MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools

Girls 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 7.05
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 7.30
Alix Dyer Rochambeau Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 7.33
Simone Harris Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 7.39
Alissa Jewell Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 7.53
Karissa Harris Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 7.60
Amanda Washington Gaithersburg Southern Maryland Invitational 2008-01-05 7.61
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 7.61
Jasmine Jones Paint Branch 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 7.65
Jennyeka Neil Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 7.67
Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 24.95
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 25.76
Arielle Statham Paint Branch Howard County Winter Trackfest 2007-12-15 26.17
Vanessa Jules Paint Branch Howard County Winter Trackfest 2007-12-15 27.47
Rianne Webb Richard Montgomery Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 27.97
Jade Whitaker Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson College Invitational 2007-12-15 28.08
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson College Invitational 2007-12-15 28.84
Kathryn Haynes Winston Churchill Howard County Winter Trackfest 2007-12-15 29.38
Tessa Sten Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson College Invitational 2007-12-15 29.80
Girls 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 39.49
Arielle Statham Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 40.90
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 40.94
Vanessa Jules Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 41.86
Alissa Jewell Gaithersburg Southern Maryland Invitational 2008-01-05 42.32
Cally Deppen Thomas S. Wootton Fast Time Invite 2008-01-10 42.39
Alix Dyer Rochambeau Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 42.73
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 42.86
Karissa Harris Poolesville 1A State Championship 2008-02-18 43.04
Olivia Durr Poolesville 1A State Championship 2008-02-18 43.08
Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 55.86
Arielle Statham Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 58.66
Alissa Jewell Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 59.78
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 59.99
Aniqua Mathews Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 61.88
Alix Dyer Rochambeau Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 62.34
Renee McClinton Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 62.57
Charlene Cartoux Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 62.94
Kaylor Ficklin Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 63.82
Korine Duval Paint Branch Howard County Winter Trackfest 2007-12-15 64.00
Girls 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Leslie Morrison Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 01:19.07
Arielle Statham Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 01:19.28
Renee McClinton Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 01:19.70
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 01:20.08
Veronica Salcido Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 01:20.45
Ryann Brickley Damascus 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 01:20.48
Owoade Ayorinde Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 01:20.72
Hannah Richardson Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 01:21.38
Alix Dyer Rochambeau Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 01:21.95
Alissa Jewell Gaithersburg Southern Maryland Invitational 2008-01-05 01:23.03
Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Morgane Gay Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 02:16.22
Leslie Morrison Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 02:16.73
Erin McManus Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 02:19.18
Hannah Richardson Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 02:23.38
Johanna Gretschel Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 02:23.50
Alex Doll Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 02:24.10
Becca Stinner Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 02:26.98
Veronica Salcido Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 02:27.47
Jenny Reid Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 02:28.56
Emily McIlvried Damascus 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 02:28.89
Girls 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Maryam Fikri Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 03:05.44
Sarah Shannahan Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 03:12.10
Alana Moore Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 03:20.02
Jenna Willett Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 03:34.38
Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alex Doll Bethesda Chevy Chase Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 05:00.78c
Morgane Gay Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 05:06.70c
Louise Hannallah Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 05:12.36
Britt Eckerstrom Northwest 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 05:12.99
Chinyelu Asher Academy of the Holy Cross Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 05:13.89c
Johanna Gretschel Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 05:17.72
Leslie Morrison Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 05:20.95
Maryam Fikri Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 05:22.47
Liza Schalch Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 05:23.14
Jessie Rubin Thomas S. Wootton Fast Time Invite 2008-01-10 05:25.44
Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chinyelu Asher Academy of the Holy Cross Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 11:03.15c
Louise Hannallah Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 11:13.45
Jessie Rubin Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 11:22.85
Erin McManus Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 11:23.91
Kathy Aherne Northwest 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 11:37.71
Debbie Isen Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 11:39.75
Alexandra Giedd Winston Churchill Howard County Winter Trackfest 2007-12-15 11:45.86
Janna Domico Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 11:47.02
Addie Tousley Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 11:49.67
Jenny Reid Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 12:12.86
Girls 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Durr Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 08.76
Amirah Polite Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 08.87
Kelsee Zyzak Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 08.91
Ale Martinez Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 09.07
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 09.18
Amanda Zyzak Damascus 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 09.29
Ashley Dabney Wheaton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 09.37
