MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2011

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Emmanuel Atabong Springbrook Sherwood, SV, SB @ QO 2011-04-26 10.7
Isaac Cudjoe Seneca Valley Sherwood, SV, SB @ QO 2011-04-26 10.8
Darius Lewis Quince Orchard Sherwood, SV, SB @ QO 2011-04-26 10.8
William Yougnia Watkins Mill Northwood, WM @ BCC 2011-04-06 10.9
Malcolm Ayers Clarksburg Cburg, Sherwood @ SB 2011-04-06 10.94
Tony Dantzler Springbrook Cburg, Sherwood @ SB 2011-04-06 10.96
James Mbony Sherwood Cburg, Sherwood @ SB 2011-04-06 11.0
Micah Phillips-Spencer Winston Churchill Northwood @ Churchill 2011-04-13 11.0
John Peatross St. Andrews Episcopal Northwood @ Churchill 2011-04-13 11.0
Sean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 11.00

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 11.00
Micah Phillips-Spencer Winston Churchill Katie Jenkins Invitational 2011-05-07 11.04
Manyo Nkiri Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 11.10
Ben Harvey Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 11.10
John Peatross St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championship 2011-05-14 11.19
William Yougnia Watkins Mill 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 11.20
Blake Countess Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 11.20
Elijah Thomas Albert Einstein Katie Jenkins Invitational 2011-05-07 11.24
Emmanuel Atabong Springbrook 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 11.33
Earvin Anumgba Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 11.33

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel Carver Track Classic 2011-04-02 21.91
Terrence James Bethesda Chevy Chase B-CC, Blair @ Churchill 2011-03-29 22.1
Emmanuel Atabong Springbrook Sherwood, SV, SB @ QO 2011-04-26 22.2
William Yougnia Watkins Mill Northwood, WM @ BCC 2011-04-06 22.2
Micah Phillips-Spencer Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 22.45
Malcolm Ayers Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 22.47
Paul Joseph Clarksburg Cburg, Sherwood @ SB 2011-04-06 22.50
Seth Margolis Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 22.52
Michael Beidleman Magruder Bob Goliday Invitational 2011-05-04 22.6
Kevin Fallet Montgomery Blair MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 22.61

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel Carver Track Classic 2011-04-02 21.91
William Yougnia Watkins Mill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 22.29
Micah Phillips-Spencer Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 22.45
Malcolm Ayers Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 22.47
Seth Margolis Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 22.52
Kevin Fallet Montgomery Blair MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 22.61
Blake Countess Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 22.63
Ben Harvey Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 22.67
Malachi Bostic-Wattley Landon Draper Invitational 2011-05-07 22.69
Michael Beidleman Magruder 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 22.72

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 48.48
Kemol Anderson John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 49.41
Chris Gardner John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 49.61
Afolabi Shokunbi Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 49.62
David Hamilton Richard Montgomery MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 49.72
Robert Bowis Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 49.96
Malcolm Ayers Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 49.97
Joe Clarke Northwest MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 50.00
Ron Busby Georgetown Preparatory Liberty Twilight Qualifier 2011-05-05 50.08
Barry Solomon Clarksburg 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 50.21

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Russell Hornsby Georgetown Preparatory Liberty Twilight Qualifier 2011-05-05 01:50.82
Sam Martin Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 01:53.91
Jacob Cantor Richard Montgomery MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 01:56.92
Joshua Trzeciak Thomas S. Wootton MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 01:57.48
Alex Kim Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 01:57.50
Afolabi Shokunbi Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 01:57.57
Will Conway Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 01:58.54
Thomas Tallerico Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 01:59.37
Trevor Stephens Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 01:59.54
Josh Ellis Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 01:59.79

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alex Willett Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 04:14.47
Chris Miller Northwest MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 04:18.21
Joey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2011-05-17 04:20.54
Josh Ellis Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 04:20.59
Will Conway Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 04:22.20
Will Bertrand Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 04:22.92
Jackson Reams Sherwood 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 04:24.62
Zachary Weinstein Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 04:25.04
Conor Spaulding Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 04:25.21
Nick Adams Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 04:25.71

