MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2011

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Emmanuel Atabong Springbrook Sherwood, SV, SB @ QO 2011-04-26 10.7
Isaac Cudjoe Seneca Valley Sherwood, SV, SB @ QO 2011-04-26 10.8
Darius Lewis Quince Orchard Sherwood, SV, SB @ QO 2011-04-26 10.8
William Yougnia Watkins Mill Northwood, WM @ BCC 2011-04-06 10.9
Malcolm Ayers Clarksburg Cburg, Sherwood @ SB 2011-04-06 10.94
Tony Dantzler Springbrook Cburg, Sherwood @ SB 2011-04-06 10.96
Micah Phillips-Spencer Winston Churchill Northwood @ Churchill 2011-04-13 11.0
James Mbony Sherwood Cburg, Sherwood @ SB 2011-04-06 11.0
Alex Cole Sherwood Sherwood, SV, SB @ QO 2011-04-26 11.1
Manyo Nkiri Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 11.10

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Micah Phillips-Spencer Winston Churchill Katie Jenkins Invitational 2011-05-07 11.04
Manyo Nkiri Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 11.10
William Yougnia Watkins Mill 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 11.20
Elijah Thomas Albert Einstein Katie Jenkins Invitational 2011-05-07 11.24
Emmanuel Atabong Springbrook 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 11.33
Earvin Anumgba Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 11.33
Barry Solomon Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 11.35
Malcolm Ayers Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 11.39
Tony Dantzler Springbrook 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 11.41
Marvin Oduro Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 11.41

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Terrence James Bethesda Chevy Chase B-CC, Blair @ Churchill 2011-03-29 22.1
William Yougnia Watkins Mill Northwood, WM @ BCC 2011-04-06 22.2
Emmanuel Atabong Springbrook Sherwood, SV, SB @ QO 2011-04-26 22.2
Micah Phillips-Spencer Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 22.45
Malcolm Ayers Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 22.47
Paul Joseph Clarksburg Cburg, Sherwood @ SB 2011-04-06 22.50
Seth Margolis Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 22.52
Michael Beidleman Magruder Bob Goliday Invitational 2011-05-04 22.6
Kevin Fallet Montgomery Blair MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 22.61
Michael Li Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 22.81

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
William Yougnia Watkins Mill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 22.29
Micah Phillips-Spencer Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 22.45
Malcolm Ayers Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 22.47
Seth Margolis Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 22.52
Kevin Fallet Montgomery Blair MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 22.61
Michael Beidleman Magruder 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 22.72
Terrence James Bethesda Chevy Chase Katie Jenkins Invitational 2011-05-07 22.78
Michael Li Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 22.81
Joe Clarke Northwest MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 22.84
Elijah Thomas Albert Einstein MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 23.00

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kemol Anderson John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 49.41
Chris Gardner John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 49.61
David Hamilton Richard Montgomery MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 49.72
Robert Bowis Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 49.96
Malcolm Ayers Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 49.97
Joe Clarke Northwest MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 50.00
Barry Solomon Clarksburg 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 50.21
Paul Joseph Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 50.36
Shahidou Mariko Richard Montgomery MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 50.72
Joel Ross Damascus MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 50.73

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sam Martin Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 01:53.91
Jacob Cantor Richard Montgomery MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 01:56.92
Joshua Trzeciak Thomas S. Wootton MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 01:57.48
Alex Kim Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 01:57.50
Will Conway Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 01:58.54
Trevor Stephens Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 01:59.54
Josh Ellis Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 01:59.79
Nick Shelton Northwood MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 01:59.85
Evan Burnham Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 02:00.04
Nicholas Regan Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 02:00.38

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alex Willett Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 04:14.47
Chris Miller Northwest MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 04:18.21
Josh Ellis Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 04:20.59
Will Conway Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 04:22.20
Will Bertrand Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 04:22.92
Jackson Reams Sherwood 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 04:24.62
Zachary Weinstein Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 04:25.04
Conor Spaulding Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 04:25.21
Nick Adams Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 04:25.71
Nicholas Regan Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 04:26.83

