MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2012

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Javier Nieto Magruder Mid County Clash 2012-05-04 11.0
Stephen Ucheomumu Albert Einstein Blair, Northwood at Einstein 2012-04-17 11.0
William Yougnia Watkins Mill WM, Damascus at NW 2012-04-17 11.03
Micah Phillips-Spencer Winston Churchill Katie Jenkins Invitational 2012-05-05 11.04
Jalen Walker Northwest Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 11.04
Justin Hassani Thomas S. Wootton Friday Night Spikes 2012-04-13 11.1
Solomon Vault Gaithersburg Mid County Clash 2012-05-04 11.1
Marvin Oduro Paint Branch Blake, PB at Sherwood 2012-04-17 11.1
Malachi Bostic-Wattley Landon IAC Championship 2012-05-12 11.14
Patrick Schlosser Watkins Mill MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 11.15

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jalen Walker Northwest Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 11.04
Micah Phillips-Spencer Winston Churchill Katie Jenkins Invitational 2012-05-05 11.04
Justin Hassani Thomas S. Wootton HoCo Spring Classic 2012-04-28 11.14
Malachi Bostic-Wattley Landon IAC Championship 2012-05-12 11.14
Patrick Schlosser Watkins Mill MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 11.15
William Yougnia Watkins Mill 3A West Region 2012-05-17 11.16
Marvin Oduro Paint Branch Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 11.18
John Sharp Landon Landon Mini Invite 2012-05-02 11.22
Charles Jordan Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2012-05-12 11.28
Elijah Thomas Albert Einstein Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 11.28

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jalen Walker Northwest Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 22.04
William Yougnia Watkins Mill 3A West Region 2012-05-17 22.16
Deion Wellington Landon Cronly Invitational 2012-04-20 22.2
Paul Joseph Clarksburg Coyote Invitational 2012-03-23 22.23
Micah Phillips-Spencer Winston Churchill Friday Night Spikes 2012-04-13 22.3
Marvin Oduro Paint Branch Blake, PB at Sherwood 2012-04-17 22.4
Malik Keels Paint Branch Blake, PB at Sherwood 2012-04-17 22.4
Anthony Wuya Magruder Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 22.51
Saheed Oyeshile Damascus MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 22.52
Malachi Bostic-Wattley Landon IAC Championship 2012-05-12 22.53

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jalen Walker Northwest Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 22.04
William Yougnia Watkins Mill 3A West Region 2012-05-17 22.16
Paul Joseph Clarksburg Coyote Invitational 2012-03-23 22.23
Micah Phillips-Spencer Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2012-05-16 22.35
Anthony Wuya Magruder Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 22.51
Saheed Oyeshile Damascus MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 22.52
Malachi Bostic-Wattley Landon IAC Championship 2012-05-12 22.53
Deion Wellington Landon IAC Championship 2012-05-12 22.54
Manyo Nkiri Paint Branch Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 22.56
Carlo Vakas Quince Orchard Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 22.62

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Saheed Oyeshile Damascus 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 49.30
Deion Wellington Landon IAC Championship 2012-05-12 49.82
Ron Busby Georgetown Preparatory Stanford Invitational 2012-04-06 49.95
Chris Gardner John F. Kennedy 4A West Region 2012-05-16 49.98
Malik Keels Paint Branch 4a North Region 2012-05-19 50.02
Paul Joseph Clarksburg MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 50.14
David Hamilton Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 50.21
Tyamonee Johnson Bullis Draper Invitational 2012-05-05 50.54
Andrew Kyeremeh Northwest 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 50.59
Tavis Holland Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 50.79

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Joshua Trzeciak Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 01:54.50
Will Conway Winston Churchill MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 01:57.19
Naimbai Njerakey Wheaton 2A West Region 2012-05-19 01:58.15
Evan Burnham Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 01:59.27
Evan Laratta Quince Orchard MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 01:59.60
Dahri Jahn-Richardson Northwest MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 01:59.62
Nick Johnson Sherwood Viking Invitational 2012-04-21 01:59.90
Ben Withbroe Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 02:00.29
Mac Hightower Landon Draper Invitational 2012-05-05 02:00.61
Jack Riely Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2012-05-19 02:00.94

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Will Conway Winston Churchill Friday Night Spikes 2012-04-13 04:16.10
Joshua Trzeciak Thomas S. Wootton Friday Night Spikes 2012-04-13 04:16.60
Joey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2012-05-12 04:19.37
Josh Ellis Walter Johnson Coyote Invitational 2012-03-23 04:20.68
Collin Crilly Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2012-05-19 04:21.00
Naimbai Njerakey Wheaton 2A State Championship 2012-05-26 04:22.50
Will Bertrand Clarksburg 4A West Region 2012-05-16 04:22.72
Evan Laratta Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 04:22.88
James Ertel Thomas S. Wootton Friday Night Spikes 2012-04-13 04:23.70
Alex Armbruster St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championship 2012-05-12 04:25.89

