomas Johnson       5:40.00    5:27.49  
 50 Boddicker, Andrew         10 Thomas Johnson       5:40.00    5:27.54  
 51 Nellis, Brett             10 Atholton             5:25.00    5:28.36  
 52 Hayes, Zach               10 Harford Tech         5:20.00    5:28.96  
 53 Blevins, Adam             10 Chesapeake-AA        5:55.00    5:29.14  
 54 Gleason, Charlie           9 Elkton               6:01.00    5:29.70  
 55 Funk, Brandon              9 Eastern Tech         5:25.00    5:29.93  
 56 Baek, Nakjun               9 Wilde Lake           5:12.00    5:30.36  
 57 Dipeppe, Dan               9 Calvert Hall         5:25.00    5:31.00  
 58 Drexel, Dj                10 Chesapeake-AA        5:50.00    5:31.07  
 59 Deutschmann, Kyle          9 Atholton             5:30.00    5:31.61  
 60 Arrowood, David           10 Northeast HS                    5:32.13  
 61 Macary, Donnie            10 Spalding             5:12.00    5:32.45  
 62 Elliott, Jacob             9 Catonsville                     5:32.92  
 63 Idris, Ahmed              10 Northwestern-BC      5:15.00    5:33.06  
 64 Bockmiller, Garrett        9 Catonsville                     5:33.53  
 65 Comeaux, Adam              9 Mount St Joe         5:47.00    5:35.03  
 66 Sprow, Giorgi             10 Tuscarora            5:25.20    5:35.42  
 67 Heron, Matthew             9 Atholton             5:50.00    5:37.12  
 68 Newberry, Dylan           10 Dulaney              5:40.00    5:39.92  
 69 Mcnamara, Kevin           10 Queen Anne           5:45.00    5:42.79  
 70 Seeley, Michael           10 Dulaney              5:45.00    5:43.26  
 71 Carey, Devin               9 Atholton             6:00.00    5:43.33  
 72 Haines, Hunter             9 Century              5:50.00    5:43.91  
 73 Vincent, Josh              9 Arundel              5:30.00    5:45.24  
 74 Mckenzie, Glenn            9 Arundel              5:30.00    5:45.37  
 75 Christian, Trever          9 Elkton               6:02.00    5:47.15  
 76 Oxendine, Brandon          9 Catonsville                     5:48.61  
 77 Vinas, Guy                 9 Dulaney              5:30.00    5:49.09  
 78 Gentle, Mike               9 Eastern Tech         5:58.00    5:51.24  
 79 Dreyfuss, Ziv             10 Albert Einstein      5:55.00    5:55.93  
 80 Say, Chris                10 Arundel              5:30.00    5:57.55  
 81 Williams, Jon              9 Mergenthaler         5:45.00    5:59.54  
 82 Daelemans, Kyle           10 Spalding             5:45.00    6:01.47  
 83 Dwyer, Kevin               9 Thomas Johnson       6:00.00    6:03.85  
 84 Clancy, Ryan              10 Elkton               6:06.00    6:04.18  
 85 Msackyi, Msema             9 Elkton               6:46.00    6:04.26  
 86 Robinson, Roark            9 Thomas Johnson       6:00.00    6:04.85  
 87 Batchik, Joseph            9 Atholton             5:50.00    6:15.94  
 88 Scheckelhoff, Trevor      10 Atholton             6:00.00    6:16.60  
 89 Mccabe, Pat                9 Spalding             6:05.00    6:18.37  
 90 Sharman, Tanner           10 Atholton             6:20.00    6:19.90  
 91 Sklar, Michael             9 Atholton             6:40.00    6:30.39  
 92 Jones, Scott               9 Atholton             6:20.00    6:44.19  
 93 Wilbur, Alec               9 Elkton               6:54.00    7:00.06  
 94 Blucher, Kyle              9 Atholton             7:15.00    7:00.49  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:20.83  3/31/2007   Andrew Revelle, Atholton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Andrew            11 Walt Whitman         4:19.75    4:24.21    10  
  2 Lynch, Michael            12 Atholton             4:30.00    4:27.10     8  
  3 Neal, William             11 Chesapeake-AA        4:35.00    4:29.36     6  
  4 Rever, Matthew            11 Dulaney              4:26.00    4:30.07     4  
  5 Arbuckle, Luke            11 Elkton               4:29.00    4:30.41     2  
  6 Weinstein, Zach           12 Mount Hebron         4:28.00    4:31.56     1  
  7 Chelton, Ryan             12 Hereford             4:32.00    4:32.65  
  8 Jablonski, Matt           10 Loyola               4:28.00    4:33.96  
  9 Matsakis, Constantine     11 Mount Hebron         4:35.20    4:36.56  
 10 Mcshea, Brian             12 Thomas Johnson       4:38.00    4:39.94  
 11 Childress, Steve          12 Mount St Joe         4:40.00    4:40.82  
 12 Zynda, Avior              12 Century              4:42.00    4:42.17  
 13 Stump, Ty                 12 Catonsville          4:40.00    4:42.50  
 14 Spencer, Jr               12 Spalding             4:34.00    4:42.53  
 15 Myers, Tj                 12 Chesapeake-AA        4:41.00    4:42.54  
 16 Glassman, Mike            12 Loch Raven           4:32.97    4:43.13  
 17 Mertz, Dean               11 Spalding             4:46.00    4:43.34  
 18 Finlayson, Andrew         12 Severna Park         4:30.00    4:44.82  
 19 Bradley, Matt             12 Towson               4:45.00    4:44.86  
 20 Broh-Khan, Kevin          11 Gilman               4:49.30    4:45.35  
 21 Souder, Jay               11 Dulaney              4:48.00    4:46.50  
 22 Wunsch, Christopher       12 Atholton             4:24.00    4:46.90  
 23 Olslund, Kyle             11 Old Mill             4:47.00    4:47.14  
 24 Lui, Justin               12 Pikesville           4:37.00    4:47.87  
 25 Eberlin, Chris            12 Elkton               4:50.00    4:48.12  
 26 Pacheco, Matt             12 Atholton             4:52.00    4:50.26  
 27 Landgren, Drew            11 Calvert Hall         4:50.00    4:50.83  
 28 Delcher, Jeff             11 Loch Raven           4:48.90    4:50.94  
 29 Zunkeler, Ben             11 Gilman               4:53.30    4:52.57  
 30 Shipley, Buck             11 Dulaney              4:45.00    4:52.76  
 31 Sufczynski, Chris         12 Eastern Tech         4:52.20    4:53.38  
 32 Frauman, Walter           12 Wilde Lake           4:47.00    4:53.39  
 33 Gardner, Jesse            11 Towson               4:55.00    4:54.48  
 34 Cooney, Sean              12 Calvert Hall         4:48.00    4:54.79  
 35 Nonn, Nick                 9 Western Tech         4:55.00    4:55.14  
 36 Rogers, Anthony           12 Mergenthaler         4:49.00    4:56.28  
 37 Booker, Calvin            10 Woodlawn             4:40.00    4:56.41  
 38 Rohde, Jeff               11 Franklin             4:56.00    4:56.73  
 39 Frank, Kyle               12 Severna Park         4:47.00    4:56.93  
