MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2013

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Girls 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 11.97
Deborah Olawuni Montgomery Blair NB Outdoor Nationals 2013-06-16 12.06
Ana Gomerez Walter Johnson Wootton, Whitman at WJ 2013-04-23 12.18
Bethany White Magruder Magruder at Gaithersburg 2013-05-03 12.19
Rachel Maizel Thomas S. Wootton Wootton, Whitman at WJ 2013-04-23 12.24
Martha Sam James H. Blake MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 12.31
Lauren Woods Sherwood RM and SpB at Sherwood 2013-04-23 12.4
Lauryn Perpall Academy of the Holy Cross Katie Jenkins Invitational 2013-05-04 12.47
Emma Coleman Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 12.49
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton Friday Night Spikes 2013-04-12 12.6

Girls 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 11.97
Deborah Olawuni Montgomery Blair NB Outdoor Nationals 2013-06-16 12.06
Martha Sam James H. Blake MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 12.31
Bethany White Magruder MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 12.32
Lauryn Perpall Academy of the Holy Cross Katie Jenkins Invitational 2013-05-04 12.47
Emma Coleman Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 12.49
Lauren Woods Sherwood Viking Invitational 2013-04-20 12.53
Adassa Phillips Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 12.61
Brianna Davis Bullis ISL/MAC Championship 2013-05-11 12.64
Kyla Lewis Bullis ISL/MAC Championship 2013-05-11 12.68

Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 24.80
Martha Sam James H. Blake 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 25.03
Deborah Olawuni Montgomery Blair 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 25.20
Lauren Woods Sherwood RM and SpB at Sherwood 2013-04-23 25.5
Kyla Lewis Bullis Saints Open 2013-03-15 25.50
Lisa-Anne Barrow Holton Arms ISL/MAC Championship 2013-05-11 25.57
Alaina Gentles Springbrook RM and SpB at Sherwood 2013-04-23 25.7
Domoah Kutu-Akoi John F. Kennedy 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 25.71
Bethany White Magruder Darius Ray Invitational 2013-04-19 25.74
Laetitia Badin Watkins Mill NW and WM at Clarksburg 2013-04-09 25.8

Girls 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 24.80
Martha Sam James H. Blake 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 25.03
Deborah Olawuni Montgomery Blair 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 25.20
Lisa-Anne Barrow Holton Arms ISL/MAC Championship 2013-05-11 25.57
Lauren Woods Sherwood Blake, Sherwood at Magruder 2013-04-09 25.64
Domoah Kutu-Akoi John F. Kennedy 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 25.71
Bethany White Magruder Darius Ray Invitational 2013-04-19 25.74
Tiara Wellman Northwest 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 25.84
Melanie Dakwa Watkins Mill 3A West Championship 2013-05-16 25.96
Chanel Solomon Northwest 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 26.19

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 56.60
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 56.81
Martha Sam James H. Blake 4A North Championship 2013-05-18 57.13
Idrienne Walker Bullis ISL/MAC Championship 2013-05-11 57.63
Tiara Wellman Northwest Poolesville and NW at QO 2013-04-23 58.0
Rachel Pocratsky Our Lady Of Good Counsel Landon Mini Meet 2013-05-01 58.17
Olufunmilayo Daramola Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 58.28
Melanie Dakwa Watkins Mill 3A West Championship 2013-05-16 58.30
Mia-Irene Gyau Bullis Draper Invitational 2013-05-03 58.44
Katerina Lake Northwest Poolesville and NW at QO 2013-04-23 58.5

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Mia-Irene Gyau Bullis Viking Invitational 2013-04-20 02:13.87
Caroline Clark Academy of the Holy Cross WCAC Championship 2013-05-18 02:15.14
Rachel Pocratsky Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2013-05-18 02:16.13
Clare Severe Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 02:17.27
Brittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase Viking Invitational 2013-04-20 02:17.31
Caroline Beakes Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 02:19.26
Victoria Cabellos Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2013-05-25 02:20.03
Sophie El-Masry Richard Montgomery Katie Jenkins Invitational 2013-05-04 02:21.03
Nora McUmber Bethesda Chevy Chase Viking Invitational 2013-04-20 02:22.04
Lela Walter Walt Whitman Wootton, Whitman at WJ 2013-04-23 02:22.46

Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Clare Severe Walt Whitman MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 04:57.23
Caroline Beakes Bethesda Chevy Chase MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 05:00.08
Kiernan Keller Academy of the Holy Cross Katie Jenkins Invitational 2013-05-04 05:09.59
Lucie Noall Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 05:11.83
Sydney Almeida Springbrook MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 05:12.90
Lela Walter Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 05:13.42
Helen Webster Bethesda Chevy Chase MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 05:13.80
Sophie El-Masry Richard Montgomery 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 05:16.11
Claire Beautz Poolesville Katie Jenkins Invitational 2013-05-04 05:16.29
Nora McUmber Bethesda Chevy Chase MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 05:18.71