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chris Miller Northwest 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 09:18.55
Will Bertrand Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 09:31.50
Conor Spaulding Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 09:31.76
Alex Willett Walter Johnson Viking Invitational 2011-04-16 09:32.55
Zachary Weinstein Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 09:33.16
Jack Riely Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 09:42.66
Eliot Gerson Bethesda Chevy Chase Katie Jenkins Invitational 2011-05-07 09:46.10
Evan Laratta Quince Orchard 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 09:46.50
Nicholas Regan Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 09:47.90
Eric Holmstead Poolesville 2A State Championship 2011-05-26 09:49.19

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ehab Abutaleb Walt Whitman RM @ Whitman 2011-03-22 14.90
Kyle Martin Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 14.93
Damiete Roberts Watkins Mill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 15.01
Eric Bishop Quince Orchard MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 15.03
John Sharp Landon Landon Meet 2011-05-03 15.10
Darius Lewis Quince Orchard Sherwood, SV, SB @ QO 2011-04-26 15.3
John Rhee Winston Churchill B-CC, Blair @ Churchill 2011-03-29 15.5
Abdel Ndam John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 15.51
Mamadou Doukoure Gaithersburg Viking Invitational 2011-04-16 15.52
Elad Covaliu Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 15.68

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kyle Martin Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 14.93
Damiete Roberts Watkins Mill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 15.01
Eric Bishop Quince Orchard MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 15.03
John Sharp Landon Draper Invitational 2011-05-07 15.19
Abdel Ndam John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 15.51
Mamadou Doukoure Gaithersburg Viking Invitational 2011-04-16 15.52
Elad Covaliu Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 15.68
Michael Mensah Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 15.69
Ehab Abutaleb Walt Whitman MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 15.70
Kaifa Boyce Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 15.78

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Elad Covaliu Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 40.08
Alistair McLean James H. Blake 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 40.16
Eric Bishop Quince Orchard MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 40.51
Abdel Ndam John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 41.09
Kyle Martin Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 41.24
Nick Hu Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 41.54
Ehab Abutaleb Walt Whitman MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 41.73
Kaifa Boyce Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 42.02
Andres Grimm St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championship 2011-05-14 42.14
Mamadou Doukoure Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 42.17

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel McNamara Mustang Invitational 2011-04-23 42.81
2011 Landon_Relays Landon IAC Championship 2011-05-17 43.27
2011 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 43.50
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 43.82
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 43.86
2011 WM_Relays Watkins Mill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 43.90
2011 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 44.00
2011 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 44.22
2011 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 44.30
2011 NW_Relays Northwest MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 44.60

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 WM_Relays Watkins Mill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 01:29.77
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel McNamara Mustang Invitational 2011-04-23 01:30.28
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 01:30.82
2011 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 01:31.00
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 01:31.27
2011 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Sherwood, SV, SB @ QO 2011-04-26 01:31.8
2011 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 01:32.09
2011 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Cburg, Sherwood @ SB 2011-04-06 01:32.3
2011 Landon_Relays Landon Draper Invitational 2011-05-07 01:32.44
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 01:32.55

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 03:21.81
2011 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 03:23.85
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Penn Relays 2011-04-28 03:24.59
2011 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 03:25.48
2011 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 03:25.83
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Penn Relays 2011-04-28 03:25.83
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Penn Relays 2011-04-28 03:26.26
2011 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 03:26.69
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 03:26.78
2011 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 03:26.94

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Penn Relays 2011-04-28 07:45.40
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Penn Relays 2011-04-28 07:47.49
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 07:56.47
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 07:57.10
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 08:03.17
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 08:03.33
2011 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 08:04.23
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 08:07.75
2011 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 08:08.94
2011 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 08:09.98

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 18:30.75
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 18:37.75
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 18:37.81
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 18:58.55
2011 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 19:10.92
2011 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 19:15.91
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 19:17.08
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 19:50.06
2011 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 20:01.45
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder Meet of Miles 2011-05-06 20:53.33

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 03:33.42
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 03:39.57
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 03:43.5
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 03:44.0
2011 Landon_Relays Landon Legard Relays 2011-04-02 03:44.69
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder Patriot Invitational 2011-03-26 03:44.96
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 03:45.53
2011 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 03:48.08
2011 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Patriot Invitational 2011-03-26 03:52.12
2011 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 03:52.89