 40 Brinks, Cameron           11 Catonsville          4:50.00    4:57.22  
 41 Hava, Steve               12 Calvert Hall         4:51.00    4:58.13  
 42 Ceruzzi, Andrew           10 Albert Einstein      4:50.00    4:58.70  
 43 Etheridge, Trevor         11 Century              4:54.00    4:58.95  
 44 Greason, Ben              12 Catonsville          4:40.00    5:00.04  
 45 Wesalo, Josh              12 Pikesville           4:50.00    5:00.07  
 46 Harris, Rodney            11 Western Tech         4:55.00    5:01.18  
 47 Healy, Chris              12 Dundalk              5:03.00    5:03.16  
 48 Sookal, Kristian          12 Franklin             5:00.00    5:05.69  
 49 Smith, Daniel             12 Parkville            4:52.00    5:06.42  
 50 Pinto, Eris               11 Old Mill             4:55.00    5:07.57  
 51 Grenagle, Spencer         11 Northeast HS         5:02.10    5:08.74  
 52 Jones, Zach               10 Arundel              5:00.00    5:10.80  
 53 Kolawole, Timi            12 New Town             5:00.00    5:10.90  
 54 Boodhoo, Dallas           10 Western Tech         4:55.00    5:15.45  
 55 Dyjack, Matt              11 Arundel              5:00.00    5:15.86  
 56 Holmes, Chase             12 Tuscarora            4:45.63    5:16.03  
 57 Vitek, David              10 Perry Hall           5:30.00    5:16.69  
 58 Baldwin, John             11 Wilde Lake           4:54.00    5:18.51  
 59 Rivers, Sam               11 Albert Einstein      4:55.00    5:21.17  
 60 Warne, Matthew            12 Tuscarora            5:05.53    5:32.08  
 61 Idris, Hazim              11 Northwestern-BC      4:55.00    5:50.18  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:20.24  4/5/2008    Graham Bazell, Atholton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Zach            12 Spalding             9:16.00    9:11.36R   10  
  2 Bazell, Graham            12 Atholton             9:35.00    9:38.34     8  
  3 Cowing, Tj                12 Severna Park         9:55.00    9:39.51     6  
  4 Topita, Ryan              12 Spalding             9:40.00    9:44.67     4  
  5 Swisko, Chis              12 Calvert Hall        10:00.00    9:46.95     2  
  6 Rowe, Nick                11 Calvert Hall        10:05.00    9:48.74     1  
  7 Caskey, Sean              12 Calvert Hall        10:17.00    9:50.60  
  8 Neal, William             11 Chesapeake-AA        9:54.52    9:57.82  
  9 Arbuckle, Luke            11 Elkton               9:49.00   10:05.30  
 10 King, Bill                12 Dulaney             10:00.00   10:07.78  
 11 Zynda, Avior              12 Century             10:11.00   10:11.45  
 12 Cantor, Andrew            12 Thomas Johnson      10:24.00   10:13.05  
 13 Brus, Thomas              12 Severna Park        10:33.00   10:16.34  
 14 Prendergast, Kyle         12 Catonsville         10:15.00   10:17.36  
 15 Bemis, Ben                10 Hereford            10:05.00   10:18.21  
 16 Kroeker, Michael          11 Wilde Lake          10:24.00   10:19.25  
 17 Valdivia, Kevin           10 Wilde Lake          10:22.00   10:24.35  
 18 Sutor, Cassin             11 Spalding            10:35.00   10:25.80  
 19 Sufczynski, Chris         12 Eastern Tech        10:45.40   10:28.40  
 20 Fesperman, Will           10 Towson              10:30.00   10:29.88  
 21 Cooley, Brendan           11 Severna Park        10:22.00   10:31.57  
 22 Meadows, Will              9 Gilman              10:36.00   10:33.39  
 23 Jones, Logan               9 Tuscarora           10:46.73   10:37.59  
 24 Lamarsh, Ripken           10 Chesapeake-AA       10:30.00   10:40.77  
 25 Wickless, Tim             12 Chesapeake-AA       10:50.00   10:42.10  
 26 Glassman, James           11 Loch Raven          10:43.90   10:44.12  
 27 Parlette, Andrew          10 Atholton            10:52.00   10:45.24  
 28 Matty, Joe                10 Catonsville         10:50.00   10:47.14  
 29 Robins, Corey             12 Century             10:30.00   10:48.33  
 30 Greason, Ben              12 Catonsville         10:20.00   10:48.98  
 31 Leininger, Chris          11 Hereford            10:21.00   10:55.68  
 32 Johnson, Dan              12 Thomas Johnson      10:25.00   10:59.38  
 33 Mcquillan, Robert         10 Mount St Joe        10:45.00   11:01.10  
 34 Ceruzzi, Andrew           10 Albert Einstein     10:40.00   11:03.35  
 35 Healy, Chris              12 Dundalk             10:58.00   11:04.70  
 36 Nonn, Nick                 9 Western Tech        11:00.00   11:05.01  
 37 Harris, Rodney            11 Western Tech        11:00.00   11:08.57  
 38 Rivers, Sam               11 Albert Einstein     11:00.00   11:11.95  
 39 Bollinger, Matthew        11 Wilde Lake          10:59.00   11:19.94  
 40 Lee, Alex                 11 Elkton              11:42.00   11:25.39  
 41 Lara, Jamie               11 Perry Hall          11:50.00   11:26.30  
 42 Vitek, David              10 Perry Hall          11:07.00   11:29.15  
 43 Kolawole, Timi            12 New Town            11:35.90   11:31.50  
 44 Smith, Daniel             12 Parkville           10:58.00   11:37.43  
 45 Fox, Christopher          11 Tuscarora           11:46.83   11:48.23  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.30  4/1/2006    Chris Mcintosh, Franklin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodyard, Marquis         11 Thomas Johnson         14.65      15.36q  8 
  2 Tucker, Brad              10 Mount Hebron           15.61      15.47q  3 
  3 Raheem, Ibrahim           12 Albert Einstein        15.60      15.57q  5 
  4 Davis, Andre              12 Northwestern-BC        15.20      15.62q  6 
  5 Steinhardt, John          12 Tuscarora              16.36      15.75q  1 
  6 Spence, Danny             12 Chesapeake-AA          15.30      15.76q  4 
  7 Snead, Quantrell          11 Northwestern-BC        16.50      15.85   3 
  8 Asiamah, Sam              11 Albert Einstein        15.50      15.94   2 
  9 Kizer, Anthony            12 Western Tech           15.80      15.97   2 
 10 Flesher, Jon              12 Loch Raven             15.09      16.00   1 
 10 Owens, Jalen              10 Woodlawn               15.90      16.00   1 
 10 Davis, James              12 Milford Mill           14.20      16.00   7 
 13 Jenkins, Matt             12 Franklin               15.80      16.02   6 
 14 Robinson, Edward          10 Atholton               16.00      16.04   7 
 15 Nelson, Andrew            12 Gilman                 17.30      16.09   8 
 16 Garland, Roy              11 Owings Mills           16.90      16.49   8 
