MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




NXR Boys Ten Year Summary
By: Kevin Milsted
webmaster@mocorunning.com
2018-11-20


2017 was the tenth year that the Nike Cross-Country Regional Meet (NXR) was held in Cary, North Carolina. It was also the tenth year that the meet was open to individual national qualifiers (the meet was held in Alabama for one year with a team competition only). Let's take a look at how Montgomery County has fared in the first ten years of the NXR Meet in its current format.

Maryland NXN Team Qualifiers Since 2008 - Ordered By Date
==================================================================================
Year Team		NXR Team Finish		Total Time	NXN Team Finish
==================================================================================
2013 Severna Park		2		1:17:13		13 of 22
2014 Severna Park		1		1:18:51		13 of 22

Maryland NXN Individual Qualifiers Since 2008 - Ordered By Date
=====================================================================================
Year	NXRPl	Name			Grade	School			Time
=====================================================================================
2008	5  	Andrew Palmer		JR	Walt Whitman		15:16.0
2009 	3 	Andrew Palmer		SR 	Walt Whitman		15:21.5
2010 	2 	Matt Jablonski		SR	Loyola Blakefield	15:18.5
2013	3	Tyler Spear		SR	Loyola Blakefield	15:07.9
2016	4	Rohann Asfaw		SR	Richard Montgomery	15:15.0
2017	7	Garrison Clark		JR	Severna Park		15:12.4

MoCo Boys Team Performances in NXR Championship Race Since 2008 - Ranked by Team Finish then by Average
=============================================================================================================
Year Team		NXR Team Finish		Points	Total Time	Average		Top-5 Spread
=============================================================================================================
2010 Walter Johnson		3		214	1:19:45		15:56.92	1:07
2015 Good Counsel		5		201	1:19:37		15:55.30	0:53
2011 Good Counsel		7		288	1:21:25		16:17.00	0:41
2011 Walter Johnson		8		299	1:21:32		16:18.36	0:36
2009 Walter Johnson		12		294	1:22:42		16:32.44	0:46
2011 Winston Churchill		13		401	1:22:30		16:29.96	1:45
2012 Walter Johnson		14		409	1:22:31		16:30.08	0:44
2010 Winston Churchill		15		371	1:21:50		16:21.91	0:50
2010 Good Counsel		18		444	1:22:38		16:31.50	1:13
2017 Walt Whitman		20		535	1:23:52		16:46.50	1:17
2013 Good Counsel		27		601	1:23:04		16:36.92	1:23
2017 Bethesda Chevy Chase	28		612	1:25:03		17:00.50	1:08
2012 Bethesda Chevy Chase	30		756	1:27:58		17:35.52	2:27
2014 Bethesda Chevy Chase	32		855	1:25:35		17:06.90	0:46
2015 Bethesda Chevy Chase	32		740	1:26:52		17:22.40	2:05
2013 Bethesda Chevy Chase	34		774	1:24:57		16:59.46	1:12
2014 Winston Churchill		34		894	1:26:35		17:18.98	1:28