Emily D'Italia Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 09.73
Katy Rebois Albert Einstein 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 09.82
Monica Gerald James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 09.97
Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 01:45.43
2008 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 01:46.66
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 01:48.20
2008 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Southern Maryland Invitational 2008-01-05 01:50.10
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 01:50.22
2008 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 01:50.90
2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 01:51.17
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 01:51.29
2008 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 01:51.54
2008 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 01:52.15
Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 04:05.66
2008 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 04:07.80
2008 PB_Relays Paint Branch Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02 04:09.55
2008 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman New Balance Games 2008-01-19 04:11.30
2008 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 04:13.04
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 04:14.03
2008 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 1A State Championship 2008-02-18 04:14.99
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 04:16.59
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 04:19.27
2008 Magruder_Relays Magruder Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02 04:21.10
Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 09:24.40
2008 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman New Balance Games 2008-01-19 09:32.91
2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 09:34.78
2008 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 09:41.51
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 09:53.47
2008 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Fast Time Invite 2008-01-10 10:09.65
2008 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 1A State Championship 2008-02-18 10:09.76
2008 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 10:22.46
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson College Invitational 2007-12-15 10:31.64
2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 10:32.60
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 04:36.46
2008 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Maroon & Black Classic 2008-01-18 04:48.4
2008 Northwood_Relays Northwood Sportsplex HS Relays 2007-12-18 05:06.55
2008 PB_Relays Paint Branch Sportsplex HS Relays 2007-12-18 05:11.83
2008 NW_Relays Northwest HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 05:12.135
2008 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Sportsplex HS Relays 2007-12-18 05:14.85
2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 05:17.6
2008 WM_Relays Watkins Mill HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 05:18.7
2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 05:20.858
2008 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 05:25.5
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 12:12.80
2008 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 12:34.37
2008 Magruder_Relays Magruder Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02 13:04.08
2008 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02 13:04.23
2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02 13:17.89
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 14:18.74
2008 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Maroon & Black Classic 2008-01-18 14:19.6
Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Vanessa Jules Paint Branch 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 5-06.00
Ashley Dabney Wheaton Developmental Meet 2 2007-12-26 5-05
Olivia Durr Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 5-02.00
Monica Gerald James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 5-00.00
Liz Calhoun Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 4-10.00
Provie Kruger Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 4-08.00
Ale Martinez Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 4-06.00
Amanda Zyzak Damascus Southern Maryland Invitational 2008-01-05 4-06.00
Margarita Tararina Northwest 4A West Regional 2008-02-06 4-06.00
Rachel Osnos Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2008-02-06 4-06.00
Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Suzanne Falk Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 16-10.00
Katie Falk Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 15-11.00
Kerri Wallis Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 15-04.50
Alice Chang Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 15-03.00
Ale Martinez Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 14-11.25
Dounia Dakkouni Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 14-09.00
Amanda Zyzak Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 14-07.50
Hannah Richardson Bethesda Chevy Chase Developmental Meet 1 2007-12-12 14-07.25
Simone Harris Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 14-07.00
Saarah Abdur-Ra'oof Thomas S. Wootton Developmental Meet 1 2007-12-12 14-07
Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Arielle Statham Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 37-04.50
Suzanne Falk Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 34-03.50
Dounia Dakkouni Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02 33-08.75
Grace Oxley James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 32-11.50
Kelsee Zyzak Damascus Southern Maryland Invitational 2008-01-05 32-09.25
Holly Defnet Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 32-08.50
Faz Pio John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 32-07.25
Saarah Abdur-Ra'oof Thomas S. Wootton Developmental Meet 1 2007-12-12 32-06.25
Emily D'Italia Quince Orchard Developmental Meet 1 2007-12-12 31-08.75
Lauren Haynes Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 31-07.50
Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Arleigh Rose Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02 36-00.00
Octavia King James H. Blake 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 34-00.00
Cori Talley James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 34-00.00
Brianna Fulton Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 32-05.75
Rachel Mzengi John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 31-05.75
Holly Defnet Poolesville Developmental Meet 1 2007-12-12 30-07.5
Jenna Hawk Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2008-02-06 30-06.00
Ashleigh Nesselt Poolesville 1A West Regional Meet 2008-02-04 30-00.50
Julie Nkodo Our Lady Of Good Counsel Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 29-09.25
Frances Perry Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 28-05.50
Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Liz Calhoun Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 09-00.00
Emily Munro Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2008-02-06 07-00.00


Email | About