 17 Ricks, Kevin               9 Mergenthaler           15.60      16.53   5 
 18 Yates, Matt               12 Franklin               16.80      16.62   4 
 19 Miles, Ian                 9 Mount St Joe           16.40      16.67   6 
 20 Newman, Richard           10 Thomas Johnson         16.80      16.68   6 
 21 Bond, Marcus              12 Mergenthaler           15.50      16.90   3 
 21 Robinson, Blair           11 Old Mill               16.60      16.90   5 
 23 Blue, Danny               11 Parkville              15.80      16.92   4 
 24 Brown, Steven             10 Queen Anne             16.60      17.03   3 
 25 Reynolds, Jonathan        11 Wilde Lake             16.90      17.22   1 
 26 Norton, Aaron             12 Mount St Joe           16.50      17.25   2 
 27 Jackson, Yosef            10 Western Tech           17.50      17.29   6 
 28 Thorton, Marquis           9 Digital Harbor         16.00      17.43   7 
 29 Castille, Mike            12 Severna Park           17.50      17.48   1 
 29 Fraser, Tyrone            12 Elkton                 16.54      17.48   5 
 31 Briscoe, Rashad           12 Woodlawn               16.20      17.68   8 
 32 Duvall, Jordan            12 Franklin               18.40      17.74   3 
 33 Bennett, Colton           11 Century                19.50      18.17   1 
 33 Gaj, Dan                  11 Spalding               18.40      18.17   5 
 35 Caprio, Vincent           11 Old Mill               18.80      18.97   6 
 36 Alexander, Jarrod         10 Loyola                 17.90      19.96   2 
 37 Oconnor, Justin           12 Northeast HS           18.50      20.29   2 
 38 Titus, Fred               12 Northeast HS           18.30      20.30   5 
 38 Yelenich, Evan            12 Century                18.70      20.30   4 
 40 Jackson, Micheal          11 Dunbar                 17.00      20.49   7 
 41 Milburn, Darwin           11 Northwestern-BC        17.00      20.70   7 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.30  4/1/2006    Chris Mcintosh, Franklin                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Spence, Danny             12 Chesapeake-AA          15.76      15.16    10  
  2 Steinhardt, John          12 Tuscarora              15.75      15.42     8  
  3 Tucker, Brad              10 Mount Hebron           15.47      15.46     6  
  4 Davis, Andre              12 Northwestern-BC        15.62      15.50     4  
  5 Raheem, Ibrahim           12 Albert Einstein        15.57      15.65     2  
 -- Woodyard, Marquis         11 Thomas Johnson         15.36         FS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 39.33  4/1/2006    Chris Mcintosh, Franklin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gross, Justin             11 McDonogh               38.10      38.84R  9   10  
  2 Flesher, Jon              12 Loch Raven             37.90      39.40   9    8  
  3 Woodyard, Marquis         11 Thomas Johnson         38.00      39.61   9    6  
  4 Blyden, Jabulani          12 Gilman                 39.50      40.44   8    4  
  5 Kizer, Anthony            12 Western Tech           39.50      40.61   8    2  
  6 Jenkins, Matt             12 Franklin               41.50      41.13   7    1  
  7 Spence, Danny             12 Chesapeake-AA          39.50      41.33   8 
  8 Miles, Ian                 9 Mount St Joe           44.50      42.09   3 
  9 Winter, Kurt              12 Chesapeake-AA          41.00      42.26   7 
 10 Raheem, Ibrahim           12 Albert Einstein        40.10      42.32   8 
 11 Owens, Jalen              10 Woodlawn               39.20      42.33   9 
 12 Castille, Mike            12 Severna Park           43.00      42.39   6 
 13 Newman, Richard           10 Thomas Johnson         40.50      42.49   8 
 14 Davis, James              12 Milford Mill           37.90      42.54   9 
 15 Snead, Quantrell          11 Northwestern-BC        44.00      42.82   4 
 16 Briscoe, Rashad           12 Woodlawn               38.70      42.91   9 
 17 Robinson, Edward          10 Atholton               41.00      42.96   8 
 18 Robinson, Blair           11 Old Mill               44.40      43.06   3 
 19 Asiamah, Sam              11 Albert Einstein        42.10      43.09   7 
 20 Thorton, Marquis           9 Digital Harbor         42.00      43.24   7 
 21 Boulware, Alex             9 New Town               43.70      43.28   5 
 22 Bond, Marcus              12 Mergenthaler           43.50      43.70   5 
 23 Miyake, Koichi            11 Dulaney                43.50      43.80   5 
 24 Brown, Steven             10 Queen Anne             44.00      44.00   4 
 25 Vinson, Davon             12 Tuscarora              43.24      44.09   6 
 26 Timmons, Omari            10 Parkville              44.65      44.25   3 
 27 Waithe, Steve             10 Loch Raven             43.24      44.34   6 
 28 Jackson, Yosef            10 Western Tech           43.00      44.67   6 
 29 Yelenich, Evan            12 Century                46.88      44.76   2 
 30 Reynolds, Jonathan        11 Wilde Lake             43.80      44.80   4 
 31 Ricks, Kevin               9 Mergenthaler           43.70      44.81   5 
 32 Giles, Quille             10 Tuscarora              43.48      45.15   5 
 33 Jones, Kemahn              9 Western Tech           43.50      45.17   5 
 34 Fraser, Tyrone            12 Elkton                 45.40      45.29   2 
 35 Nolder, Matt              12 Loch Raven             42.89      45.36   6 
 36 Att-Dakwa, Victor         10 Mount Hebron           49.60      45.47   1 
 37 Bennett, Colton           11 Century                46.88      45.57   2 
 38 Tapper, Kevin             10 Calvert Hall           43.00      45.72   6 
 39 Norton, Aaron             12 Mount St Joe           44.50      46.25   3 
 40 Sleets, Jarred            12 Towson                 44.00      46.33   4 
 41 Milburn, Darwin           11 Northwestern-BC        44.00      46.60   4 
 42 Smith, Keith              10 Old Mill               48.80      47.41   1 
 43 Erhie, Tj                 12 Arundel                44.70      48.34   2 
 44 Saunders, Geoff           12 Severna Park           48.00      48.86   1 
 45 Wheeles, Doug             11 Arundel                44.70      48.97   2 
 46 Weisgerber, Gary          12 Northeast HS           44.40      50.23   3 
 47 Bundley, Devonte          11 Harford Tech           50.10      50.25   1 