NXN Regional in Cary, North Carolina - All MoCo Performances 2008 to 2017
Hypothetical Boys 5k Race - Scored by School and Year
==================================================================================================================
Overall	Name			Year	Team						Result		Points
==================================================================================================================
1	Rohann Asfaw		2016	Richard Montgomery - non-scoring		15:15.0		
2	Andrew Palmer		2008	Walt Whitman - non-scoring			15:16.0		
3	Rohann Asfaw		2015	Richard Montgomery - non-scoring		15:21.1		
4	Andrew Palmer		2009	Walt Whitman - non-scoring			15:21.5		
5	Jack Wavering		2015	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			15:22.3		1
6	Alex Willett		2010	Walter Johnson 'A'				15:25.3		2
7	Nicholas Regan		2010	Walter Johnson 'A'				15:28.5		3
8	Garrett Suhr		2017	Richard Montgomery 'A'				15:34.6		4
9	Joachim El-Masry	2017	Richard Montgomery 'A'				15:35.3		5
10	Amir Khaghani		2014	Walt Whitman - non-scoring			15:38.0		
11	Collin Crilly		2013	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			15:41.9		6
12	Will Conway		2011	Winston Churchill 'A'				15:42.7		7
13	Matt Lopez		2015	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			15:47.6		8
14	Obsaa Feda		2017	Northwood 'A'					15:49.3		9
15	Zachary Weinstein	2010	Winston Churchill 'A'				15:50.6		10
16	Jackson Reams		2010	Sherwood 'A'					15:51.0		11
16	Evan Laratta		2011	Quince Orchard 'A'				15:51.0		11
18	Jack Riely		2010	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			15:51.7		13
19	Jack Strabo		2008	Landon - non-scoring				15:54.0		
20	Collin Crilly		2012	Our Lady of Good Counsel - non-scoring		15:54.1		
21	Jack Riely		2011	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			15:54.7		14
22	Adam Nakasaka		2016	Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring		15:55.2		
23	Jimmy Vazzana		2015	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			15:58.2		15
24	Allen Meringolo		2010	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			15:59.0		16
25	Josh Ellis		2011	Walter Johnson 'A'				15:59.6		17
26	Josh Ellis		2010	Walter Johnson 'A'				16:02.9		18
27	Will Conway		2009	Winston Churchill 'A'				16:03.2		19
28	Collin Crilly		2011	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			16:03.3		20
29	Tarek Elhage		2009	Winston Churchill 'A'				16:04.1		21
30	Scott Sheehan		2011	Walter Johnson 'A'				16:04.3		22
31	Kyle Tockman		2010	Sherwood 'A'					16:05.9		23
32	Aaron Bratt		2017	Walt Whitman 'A'				16:07.4		24
33	Alex Roederer		2014	Walt Whitman - non-scoring			16:09.9		
34	Zachary Weinstein	2009	Winston Churchill 'A'				16:10.0		25
35	Will Conway		2010	Winston Churchill 'A'				16:11.1		26
36	Alex Riishojgaard	2012	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			16:12.3		27
37	Kevin Mcgivern		2015	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			16:12.9		28
38	Nicholas Karayianis	2017	Winston Churchill 'A'				16:13.3		29
39	Will Delay		2012	Walter Johnson 'A'				16:13.7		30
40	James Duncan		2012	Walter Johnson 'A'				16:13.9		31
41	Zachary Weinstein	2011	Winston Churchill 'A'				16:14.2		32
42	Alex Willett		2009	Walter Johnson 'A'				16:14.9		33
43	Jeremiah Melton		2015	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			16:15.7		34
44	Scott Sheehan		2010	Walter Johnson 'A'				16:16.0		35
45	Nicholas Regan		2009	Walter Johnson 'A'				16:16.2		36
46	Garrett Suhr		2016	Richard Montgomery - non-scoring		16:17.8		
47	Daniel Kosogof		2012	Walter Johnson 'A'				16:21.2		37
48	Aaron Bratt		2016	Walt Whitman - non-scoring			16:21.7		
49	James Sauro		2011	Walter Johnson 'A'				16:23.1		38
50	Nicholas Karayianis	2016	Winston Churchill 'A'				16:23.5		39
51	Sean King		2008	Winston Churchill - non-scoring			16:24.0		
52	Mitchell Welter		2015	Winston Churchill 'A'				16:24.5		40
53	David Fitzgerald	2011	Winston Churchill 'A'				16:25.0		41
54	Michael Fitzgerald	2011	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			16:25.7		42
55	Allen Meringolo		2011	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			16:25.8		43
55	Sam Baker		2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			16:25.8		43
57	Liam Walsh		2014	Quince Orchard - non-scoring			16:27.4		
58	Arturo Woodward-Montes	2014	Winston Churchill 'A'				16:27.6		45
59	Ishan Dey		2009	Walter Johnson 'A'				16:28.2		46
60	Aidan Smyth		2017	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			16:28.3		47
61	Ben Thoms		2014	Quince Orchard - non-scoring			16:28.7		
62	Joachim El-Masry	2015	Richard Montgomery - non-scoring		16:28.8		
63	Justin Rheingold	2010	Winston Churchill 'A'				16:29.0		48
63	James Duncan		2011	Walter Johnson 'A'				16:29.0		48
65	Drew Smith		2012	Our Lady of Good Counsel - non-scoring		16:29.4		
66	Ben Gersch		2014	Walt Whitman - non-scoring			16:29.7		
67	Peter Horton		2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			16:31.1		50
68	Amir Khaghani		2013	Walt Whitman - non-scoring			16:31.2		
68	Josh Fry		2016	Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring		16:31.2		
70	Liam Walsh		2015	Quince Orchard 'A'				16:31.3		51
71	Chris Thoms		2017	Quince Orchard - non-scoring			16:31.7		
72	Robert Brown		2010	Walter Johnson 'A'				16:31.9		52
73	John Riker		2017	Thomas S. Wootton - non-scoring			16:33.6		
74	Jackson Kilosky		2017	Clarksburg 'A'					16:34.4		53
75	Jimmy Kazunas		2011	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			16:35.5		54
76	Michael Spak		2011	Walter Johnson 'A'				16:35.8		55
77	Baraka Sila		2017	Northwood 'A'					16:35.9		56
78	Zachary Worthman	2017	Clarksburg 'A'					16:36.3		57
79	Nick Adams		2011	Walt Whitman 'A'				16:36.5		58
80	Michael Fitzgerald	2010	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			16:37.5		59
81	Michael Madrigal	2017	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			16:38.0		60
82	Sam Baker		2014	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			16:38.5		61
82	Josh Fry		2015	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			16:38.5		61
84	John Riker		2016	Thomas S. Wootton - non-scoring			16:38.6		
84	Luke Shannon		2010	Winston Churchill 'A'				16:38.6		63
84	Eldad Mulugeta		2017	Northwood 'A'					16:38.6		63
87	Kevin Mcgivern		2013	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			16:39.6		65
88	Jack Wavering		2013	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			16:39.8		66
89	Sushen Thiyagarajan	2010	Winston Churchill 'A'				16:40.2		67
90	Sushen Thiyagarajan	2011	Winston Churchill 'A'				16:40.4		68
91	Gregory Hadley		2011	The Heights 'A'					16:40.5		69
92	Josh Ellis		2009	Walter Johnson 'A'				16:42.1		70
93	Dereje Alemu Wondima	2012	Sherwood - non-scoring				16:42.4		
94	Matthew Zischkau	2016	The Heights 'A'					16:43.6		71
95	Josh Fry		2017	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			16:43.9		72
95	Joshua Engels		2017	Walt Whitman 'A'				16:43.9		72
97	Michael Spak		2012	Walter Johnson 'A'				16:44.8		74
98	Alex Roederer		2012	Walt Whitman 'A'				16:46.2		75
99	Luke Shannon		2009	Winston Churchill 'A'				16:46.3		76
100	Jacob Grant		2015	Winston Churchill 'A'				16:47.5		77
101	Obi Onwuamaegbu		2017	Walt Whitman 'A'				16:48.0		78
102	Evan Burnham		2011	Quince Orchard 'A'				16:48.2		79
103	Evan Woods		2012	Walt Whitman 'A'				16:48.5		80
