MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2014

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jaron Woodyard Watkins Mill 3A West Regional 2014-02-10 6.52
Jalen Walker Northwest 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 6.53
Solomon Vault Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 6.55
Noel Njem Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 6.56
Damion Rowe Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2014-02-10 6.65
Matt Fergusson-Williams John F. Kennedy Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 6.70
Oliver Hightower Landon Hoxton Invitational 2014-02-15 6.72
Hafis Adegun Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 6.78
Zachery Richardson-Jack Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2014-02-10 6.78
Jack McCloskey Clarksburg HoCo Winterfest 2013-12-14 6.80
Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Damion Rowe Seneca Valley NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 23.21
Carl Leacock Bullis Kevin Dare Invitational 2014-01-25 24.06
Rujun Li Bullis Kevin Dare Invitational 2014-01-25 24.68
Michael Obajemu Magruder PG County Invitational 2014-01-09 25.67
Boys 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jaron Woodyard Watkins Mill 3A West Regional 2014-02-10 35.19
Damion Rowe Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2014-02-10 35.54
Jalen Walker Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 35.59
Tavis Holland Clarksburg Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 35.89
Noel Njem Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 35.98
Jalen Hill Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 36.28
Christian Campbell Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 36.43
Oliver Hightower Landon Private School Invitational 2014-02-01 36.44
Alan Banks Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 36.56
Alieu Cole John F. Kennedy Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 36.83
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jalen Hill Winston Churchill NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 50.86
Carl Leacock Bullis Kevin Dare Invitational 2014-01-25 55.20
Emmanuel Agyemang Magruder PG County Invitational 2014-01-09 56.44
Boys 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Oliver Lloyd Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 01:06.33
Nolan Ebner Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 01:08.18
Kelvin Masanjo Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 01:08.30
Jalen Hill Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:08.58
Zephaniah Langley Northwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:08.69
Justin Sorra Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 01:08.75
Alex Fuksenko Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:09.12
Matthew Watson Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 01:09.30
Shyheim Council Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:09.37
Lorenzo Neil Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:09.92
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Urgy Eado Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:58.42
Edward Smith Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:59.23
Nolan Ebner Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 02:00.28
Jonaton Baginski Rockville Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 02:01.15
Lorenzo Neil Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 02:01.85
William Stamm Poolesville 2A State Championship 2014-02-17 02:02.42
Diego Zarate Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 02:02.59
Steven Desaulniers Damascus 3A State Championship 2014-02-18 02:03.02
Danniel Belay Gaithersburg Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04 02:03.41
Miguel Suero Rockville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 02:03.54
Boys 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alex Armbruster St. Andrews Episcopal Hoxton Invitational 2014-02-15 02:39.51
Junda Yu Georgetown Preparatory Private School Invitational 2014-02-01 02:39.93
Lorenzo Neil Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 02:40.43
Freder Schellhase Clarksburg Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 02:51.82
Nicholas Ransing Quince Orchard =PR= Holiday Invitational 2013-12-21 02:53.16
Jacob Latour Quince Orchard =PR= Holiday Invitational 2013-12-21 02:58.06
Alexander Zarynow Winston Churchill UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 02:58.16
Sam Hayden Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 02:58.28
Zachary Oppler Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 02:58.58
Randy Verduguez Wheaton Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04 02:59.12
Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Diego Zarate Northwest 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 04:21.83
Jonaton Baginski Rockville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 04:24.36
Alex Armbruster St. Andrews Episcopal Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 04:25.09c
Danniel Belay Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 04:26.52
Bradley Shawen Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 04:28.30
Chase Weaverling Poolesville Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04 04:28.35
Adam Jung Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 04:29.82
Collin Crilly Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2014-02-01 04:30.29
Daniel Kosogof Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 04:30.71
Stephen Alexander Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 04:32.02
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chase Weaverling Poolesville NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 09:12.24c
Diego Zarate Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 09:34.75
Itai Bezherano Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 09:35.16
Alex Armbruster St. Andrews Episcopal Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 09:38.59
Collin Crilly Our Lady of Good Counsel Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 09:40.90
Jonaton Baginski Rockville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 09:49.12
Amir Khaghani Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 09:49.76
Danniel Belay Gaithersburg Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 09:50.58
Peter Horton Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 09:51.35
Ryan McCann Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 09:58.12
Boys 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Devon Hairston John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 07.50
Alan Banks Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 07.81
Shyheim Wright Northwest HoCo Winterfest 2013-12-14 07.83
Alieu Cole John F. Kennedy 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 07.86
Oliver Hightower Landon Private School Invitational 2014-02-01 07.86
Stephen Varella Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 07.89
Chris Teah Wheaton 3A State Championship 2014-02-18 08.00
Dimitry Decolin Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 08.05
Noah Jankel Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 08.09
Edward Maxwell Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2014-02-10 08.18
