MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2009

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Girls 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 11.60
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 11.90
Rachel Watkins Magruder 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 12.20
Sarah McMillian Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 12.20
Camry Torian Northwest 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 12.20
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton Whitman @ Wootton 2009-04-21 12.4
Amanda Washington Gaithersburg MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 12.43
Vanessa Jules Paint Branch Damascus @ PB 2009-03-25 12.43
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 12.56
Karissa Harris Poolesville 1A West Regional 2009-05-15 12.58

Girls 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 11.81
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 11.97
Sarah McMillian Montgomery Blair MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 12.41
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 12.42
Amanda Washington Gaithersburg MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 12.43
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 12.56
Karissa Harris Poolesville 1A West Regional 2009-05-15 12.58
Camry Torian Northwest MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 12.58
Jasmine Jones Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 12.64
Rachel Watkins Magruder 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 12.69

Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest MD State Championship 2009-05-23 24.34
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2009-05-23 24.54
Arielle Statham Paint Branch MD State Championship 2009-05-23 24.86
Sarah McMillian Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 25.46
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood Northwood @ Magruder 2009-03-31 25.6
Teju Adewole Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 25.79
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton Cassels XBC Track Experience 2009-04-25 25.87
Camry Torian Northwest 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 25.87
Vanessa Jules Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 25.91
Jasmine Scott Magruder Bob Golliday Invitational 2009-04-29 26.2

Girls 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest MD State Championship 2009-05-23 24.34
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2009-05-23 24.54
Arielle Statham Paint Branch MD State Championship 2009-05-23 24.86
Sarah McMillian Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 25.46
Le'quisha Parker Northwood Meade Stampede 2009-04-18 25.64
Teju Adewole Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 25.79
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton Cassels XBC Track Experience 2009-04-25 25.87
Camry Torian Northwest 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 25.87
Vanessa Jules Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 25.91
Jasmine Scott Magruder 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 26.28

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest MD State Championship 2009-05-23 54.24
Arielle Statham Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 55.59
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2009-05-23 55.98
Madina Diao Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 57.10
Udeme Akpaete Springbrook 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 57.50
Lakayja Alston Damascus 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 57.67
Evelyn Putman Sherwood Best Buy of Waldorf Track Classic 2009-04-18 58.41
Hannah Richardson Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 58.45
India Knight Northwest 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 58.50
Yodit Solomon Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 58.64

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Grace Corbett Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 02:18.70
Maryam Fikri Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2009-05-23 02:19.79
Alyssa Henshaw Northwest 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 02:20.20
Tessa Morrison Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 02:20.40
Andrea Maxwell Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2009-05-23 02:21.00
Addie Tousley Bethesda Chevy Chase Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 02:22.13
Lauren Sumner Clarksburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 02:23.42
Udeme Akpaete Springbrook Katie Jenkins Invitational 2009-05-02 02:24.81
Camille Bouvet Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 02:24.90
Paige Donnelly Bethesda Chevy Chase Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 02:24.93

Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jessie Rubin Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2009-05-23 05:03.12
Maryam Fikri Winston Churchill Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 05:12.25
Addie Tousley Bethesda Chevy Chase Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 05:13.67c
Alexandra Giedd Winston Churchill Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 05:14.99
Alyssa Henshaw Northwest 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 05:15.30
Aimee Moores Quince Orchard Nike Spring Invitational 2009-05-02 05:15.60
Paige Donnelly Bethesda Chevy Chase MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 05:16.69
Abby Spitler Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 05:19.2
Camille Bouvet Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 05:19.60
Shayna Barbash Walt Whitman Whitman @ Wootton 2009-04-21 05:23.4

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jessie Rubin Thomas S. Wootton Cassels XBC Track Experience 2009-04-25 11:03.52
Alexandra Giedd Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2009-05-23 11:19.50
Addie Tousley Bethesda Chevy Chase MD State Championship 2009-05-23 11:23.59
Abby Spitler Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 11:28.28
Shayna Barbash Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 11:29.00
Britt Eckerstrom Northwest MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 11:29.15
Alyssa Henshaw Northwest MRW NOVA Invitational 2009-04-03 11:31.51
Aimee Moores Quince Orchard MD State Championship 2009-05-23 11:31.90
Anna Ryba Walt Whitman Whitman @ Wootton 2009-04-21 11:34.3
Paige Donnelly Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 11:39.50