104	James Ertel		2011	Thomas S. Wootton - non-scoring			16:48.8		
105	Adam Nakasaka		2015	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			16:49.1		81
105	Dalton Yu		2017	Walt Whitman 'A'				16:49.1		81
107	Alex Kim		2010	Winston Churchill 'A'				16:49.7		83
108	Justin Rheingold	2009	Winston Churchill 'A'				16:50.6		84
109	Christian Mccann	2015	Quince Orchard 'A'				16:51.2		85
110	Newell Mulugeta		2017	Paint Branch - non-scoring			16:51.9		
111	Franklin Floresca	2011	Walter Johnson 'A'				16:53.2		86
112	Vik Siberry		2012	Sherwood - non-scoring				16:53.4		
113	Alex Kim		2009	Winston Churchill 'A'				16:54.2		87
114	Mitchell Welter		2014	Winston Churchill 'A'				16:55.0		88
115	John Lynagh		2011	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			16:55.6		89
116	Sebastian Jones		2014	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			16:55.9		90
117	Matthew Morris		2012	Walter Johnson 'A'				16:56.8		91
118	Colin Loiacono		2015	Sherwood - non-scoring				16:57.5		
119	Amir Van Gieson		2017	Thomas S. Wootton - non-scoring			16:58.8		
119	Jeff Moxley		2013	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			16:58.8		92
121	Nicholas Mcgreivy	2012	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			17:00.2		93
122	Nathan Nadal		2014	Thomas S. Wootton - non-scoring			17:00.4		
123	Scott Sheehan		2009	Walter Johnson 'A'				17:00.8		94
124	Vincente Maltagliati	2016	Paint Branch - non-scoring			17:01.6		
125	Nathaniel Rees		2012	Walter Johnson 'A'				17:03.2		95
126	Jimmy Kazunas		2010	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			17:04.2		96
127	Vicente Rudolph		2016	Winston Churchill 'A'				17:04.3		97
128	Miguel Alonso		2013	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			17:04.5		98
129	John Lynagh		2010	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			17:05.1		99
129	Matt Lopez		2013	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			17:05.1		99
131	Daniel Kosogof		2011	Walter Johnson 'A'				17:05.6		101
132	Lucas Heinzerling	2015	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			17:06.4		102
133	Tony Patrinos		2017	Bullis - non-scoring				17:07.0		
134	Russ Daley		2010	Clarksburg - non-scoring			17:07.2		
135	Cliff Tilley		2014	Thomas S. Wootton - non-scoring			17:07.5		
136	Daniel Valero		2010	Winston Churchill 'A'				17:08.3		103
137	Eyal Hanfling		2012	Walt Whitman 'A'				17:09.7		104
138	Nolan Ebner		2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			17:10.0		105
139	Jackson Walker		2014	Richard Montgomery - non-scoring		17:10.6		
140	Michael Borten		2011	Quince Orchard 'A'				17:10.7		106
140	Lucas Fernandez		2017	Clarksburg 'A'					17:10.7		106
142	Samuel Haugrud		2011	Walter Johnson 'B'				17:10.8		108
143	Joseph Kilmer		2016	The Heights 'A'					17:11.4		109
144	Will Delay		2011	Walter Johnson 'B'				17:12.0		110
145	Matthew Boden		2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			17:12.7		111
146	Robert Chance		2014	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			17:13.4		112
147	Cliff Tilley		2013	Thomas S. Wootton - non-scoring			17:14.5		
147	Alex Arking		2016	Charles E. Smith Jewish Day - non-scoring	17:14.5		
149	Ben Crites		2010	Walter Johnson 'A'				17:14.7		113
150	Nathan Brockett		2011	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			17:15.3		114
150	Michael Hughes		2015	Winston Churchill 'A'				17:15.3		114
152	Alborz Fakhari		2011	Quince Orchard 'A'				17:15.4		116
153	Nathan Brockett		2010	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			17:15.7		117
154	Josh Rogers		2015	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			17:16.4		118
155	Cristian-J Mercado Ruiz	2014	Sherwood - non-scoring				17:16.8		
156	Timothy Jiang		2017	Thomas S. Wootton - non-scoring			17:17.1		
157	Collin Crilly		2010	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			17:18.6		119
158	Chris Thoms		2015	Quince Orchard 'A'				17:19.7		120
159	Alex Hadley		2011	The Heights 'A'					17:20.4		121
160	Scott Albertini		2016	Bullis - non-scoring				17:21.3		
161	Ryan Mccann		2012	Quince Orchard 'A'				17:21.8		122
162	Marvin Zhang		2011	Walter Johnson 'B'				17:22.7		123
162	Christian O'Brien	2014	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			17:22.7		123
164	Zev Katz		2016	Charles E. Smith Jewish Day - non-scoring	17:23.2		
165	Matthew Halverson	2016	Winston Churchill 'A'				17:23.3		125
166	Josh Fry		2014	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			17:24.0		126
166	Michael Murphy		2017	Walt Whitman 'A'				17:24.0		126
168	Nathaniel Rees		2011	Walter Johnson 'B'				17:24.2		128
169	Adam Rosenberg		2009	Winston Churchill 'A'				17:24.8		129
170	Ben Gersch		2015	Walt Whitman - non-scoring			17:25.0		
171	Ethan Mara		2015	Quince Orchard 'A'				17:25.5		130
172	Jesse Young		2009	Walter Johnson 'A'				17:26.2		131
173	Daniel Valero		2011	Winston Churchill 'A'				17:27.5		132
174	Brendan Fagan		2014	Winston Churchill 'A'				17:28.4		133
175	Ethan Mara		2014	Quince Orchard - non-scoring			17:28.7		
176	James Sauro		2010	Walter Johnson 'A'				17:29.5		134
177	Sam Redman		2015	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'			17:30.1		135
178	Ari Weissfeld		2016	Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring		17:30.3		
179	Alex Roederer		2011	Walt Whitman 'A'				17:30.4		136
180	Cliff Tilley		2012	Thomas S. Wootton - non-scoring			17:30.7		
181	Thomas Delacour		2011	Walt Whitman 'A'				17:32.0		137
182	James Duncan		2010	Walter Johnson 'B'				17:32.3		138
183	Drew Smith		2011	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'			17:32.8		139
184	James Henriksen		2010	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'			17:33.1		140
185	Jordan La		2017	Winston Churchill 'A'				17:33.7		141
186	George Drewyer		2015	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'			17:34.0		142
187	Philippe Masson		2015	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			17:34.7		143
188	Sebastian Jones		2016	Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring		17:34.8		
189	Jason Yohanan		2014	Quince Orchard - non-scoring			17:35.1		
190	Ayu Fantaw		2017	Northwood 'A'					17:35.7		144
191	Joey Caiazza-Blum	2017	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			17:35.9		145
192	Evan Moore		2017	Northwood 'A'					17:36.2		146
193	Emerson Hemley		2017	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			17:36.6		147
194	David Sidibe		2010	Walter Johnson 'B'				17:37.0		148
195	Bradley Shawen		2011	Quince Orchard 'A'				17:37.3		149
196	Samuel Haugrud		2010	Walter Johnson 'B'				17:37.5		150
197	Leul Assamenew		2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			17:37.7		151
198	Troy Closson		2015	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'			17:37.8		152
199	Sei Masuoka		2009	Winston Churchill 'B'				17:38.6		153
200	Ben Crites		2009	Walter Johnson 'A'				17:39.8		154
201	Ethan Do		2017	Richard Montgomery 'A'				17:40.1		155
202	Connor O'Brien		2017	Richard Montgomery 'A'				17:40.4		156
203	Phillip Allen		2011	The Heights 'A'					17:40.6		157
204	Drew Smith		2010	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'			17:40.7		158
205	David Bloch		2011	Walt Whitman 'A'				17:40.9		159
206	Ian Morgan		2009	Walter Johnson 'B'				17:42.2		160
