MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




NXR Girls Ten Year Summary
By: Kevin Milsted
webmaster@mocorunning.com
2018-11-20


2017 was the tenth year that the Nike Cross-Country Regional Meet (NXR) was held in Cary, North Carolina. It was also the tenth year that the meet was open to individual national qualifiers (the meet was held in Alabama for one year with a team competition only). Let's take a look at how Montgomery County has fared in the first ten years of the NXR Meet in its current format.

Maryland NXN Team Qualifiers Since 2008 - Ordered By Date
==================================================================================
Year Team		NXR Team Finish		Total Time	NXN Team Finish
==================================================================================
NONE

Maryland NXN Individual Qualifiers Since 2008 - Ordered By Date
=====================================================================================
Year	NXRPl	Name			Grade	School			Time
=====================================================================================
2009 	7 	Jessie Rubin            SR 	Thomas S. Wootton	18:05.20
2011	12	Emily Mulhern		FR	Urbana			18:24.20
2013	1	Nora McUmber		JR	Bethesda Chevy Chase	17:34.30
2013	2	Ellie Gonzalez		SR	Catholic		17:47.00
2013	5	Isabel Griffith		SR	Dulaney			17:49.80

MoCo Girls Team Performances in NXR Championship Race Since 2008 - Ranked by Team Finish then by Average
=============================================================================================================
Year Team		NXR Team Finish		Points	Total Time	Average		Top-5 Spread
=============================================================================================================
2013 Bethesda Chevy Chase	6		169	1:34:57		18:59.40	1:53
2015 Walter Johnson		8		294	1:36:35		19:19.10	1:20
2012 Bethesda Chevy Chase	10		232	1:35:20		19:03.92	2:14
2009 Walter Johnson		10		222	1:38:28		19:41.68	3:33
2011 Bethesda Chevy Chase	10		271	1:40:08		20:01.52	1:17
2014 Walter Johnson		13		342	1:36:29		19:17.80	2:25
2011 Walt Whitman		14		347	1:43:18		20:39.54	3:19
2014 Bethesda Chevy Chase	16		391	1:37:35		19:31.06	3:13
2016 Walter Johnson		17		473	1:39:03		19:48.60	1:16
2017 Walter Johnson		22		556	1:42:13		20:26.60	2:25


