MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2016

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Schezarone Carter Watkins Mill Poolesville, WM at QO 2016-03-23 10.6
Nathan Phillips James H. Blake Blake, Spring at Sher 2016-04-19 10.8
Davino Frazer Northwest Watkins Mill at Northwest 2016-04-12 10.85
Alvin Mukisa Springbrook Blake, Spring at Sher 2016-04-19 10.9
Justin Page Paint Branch Mag, Spring at PB 2016-04-05 10.93
Enoch Owumi John F. Kennedy Katie Jenkins Invitational 2016-05-07 10.96
J'Sean Williams Seneca Valley QO, Clarksburg at SV 2016-04-12 10.98
Minh Tu Nguyen Springbrook Mag, Spring at PB 2016-04-05 11.0
Gedeon Elenga Watkins Mill SV, Damascus at WM 2016-04-05 11.0
Ty Mason James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 11.00

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Davino Frazer Northwest Central Invitational 2016-03-26 10.89
Enoch Owumi John F. Kennedy Katie Jenkins Invitational 2016-05-07 10.96
Raynard Bell John F. Kennedy Katie Jenkins Invitational 2016-05-07 11.01
Ty Mason James H. Blake 3A South Regional 2016-05-19 11.05
Wesley Mccormick Northwest Central Invitational 2016-03-26 11.08
J'Sean Williams Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles Invitational 2016-04-02 11.22
Schezarone Carter Watkins Mill 3A South Regional 2016-05-19 11.23
Christopher Butler Montgomery Blair Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 11.24
Makhi Stevenson-Cole Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 11.27
Sam Robinson Bethesda Chevy Chase Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 11.29

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nathan Phillips James H. Blake Blake, Spring at Sher 2016-04-19 21.6
Mayen McClain Springbrook Blake, Spring at Sher 2016-04-19 22.0
Khaloni Mganga Northwest Damascus, QO at Northwest 2016-04-19 22.2
Raynard Bell John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 22.27
Davino Frazer Northwest Watkins Mill at Northwest 2016-04-12 22.3
Jacari Ramsey Springbrook Blake, Spring at Sher 2016-04-19 22.3
Enoch Owumi John F. Kennedy 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 22.37
Lance Hudson Clarksburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 22.40
Ibrahim Konate Northwest Damascus, QO at Northwest 2016-04-19 22.5
Schezarone Carter Watkins Mill Poolesville, WM at QO 2016-03-23 22.5

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Raynard Bell John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 22.27
Enoch Owumi John F. Kennedy Katie Jenkins Invitational 2016-05-07 22.37
Lance Hudson Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 22.49
Mayen McClain Springbrook 4A North Regional 2016-05-21 22.52
Davino Frazer Northwest 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 22.53
Schezarone Carter Watkins Mill Jim Vollmer Invitational 2016-04-16 22.54
Markus Vinson Damascus 3A State Championship 2016-05-27 22.62
Ty Mason James H. Blake Katie Jenkins Invitational 2016-05-07 22.73
Nathan Phillips James H. Blake 3A South Regional 2016-05-19 22.81
Khaloni Mganga Northwest 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 22.83

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jacari Ramsey Springbrook 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 49.41
Mayen McClain Springbrook 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 49.66
Khaloni Mganga Northwest 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 49.87
Nathan Phillips James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 50.40
Michael Gorman Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 50.57
Latyr Samba Montgomery Blair Blair at Kennedy 2016-04-19 50.85
Andree' Di-Reumante Northwood DCC Championship 2016-05-07 51.18
David Yazdani Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 51.19
Dylan Madden Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 51.19
Eldon Phillips Northwood 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 51.41

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thierry Siewe Yanga Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 01:53.94
Liam Walsh Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 01:55.09
Mark Unger Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 01:56.02
Andree' Di-reumante Northwood 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 01:56.17
Chase Osborne Northwest 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 01:56.52
Nick Bailey Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 01:57.65
Jacob Grant Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 01:58.04
Dominic Massimino Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 01:58.52
Travis Armbruster Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 01:59.01
Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi Northwest 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 01:59.22

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rohann Asfaw Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 04:19.10
Colin SyBing Thomas S. Wootton Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 04:21.75c
Liam Walsh Quince Orchard Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 04:22.22c
Jacob Grant Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 04:23.14
Mitchell Welter Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 04:24.77
Mac Morgan Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 04:28.40
Andree' Di-Reumante Northwood Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 04:28.65
Michael Hughes Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 04:28.82
Ben Gersch Walt Whitman Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 04:29.40
Dylan Kannapell Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 04:31.90

