MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2015

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jaron Woodyard Thomas S. Wootton 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 6.45
Jalen Walker Northwest 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 6.46
Eric Allen Bullis New Balance Nationals 2015-03-15 6.48c
Rufus Settles Sherwood 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 6.51
Josh Netterville Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 6.58
Lud Blair John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 6.60
Bryce Watson Bullis Private School Invitational 2015-02-07 6.60
Davino Frazer Northwest 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 6.66
Justin Sorra Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 6.67
Hafis Adegun Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 6.67
Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jaron Woodyard Thomas S. Wootton New Balance Nationals 2015-03-15 22.00
Jalen Walker Northwest New Balance Nationals 2015-03-15 22.55
Bryce Watson Bullis Kevin Dare Invitational 2015-01-24 22.71
Eric Allen Bullis Kevin Dare Invitational 2015-01-24 22.88
Boys 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jaron Woodyard Thomas S. Wootton 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 35.14
Jalen Walker Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03 35.27
Rufus Settles Sherwood Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 35.58
Marquette Lewis Winston Churchill 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 36.02
Eric Allen Bullis FIT Invitational 2014-12-27 36.03
Justin Sorra Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 36.26
Joseph Oxley James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 36.45
Taiwo Adekoya Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 36.50
Kevine Mapoku Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 36.83
Bryce Watson Bullis Private School Invitational 2015-02-07 36.90
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eric Allen Bullis New Balance Nationals 2015-03-15 50.85
Boys 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Oliver Lloyd Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 01:06.45
Taiwo Adekoya Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 01:07.24
Nicholas Ransing Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 01:07.63
Jalen Walker Northwest MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 01:08.15
Diego Zarate Northwest MCPS Meet #1 2014-12-06 01:08.38
Justin Sorra Quince Orchard Winter Track Festival 2014-12-22 01:08.55
Andree' Di-Reumante Northwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 01:09.44
Alex Chmielinski Georgetown Preparatory Jesuit Invitational 2015-02-20 01:09.58
Josh Oxley James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 01:09.82
Eric Allen Bullis Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 01:09.87
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Diego Zarate Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 01:57.27
Oliver Lloyd Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 01:57.43
Miguel Suero Rockville 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 01:57.71
Emmanuel Porquin Richard Montgomery MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 01:59.11
Lorenzo Neil Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 01:59.77
Nicholas Ransing Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2015-01-10 02:01.41
Nathan Nadal Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 02:01.60
Liam Walsh Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 02:01.72
Matt Agboola Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 02:03.54
Kevin O'leary Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 02:03.70
Boys 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Lorenzo Neil Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 02:35.13
Emmanuel Porquin Richard Montgomery CNU Winter Frolic 2014-12-13 02:35.22
Nicholas Ransing Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 02:40.78
Jon Mosquera Clarksburg New Balance Games 2015-01-24 02:41.73
Liam Walsh Quince Orchard Winter Track Festival 2014-12-22 02:43.61
Kevin O'leary Walter Johnson CNU Winter Frolic 2014-12-13 02:45.15
Michael Thomas Clarksburg New Balance Games 2015-01-24 02:49.17
Samad Iqbal Richard Montgomery CNU Winter Frolic 2014-12-13 02:49.75
Ben Resnick Walter Johnson Southern MD Classic 2015-01-03 02:50.16
Sam Hayden Walter Johnson CNU Winter Frolic 2014-12-13 02:50.53
Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Diego Zarate Northwest New Balance Nationals 2015-03-15 04:14.52c
Lorenzo Neil Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 04:24.87
Emmanuel Porquin Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 04:24.89
Liam Walsh Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 04:28.08
Itai Bezherano Walter Johnson MCPS Meet #1 2014-12-06 04:30.55
Nathan Nadal Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 04:31.37
Binyam Tadesse John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 04:31.85
Jack Wavering Our Lady of Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 04:33.53
Ryun Anderson Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 04:34.06
Rohann Asfaw Richard Montgomery MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 04:34.87
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Amir Khaghani Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 09:25.83
Rohann Asfaw Richard Montgomery CNU Winter Frolic 2014-12-13 09:30.21
Itai Bezherano Walter Johnson CNU Winter Frolic 2014-12-13 09:32.74
Diego Zarate Northwest MCPS Meet #2 2014-12-09 09:36.21
Lorenzo Neil Paint Branch MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 09:51.14
Binyam Tadesse John F. Kennedy MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 09:52.63
Jack Wavering Our Lady Of Good Counsel Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 09:53.03
Sam Baker Bethesda Chevy Chase MCPS Meet #2 2014-12-09 09:55.85
Ben Thoms Quince Orchard Winter Track Festival 2014-12-22 09:56.41
Michael Abebe Northwood 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 09:57.43
Boys 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shyheim Wright Northwest 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 07.27
Dorian Jones Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 07.99
Bright Ofosu Quince Orchard 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 08.04
Eric Allen Bullis FIT Invitational 2014-12-27 08.06
Marcus Pryor Northwood 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 08.06
Aaron Beidleman Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 08.11
Michael Bonds Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 08.22
Jerome White Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 08.26
Andrew Daniels Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 08.33
Victor Kyle Wheaton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 08.37
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 NW_Relays Northwest 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 01:31.63
2015 Bullis_Relays Bullis Kevin Dare Invitational 2015-01-24 01:31.72
2015 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 01:33.97
