MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links



Watkins Mill
Team Leaderboard


  • Team Leaderboard dates back to 2006 indoor track for Montgomery County schools and cross country 2008 for other private schools
  • Will display up to 5 best athletes/relays
  • Some events have limits to ensure reasonable results and proper sorting
    Click for Team Records


  • Boys 55m Dash

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Jaron Woodyard MCPS Meet #3 2013-12-30 6.3
    Myco Paulo 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22 6.56
    Brandon Addison Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2010-01-25 6.57
    Sone Penda MCPS Meet #1 2013-12-07 6.6
    William Yougnia Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 6.66

     

    Boys 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Jaron Woodyard 3A West Regional 2014-02-10 6.52
    Myco Paulo 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22 6.56
    Brandon Addison Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2010-01-25 6.57
    William Yougnia Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 6.66
    Langston Caldwell PG New Years Invitational 2010-01-02 6.66

     

    Boys 60m Dash

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    David Vincent Kevin Dare Invitational 2018-01-06 7.28
    Baeba Sayeh Kevin Dare Invitational 2018-01-06 7.48

     

    Boys 100m Dash

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Schezarone Carter Poolesville, WM at QO 2016-03-23 10.6
    David Vincent 3A West Regional 2018-05-21 10.86
    Quinton Littlejohn NW and WM at Clarksburg 2013-04-09 10.9
    William Yougnia Northwood, WM @ BCC 2011-04-06 10.9
    Patrick Schlosser Clarksburg and WM at SV 2013-04-23 10.96

     

    Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    David Vincent 3A West Regional 2018-05-21 10.86
    Patrick Schlosser MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 11.06
    Allen Blanks Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 11.15
    William Yougnia 3A West Region 2012-05-17 11.16
    Sone Penda Zimmerman Invitational 2014-04-26 11.20

     

    Boys 200m Dash

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Brandon Addison MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 21.79
    Quinton Littlejohn NW and WM at Clarksburg 2013-04-09 21.9
    David Vincent 3A State Championship 2018-05-26 21.94
    William Yougnia 3A West Region 2012-05-17 22.16
    Jaron Woodyard Clarksburg and WM at SV 2013-04-23 22.49

     

    Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Brandon Addison MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 21.79
    David Vincent 3A State Championship 2018-05-26 21.94
    William Yougnia 3A West Region 2012-05-17 22.16
    Schezarone Carter Jim Vollmer Invitational 2016-04-16 22.54
    Patrick Schlosser Mustang Invitational 2013-04-20 22.63

     

    Boys 300m Dash

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Jaron Woodyard 3A West Regional 2014-02-10 35.19
    William Yougnia Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 35.62
    Brandon Addison Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2010-01-25 35.80
    Schezarone Carter 3A West Regional 2016-02-04 35.88
    David Vincent 3A West Regional 2018-02-08 36.36

     

    Boys 400m Dash

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Brandon Addison 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 48.25
    Dontay Hears MoCo Championship 2013-05-08 50.31
    Michael Gardner 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 51.15
    Nicholas Adjapong MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 51.28
    Sterling Cadeau 3A West Region 2012-05-17 51.30

     

    Boys 500m Dash

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Sterling Cadeau Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 01:08.64
    Pat PaTo Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 01:09.34
    Michael Gardner Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 01:10.26
    Kevine Mapoku Montgomery Invitational 2015-01-10 01:10.55
    Abdul Mohammed Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2010-01-25 01:10.64

     

    Boys 800m Run

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Sterling Cadeau 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 02:00.99
    Michael Gardner 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 02:01.07
    Santon Shagavah MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 02:03.47
    Ariel Rodriguez 3A State Championship 2013-02-19 02:03.92
    Tyrese Hibbert 3A West Regional 2018-05-21 02:06.11

     

    Boys 1000m Run

    AthleteMeetDateResult

     

    Boys 1500m Run

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Chris Kaczmarek Zimmerman Invitational 2008-04-26 04:32.58
    Ariel Rodriguez Zimmerman Invitational 2010-04-24 04:32.80
    Omar Koita Zimmerman Invitational 2009-04-25 04:45.56
    Aeryk Catipon Zimmerman Invitational 2008-04-26 04:45.84
    Wages Mahmoud Zimmerman Invitational 2009-04-25 05:17.28

     

    Boys 1600m Run

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Salim Addrey 3A West Regional 2015-05-14 04:45.35
    Ariel Rodriguez 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 04:45.48
    Chris Kaczmarek Katie Jenkins Invitational 2007-05-04 04:45.5
    Tyrese Hibbert 3A South Regional 2017-05-20 04:48.01
    Carlos Cardona MCPS Championship 2018-05-09 04:54.41

