|
|
|
|
|
Licensed to Walt Whitman High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/21/2007 07:14 PM
2nd Annual Viking Invitational - 4/21/2007
Walt Whitman High School
Bethesda, MD
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: @ 12.94 4/22/2006 Melanie Chambers, Great Mills (MD)
Venue: # 12.60 3/28/2007 Karissa Harris, Poolesville (MD)
National: * 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks H.S. (CA)
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wolf, Kathryn Churchill 12.30 # 12.3Q 6
2 Mason, Monica Bishop McNamara 13.20 @ 12.7Q 5
3 Jackson, Cenarde Thomas Johnson 12.80 @ 12.7Q 1
4 Harris, Karissa Poolesville 12.60 @ 12.9Q 4
5 Haynes, Kathryn Churchill 13.60 13.6Q 2
6 Davis, Brittany Riverdale 13.43 13.8Q 3
7 Ford, Jasmine Thomas Johnson 12.90 13.2q 1
8 Zdenek, Jill Whitman 13.20 13.3q 6
9 Hatcher, Charle' Freedom 14.12 13.4 1
10 Henderson, Rheana Riverdale 14.12 13.4 1
11 Vanlandingham, Avemaria Patapsco 13.00 13.4 5
12 Davis, Chanae Bishop McNamara 13.90 13.6 6
13 Smith, Kendall Good Counsel 12.90 13.6 4
14 Vidal, Kiki Whitman 13.30 13.7 4
15 Faggins, Olyvia Freedom 13.48 13.8 2
16 Cornish, Adrianna Bishop McNamara 13.8 1
17 Navarro-Lauren, Anais Blake 13.51 13.9 1
18 Ackah, CC Blake 13.98 13.9 4
19 Osoba, Wande River Hill 13.99 13.9 3
20 Hawk, Jenna Churchill 14.20 14.0 2
21 Owens, Kelsey River Hill 14.46 14.1 5
21 Silver, Becca Whitman 13.50 14.1 1
23 Harvey, Katarina Good Counsel 16.00 14.1 1
24 Bernard, Carcha Thomas Johnson 13.90 14.3 5
25 Purvis, Tiffany Falls Church 15.14 14.3 3
26 Howard, Mikia Freedom 14.27 14.3 4
27 Nelsen, Maggie Potomac School 14.70 14.7 6
28 Beckford, Jazmyn Wakefield 14.50 15.0 6
29 Dotson, Cierra Patapsco 14.20 15.0 3
30 Omar, Seva Falls Church 14.94 15.1 4
31 Lyles, Symone Good Counsel 12.90 15.1 2
32 Bardini, Angela Poolesville 14.00 16.9 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet: @ 12.94 4/22/2006 Melanie Chambers, Great Mills (MD)
Venue: # 12.60 3/28/2007 Karissa Harris, Poolesville (MD)
National: * 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks H.S. (CA)
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wolf, Kathryn Churchill 12.3 12.0# 10
2 Jackson, Cenarde Thomas Johnson 12.7 12.4# 8
3 Harris, Karissa Poolesville 12.9 12.6# 6
4 Ford, Jasmine Thomas Johnson 13.2 12.9@ 5
5 Zdenek, Jill Whitman 13.3 13.1 4
6 Davis, Brittany Riverdale 13.8 13.4 3
7 Haynes, Kathryn Churchill 13.6 13.5 2
-- Mason, Monica Bishop McNamara 12.7 DQ
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: @ 27.72 4/22/2006 Melanie Chambers, Great Mills (MD)
Venue: # 26.20 3/28/2006 Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman (MD)
National: * 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist (CA)
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wolf, Kathryn Churchill 25.40 24.9# 6 10
2 Mason, Monica Bishop McNamara 25.60 25.6# 6 8
3 Blake, Lindsey Bishop McNamara 26.40 26.0# 6 6
4 Harris, Karissa Poolesville 26.50 26.4@ 6 5
5 Martinez, Ale Churchill 27.00 27.0@ 6 4
6 Wilmer, Lauren Thomas Johnson 27.80 27.1@ 5 3
7 Navarro-Lauren, Anais Blake 29.80 27.3@ 2 2
8 Richardson, Hannah B-C C 27.00 27.4@ 6 1
9 Ford, Jasmine Thomas Johnson 27.50 27.4@ 5