NXN Regional in Cary, North Carolina - All MoCo Performances 2008 to 2017
Hypothetical Girls 5k Race - Scored by School and Year
==================================================================================================================
Overall	Name			Year	Team						Result		Points
==================================================================================================================
1	Nora McUmber		2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase				17:34.3		1
2	Nora McUmber		2014	Bethesda Chevy Chase				17:46.6		2
3	Caroline Beakes		2012	Bethesda Chevy Chase				17:50.4		3
4	Jessie Rubin		2009	Thomas S. Wootton - non-scoring			18:05.2	
5	Lucy Srour		2014	Winston Churchill - non-scoring			18:07.0	
6	Bethlehem Taye		2015	Paint Branch - non-scoring			18:08.1	
7	Abigail Green		2014	Walter Johnson					18:10.8		4
8	Lucy Srour		2011	Winston Churchill - non-scoring			18:25.4	
9	Abigail Green		2015	Walter Johnson					18:34.4		5
10	Genevieve DiBari	2017	Stone Ridge - non-scoring			18:37.4	
11	Yasmine Kass		2016	Paint Branch - non-scoring			18:40.1	
12	Anna Bosse		2009	Walter Johnson					18:40.2		6
13	Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken2015	Sherwood - non-scoring				18:45.7		
14	Yasmine Kass		2017	Paint Branch - non-scoring			18:47.1	
15	Anna Bosse		2010	Walter Johnson					18:49.2		7
16	Zoe Nuechterlein	2015	Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring		18:51.0	
17	Jenna Willett		2009	Walter Johnson					18:51.3		8
18	Emily Murphy		2014	Walter Johnson					18:54.6		9
19	Nora McUmber		2012	Bethesda Chevy Chase				18:54.8		10
20	Katriane Kirsch		2014	Walter Johnson					18:55.3		11
21	Abbey Daley		2011	Clarksburg - non-scoring			18:57.0	
22	Andrea Maxwell		2009	Thomas S. Wootton - non-scoring			18:58.3	
23	Stephanie Joson		2009	Quince Orchard - non-scoring			19:01.5	
24	Claudia Wendt		2015	Our Lady of Good Counsel			19:02.4		12
25	Katriane Kirsch		2016	Walter Johnson					19:04.3		13
26	Helen Webster		2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase				19:07.3		14
27	Alexandra Giedd		2009	Winston Churchill - non-scoring			19:07.8	
28	Maryam Fikri		2009	Winston Churchill - non-scoring			19:08.0	
29	Charlotte Turesson	2017	Richard Montgomery				19:08.2		15
30	Abigail Levine		2015	Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring		19:09.4	
31	Abby Fry		2012	Bethesda Chevy Chase				19:09.5		16
32	Emily Murphy		2015	Walter Johnson					19:09.9		17
33	Jasmine Garrett		2015	Walter Johnson					19:10.6		18
34	Abbey Daley		2010	Clarksburg - non-scoring			19:11.1	
35	Camille Bouvet		2009	Walter Johnson					19:12.2		19
36	Nora McUmber		2011	Bethesda Chevy Chase				19:12.5		20
37	Jenna Goldberg		2017	Walter Johnson					19:16.2		21
38	Kat McNeill		2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase				19:20.7		22
39	Laura Nakasaka		2012	Bethesda Chevy Chase				19:20.9		23
40	Abby Fry		2014	Bethesda Chevy Chase				19:25.3		24
41	Caroline Rothermel	2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase				19:27.0		25
42	Abigail Levine		2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase				19:27.7		26
43	Megan Crilly		2015	Our Lady of Good Counsel			19:28.4		27
44	Julia Reicin		2014	Winston Churchill - non-scoring			19:29.5	
45	Charlotte Bourg		2009	Winston Churchill - non-scoring			19:30.8	
46	Jennifer Spencer	2009	Walter Johnson					19:31.9		28
47	Maya Jacobson		2015	Quince Orchard - non-scoring			19:33.3	
48	Genevieve DiBari	2016	Stone Ridge - non-scoring			19:33.4	
49	Maddie Peloff		2015	Sherwood - non-scoring				19:34.4	
50	Camille Bouvet		2010	Walter Johnson					19:37.1		29
51	Marie Caspard		2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase				19:39.1		30
52	Abigail Levine		2014	Bethesda Chevy Chase				19:40.7		31
53	Kat McNeill		2014	Bethesda Chevy Chase				19:42.8		32
54	Paula Bathalon		2016	Walt Whitman - non-scoring			19:44.4	
55	Regina Schreiber	2013	Quince Orchard - non-scoring			19:44.9	
