MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2017

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Girls 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor Wright Northwest Northwest at Quince Orchard 2017-05-02 11.7
Tamar Thompson Clarksburg Clarksburg at Watkins Mill 2017-03-28 12.1
Madison Depry Wheaton DCC Championship 2017-05-06 12.37
Ayanna Lynn Gaithersburg Gburg, Sherwood at Paint Branch 2017-03-29 12.4
Jada Sobratti Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2017-05-27 12.43
Karis Lee Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 12.46
Kalin Colbert Northwood Blair at Northwood 2017-03-28 12.5
Nicole Osafu Dedey Paint Branch Gburg, Sherwood at Paint Branch 2017-03-29 12.5
Zakaiyah Bright Quince Orchard Northwest at Quince Orchard 2017-05-02 12.5
Assata Phillips Paint Branch Paint Branch at Magruder 2017-03-22 12.5

Girls 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor Wright Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 11.91
Madison Depry Wheaton NB Outdoor Nationals 2017-06-18 12.40
Jada Sobratti Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2017-05-27 12.43
Karis Lee Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 12.46
Beverly Val-addo Springbrook 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 12.56
Kyra Lyles Quince Orchard Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 12.58
Cyan Peoples James H. Blake Riverdale Baptist Invitational 2017-04-22 12.63
Zakaiyah Bright Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 12.67
Meher Kaur Poolesville 3A State Championship 2017-05-27 12.68
Nana Tutu Watkins Mill 3A South Regional 2017-05-20 12.68

Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor Wright Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 24.40
Noelani Phillips James H. Blake Blake, Springbrook at PB 2017-04-18 24.8
Madison Depry Wheaton 3A State Championship 2017-05-27 25.18
Jada Sobratti Watkins Mill MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 25.38
Serena Harrison James H. Blake Blake, Springbrook at PB 2017-04-18 25.4
Kenya Allison James H. Blake Blake, Springbrook at PB 2017-04-18 25.5
Kyra Lyles Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 25.53
Cyan Peoples James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2017-05-27 25.57
Beverly Val-addo Springbrook 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 25.62
Courtney Christian Walter Johnson RM WJ at Churchill 2017-03-21 25.7

Girls 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor Wright Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 24.40
Noelani Phillips James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2017-05-27 25.15
Madison Depry Wheaton 3A State Championship 2017-05-27 25.18
Jada Sobratti Watkins Mill MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 25.38
Kyra Lyles Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 25.53
Cyan Peoples James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2017-05-27 25.57
Beverly Val-addo Springbrook 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 25.62
Karis Lee Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 25.80
Assata Phillips Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 25.96
Kenya Allison James H. Blake MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 26.02

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Melissa Kameka Damascus MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 57.13
Serena Harrison James H. Blake Riverdale Baptist Invitational 2017-04-22 57.65
Michelle Kamara Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 57.76
Juanita Jaramillo Poolesville MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 58.49
Cori Brown Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 58.50
Samantha Kameka Damascus 3A West Regional 2017-05-17 58.61
Geligne Franklin James H. Blake MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 58.72
Kenya Allison James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2017-05-27 58.76
Cj Maloney Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 58.87
Alexis Stewartson Montgomery Blair MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 59.00

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Morgan Casey Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 02:16.22
Sarah Haas Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 02:17.64
Kyra Badrian Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 02:17.74
Yasmine Kass Paint Branch MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 02:18.10
Melissa Kameka Damascus MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 02:19.33
Alyssa McCloskey Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 02:20.12
Erin Chelf Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 02:20.37
Julia Reicin Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 02:20.88
Lauren Zhou Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 02:23.04
Breanna Mcdonald Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 02:23.64

Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Abigail Green Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 04:59.24
Yasmine Kass Paint Branch Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 05:05.67c
Julia Reicin Winston Churchill Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 05:05.87c
Nandini Satsangi Poolesville 3A State Championship 2017-05-27 05:09.91
Katriane Kirsch Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 05:10.62
Josephine Brane-Wright Montgomery Blair MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 05:11.98
Gwenyth Asbury Winston Churchill Crimson Tide Invitational 2017-04-01 05:13.90
Heather Delaplaine Damascus MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 05:18.08
Logan Rohde Poolesville 3A West Regional 2017-05-17 05:19.24
Alexis Whitehorn-coriz Damascus 3A West Regional 2017-05-17 05:19.28