9 Bishoff, Shannon River Hill 30.00 27.4@ 2
11 Sinceno, Denise Freedom 27.02 27.5@ 5
12 Vidal, Kiki Whitman 28.85 27.8 4
13 Bailey, Leah Georgetown Day 27.70 27.8 5
14 Cornish, Adrianna Bishop McNamara 27.9 1
15 May, Rebecca Falls Church 28.76 28.0 4
16 Henderson, Rheana Riverdale 28.00 28.0 4
17 Haynes, Kathryn Churchill 28.60 28.2 4
18 Vanlandingham, Avemaria Patapsco 26.90 28.3 6
18 Ackah, CC Blake 29.19 28.3 3
20 Clarke, Dawn Blake 29.65 28.4 2
21 Barrlett, Mary Good Counsel 27.50 28.5 5
22 Wright, Anitria Springbrook 28.50 28.6 4
23 Williams, Jazzmyne Riverdale 29.00 28.9 3
24 Sten, Tessa Good Counsel 27.00 28.9 5
25 Eidi, Christina Whitman 30.53 29.0 2
26 Bernard, Carcha Thomas Johnson 29.60 29.3 3
27 Beckford, Jazmyn Wakefield 30.84 29.8 1
28 Jones, Briana Bishop McNamara 30.60 30.5 2
29 Borochoff, Emma B-C C 29.00 30.6 3
30 Davis, Brittany Riverdale 31.65 30.9 1
30 Omar, Seva Falls Church 31.84 30.9 1
32 Ziegenbein, Elana Good Counsel 28.00 31.0 4
33 Nunes, McKenzie Whitman 31.90 31.4 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: @ 56.22 4/22/2006 Yvonne Amegashie, Potomac (VA)
Venue: # 56.22 4/22/2006 Yvonne Amegashie, Potomac (VA)
National: * 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel Morse H.S. (CA)
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wolf, Kathryn Churchill 57.60 57.2 5 10
2 Morrison, Leslie Whitman 56.60 58.1 5 8
3 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya Thomas Johnson 59.20 59.0 5 6
4 Evans, Elizabeth Georgetown Day 61.50 60.6 4 5
5 Morser, Elizabeth Churchill 61.50 61.3 4 4
6 Sten, Tessa Good Counsel 61.50 61.5 4 3
7 Smith, Jaclyn York 62.24 61.7 4 2
8 Bardon, Stephanie Good Counsel 62.00 62.2 4 1
9 Vanzego, Yayo Bishop McNamara 70.00 64.4 1
10 Brandt, Trish Potomac School 62.60 64.8 4
11 Keller, Maxann Thomas Johnson 64.50 64.8 3
12 Piggott, Paige Good Counsel 65.00 65.4 3
13 Igo, Kelsey Thomas Johnson 64.50 65.7 3
14 Mcdonough, Lindsay Potomac School 65.60 65.8 3
15 Fuller, Teri Freedom 67.48 66.4 2
16 Fink, Jen Poolesville 66.00 66.7 3
17 Clarke, Louisa Blake 70.80 67.2 1
18 McKenzie, Gabe Whitman 67.62 67.4 2
19 Sinceno, Denise Freedom 67.11 67.9 2
20 May, Rebecca Falls Church 66.58 68.4 2
21 Armstrong, Sarah Poolesville 62.50 69.1 4
22 Jones, Briana Bishop McNamara 75.80 69.5 1
23 O'Connell, Churchill Potomac School 69.70 70.8 2
24 Davis, Adrienne Bishop McNamara 72.00 71.2 1
25 Ison, Courtney Riverdale 58.00 72.5 5
26 Siebel, Emily Whitman 70.00 73.8 1
27 Young, Alexandria Riverdale 59.00 1:22.1 5
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: @ 2:26.48 4/22/2006 Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman (MD)
Venue: # 2:22.70 3/28/2007 Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)
National: * 2:04.50 1980 Joetta Clark, Columbia H.S. (NJ)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morrison, Leslie Whitman 2:13.29 2:17.1# 10
2 Adelberg, Sam Potomac School 2:18.00 2:19.1# 8
3 Frenche, Deiona Bishop McNamara 2:33.00 2:23.5@ 6
4 Beal, Brooke Thomas Johnson 2:27.00 2:25.0@ 5
5 Fikri, Maryam Churchill 2:22.97 2:25.7@ 4
6 Bardon, Stephanie Good Counsel 2:25.00 2:28.1 3
7 Ayorinde, Owoade Churchill 2:30.40 2:28.4 2
8 Heilman, Maryana Churchill 2:30.50 2:30.4 1