56	Katriane Kirsch		2015	Walter Johnson					19:46.4		33
57	Madeline Rico		2011	Thomas S. Wootton - non-scoring			19:47.4	
58	Sadie Keller		2016	Walter Johnson					19:47.6		34
59	Sophia Scobell		2016	Walter Johnson					19:48.2		35
60	Michaela Peterson	2014	Holy Cross - non-scoring			19:49.1	
61	Janet Scott		2017	Walter Johnson					19:50.6		36
62	Sadie Keller		2014	Walter Johnson					19:52.4		37
62	Yasmine Kass		2015	Paint Branch - non-scoring			19:52.4	
64	Sadie Keller		2015	Walter Johnson					19:54.2		38
65	Laura Nakasaka		2011	Bethesda Chevy Chase				19:54.4		39
66	Abby Fry		2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase				19:55.5		40
67	Abbey Daley		2012	Clarksburg - non-scoring			20:01.0	
68	Janet Scott		2016	Walter Johnson					20:02.0		41
69	Megan Crilly		2013	Our Lady of Good Counsel - non-scoring		20:02.4	
70	Nicole Ihrie		2012	Walt Whitman					20:03.7		42
71	Marie Caspard		2012	Bethesda Chevy Chase				20:04.0		43
72	Michaela Peterson	2016	Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring		20:05.8	
73	Madison Armonda		2017	Northwood - non-scoring				20:06.0	
74	Genevieve DiBari	2015	Stone Ridge - non-scoring			20:06.6	
75	Janet Scott		2015	Walter Johnson					20:08.8		44
76	Nefret El-Masry		2017	Richard Montgomery				20:09.5		45
77	Kat McNeill		2012	Bethesda Chevy Chase				20:10.5		46
78	Abigail Levine		2012	Bethesda Chevy Chase				20:11.9		47
79	Cassidy Burke		2010	Our Lady of Good Counsel			20:12.1		48
80	Annie McElvein		2011	Bethesda Chevy Chase				20:12.4		49
81	Anaiah Little-Diop	2015	Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring		20:14.3	
82	Taylor Kozam		2012	Our Lady of Good Counsel - non-scoring		20:14.5	
83	Michaela Peterson	2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring		20:16.2	
84	Erin O'Connor		2014	Walt Whitman - non-scoring			20:17.6	
85	Michelle Campano	2017	Richard Montgomery				20:17.8		50
86	Hallie Jester		2011	Bethesda Chevy Chase				20:18.8		51
87	Cassidy Burke		2012	Our Lady of Good Counsel - non-scoring		20:19.8	
88	Helena Abbott		2016	Walter Johnson					20:20.7		52
88	Megan Crilly		2012	Our Lady of Good Counsel - non-scoring		20:20.7	
90	Erin Britt		2010	Our Lady of Good Counsel			20:21.0		53
91	Delia Launi		2015	Our Lady of Good Counsel			20:21.6		54
92	Maggie Ralston		2015	Our Lady of Good Counsel			20:22.9		55
93	Karen Cohen		2011	Thomas S. Wootton - non-scoring			20:23.2	
94	Alyssa Mccloskey	2017	Clarksburg					20:25.4		56
95	Nicole Ihrie		2014	Walt Whitman - non-scoring			20:27.3	
96	Irina Bukharin		2012	Walter Johnson - non-scoring			20:27.9	
97	Kat McNeill		2011	Bethesda Chevy Chase				20:29.5		57
98	Katherine Ellis		2016	Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring		20:30.4	
99	Cassady Kutz		2015	Paint Branch - non-scoring			20:31.6	
100	Ellen Tuttle		2015	Our Lady of Good Counsel			20:33.8		58
101	Morgana D'Ottavi	2012	Montgomery Blair - non-scoring			20:34.0	
102	Marie Caspard		2014	Bethesda Chevy Chase				20:34.5		59
103	Jasmine Garrett		2014	Walter Johnson					20:35.9		60
104	Camille Gagne		2017	Walter Johnson					20:40.5		61
105	Devi Payne		2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring		20:42.1	
106	Sophie Jacobson		2009	Winston Churchill - non-scoring			20:43.9	
107	Caroline Kennon		2017	Walter Johnson					20:44.6		62
108	Moriah Gendelman	2010	Walter Johnson					20:45.1		63
109	Caroline Elmendorf	2012	Walt Whitman					20:45.3		64
110	Sarah Breen		2011	Walter Johnson - non-scoring			20:46.5	
111	Emma Panullo		2015	Walter Johnson					20:50.0		65
112	Lindsay Braviak		2010	Our Lady of Good Counsel			20:54.5		66
113	Hannah Bush		2017	Winston Churchill - non-scoring			20:55.2	
114	Zuri Rashad		2016	Paint Branch - non-scoring			20:55.7	
115	Avery Jackson		2017	Clarksburg					20:58.5		67
116	Katherine Ellis		2014	Bethesda Chevy Chase				20:59.9		68
117	Janet Scott		2014	Walter Johnson					21:01.8		69
118	Joelle Sadd		2017	Clarksburg					21:01.9		70
