MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2013

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Malachi Bostic-Wattley Landon Holton Arms Meet 2013-04-04 10.70
Jack McCloskey Clarksburg NW and WM at Clarksburg 2013-04-09 10.9
Jalen Walker Northwest NW and WM at Clarksburg 2013-04-09 10.9
Quinton Littlejohn Watkins Mill NW and WM at Clarksburg 2013-04-09 10.9
Solomon Vault Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 10.96
Patrick Schlosser Watkins Mill Clarksburg and WM at SV 2013-04-23 10.96
Jaron Woodyard Watkins Mill Clarksburg and WM at SV 2013-04-23 11.07
David Crossman James H. Blake Blake at Springbrook 2013-04-03 11.08
Anthony Thompson Bullis IAC Championship 2013-05-18 11.12
Tyrek Stewart Springbrook Blake at Springbrook 2013-04-03 11.17

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jalen Walker Northwest 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 10.92
Malachi Bostic-Wattley Landon IAC Championship 2013-05-18 10.93
Solomon Vault Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 10.96
Patrick Schlosser Watkins Mill MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 11.06
Anthony Thompson Bullis IAC Championship 2013-05-18 11.12
Andre Butler Poolesville 2A West Championship 2013-05-18 11.22
Quinton Littlejohn Watkins Mill MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 11.24
Paul Joseph Clarksburg 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 11.25
Jaron Woodyard Watkins Mill MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 11.27
Jack McCloskey Clarksburg 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 11.30

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jalen Walker Northwest NW and WM at Clarksburg 2013-04-09 21.7
Quinton Littlejohn Watkins Mill NW and WM at Clarksburg 2013-04-09 21.9
Malachi Bostic-Wattley Landon IAC Championship 2013-05-18 22.13
Solomon Vault Gaithersburg 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 22.28
Ron Busby Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2013-05-18 22.30
Vicco Bedell Gaithersburg Magruder at Gaithersburg 2013-05-03 22.38
Jaron Woodyard Watkins Mill Clarksburg and WM at SV 2013-04-23 22.49
Dontay Hears Watkins Mill NW and WM at Clarksburg 2013-04-09 22.6
Mukor Harris Northwest Poolesville and NW at QO 2013-04-23 22.6
Tavis Holland Clarksburg 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 22.60

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jalen Walker Northwest 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 21.74
Malachi Bostic-Wattley Landon IAC Championship 2013-05-18 22.13
Solomon Vault Gaithersburg 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 22.28
Ron Busby Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2013-05-18 22.30
Vicco Bedell Gaithersburg 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 22.51
Tavis Holland Clarksburg 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 22.60
Patrick Schlosser Watkins Mill Mustang Invitational 2013-04-20 22.63
Andre Butler Poolesville 2A West Championship 2013-05-18 22.69
Sytta Barry Paint Branch Darius Ray Invitational 2013-04-19 22.79
Saheed Oyeshile Damascus 3A West Championship 2013-05-16 22.85

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Dahri Jahn-Richardson Northwest Poolesville and NW at QO 2013-04-23 49.0h
Saheed Oyeshile Damascus MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 49.24
Josh McDonald Northwest MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 49.29
Darius Oxley James H. Blake 4A North Championship 2013-05-18 49.40
Tavis Holland Clarksburg 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 49.81
Joshua Trzeciak Thomas S. Wootton Gaithersburg at Wootton 2013-04-16 49.9h
Justin Sorra Quince Orchard Poolesville and NW at QO 2013-04-23 50.0h
Kelvin Masanjo Gaithersburg 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 50.20
Dontay Hears Watkins Mill MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 50.31
Shyheim Council Seneca Valley Seneca Valley at Poolesville 2013-04-17 50.4h

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Joshua Trzeciak Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 01:55.01
Ben Withbroe Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2013-05-25 01:56.46
Laurent Mundela Clarksburg 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 01:56.56
Urgy Eado Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 01:57.16
Dahri Jahn-Richardson Northwest MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 01:58.04
Collin Crilly Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2013-05-18 01:58.23
Edward Smith Walt Whitman MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 01:58.27
Oliver Lloyd Paint Branch 4A North Championship 2013-05-18 01:58.72
Josh Oxley James H. Blake MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 01:59.14
Robel Kebede Sherwood Viking Invitational 2013-04-20 02:00.16

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Joshua Trzeciak Thomas S. Wootton Viking Invitational 2013-04-20 04:17.35
Will Bertrand Clarksburg Waldorf Track Classic 2013-04-20 04:21.28
Collin Crilly Our Lady of Good Counsel Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 04:21.5c
Urgy Eado Thomas S. Wootton MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 04:22.81
Evan Woods Walt Whitman MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 04:23.71
Chase Weaverling Poolesville 2A State Championship 2013-05-25 04:24.50
Stephen Alexander Richard Montgomery MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 04:25.71
Adam Jung Richard Montgomery 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 04:26.84
Alex Armbruster St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championship 2013-05-11 04:26.84
Danniel Belay Gaithersburg MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 04:27.62