207	Jacob Rushkoff		2014	Thomas S. Wootton - non-scoring			17:42.7		
207	Nick Johnson		2010	Sherwood 'A'					17:42.7		161
209	Daniel Valero		2009	Winston Churchill 'B'				17:43.1		162
210	Edward Lee		2017	Winston Churchill 'A'				17:43.7		163
211	Matthew Goldsmith	2016	Winston Churchill 'A'				17:44.1		164
212	Ian Denis		2016	The Heights 'A'					17:45.4		165
213	Matthew Owens		2015	Quince Orchard 'A'				17:45.6		166
214	James Farrell		2015	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'			17:45.7		167
215	Tony Patrinos		2016	Bullis - non-scoring				17:45.9		
216	Nathaniel Rogers	2011	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'			17:46.6		168
217	Omar Aly		2017	Winston Churchill 'A'				17:47.7		169
218	Michael Hughes		2014	Winston Churchill 'A'				17:48.8		170
219	Shane Mcgovern		2015	Paint Branch - non-scoring			17:48.9		
220	Sushen Thiyagarajan	2009	Winston Churchill 'B'				17:49.8		171
221	Matthew Kogan		2010	Winston Churchill - non-scoring			17:50.9		
221	Ben Crites		2012	Walter Johnson 'A'				17:50.9		172
221	Jonathan Botello	2017	Clarksburg 'A'					17:50.9		172
224	Simon Wang		2017	Winston Churchill 'A'				17:51.1		174
225	Brendan Warner		2012	Our Lady of Good Counsel - non-scoring		17:53.1		
226	Alex Popeck		2010	Sherwood 'A'					17:53.7		175
227	Enrique Alonso		2010	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'			17:54.0		176
228	Abdurahman Muhammad	2017	Northwood 'A'					17:54.4		177
229	Dustin Kang		2010	Sherwood 'A'					17:54.8		178
230	Thomas Winkert		2015	Winston Churchill 'A'				17:54.9		179
231	Thomas Winkert		2014	Winston Churchill 'A'				17:55.1		180
232	Vik Siberry		2010	Sherwood 'A'					17:55.2		181
233	Sam Hainbach		2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			17:55.4		182
234	Michael Belay		2015	Gaithersburg - non-scoring			17:56.7		
235	Nicolas Herrera		2010	Walter Johnson 'B'				17:59.2		183
236	James Herrick		2011	The Heights 'A'					17:59.3		184
237	Greg Picard		2012	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			17:59.9		185
237	Raul Largaespada	2015	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'			17:59.9		185
239	T.J. Mcphaul		2012	Walt Whitman 'A'				18:00.0		187
240	Rafeh Qureshi		2010	Walter Johnson 'B'				18:00.3		188
240	Sam Eig			2017	Clarksburg 'A'					18:00.3		188
242	Alex Czujko		2011	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'			18:00.8		190
243	Matthew Goldsmith	2015	Winston Churchill 'A'				18:01.4		191
243	Aaron Forest		2017	Winston Churchill 'A'				18:01.4		191
245	James Cobau		2017	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			18:01.8		193
246	Daniel Sack		2011	Walt Whitman 'A'				18:01.9		194
247	Dylan Stinner		2011	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'			18:02.1		195
248	Andrew Misura		2017	Winston Churchill 'A'				18:03.0		196
249	Cole Nelson		2017	Winston Churchill 'B'				18:04.1		197
250	Philippe Masson		2014	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			18:04.2		198
251	Alexander Kuo		2017	Winston Churchill 'B'				18:04.4		199
252	Enrique Alonso		2011	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'			18:05.7		200
253	Matthew Boden		2012	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			18:06.8		201
254	Alejandro Fornell	2017	Richard Montgomery 'A'				18:06.9		202
255	William Ryba		2014	Walt Whitman - non-scoring			18:07.8		
255	Matthew Kogan		2011	Winston Churchill 'A'				18:07.8		203
257	Lucas Heinzerling	2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			18:07.9		204
258	Matthew Kogan		2009	Winston Churchill 'B'				18:10.4		205
259	Samuel Haugrud		2009	Walter Johnson 'B'				18:10.9		206
260	Nicolas Herrera		2009	Walter Johnson 'B'				18:13.3		207
261	Sresth Viswanathan	2017	Richard Montgomery 'A'				18:14.0		208
262	William Weston-Dawkes	2009	Winston Churchill 'B'				18:15.0		209
263	Nathaniel Rogers	2010	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'			18:15.1		210
264	James Sauro		2009	Walter Johnson 'B'				18:15.6		211
265	Bradley Shawen		2012	Quince Orchard 'A'				18:16.4		212
266	Edward Lee		2016	Winston Churchill 'A'				18:20.9		213
267	Nicholas Lutschaunig	2010	Sherwood 'A'					18:22.2		214
268	Andrew Fleischer	2011	Quince Orchard 'A'				18:23.7		215
269	Joseph Crnkovich	2016	The Heights 'A'					18:24.0		216
270	David Sidibe		2011	Walter Johnson 'B'				18:25.3		217
271	Ben Thoms		2012	Quince Orchard 'A'				18:26.4		218
272	Benjamin Lesser		2017	Walt Whitman 'A'				18:28.2		219
273	Tony Crnkovich		2016	The Heights 'A'					18:28.8		220
274	Daniel Rudolph		2013	Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring		18:29.8		
274	Benjamin Strauch	2017	Winston Churchill 'B'				18:29.8		221
276	Alex Czujko		2010	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'			18:30.0		222
277	Isaac Rubin		2011	Walt Whitman 'A'				18:30.1		223
278	Steven Anderson		2016	Paint Branch - non-scoring			18:31.5		
279	Austin Lesch		2011	Walt Whitman 'A'				18:32.4		224
280	Simon Wang		2016	Winston Churchill 'A'				18:34.2		225
281	Level Yohannes		2017	Richard Montgomery 'A'				18:35.2		226
282	Alexander Kuo		2016	Winston Churchill 'A'				18:36.1		227
283	Ethan Li		2016	Winston Churchill - non-scoring			18:38.0		
284	Sam Hainbach		2012	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			18:38.4		228
285	Theodore Gelman		2012	Quince Orchard 'A'				18:39.8		229
286	Sebastian Jones		2015	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'			18:43.5		230
286	Alex O'Neill		2015	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'			18:43.5		230
288	Austin Lesch		2012	Walt Whitman 'A'				18:43.7		232
289	T.J. Mcphaul		2011	Walt Whitman - non-scoring			18:44.0		
289	Daniel Nusraty		2017	Winston Churchill 'B'				18:44.0		233
291	Thomas Wyderko		2009	Walter Johnson 'B'				18:44.1		234
292	Josh Diewald		2016	Charles E. Smith Jewish Day - non-scoring	18:45.1		
293	Nick Worthman		2017	Clarksburg 'A'					18:51.2		235
294	Daniel Lulli		2011	The Heights 'A'					18:52.9		236
295	Luke Soltero		2011	The Heights 'A'					18:53.4		237
296	Isaiah Fowler		2016	The Heights 'A'					19:01.8		238
297	Justin Wilhelm		2010	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'			19:12.0		239
298	Brendan Warner		2011	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'			19:13.5		240
299	Thomas Ryba		2011	Walt Whitman - non-scoring			19:14.1		
300	Trey Mohler		2016	The Heights 'A'					19:21.8		241
301	Christopher Nyborg	2012	Quince Orchard 'A'				19:23.7		242
302	Alex Cedillo		2017	Clarksburg 'A'					19:29.2		243
303	Daniel Lee		2015	Quince Orchard 'A'				19:34.3		244
304	Daniel Lee		2016	Winston Churchill - non-scoring			19:40.6		
305	Christian Mccann	2012	Quince Orchard 'A'				19:52.2		245
306	Luke Shannon		2011	Winston Churchill 'A'				19:53.0		246
307	Nikolas Liakakis	2017	Winston Churchill 'B'				20:08.0		247
308	Michael Zhang		2017	Winston Churchill 'B'				20:10.5		248
309	Eli Winston		2016	Charles E. Smith Jewish Day - non-scoring	20:22.9		
310	Park Lippold		2011	Walt Whitman - non-scoring			20:32.6		
311	Harrison Guh		2012	Walt Whitman 'A'				20:45.1		249
312	Frankie Cipollone	2011	The Heights 'A'					20:47.5		250
313	Andrew Cox		2017	Clarksburg - non-scoring			20:48.1		
314	Josh Gatti		2013	Walt Whitman - non-scoring			20:54.9		
315	Michael Zhang		2016	Winston Churchill - non-scoring			23:17.7		