119	Abby Fry		2011	Bethesda Chevy Chase				21:03.7		71
120	Alexis Veizis		2014	Winston Churchill - non-scoring			21:05.1	
121	Amelia Guenterberg	2016	Sherwood - non-scoring				21:05.5	
122	Natalie Gradwohl	2014	Montgomery Blair - non-scoring			21:08.3	
123	Amelia Guenterberg	2015	Sherwood - non-scoring				21:08.8	
124	Jane Griffin		2014	Bethesda Chevy Chase				21:11.0		72
125	Annie McElvein		2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring		21:12.4	
126	Kyra Badrian		2015	Paint Branch - non-scoring			21:13.5	
127	Leah Peloff		2015	Sherwood - non-scoring				21:14.2	
128	Lindsay Braviak		2012	Our Lady of Good Counsel - non-scoring		21:14.5	
129	Cassady Kutz		2016	Paint Branch - non-scoring			21:14.6	
130	Zoe Friedman		2015	Montgomery Blair - non-scoring			21:18.7	
131	Jenna Goldberg		2016	Walter Johnson					21:20.0		73
132	Elizabeth Kaniecki	2015	Our Lady of Good Counsel			21:20.2		74
132	Natalie Gradwohl	2012	Montgomery Blair - non-scoring			21:20.2	
134	Sophia Scobell		2015	Walter Johnson - non-scoring			21:22.0	
135	Erin O'Connor		2012	Walt Whitman					21:23.3		75
136	Anita Lonnberg		2016	Walter Johnson					21:26.8		76
137	Irina Bukharin		2010	Walter Johnson					21:30.4		77
138	Emma Rose Verner	2012	Walter Johnson - non-scoring			21:31.9	
139	Elena De La Paz		2011	Richard Montgomery - non-scoring		21:32.8	
140	Michele Sandler		2012	Walt Whitman					21:35.6		78
140	Laura Koye		2016	Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring		21:35.6	
142	Zuri Rashad		2017	Paint Branch - non-scoring			21:36.0	
143	Sami Spelke		2009	Walter Johnson					21:39.1		79
144	Lily Lippert		2017	Clarksburg					21:40.7		80
145	Katherine Weaver	2017	Walter Johnson					21:41.1		81
146	Christina Karayianis	2017	Winston Churchill - non-scoring			21:41.4	
147	Sarah Ward		2014	Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring		21:41.8	
148	Jane Griffin		2015	Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring		21:43.3	
149	Caroline Leuba		2011	Bethesda Chevy Chase				21:46.4		82
150	Adriana Frayne-Reixa	2012	Walt Whitman					21:46.9		83
151	Sophie Dean		2010	Our Lady of Good Counsel			21:47.0		84
152	Sofia Dutton		2017	Richard Montgomery				21:48.4		85
153	Margaret Lilyestrom	2015	Quince Orchard - non-scoring			21:52.0	
154	Karynne Campbell	2010	Our Lady of Good Counsel			21:52.7		86
155	Melanie Cirillo		2014	Walter Johnson					21:53.3		87
156	Laura Elmendorf		2012	Walt Whitman					21:54.7		88
157	Jordan Brossi		2012	Walt Whitman					21:57.8		89
158	Caroline Su		2011	Winston Churchill - non-scoring			21:58.4	
159	Anna O'Keefe		2016	Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring		21:59.0	
160	Emma Walter		2016	Walter Johnson - non-scoring			22:00.5	
161	Caroline Kennon		2016	Walter Johnson - non-scoring			22:02.7	
162	Sami Spelke		2010	Walter Johnson					22:05.7		90
163	Maria Moersen		2010	Walter Johnson					22:07.8		91
164	Sadie Kanner		2009	Walter Johnson					22:12.8		92
165	Maria Moersen		2009	Walter Johnson					22:18.3		93
166	Grace Elliott		2017	Clarksburg					22:28.1		94
167	Rose Leager		2016	Paint Branch - non-scoring			22:29.3	
168	Erin Fisher		2009	Walter Johnson - non-scoring			22:35.0	
169	Kayla Sadd		2017	Clarksburg					22:37.4		95
170	Moriah Gendelman	2009	Walter Johnson - non-scoring			22:37.8	
171	Marlee San Sebastian	2017	Richard Montgomery				22:41.3		96
172	Elise Rudt		2010	Walter Johnson					22:44.7		97
173	Sarah Ambrozak		2017	Clarksburg					23:02.3		98
174	Misha Klassen		2009	Walter Johnson - non-scoring			23:18.1	
175	Misha Klassen		2010	Walter Johnson - non-scoring			23:20.5	
176	Kayla Jimenez		2017	Clarksburg - non-scoring			23:24.4	
177	Olivia Stern		2011	Walter Johnson - non-scoring			23:40.0	
178	Katherine Moore		2017	Northwood - non-scoring				23:49.8	
179	Anita Lonnberg		2017	Walter Johnson					23:54.9		99
180	Angelina Peterson	2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring		25:21.3	

