MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2018

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Girls 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Madison Depry Wheaton JFK, Wheaton at Einstein 2018-04-04 11.9
Taylor Wright Northwest NW, Damascus at Poolesville 2018-04-04 12.09
Jada Sobratti Watkins Mill Damascus, QO at WM 2018-04-10 12.19
Amelia Burton Watkins Mill Damascus, QO at WM 2018-04-10 12.28
Nana Tutu Watkins Mill Damascus, QO at WM 2018-04-10 12.31
Cyan Peoples James H. Blake Blake at Springbrook 2018-04-10 12.38
Kamil Poawui Wheaton JFK, Wheaton at Einstein 2018-04-04 12.4
Tamia Bowers Wheaton JFK, Wheaton at Einstein 2018-04-04 12.4
Angelique Wong Rockville 3A West Regional 2018-05-21 12.42
Shelby Fountain Bethesda Chevy Chase B-CC, Whitman at Churchill 2018-04-11 12.47

Girls 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jada Sobratti Watkins Mill 3A West Regional 2018-05-21 12.31
Taylor Wright Northwest 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 12.32
Angelique Wong Rockville 3A West Regional 2018-05-21 12.42
Nana Tutu Watkins Mill Vollmer Invitational 2018-04-14 12.43
Giselle Badoo Seneca Valley 2A West Regional 2018-05-22 12.49
Madison Depry Wheaton 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 12.55
Zakaiyah Bright Quince Orchard Vollmer Invitational 2018-04-14 12.59
Caia Gelli Richard Montgomery Katie Jenkins Invitational 2018-05-05 12.65
Cyan Peoples James H. Blake Scorpion Classic 2018-04-20 12.67
Erin Henderson Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 12.71

Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor Wright Northwest MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 24.74
Madison Depry Wheaton DCC Championship 2018-05-05 24.8
Tamia Howard John F. Kennedy DCC Championship 2018-05-05 24.9
Noelani Phillips James H. Blake Blake at Springbrook 2018-04-10 24.91
Cyan Peoples James H. Blake Blake at Springbrook 2018-04-10 25.08
Jada Sobratti Watkins Mill Clarksburg, SV at WM 2018-04-04 25.17
Angelique Wong Rockville Cassel's XBC Track Experience 2018-04-28 25.34
Giselle Badoo Seneca Valley Poolesville and SV at QO 2018-04-18 25.4
Zakaiyah Bright Quince Orchard Poolesville and SV at QO 2018-04-18 25.6
Alice Adarkwa Northwest NW and QO at Clarksburg 2018-04-23 25.7

Girls 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor Wright Northwest MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 24.74
Noelani Phillips James H. Blake 3A West Regional 2018-05-21 25.24
Angelique Wong Rockville Cassel's XBC Track Experience 2018-04-28 25.34
Jada Sobratti Watkins Mill Vollmer Invitational 2018-04-14 25.38
Giselle Badoo Seneca Valley 2A West Regional 2018-05-22 25.42
Madison Depry Wheaton 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 25.66
Cyan Peoples James H. Blake MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 25.77
Caia Gelli Richard Montgomery MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 25.79
Kyra Lyles Quince Orchard MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 26.11
Zakaiyah Bright Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 26.12

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Melissa Kameka Damascus MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 57.16
Michelle Kamara Gaithersburg Vollmer Invitational 2018-04-14 57.80
Madison Depry Wheaton Viking Invitational 2018-04-14 58.13
Samantha Kameka Damascus 2A West Regional 2018-05-22 58.49
Kyra Lyles Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 58.52
Noelani Phillips James H. Blake Blake at Springbrook 2018-04-10 58.59
Serena Harrison James H. Blake Blake at Paint Branch 2018-03-28 58.8
Juanita Jaramillo Poolesville MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 58.90
Ever Elegon Seneca Valley Aziz Ra'oof Invitational 2018-04-21 59.07
Ekenedilichukwu Onyechi Springbrook 4A North Regional 2018-05-19 59.12