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Caroline Beakes Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 10:56.52
Claire Beautz Poolesville 2A State Championship 2013-05-25 11:18.42
Sydney Almeida Springbrook 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 11:18.72
Regina Schreiber Quince Orchard Nike Spring Invitational 2013-05-04 11:24.29
Abbey Daley Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 11:30.42
Lucie Noall Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 11:30.89
Allison Marella Damascus Mustang Invitational 2013-04-20 11:31.39
Clare Severe Walt Whitman Wootton, Whitman at WJ 2013-04-23 11:34.56
Lela Walter Walt Whitman 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 11:36.04
Irina Bukharin Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 11:41.36

Girls 100m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton Wootton, Whitman at WJ 2013-04-23 14.05
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg NW and WM at Clarksburg 2013-04-09 14.6
Kafilat Oladiran Montgomery Blair 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 14.76
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 14.92
Lisa-Anne Barrow Holton Arms Viking Invitational 2013-04-20 15.04
Leondra Correia Northwest 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 15.37
Shaneil Thomas Northwood Katie Jenkins Invitational 2013-05-04 15.98
Jasmine Benjamin Richard Montgomery RM and SpB at Sherwood 2013-04-23 16.1
Sabrina Silva Winston Churchill Friday Night Spikes 2013-04-12 16.2
Laila Ismail Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 16.26

Girls 100m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton Viking Invitational 2013-04-20 14.38
Kafilat Oladiran Montgomery Blair 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 14.76
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 14.81
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 14.92
Lisa-Anne Barrow Holton Arms Viking Invitational 2013-04-20 15.04
Leondra Correia Northwest 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 15.37
Shaneil Thomas Northwood Katie Jenkins Invitational 2013-05-04 15.98
Jasmine Benjamin Richard Montgomery Katie Jenkins Invitational 2013-05-04 16.25
Laila Ismail Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 16.26
Sabrina Silva Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 16.28

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 44.4
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton Wootton, Whitman at WJ 2013-04-23 45.18
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 45.76
Laila Ismail Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 45.78
Kafilat Oladiran Montgomery Blair 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 46.21
Shaneil Thomas Northwood 3A State Championship 2013-05-25 46.73
Leondra Correia Northwest MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 47.66
Sisan Dorsu Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 47.93
Idrienne Walker Bullis ISL/MAC Championship 2013-05-11 48.32
Shelby Trout Magruder MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 48.67

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 48.39
2013 Bullis_Relays Bullis ISL/MAC Championship 2013-05-11 49.48
2013 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 49.51
2013 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 49.60
2013 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 49.73
2013 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 49.86
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch Darius Ray Invitational 2013-04-19 50.28
2013 NW_Relays Northwest Penn Relays 2013-04-25 50.30
2013 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Penn Relays 2013-04-25 50.33
2013 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Magruder at Gaithersburg 2013-05-03 50.66

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 01:42.16
2013 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 01:42.26
2013 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A West Championship 2013-05-16 01:44.26
2013 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 01:44.7
2013 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 01:44.88
2013 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 01:45.36
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 01:46.01
2013 Bullis_Relays Bullis Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 01:46.58
2013 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 01:46.72
2013 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 01:47.20

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 03:58.06
2013 NW_Relays Northwest Penn Relays 2013-04-25 03:59.61
2013 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Penn Relays 2013-04-25 04:00.91
2013 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A West Championship 2013-05-16 04:03.46
2013 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 04:04.83
2013 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 3A West Championship 2013-05-16 04:05.26
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 04:05.44
2013 Holy_Cross_Relays Academy of the Holy Cross Katie Jenkins Invitational 2013-05-04 04:06.08
2013 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Penn Relays 2013-04-25 04:07.83
2013 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A West Championship 2013-05-16 04:07.99

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 09:25.92
2013 Holy_Cross_Relays Academy of the Holy Cross WCAC Championship 2013-05-18 09:29.74
2013 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 09:31.97
2013 NW_Relays Northwest MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 09:40.26
2013 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 09:42.03
2013 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 2A State Championship 2013-05-25 09:45.40
2013 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 09:51.92
2013 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 09:54.98
2013 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 09:57.47
2013 QO_Relays Quince Orchard MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 09:58.15

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 21:53.60
2013 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 22:28.33
2013 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 22:59.15
2013 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 23:02.47
2013 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 23:42.95
2013 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Legard Relays 2013-04-06 24:03.96
2013 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 24:09.28
2013 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 24:38.69

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 Bullis_Relays Bullis Screaming Eagles Invite 2013-03-23 04:14.39
2013 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 04:15.98
2013 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 04:19.11
2013 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 04:21.28
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 04:21.97
2013 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 04:22.00
2013 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 04:24.0
2013 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 04:28.84
2013 Damascus_Relays Damascus NB Outdoor Nationals 2013-06-16 04:36.32
2013 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 04:37.11