Hypothetical Boys Team Scores - All Teams Combined
===================================================
Rank    Team				Points
===================================================
 1. 	2015 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'	86
 2. 	2010 Walter Johnson 'A'			110
 3. 	2011 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'	173
 4. 	2011 Walter Johnson 'A'			180
 5. 	2010 Winston Churchill 'A'		214
 6. 	2009 Winston Churchill 'A'		225
 7. 	2012 Walter Johnson 'A'			263
 8. 	2009 Walter Johnson 'A'			279
 9. 	2011 Winston Churchill 'A'		280
10. 	2010 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'	283
11. 	2013 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'	326
12. 	2017 Walt Whitman 'A'			381
13. 	2017 Northwood 'A'			418
14. 	2013 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'		460
15. 	2011 Quince Orchard 'A'			461
16. 	2017 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'		471
17. 	2014 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'		512
18. 	2017 Richard Montgomery 'A'		522
19. 	2010 Sherwood 'A'			548
20. 	2015 Quince Orchard 'A'			552
21. 	2017 Clarksburg 'A'			576
22. 	2015 Winston Churchill 'A'		601
23. 	2014 Winston Churchill 'A'		616
24. 	2015 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'		617
25. 	2016 Winston Churchill 'A'		638
26. 	2017 Winston Churchill 'A'		675
27. 	2012 Walt Whitman 'A'			678
28. 	2011 Walt Whitman 'A'			684
29. 	2011 Walter Johnson 'B'			686
30. 	2012 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'		734
31. 	2011 The Heights 'A'			767
32. 	2016 The Heights 'A'			781
33. 	2010 Walter Johnson 'B'			807
34. 	2015 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'	877
35. 	2011 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'	892
36. 	2009 Winston Churchill 'B'		900
37. 	2010 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'	906
38. 	2009 Walter Johnson 'B'			1018
39. 	2012 Quince Orchard 'A'			1023
40. 	2017 Winston Churchill 'B'		1097


