MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Girls 55m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2008-02-06 7.0
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 7.30
Alix Dyer Rochambeau Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 7.33
Simone Harris Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 7.39
Alissa Jewell Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2008-02-06 7.4
Akia Wesley Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2008-02-06 7.5
Ashley Mitchell Holton Arms Hoxton Invitational 2008-02-16 7.5
Jasmine Scott Magruder 4A West Regional 2008-02-06 7.6
Karissa Harris Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 7.60
Amanda Washington Gaithersburg Southern Maryland Invitational 2008-01-05 7.61
Girls 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 7.05
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 7.30
Alix Dyer Rochambeau Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 7.33
Simone Harris Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 7.39
Alissa Jewell Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 7.53
Karissa Harris Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 7.60
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 7.61
Amanda Washington Gaithersburg Southern Maryland Invitational 2008-01-05 7.61
Jasmine Jones Paint Branch 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 7.65
Jennyeka Neil Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 7.67
Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 24.95
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 25.76
Arielle Statham Paint Branch Howard County Winter Trackfest 2007-12-15 26.17
Vanessa Jules Paint Branch Howard County Winter Trackfest 2007-12-15 27.47
Rianne Webb Richard Montgomery Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 27.97
Jade Whitaker Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson College Invitational 2007-12-15 28.08
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson College Invitational 2007-12-15 28.84
Kathryn Haynes Winston Churchill Howard County Winter Trackfest 2007-12-15 29.38
Tessa Sten Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson College Invitational 2007-12-15 29.80
Girls 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 39.49
Arielle Statham Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 40.90
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 40.94
Vanessa Jules Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 41.86
Alissa Jewell Gaithersburg Southern Maryland Invitational 2008-01-05 42.32
Cally Deppen Thomas S. Wootton Fast Time Invite 2008-01-10 42.39
Alix Dyer Rochambeau Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 42.73
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 42.86
Karissa Harris Poolesville 1A State Championship 2008-02-18 43.04
Olivia Durr Poolesville 1A State Championship 2008-02-18 43.08
Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 55.86
Arielle Statham Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 58.66
Alissa Jewell Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 59.78
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 59.99
Aniqua Mathews Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 61.88
Alix Dyer Rochambeau Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 62.34
Renee McClinton Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 62.57
Charlene Cartoux Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 62.94
Kaylor Ficklin Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 63.82
Korine Duval Paint Branch Howard County Winter Trackfest 2007-12-15 64.00
Girls 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Leslie Morrison Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 01:19.07
Arielle Statham Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 01:19.28
Renee McClinton Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 01:19.70
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 01:20.08
Veronica Salcido Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 01:20.45
Ryann Brickley Damascus 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 01:20.48
Owoade Ayorinde Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 01:20.72
Hannah Richardson Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 01:21.38
Alix Dyer Rochambeau Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 01:21.95
Alissa Jewell Gaithersburg Southern Maryland Invitational 2008-01-05 01:23.03
Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Morgane Gay Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 02:16.22
Leslie Morrison Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 02:16.73
Erin McManus Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 02:19.18
Hannah Richardson Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 02:23.38
Johanna Gretschel Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 02:23.50
Alex Doll Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 02:24.10
Becca Stinner Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 02:26.98
Veronica Salcido Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 02:27.47
Jenny Reid Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 02:28.56
Emily McIlvried Damascus 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 02:28.89
Girls 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Maryam Fikri Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 03:05.44
Sarah Shannahan Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 03:12.10
Alana Moore Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 03:20.02
Jenna Willett Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 03:34.38
Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alex Doll Bethesda Chevy Chase Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 05:00.78c
Morgane Gay Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 05:06.70c
Louise Hannallah Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 05:12.36
Britt Eckerstrom Northwest 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 05:12.99
Chinyelu Asher Academy of the Holy Cross Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 05:13.89c
Johanna Gretschel Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 05:17.72
Leslie Morrison Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 05:20.95
Maryam Fikri Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 05:22.47
Liza Schalch Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 05:23.14
Jessie Rubin Thomas S. Wootton Fast Time Invite 2008-01-10 05:25.44
Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chinyelu Asher Academy of the Holy Cross Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 11:03.15c
Louise Hannallah Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 11:13.45
Jessie Rubin Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 11:22.85
Erin McManus Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 11:23.91
Kathy Aherne Northwest 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 11:37.71
Debbie Isen Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 11:39.75
Alexandra Giedd Winston Churchill Howard County Winter Trackfest 2007-12-15 11:45.86
Janna Domico Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 11:47.02
Addie Tousley Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 11:49.67
Jenny Reid Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 12:12.86
Girls 55m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Durr Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 08.76
Amirah Polite Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2008-02-06 08.8
Ale Martinez Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2008-02-06 08.9
Kelsee Zyzak Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 08.91
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 09.18
Amanda Zyzak Damascus 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 09.29
Emily D'Italia Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2008-02-06 09.3
Ashley Dabney Wheaton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 09.37
Alex Berg Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2008-02-06 09.7
Katy Rebois Albert Einstein 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 09.82