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chris Miller Northwest 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 09:18.55
Will Bertrand Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 09:31.50
Conor Spaulding Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 09:31.76
Alex Willett Walter Johnson Viking Invitational 2011-04-16 09:32.55
Zachary Weinstein Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 09:33.16
Eliot Gerson Bethesda Chevy Chase Katie Jenkins Invitational 2011-05-07 09:46.10
Evan Laratta Quince Orchard 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 09:46.50
Nicholas Regan Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 09:47.90
Eric Holmstead Poolesville 2A State Championship 2011-05-26 09:49.19
Russ Daley Clarksburg 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 09:49.74

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ehab Abutaleb Walt Whitman RM @ Whitman 2011-03-22 14.90
Damiete Roberts Watkins Mill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 15.01
Eric Bishop Quince Orchard MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 15.03
Darius Lewis Quince Orchard Sherwood, SV, SB @ QO 2011-04-26 15.3
John Rhee Winston Churchill B-CC, Blair @ Churchill 2011-03-29 15.5
Abdel Ndam John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 15.51
Mamadou Doukoure Gaithersburg Viking Invitational 2011-04-16 15.52
Elad Covaliu Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 15.68
Michael Mensah Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 15.69
Kaifa Boyce Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 15.78

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Damiete Roberts Watkins Mill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 15.01
Eric Bishop Quince Orchard 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 15.03
Abdel Ndam John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 15.51
Mamadou Doukoure Gaithersburg Viking Invitational 2011-04-16 15.52
Elad Covaliu Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 15.68
Michael Mensah Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 15.69
Ehab Abutaleb Walt Whitman MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 15.70
Kaifa Boyce Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 15.78
John Rhee Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 15.89
Darius Lewis Quince Orchard 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 16.00

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Elad Covaliu Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 40.08
Alistair McLean James H. Blake 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 40.16
Eric Bishop Quince Orchard MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 40.51
Abdel Ndam John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 41.09
Nick Hu Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 41.54
Ehab Abutaleb Walt Whitman MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 41.73
Kaifa Boyce Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 42.02
Mamadou Doukoure Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 42.17
Malcolm Ayers Clarksburg Cburg, Sherwood @ SB 2011-04-06 42.19
Darius Lewis Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 42.4

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 43.50
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 43.82
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 43.86
2011 WM_Relays Watkins Mill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 43.90
2011 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 44.00
2011 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 44.22
2011 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 44.30
2011 NW_Relays Northwest MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 44.60
2011 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 45.00
2011 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 45.21

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 WM_Relays Watkins Mill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 01:29.77
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 01:30.82
2011 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 01:31.00
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 01:31.27
2011 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Sherwood, SV, SB @ QO 2011-04-26 01:31.8
2011 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 01:32.09
2011 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Cburg, Sherwood @ SB 2011-04-06 01:32.3
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 01:32.55
2011 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 01:32.66
2011 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Blue Ridge Relays 2011-04-15 01:32.90

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 03:21.81
2011 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 03:23.85
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Penn Relays 2011-04-28 03:24.59
2011 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 03:25.83
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Penn Relays 2011-04-28 03:26.26
2011 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 03:26.69
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 03:26.78
2011 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 03:26.94
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 03:27.43
2011 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 03:27.71

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Penn Relays 2011-04-28 07:47.49
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 07:56.47
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 08:03.17
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 08:03.33
2011 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 08:04.23
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 08:07.75
2011 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 08:08.94
2011 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 08:09.98
2011 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 08:10.64
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 08:15.06

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 18:30.75
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 18:37.75
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 18:37.81
2011 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 19:10.92
2011 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 19:15.91
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 19:17.08
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 19:50.06
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder Meet of Miles 2011-05-06 20:53.33

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 03:43.5
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 03:44.0
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder Patriot Invitational 2011-03-26 03:44.96
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 03:45.53
2011 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 03:48.08
2011 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Patriot Invitational 2011-03-26 03:52.12
2011 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 03:52.89
2011 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 03:53.6
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 03:55.17
2011 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 03:57.53