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Will Bertrand Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 09:25.30
Evan Laratta Quince Orchard MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 09:30.77
Chase Weaverling Poolesville 2A State Championship 2012-05-26 09:32.94
Collin Crilly Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2012-05-19 09:35.68
Jack Riely Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2012-05-19 09:37.84
James Ertel Thomas S. Wootton MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 09:40.05
Will Delay Walter Johnson MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 09:40.62
Naimbai Njerakey Wheaton 2A State Championship 2012-05-26 09:41.04
Will Conway Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2012-05-16 09:42.25
Allen Meringolo Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2012-05-19 09:43.02

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kyle Martin Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2012-05-19 14.23
John Sharp Landon Cronly Invitational 2012-04-20 14.8
Elad Covaliu Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2012-05-16 14.92
Andrew Ankrah Quince Orchard 4A West Region 2012-05-16 15.03
Javier Nieto Magruder 4A West Region 2012-05-16 15.11
Eric Kaczmarek-Addison Quince Orchard Nike Spring Invitational 2012-05-05 15.24
Kaifa Boyce Gaithersburg Mid County Clash 2012-05-04 15.3
Mamadou Doukoure Gaithersburg Wootton, Gaithersburg at Whitman 2012-03-27 15.40
Michael Mensah Gaithersburg Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 15.43
Boubacar Diallo Springbrook 4a North Region 2012-05-19 15.45

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kyle Martin Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2012-05-19 14.23
Elad Covaliu Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2012-05-16 14.92
John Sharp Landon IAC Championship 2012-05-12 14.93
Andrew Ankrah Quince Orchard 4A West Region 2012-05-16 15.03
Javier Nieto Magruder 4A West Region 2012-05-16 15.11
Eric Kaczmarek-Addison Quince Orchard Nike Spring Invitational 2012-05-05 15.24
Michael Mensah Gaithersburg Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 15.43
Boubacar Diallo Springbrook 4a North Region 2012-05-19 15.45
Kaifa Boyce Gaithersburg 4A West Region 2012-05-16 15.48
William Gavett Sherwood 4a North Region 2012-05-19 15.58

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paul Joseph Clarksburg 4A West Region 2012-05-16 38.40
Kyle Martin Our Lady of Good Counsel McNamara Mustang Invitational 2012-04-21 38.65
Elad Covaliu Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2012-05-16 38.84
Nick Hu Richard Montgomery Coyote Invitational 2012-03-23 39.64
Andrew Ankrah Quince Orchard 4A West Region 2012-05-16 39.75
Eric Kaczmarek-Addison Quince Orchard 4A West Region 2012-05-16 40.68
John Sharp Landon Draper Invitational 2012-05-05 40.83
Aaron Tian Thomas S. Wootton Friday Night Spikes 2012-04-13 41.0
Elhoussan Hakimi Richard Montgomery 4A West Region 2012-05-16 41.12
Asanka Ekanayake Clarksburg 4A West Region 2012-05-16 41.38

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 Landon_Relays Landon Cronly Invitational 2012-04-20 43.0
2012 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 43.63
2012 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 43.79
2012 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 43.83
2012 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 44.17
2012 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 44.17
2012 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 44.21
2012 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 44.25
2012 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Region 2012-05-16 44.32
2012 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Katie Jenkins Invitational 2012-05-05 44.48

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 01:28.27
2012 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Region 2012-05-16 01:30.11
2012 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 01:30.3
2012 Landon_Relays Landon Draper Invitational 2012-05-05 01:30.71
2012 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 4A West Region 2012-05-16 01:31.42
2012 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Region 2012-05-16 01:31.45
2012 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Region 2012-05-16 01:31.91
2012 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Region 2012-05-16 01:31.91
2012 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 01:32.0
2012 PB_Relays Paint Branch Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 01:32.2

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 03:22.70
2012 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 03:23.3
2012 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 03:24.31
2012 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Region 2012-05-16 03:24.83
2012 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 03:25.36
2012 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 03:26.31
2012 Landon_Relays Landon Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 03:27.33
2012 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Region 2012-05-16 03:27.55
2012 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory The Penn Relays 2012-04-28 03:28.06
2012 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 03:28.12

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2012-05-16 07:56.82
2012 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Region 2012-05-16 07:59.72
2012 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 08:02.05
2012 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 08:04.9
2012 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Region 2012-05-16 08:06.41
2012 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 08:09.65
2012 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 08:10.53
2012 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 08:14.36
2012 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Viking Invitational 2012-04-21 08:14.67
2012 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 08:14.68

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 18:53.33
2012 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 19:10.04
2012 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 19:12.56
2012 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 19:32.22
2012 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 19:33.32
2012 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 19:36.28
2012 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 19:44.17
2012 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Urbana Relays 2012-03-24 19:57.35
2012 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Legard Relays 2012-03-24 20:36.22
2012 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 21:48.60