Methodology: The above performances were ranked by time regardless of whether a runner ran in the seeded or unseeded race. Athletes were assigned to the 'A' team if they were top seven on their team by time that year, even if a top-7 runner ran seperately from the 'A' team. If a team had five-to-seven additional runners after the top seven by time in a given year, those runners were assigned to the 'B' team from that school for that year. Runners from schools without five or more runners in a given year were not included in team scoring.

The below performances were ranked by time regardless of whether a runner ran in the seeded or unseeded race. Only an athlete's best performance was used. Athletes were assigned to "All-Star Teams" by school. The top seven runners from a school from 2008 to 2017 were assigned to the 'A' All-Star team. The next seven were assigned the the 'B' All-Star team and so on. Runners without a full scoring "All-Star Team" were removed.

All-Star Team Scoring Across All Years
Hypothetical Boys 5k Race - Scored by All-Star Team - One Performance Per Athlete - Non-Scoring Runners Removed
==================================================================================================================
Overall	Name			Year		Team					Result		Points
==================================================================================================================
1	Rohann Asfaw		2016		Richard Montgomery 'A'			15:15.0		1
2	Andrew Palmer		2008		Walt Whitman 'A'			15:16.0		2
3	Jack Wavering		2015		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'		15:22.3		3
4	Alex Willett		2010		Walter Johnson 'A'			15:25.3		4
5	Nicholas Regan		2010		Walter Johnson 'A'			15:28.5		5
6	Garrett Suhr		2017		Richard Montgomery 'A'			15:34.6		6
7	Joachim El-Masry	2017		Richard Montgomery 'A'			15:35.3		7
8	Amir Khaghani		2014		Walt Whitman 'A'			15:38.0		8
9	Collin Crilly		2013		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'		15:41.9		9
10	Will Conway		2011		Winston Churchill 'A'			15:42.7		10
11	Matt Lopez		2015		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'		15:47.6		11
12	Obsaa Feda		2017		Northwood 'A'				15:49.3		12
13	Zachary Weinstein	2010		Winston Churchill 'A'			15:50.6		13
14	Evan Laratta		2011		Quince Orchard 'A'			15:51.0		14
14	Jackson Reams		2010		Sherwood 'A'				15:51.0		14
16	Jack Riely		2010		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'		15:51.7		16
17	Adam Nakasaka		2016		Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'		15:55.2		17
18	Jimmy Vazzana		2015		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'		15:58.2		18
19	Allen Meringolo		2010		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'		15:59.0		19
20	Josh Ellis		2011		Walter Johnson 'A'			15:59.6		20
21	Tarek Elhage		2009		Winston Churchill 'A'			16:04.1		21
22	Scott Sheehan		2011		Walter Johnson 'A'			16:04.3		22
23	Kyle Tockman		2010		Sherwood 'A'				16:05.9		23
24	Aaron Bratt		2017		Walt Whitman 'A'			16:07.4		24
25	Alex Roederer		2014		Walt Whitman 'A'			16:09.9		25
26	Alex Riishojgaard	2012		Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'		16:12.3		26
27	Kevin Mcgivern		2015		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A'		16:12.9		27
28	Nicholas Karayianis	2017		Winston Churchill 'A'			16:13.3		28
29	Will Delay		2012		Walter Johnson 'A'			16:13.7		29
30	James Duncan		2012		Walter Johnson 'A'			16:13.9		30
31	Jeremiah Melton		2015		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'		16:15.7		31
32	Daniel Kosogof		2012		Walter Johnson 'A'			16:21.2		32
33	James Sauro		2011		Walter Johnson 'B'			16:23.1		33
34	Sean King		2008		Winston Churchill 'A'			16:24.0		34
35	Mitchell Welter		2015		Winston Churchill 'A'			16:24.5		35
36	David Fitzgerald	2011		Winston Churchill 'A'			16:25.0		36
37	Michael Fitzgerald	2011		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'		16:25.7		37
38	Sam Baker		2013		Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'		16:25.8		38
39	Liam Walsh		2014		Quince Orchard 'A'			16:27.4		39
40	Arturo Woodward-Montes	2014		Winston Churchill 'B'			16:27.6		40
41	Ishan Dey		2009		Walter Johnson 'B'			16:28.2		41
42	Aidan Smyth		2017		Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'		16:28.3		42
43	Ben Thoms		2014		Quince Orchard 'A'			16:28.7		43
44	Justin Rheingold	2010		Winston Churchill 'B'			16:29.0		44
45	Drew Smith		2012		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'		16:29.4		45
46	Ben Gersch		2014		Walt Whitman 'A'			16:29.7		46
47	Peter Horton		2013		Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'		16:31.1		47
48	Josh Fry		2016		Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'		16:31.2		48
49	Chris Thoms		2017		Quince Orchard 'A'			16:31.7		49
50	Robert Brown		2010		Walter Johnson 'B'			16:31.9		50
51	John Riker		2017		Thomas S. Wootton 'A'			16:33.6		51
52	Jackson Kilosky		2017		Clarksburg 'A'				16:34.4		52
53	Jimmy Kazunas		2011		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'		16:35.5		53
54	Michael Spak		2011		Walter Johnson 'B'			16:35.8		54
55	Baraka Sila		2017		Northwood 'A'				16:35.9		55
56	Zachary Worthman	2017		Clarksburg 'A'				16:36.3		56
57	Nick Adams		2011		Walt Whitman 'A'			16:36.5		57
58	Michael Madrigal	2017		Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A'		16:38.0		58
59	Eldad Mulugeta		2017		Northwood 'A'				16:38.6		59
59	Luke Shannon		2010		Winston Churchill 'B'			16:38.6		59
61	Sushen Thiyagarajan	2010		Winston Churchill 'B'			16:40.2		61
62	Gregory Hadley		2011		The Heights 'A'				16:40.5		62
63	Dereje Alemu Wondima	2012		Sherwood 'A'				16:42.4		63
64	Matthew Zischkau	2016		The Heights 'A'				16:43.6		64
65	Joshua Engels		2017		Walt Whitman 'A'			16:43.9		65
66	Jacob Grant		2015		Winston Churchill 'B'			16:47.5		66
67	Obi Onwuamaegbu		2017		Walt Whitman 'B'			16:48.0		67
68	Evan Burnham		2011		Quince Orchard 'A'			16:48.2		68
69	Evan Woods		2012		Walt Whitman 'B'			16:48.5		69
70	James Ertel		2011		Thomas S. Wootton 'A'			16:48.8		70
71	Dalton Yu		2017		Walt Whitman 'B'			16:49.1		71
72	Alex Kim		2010		Winston Churchill 'B'			16:49.7		72
73	Christian Mccann	2015		Quince Orchard 'A'			16:51.2		73
74	Franklin Floresca	2011		Walter Johnson 'B'			16:53.2		74
75	Vik Siberry		2012		Sherwood 'A'				16:53.4		75
76	John Lynagh		2011		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'		16:55.6		76
77	Sebastian Jones		2014		Bethesda Chevy Chase 'B'		16:55.9		77
78	Matthew Morris		2012		Walter Johnson 'B'			16:56.8		78
79	Colin Loiacono		2015		Sherwood 'A'				16:57.5		79
80	Jeff Moxley		2013		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'		16:58.8		80
80	Amir Van Gieson		2017		Thomas S. Wootton 'A'			16:58.8		80
82	Nicholas Mcgreivy	2012		Bethesda Chevy Chase 'B'		17:00.2		82
83	Nathan Nadal		2014		Thomas S. Wootton 'A'			17:00.4		83
84	Nathaniel Rees		2012		Walter Johnson 'B'			17:03.2		84
85	Vicente Rudolph		2016		Winston Churchill 'B'			17:04.3		85
86	Miguel Alonso		2013		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B'		17:04.5		86
87	Lucas Heinzerling	2015		Bethesda Chevy Chase 'B'		17:06.4		87
88	Russ Daley		2010		Clarksburg 'A'				17:07.2		88
89	Cliff Tilley		2014		Thomas S. Wootton 'A'			17:07.5		89
90	Daniel Valero		2010		Winston Churchill 'C'			17:08.3		90
91	Eyal Hanfling		2012		Walt Whitman 'B'			17:09.7		91
92	Nolan Ebner		2013		Bethesda Chevy Chase 'B'		17:10.0		92
93	Jackson Walker		2014		Richard Montgomery 'A'			17:10.6		93
94	Lucas Fernandez		2017		Clarksburg 'A'				17:10.7		94
94	Michael Borten		2011		Quince Orchard 'A'			17:10.7		94
96	Samuel Haugrud		2011		Walter Johnson 'C'			17:10.8		96
97	Joseph Kilmer		2016		The Heights 'A'				17:11.4		97
98	Matthew Boden		2013		Bethesda Chevy Chase 'B'		17:12.7		98
99	Robert Chance		2014		Bethesda Chevy Chase 'B'		17:13.4		99
100	Ben Crites		2010		Walter Johnson 'C'			17:14.7		100
101	Nathan Brockett		2011		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'C'		17:15.3		101
101	Michael Hughes		2015		Winston Churchill 'C'			17:15.3		101
103	Alborz Fakhari		2011		Quince Orchard 'B'			17:15.4		103
104	Josh Rogers		2015		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'C'		17:16.4		104
105	C.Jefferson Mercado Ruiz2014		Sherwood 'A'				17:16.8		105
106	Timothy Jiang		2017		Thomas S. Wootton 'A'			17:17.1		106
107	Alex Hadley		2011		The Heights 'A'				17:20.4		107
108	Ryan Mccann		2012		Quince Orchard 'B'			17:21.8		108
109	Christian O'Brien	2014		Bethesda Chevy Chase 'B'		17:22.7		109
109	Marvin Zhang		2011		Walter Johnson 'C'			17:22.7		109
111	Matthew Halverson	2016		Winston Churchill 'C'			17:23.3		111
112	Michael Murphy		2017		Walt Whitman 'B'			17:24.0		112
113	Adam Rosenberg		2009		Winston Churchill 'C'			17:24.8		113
114	Ethan Mara		2015		Quince Orchard 'B'			17:25.5		114
115	Jesse Young		2009		Walter Johnson 'C'			17:26.2		115
116	Brendan Fagan		2014		Winston Churchill 'C'			17:28.4		116
117	Sam Redman		2015		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'C'		17:30.1		117
118	Ari Weissfeld		2016		Bethesda Chevy Chase 'C'		17:30.3		118
119	Thomas Delacour		2011		Walt Whitman 'B'			17:32.0		119
120	James Henriksen		2010		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'C'		17:33.1		120
121	Jordan La		2017		Winston Churchill 'C'			17:33.7		121
122	George Drewyer		2015		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'C'		17:34.0		122
123	Philippe Masson		2015		Bethesda Chevy Chase 'C'		17:34.7		123
124	Jason Yohanan		2014		Quince Orchard 'B'			17:35.1		124
125	Ayu Fantaw		2017		Northwood 'A'				17:35.7		125
126	Joey Caiazza-Blum	2017		Bethesda Chevy Chase 'C'		17:35.9		126
127	Evan Moore		2017		Northwood 'A'				17:36.2		127
128	Emerson Hemley		2017		Bethesda Chevy Chase 'C'		17:36.6		128
129	David Sidibe		2010		Walter Johnson 'C'			17:37.0		129
130	Bradley Shawen		2011		Quince Orchard 'B'			17:37.3		130
131	Leul Assamenew		2013		Bethesda Chevy Chase 'C'		17:37.7		131
132	Troy Closson		2015		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'C'		17:37.8		132
133	Sei Masuoka		2009		Winston Churchill 'C'			17:38.6		133
134	Ethan Do		2017		Richard Montgomery 'A'			17:40.1		134
135	Connor O'Brien		2017		Richard Montgomery 'A'			17:40.4		135
136	Phillip Allen		2011		The Heights 'A'				17:40.6		136
137	David Bloch		2011		Walt Whitman 'B'			17:40.9		137
138	Ian Morgan		2009		Walter Johnson 'C'			17:42.2		138
139	Nick Johnson		2010		Sherwood 'A'				17:42.7		139
139	Jacob Rushkoff		2014		Thomas S. Wootton 'A'			17:42.7		139
141	Edward Lee		2017		Winston Churchill 'D'			17:43.7		141
142	Matthew Goldsmith	2016		Winston Churchill 'D'			17:44.1		142
143	Ian Denis		2016		The Heights 'A'				17:45.4		143
144	Matthew Owens		2015		Quince Orchard 'B'			17:45.6		144
145	James Farrell		2015		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'C'		17:45.7		145
146	Nathaniel Rogers	2011		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'D'		17:46.6		146
147	Omar Aly		2017		Winston Churchill 'D'			17:47.7		147
148	Jonathan Botello	2017		Clarksburg 'A'				17:50.9		148
148	Matthew Kogan		2010		Winston Churchill 'D'			17:50.9		148
150	Simon Wang		2017		Winston Churchill 'D'			17:51.1		150
151	Brendan Warner		2012		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'D'		17:53.1		151
152	Enrique Alonso		2010		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'D'		17:54.0		152
153	Abdurahman Muhammad	2017		Northwood 'A'				17:54.4		153
154	Thomas Winkert		2015		Winston Churchill 'D'			17:54.9		154
155	Sam Hainbach		2013		Bethesda Chevy Chase 'C'		17:55.4		155
156	Nicolas Herrera		2010		Walter Johnson 'C'			17:59.2		156
157	James Herrick		2011		The Heights 'A'				17:59.3		157
158	Greg Picard		2012		Bethesda Chevy Chase 'C'		17:59.9		158
158	Raul Largaespada	2015		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'D'		17:59.9		158
160	T.J. Mcphaul		2012		Walt Whitman 'C'			18:00.0		160
161	Sam Eig			2017		Clarksburg 'A'				18:00.3		161
162	Alex Czujko		2011		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'D'		18:00.8		162
163	Aaron Forest		2017		Winston Churchill 'D'			18:01.4		163
164	Daniel Sack		2011		Walt Whitman 'C'			18:01.9		164
165	Dylan Stinner		2011		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'D'		18:02.1		165
166	Andrew Misura		2017		Winston Churchill 'E'			18:03.0		166
167	Cole Nelson		2017		Winston Churchill 'E'			18:04.1		167
168	Alexander Kuo		2017		Winston Churchill 'E'			18:04.4		168
169	Alejandro Fornell	2017		Richard Montgomery 'A'			18:06.9		169
170	William Ryba		2014		Walt Whitman 'C'			18:07.8		170
171	William Weston-Dawkes	2009		Winston Churchill 'E'			18:15.0		171
172	Andrew Fleischer	2011		Quince Orchard 'B'			18:23.7		172
173	Joseph Crnkovich	2016		The Heights 'B'				18:24.0		173
174	Benjamin Lesser		2017		Walt Whitman 'C'			18:28.2		174
175	Tony Crnkovich		2016		The Heights 'B'				18:28.8		175
176	Benjamin Strauch	2017		Winston Churchill 'E'			18:29.8		176
177	Isaac Rubin		2011		Walt Whitman 'C'			18:30.1		177
178	Austin Lesch		2011		Walt Whitman 'C'			18:32.4		178
179	Ethan Li		2016		Winston Churchill 'E'			18:38.0		179
180	Alex O'Neill		2015		Our Lady of Good Counsel 'D'		18:43.5		180
181	Daniel Nusraty		2017		Winston Churchill 'E'			18:44.0		181
182	Nick Worthman		2017		Clarksburg 'A'				18:51.2		182
183	Daniel Lulli		2011		The Heights 'B'				18:52.9		183
184	Luke Soltero		2011		The Heights 'B'				18:53.4		184
185	Isaiah Fowler		2016		The Heights 'B'				19:01.8		185
186	Thomas Ryba		2011		Walt Whitman 'C'			19:14.1		186
187	Trey Mohler		2016		The Heights 'B'				19:21.8		187
188	Frankie Cipollone	2011		The Heights 'B'				20:47.5		188