     

    Boys Mile Run

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Ariel Rodriguez Howard County Winter Festival 2010-12-11 04:58.06
    Adam Gaynor Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 05:03.43
    Naigo Chamber Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 05:34.88
    Ashish Dhakal Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 05:50.87

     

    Boys 3000m Run

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Ariel Rodriguez Zimmerman Invitational 2010-04-24 09:49.00

     

    Boys 3200m Run

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Ariel Rodriguez 3A West Region 2010-05-19 10:21.67
    Carlos Cardona 3A West Regional 2018-05-21 10:26.04
    Adam Gaynor 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 10:44.5
    Jonathan Vargas Clarksburg and WM at SV 2013-04-23 10:50.90
    Andres Vintanilla 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 11:00.7

     

    Boys Two Mile Run

    AthleteMeetDateResult

     

    Boys 5000m Track

    AthleteMeetDateResult

     

    Boys 5000m XC

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    David Gaynor Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 17:30.05
    Michael Gardner 4A West Regional 2006-11-02 17:37.8
    Santon Shagavah MoCo XC Championship 2010-10-23 17:55.22
    Tyrese Hibbert Montgomery Co. Championship 2017-10-21 17:55.60
    Salim Addrey Montgomery County Championship 2014-10-18 17:58.53
    Zachary Pepperl Montgomery Co. Championship 2017-10-21 18:09.30
    Adam Gaynor MoCo XC Championship 2006-10-21 18:15.9
    Sabastian Batanera Montgomery Co. Championship 2017-10-21 18:18.50
    Chris Kaczmarek MoCo Championship 2007-10-20 18:34.26
    Rasheed Gaal Coyote Run 2015-10-15 18:36.7

     

    Boys 55m Hurdles

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Amadou Silimana 3A West Regional 2018-02-08 07.82
    Damiete Roberts Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2010-01-25 07.97
    Michael Bonds Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 08.22
    Quinton Littlejohn Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 08.31
    Christian Valle Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2006-01-23 09.2

     

    Boys 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Amadou Silimana 3A West Regional 2018-02-08 07.82
    Damiete Roberts Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2010-01-25 07.97
    Michael Bonds Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 08.22
    Quinton Littlejohn Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 08.31
    Christian Valle Montgomery Invitational 2006-01-14 10.05

     

    Boys 60m Hurdles

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Amadou Silimana Kevin Dare Invitational 2018-01-06 08.92

     

    Boys 110m Hurdles

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Damiete Roberts MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 15.01
    Michael Bonds Gator Invitational 2015-04-25 15.04
    Amadou Silimana Watkins Mill at Northwest 2018-04-17 15.09
    Chindy Ako-Agugua 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 15.95
    Shawn Luis Watkins Mill @ B-CC 2010-04-07 16.08

     

    Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Damiete Roberts MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 15.01
    Michael Bonds Gator Invitational 2015-04-25 15.04
    Amadou Silimana Vollmer Invitational 2018-04-14 15.56
    Chindy Ako-Agugua 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 15.95
    Preston Carmon Zimmerman Invitational 2009-04-25 16.40

     

    Boys 300m Hurdles

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Michael Bonds Gator Invitational 2015-04-25 40.14
    Rasheed Gaal 3A South Regional 2017-05-20 40.64
    Amadou Silimana Watkins Mill at Northwest 2018-04-17 41.05
    Salim Addrey 3A State Championship 2015-05-23 41.36
    Christian Valle 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 42.55

     

    Boys 1500m Steeplechase

    AthleteMeetDateResult

     

    Boys 2000m Steeplechase

    AthleteMeetDateResult

     

    Boys 3000m Steeplechase

    AthleteMeetDateResult

     

    Boys 4x100m Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    2018 WM_Relays 3A State Championship 2018-05-26 42.18
    2013 WM_Relays 3A State Championship 2013-05-25 43.11
    2014 WM_Relays 3A State Championship 2014-05-24 43.19
    2016 WM_Relays 3A South Regional 2016-05-19 43.36
    2010 WM_Relays 3A West Region 2010-05-19 43.50

     

    Boys 4x200m Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    2012 WM_Relays 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 01:28.27
    2010 WM_Relays 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 01:28.38
    2013 WM_Relays 3A West Championship 2013-05-16 01:29.36
    2011 WM_Relays MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 01:29.77
    2007 WM_Relays Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 01:30.28

     

