MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2007

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Zach Boodie Springbrook Mag Spring at JFK 2007-04-11 10.58
Jonathan Haughton Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2007-05-04 10.7
Jamal Lynn Seneca Valley Katie Jenkins Invitational 2007-05-04 10.7
Salifu Cham Albert Einstein Viking Invitational 2007-04-21 10.7
Mohamed Mansaray Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2007-05-04 11
Levi Houapeu Watkins Mill Katie Jenkins Invitational 2007-05-04 11
Myco Paulo Watkins Mill Katie Jenkins Invitational 2007-05-04 11
Gary Frazier Richard Montgomery RM Whitman at QO 2007-04-18 11
Allen Blanks Watkins Mill Wheaton at WM 2007-03-27 11
Jamal Currica Damascus Damascus WJ at Wheaton 2007-03-21 11

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Salifu Cham Albert Einstein 3A west Regional 2007-05-16 10.84
Jamal Lynn Seneca Valley 3A west Regional 2007-05-16 11.02
Gary Frazier Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 11.02
Patrick Pinchinat Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 11.07
Shean Cain Gaithersburg HoCo Spring Classic 2007-05-05 11.14
Allen Blanks Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 11.15
Zach Boodie Springbrook Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 11.16
BJ Shaw Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 11.19
Mohamed Mansaray Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 11.19
Kevin Nesmith Quince Orchard Urbana Hawk's Relays 2007-04-21 11.21

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Patrick Pinchinat Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 21.93
Brendan Etzel Richard Montgomery State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 22.29
Mohamed Mansaray Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2007-05-04 22.5
Herve Doliska Watkins Mill Katie Jenkins Invitational 2007-05-04 22.5
Jamal Lynn Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 22.55
Shean Cain Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 22.57
Chauncey Manson Springbrook 4A North Regional 2007-05-19 22.6
Quadell Spratley Paint Branch Meade Invitational 2007-04-21 22.63
Allen Blanks Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 22.72
Kevin Rooths Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 22.77

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Patrick Pinchinat Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 21.93
Brendan Etzel Richard Montgomery State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 22.29
Jamal Lynn Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 22.55
Shean Cain Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 22.57
Quadell Spratley Paint Branch Meade Invitational 2007-04-21 22.63
Mohamed Mansaray Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 22.66
Allen Blanks Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 22.72
Kevin Rooths Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 22.77
Jamal Currica Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 23.08
Herve Doliska Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 23.12

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jordan Sawadogo Springbrook State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 49.08
Wil Zahorodny Damascus State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 49.57
Louis Varella Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 49.94
Jon Ryan Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 50.00
Alex Gary Albert Einstein HoCo Spring Classic 2007-05-05 50.3
Quadell Spratley Paint Branch 3A west Regional 2007-05-16 50.44
John Jones Paint Branch State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 50.48
Jamal-deen Olatunde Sherwood State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 50.53
Chris Onuigbo Northwest 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 50.55
Jamal Currica Damascus FSK Invitational 2007-04-29 50.63

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jordan Sawadogo Springbrook State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 01:54.49
Chris Moen Walter Johnson State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 01:55.44
Antonio Palmer Gaithersburg State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 01:55.57
Alex Gary Albert Einstein State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 01:56.07
Reagan Lynch Quince Orchard State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 01:56.17
Cedric Dana Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 01:57.75
Evan Whetsell Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 01:57.94
Wil Zahorodny Damascus Damascus at B-CC 2007-03-28 01:58.6
David Laratta Quince Orchard State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 01:59.10
Elias Tousley Bethesda Chevy Chase State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 01:59.23

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chris Barnard Sherwood State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 04:19.87
Chris Boyd Thomas S. Wootton State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 04:20.44
Elias Tousley Bethesda Chevy Chase State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 04:21.03
Neal Darmody Quince Orchard State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 04:23.95
Chris Bowie Bethesda Chevy Chase State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 04:24.80
Russell Speiden Sherwood State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 04:25.47
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman Nike Outdoor Nationals 2007-06-14 04:25.60c
William Palmer Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 04:26.04
Reagan Lynch Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 04:26.16
Jared Schneider Walter Johnson Urbana Hawk's Relays 2007-04-21 04:29.1