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 10:19.69
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 10:31.81
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 10:49.0
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 10:57.0
2011 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 11:03.39
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 11:04.41
2011 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Eagle Relays 2011-05-06 11:14.50
2011 Damascus_Relays Damascus Patriot Invitational 2011-03-26 11:21.84
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 11:34.36
2011 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 11:35.1

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 01:07.41
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 01:09.4
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 01:10.06
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 01:14.7
2011 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Eagle Relays 2011-05-06 01:15.47
2011 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 01:17.86
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 01:21.01
2011 Damascus_Relays Damascus Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 01:23.4
2011 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 01:23.9
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 01:24.5

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paul Akyen Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 6-02.00
Mamadou Doukoure Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 6-00.00
Sheldon Trotman Northwest 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 6-00.00
Derrell Howard Clarksburg 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 5-11.00
Eric Bishop Quince Orchard Sherwood, SV, SB @ QO 2011-04-26 5-10.00
Gaston Assoua Springbrook Katie Jenkins Invitational 2011-05-07 5-10.00
Simba Gwashavanhu Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 5-10.00
Shahidou Mariko Richard Montgomery RM @ WJ 2011-04-06 5-10.00
Michael Mensah Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 5-10.00
Sonny Kirksey Richard Montgomery Katie Jenkins Invitational 2011-05-07 5-10.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paul Joseph Clarksburg 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 21-05.00
Sheldon Trotman Northwest 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 21-04.00
Tony Dantzler Springbrook 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 21-02.75
Kaifa Boyce Gaithersburg MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 21-00.50
Nick Shelton Northwood MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 20-08.50
Earvin Anumgba Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 20-06.00
Robert Bowis Winston Churchill B-CC, Blair @ Churchill 2011-03-29 20-04.75
Elliott Davis Quince Orchard QO Quad Meet 2011-04-30 20-03.00
Dontay Hears Watkins Mill 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 20-02.00
Julien Dorsey Bethesda Chevy Chase B-CC, Blair @ Churchill 2011-03-29 20-01.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sheldon Trotman Northwest MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 45-04.50
Etienne Bodog-Bikim Springbrook 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 44-11.00
Tyler Nelson Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 43-05.50
Dontay Hears Watkins Mill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 43-01.50
Paul Joseph Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 42-07.00
Damiete Roberts Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 42-06.75
Elliott Davis Quince Orchard Northern Virginia Invitational 2011-04-08 42-04.25
Rori Kameka Thomas S. Wootton MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 41-10.00
Kaifa Boyce Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 41-05.00
Christopher Beauvil Springbrook Sherwood, SV, SB @ QO 2011-04-26 41-00.50

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nnamdi Edokobi Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 51-06.75
Nadim Elhage Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 49-08.25
Dab Ukwuani Magruder 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 48-04.75
JJ Alharmoosh Damascus Oakdale Invitational 2011-05-03 47-10.75
Christopher Beauvil Springbrook MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 46-10.50
Nate Betts Damascus Manchester Valley Invitational 2011-05-06 46-00.50
Brandon McDowell Quince Orchard 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 45-10.00
Martin Onley Northwood Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 45-10.00
Rene Molinari Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 44-08.25
Diop Belgrave Springbrook Sherwood, SV, SB @ QO 2011-04-26 44-06.50

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Patrick Schlosser Watkins Mill HoCo Track Classic 2011-04-30 150-05
Nadim Elhage Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 150-03
Nnamdi Edokobi Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 149-01.50
JJ Alharmoosh Damascus 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 138-04
Nate Betts Damascus Oakdale Invitational 2011-05-03 135-11
Samuel Adedeji Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 135-07.50
Walter Gray Quince Orchard MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 129-00.75
Alex Palesqandolo Magruder MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 129-00
Joseph Kale Winston Churchill HoCo Track Classic 2011-04-30 127-07
David Kaplan Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 124-08

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew Mengle Damascus MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 12-00.00
Alex Moores Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 11-06.00
Parker Carroll Damascus 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 11-04.00
Sam Eichberg Thomas S. Wootton MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 08-06.00
Dara Lorn Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 08-06.00
Nick Gilpin Gaithersburg MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 08-00.00
Dixon Wingrove Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 08-00.00


Email | About