Hypothetical Girls Team Scores - All Teams Combined
===================================================
Rank    Team				Points
===================================================
 1.	2013 Bethesda Chevy Chase	88
 2.	2012 Bethesda Chevy Chase	95
 3.	2015 Walter Johnson		111
 4.	2014 Walter Johnson		121
 5.	2009 Walter Johnson		140
 6.	2014 Bethesda Chevy Chase	148
 7.	2016 Walter Johnson		175
 8.	2015 Our Lady of Good Counsel	206
 9.	2011 Bethesda Chevy Chase	216
10.	2017 Walter Johnson		261
11.	2010 Walter Johnson		266
12.	2017 Richard Montgomery		291
13.	2010 Our Lady of Good Counsel	337
14.	2012 Walt Whitman		342
15.	2017 Clarksburg			367


Methodology: The above performances were ranked by time regardless of whether a runner ran in the seeded or unseeded race. Athletes were assigned to the 'A' team if they were top seven on their team by time that year, even if a top-7 runner ran seperately from the 'A' team. Runners from schools without five or more runners in a given year were not included in team scoring.

The below performances were ranked by time regardless of whether a runner ran in the seeded or unseeded race. Only an athlete's best performance was used. Athletes were assigned to "All-Star Teams" by school. The top seven runners from a school from 2008 to 2017 were assigned to the 'A' All-Star team. The next seven were assigned the the 'B' All-Star team and so on. Runners without a full scoring "All-Star Team" were removed.