Girls 100m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Katherine Salke Sherwood 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 14.60
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 14.84
Amirah Polite Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 14.88
Olivia Durr Poolesville 1A West Regional 2009-05-15 14.90
Christine Walsh Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 15.21
Teju Adewole Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 15.47
Serenah Polite Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 15.50
Laura Dally Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 15.62
Nana Langa Clarksburg Katie Jenkins Invitational 2009-05-02 15.67
Erin Hylton Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 15.95

Girls 100m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Katherine Salke Sherwood 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 14.60
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 14.84
Amirah Polite Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 14.88
Olivia Durr Poolesville 1A West Regional 2009-05-15 14.90
Christine Walsh Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 15.21
Teju Adewole Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 15.47
Serenah Polite Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 15.50
Laura Dally Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 15.62
Nana Langa Clarksburg Katie Jenkins Invitational 2009-05-02 15.67
Kelsee Zyzak Damascus MD State Championship 2009-05-23 15.95

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nana Langa Clarksburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 45.65
Olivia Durr Poolesville 1A West Regional 2009-05-15 46.73
Korine Duval Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 46.96
Erin Hylton Richard Montgomery MD State Championship 2009-05-23 46.97
Shannon Dwyer Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 47.00
Amirah Polite Winston Churchill Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 47.39
Brittanie Morris John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 47.50
Christine Walsh Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 47.55
Annie Wolfe Winston Churchill Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 48.43
Cally Deppen Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 48.60

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2009-05-23 48.91
2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch Penn Relays 2009-04-23 49.06
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Nike Outdoor Nationals 2009-06-18 49.10
2009 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 49.36
2009 NW_Relays Northwest Penn Relays 2009-04-23 49.55
2009 Magruder_Relays Magruder Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 49.95
2009 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 49.96
2009 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 50.7
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus QO @ Damascus 2009-03-31 51.00
2009 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy MD State Championship 2009-05-23 51.22

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch Nike Outdoor Nationals 2009-06-18 01:41.81
2009 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 01:43.28
2009 NW_Relays Northwest MD State Championship 2009-05-23 01:43.95
2009 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 01:43.97
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 01:45.27
2009 Magruder_Relays Magruder MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 01:45.46
2009 Northwood_Relays Northwood MD State Championship 2009-05-23 01:46.18
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 01:46.3
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MD State Championship 2009-05-23 01:47.14
2009 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 01:47.31

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 NW_Relays Northwest MD State Championship 2009-05-23 03:51.29
2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch MD State Championship 2009-05-23 03:58.84
2009 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2009-05-23 04:01.18
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 04:01.46
2009 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 04:04.44
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Penn Relays 2009-04-23 04:05.83
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MD State Championship 2009-05-23 04:08.63
2009 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 04:08.68
2009 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 04:11.10
2009 Magruder_Relays Magruder Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 04:12.12

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2009-05-23 09:23.15
2009 NW_Relays Northwest MD State Championship 2009-05-23 09:25.81
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2009-05-23 09:39.35
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus MD State Championship 2009-05-23 09:40.46
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MD State Championship 2009-05-23 09:40.83
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 09:59.77
2009 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 09:59.78
2009 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 10:03.88
2009 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 10:04.37
2009 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 10:05.18

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Anne Arundel Relays 2009-05-02 21:57.7
2009 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Anne Arundel Relays 2009-05-02 23:30.3
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus Anne Arundel Relays 2009-05-02 23:47.6
2009 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 24:47.87
2009 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 24:54.20
2009 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 25:25.50
2009 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 26:08.98

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 04:18.9
2009 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 04:24.82
2009 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 04:27.3
2009 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 04:31.8
2009 SR_Relays Stone Ridge Potomac Relays 2009-04-04 04:34.93
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 04:40.47
2009 Northwood_Relays Northwood Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 04:45.0
2009 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 04:46.11
2009 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 04:46.3
2009 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 04:46.34