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Abigail Green Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 02:14.63
Melissa Kameka Damascus Katie Jenkins Invitational 2018-05-05 02:16.75
Alyssa McCloskey Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 02:18.21
Morgan Casey Montgomery Blair MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 02:18.56
Breanna McDonald Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 02:18.92
Sarah Haas Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 02:19.67
Erin Chelf Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 02:20.09
Lauren Zhou Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 02:20.61
Michelle Kamara Gaithersburg Vollmer Invitational 2018-04-14 02:21.49
Sophia Scobell Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 02:21.67

Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Abigail Green Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 04:55.34
Morgan Casey Montgomery Blair MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 05:13.99
Ella Gaul Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 05:14.94
Josephine Brane-Wright Montgomery Blair 4A North Regional 2018-05-19 05:15.27
Nandini Satsangi Poolesville 2A West Regional 2018-05-22 05:16.60
Jessica Trzeciak Thomas S. Wootton MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 05:16.67
Isabelle Sajonia Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 05:17.79
Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz Damascus MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 05:19.74
Heather Delaplaine Damascus 2A West Regional 2018-05-22 05:20.03
Alexandria Primich Winston Churchill MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 05:21.81

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Abigail Green Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 10:21.97
Nandini Satsangi Poolesville MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 11:15.35
Isabelle Sajonia Quince Orchard MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 11:20.07
Janet Scott Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 11:22.64
Josephine Brane-Wright Montgomery Blair 4A North Regional 2018-05-19 11:24.93
Zoe Friedman Montgomery Blair 4A North Regional 2018-05-19 11:34.83
Jenna Goldberg Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 11:34.87
Avery Jackson Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 11:36.25
Ella Gaul Walter Johnson Knights Invitational 2018-04-20 11:38.04
Zuri Rashad Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2018-05-19 11:38.34

Girls 100m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eddita Pessima Northwest MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 14.17
Kaya Rae Dunbar Paint Branch Bullis Invitational 2018-04-14 14.60
Deborah Gnoumou Seneca Valley Clarksburg, SV at WM 2018-04-04 15.57
Jordyn Walker Springbrook 4A North Regional 2018-05-19 16.18
Yaye Sy Northwest NW, Damascus at Poolesville 2018-04-04 16.22
Celine Macairan Poolesville NW, Damascus at Poolesville 2018-04-04 16.47
Mia Jacob Damascus 2A West Regional 2018-05-22 16.51
Sofia Grossman Sherwood Magruder, SSFS at Sherwood 2018-04-10 16.7
Janise Bestman Paint Branch Blake at Paint Branch 2018-03-28 16.9
Rosa Boehler Richard Montgomery Churchill at R. Montgomery 2018-04-18 16.9

Girls 100m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eddita Pessima Northwest MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 14.17
Kaya Rae Dunbar Paint Branch Bullis Invitational 2018-04-14 14.60
Deborah Gnoumou Seneca Valley MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 15.68
Jordyn Walker Springbrook 4A North Regional 2018-05-19 16.18
Mia Jacob Damascus 2A West Regional 2018-05-22 16.51
Sofia Grossman Sherwood MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 16.94
Adama Doukoure John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 17.02
Yaye Sy Northwest Central Invitational 2018-03-24 17.13
Rosa Boehler Richard Montgomery Katie Jenkins Invitational 2018-05-05 17.17
Jaida Sales Northwood MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 17.18

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eddita Pessima Northwest 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 45.24
Kaya Rae Dunbar Paint Branch Bullis Invitational 2018-04-14 47.64
Deborah Gnoumou Seneca Valley MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 47.89
Lily Lippert Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 48.13
Fiona Kelleher Bethesda Chevy Chase MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 48.19
Vene Richardson-Powell Springbrook Katie Jenkins Invitational 2018-05-05 48.56
Joelle Sadd Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 48.77
Ruth Kamgang Gaithersburg County B Championship 2018-05-12 49.0
Jasmine Williams Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 49.04
Adama Doukoure John F. Kennedy MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 49.51