All-Star Team Scoring Across All Years
Hypothetical Girls 5k Race - Scored by All-Star Team - One Performance Per Athlete - Non-Scoring Runners Removed
==================================================================================================================
Overall	Name			Year	Team						Result		Points
==================================================================================================================
1	Nora McUmber		2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			17:34.3		1
2	Caroline Beakes		2012	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			17:50.4		2
3	Lucy Srour		2014	Winston Churchill 'A'				18:07.0		3
4	Bethlehem Taye		2015	Paint Branch 'A'				18:08.1		4
5	Abigail Green		2014	Walter Johnson 'A'				18:10.8		5
6	Yasmine Kass		2016	Paint Branch 'A'				18:40.1		6
7	Anna Bosse		2009	Walter Johnson 'A'				18:40.2		7
8	Zoe Nuechterlein	2015	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			18:51.0		8
9	Jenna Willett		2009	Walter Johnson 'A'				18:51.3		9
10	Emily Murphy		2014	Walter Johnson 'A'				18:54.6		10
11	Katriane Kirsch		2014	Walter Johnson 'A'				18:55.3		11
12	Abbey Daley		2011	Clarksburg 'A'					18:57.0		12
13	Claudia Wendt		2015	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			19:02.4		13
14	Helen Webster		2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			19:07.3		14
15	Alexandra Giedd		2009	Winston Churchill 'A'				19:07.8		15
16	Maryam Fikri		2009	Winston Churchill 'A'				19:08.0		16
17	Charlotte Turesson	2017	Richard Montgomery 'A'				19:08.2		17
18	Abigail Levine		2015	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			19:09.4		18
19	Abby Fry		2012	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			19:09.5		19
20	Jasmine Garrett		2015	Walter Johnson 'A'				19:10.6		20
21	Camille Bouvet		2009	Walter Johnson 'A'				19:12.2		21
22	Jenna Goldberg		2017	Walter Johnson 'B'				19:16.2		22
23	Kat McNeill		2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			19:20.7		23
24	Laura Nakasaka		2012	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'B'			19:20.9		24
25	Caroline Rothermel	2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'B'			19:27.0		25
26	Megan Crilly		2015	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			19:28.4		26
27	Julia Reicin		2014	Winston Churchill 'A'				19:29.5		27
28	Charlotte Bourg		2009	Winston Churchill 'A'				19:30.8		28
29	Jennifer Spencer	2009	Walter Johnson 'B'				19:31.9		29
30	Marie Caspard		2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'B'			19:39.1		30
31	Paula Bathalon		2016	Walt Whitman 'A'				19:44.4		31
32	Sadie Keller		2016	Walter Johnson 'B'				19:47.6		32
33	Sophia Scobell		2016	Walter Johnson 'B'				19:48.2		33
34	Janet Scott		2017	Walter Johnson 'B'				19:50.6		34
35	Nicole Ihrie		2012	Walt Whitman 'A'				20:03.7		35
36	Michaela Peterson	2016	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'B'			20:05.8		36
37	Nefret El-Masry		2017	Richard Montgomery 'A'				20:09.5		37
38	Cassidy Burke		2010	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			20:12.1		38
39	Annie McElvein		2011	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'B'			20:12.4		39
40	Anaiah Little-Diop	2015	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'B'			20:14.3		40
41	Taylor Kozam		2012	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			20:14.5		41
42	Erin O'Connor		2014	Walt Whitman 'A'				20:17.6		42
43	Michelle Campano	2017	Richard Montgomery 'A'				20:17.8		43
44	Hallie Jester		2011	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'B'			20:18.8		44
45	Helena Abbott		2016	Walter Johnson 'B'				20:20.7		45
46	Erin Britt		2010	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			20:21.0		46
47	Delia Launi		2015	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			20:21.6		47
48	Maggie Ralston		2015	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			20:22.9		48
49	Alyssa Mccloskey	2017	Clarksburg 'A'					20:25.4		49
50	Irina Bukharin		2012	Walter Johnson 'B'				20:27.9		50
51	Katherine Ellis		2016	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'C'			20:30.4		51
52	Cassady Kutz		2015	Paint Branch 'A'				20:31.6		52
53	Ellen Tuttle		2015	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'			20:33.8		53
54	Camille Gagne		2017	Walter Johnson 'C'				20:40.5		54
55	Devi Payne		2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'C'			20:42.1		55
56	Sophie Jacobson		2009	Winston Churchill 'A'				20:43.9		56
57	Caroline Kennon		2017	Walter Johnson 'C'				20:44.6		57
58	Moriah Gendelman	2010	Walter Johnson 'C'				20:45.1		58
59	Caroline Elmendorf	2012	Walt Whitman 'A'				20:45.3		59
60	Sarah Breen		2011	Walter Johnson 'C'				20:46.5		60
61	Emma Panullo		2015	Walter Johnson 'C'				20:50.0		61
62	Lindsay Braviak		2010	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'			20:54.5		62
63	Hannah Bush		2017	Winston Churchill 'A'				20:55.2		63
64	Zuri Rashad		2016	Paint Branch 'A'				20:55.7		64
65	Avery Jackson		2017	Clarksburg 'A'					20:58.5		65
66	Joelle Sadd		2017	Clarksburg 'A'					21:01.9		66
67	Jane Griffin		2014	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'C'			21:11.0		67
68	Kyra Badrian		2015	Paint Branch 'A'				21:13.5		68
69	Elizabeth Kaniecki	2015	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'			21:20.2		69
70	Anita Lonnberg		2016	Walter Johnson 'C'				21:26.8		70
71	Emma Rose Verner	2012	Walter Johnson 'C'				21:31.9		71
72	Elena De La Paz		2011	Richard Montgomery 'A'				21:32.8		72
73	Laura Koye		2016	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'C'			21:35.6		73
74	Michele Sandler		2012	Walt Whitman 'A'				21:35.6		74
75	Sami Spelke		2009	Walter Johnson 'D'				21:39.1		75
76	Lily Lippert		2017	Clarksburg 'A'					21:40.7		76
77	Katherine Weaver	2017	Walter Johnson 'D'				21:41.1		77
78	Sarah Ward		2014	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'C'			21:41.8		78
79	Caroline Leuba		2011	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'C'			21:46.4		79
80	Adriana Frayne-Reixa	2012	Walt Whitman 'A'				21:46.9		80
81	Sophie Dean		2010	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'			21:47.0		81
82	Sofia Dutton		2017	Richard Montgomery 'A'				21:48.4		82
83	Karynne Campbell	2010	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'			21:52.7		83
84	Melanie Cirillo		2014	Walter Johnson 'D'				21:53.3		84
85	Laura Elmendorf		2012	Walt Whitman 'A'				21:54.7		85
86	Anna O'Keefe		2016	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'C'			21:59.0		86
87	Emma Walter		2016	Walter Johnson 'D'				22:00.5		87
88	Maria Moersen		2010	Walter Johnson 'D'				22:07.8		88
89	Sadie Kanner		2009	Walter Johnson 'D'				22:12.8		89
90	Grace Elliott		2017	Clarksburg 'A'					22:28.1		90
91	Rose Leager		2016	Paint Branch 'A'				22:29.3		91
92	Erin Fisher		2009	Walter Johnson 'D'				22:35.0		92
93	Kayla Sadd		2017	Clarksburg 'A'					22:37.4		93
94	Marlee San Sebastian	2017	Richard Montgomery 'A'				22:41.3		94