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 NW_Relays Northwest MRW NOVA Invitational 2009-04-03 12:33.89
2009 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 13:03.1
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 13:06.2
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 13:16.7
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Calvin Coolidge Relays 2009-03-21 13:23.64
2009 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 13:37.3
2009 HA_Relays Holton Arms Potomac Relays 2009-04-04 14:18.87
2009 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 14:20.33
2009 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 14:21.4
2009 SR_Relays Stone Ridge Potomac Relays 2009-04-04 14:21.92

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 01:09.8
2009 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 01:15.48
2009 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 01:16.6
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus Harry Green Invitational 2009-04-18 01:17.03
2009 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Anne Arundel Relays 2009-05-02 01:17.1
2009 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 01:21.44
2009 Magruder_Relays Magruder Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 01:26.3

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Vanessa Jules Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 5-05.00
Ashley Dabney Wheaton 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 5-03.00
Genevieve Reardon Sherwood Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 5-02.00
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg Katie Jenkins Invitational 2009-05-02 5-02.00
Olivia Durr Poolesville 1A West Regional 2009-05-15 5-00.00
Rachel Osnos Walt Whitman MD State Championship 2009-05-23 5-00.00
Chelsea Hoggle Northwest 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 4-10.00
Mishta Tak Holton Arms Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 4-10.00
Ann Marie Munro Thomas S. Wootton MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 4-10.00
Kelsee Zyzak Damascus Harry Green Invitational 2009-04-18 4-10.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Page Harris Clarksburg Knights Invite 2009-04-17 18-03.00
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 17-10.00
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton Cassels XBC Track Experience 2009-04-25 17-09.25
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy JFK, Sherwood @ B-CC 2009-03-25 17-00.00
Evelyn Putman Sherwood MD State Championship 2009-05-23 16-09.00
Katy Rebois Albert Einstein Einstein, Rockville @ CB 2009-03-31 16-05
Nicolina DueMogensen Holton Arms Landon Multi-Team Meet 2009-04-14 16-04.00
Taylor Caulk Winston Churchill WJ @ Churchill 2009-03-24 16-02.00
Lindsay Pinckney Springbrook MD State Championship 2009-05-23 16-00.00
Briana Redd Holton Arms Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 15-09.25

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Arielle Statham Paint Branch MD State Championship 2009-05-23 40-04.00
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy MD State Championship 2009-05-23 39-08.00
Page Harris Clarksburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 36-02.00
Grace Oxley James H. Blake MD State Championship 2009-05-23 35-08.50
Amirah Polite Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 35-00.75
Serenah Polite Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2009-05-23 34-08.25
Charnay Ryland Clarksburg Knights Invite 2009-04-17 34-03.00
Achankeng Acha-Morfaw Northwest MD State Championship 2009-05-23 34-01.75
Laura Dally Walter Johnson Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 34-00.00
Saarah Abdur-Ra'oof Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 33-07.50

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Turquoia Johnson Clarksburg Einstein, Rockville @ CB 2009-03-31 37-11
Milan White Springbrook 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 35-04.25
Octavia King James H. Blake MD State Championship 2009-05-23 33-11.25
Juju Obioha Holton Arms ISL/MAC Championship 2009-05-09 33-08.50
Jenna Hawk Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 33-06.00
Natalia Morrison Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 31-05.50
Natalie Britton Northwest Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 31-01.25
Virginia Owusu-Mainoo Seneca Valley MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 29-10.00
Emily Bowles Damascus MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 29-10.00
Kiara Bradley Richard Montgomery Zimmerman Invitational 2009-04-25 28-10.75

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Octavia King James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 117-11
Juju Obioha Holton Arms ISL/MAC Championship 2009-05-09 111-11
Jacqueline Tardif Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 099-00
Amber Seals Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 097-07
Christie Opiekun Clarksburg Katie Jenkins Invitational 2009-05-02 091-02.50
Jenna Hawk Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 089-10
MacKenzie Stevenson Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 085-11
Sam Appleby Magruder 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 085-10
Alexis Dudley Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 085-01
Emily Bowles Damascus 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 084-04

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Lauren Rose Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 09-06.00
Caitlin Campbell Northwest MD State Championship 2009-05-23 08-06.00
Erin Parker Damascus Harry Green Invitational 2009-04-18 07-06.00
Laura Chitty Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 07-06.00
Caroline Canter Thomas S. Wootton Urbana Invitational 2009-04-18 06-00.00


Email | About