All-Star Team Scoring Across All Years 2008-2017
One Performance Per Athlete 
========================================================================================================
Rank 	Team										      Points
========================================================================================================
1	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A' All-Stars							57	
	  Total Time: 1:18:42		
	  Average Time: 15:44.3		
	  Top 5 Spread: 35.9
	 	2015	Jack Wavering	15:22.3		2013	Collin Crilly	15:41.9
	 	2015	Matt Lopez	15:47.6		2010	Jack Riely	15:51.7
		2015	Jimmy Vazzana	15:58.2		2010	Allen Meringolo	15:59.0
		2015	Kevin Mcgivern	16:12.9

2	Walter Johnson 'A' All-Stars								80	
	  Total Time: 1:19:11			
	  Average Time: 15:50.3			
	  Top 5 Spread: 48.4
		2010	Alex Willett	15:25.3		2010	Nicholas Regan	15:28.5
		2011	Josh Ellis	15:59.6		2011	Scott Sheehan	16:04.3
		2012	Will Delay	16:13.7		2012	James Duncan	16:13.9
		2012	Daniel Kosogof	16:21.2		

3	Walt Whitman 'A' All-Stars								105	
	  Total Time: 1:19:41		
	  Average Time: 15:56.2			
	  Top 5 Spread: 1:13.7
		2008	Andrew Palmer	15:16.0		2014	Amir Khaghani	15:38.0
		2017	Aaron Bratt	16:07.4		2014	Alex Roederer	16:09.9
		2014	Ben Gersch	16:29.7		2011	Nick Adams	16:36.5
		2017	Joshua Engels	16:43.9

4	Winston Churchill 'A' All-Stars								106	
	  Total Time: 1:20:15		
	  Average Time: 16:02.9			
	  Top 5 Spread: 41.3
		2011	Will Conway	15:42.7		2010	Z. Weinstein	15:50.6
		2009	Tarek Elhage	16:04.1		2017	N. Karayianis	16:13.3
		2008	Sean King	16:24.0		2015	Mitchell Welter	16:24.5
		2011	D. Fitzgerald	16:25.0

5	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A' All-Stars							170	
	  Total Time: 1:21:33		
	  Average Time: 16:18.5			
	  Top 5 Spread: 35.9
		2016	Adam Nakasaka	15:55.2		2012	A. Riishojgaard	16:12.3
		2013	Sam Baker	16:25.8		2017	Aidan Smyth	16:28.3
		2013	Peter Horton	16:31.1		2016	Josh Fry	16:31.2
		2017	M. Madrigal	16:38.0

6	Quince Orchard 'A' All-Stars								213	
	  Total Time: 1:22:07			
	  Average Time: 16:25.4			
	  Top 5 Spread: 57.2
		2011	Evan Laratta	15:51.0		2014	Liam Walsh	16:27.4
		2014	Ben Thoms	16:28.7		2017	Chris Thoms	16:31.7
		2011	Evan Burnham	16:48.2		2015	C. Mccann	16:51.2
		2011	Michael Borten	17:10.7

7	Richard Montgomery 'A' All-Stars							241	
	  Total Time: 1:21:16			
	  Average Time: 16:15.1			
	  Top 5 Spread: 2:25.1
		2016	Rohann Asfaw	15:15.0		2017	Garrett Suhr	15:34.6
		2017	J. El-Masry	15:35.3		2014	Jackson Walker	17:10.6
		2017	Ethan Do	17:40.1		2017	Connor O'Brien	17:40.4
		2017	A. Fornell	18:06.9

8	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B' All-Stars							242	
	  Total Time: 1:22:42			
	  Average Time: 16:32.4			
	  Top 5 Spread: 39.9
		2015	Jeremiah Melton	16:15.7		2011	M. Fitzgerald	16:25.7
		2012	Drew Smith	16:29.4		2011	Jimmy Kazunas	16:35.5
		2011	John Lynagh	16:55.6		2013	Jeff Moxley	16:58.8
		2013	Miguel Alonso	17:04.5

9	Walter Johnson 'B' All-Stars								252	
	  Total Time: 1:22:52			
	  Average Time: 16:34.4			
	  Top 5 Spread: 30.1
		2011	James Sauro	16:23.1		2009	Ishan Dey	16:28.2
		2010	Robert Brown	16:31.9		2011	Michael Spak	16:35.8
		2011	F. Floresca	16:53.2		2012	Matthew Morris	16:56.8
		2012	Nathaniel Rees	17:03.2

10	Sherwood 'A' All-Stars									254	
	  Total Time: 1:22:30			
	  Average Time: 16:30.0			
	  Top 5 Spread: 1:06.5
		2010	Jackson Reams	15:51.0		2010	Kyle Tockman	16:05.9
		2012	D. Alemu Wondim	16:42.42	2012	Vik Siberry	16:53.4
		2015	Colin Loiacono	16:57.5		2014	C. Mercado Ruiz	17:16.8
		2010	Nick Johnson	17:42.7

11	Winston Churchill 'B' All-Stars								270	
	  Total Time: 1:23:03			
	  Average Time: 16:36.6			
	  Top 5 Spread: 19.9
		2014	A. Woodward-Mon	16:27.6		2010	J. Rheingold	16:29.0
		2010	Luke Shannon	16:38.6		2010	S. Thiyagarajan	16:40.2
		2015	Jacob Grant	16:47.5		2010	Alex Kim	16:49.7
		2016	Vicente Rudolph	17:04.3

12	Thomas S. Wootton 'A' All-Stars								373	
	  Total Time: 1:24:29			
	  Average Time: 16:53.8			
	  Top 5 Spread: 33.9
		2017	John Riker	16:33.6		2011	James Ertel	16:48.8
		2017	Amir Van Gieson	16:58.8		2014	Nathan Nadal	17:00.4
		2014	Cliff Tilley	17:07.5		2017	Timothy Jiang	17:17.1
		2014	Jacob Rushkoff	17:42.7