All-Star Team Scoring Across All Years 2008-2017
One Performance Per Athlete 
========================================================================================================
Rank 	Team										      Points
========================================================================================================
 1.	Walter Johnson 'A' All-Stars								42
	  Total Time: 1:33:32	
	  Average Time: 18:42.4	
	  Top 5 Spread: 44.5
	   2014	Abigail Green		18:10.8		2009 Anna Bosse		18:40.2
	   2009	Jenna Willett		18:51.3		2014 Emily Murphy	18:54.6
	   2014	Katriane Kirsch		18:55.3		2015 Jasmine Garrett	19:10.6
	   2009	Camille Bouvet		19:12.2

 2.	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A' All-Stars							43
	  Total Time: 1:32:32	
	  Average Time: 18:30.5	
	  Top 5 Spread: 1:35.1
	   2013 Nora McUmber		17:34.3		2012 Caroline Beakes	17:50.4
	   2015 Zoe Nuechterlein	18:51.0		2013 Helen Webster	19:07.3
	   2015 Abigail Levine		19:09.4		2012 Abby Fry		19:09.5		
	   2013 Kat McNeill		19:20.7

 3.	Winston Churchill 'A' All-Stars								89
	  Total Time: 1:35:23	
	  Average Time: 19:04.6
	  Top 5 Spread: 1:23.8
	   2014	Lucy Srour		18:07.0		2009 Alexandra Giedd	19:07.8
	   2009	Maryam Fikri		19:08.0		2014 Julia Reicin	19:29.5
	   2009	Charlotte Bourg		19:30.8		2009 Sophie Jacobson	20:43.9
	   2017	Hannah Bush		20:55.2

 4.	Walter Johnson 'B' All-Stars								150
	  Total Time: 1:38:14	
	  Average Time: 19:38.9	
	  Top 5 Spread: 34.4
	   2017	Jenna Goldberg		19:16.2		2009 Jennifer Spencer	19:31.9
	   2016	Sadie Keller		19:47.6		2016 Sophia Scobell	19:48.2
	   2017	Janet Scott		19:50.6		2016 Helena Abbott	20:20.7
	   2012	Irina Bukharin		20:27.9

 5.	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'B' All-Stars							154
	  Total Time: 1:38:45	
	  Average Time: 19:45.0	
	  Top 5 Spread: 51.5
	   2012	Laura Nakasaka		19:20.9		2013 Caroline Rothermel	19:27.0
	   2013	Marie Caspard		19:39.1		2016 Michaela Peterson	20:05.8
	   2011	Annie McElvein		20:12.4		2015 Anaiah Little-Diop	20:14.3
	   2011	Hallie Jester		20:18.8

 6.	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A' All-Stars							164
	  Total Time: 1:39:18	
	  Average Time: 19:51.7	
	  Top 5 Spread: 1:18.6
	   2015	Claudia Wendt		19:02.4		2015 Megan Crilly	19:28.4
	   2010	Cassidy Burke		20:12.1		2012 Taylor Kozam	20:14.5
	   2010	Erin Britt		20:21.0		2015 Delia Launi	20:21.6
	   2015	Maggie Ralston		20:22.9