 48 Joyner, Andre             10 Harford Tech           53.30      52.05   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 42.91  3/31/2007   Glen Burnie, Glen Burnie                    
                       B Brown, R Day, D Gordon, J Murdock               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Town  'A'                                       42.40      43.41   5   10  
  2 Thomas Johnson  'A'                                 45.00      44.49   4    8  
  3 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              45.00      44.72   3    6  
  4 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                             42.50      44.75   5    4  
  5 Old Mill  'A'                                       45.10      44.83   3    2  
  6 Dulaney  'A'                                        44.80      45.52   4    1  
  7 Northwestern-BC  'A'                                43.30      45.63   5 
  8 Elkton  'A'                                         45.10      45.74   3 
  9 Parkville  'A'                                      43.50      45.79   5 
 10 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                  47.15      45.90   2 
 11 Gilman  'A'                                         44.50      46.73   4 
 12 Atholton  'A'                                       46.00      46.89   2 
 13 Perry Hall  'A'                                     47.40      47.03   1 
 14 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   45.84      47.09   2 
 14 Catonsville  'A'                                    45.00      47.09   4 
 16 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     44.70      47.10   4 
 17 Franklin  'A'                                       46.70      47.64   2 
 18 Century  'A'                                        47.60      48.59   1 
 19 Owings Mills  'A'                                   50.00      48.69   1 
 20 Calvert Hall College  'A'                           48.00      48.73   1 
 21 Queen Anne School  'A'                              47.50      50.05   1 
 22 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            45.40      52.21   3 
 23 Tuscarora  'A'                                      45.47      52.46   3 
 -- Albert Einstein  'A'                                45.10        DNF   3 
 -- Woodlawn  'A'                                       42.20         DQ   5  anchor leg out of zo
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:29.85  3/31/2007   Glen Burnie, Glen Burnie                  
                         B Brown, R Day, D Gordon, J Murdock               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodlawn  'A'                                     1:30.00    1:30.66   6   10  
  2 Atholton  'A'                                     1:32.00    1:31.99   5    8  
  3 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                           1:28.00    1:32.86   6    6  
  4 Severna Park  'A'                                 1:32.00    1:33.02   5    4  
  5 Western Tech  'A'                                 1:29.50    1:33.37   6    2  
  6 Century  'A'                                      1:35.10    1:35.23   4    1  
  7 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                1:35.30    1:35.77   3 
  8 Loch Raven  'A'                                   1:32.88    1:35.92   5 
  9 Albert Einstein  'A'                              1:36.00    1:36.17   3 
 10 Parkville  'A'                                    1:34.00    1:36.50   4 
 11 Elkton  'A'                                       1:35.00    1:36.51   4 
 12 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 1:37.10    1:36.53   2 
 13 Northwestern-BC  'A'                              1:31.00    1:36.62   6 
 14 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            1:38.00    1:36.65   2 
 15 Perry Hall  'A'                                   1:36.60    1:37.32   3 
 16 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          1:37.60    1:38.80   2 
 17 Dulaney  'A'                                      1:35.50    1:38.93   3 
 17 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                         1:32.00    1:38.93   5 
 19 Thomas Johnson  'A'                               1:36.00    1:39.45   3 
 20 Wilde Lake  'A'                                   1:35.00    1:39.56   4 
 21 Harford Tech  'A'                                 1:51.00    1:39.76   1  out of exchange zone
 22 Calvert Hall College  'A'                         1:43.30    1:41.42   1 
 23 Catonsville  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:41.89   2 
 24 Franklin  'A'                                     1:36.00    1:41.96   3 
 25 Owings Mills  'A'                                 1:40.00    1:42.31   2 
 26 Northeast HS  'A'                                 1:40.40    1:43.38   1 
 27 New Town  'A'                                     1:38.50    1:45.03   2 
 -- Digital Harbor  'A'                               1:31.00         DQ   6  out of exchange zone
 -- Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:29.42         DQ   6  out exachange zone 2
 -- Arundel  'A'                                      1:34.00         DQ   4  out of exchange zone
 -- Gilman  'A'                                       1:32.80         DQ   5  out of exchange zone
 -- Old Mill  'A'                                     1:35.00         DQ   4  out of exchange zone
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:23.36  3/31/2007   Meade, Meade                              
                         M Brinkley, D Duncan, D Smiles, A Uzoh            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                    3:29.63    3:27.61   4   10  
  2 Western Tech  'A'                                 3:26.00    3:28.32   4    8  
  3 Severna Park  'A'                                 3:32.00    3:29.19   3    6  
  4 Digital Harbor  'A'                               3:29.00    3:30.37   4    4  
  5 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                         3:26.00    3:31.22   4    2  
  6 Arundel  'A'                                      3:30.00    3:31.31   3    1  
  7 New Town  'A'                                     3:26.80    3:33.25   4 
  8 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                3:30.00    3:33.52   3 
  9 Thomas Johnson  'A'                               3:30.00    3:34.17   3 
 10 Woodlawn  'A'                                     3:25.00    3:35.98   4 
 11 Century  'A'                                      3:31.00    3:36.10   3 
 12 Northwestern-BC  'A'                              3:26.00    3:36.15   4 