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chase Weaverling Poolesville NB Outdoor Nationals 2013-06-16 09:19.42c
Will Bertrand Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 09:29.46
Collin Crilly Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2013-05-18 09:33.97
David Levine Thomas S. Wootton MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 09:42.09
Joshua Trzeciak Thomas S. Wootton Wootton, Whitman at WJ 2013-04-23 09:45.12
Diego Zarate Northwest MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 09:48.21
Dereje Alemu Wondima Sherwood MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 09:48.90
Edward Douglass St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championship 2013-05-11 09:49.07
Harold Dorsey Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 09:52.68
Nathaniel Rees Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 09:53.21

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paul Joseph Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 14.75
Devon Hairston John F. Kennedy 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 14.84
Boubacar Diallo Springbrook Katie Jenkins Invitational 2013-05-04 14.99
Alieu Cole John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 15.10
Andrew Ankrah Quince Orchard Clarksburg at QO 2013-04-16 15.2
Eric Kaczmarek-Addison Quince Orchard Clarksburg at QO 2013-04-16 15.2
Dimitry Decolin Paint Branch Paint Branch at Sherwood 2013-04-03 15.24
Andrew Sarver Sherwood Paint Branch at Sherwood 2013-04-03 15.25
Ethan Carey Sherwood Paint Branch at Sherwood 2013-04-03 15.27
Matthew Mazur Sherwood Paint Branch at Sherwood 2013-04-03 15.28

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paul Joseph Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 14.75
Devon Hairston John F. Kennedy 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 14.84
Boubacar Diallo Springbrook Katie Jenkins Invitational 2013-05-04 14.99
Alieu Cole John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 15.10
Andrew Ankrah Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 15.33
Eric Kaczmarek-Addison Quince Orchard MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 15.38
Shyheim Wright Northwest 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 15.55
Chris Teah Wheaton 2A West Championship 2013-05-18 15.57
Oliver Hightower Landon Landon Mini Meet 2013-05-01 15.66
Trae Hurley Northwest 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 15.79

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paul Joseph Clarksburg Waldorf Track Classic 2013-04-20 39.08
Elhoussan Hakimi Richard Montgomery 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 39.48
Alan Banks Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 39.53
Andrew Ankrah Quince Orchard 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 39.80
Oliver Hightower Landon Draper Invitational 2013-05-03 39.94
Devon Hairston John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 40.07
Stephen Varella Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 40.28
Elijah Janssen Springbrook Darius Ray Invitational 2013-04-19 40.32
Aaron Tian Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 40.4
Eric Kaczmarek-Addison Quince Orchard 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 40.59

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 Landon_Relays Landon Draper Invitational 2013-05-03 42.87
2013 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2013-05-25 43.11
2013 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 43.14
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch Darius Ray Invitational 2013-04-19 43.56
2013 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Darius Ray Invitational 2013-04-19 43.59
2013 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 43.62
2013 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 43.96
2013 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 44.00
2013 NW_Relays Northwest Penn Relays 2013-04-25 44.00
2013 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 3A West Championship 2013-05-16 44.35

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 01:28.64
2013 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A West Championship 2013-05-16 01:29.36
2013 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 01:30.12
2013 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 01:30.62
2013 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 01:30.67
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 01:31.02
2013 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 01:31.90
2013 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein 3A West Championship 2013-05-16 01:32.41
2013 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 4A North Championship 2013-05-18 01:32.73
2013 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 01:32.83

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 NW_Relays Northwest Penn Relays 2013-04-25 03:21.02
2013 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Penn Relays 2013-04-25 03:24.42
2013 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 03:24.73
2013 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein 3A West Championship 2013-05-16 03:26.67
2013 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 4A North Championship 2013-05-18 03:27.36
2013 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Penn Relays 2013-04-25 03:27.98
2013 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Poolesville and NW at QO 2013-04-23 03:28.1
2013 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 03:29.38
2013 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 3A West Championship 2013-05-16 03:30.24
2013 Landon_Relays Landon IAC Championship 2013-05-18 03:31.30

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 07:55.29
2013 NW_Relays Northwest MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 07:57.06
2013 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 08:04.34
2013 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 08:07.66
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 08:08.55
2013 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 08:11.96
2013 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 08:12.83
2013 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 08:14.9
2013 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 08:15.61
2013 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 08:18.73

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 18:37.94
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 18:45.96
2013 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 19:08.08
2013 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 19:09.49
2013 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 19:10.39
2013 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 19:36.60
2013 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Legard Relays 2013-04-06 19:50.65
2013 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 20:29.95
2013 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 20:37.82
2013 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 20:59.17

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 03:40.1
2013 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 03:41.02
2013 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 03:41.53
2013 Damascus_Relays Damascus Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 03:45.3
2013 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 03:45.3
2013 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 03:46.7
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 03:50.63
2013 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 03:51.22
2013 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 03:51.8
2013 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 03:53.61

