MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2018

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eric Allen Bullis Arcadia Invitational 2018-04-07 10.43
Anthony Woods Northwest NW and QO at Clarksburg 2018-04-23 10.5
Avery Reeves Richard Montgomery Whitman, Wootton at RM 2018-04-04 10.71
Omega James Northwood Einstein, Rockville at NWD 2018-04-10 10.78
Khaloni Mganga Northwest NW and QO at Clarksburg 2018-04-23 10.8
Bryce Watson Bullis Bullis Invitational 2018-04-14 10.85
David Vincent Watkins Mill 3A West Regional 2018-05-21 10.86
Andrew Howard Northwest NW and QO at Clarksburg 2018-04-23 10.9
Isiah Bishop Northwest NW and QO at Clarksburg 2018-04-23 10.9
Brandon Walker Northwest County B Championship 2018-05-12 10.90

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eric Allen Bullis Arcadia Invitational 2018-04-07 10.43
Bryce Watson Bullis Bullis Invitational 2018-04-14 10.85
Omega James Northwood New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2018-06-15 10.86
David Vincent Watkins Mill 3A West Regional 2018-05-21 10.86
Anthony Woods Northwest 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 10.87
Khaloni Mganga Northwest 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 10.95
Caleb Mauney Bullis Dogwood Track Classic 2018-05-05 10.97
Avery Reeves Richard Montgomery Katie Jenkins Invitational 2018-05-05 10.99
Odera Nweke Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2018-05-12 11.02
Savian Barrett Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2018-05-19 11.05

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eric Allen Bullis Arcadia Invitational 2018-04-07 20.94
David Vincent Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2018-05-26 21.94
Anthony Woods Northwest NW and QO at Clarksburg 2018-04-23 22.0
Avery Reeves Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 22.10
Chukwumdi Osuji Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 22.10
Khaloni Mganga Northwest NW, Damascus at Poolesville 2018-04-04 22.22
Odera Nweke Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2018-05-12 22.25
Caleb Mauney Bullis IAC Championship 2018-05-12 22.31
Cameron Connan James H. Blake Blake at Springbrook 2018-04-10 22.33
Khaleel Mondesir James H. Blake Blake at Paint Branch 2018-03-28 22.5

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eric Allen Bullis Arcadia Invitational 2018-04-07 20.94
David Vincent Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2018-05-26 21.94
Chukwumdi Osuji Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 22.10
Avery Reeves Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 22.10
Odera Nweke Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2018-05-12 22.25
Caleb Mauney Bullis IAC Championship 2018-05-12 22.31
Khaloni Mganga Northwest MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 22.34
Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye Damascus 2A West Regional 2018-05-22 22.52
Alonzo McBryde Paint Branch Emerging Elite Invitational 2018-04-28 22.52
Eldon Phillips Northwood Viking Invitational 2018-04-14 22.61

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eldon Phillips Northwood Viking Invitational 2018-04-14 49.85
Ravindu Adikarige Wheaton Wheaton, NWD at Blair 2018-04-23 50.2
Nathan Phillips James H. Blake Blake at Springbrook 2018-04-10 50.28
Alvin Mukisa Springbrook 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 50.33
Khaloni Mganga Northwest Seneca Valley at Northwest 2018-04-10 50.5
Alexander Moore Northwest 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 50.73
Jared Lee Clarksburg MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 50.79
Cameron Harris Northwest County B Championship 2018-05-12 51.1
Avery Arizpe Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 51.15
William M. Chan Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 51.20

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eldon Phillips Northwood New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2018-06-15 01:52.62
Chase Osborne Northwest John Hay Distance Festival 2018-06-01 01:53.55
Ryan Lockett Poolesville 2A State Championship 2018-05-26 01:56.10
Nathaniel Kinyuanjui Montgomery Blair 4A North Regional 2018-05-19 01:57.09
Josh Fry Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 01:58.55
Peter Antonetti Gaithersburg MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 01:58.89
Moti Heda Springbrook 4A North Regional 2018-05-19 01:59.85
Nick Bailey Bethesda Chevy Chase Gator Invitational 2018-04-28 02:00.07
Alexander Moore Northwest NW and QO at Clarksburg 2018-04-23 02:01.0
Joe Viqueira Bethesda Chevy Chase Gator Invitational 2018-04-28 02:01.03

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ryan Lockett Poolesville Music City Distance Carnival 2018-06-02 04:07.65c
Simeon Mussie Albert Einstein DMV Meet of Champions 2018-06-09 04:17.36
Josh Fry Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 04:19.43
Obsaa Feda Northwood 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 04:19.88
Adam Nakasaka Bethesda Chevy Chase Viking Invitational 2018-04-14 04:23.26c
Peter Antonetti Gaithersburg MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 04:23.87
Leoluca Cannuscio Montgomery Blair 4A North Regional 2018-05-19 04:26.45
John Riker Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 04:29.09
Scott Albertini Bullis Dogwood Track Classic 2018-05-05 04:29.37
Sam Rose Davidoff Montgomery Blair 4A North Regional 2018-05-19 04:29.46