9 Belausteguigoi, Itziar Whitman 2:31.09 2:30.7
10 Cook, Cat Potomac School 2:28.00 2:31.0
11 Davenport, Casey Falls Church 2:31.10 2:31.3
12 Thibeault, Valerie Falls Church 2:33.70 2:33.8
13 Louden, Riley Falls Church 2:38.94 2:35.1
14 Shaw, Taylor Thomas Johnson 2:35.00 2:36.0
15 Igo, Kelsey Thomas Johnson 2:35.00 2:36.4
16 Ponte, Sofia Whitman 2:41.56 2:37.3
17 McInroy, Kara York 2:42.02 2:38.2
18 White, Sharnell Patapsco 2:38.50 2:38.3
19 Richardson, Hannah B-C C 2:35.00 2:39.4
20 Cohen, Michelle Blake 2:51.00 2:39.5
21 Hunt, Sarah Potomac School 2:38.00 2:39.9
22 Kahwaty, Margaret Good Counsel 2:40.00 2:39.9
23 Tousley, Addie B-C C 2:28.00 2:40.6
24 Glowacki, Chelsea Poolesville 2:42.50 2:42.3
25 Merkl, Kelly B-C C 2:40.00 2:44.2
26 Penney, Rachel York 2:48.74 2:44.2
27 Carbary, Rachel River Hill 2:40.00 2:44.6
28 Barnhard, Emma Springbrook 2:55.00 2:45.1
29 Dunn, Lisa River Hill 2:46.00 2:46.2
30 Ogden, Elaine Georgetown Day 2:40.00 2:46.4
31 Webster, Nicole Good Counsel 3:00.00 2:46.4
32 Atha, Katie Georgetown Day 2:38.00 2:47.1
33 Reid, Sisi Einstein 2:30.80 2:48.7
34 Lewis, Megan Springbrook 2:50.00 2:49.5
35 Fink, Jen Poolesville 2:36.00 2:50.7
36 Ohles, Erika Blake 2:54.30 2:52.2
37 Pennington, Sara Patapsco 2:51.50 2:52.9
38 Lalonde, Ellie Poolesville 2:41.30 2:53.5
39 Talbot, Lauren River Hill 2:56.00 2:53.5
40 Ventura, Iriz Freedom 2:40.43 2:53.9
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: @ 5:20.22 4/22/2006 Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)
Venue: # 5:10.80 3/28/2007 Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)
National: * 4:39.40 1985 Laura Matson, Andover H.S. (MI)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gay, Morgane Whitman 5:02.70 4:56.7# 10
2 Hannallah, Louise Churchill 5:10.56 5:09.7# 8
3 Fikri, Maryam Churchill 5:21.92 5:26.1 6
4 Nelson, Michaeline Potomac School 5:15.00 5:26.5 5
5 Isen, Debbie Whitman 5:24.42 5:31.8 4
6 Heilman, Maryana Churchill 5:45.50 5:36.2 3
7 Yi, Megan River Hill 5:37.00 5:42.8 2
8 Frenche, Deiona Bishop McNamara 5:40.00 5:44.8 1
9 Myers, Janey Good Counsel 5:40.00 5:48.0
10 Kochhar, Shivani Potomac School 5:44.00 5:48.5
11 Bryan, Stephanie Thomas Johnson 5:56.00 5:53.3
12 Cohen, Michelle Blake 6:32.00 5:54.6
13 Castelli, Nina Potomac School 5:50.00 5:55.6
14 Lalonde, Ellie Poolesville 6:00.00 5:58.3
15 Merkl, Kelly B-C C 6:00.00 5:59.6
16 Atha, Katie Georgetown Day 6:05.00 6:01.1
17 Ebert-Zavos, Elizabeth Thomas Johnson 6:05.00 6:01.8
18 Gottlieb, Allie Georgetown Day 6:08.00 6:03.3
19 White, Sharnell Patapsco 6:16.20 6:07.2
20 Hamberger, Devin Poolesville 6:21.00 6:07.6
21 Ogden, Elaine Georgetown Day 6:10.00 6:08.3
22 Schalch, Liza Whitman 6:04.10 6:14.1
23 Lewis, Megan Springbrook 6:40.00 6:15.8
24 Toman, Kristen Good Counsel 6:15.00 6:20.4
25 Ohles, Erika Blake 6:33.00 6:21.7
26 Ventura, Iriz Freedom 7:38.13 6:28.5
27 Pinciotti, Jenn Thomas Johnson 6:40.00 6:31.2
28 Kranish, Laura Einstein 6:22.50 6:32.0
29 Fisher, Katie River Hill 6:15.00 6:36.4
30 Collins, Colleen River Hill 6:28.00 6:40.9
31 Connor, Katherine Poolesville 6:30.00 7:00.2
32 Cook, Madeline Einstein 7:00.00 7:31.4