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 10:56.5
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 10:57.9
2013 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 10:59.2
2013 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 11:00.82
2013 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 11:09.2
2013 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Legard Relays 2013-04-06 11:10.96
2013 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 11:12.92
2013 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 11:14.4
2013 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 11:15.71
2013 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 11:23.9

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 NW_Relays Northwest Lanham Rebel Relays 2013-04-12 01:02.87
2013 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 01:09.7
2013 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 01:11.0
2013 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Lanham Rebel Relays 2013-04-12 01:11.06
2013 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 01:14.6
2013 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 01:14.9
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 01:15.5
2013 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Lanham Rebel Relays 2013-04-12 01:16.24
2013 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 01:18.92
2013 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 01:21.87

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kaos Williams Clarksburg Clarksburg and WM at SV 2013-04-23 6-10.00
Jack O'Keefe Quince Orchard Clarksburg at QO 2013-04-16 6-04.00
Nicholas McGreivy Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 6-04.00
Joseph Williams Northwest Poolesville and NW at QO 2013-04-23 6-02.00
Dylan Bikim Quince Orchard Clarksburg at QO 2013-04-16 6-02.00
Nick Gruenwald Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2013-05-18 6-02.00
Gaston Assoua James H. Blake Blake at Springbrook 2013-04-03 6-02
Anthony Fullum Landon IAC Championship 2013-05-18 6-00.00
Anthony Duruji Northwest 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 6-00.00
Andre Butler Poolesville Dwight Scott Battlefield Invite 2013-04-06 6-00.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gaston Assoua James H. Blake Penn Relays 2013-04-25 22-09.00
Sytta Barry Paint Branch 4A North Championship 2013-05-18 22-01.75
Jordan Marshall Landon IAC Championship 2013-05-18 21-09.00
Michael Scott John F. Kennedy 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 21-07.75
Dontay Hears Watkins Mill Mustang Invitational 2013-04-20 21-07.25
Joseph Williams Northwest Lanham Rebel Relays 2013-04-12 21-07.00
Kevin Moore Our Lady Of Good Counsel Landon Mini Meet 2013-05-01 21-04.00
Elliott Davis Quince Orchard Poolesville and NW at QO 2013-04-23 21-02.75
Nick Gruenwald Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2013-05-18 20-10.00
Lamonte Armstrong Bullis IAC Championship 2013-05-18 20-09.50

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gaston Assoua James H. Blake Coyote Invitational 2013-03-21 46-05.00
Elliott Davis Quince Orchard 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 46-01.75
Jared Thompson Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 44-00.50
Matthew Adedeji Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 43-09.00
Carlos Vanzego Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 43-06.75
Anthony Thompson Bullis IAC Championship 2013-05-18 43-04.50
Nick Gruenwald Georgetown Preparatory Katie Jenkins Invitational 2013-05-04 42-11.00
Joseph Williams Northwest MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 42-11.00
Jack O'Keefe Quince Orchard Nike Spring Invitational 2013-05-04 42-07.50
Andrew Sarver Sherwood 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 42-01.25

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Artavius Simpson Richard Montgomery 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 50-07.00
Billy Emerson Watkins Mill 3A West Championship 2013-05-16 48-10.50
Devonte Johnson Paint Branch Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 47-04.50
Anthony Royster Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 46-06.00
Donovan Tyler Quince Orchard Clarksburg at QO 2013-04-16 45-07.00
Brandon Young Northwest 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 45-04.00
Jonathan Smith-Holmes Northwest 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 45-00.50
Noah Vernick Quince Orchard MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 44-08.75
Dmitri Clemens Paint Branch 4A North Championship 2013-05-18 44-05.00
Glorie Tchouda Springbrook Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 44-05.00

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
David Kaplan Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 145-11
Patrick Schlosser Watkins Mill Clarksburg and WM at SV 2013-04-23 144-10
Brandon Young Northwest 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 138-05
Abraham Kinguelewa Clarksburg Clarksburg at QO 2013-04-16 137-03
Donovan Tyler Quince Orchard Clarksburg at QO 2013-04-16 134-10
Jonathan Smith-Holmes Northwest Lanham Rebel Relays 2013-04-12 133-08
Patrick Broussol Clarksburg 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 132-04
Billy Emerson Watkins Mill 3A West Championship 2013-05-16 129-08
Noah Vernick Quince Orchard MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 129-01
Nick Costello Richard Montgomery Katie Jenkins Invitational 2013-05-04 126-05

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Parker Carroll Damascus 3A West Championship 2013-05-16 13-10.00
Timothy Santosa Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 11-06.00
Kyle Beatty Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 11-06.00
Sam Eichberg Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2013-05-25 10-06.00
Lucas Beck Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 10-00.00
Jordan Marshall Landon Landon Mini Meet 2013-05-01 09-06.00
Ryan Curto Landon IAC Championship 2013-05-18 09-06.00
Aaron Tian Thomas S. Wootton MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 09-00.00
Gabriel Perkins Quince Orchard 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 09-00.00
Vitaliy Nosov Bullis IAC Championship 2013-05-18 09-00.00


Email | About