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 12:58.49
2013 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 13:01.9
2013 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 13:08.68
2013 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 13:18.93
2013 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 13:21.6
2013 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 13:27.67
2013 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 13:36.9
2013 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 13:40.04
2013 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Lanham Rebel Relays 2013-04-12 13:49.31
2013 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Legard Relays 2013-04-06 13:52.62

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 01:08.8
2013 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 01:09.8
2013 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 01:12.50
2013 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 01:13.2
2013 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Lanham Rebel Relays 2013-04-12 01:16.49
2013 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 01:19.7
2013 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 01:22.03
2013 Damascus_Relays Damascus Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 01:23.2
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 01:25.6
2013 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 01:30.29

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Natiaha Hinnerichs Holton Arms Holton Arms Meet 2013-03-13 5-07.00
Laura Janss Damascus NB Outdoor Nationals 2013-06-16 5-04.50
Bryeana Rhodes Damascus 3A State Championship 2013-05-25 5-04.00
Naja McAdam Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 5-02.00
Hayley Henshaw Northwest Poolesville and NW at QO 2013-04-23 5-02.00
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 5-02.00
Zahara Sani Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 5-02.00
Gabriella Silva Winston Churchill 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 5-00.00
Lauren Paese Sherwood Blake, Sherwood at Magruder 2013-04-09 5-00.00
Bianca White Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 5-00.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Lisa-Anne Barrow Holton Arms Draper Invitational 2013-05-03 18-05.00
Larre Hodge John F. Kennedy Darius Ray Invitational 2013-04-19 17-11.00
Keila Robertson Magruder Bob Goliday Invitational 2013-05-01 17-08.50
Bryeana Rhodes Damascus 3A West Championship 2013-05-16 17-05.50
Ana Gomerez Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 17-05.50
Fanny Chen Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 17-04.50
Ashley Christopher Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 17-03.25
Laila Ismail Bethesda Chevy Chase Walter Johnson at B-CC 2013-04-10 17-02
Leondra Correia Northwest Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 16-11.50
Winona Peace Albert Einstein Northwood at Einstein 2013-04-10 16-11

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Julia McDermott Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 36-09.75
Tyatianna Johnson Seneca Valley MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 36-06.00
Breanna Coleman Paint Branch 4A North Championship 2013-05-18 35-10.25
Ana Gomerez Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 35-10.00
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg NW and WM at Clarksburg 2013-04-09 35-08
Gabrielle Cudjoe James H. Blake 4A North Championship 2013-05-18 35-07.00
Jeida Robertson Magruder Magruder at Gaithersburg 2013-05-03 35-07.00
Marilyn Rodriguez Richard Montgomery 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 35-00.00
Denise Woode Damascus 3A West Championship 2013-05-16 34-07.00
Kendra Meredith Northwest MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 34-07.00

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Claudia Ababio Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 42-04.00
Ozioma Edokobi Richard Montgomery Viking Invitational 2013-04-20 40-04.25
Tiffany Afolabi-Brown Richard Montgomery 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 38-08.00
Ameerat Olatunde Sherwood 4A North Championship 2013-05-18 36-06.75
Imani McCray Bethesda Chevy Chase B-CC and Churchill at Whitman 2013-04-16 35-06.00
Lisa Adam Stone Ridge ISL/MAC Championship 2013-05-11 34-07.00
Janel Brown Magruder 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 34-04.50
Jamillah Jonjo Quince Orchard MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 33-02.00
Justina Ababio Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 32-07.50
Lindsay Weiss Albert Einstein MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 31-10.25

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Claudia Ababio Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 125-05
Ozioma Edokobi Richard Montgomery 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 125-02
Tiffany Afolabi-Brown Richard Montgomery RM and SpB at Sherwood 2013-04-23 120-11.50
Tiffany Cancel Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 109-10
Jamillah Jonjo Quince Orchard 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 107-09
Janel Brown Magruder 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 106-08.50
Courtney Haberman Northwest 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 099-08.50
Ameerat Olatunde Sherwood RM and SpB at Sherwood 2013-04-23 094-06.50
Lisa Adam Stone Ridge ISL/MAC Championship 2013-05-11 091-07
Jasmine Mutunga Northwest 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 090-10

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Catherine Panasenkov Quince Orchard Poolesville and NW at QO 2013-04-23 09-06.00
Andrea Christmas Northwest 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 08-00.00
Mia Del Borrello Damascus 3A West Championship 2013-05-16 07-11.00
Alexandra Onsi Quince Orchard 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 06-06.00
Elizabeth Holmstead Poolesville Poolesville and NW at QO 2013-04-23 06-06.00
Esther Lee Poolesville Poolesville and NW at QO 2013-04-23 06-00.00


Email | About