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Neal Darmody Quince Orchard State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25 09:25.86
Elias Tousley Bethesda Chevy Chase State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25 09:26.89
Kyle Gaffney James H. Blake State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25 09:31.95
Chris Bowie Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 09:35.34
Chris Barnard Sherwood Katie Jenkins Invitational 2007-05-04 09:36.1
Tommy Mullings Sherwood State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25 09:37.0
William Palmer Walt Whitman Pikesville Invite 2007-03-31 09:40.6
Alex Rosenberg Quince Orchard Nike Spring Invitational 2007-05-05 09:50.5
Chris Boyd Thomas S. Wootton Charger Track Classic 2007-04-28 09:50.8
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25 09:51.1

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Donovan-Ty Mahone Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 14.86
Tyler Jackson Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 14.86
Jose Lopez Magruder State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 14.95
Aaron Greene Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 15.5
Sam Weeks Damascus Katie Jenkins Invitational 2007-05-04 15.7
Petros Bein Clarksburg 2A West Region 2007-05-17 15.80
Chris Patterson Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 15.89
Chris Bailey Gaithersburg Montgomery County B Meet 2007-05-09 15.9
Caleb Malone Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 15.92
Haben Ghebremeschel Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 15.95

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tyler Jackson Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 14.86
Donovan-Ty Mahone Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 14.86
Jose Lopez Magruder State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 14.95
Aaron Greene Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 15.5
Sam Weeks Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 15.88
Chris Patterson Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 15.89
Petros Bein Clarksburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 15.9
Caleb Malone Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 15.92
Haben Ghebremeschel Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 15.95
Jason Stinner Poolesville Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 15.96

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jose Lopez Magruder State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 39.10
Donovan-Ty Mahone Gaithersburg Urbana Hawk's Relays 2007-04-21 40.16
Tyler Jackson Richard Montgomery State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 40.82
Nicholas South Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 41.02
Gregory Conte Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 41.09
Josh Francis Damascus 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 41.52
Jason Stinner Poolesville Viking Invitational 2007-04-21 42
Sam Weeks Damascus 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 42.03
Rodrigo Tranamil Magruder Montgomery County B Meet 2007-05-09 42.37
Aaron Greene Northwest Northwest at QO 2007-03-29 42.5

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2007 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 42.75
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 43.13
2007 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 43.23
2007 WM_Relays Watkins Mill State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 43.71
2007 Magruder_Relays Magruder Charger Track Classic 2007-04-28 43.78
2007 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 43.93
2007 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 44.31
2007 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 44.53
2007 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Wright Relays 2007-04-21 44.7
2007 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Northwest at QO 2007-03-29 44.7

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25 01:27.78
2007 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25 01:29.75
2007 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25 01:29.78
2007 Damascus_Relays Damascus State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25 01:29.96
2007 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 01:30.28
2007 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25 01:31.23
2007 Magruder_Relays Magruder Bob Goliday Invitational 2007-05-02 01:31.3
2007 PB_Relays Paint Branch State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25 01:31.96
2007 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 01:32.4
2007 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 01:32.5

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 03:21.56
2007 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 03:22.75
2007 PB_Relays Paint Branch Penn Relays 2007-04-26 03:24.0
2007 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 03:24.57
2007 Damascus_Relays Damascus 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 03:26.0
2007 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 03:26.7
2007 NW_Relays Northwest State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 03:27.20
2007 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 03:27.6
2007 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 03:28.3
2007 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Wright Relays 2007-04-21 03:30.0

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2007 QO_Relays Quince Orchard State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25 07:58.22
2007 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25 07:59.85
2007 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25 08:01.36
2007 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 08:02.9
2007 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25 08:06.1
2007 Damascus_Relays Damascus 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 08:06.5
2007 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 08:09.1
2007 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 08:09.3
2007 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 08:10.3
2007 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25 08:12.1

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2007 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Annapolis Invite 2007-05-05 18:20.1
2007 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 18:35.0
2007 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Annapolis Invite 2007-05-05 18:39.8
2007 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Wright Relays 2007-04-21 18:49.0
2007 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 19:23.0
2007 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 19:50.8
2007 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 20:13.8
2007 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 20:27.0
2007 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 20:39.0
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 20:49.9

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2007 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 03:39.4
2007 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 03:39.7
2007 Northwood_Relays Northwood Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 03:43.9
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 03:44.1
2007 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 03:44.2
2007 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 03:48.0
2007 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Cougar Relays 2007-03-24 03:49.4
2007 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 03:51.4
2007 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2007-03-24 03:51.8
2007 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2007-03-24 03:54.4