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rohann Asfaw Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 09:24.05
Ben Gersch Walt Whitman Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 09:36.02
Colin Sybing Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 09:36.09
Adam Nakasaka Bethesda Chevy Chase Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 09:38.49
Andrew Lent Poolesville 3A West Regional 2016-05-19 09:40.11
Simeon Mussie Albert Einstein 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 09:41.72
Joshua Engels Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 09:44.35
Josh Fry Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 09:46.59
Jacob Rushkoff Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 09:50.42
Ben Macek Damascus Zonis Invitational 2016-04-16 09:52.22

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shyheim Wright Northwest Watkins Mill at Northwest 2016-04-12 13.71
Andrew Daniels Northwest Central Invitational 2016-03-26 14.19
Brian Dennis James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 15.10
Christian Willis Sherwood 4A North Regional 2016-05-21 15.19
Marco Ramirez Rockville 3A State Championship 2016-05-27 15.44
Elias Boussouf James H. Blake Blake, Spring at Sher 2016-04-19 15.5
Jamar Foster Seneca Valley Seneca Valley at Poolesville 2016-04-19 15.50
Matthew O'Neill Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 15.65
Robert Gicheru Northwest Central Invitational 2016-03-26 15.72
Curtis Kamdoum Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 15.81

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shyheim Wright Northwest 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 13.92
Andrew Daniels Northwest Central Invitational 2016-03-26 14.19
Brian Dennis James H. Blake 3A South Regional 2016-05-19 15.11
Christian Willis Sherwood 4A North Regional 2016-05-21 15.19
Marco Ramirez Rockville 3A State Championship 2016-05-27 15.44
Matthew O'Neill Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 15.65
Robert Gicheru Northwest Central Invitational 2016-03-26 15.72
Curtis Kamdoum Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 15.81
Elias Boussouf James H. Blake 3A South Regional 2016-05-19 16.02
Tyrek Goy Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2016-05-21 16.05

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shyheim Wright Northwest 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 37.28
Andrew Daniels Northwest 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 37.77
Hoang-thien Cao Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 40.75
Elias Boussouf James H. Blake 3A South Regional 2016-05-19 41.04
Tylen Hebron Richard Montgomery Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 41.10
Marco Ramirez Rockville Katie Jenkins Invitational 2016-05-07 41.29
Matthew O'Neill Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 41.30
Rasheed Gaal Watkins Mill Clarksburg at Watkins Mill 2016-04-19 41.4
Will Richardson Bethesda Chevy Chase Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 41.85
Christopher Rivera Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2016-05-19 42.01

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 NW_Relays Northwest NB Outdoor Nationals 2016-06-19 41.98
2016 Blake_Relays James H. Blake NB Outdoor Nationals 2016-06-19 43.10
2016 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A South Regional 2016-05-19 43.36
2016 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 43.74
2016 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 43.99
2016 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2016-05-27 44.02
2016 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 44.07
2016 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 44.09
2016 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 44.62
2016 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Penn Relays 2016-04-30 44.68

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 NW_Relays Northwest Watkins Mill at Northwest 2016-04-12 01:28.0
2016 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 01:29.25
2016 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 3A South Regional 2016-05-19 01:30.54
2016 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 01:31.30
2016 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 01:31.66
2016 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 01:31.81
2016 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase R. Montgomery at B-CC 2016-04-19 01:32.42
2016 Northwood_Relays Northwood 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 01:32.70
2016 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2016-05-19 01:32.90
2016 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 01:33.41

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 NW_Relays Northwest Penn Relays 2016-04-30 03:21.01
2016 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 03:21.05
2016 Northwood_Relays Northwood 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 03:25.09
2016 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 03:25.39
2016 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 03:29.58
2016 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 03:29.67
2016 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 03:30.19
2016 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 03:30.68
2016 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2016-05-19 03:31.13
2016 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Penn Relays 2016-04-30 03:31.38

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 07:58.58
2016 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 08:01.89
2016 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 08:02.84
2016 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 08:07.95
2016 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 08:10.66
2016 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 08:11.42
2016 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 08:20.78
2016 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 08:20.80
2016 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A West Regional 2016-05-19 08:22.27
2016 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 08:28.37

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 18:45.20
2016 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 18:54.36
2016 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 19:57.34
2016 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 20:30.90
2016 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 20:37.65
2016 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 20:56.52
2016 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 21:04.13
2016 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 21:07.71