 13 Atholton  'A'                                     3:30.00    3:37.80   3 
 14 Old Mill  'A'                                     3:35.00    3:38.21   2 
 15 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          3:38.00    3:38.62   2 
 16 Parkville  'A'                                    3:38.00    3:41.26   2 
 17 Elkton  'A'                                       3:34.00    3:42.55   2 
 18 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:44.49   2 
 19 Calvert Hall College  'A'                         3:51.00    3:47.19   1 
 20 Wilde Lake  'A'                                   3:52.00    3:48.03   1 
 21 Franklin  'A'                                     3:34.00    3:49.24   2 
 22 Pikesville  'A'                                   3:40.00    3:50.07   1 
 23 Aberdeen  'A'                                     3:54.00    3:50.45   1 
 24 Northeast HS  'A'                                 3:45.30    3:52.77   1 
 25 Catonsville  'A'                                  3:40.00    3:54.20   2 
 26 Queen Anne School  'A'                            3:50.00    3:55.98   1 
 27 Owings Mills  'A'                                 4:04.00    3:57.12   1 
 28 Harford Tech  'A'                                 3:48.00    4:02.32   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 7:59.14  3/31/2007   Meade, Meade                              
                         M Brinkley, C Robertson, J Savage, D Smiles       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                8:18.00    8:10.24    10  
  2 Calvert Hall College  'A'                         8:16.00    8:15.29     8  
  3 Gilman  'A'                                       8:15.00    8:27.87     6  
  4 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                         8:18.00    8:30.03     4  
  5 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                           8:25.00    8:35.90     2  
  6 Century  'A'                                      8:40.00    8:36.60     1  
  7 Severna Park  'A'                                 8:45.00    8:36.88  
  8 Albert Einstein  'A'                              8:35.00    8:38.72  
  9 Thomas Johnson  'A'                               8:30.00    8:42.18  
 10 Tuscarora  'A'                                    8:42.63    8:43.77  
 11 Parkville  'A'                                    8:38.00    8:45.60  
 12 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            8:40.00    8:45.88  
 13 Western Tech  'A'                                 8:40.00    8:46.66  
 14 Arundel  'A'                                      8:45.00    8:49.58  
 15 Elkton  'A'                                       8:57.00    8:59.47  
 16 Catonsville  'A'                                  8:55.00    9:02.11  
 17 Atholton  'A'                                     8:48.00    9:14.67  
 18 Woodlawn  'A'                                     9:05.00    9:29.90  
 19 Old Mill  'A'                                     9:30.00    9:42.10  
 20 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          9:40.00    9:46.90  
 
Boys High Jump 5'2"
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R  6-05  4/5/2008    Alex Kachalov, Middletown                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drammeh, Momodou          11 Thomas Johnson       6-00.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 Thrower, Antonio          12 Wilde Lake           6-02.00    6-00.00     8  
  3 Colliflower, Andrew       12 Dulaney              6-00.00    5-10.00     5  
  3 Cutler, Corey             10 Pikesville           5-10.00    5-10.00     5  
  5 Mitchell, Scott           10 Elkton               6-00.00   J5-10.00     2  
  6 Davis, Dijoun             11 Mount Hebron         6-02.00   J5-10.00     1  
  7 Marshall, Kevin           10 Elkton               6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  8 Jones, Jerrell            12 Mount Hebron         5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  9 Schoon, Chris             12 Mount Hebron         5-10.00   J5-10.00  
 10 York, Pierce              12 Chesapeake-AA        5-10.00   J5-10.00  
 11 Clarke, Albert            11 Mount St Joe         6-00.00    5-08.00  
 12 Stewart, Rudy             10 Perry Hall           5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 13 Lance, Dominick           11 Digital Harbor       5-10.00    5-06.00  
 13 Abugo, Efe                11 Loyola               5-10.00    5-06.00  
 15 Dushel, Mark              11 Severna Park         5-08.00    5-04.00  
 15 Garland, Roy              11 Owings Mills         5-08.00    5-04.00  
 15 Etheridge, Trevor         11 Century              5-02.00    5-04.00  
 18 Wright, Will              12 Elkton               5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 19 Spears, Rodney            10 Perry Hall           5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 19 Mathis, Josh              10 Franklin             5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 19 Livermen, Arlen           11 Mount St Joe         6-00.00   J5-04.00  
 19 Bundley, Devonte          11 Harford Tech         5-04.00   J5-04.00  
 19 Hoff, Christian           10 Towson                         J5-04.00  
 -- Penix, Dylan              11 Northeast HS         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Edwards, Channing         10 Tuscarora            5-09.00         NH  
 -- Anske, Patrick             9 Century              5-02.00         NH  
 -- Singleton, Myron          11 Woodlawn             5-08.00         NH  
 -- Passmore, Kyle            10 Hereford             5-06.00         NH  
 -- White, Khairi             10 Atholton             5-04.00         NH  
 -- Tapper, Kevin             10 Calvert Hall         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Mayo, Mikal               10 Pikesville           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Hines, Rashid             12 Woodlawn             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Quinn, Russel             12 Calvert Hall         5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'0"
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 13-09.50  4/5/2008    Alex Edelmann, Middletown                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Artusio, Erick            11 Thomas Johnson      15-00.00   13-00.00    10  
  2 Bridle, Jonathan          12 Catonsville         13-06.00   12-06.00     8  
  3 Boggs, Geoffrey           12 Pikesville          12-06.00   12-00.00     6  