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: @ 11:48.96 4/22/2006 Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)
Venue: # 11:21.00 3/28/2006 Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)
National: * 9:48.59 5/24/1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks H.S. (C
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hannallah, Louise Churchill 11:12.48 11:23.4@ 10
2 Gay, Morgane Whitman 10:54.30 11:44.5@ 8
3 Isen, Debbie Whitman 11:38.30 11:45.4@ 6
4 Tousley, Addie B-C C 12:02.00 11:46.7@ 5
5 McManus, Erin Churchill 11:47.30 12:00.4 4
6 Berge, Mariya Churchill 12:06.70 12:07.6 3
7 Tatem, Kathleen B-C C 12:55.00 12:34.7 2
8 Yi, Megan River Hill 12:18.00 12:41.5 1
9 Frey, Katie Thomas Johnson 12:36.00 12:42.6
10 Griffin, Catherine Whitman 13:10.03 12:45.5
11 May, Audrey Falls Church 13:45.87 12:46.1
12 Caudle, Amanda Thomas Johnson 12:48.00 12:55.6
13 Koening, Katie Good Counsel 12:45.00 13:03.2
14 Cook, Madeline Einstein 15:00.00 13:26.4
15 Asmuth, Mallette B-C C 13:55.00 13:49.3
16 Chand, Joy Thomas Johnson 14:30.00 14:05.5
17 Cavanagh, Emily Good Counsel 13:20.00 14:06.8
18 Coates, Jocelyn Poolesville 14:30.00 14:26.3
19 Hogan, Maura Poolesville 14:30.00 14:26.9
20 Cogan, Alyssa Georgetown Day 14:00.00 14:33.1
21 Kelin, Emily Georgetown Day 14:12.00 14:36.0
22 King, Jenifer River Hill 13:55.00 14:47.2
23 Kranish, Laura Einstein 14:50.00 14:49.9
24 Croghan, Amelia Poolesville 14:30.00 15:00.6
25 Rosnick, Holly River Hill 14:25.00 15:08.0
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: @ 16.24 4/22/2006 Selena Haggins, Central (MD)
Venue: # 16.24 4/22/2006 Selena Haggins, Central (MD)
National: * 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, John W. North H.S. (CA)
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey Churchill 14.32 # 14.2Q 6
2 Butler, Taylor Bishop McNamara 15.40 # 15.6Q 4
3 Raheem, Shakira Einstein 14.50 # 15.7Q 5
4 Atkinson, Saniel Bishop McNamara 16.40 # 16.0Q 1
5 Durr, Olivia Poolesville 15.60 # 16.0Q 2
6 Knauff, Lauren River Hill 20.20 18.4Q 3
7 Polite, Amirah Churchill 17.00 # 16.0 4
8 Beal, Brooke Thomas Johnson 15.90 16.3 1
9 Parasuraman, Shanta Whitman 17.50 17.1 6
10 Gerald, Monica Blake 16.75 17.2 2
11 Peterson, Anne Whitman 17.20 17.6 5
12 Deutsch, Julia Whitman 18.00 17.9 4
13 Andu, Selam B-C C 20.00 18.5 6
14 Rootes-Murdy, Kelly B-C C 19.20 18.6 2
15 Nelson, Chantel Blake 19.37 18.7 3
16 Williams, Jazzmyne Riverdale 21.27 18.8 2
17 Angolia, Heather York 19.44 19.0 4
18 Plante, Sandy Blake 19.08 19.0 1
19 Dwyer, Mimi Potomac School 18.20 19.1 2
20 Crean, Rebecca Freedom 19.93 19.2 6
21 Jankosky, Sarah Churchill 19.50 19.6 5
22 Jackson, Chanal Potomac School 20.20 19.8 2
23 Cannell, Louisa Potomac School 20.60 20.1 1
24 Coleman, Dorehn River Hill 20.05 20.6 5
25 Rothfeld, Rebecca Georgetown Day 22.00 21.2 3
26 Iyengar, Tara River Hill 20.51 21.6 1
27 Jackson, Cheria Freedom 17.39 21.9 6
28 Feeney, Emily Good Counsel 18.00 22.0 5
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet: @ 16.24 4/22/2006 Selena Haggins, Central (MD)
Venue: # 16.24 4/22/2006 Selena Haggins, Central (MD)
National: * 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, John W. North H.S. (CA)