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A West Regional 2018-05-21 48.12
2018 NW_Relays Northwest Legard Relays 2018-04-07 49.07
2018 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Vollmer Invitational 2018-04-14 49.28
2018 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Blake at Springbrook 2018-04-10 49.31
2018 PB_Relays Paint Branch Bullis Invitational 2018-04-14 49.90
2018 SV_Relays Seneca Valley MoCo at Penn Relays 2018-04-28 50.30
2018 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg MoCo at Penn Relays 2018-04-28 50.56
2018 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 51.04
2018 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 51.11
2018 Northwood_Relays Northwood Wheaton, NWD at Blair 2018-04-23 51.3

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Blake_Relays James H. Blake MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 01:41.31
2018 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A West Regional 2018-05-21 01:42.25
2018 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 01:43.95
2018 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 01:44.00
2018 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 01:45.64
2018 PB_Relays Paint Branch MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 01:45.83
2018 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 01:46.02
2018 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 01:47.27
2018 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A North Regional 2018-05-19 01:47.39
2018 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 01:47.62

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Blake at Springbrook 2018-04-10 03:53.3
2018 NW_Relays Northwest NW, Damascus at Poolesville 2018-04-04 03:59.53
2018 Damascus_Relays Damascus 2A West Regional 2018-05-22 04:00.71
2018 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 04:03.92
2018 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 04:04.87
2018 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 2A West Regional 2018-05-22 04:04.95
2018 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 04:06.43
2018 QO_Relays Quince Orchard MoCo at Penn Relays 2018-04-28 04:07.35
2018 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 04:07.92
2018 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A North Regional 2018-05-19 04:08.41

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Damascus_Relays Damascus MoCo at Penn Relays 2018-04-28 09:27.27
2018 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 09:33.09
2018 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 09:33.70
2018 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 09:36.64
2018 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 09:37.28
2018 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 09:38.32
2018 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 10:04.23
2018 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 10:11.28
2018 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 10:14.60
2018 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 10:17.92

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Woodward Relays 2018-04-14 26:37.36

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Damascus_Relays Damascus Cougar Relays 2018-04-07 04:22.0
2018 NW_Relays Northwest Mustangs Invitational 2018-04-21 04:26.89
2018 PB_Relays Paint Branch Bullis Invitational 2018-04-14 04:27.89
2018 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2018-04-07 04:31.1
2018 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2018-04-07 04:37.9
2018 Northwood_Relays Northwood Mustangs Invitational 2018-04-21 04:38.54
2018 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Cougar Relays 2018-04-07 04:38.7
2018 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Cougar Relays 2018-04-07 04:41.7
2018 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2018-04-07 04:52.3
2018 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Scorpion Classic 2018-04-20 04:56.46

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2018-04-07 12:44.2
2018 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Viking Invitational 2018-04-14 13:03.13
2018 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Viking Invitational 2018-04-14 13:06.98
2018 NW_Relays Northwest Mustangs Invitational 2018-04-21 13:16.94
2018 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2018-04-07 13:17.9
2018 PB_Relays Paint Branch Legard Relays 2018-04-07 13:36.25
2018 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Gator Invitational 2018-04-28 13:46.40
2018 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2018-04-07 14:28.3
2018 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2018-04-07 14:31.4
2018 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2018-04-14 14:56.91

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Woodward Relays 2018-04-14 01:09.62
2018 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2018-04-07 01:15.2
2018 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Cougar Relays 2018-04-07 01:18.6