2015 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 01:33.98
2015 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 01:34.34
2015 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 01:34.88
2015 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 01:35.72
2015 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 01:36.29
2015 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 01:36.41
2015 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MCPS Meet #2 2014-12-09 01:36.88
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 03:30.29
2015 NW_Relays Northwest 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 03:31.59
2015 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 03:33.37
2015 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 03:33.48
2015 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 03:34.22
2015 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 03:36.17
2015 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 03:36.37
2015 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 03:36.98
2015 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 03:38.34
2015 Northwood_Relays Northwood 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 03:40.40
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 08:00.27
2015 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 08:05.20
2015 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 08:11.65
2015 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 08:18.73
2015 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 08:23.85
2015 Rockville_Relays Rockville 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 08:24.03
2015 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 08:27.65
2015 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 08:32.97
2015 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 08:35.40
2015 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2015-01-10 08:42.10
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 NW_Relays Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 03:38.67
2015 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg PG County Relays 2014-12-18 03:50.75
2015 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 03:51.50
2015 Northwood_Relays Northwood PG County Relays 2014-12-18 03:54.24
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 03:54.48
2015 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 03:56.64
2015 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 03:57.74
2015 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 03:58.67
2015 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 03:59.29
2015 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 04:04.28
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 NW_Relays Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 10:42.53
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch PG County Relays 2014-12-18 10:51.04
2015 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 11:27.24
2015 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel HoCo Winter Festival 2014-12-13 11:32.68
2015 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 11:37.39
2015 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg PG County Relays 2014-12-18 11:45.25
2015 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy PG County Relays 2014-12-18 11:53.74
2015 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg PG County Relays 2014-12-18 12:12.18
2015 WM_Relays Watkins Mill PG County Relays 2014-12-18 12:47.56
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Aaron Beidleman Northwest MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 6-03.00
Shyheim Wright Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 6-02.00
Denzel Dalton Gaithersburg MCPS Meet #1 2014-12-06 6-00.00
Jaden Purnell Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 5-10.00
Tyrek Goy Paint Branch MCPS Meet #1 2014-12-06 5-08.00
Joseph Forbin Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 5-08.00
Josh Netterville Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 5-08.00
Brendan Cogdell Bullis Private School Invitational 2015-02-07 5-08.00
Quinton Small Gaithersburg MCPS Meet #1 2014-12-06 5-08.00
Ian Davis Our Lady of Good Counsel UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03 5-08.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Josh Netterville Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03 22-02.00
Justin Leonard Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 21-02.50
Dorian Jones Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 21-01.25
Donovan Beckett-Simms Seneca Valley Southern MD Classic 2015-01-03 20-09.00
Troy Lefeged Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03 20-08.00
Sergio Pakou Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 19-10.50
Ethan Liu Winston Churchill UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03 19-10.50
Aaron Beidleman Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 19-10.25
Bryce Watson Bullis Private School Invitational 2015-02-07 19-09.50
Michael Van Gieson Rockville MCPS Meet #2 2014-12-09 19-07.50
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shyheim Wright Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 45-03.25
Dorian Jones Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 44-10.00
Donovan Beckett-Simms Seneca Valley Southern MD Classic 2015-01-03 44-05.00
Aaron Beidleman Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 43-07.00
Tyrek Goy Paint Branch Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 41-10.00
Bright Ofosu Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 40-05.25
Jerome White Gaithersburg MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 39-11.00
Quinton Small Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 39-09.50
Michael Obajemu Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 39-09.00
Jayvon Sneed Magruder MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 39-01.00
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Noah Vernick Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 53-02.50
Case Wright Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 46-11.50
Peter Limber Clarksburg PG County Relays 2014-12-18 43-10.25
Osajele Ikheloa Sherwood 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 43-05.00
Dotun Oseni-adegbite Sherwood 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 43-04.50
Chinedu Udeogu Georgetown Preparatory Private School Invitational 2015-02-07 42-05.00
Baldric Nguena Papdo Springbrook 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 42-01.75
Onaje Robinson II Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 41-07.75
Yonathan Akile Georgetown Preparatory Maroon and Black Relays 2015-01-16 40-10.00
Denzel Dalton Gaithersburg MCPS Meet #1 2014-12-06 40-03.75
Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chris Spiess Clarksburg 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 12-06.00
Timothy Santosa Clarksburg 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 12-06.00
Jonathan Paravano Georgetown Preparatory Private School Invitational 2015-02-07 11-00.00
David Isaacs Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 09-06.00

Email | About