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey Churchill 14.2 14.0# 10
2 Raheem, Shakira Einstein 15.7 14.8# 8
3 Durr, Olivia Poolesville 16.0 15.7# 6
4 Butler, Taylor Bishop McNamara 15.6 16.1# 5
5 Atkinson, Saniel Bishop McNamara 16.0 16.4 4
6 Knauff, Lauren River Hill 18.4 19.2 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: @ 48.73 4/22/2006 Olivia Durr, Poolesville (MD)
Venue: # 48.73 4/22/2006 Olivia Durr, Poolesville (MD)
National: * 39.98 5/12/2001 Lashinda Demus, Wilson H.S. (CA)
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey Churchill 45.70 45.1# 4 10
2 Raheem, Shakira Einstein 46.20 46.7# 4 8
3 Frenche, Nsia Bishop McNamara 47.80 47.0# 4 6
4 Durr, Olivia Poolesville 47.10 47.9# 4 5
5 Jones, Ashleigh Poolesville 56.90 48.0# 2 4
6 Peterson, Anne Whitman 48.50 48.5# 4 3
7 Lindner, Rebecca Potomac School 53.40 49.0 3 2
8 Keller, Maxann Thomas Johnson 50.00 50.4 3 1
9 Dwyer, Mimi Potomac School 53.60 52.1 2
10 Knauff, Lauren River Hill 52.3 1
11 Jackson, Cheria Freedom 51.60 52.4 3
12 Franklin, Miranda Patapsco 57.60 52.7 1
13 Berg, Alex Whitman 52.00 52.9 3
14 Krauss, Jillian Churchill 54.40 53.3 2
15 Parasuraman, Shanta Whitman 52.00 53.8 3
16 Angolia, Heather York 55.24 54.9 2
17 Cahill, Megan Thomas Johnson 53.00 55.1 3
18 Crean, Rebecca Freedom 57.79 55.1 1
19 Escobar, Jessica Thomas Johnson 57.00 55.3 2
20 Nelson, Chantel Blake 57.00 55.4 2
21 Wolfe, Annie Churchill 56.20 55.5 2
22 Rootes-Murdy, Kelly B-C C 53.00 55.5 3
23 Andu, Selam B-C C 55.00 56.3 2
24 Rothfeld, Rebecca Georgetown Day 60.50 57.4 1
25 Erskine, Maryclaire Einstein 52.30 59.3 3
26 Plante, Sandy Blake 64.22 59.8 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: @ 51.20 4/22/2006 Potomac Senior High School, Potomac (VA)
Venue: # 51.20 4/22/2006 Potomac Senior High School, Potomac (VA)
National: * 44.50 4/23/2004 Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)
Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bishop McNamara 50.25 49.8# 3 10
2 Governor Thomas Johnson 51.00 50.1# 3 8
3 Georgetown Day 51.00 51.2# 3 6
4 The Potomac School 53.40 53.2 3 5
5 Walt Whitman High School 59.20 53.6 1 4
6 Winston Churchill 55.70 54.4 2 3
7 River Hill High School 56.00 55.0 2 2
8 J.H. Blake High School 57.64 55.3 2 1
9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS 49.80 58.8 3
10 Good Counsel High School 55.90 59.0 2
11 Falls Church High School 59.28 60.0 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: @ 1:54.59 4/22/2006 Poolesville High School, Poolesville (MD)
S Armstrong, O Durr, C Wyne, K Fink
Venue: # 1:48.11 4/11/2007 Gaithersburg, Gaithersburg (MD)
N Peterson, S Harris, L Kingston, A Jewell
National: * 1:33.87 4/9/2004 Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)
Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bishop McNamara 1:53.00 1:45.0# 2 10
2 Poolesville High School 1:48.10 1:47.1# 2 8
3 Governor Thomas Johnson 1:49.00 1:47.4# 2 6
4 Georgetown Day 1:51.00 1:48.3@ 2 5
5 Walt Whitman High School 1:58.00 1:54.2@ 1 4
6 Winston Churchill 1:54.00 1:54.3@ 2 3
7 River Hill High School 1:55.00 1:54.5@ 2 2
8 Good Counsel High School 1:57.00 1:54.8 1 1
9 The Potomac School 1:57.00 1:55.6 1
10 J.H. Blake High School 1:55.60 1:55.9 1