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Abigail Green Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 10:45.66
Nandini Satsangi Poolesville 3A State Championship 2017-05-27 11:07.01
Josephine Brane-Wright Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 11:21.24
Julia Reicin Winston Churchill Churchill at Wootton 2017-04-25 11:22.50
Yasmine Kass Paint Branch Blake, Springbrook at PB 2017-04-18 11:34.0
Zoe Friedman Montgomery Blair MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 11:36.23
Leah Kannan Montgomery Blair MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 11:37.75
Janet Scott Walter Johnson B-CC, Wootton at WJ 2017-03-28 11:39.20
Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz Damascus MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 11:43.04
Isabelle Sajonia Quince Orchard MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 11:43.26

Girls 100m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eddita Pessima Northwest NB Outdoor Nationals 2017-06-18 14.40
Kaya Rae Dunbar Paint Branch MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 14.65
Courtney Christian Walter Johnson Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 15.20
Kailih Taylor Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 15.27
Lucy Lee Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 16.09
Yaye Sy Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 16.44
Deborah Gnoumou Seneca Valley MCPS B Championship 2017-05-13 16.45
Abigail Potter Quince Orchard QO, SV at Clarksburg 2017-04-18 16.5
Paige Munshell Sherwood 4A North Regional 2017-05-20 16.61
Sofia Grossman Sherwood Springbrook at Sherwood 2017-04-04 16.8

Girls 100m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eddita Pessima Northwest NB Outdoor Nationals 2017-06-18 14.40
Kaya Rae Dunbar Paint Branch MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 14.65
Courtney Christian Walter Johnson Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 15.20
Kailih Taylor Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 15.27
Lucy Lee Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 16.09
Yaye Sy Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 16.44
Abigail Potter Quince Orchard Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 16.50
Paige Munshell Sherwood 4A North Regional 2017-05-20 16.61
Brianna McAdam Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 16.82
Emma Liles Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 16.91

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eddita Pessima Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 44.06
Courtney Christian Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 44.52
Kaya Rae Dunbar Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2017-05-20 46.47
Lily Lippert Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 46.94
Olivia Juliano Bethesda Chevy Chase MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 46.96
Elise Couturier Gaithersburg Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 47.52
Kailih Taylor Gaithersburg Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 47.66
Vene Richardson-Powell Springbrook 4A North Regional 2017-05-20 47.92
Emma Liles Walt Whitman Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 48.76
Yaye Sy Northwest Clarksburg, NW at Damascus 2017-04-05 49.13

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 WM_Relays Watkins Mill NB Outdoor Nationals 2017-06-18 48.06
2017 NW_Relays Northwest Penn Relays 2017-04-29 48.27
2017 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Blake, Springbrook at PB 2017-04-18 49.2
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch Blake, Springbrook at PB 2017-04-18 49.4
2017 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 49.40
2017 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 49.49
2017 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 49.67
2017 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Penn Relays 2017-04-29 50.34
2017 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 3A State Championship 2017-05-27 50.47
2017 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery B-CC at Richard Montgomery 2017-04-04 50.8

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Blake_Relays James H. Blake NB Outdoor Nationals 2017-06-18 01:41.59
2017 WM_Relays Watkins Mill MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 01:42.72
2017 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 01:43.37
2017 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Northwest at Quince Orchard 2017-05-02 01:43.4
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2017-05-20 01:43.80
2017 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 01:44.79
2017 NW_Relays Northwest Central Invitational 2017-03-25 01:44.80
2017 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 01:45.06
2017 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 01:46.85
2017 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 01:46.99

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Penn Relays 2017-04-29 03:54.96
2017 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 03:58.27
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 03:59.05
2017 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 04:01.05
2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A North Regional 2017-05-20 04:02.42
2017 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 04:03.06
2017 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Penn Relays 2017-04-29 04:03.34
2017 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Penn Relays 2017-04-29 04:03.53
2017 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 04:03.53
2017 Damascus_Relays Damascus Rebel Relays 2017-04-21 04:05.09

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Damascus_Relays Damascus NB Outdoor Nationals 2017-06-18 09:19.91
2017 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 09:38.62
2017 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 09:40.96
2017 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 09:42.32
2017 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 09:44.16
2017 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 09:44.76
2017 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 09:45.93
2017 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 09:47.6
2017 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 09:50.88
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 09:51.32

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 23:28.54
2017 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 24:11.49
2017 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 24:45.99

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch NB Outdoor Nationals 2017-06-18 04:05.40
2017 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 04:21.75
2017 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 04:23.08
2017 Damascus_Relays Damascus Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 04:24.7
2017 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 04:30.4
2017 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 04:31.7
2017 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Scorpion Invitational 2017-04-21 04:34.64
2017 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 04:35.6
2017 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 04:36.6
2017 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 04:43.7