 7.	Paint Branch 'A' All-Stars								194
	  Total Time: 1:39:29	
	  Average Time: 19:53.8	
	  Top 5 Spread: 3:05.4
	   2015	Bethlehem Taye		18:08.1		2016 Yasmine Kass	18:40.1
	   2015	Cassady Kutz		20:31.6		2016 Zuri Rashad	20:55.7
	   2015	Kyra Badrian		21:13.5		2016 Rose Leager	22:29.3

 8.	Walt Whitman 'A' All-Stars								241
	  Total Time: 1:42:27	
	  Average Time: 20:29.3	
	  Top 5 Spread: 1:51.2
	   2016	Paula Bathalon		19:44.4		2012 Nicole Ihrie	20:03.7
	   2014	Erin O'Connor		20:17.6		2012 Caroline Elmendorf	20:45.3
	   2012	Michele Sandler		21:35.6		2012 Adriana Frayne-Reix21:46.9
	   2012	Laura Elmendorf		21:54.7

 9.	Richard Montgomery 'A' All-Stars							251
	  Total Time: 1:42:57	
	  Average Time: 20:35.3	
	  Top 5 Spread: 2:40.2
	   2017	Charlotte Turesson	19:08.2		2017 Nefret El-Masry	20:09.5
	   2017	Michelle Campano	20:17.8		2011 Elena De La Paz	21:32.8
	   2017	Sofia Dutton		21:48.4		2017 Marlee San Sebastia22:41.3

10.	Clarksburg 'A' All-Stars								268
	  Total Time: 1:43:03	
	  Average Time: 20:36.7	
	  Top 5 Spread: 2:43.7
	   2011	Abbey Daley		18:57.0		2017 Alyssa Mccloskey	20:25.4
	   2017	Avery Jackson		20:58.5		2017 Joelle Sadd	21:01.9
	   2017	Lily Lippert		21:40.7		2017 Grace Elliott	22:28.1
	   2017	Kayla Sadd		22:37.4

11.	Walter Johnson 'C' All-Stars								290
	  Total Time: 1:43:47	
	  Average Time: 20:45.3	
	  Top 5 Spread: 9.5
	   2017	Camille Gagne		20:40.5		2017 Caroline Kennon	20:44.6
	   2010	Moriah Gendelman	20:45.1		2011 Sarah Breen	20:46.5
	   2015	Emma Panullo		20:50.0		2016 Anita Lonnberg	21:26.8
	   2012	Emma Rose Verner	21:31.9

12.	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'C' All-Stars							324
	  Total Time: 1:45:41	
	  Average Time: 21:08.2	
	  Top 5 Spread: 1:11.4
	   2016	Katherine Ellis		20:30.4		2013 Devi Payne		20:42.1
	   2014	Jane Griffin		21:11.0		2016 Laura Koye		21:35.6
	   2014	Sarah Ward		21:41.8		2011 Caroline Leuba	21:46.4
	   2016	Anna O'Keefe		21:59.0

13.	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B' All-Stars							348
	  Total Time: 1:46:28	
	  Average Time: 21:17.6	
	  Top 5 Spread: 1:18.9
	   2015	Ellen Tuttle		20:33.8		2010 Lindsay Braviak	20:54.5
	   2015	Elizabeth Kaniecki	21:20.2		2010 Sophie Dean	21:47.0
	   2010	Karynne Campbell	21:52.7

14.	Walter Johnson 'D' All-Stars								411
	  Total Time: 1:49:22	
	  Average Time: 21:52.4	
	  Top 5 Spread: 28.7
	   2009	Sami Spelke		21:39.1		2017 Katherine Weaver	21:41.1
	   2014	Melanie Cirillo		21:53.3		2016 Emma Walter	22:00.5
	   2010	Maria Moersen		22:07.8		2009 Sadie Kanner	22:12.8
	   2009	Erin Fisher		22:35.0





NameComment


Contribute to the Discussion
- Add A Comment


Email | About