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 Northwood_Relays Northwood NB Outdoor Nationals 2016-06-19 03:39.13
2016 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 03:46.52
2016 PB_Relays Paint Branch Bullis Bulldog Invitational 2016-04-16 03:47.14
2016 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 03:53.45
2016 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 03:54.78
2016 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 04:02.82
2016 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 04:02.97
2016 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 04:04.10
2016 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 04:05.96
2016 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Urbana Relays 2016-03-26 04:06.39

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 NW_Relays Northwest Central Invitational 2016-03-26 10:55.45
2016 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 10:58.59
2016 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 11:13.82
2016 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 11:15.66
2016 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 11:16.14
2016 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 11:28.17
2016 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2016-04-09 11:42.1
2016 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2016-04-09 11:52.2
2016 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 11:58.54
2016 PB_Relays Paint Branch Screaming Eagles Invitational 2016-04-02 12:02.96

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 01:18.83
2016 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2016-04-09 01:18.9

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Dylan Bikim Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 6-05.00
Andrew Kostecka Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 6-04.00
Tyrek Goy Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2016-05-21 6-03.00
Arnold Ebiketie Albert Einstein Howard County Spring Classic 2016-04-11 6-02.00
Tim Biakapia Northwest Northwest at Seneca Valley 2016-03-22 6-02.00
Robert Gicheru Northwest 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 6-02.00
Sahil Shrestha Watkins Mill Poolesville, WM at QO 2016-03-23 6-02.00
Gregory D'Elia Quince Orchard Screaming Eagles Invitational 2016-04-02 6-02.00
Daryn Alexander Richard Montgomery Walter Johnson at R. Montgomery 2016-04-12 6-00.00
Kenneth Williams Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 6-00.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ty Mason James H. Blake NB Outdoor Nationals 2016-06-19 23-10.25
Shyheim Wright Northwest 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 22-06.00
Donovan Beckett-Simms Seneca Valley Northwest at Seneca Valley 2016-03-22 22-00.00
Jeff McInnis Clarksburg Katie Jenkins Invitational 2016-05-07 21-06.50
Ethan Liu Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 21-06.50
Reed Tanasovich Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 21-05.00
Anthony Woods Northwest Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 21-00.75
Drew Byrd Richard Montgomery Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 20-08.00
Brendan Tan-Fahed Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 20-08.00
Myles Jarman Springbrook 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 20-07.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Donovan Beckett-Simms Seneca Valley Urbana Relays 2016-03-26 47-06.00
Renaldo Smith Sherwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 44-07.50
Michael Ugwuonye Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 43-11.75
Ethan Liu Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 43-07.50
Jeff McInnis Clarksburg Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 43-02.50
Reed Tanasovich Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 42-10.75
Brendan Tan-Fahed Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 42-10.75
Amael Etcheu Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 42-08.50
Tyrek Goy Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 42-06.50
Shyheim Wright Northwest Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 42-05.00

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jabari Bennett James H. Blake NB Outdoor Nationals 2016-06-19 56-10.75
Caleb Gills Northwest Watkins Mill at Northwest 2016-04-12 49-01
Donovan Beckett-Simms Seneca Valley Katie Jenkins Invitational 2016-05-07 46-05.00
Sheldon Ellis James H. Blake 3A South Regional 2016-05-19 46-03.25
Tajai Romano Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 45-09.50
Erik Blautzik Rockville 3A South Regional 2016-05-19 45-07.75
Zack Fiscus Clarksburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 45-04.25
Andrew Birgin Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 44-11.00
Olawola Layeni Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 44-05.75
Osajele Ikheloa Sherwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 44-05.75

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jabari Bennett James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 144-05
Osajele Ikheloa Sherwood Magruder, Sherwood at Gburg 2016-04-12 144-01
Erik Blautzik Rockville 3A South Regional 2016-05-19 141-03
Phillip Kombet Northwest 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 137-04
Zack Fiscus Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 127-02
Sheldon Ellis James H. Blake Blake, Spring at Sher 2016-04-19 125-05
Ajani Grant Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2016-05-21 123-00
Aaron Greenwood Albert Einstein Rockville at Northwood 2016-04-06 123-00
Kyle Wilkins Poolesville Katie Jenkins Invitational 2016-05-07 120-01
Brendan Greene Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 118-10

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chris Spiess Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 13-06.00
Kyle Yi Clarksburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 11-06.00
Christopher Nyborg Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 11-06.00
Jose Hannan Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 10-10.00
Matthew Owens Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 10-06.00
Adam Levey Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 10-04.00
Daniel Goodman Northwest 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 09-10.00
Owen Hananel Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 09-04.00
Sahil Shrestha Watkins Mill 3A South Regional 2016-05-19 09-02.00
James Mcgreivy Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 08-04.00


Email | About