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 10:19.69
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 10:31.81
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 10:49.0
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 10:54.90
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 10:57.0
2011 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 11:03.39
2011 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 11:04.00
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 11:04.41
2011 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Eagle Relays 2011-05-06 11:14.50
2011 Damascus_Relays Damascus Patriot Invitational 2011-03-26 11:21.84

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 01:07.41
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 01:09.4
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 01:10.06
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 01:14.7
2011 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Eagle Relays 2011-05-06 01:15.47
2011 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 01:17.86
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 01:21.01
2011 Damascus_Relays Damascus Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 01:23.4
2011 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 01:23.9
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 01:24.5

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paul Akyen Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 6-02.00
Sheldon Trotman Northwest 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 6-00.00
Mamadou Doukoure Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 6-00.00
Derrell Howard Clarksburg 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 5-11.00
Shahidou Mariko Richard Montgomery RM @ WJ 2011-04-06 5-10.00
Simba Gwashavanhu Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 5-10.00
Eric Bishop Quince Orchard Sherwood, SV, SB @ QO 2011-04-26 5-10.00
Sonny Kirksey Richard Montgomery Katie Jenkins Invitational 2011-05-07 5-10.00
Gaston Assoua Springbrook Katie Jenkins Invitational 2011-05-07 5-10.00
Michael Mensah Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 5-10.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paul Joseph Clarksburg 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 21-05.00
Sheldon Trotman Northwest 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 21-04.00
John Peatross St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championship 2011-05-14 21-03.25
Tony Dantzler Springbrook 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 21-02.75
Kendall Fuller Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 21-02.50
Kaifa Boyce Gaithersburg MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 21-00.50
Nick Shelton Northwood MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 20-08.50
Earvin Anumgba Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 20-06.00
Robert Bowis Winston Churchill B-CC, Blair @ Churchill 2011-03-29 20-04.75
Elliott Davis Quince Orchard QO Quad Meet 2011-04-30 20-03.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sheldon Trotman Northwest MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 45-04.50
Etienne Bodog-Bikim Springbrook 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 44-11.00
Kendall Fuller Our Lady of Good Counsel Carver Track Classic 2011-04-02 43-06.00
Tyler Nelson Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 43-05.50
Dontay Hears Watkins Mill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 43-01.50
Paul Joseph Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 42-07.00
Damiete Roberts Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 42-06.75
Elliott Davis Quince Orchard Northern Virginia Invitational 2011-04-08 42-04.25
Joe Hazel Bullis IAC Championship 2011-05-17 42-01.50
Rori Kameka Thomas S. Wootton MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 41-10.00

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ryan Watson Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 53-10.00
Nnamdi Edokobi Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 51-06.75
Nadim Elhage Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 49-08.25
Dab Ukwuani Magruder 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 48-04.75
JJ Alharmoosh Damascus Oakdale Invitational 2011-05-03 47-10.75
Christopher Beauvil Springbrook MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 46-10.50
Nate Betts Damascus Manchester Valley Invitational 2011-05-06 46-00.50
Martin Onley Northwood Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 45-10.00
Brandon McDowell Quince Orchard 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 45-10.00
Rene Molinari Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 44-08.25

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Patrick Schlosser Watkins Mill HoCo Track Classic 2011-04-30 150-05
Nadim Elhage Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 150-03
Nnamdi Edokobi Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 149-01.50
JJ Alharmoosh Damascus 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 138-04
Nate Betts Damascus Oakdale Invitational 2011-05-03 135-11
Samuel Adedeji Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 135-07.50
Dominic Bryant Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2011-05-17 130-00
Walter Gray Quince Orchard MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 129-00.75
Alex Palesqandolo Magruder MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 129-00
Joseph Kale Winston Churchill HoCo Track Classic 2011-04-30 127-07

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew Mengle Damascus MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 12-00.00
Alex Moores Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 11-06.00
Parker Carroll Damascus 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 11-04.00
Mason Steele Landon Landon Meet 2011-05-03 10-06.00
Michael Cherner Landon IAC Championship 2011-05-17 10-06.00
Ryan Curto Landon Landon Meet 2011-05-03 08-06.00
Sam Eichberg Thomas S. Wootton MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 08-06.00
Dara Lorn Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 08-06.00
Nick Gilpin Gaithersburg MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 08-00.00
Dixon Wingrove Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 08-00.00


Email | About