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 Landon_Relays Landon Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 03:38.51
2012 PB_Relays Paint Branch Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 03:42.6
2012 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 03:46.22
2012 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 03:46.7
2012 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 03:47.1
2012 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 03:47.11
2012 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 03:51.41
2012 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 03:52.39
2012 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 03:52.99
2012 Damascus_Relays Damascus Screaming Eagles Invitational 2012-03-24 03:53.53

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 10:35.67
2012 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 10:36.1
2012 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 10:41.9
2012 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 10:52.32
2012 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 10:57.7
2012 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 11:07.84
2012 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 11:17.93
2012 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 11:27.37
2012 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 11:28.05
2012 PB_Relays Paint Branch Urbana Relays 2012-03-24 11:32.50

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 01:04.9
2012 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 01:05.45
2012 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 01:07.8
2012 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 01:10.27
2012 PB_Relays Paint Branch Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 01:13.9
2012 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 01:14.17
2012 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 01:24.17
2012 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 01:27.7
2012 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 01:28.53

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Mamadou Doukoure Gaithersburg 4A West Region 2012-05-16 6-02.00
Derrell Howard Clarksburg 4A West Region 2012-05-16 6-02.00
Jack O'Keefe Quince Orchard Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 6-00.00
Kalaii Griffin Walter Johnson B-CC at Walter Johnson 2012-03-27 6-00.00
Michael Mensah Gaithersburg Coyote Invitational 2012-03-23 6-00.00
Eric Kaczmarek-Addison Quince Orchard QO and Damascus at SV 2012-03-21 5-10.00
Ramel Davidson Northwest Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 5-10.00
Nick Gruenwald Georgetown Preparatory Katie Jenkins Invitational 2012-05-05 5-10.00
Matthew Adedeji Clarksburg 4A West Region 2012-05-16 5-10.00
Ekhe Lumbuku Walter Johnson B-CC at Walter Johnson 2012-03-27 5-10.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kaifa Boyce Gaithersburg Coyote Invitational 2012-03-23 21-10.75
Gaston Assoua James H. Blake MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 21-10.50
Dontay Hears Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 21-08.75
Kenny Lang Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 21-06.00
Jonathan Onasanya Magruder Bob Golliday Invitational 2012-05-02 21-02.25
Elliott Davis Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 21-02.00
Tayvon Ross Springbrook 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 21-01.50
Nick Shelton Northwood Katie Jenkins Invitational 2012-05-05 20-09.75
Paul Joseph Clarksburg 4A West Region 2012-05-16 20-09.00
Quinton Littlejohn Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 20-09.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kaifa Boyce Gaithersburg MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 45-01.50
Jonathan Onasanya Magruder MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 44-05.75
Dontay Hears Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 44-02.25
Elliott Davis Quince Orchard 4A West Region 2012-05-16 43-07.25
Paul Joseph Clarksburg Clarksburg and QO at Northwest 2012-04-11 43-02.00
Tyler Nelson Paint Branch MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 42-11.75
Kyle Martin Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2012-05-19 42-09.00
Gaston Assoua James H. Blake MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 42-07.75
Jared Thompson Clarksburg MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 42-05.25
Ato Pinkrah Magruder 4A West Region 2012-05-16 42-02.25

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Dominic Bryant Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2012-05-12 50-00.50
Nadim Elhage Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2012-05-16 49-11.50
Brandon McDowell Quince Orchard MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 49-00.00
Rene Molinari Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 48-11.00
Nate Betts Damascus Viking Invitational 2012-04-21 48-05.25
Roland Kamara Northwest MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 46-10.50
Samuel Adedeji Clarksburg Clarksburg and QO at Northwest 2012-04-11 46-09.75
Jeff Morrison Clarksburg MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 45-07.00
Charles Barry Walter Johnson Gburg, Landon, HA at WJ 2012-04-11 45-00.50
Olushola Shokunbi Our Lady of Good Counsel Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 44-09.00

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Patrick Schlosser Watkins Mill FSK Relays 2012-05-04 153-07
Samuel Adedeji Clarksburg Knights Invitational 2012-04-20 149-00
Nadim Elhage Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 147-07
Dominic Bryant Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2012-05-12 147-04
David Kaplan Winston Churchill HoCo Spring Classic 2012-04-28 145-10
Nate Betts Damascus 3A West Region 2012-05-17 144-02
Kevin King Clarksburg MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 141-06
Rene Molinari Albert Einstein 3A West Region 2012-05-17 136-01
Nick Guthrie Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2012-05-12 133-07
Roland Kamara Northwest 4A West Region 2012-05-16 131-02

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Mason Steele Landon Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 12-00.00
Parker Carroll Damascus 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 12-00.00
Kyle Beatty Winston Churchill MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 10-06.00
Sam Eichberg Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 09-06.00
Jordan Marshall Landon IAC Championship 2012-05-12 09-06.00
Ryan Curto Landon IAC Championship 2012-05-12 09-00.00
Timothy Santosa Clarksburg 4A West Region 2012-05-16 08-06.00
Lucas Beck Bethesda Chevy Chase MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 08-00.00
Adam Tripp Northwest 4A West Region 2012-05-16 07-06.00


Email | About