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Obsaa Feda Northwood 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 09:28.67
Ryan Lockett Poolesville 2A State Championship 2018-05-26 09:31.20
Eldad Mulugeta Northwood Viking Invitational 2018-04-14 09:31.97
Adam Nakasaka Bethesda Chevy Chase Gator Invitational 2018-04-28 09:32.37
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez Walter Johnson Viking Invitational 2018-04-14 09:32.62
Peter Antonetti Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 09:37.71
Moti Heda Springbrook 4A North Regional 2018-05-19 09:39.27
Chris Thoms Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 09:44.02
John Riker Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 09:47.44
Zachary Worthman Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 09:48.39

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tray Dawkins Northwest NW, Damascus at Poolesville 2018-04-04 14.37
Sharwin Vyapuri Northwest NW, Damascus at Poolesville 2018-04-04 14.53
Naeem Green Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2018-05-19 14.71
Freddie Oke Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 14.87
Amadou Silimana Watkins Mill Damascus, QO at WM 2018-04-10 15.09
Kevin Monroe Clarksburg NW and QO at Clarksburg 2018-04-23 15.1
Elias Boussouf James H. Blake MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 15.23
Austin Allen Bullis IAC Championship 2018-05-12 15.33
Nasier Taylor John F. Kennedy DCC Championship 2018-05-05 15.4
Malcolm Carter Wheaton JFK, Wheaton at Einstein 2018-04-04 15.6

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Naeem Green Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2018-05-19 14.71
Freddie Oke Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 14.87
Tray Dawkins Northwest 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 14.89
Elias Boussouf James H. Blake MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 15.23
Austin Allen Bullis IAC Championship 2018-05-12 15.33
Nasier Taylor John F. Kennedy Screaming Eagles Invitational 2018-03-24 15.45
Amadou Silimana Watkins Mill Vollmer Invitational 2018-04-14 15.56
Ambrose Devine Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 15.76
Malcolm Carter Wheaton MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 15.98
Kevin Monroe Clarksburg Katie Jenkins Invitational 2018-05-05 16.15

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Elias Boussouf James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2018-05-26 39.54
Ambrose Devine Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 40.04
Freddie Oke Gaithersburg MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 40.13
Naeem Green Our Lady of Good Counsel Massaponax Invite 2018-04-14 40.26
Tray Dawkins Northwest 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 40.28
Malcolm Carter Wheaton 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 40.28
Amadou Silimana Watkins Mill Watkins Mill at Northwest 2018-04-17 41.05
Shayne Brooks Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 41.07
Kevin Monroe Clarksburg MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 41.39
Cullen Yankey Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2018-05-19 41.64

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 42.12
2018 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2018-05-26 42.18
2018 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 42.74
2018 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 43.15
2018 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2018-05-05 43.27
2018 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 43.57
2018 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 2A State Championship 2018-05-26 43.57
2018 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2018-05-26 43.84
2018 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 43.87
2018 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Viking Invitational 2018-04-14 43.87

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 01:27.54
2018 PB_Relays Paint Branch New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2018-06-15 01:27.62
2018 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2018-06-15 01:28.60
2018 WM_Relays Watkins Mill New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2018-06-15 01:28.61
2018 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2018-05-05 01:31.21
2018 Northwood_Relays Northwood 4A North Regional 2018-05-19 01:31.73
2018 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 01:31.88
2018 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 3A West Regional 2018-05-21 01:32.08
2018 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 01:32.48
2018 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 01:32.70

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 03:21.19
2018 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2018-05-26 03:23.22
2018 PB_Relays Paint Branch MoCo at Penn Relays 2018-04-28 03:23.54
2018 Northwood_Relays Northwood MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 03:23.56
2018 NW_Relays Northwest MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 03:24.25
2018 WM_Relays Watkins Mill MoCo at Penn Relays 2018-04-28 03:27.44
2018 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 03:28.25
2018 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A North Regional 2018-05-19 03:29.19
2018 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 2A State Championship 2018-05-26 03:30.19
2018 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2018-05-12 03:30.26

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 07:52.75
2018 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 07:59.35
2018 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 08:00.84
2018 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 08:08.70
2018 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 08:15.07
2018 Northwood_Relays Northwood Viking Invitational 2018-04-14 08:16.80
2018 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 08:18.26
2018 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 3A West Regional 2018-05-21 08:20.34
2018 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2018-05-12 08:20.80
2018 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 08:26.78

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Woodward Relays 2018-04-14 19:34.14
2018 NW_Relays Northwest Legard Relays 2018-04-07 19:57.98
2018 PB_Relays Paint Branch Legard Relays 2018-04-07 20:24.67
2018 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2018-04-14 20:29.44
2018 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2018-04-14 21:43.75

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Northwood_Relays Northwood New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2018-06-15 03:35.10
2018 PB_Relays Paint Branch Bullis Invitational 2018-04-14 03:35.10
2018 NW_Relays Northwest Mustangs Invitational 2018-04-21 03:37.12
2018 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Scorpion Classic 2018-04-20 03:46.82
2018 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2018-04-07 03:54.3
2018 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Scorpion Classic 2018-04-20 03:56.78
2018 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Scorpion Classic 2018-04-20 03:57.37
2018 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Cougar Relays 2018-04-07 04:01.7
2018 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2018-04-07 04:02.1
2018 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Cougar Relays 2018-04-07 04:07.6