Girls 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Durr Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 08.76
Amirah Polite Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 08.87
Kelsee Zyzak Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 08.91
Ale Martinez Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 09.07
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 09.18
Amanda Zyzak Damascus 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 09.29
Ashley Dabney Wheaton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 09.37
Emily D'Italia Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 09.73
Katy Rebois Albert Einstein 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 09.82
Monica Gerald James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 09.97
Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 01:45.43
2008 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 01:46.66
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 01:48.20
2008 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Southern Maryland Invitational 2008-01-05 01:50.10
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 01:50.22
2008 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 01:50.90
2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 01:51.17
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 01:51.29
2008 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 01:51.54
2008 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 01:52.15
Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 04:05.66
2008 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 04:07.80
2008 PB_Relays Paint Branch Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02 04:09.55
2008 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman New Balance Games 2008-01-19 04:11.30
2008 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 04:13.04
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 04:14.03
2008 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 1A State Championship 2008-02-18 04:14.99
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 04:16.59
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 04:19.27
2008 Magruder_Relays Magruder Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02 04:21.10
Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 09:24.40
2008 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman New Balance Games 2008-01-19 09:32.91
2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 09:34.78
2008 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 09:41.51
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 09:53.47
2008 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Fast Time Invite 2008-01-10 10:09.65
2008 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 1A State Championship 2008-02-18 10:09.76
2008 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 10:22.46
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson College Invitational 2007-12-15 10:31.64
2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 10:32.60
Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 21:59.1
2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 22:22.1
2008 NW_Relays Northwest HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 22:42.9
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 23:35.7
2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 24:30.0
2008 Magruder_Relays Magruder HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 24:46.5
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 24:47.4
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 25:04.0
2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 25:12.9
2008 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 25:23.3
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 04:36.46
2008 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Maroon & Black Classic 2008-01-18 04:48.4
2008 Northwood_Relays Northwood Sportsplex HS Relays 2007-12-18 05:06.55
2008 PB_Relays Paint Branch Sportsplex HS Relays 2007-12-18 05:11.83
2008 NW_Relays Northwest HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 05:12.135
2008 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Sportsplex HS Relays 2007-12-18 05:14.85
2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 05:17.6
2008 WM_Relays Watkins Mill HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 05:18.7
2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 05:20.858
2008 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 05:25.5
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 12:12.80
2008 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 12:34.37
2008 Magruder_Relays Magruder Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02 13:04.08
2008 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02 13:04.23
2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02 13:17.89
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 14:18.74
2008 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Maroon & Black Classic 2008-01-18 14:19.6
Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Vanessa Jules Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 5-06.00
Ashley Dabney Wheaton Developmental Meet 2 2007-12-26 5-05
Olivia Durr Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 5-02.00
Monica Gerald James H. Blake 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 5-00.00
Liz Calhoun Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 4-10.00
Provie Kruger Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 4-08.00
Rachel Osnos Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2008-02-06 4-06.00
Margarita Tararina Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 4-06.00
Ale Martinez Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 4-06.00
Amanda Zyzak Damascus Southern Maryland Invitational 2008-01-05 4-06.00
Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Suzanne Falk Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 16-10.00
Katie Falk Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 15-11.00
Kerri Wallis Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 15-04.50
Alice Chang Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 15-03.00
Ale Martinez Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 14-11.25
Dounia Dakkouni Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 14-09.00
Amanda Zyzak Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 14-07.50
Hannah Richardson Bethesda Chevy Chase Developmental Meet 1 2007-12-12 14-07.25
Simone Harris Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 14-07.00
Saarah Abdur-Ra'oof Thomas S. Wootton Developmental Meet 1 2007-12-12 14-07
Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Arielle Statham Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 37-04.50
Suzanne Falk Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 34-03.50
Dounia Dakkouni Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02 33-08.75
Grace Oxley James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 32-11.50
Kelsee Zyzak Damascus Southern Maryland Invitational 2008-01-05 32-09.25
Holly Defnet Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 32-08.50
Faz Pio John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 32-07.25
Saarah Abdur-Ra'oof Thomas S. Wootton Developmental Meet 1 2007-12-12 32-06.25
Emily D'Italia Quince Orchard Developmental Meet 1 2007-12-12 31-08.75
Lauren Haynes Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 31-07.50
Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Arleigh Rose Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02 36-00.00
Cori Talley James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 34-00.00
Octavia King James H. Blake 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 34-00.00
Brianna Fulton Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 32-05.75
Rachel Mzengi John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 31-05.75
Holly Defnet Poolesville Developmental Meet 1 2007-12-12 30-07.5
Jenna Hawk Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2008-02-06 30-06.00
Ashleigh Nesselt Poolesville 1A West Regional Meet 2008-02-04 30-00.50
Julie Nkodo Our Lady Of Good Counsel Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 29-09.25
Frances Perry Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 28-05.50

Email | About