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor Wright Northwest MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 5-08.00
Starr Stover Richard Montgomery Katie Jenkins Invitational 2018-05-05 5-06.00
Madison Depry Wheaton Viking Invitational 2018-04-14 5-04.00
Sofia Grossman Sherwood Scorpion Classic 2018-04-20 5-03.00
Elise Kinyanjui Montgomery Blair Blair at Kennedy 2018-04-10 5-01.00
Alycia Riveria Seneca Valley 2A West Regional 2018-05-22 5-00.00
Kaya Rae Dunbar Paint Branch Gaithersburg at Paint Branch 2018-04-10 5-00.00
Alice Adarkwa Northwest MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 5-00.00
Arianecain Bikim Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 4-11.00
Brianna McAdam Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 4-11.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Naomi English Albert Einstein 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 17-01.00
Atinuke Shittu Northwest MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 16-11.00
K.C. Ashiogwa Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 16-10.75
Samantha Bryant Springbrook Blake at Springbrook 2018-04-10 16-05
Cori Brown Northwest 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 16-03.00
Lindsey Moris Sherwood Magruder, SSFS at Sherwood 2018-04-10 16-02.50
Deborah Gnoumou Seneca Valley Vollmer Invitational 2018-04-14 16-02.25
Claire Guion Walter Johnson Whitman at Walter Johnson 2018-05-01 16-02.00
Brooke Shields Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 16-01.75
Kanwulia Ashiogwu Gaithersburg Gaithersburg at Paint Branch 2018-04-10 16-00.00

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor Wright Northwest 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 40-01.00
K.C. Ashiogwa Gaithersburg MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 37-00.75
Atinuke Shittu Northwest 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 36-08.75
Kelsey Evans Walter Johnson Whitman at Walter Johnson 2018-05-01 36-02.00
Brooke Shields Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 36-00.50
Janise Bestman Paint Branch Bullis Invitational 2018-04-14 35-06.25
Claire Guion Walter Johnson Whitman at Walter Johnson 2018-05-01 34-00.50
Sekai Bonner-Flagg Springbrook Blake at Springbrook 2018-04-10 34-00
Heather-destiny Konan Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 33-09.50
Madeleine McCollum Bethesda Chevy Chase MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 33-09.00

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Janise Bestman Paint Branch Bullis Invitational 2018-04-14 39-02.00
Erin Hatcher Paint Branch MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 36-01.50
Mallory Anderson Damascus Knights Invitational 2018-04-20 35-06.75
Toni Koroye Walter Johnson Whitman at Walter Johnson 2018-05-01 34-10.00
Precious Battle Northwest County B Championship 2018-05-12 34-07.00
Ebunoluwa Olufotebi Springbrook Blake at Springbrook 2018-04-10 34-06
Faith Anderson Damascus Damascus, QO at WM 2018-04-10 33-05.00
Anne Elliot Damascus NW, Damascus at Poolesville 2018-04-04 33-00.00
Chrystiana Soglo Seneca Valley County B Championship 2018-05-12 32-03.50
KOITA ZEINAB John F. Kennedy County B Championship 2018-05-12 32-02.50

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Janise Bestman Paint Branch Gator Invitational 2018-04-28 112-07
Trinity Klock Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 112-03
Caroline Djakuduel Wheaton MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 099-11
Alex Makogon Gaithersburg Vollmer Invitational 2018-04-14 089-01
Mariam Komara Gaithersburg MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 089-00
Aminat Giwa Clarksburg MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 088-06
Mallory Anderson Damascus Don Boyer Invitational 2018-04-14 087-06
Princella Allieu Richard Montgomery MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 086-05
Ebunoluwa Olufotebi Springbrook Katie Jenkins Invitational 2018-05-05 086-03
Toni Koroye Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 085-05

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Karalyn Schwartz Clarksburg Knights Invitational 2018-04-20 08-06.00
Whitney Snyder Northwest 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 08-03.00
Sarah Cobau Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 07-09.00
Sara Mercer Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 07-09.00
Deeya Garg Montgomery Blair MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 07-06.00
Ananya Bernardo Bethesda Chevy Chase Gator Invitational 2018-04-28 07-00.00
Jordan Stanford Northwest 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 06-09.00
Evelyn Nahin Walter Johnson MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 06-06.00


Email | About