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Viking Invitational 2018-04-14 10:56.28
2018 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2018-04-07 11:03.9
2018 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2018-04-07 11:06.7
2018 NW_Relays Northwest Central Invitational 2018-03-24 11:11.90
2018 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Cougar Relays 2018-04-07 11:19.1
2018 Northwood_Relays Northwood Gator Invitational 2018-04-28 11:28.99
2018 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Scorpion Classic 2018-04-20 11:33.95
2018 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2018-04-14 11:38.62
2018 PB_Relays Paint Branch Legard Relays 2018-04-07 11:42.18
2018 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Cougar Relays 2018-04-07 11:42.7

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Woodward Relays 2018-04-14 01:15.24
2018 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2018-04-07 01:15.8
2018 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2018-04-07 01:25.8

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Divinus Muteba Northwest NW and QO at Clarksburg 2018-04-23 6-09.00
Clarence Foote-Talley Northwest 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 6-04.00
Marcus Stubbs Northwest County B Championship 2018-05-12 6-02.00
Joshua Ofosu Watkins Mill Watkins Mill at Poolesville 2018-03-28 6-00.00
James McGreivy Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 6-00.00
Jamal Snowden Seneca Valley MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 6-00.00
Mikhail Brown Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2018-04-07 6-00.00
Tray Dawkins Northwest MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 6-00.00
Emmanuel Boamah Magruder Vollmer Invitational 2018-04-14 5-10.00
Desmond Brown Poolesville Poolesville at Clarksburg 2018-04-10 5-10.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Odera Nweke Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2018-05-12 23-00.50
Austin Allen Bullis Draper Invitational 2018-05-05 22-07.50
Clarence Foote-Talley Northwest 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 22-04.50
Anthony Woods Northwest 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 22-02.50
Christian Lewis Gaithersburg Vollmer Invitational 2018-04-14 22-01.50
Moussa Sylla James H. Blake 3A West Regional 2018-05-21 21-08.75
Divinus Muteba Northwest 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 21-07.50
Jamal Snowden Seneca Valley 2A West Regional 2018-05-22 21-05.00
Yasin Mohammed Paint Branch Gaithersburg at Paint Branch 2018-04-10 21-05.00
Cameron Rice Northwood 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 21-01.50

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Clarence Foote-Talley Northwest 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 50-03.50
Christian Lewis Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 45-07.00
Moussa Sylla James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2018-05-26 45-06.75
Cameron Rice Northwood 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 45-04.75
Brendan Tan-Fahed Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 45-01.75
Divinus Muteba Northwest MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 43-06.00
Jeremiah Baxter Magruder 3A West Regional 2018-05-21 43-02.50
Yasin Mohammed Paint Branch MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 42-06.25
Cullen Yankey Our Lady of Good Counsel Cahoon Classic 2018-05-12 42-01.00
Benjamin Spiess Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 42-00.25

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew Birgin Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 56-10.75
Isiah Bishop Northwest 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 47-02.50
Justin Nwosu St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championship 2018-05-12 46-04.25
Dalton Lewis Bullis Draper Invitational 2018-05-05 45-10.00
Rha Overstreet Northwest 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 44-08.00
Lloyd Jones Our Lady of Good Counsel Remaley Invitational 2018-04-28 44-07.25
Kamren Taylor Our Lady of Good Counsel Scorpion Classic 2018-04-20 43-08.50
Jon Guglielmone Clarksburg MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 42-07.00
Baeba Sayeh Watkins Mill 3A West Regional 2018-05-21 41-11.50
Sidrick Ofori Gaithersburg Gaithersburg at Paint Branch 2018-04-10 41-07.00

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew Birgin Walter Johnson Katie Jenkins Invitational 2018-05-05 140-06
Kristopher Jenkins Our Lady of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2018-05-05 139-11.25
Connell Oberman Poolesville MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 139-07
Rha Overstreet Northwest 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 132-01
Baeba Sayeh Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2018-05-26 129-09
Foster Holmquist Poolesville Katie Jenkins Invitational 2018-05-05 129-09
Joseph Nazzaro Sherwood 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 126-03
Nick Rinaldo Albert Einstein Einstein, Rockville at NWD 2018-04-10 126-02
Zack Zaranski Poolesville County B Championship 2018-05-12 125-05
Josh Amoh Clarksburg County B Championship 2018-05-12 125-05

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Daniel Goodman Northwest MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 11-00.00
Christopher Barclay Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2018-05-12 11-00.00
Aidan Cordle Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 11-00.00
Taylor Wonnacott Quince Orchard MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 09-06.00
Ryan Renzi Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 08-08.00
Michael Carr Landon IAC Championship 2018-05-12 08-00.00
Nikola Dragacevac Landon IAC Championship 2018-05-12 07-00.00


Email | About