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2007 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2007-03-24 10:39.9
2007 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 10:45.7
2007 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2007-03-24 10:46.2
2007 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 10:51.8
2007 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Cougar Relays 2007-03-24 11:08.4
2007 Damascus_Relays Damascus FSK Invitational 2007-04-29 11:11.0
2007 NW_Relays Northwest Scuderi Team Challenge 2007-04-14 11:14.4
2007 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2007-03-24 11:17.4
2007 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 11:28.7
2007 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 11:30.6

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2007 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 01:08.4
2007 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 01:10.2
2007 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2007-03-24 01:11.5
2007 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 01:14.8
2007 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 01:17.1
2007 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2007-03-24 01:17.6
2007 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 01:18.3
2007 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 01:20.0
2007 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Cougar Relays 2007-03-24 01:20.0
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 01:20.2

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jamal Currica Damascus FSK Invitational 2007-04-29 6-07.00
Vinnie Brown Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2007-03-24 6-04.00
Avery Graham Clarksburg State Championship Day 1 2007-05-24 6-02.00
Darius Ray Magruder State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25 6-02.00
BJ Shaw Gaithersburg Urbana Hawk's Relays 2007-04-21 6-02.00
Kalgeri Robinson Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 6-02.00
Richard Cadet Northwood State Championship Day 1 2007-05-24 6-02.00
Owen Cain Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 6-00.00
Wayne Davis Damascus FSK Invitational 2007-04-29 5-10.00
Gary Frazier Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2007-03-24 5-10.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gary Frazier Richard Montgomery State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25 22-04.50
BJ Shaw Gaithersburg State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25 22-03.00
Salifu Cham Albert Einstein State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25 22-01.00
Jamal Currica Damascus 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 22-00.25
Kalgeri Robinson Magruder Bob Goliday Invitational 2007-05-02 21-10
Jeremy Marshall Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 21-05.00
Darius Ray Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 21-05.00
Corwin Acker James H. Blake Katie Jenkins Invitational 2007-05-04 21-01.00
Ian Francis Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 20-11.00
Anthony Young-Wiseman Walt Whitman Gburg NW at Whitman 2007-04-11 20-09.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
BJ Shaw Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 46-03.50
Ian Francis Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 45-09.00
Joseph Boateng Northwest 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 44-01.50
Jamil Abdule-Rauf Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 43-01.00
Darius Ray Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 42-11.00
Brendan Etzel Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 42-09.00
Wayne Davis Damascus 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 42-03.75
Jeremy Marshall Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 41-10.00
Sam Trotman Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 41-07.50
Gil Kirk Bethesda Chevy Chase State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 41-06.75

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sean Stanley Gaithersburg HoCo Spring Classic 2007-05-05 54-02.00
Avery Graham Clarksburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 47-01.50
Alex Payton Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 46-09.25
Uchenna Ahaghotu Springbrook State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25 46-09.25
Kevin Nesmith Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 46-03.75
Steffan Lazerow Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2007-03-24 46-00.75
Ted Worm Quince Orchard RM Whitman at QO 2007-04-18 45-02.00
Raymond Lee Richard Montgomery RM Whitman at QO 2007-04-18 44-09.00
Chase Williams Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 44-03.75
Alex Wang Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 43-06.00

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sean Stanley Gaithersburg State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 149-04
Walter Leslie Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 144-04.00
Zachary Thompson Quince Orchard Nike Spring Invitational 2007-05-05 137-09
Delano Furgeson John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 134-04
Cody Lytle Quince Orchard Northwest at QO 2007-03-29 134-00
Josue Cruz Northwest Katie Jenkins Invitational 2007-05-04 131-02
Alex Payton Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 130-08.00
Artemis Constantino Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 130-06.50
Charlie Grimsley Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 128-11
Connor Tarr Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2007-03-24 127-09

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gregory Conte Quince Orchard State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 11-06.00
Joffrey Alcidor Springbrook Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 10-00.00
Tom Hoyt Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 10-00.00
Bryan Hoffman Quince Orchard Nike Spring Invitational 2007-05-05 09-06.00
Lucas Weeks Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 09-06.00
Artem Panasenkov Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 09-06.00
Rodrigo Tranamil Magruder 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 09-00.00
Blake Motter Damascus Urbana Hawk's Relays 2007-04-21 08-06.00
Justin Magerer Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 08-06.00
John Calvert Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 08-00.00


Email | About