  4 Monacelli, Jarrod         11 Hereford            12-06.00   11-06.00     4  
  5 Becker, David             12 Tuscarora           11-06.00  J11-06.00     2  
  6 Fenwick, Will             12 Gilman              12-00.00  J11-06.00     1  
  7 So, Will                  12 Perry Hall          11-00.00   11-00.00  
  8 Nelson, Andrew            12 Gilman              12-00.00  J11-00.00  
  9 Stocksdale, Tyler         11 Chesapeake-AA       11-00.00   10-06.00  
 10 Lucas, Will               12 Catonsville         11-06.00   10-00.00  
 10 Beirne, Sam               11 Gilman              10-06.00   10-00.00  
 10 Burkhart, Riley           10 Thomas Johnson      10-06.00   10-00.00  
 13 Rhoades, Mike             12 Perry Hall          10-00.00  J10-00.00  
 14 Gancarz, Ian               9 Old Mill            10-03.00  J10-00.00  
 15 Trotta, Joe               12 Calvert Hall         9-06.00    9-06.00  
 16 Tannahill, Nick           11 Severna Park         9-00.00   J9-06.00  
 17 Metzler, Guy              10 Old Mill            10-00.00    9-00.00  
 18 Candland, Matt            10 Century              8-00.00   J9-00.00  
 -- Blevins, Adam             10 Chesapeake-AA        9-00.00         NH  
 -- Kshimetski, Sean          12 Chesapeake-AA       13-03.00         NH  
 -- Vinson, Davon             12 Tuscarora           11-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 17'0"
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21-08  4/5/2008    John Davenport, Loyola                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Duane             12 Mount St Joe        21-00.00   21-10.00R   10  
  2 West, Terrance            12 Northwestern-BC     22-08.00   21-05.50     8  
  3 Davenport, John           12 Loyola              21-00.00   21-03.00     6  
  4 King, Andrew              10 Atholton            21-02.00   21-01.25     4  
  5 Kizer, Anthony            12 Western Tech        21-00.00   19-09.00     2  
  6 Edmonds, Lamar            12 Mergenthaler        21-00.00   19-07.00     1  
  7 Mcmaster, Chris           10 Gilman              19-01.00   19-03.50  
  8 Thomas, Kenny              9 Atholton            18-00.00   19-03.00  
  9 Robinson, Edward          10 Atholton            18-00.00   19-02.00  
  9 Fuller, Kyle              11 Mount St Joe        21-10.00   19-02.00  
 11 Bridle, Jonathan          12 Catonsville         18-10.00   19-00.00  
 12 Randolph, Michael         12 Gilman              18-11.00   18-11.00  
 12 Garland, Roy              11 Owings Mills        18-00.00   18-11.00  
 14 Pindall, Eric             11 Old Mill            20-01.00   18-10.00  
 15 Joyce, Devin              11 Severna Park        19-04.00   18-09.75  
 16 Castille, Mike            12 Severna Park        19-06.00   18-08.50  
 17 Davis, James              12 Milford Mill        20-10.00   18-08.00  
 18 Colliflower, Andrew       12 Dulaney             20-00.00   18-07.25  
 19 Scott, Darian             11 Dunbar              18-00.00   18-04.75  
 19 Nmah, Ange                10 Milford Mill        19-11.00   18-04.75  
 21 York, Pierce              12 Chesapeake-AA       18-10.00   18-03.75  
 22 White, Brent              11 Old Mill            19-09.00   18-03.00  
 22 Brown, Steven             10 Queen Anne          18-11.00   18-03.00  
 24 Wynn, Devin               10 Woodlawn            19-01.00   18-02.50  
 25 Yates, Matt               12 Franklin            18-07.00   18-02.00  
 26 Spence, Danny             12 Chesapeake-AA       20-00.00   17-10.50  
 27 Vinson, Davon             12 Tuscarora           18-10.50   17-10.00  
 28 Layer, Jason              11 Century             18-00.00   17-08.50  
 28 Randolph, Treyvon         10 Thomas Johnson      18-07.00   17-08.50  
 30 Newton, Robbie            12 Severna Park        19-00.00   17-06.50  
 31 Mccoy, Kameron             9 Catonsville         18-00.00   17-05.50  
 32 Boone, Tamar               9 Loyola              18-05.00   17-03.00  
 33 Passmore, Kyle            10 Hereford            18-08.00   17-02.25  
 34 Bernard, Miguel           11 Milford Mill        18-03.00   17-00.00  
 35 Roberts, Karlton          12 Loch Raven          19-04.50   16-11.50  
 36 Kirchman, Jake            10 Northeast HS        17-06.00   16-08.00  
 37 Jackson, Horace           12 Aberdeen            17-07.50   16-02.50  
 38 Watson, Andrew            10 Woodlawn            18-06.00   16-01.00  
 39 Jenkins, Aaron            11 Northwestern-BC     19-10.00   15-11.25  
 40 Giles, Quille             10 Tuscarora           17-03.50   15-10.50  
 41 Mathis, Josh              10 Franklin            18-02.00   15-10.25  
 42 Smith, Jason              11 Mount Hebron        17-04.00   15-01.00  
 43 Baker, Ian                12 Century             16-00.00   14-11.75  
 44 Johnson, Matthew          12 Perry Hall          16-00.00   14-09.00  
 44 Moore, Thomas              9 Western Tech        18-00.00   14-09.00  
 46 Penix, Ryan               12 Northeast HS        17-04.00   13-02.50  
 -- Chapman, Brock            12 Thomas Johnson      21-01.50         ND  
 -- Foretia, Nol              10 Albert Einstein     15-00.00         ND  
 -- Bramble, Lloyd             9 Queen Anne          17-10.00         ND  
 -- Farrar, Lamar             10 Mergenthaler        18-09.00         ND  
 -- Harper, Quentin           12 Digital Harbor      19-10.00         ND  
 -- Frost, Josh               11 Dundalk             17-02.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump 35'0"
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 46-10  3/31/2007   Artavius Williams, Poly                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bair, Joshua              12 Mount Hebron        42-05.50   43-06.50    10  
  2 Chapman, Brock            12 Thomas Johnson      45-10.50   43-02.00     8  
  3 Waithe, Steve             10 Loch Raven          41-11.50   42-00.50     6  
  4 Blue, Danny               11 Parkville           41-00.50   41-05.25     4  
  5 Jones, Jerrell            12 Mount Hebron        41-11.00   41-02.00     2  
  6 Brown, Steven             10 Queen Anne          41-10.00   40-03.75     1  
  7 Nelson, Andrew            12 Gilman              40-05.00   39-10.50  
  8 Castille, Mike            12 Severna Park        40-03.00   38-11.00  
  9 Tapper, Kevin             10 Calvert Hall        38-09.00   38-06.50  
  9 Randolph, Michael         12 Gilman              42-04.75   38-06.50  