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 01:33.50
2014 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 01:33.55
2014 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 01:33.75
2014 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:33.93
2014 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:34.11
2014 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2014-02-18 01:34.20
2014 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:34.53
2014 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 01:34.91
2014 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 01:34.91
2014 Blake_Relays James H. Blake MCPS Meet #3 2013-12-30 01:36.1
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 03:26.74
2014 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 03:30.54
2014 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 03:34.52
2014 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 03:34.65
2014 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2014-02-18 03:34.66
2014 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 03:36.53
2014 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 03:37.84
2014 Northwood_Relays Northwood 3A West Regional 2014-02-10 03:37.90
2014 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 03:38.22
2014 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 03:38.65
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 08:00.81
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 08:02.98
2014 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 08:07.77
2014 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 08:13.63
2014 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 08:27.98
2014 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 08:29.53
2014 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 2A State Championship 2014-02-17 08:31.96
2014 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 08:33.52
2014 Rockville_Relays Rockville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 08:39.32
2014 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 08:41.65
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 NW_Relays Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 03:41.28
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 03:44.70
2014 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 03:54.21
2014 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 03:54.44
2014 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 03:54.48
2014 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 03:54.89
2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery PG County Relays 2013-12-19 03:56.33
2014 Northwood_Relays Northwood PG County Relays 2013-12-19 03:59.30
2014 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 04:02.12
2014 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 04:02.33
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 10:48.14
2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery PG County Relays 2013-12-19 10:50.42
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 10:56.21
2014 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 11:05.08
2014 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 11:05.12
2014 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 11:38.77
2014 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 11:44.11
2014 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy PG County Relays 2013-12-19 12:07.19
2014 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Freddie Hendricks Invitational 2013-12-18 12:20.65
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Wynston Reed Montgomery Blair Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04 6-03.00
Austin Castleberry Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 6-02.00
Anthony Duruji Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 6-02.00
Richard Awojoodu Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 6-00.00
Matthew Adedeji Clarksburg HoCo Winterfest 2013-12-14 6-00.00
Aaron Beidleman Northwest MCPS Meet #3 2013-12-30 6-00.00
Jack McCloskey Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 5-10.00
Derrion Bennett Bethesda Chevy Chase MCPS Meet #1 2013-12-07 5-10.00
Frederick Kambugu Northwest MCPS Meet #3 2013-12-30 5-08.00
Samuel White James H. Blake MCPS Meet #3 2013-12-30 5-08.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Clifton Green Paint Branch PG County Relays 2013-12-19 20-06.50
Jack McCloskey Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 20-00.50
Darryl Aziss Paint Branch UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 20-00.25
Rujun Li Bullis Hoxton Invitational 2014-02-15 20-00.00
Dorian Jones Quince Orchard =PR= Holiday Invitational 2013-12-21 19-11.00
Zachery Richardson-Jack Seneca Valley Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04 19-10.00
Sergio Pakou Montgomery Blair Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04 19-09.50
Norman Grey Richard Montgomery PG County Relays 2013-12-19 19-06.50
Josh Netterville Northwest MCPS Meet #1 2013-12-07 19-06.00
Alieu Cole John F. Kennedy PG County Relays 2013-12-19 19-04.00
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Carlos Vanzego Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 45-09.00
Matthew Adedeji Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 44-00.00
Dorian Jones Quince Orchard =PR= Holiday Invitational 2013-12-21 43-10.00
Anthony Duruji Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 42-07.00
Aaron Beidleman Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 42-02.75
Chris Teah Wheaton Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04 42-01.00
Devon Hairston John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 41-07.00
Donovan Beckett-Simms Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 41-03.00
Kenneth Norris Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 40-11.00
Alieu Cole John F. Kennedy MCPS Meet #1 2013-12-07 40-10.00
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Devonte Johnson Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 52-00.75
Donovan Tyler Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2014-02-06 49-11.50
Noah Vernick Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2014-02-06 49-05.25
Zachary Thompson Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 47-01.50
Abraham Kinguelewa Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2014-02-06 46-10.00
Spencer Fye Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 45-04.00
Brandon Hungerford Northwest 4A West Regional 2014-02-06 44-05.50
Isaiah White Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2014-02-06 43-01.50
David Kaplan Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2014-02-06 43-01.50
Caleb Gills Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 41-10.50
Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Timothy Santosa Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 12-06.00
Kyle Beatty Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 11-06.00
Jonathan Paravano Georgetown Preparatory Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 10-06.00
Lucas Beck Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 10-06.00
Chris Spiess Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2014-02-06 10-00.00

Email | About