13	Northwood 'A' All-Stars									378	
	  Total Time: 1:24:16			
	  Average Time: 16:51.1			
	  Top 5 Spread: 1:46.9
		2017	Obsaa Feda	15:49.3		2017	Baraka Sila	16:35.9
		2017	Eldad Mulugeta	16:38.6		2017	Ayu Fantaw	17:35.7
		2017	Evan Moore	17:36.2		2017	A. Muhammad	17:54.4

14	Walt Whitman 'B' All-Stars								410	
	  Total Time: 1:24:59			
	  Average Time: 16:59.9			
	  Top 5 Spread: 36.0
		2017	Obi Onwuamaegbu	16:48.0		2012	Evan Woods	16:48.5
		2017	Dalton Yu	16:49.1		2012	Eyal Hanfling	17:09.7
		2017	Michael Murphy	17:24.0		2011	Thomas Delacour	17:32.0
		2011	David Bloch	17:40.9

15	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'B' All-Stars							436	
	  Total Time: 1:25:25			
	  Average Time: 17:05.0			
	  Top 5 Spread: 16.8
		2014	Sebastian Jones	16:55.9		2012	N. Mcgreivy	17:00.2
		2015	L. Heinzerling	17:06.4		2013	Nolan Ebner	17:10.0
		2013	Matthew Boden	17:12.7		2014	Robert Chance	17:13.4
		2014	C. O'Brien	17:22.7

16	Clarksburg 'A' All-Stars								438	
	  Total Time: 1:25:20			
	  Average Time: 17:03.9			
	  Top 5 Spread: 1:16.5
		2017	Jackson Kilosky	16:34.4		2017	Z. Worthman	16:36.3
		2010	Russ Daley	17:07.2		2017	Lucas Fernandez	17:10.7
		2017	J. Botello	17:50.9		2017	Sam Eig		18:00.3
		2017	Nick Worthman	18:51.2

17	The Heights 'A' All-Stars								466	
	  Total Time: 1:25:37			
	  Average Time: 17:07.3			
	  Top 5 Spread: 1:00.1
		2011	Gregory Hadley	16:40.5		2016	M. Zischkau	16:43.6
		2016	Joseph Kilmer	17:11.4		2011	Alex Hadley	17:20.4
		2011	Phillip Allen	17:40.6		2016	Ian Denis	17:45.4
		2011	James Herrick	17:59.3

18	Winston Churchill 'C' All-Stars								531	
	  Total Time: 1:26:40			
	  Average Time: 17:20.0			
	  Top 5 Spread: 20.1
		2010	Daniel Valero	17:08.3		2015	Michael Hughes	17:15.3
		2016	M. Halverson	17:23.3		2009	Adam Rosenberg	17:24.8
		2014	Brendan Fagan	17:28.4		2017	Jordan La	17:33.7
		2009	Sei Masuoka	17:38.6

19	Walter Johnson 'C' All-Stars								549	
	  Total Time: 1:26:51			
	  Average Time: 17:22.3			
	  Top 5 Spread: 26.2
		2011	Samuel Haugrud	17:10.8		2010	Ben Crites	17:14.7
		2011	Marvin Zhang	17:22.7		2009	Jesse Young	17:26.2
		2010	David Sidibe	17:37.0		2009	Ian Morgan	17:42.2
		2010	Nicolas Herrera	17:59.2

20	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'C' All-Stars							564	
	  Total Time: 1:27:09			
	  Average Time: 17:25.8			
	  Top 5 Spread: 18.7
		2011	Nathan Brockett	17:15.3		2015	Josh Rogers	17:16.4
		2015	Sam Redman	17:30.1		2010	James Henriksen	17:33.1
		2015	George Drewyer	17:34.0		2015	Troy Closson	17:37.8
		2015	James Farrell	17:45.7

21	Quince Orchard 'B' All-Stars								579	
	  Total Time: 1:27:15			
	  Average Time: 17:27.0			
	  Top 5 Spread: 21.9
		2011	Alborz Fakhari	17:15.4		2012	Ryan Mccann	17:21.8
		2015	Ethan Mara	17:25.5		2014	Jason Yohanan	17:35.1
		2011	Bradley Shawen	17:37.3		2015	Matthew Owens	17:45.6
		2011	A. Fleischer	18:23.7

22	Bethesda Chevy Chase 'C' All-Stars							626	
	  Total Time: 1:27:55			
	  Average Time: 17:35.0			
	  Top 5 Spread: 7.4
		2016	Ari Weissfeld	17:30.3		2015	Philippe Masson	17:34.7
		2017	J. Caiazza-Blum	17:35.9		2017	Emerson Hemley	17:36.6
		2013	Leul Assamenew	17:37.7		2013	Sam Hainbach	17:55.4
		2012	Greg Picard	17:59.9

23	Winston Churchill 'D' All-Stars								728	
	  Total Time: 1:28:57			
	  Average Time: 17:47.5			
	  Top 5 Spread: 7.4
		2017	Edward Lee	17:43.7		2016	M. Goldsmith	17:44.1
		2017	Omar Aly	17:47.7		2010	Matthew Kogan	17:50.9
		2017	Simon Wang	17:51.1		2015	Thomas Winkert	17:54.9
		2017	Aaron Forest	18:01.4

24	Our Lady of Good Counsel 'D' All-Stars							769	
	  Total Time: 1:29:34			
	  Average Time: 17:54.9			
	  Top 5 Spread: 14.2
		2011	N. Rogers	17:46.6		2012	Brendan Warner	17:53.1
		2010	Enrique Alonso	17:54.0		2015	R. Largaespada	17:59.9
		2011	Alex Czujko	18:00.8		2011	Dylan Stinner	18:02.1
		2015	Alex O'Neill	18:43.5

25	Walt Whitman 'C' All-Stars								845	
	  Total Time: 1:31:08			
	  Average Time: 18:13.6			
	  Top 5 Spread: 30.1
		2012	T.J. Mcphaul	18:00.0		2011	Daniel Sack	18:01.9
		2014	William Ryba	18:07.8		2017	Benjamin Lesser	18:28.2
		2011	Isaac Rubin	18:30.1		2011	Austin Lesch	18:32.4
		2011	Thomas Ryba	19:14.1

26	Winston Churchill 'E' All-Stars								848	
	  Total Time: 1:30:56			
	  Average Time: 18:11.3			
	  Top 5 Spread: 26.8
		2017	Andrew Misura	18:03.0		2017	Cole Nelson	18:04.1
		2017	Alexander Kuo	18:04.4		2009	W Weston-Dawkes 18:15.0
		2017	B. Strauch	18:29.8		2016	Ethan Li	18:38.0
		2017	Daniel Nusraty	18:44.0

27	The Heights 'B' All-Stars								900	
	  Total Time: 1:33:41			
	  Average Time: 18:44.2			
	  Top 5 Spread: 37.8
		2016	J. Crnkovich	18:24.0		2016	Tony Crnkovich	18:28.8
		2011	Daniel Lulli	18:52.9		2011	Luke Soltero	18:53.4
		2016	Isaiah Fowler	19:01.8		2016	Trey Mohler	19:21.8
		2011	F. Cipollone	20:47.5





NameComment


Contribute to the Discussion
- Add A Comment


Email | About