 11 King, Andrew              10 Atholton            39-00.00   38-00.75  
 12 Watson, Andrew            10 Woodlawn            38-01.00   37-09.75  
 13 Scott, Darian             11 Dunbar              37-00.00   37-09.25  
 14 McMaster, Chris           10 Tuscarora           40-05.00   37-03.50  
 15 Joyce, Devin              11 Severna Park        39-06.00   37-03.25  
 16 Layer, Jason              11 Century             38-00.00   36-09.50  
 17 Nmah, Ange                10 Milford Mill        39-10.00   36-08.50  
 18 Jackson, Horace           12 Aberdeen            36-10.00   36-07.50  
 18 Jenkins, Aaron            11 Northwestern-BC     38-00.00   36-07.50  
 20 Thomas, Kenny              9 Atholton            39-00.00   36-04.00  
 21 Yates, Matt               12 Franklin                       36-03.50  
 22 Baker, Ian                12 Century             31-00.00   35-10.00  
 23 Duvall, Jordan            12 Franklin            38-06.00   35-09.50  
 24 Daniel, Trey              10 Woodlawn            37-01.00   35-07.00  
 25 Coleman, Marcus           12 Mergenthaler        38-00.00   35-06.00  
 26 Edmonds, Lamar            12 Mergenthaler        38-00.00   35-04.00  
 27 Mitchell, Scott           10 Elkton              37-00.00   35-02.50  
 28 Wright, Will              12 Elkton              37-04.00   34-11.00  
 29 Wynn, Devin               10 Woodlawn            40-04.00   34-00.00  
 30 Newton, Robbie            12 Severna Park        37-02.00   33-09.75  
 31 White, Brent              11 Old Mill            39-00.00   33-01.00  
 32 Travlee, Jerrod           11 Queen Anne          33-00.00   32-04.50  
 
Boys Shot Put 32'0"
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 50-01.50  3/31/2007   Nick Vonella, Mount St Joseph            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Nick              11 Thomas Johnson      50-01.00   47-01.50    10  
  2 Galanakis, Chris          12 Chesapeake-AA       48-00.00   47-01.00     8  
  3 Mcdearmon, Cameron        12 Franklin            51-00.00   46-03.50     6  
  4 Copeland, Brandon         12 Gilman              39-10.00   45-04.50     4   2nd Best: 45-00.00
  5 Burman, Kelly             12 Calvert Hall        44-11.00  J45-04.50     2   2nd Best: 44-06.50
  6 Fredericks, Ronnie        12 Gilman              39-11.00   43-10.00     1  
  7 Isaksen, Dave             12 Spalding            44-00.00   42-08.50  
  8 Randall, John             10 Franklin            44-00.00   42-08.00  
  9 Nash, Chris               11 Hereford            43-08.00   42-07.50  
 10 Thomas, John              12 Chesapeake-AA       43-00.00   42-03.50  
 11 Deady, Pat                12 Loch Raven          42-04.00   42-01.50  
 12 Boggs, Jackson            12 Pikesville          44-03.00   41-11.00  
 13 Smith, Josh               12 Catonsville         41-03.00   41-08.50  
 14 Edward, Travis            12 Digital Harbor      43-10.00   41-07.50  
 15 Uthe, Brian               10 Thomas Johnson      44-11.00   41-05.00  
 16 Heacock, Matt             12 Loyola              41-00.00   41-01.00  
 17 Abimbola, Sango-Ayinde    12 Owings Mills        37-11.00   40-11.00  
 18 Cullen, Christian         12 Old Mill            39-09.00   40-04.50  
 19 Scowden, Adam             12 Harford Tech        49-00.00   40-00.50  
 19 Zimmerman, Shawn          12 Old Mill            41-00.00   40-00.50  
 21 McClain, Mikel            11 Mount St Joe        44-00.00   39-11.50  
 22 Selvyn, Matt              12 Calvert Hall        41-08.00   39-03.50  
 23 Colvin, Courvoisi         11 Dundalk             40-03.00   39-03.00  
 24 Ryan, Charlie             10 Hereford            40-01.00   39-01.00  
 25 Fitch, Vincent            12 Century             40-08.00   38-09.00  
 26 Turner, Lazarus           10 Aberdeen            37-00.00   38-06.00  
 27 Allam, Drew                9 Chesapeake-AA       39-06.00   38-02.00  
 28 Struss, Ryan              12 Spalding            42-00.00   38-01.50  
 29 Sturman, Evan             12 Atholton            41-00.00   37-09.50  
 30 Rooks, Tavon              12 Woodlawn            40-00.00   37-05.50  
 30 Mcmanus, Jake             12 Loch Raven          38-06.00   37-05.50  
 30 Lanni, Mike               11 Century             42-00.00   37-05.50  
 33 Martin-Mcrae, Austin      12 Wilde Lake          37-00.00   37-04.00  
 34 Jones, Carrington         12 Tuscarora           40-03.75   36-10.00  
 35 Guardala, Griffen         10 Wilde Lake          38-00.00   36-02.00  
 36 Martin, Djuan             12 Woodlawn            39-03.00   36-00.50  
 37 Cowin, Tony               12 Harford Tech        43-00.00   35-11.50  
 38 Drumgoole, Darryl         12 Catonsville         37-00.00   35-08.00  
 39 Bernard, Miguel           11 Milford Mill        37-03.00   34-09.50  
 40 Page, Keegan              12 Catonsville         37-00.00   34-02.00  
 41 Ruley, Tom                12 Parkville           37-00.00   34-01.00  
 42 Miner, Regi               12 Queen Anne          32-00.00   33-09.50  
 43 Daniel, Ryan              12 Spalding            38-00.00   33-04.00  
 44 Bowens, Derwin            11 Tuscarora           38-05.00   32-11.50  
 45 Fratta, Kyle              11 Eastern Tech        29-09.00   32-04.50  
 46 Owen, Albert              11 Digital Harbor      39-06.00   31-11.00  
 47 Plank, Matthew            12 Elkton              32-05.00   30-10.00  
 48 Costa, Travis              9 Northeast HS        36-04.00   30-07.50  
 48 Shah, Jamil               10 Albert Einstein     38-00.00   30-07.50  
 50 Flowers, Nick             11 Eastern Tech        29-06.00   30-05.00  
 51 Francis, Keonti           12 Arundel             33-00.00   28-06.00  
 52 Kang, Tim                 12 Perry Hall          30-00.00   28-05.00  
 53 Shepke, Sean              12 Northeast HS        38-02.00   28-02.50  
 54 Delcid, Eliuth            12 Dundalk             31-04.00   27-10.00  
 55 Johnson, Darius           11 Digital Harbor      40-00.00   27-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw 90'0"
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 144-08.25  3/31/2007   Zach Roth, Franklin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Nick              11 Thomas Johnson        165-00  145-00.50R   10  
  2 Colvin, Courvoisi         11 Dundalk               120-08  131-09.50     8  
  3 Zimmerman, Shawn          12 Old Mill              137-10     131-05     6  
  4 Mcdearmon, Cameron        12 Franklin              130-00  129-08.50     4  