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair NB Outdoor Nationals 2017-06-18 12:32.87
2017 Damascus_Relays Damascus Screaming Eagles Invitational 2017-03-25 12:49.56
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch Bullis Invitational 2017-04-15 12:49.98
2017 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 12:52.7
2017 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 12:59.60
2017 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 13:20.70
2017 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 13:25.8
2017 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 13:33.4
2017 NW_Relays Northwest Central Invitational 2017-03-25 13:42.91
2017 Northwood_Relays Northwood Screaming Eagles Invitational 2017-03-25 13:45.45

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 NW_Relays Northwest Harry Green Invitational 2017-04-22 01:09.05
2017 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 01:12.1
2017 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Rebel Relays 2017-04-21 01:13.80
2017 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Rebel Relays 2017-04-21 01:15.88
2017 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 01:17.1
2017 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 01:18.1
2017 Northwood_Relays Northwood Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 01:18.16
2017 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 01:18.3
2017 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 01:21.8
2017 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 01:24.53

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor Wright Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 5-07.00
Tatiana Teixeira Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 5-02.00
Alyssa McCloskey Clarksburg Rebel Relays 2017-04-21 5-02.00
Octavia Coleman Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 5-01.00
Kaya Rae Dunbar Paint Branch Gburg, Sherwood at Paint Branch 2017-03-29 5-00.00
Madison Wellinghoff Quince Orchard Damascus, WM at QO 2017-03-22 5-00.00
Starr Stover Richard Montgomery MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 5-00.00
Brianna McAdam Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 5-00.00
Stephanie Bateky Northwest NW Poolesville at WM 2017-04-19 5-00.00
Aurora Mckenzie Wheaton 3A State Championship 2017-05-27 5-00.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ashley Santini Northwest Central Invitational 2017-03-25 18-04.00
Stephanie Bateky Northwest Central Invitational 2017-03-25 18-01.00
Naomi English Albert Einstein Scorpion Invitational 2017-04-21 17-02.50
Nicole Osafu Dedey Paint Branch Blake, Springbrook at PB 2017-04-18 16-09.75
Samantha Bryant Springbrook Blake, Springbrook at PB 2017-04-18 16-05.00
Lucy Lee Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 16-04.50
Jordyn Walker Springbrook Blake, Springbrook at PB 2017-04-18 16-04.00
Chosyn Gaskins John F. Kennedy Northwood Wheaton at JFK 2017-04-19 16-04.00
Aniella Delafosse Walt Whitman Whitman at Walter Johnson 2017-04-04 16-04.00
Atinuke Shittu Northwest Northwest at Quince Orchard 2017-05-02 16-02.00

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sarina Desir Albert Einstein Einstein at Blair 2017-04-19 37-03.00
Ashley Santini Northwest Northwest at Quince Orchard 2017-05-02 36-10.00
Lucy Lee Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 36-09.50
Stephanie Bateky Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 36-05.75
Atinuke Shittu Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 36-02.50
Taylor Wright Northwest Heurich Invitational 2017-04-08 35-00.00
Samantha Bryant Springbrook 4A North Regional 2017-05-20 34-07.25
Ashley Weaver Winston Churchill MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 34-07.00
Kalin Colbert Northwood Northwood Wheaton at JFK 2017-04-19 33-10.00
Sekai Bonner-Flagg Springbrook Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 33-09.50

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Janise Bestman Paint Branch MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 36-07.00
Precious Battle Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 35-06.75
Chinomoso Njelita Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 35-01.00
Xanthi Limber Clarksburg QO, SV at Clarksburg 2017-04-18 35-01
Princella Allieu Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 33-07.25
Toni Koroye Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 33-04.75
Erin Hatcher Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2017-05-20 33-02.50
Aminat Giwa Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 33-00.50
Atou Bokoum Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 32-10.00
Ebunoluwa Olufotebi Springbrook 4A North Regional 2017-05-20 32-01.00

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Xanthi Limber Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 114-02
Trinity Klock Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 105-01
Janise Bestman Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 101-07
Stephanie Bateky Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 096-02
Ebunoluwa Olufotebi Springbrook 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 089-11
Toni Koroye Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 089-01
Aminat Giwa Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 088-09
Emisi Bashonga Springbrook Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 088-06.25
Kiara Campbell Albert Einstein 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 084-03
Mercedes Ellis Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 083-01

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paige Evans Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 10-03.00
Victoria Toth Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 09-09.00
Karalyn Schwartz Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 08-03.00
Ananya Bernardo Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 08-03.00
Deeya Garg Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 07-09.00
Whitney Snyder Northwest MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 07-06.00
Patricia Dirlam Quince Orchard MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 07-06.00
Sara Mercer Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 07-03.00
Sarah Cobau Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 07-03.00
Jordan Stanford Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 06-03.00


Email | About