    Boys 4x400m Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    2010 WM_Relays 3A West Region 2010-05-19 03:21.84
    2012 WM_Relays 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 03:22.70
    2011 WM_Relays 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 03:26.69
    2009 WM_Relays MD State Championship 2009-05-23 03:26.69
    2018 WM_Relays MoCo at Penn Relays 2018-04-28 03:27.44

     

    Boys 4x800m Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    2011 WM_Relays 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 08:09.98
    2007 WM_Relays 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 08:21.9
    2010 WM_Relays 3A West Region 2010-05-19 08:24.50
    2012 WM_Relays Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 08:27.19
    2006 WM_Relays 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 08:31.5

     

    Boys 4x1600m Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    2007 WM_Relays Blue Ridge Relays 2007-04-20 21:12
    2008 WM_Relays Blue Ridge Relays 2008-04-18 21:19.4
    2010 WM_Relays Blue Ridge Relays 2010-04-16 21:36.1
    2006 WM_Relays HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2005-12-10 23:28.6

     

    Boys 800m Sprint Medley Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    2009 WM_Relays Blue Ridge Relays 2009-04-17 01:35.9
    2007 WM_Relays Blue Ridge Relays 2007-04-20 01:37.0
    2011 WM_Relays Blue Ridge Relays 2011-04-15 01:38.20
    2017 WM_Relays Rebel Relays 2017-04-21 01:38.39
    2008 WM_Relays Blue Ridge Relays 2008-04-18 01:41.8

     

    Boys 1000m Sprint Medley Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    2018 WM_Relays Screaming Eagles Invitational 2018-03-24 02:03.25
    2007 WM_Relays MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09 02:18.3
    2006 WM_Relays HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2005-12-10 02:41.2

     

    Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    2007 WM_Relays Cougar Relays 2007-03-24 03:49.4
    2006 WM_Relays Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 03:51.8
    2011 WM_Relays Patriot Invitational 2011-03-26 03:52.12
    2015 WM_Relays Screaming Eagles Invitational 2015-03-21 03:53.40
    2010 WM_Relays Patriot Invitational 2010-03-27 04:01.62

     

    Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    2007 WM_Relays Blue Ridge Relays 2007-04-20 11:36.2
    2011 WM_Relays Blue Ridge Relays 2011-04-15 11:43.40
    2010 WM_Relays Blue Ridge Relays 2010-04-16 11:49
    2008 WM_Relays Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 11:49.30
    2016 WM_Relays PG County Relays 2015-12-18 12:08.87

     

    Boys 8x200m Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    2007 WM_Relays Katie Jenkins Invitational 2007-05-04 03:08.6

     

    Boys 55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult

     

    Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    2007 WM_Relays Cougar Relays 2007-03-24 01:21.9

     

    Boys 300m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult

     

    Boys High Jump

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Sahil Shrestha Poolesville, WM at QO 2016-03-23 6-02.00
    Fola Akinnibi 3A West Region 2010-05-19 6-00.00
    Joshua Ofosu Watkins Mill at Poolesville 2018-03-28 6-00.00
    Seth Mccarly NW Poolesville at WM 2017-04-19 5-10.00
    Karl Redparth Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 5-08.00

     

    Boys Long Jump

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Dontay Hears 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 21-08.75
    Daniel Upson 3A West Region 2010-05-19 21-00.50
    Quinton Littlejohn 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 20-09.00
    Charlie Lyles Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 20-08.00
    Damiete Roberts Hornet Invitational 2010-05-01 20-07.50

     

    Boys Triple Jump

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Dontay Hears 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 44-02.25
    Damiete Roberts Hornet Invitational 2010-05-01 44-02.00
    Abdalla Mahmoud MD State Championship 2008-05-24 43-04.50
    Quinton Littlejohn FSK Relays 2012-05-04 40-07.50
    Abdula Mohmoud 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 40-05.25

     

    Boys Shot Put

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Billy Emerson MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 49-03.00
    Mark Wilson 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 46-10.25
    Alex Sofela MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 43-00.50
    Patrick Schlosser Urbana Relays 2012-03-24 42-07.00
    Baeba Sayeh 3A West Regional 2018-05-21 41-11.50

     

    Boys Discus

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Billy Emerson Gator Invitational 2015-04-25 171-00.50
    Patrick Schlosser FSK Relays 2012-05-04 153-07
    Baeba Sayeh 3A State Championship 2018-05-26 129-09
    Mark Wilson 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 122-03.00
    Connor George MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 112-04

     

    Boys Pole Vault

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Sahil Shrestha 3A South Regional 2016-05-19 09-02.00

    Email | About