  5 Isaksen, Dave             12 Spalding              131-00     129-08     2  
  6 Nash, Chris               11 Hereford              118-08     124-08     1  
  7 Randall, John             10 Franklin              110-00     119-02  
  8 Uthe, Brian               10 Thomas Johnson        133-08     118-11  
  9 Deady, Pat                12 Loch Raven            104-00     116-00  
 10 Scowden, Adam             12 Harford Tech          107-00  115-04.50  
 11 Boggs, Jackson            12 Pikesville            119-00     115-03  
 12 Fredericks, Ronnie        12 Gilman                139-10     114-11  
 13 Burman, Kelly             12 Calvert Hall          125-05     114-05  
 14 Thomas, John              12 Chesapeake-AA         117-00  113-10.50  
 15 Galanakis, Chris          12 Chesapeake-AA         125-00     113-05  
 16 Greene, David             10 Gilman                100-08  112-10.50  
 17 Gould, Mike               11 Thomas Johnson        121-11     111-06  
 18 McClain, Mikel            11 Mount St Joe          115-00     111-05  
 19 Ryan, Charlie             10 Hereford              123-08     110-08  
 20 Smith, Josh               12 Catonsville           112-00  110-04.50  
 21 Selvyn, Matt              12 Calvert Hall          106-03     109-00  
 22 Wright, Deen              10 Aberdeen              102-02  108-11.50  
 23 Serio, Sam                10 Aberdeen              103-04     107-05  
 24 Watson, Andrew            12 Century               101-00  106-07.50  
 25 Cowin, Tony               12 Harford Tech           90-01  103-00.25  
 26 Coleman, Marcus           12 Mergenthaler          110-00   99-08.50  
 27 Pettijohn, Chris          12 Pikesville             95-00   99-04.50  
 28 Martin-Mcrae, Austin      12 Wilde Lake            119-00   97-08.50  
 29 Guardala, Griffen         10 Wilde Lake            101-00      96-02  
 30 Bond, Brian               12 Perry Hall            120-00   95-09.50  
 31 Flynn, Matt               12 Century                98-00      91-10  
 32 Mcmanus, Jake             12 Loch Raven             92-00      89-02  
 33 Fricke, Sam               12 Mount Hebron          103-03      88-06  
 34 Struss, Ryan              12 Spalding              110-00      87-08  
 35 Morris, Bradley           11 Tuscarora           88-07.75   87-03.50  
 36 Smith, Adam               10 Hereford              100-04      86-11  
 37 Shepke, Sean              12 Northeast HS          102-04      85-09  
 38 Delcid, Eliuth            12 Dundalk                63-09   85-07.50  
 39 Page, Keegan              12 Catonsville            89-00      85-05  
 40 Cullen, Christian         12 Old Mill              100-00      85-03  
 41 Daniel, Ryan              12 Spalding               98-00      81-02  
 42 Pierson, Mike             10 Elkton                 79-00      80-09  
 43 Ryan, Peter               12 Elkton                 85-00   80-03.50  
 44 Flowers, Nick             11 Eastern Tech           78-09   79-04.50  
 45 Beckner, Marty            12 Northeast HS           98-02      79-03  
 45 Myers, Charlie            10 Tuscarora           95-07.75      79-03  
 47 Martin, Djuan             12 Woodlawn              102-00      78-06  
 48 Fratta, Kyle              11 Eastern Tech           77-06      77-00  
 49 Francis, Keonti           12 Arundel                85-00      76-03  
 50 Miner, Regi               12 Queen Anne             90-00      76-00  
 51 Shah, Jamil               10 Albert Einstein        65-00      74-10  
 52 Edward, Travis            12 Digital Harbor        114-03      74-01  
 53 Kang, Tim                 12 Perry Hall            100-00      66-06  
 54 Owen, Albert              11 Digital Harbor        100-00      61-00  
 55 Johnson, Darius           11 Digital Harbor        104-06      53-10  
 -- Rooks, Tavon              12 Woodlawn              100-00         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McDonogh                    68        2) Thomas Johnson             61   
    3) Catonsville                 58.50     4) Western                    55   
    5) Chesapeake-AA               49        6) Hereford                   33   
    7) Century                     31        8) Parkville                  28   
    9) Old Mill                    23       10) Digital Harbor             21   
   11) Tuscarora                   18       12) Loch Raven                 13   
   12) Milford Mill Academy        13       14) Aberdeen                   11   
   15) Pikesville                  10       16) Mount Hebron                9   
   16) Franklin                     9       16) Wilde Lake                  9   
   19) Western Tech                 8       20) Queen Anne School           7   
   20) Dulaney                      7       22) Atholton                    6   
   22) Severna Park                 6       24) Maryvale Prep               2.50
   25) Eastern Tech                 1       25) Arundel                     1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas Johnson              62        2) Tuscarora                  42   
    3) Severna Park                38        4) Chesapeake-AA              34   
    5) Atholton                    30        6) Mount Saint Joseph         28   
    7) Loyola Blakefield           20        7) Mount Hebron               20   
    7) Digital Harbor              20        7) New Town                   20   
   11) Dulaney                     18       11) Woodlawn                   18   
   13) Gilman                      17       14) Archbishop Spalding        16   
   15) Loch Raven                  15       16) Western Tech               14   
   16) Northwestern-BC             14       18) Calvert Hall College       13   
   19) Franklin                    11       19) Pikesville                 11   
   21) McDonogh                    10       21) Walt Whitman               10   
   23) Hereford                     9       24) Old Mill                    8   
   24) Wilde Lake                   8       24) Dundalk                     8   
   24) Catonsville                  8       28) Mergenthaler Vo Tech        7   
   29) Eastern Tech                 6       30) Parkville                   4   
   30) Elkton                       4       30) Southwestern                4   
   33) Harford Tech                 3       34) Albert Einstein             2   
   34) Century                      2       36) Arundel                     1    
   36) Queen Anne School 1   


Return to Top

Email | About