11 Patapsco High School 1:56.00 1:56.2 1
12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS 1:55.00 2:06.5 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: @ 4:10.04 4/22/2006 Central High School, Central (MD)
C Davis, S Haggins, A Clark, J Zar Zar
Venue: # 4:10.04 4/22/2006 Central High School, Central (MD)
C Davis, S Haggins, A Clark, J Zar Zar
National: * 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)
Woods, Harris, Lee, Shalonda Solomon
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Winston Churchill 4:02.61 4:07.5# 2 10
2 Governor Thomas Johnson 4:11.00 4:11.2 2 8
3 Walt Whitman High School 4:09.23 4:13.5 2 6
4 Poolesville High School 4:16.20 4:15.4 2 5
5 Falls Church High School 4:21.58 4:26.1 2 4
6 Good Counsel High School 4:20.00 4:30.1 2 3
7 Bishop McNamara 4:46.00 4:33.2 1 2
8 Freedom High School 4:39.47 4:40.1 1 1
9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS 4:49.00 4:44.6 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: @ 9:49.00 4/22/2006 Walt Whitman High School, Walt Whitman (MD
M Gay, D Isen, K McFadden, L Morrison
Venue: # 9:49.00 4/22/2006 Walt Whitman High School, Walt Whitman (MD
M Gay, D Isen, K McFadden, L Morrison
National: * 8:58.43 1982 Upper Dublin H.S. (PA)
Gallagher, Baldwin, Pahutski, Crowell
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walt Whitman High School 9:28.21 9:23.0# 10
2 Winston Churchill 9:35.92 9:27.3# 8
3 Bishop McNamara 10:20.00 10:06.7 6
4 Governor Thomas Johnson 10:15.00 10:09.4 5
5 Poolesville High School 11:00.00 10:42.8 4
6 The Potomac School 10:50.00 10:43.4 3
7 Good Counsel High School 11:00.00 10:59.8 2
8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS 11:50.00 11:01.4 1
9 River Hill High School 11:21.00 11:34.9
10 Georgetown Day 11:40.00 11:40.8
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Meet: @ 4-08 4/22/2006 Emily Furr, Poolesville (MD)
Venue: # 4-10 4/12/2005 Emily Taylor, Walt Whitman (MD)
National: * 6-03 4/11/1992 Amy Acuff, Calallen H.S. (TX)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey Churchill 5-08.50 5-04.00# 10
2 Atkinson, Saniel Bishop McNamara 5-08.00 5-02.00# 8
3 LaRoche, Kiersten Bishop McNamara 5-02.00 5-00.00# 5.5
3 Gerald, Monica Blake 4-10.00 5-00.00# 5.5
5 Gadala-Maria, Ana Potomac School 4-10.00 4-10.00# 4
6 Keller, Maxann Thomas Johnson 5-02.00 4-08.00@ 3
7 Shaw, Taylor Thomas Johnson 4-06.00 4-06.00 2
8 Boney, Alexis Blake 4-04.00 4-04.00 0.2
8 O'Connell, Churchill Potomac School 4-06.00 4-04.00 0.2
8 Bouquet, Josephine Churchill 4-04.00 4-04.00 0.2
8 Pennington, Sara Patapsco 4-08.00 4-04.00 0.2
12 Mentench, Megan River Hill 4-00.00 4-02.00
12 Hettiarachchi, Hashani Churchill 4-04.00 4-02.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Meet: @ 15-05 4/22/2006 Emily Furr, Poolesville (MD)
Venue: # 15-08 3/28/2007 Emily Furr, Poolesville (MD)
National: * 22-01.75 4/24/1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County H.S. (NC)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Cenarde Thomas Johnson 15-08.00 15-11.50# 10
2 Furr, Emily Poolesville 15-10.00 15-03.50 8
3 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya Thomas Johnson 16-08.00 15-02.00 6
4 Blake, Lindsey Bishop McNamara 16-04.00 15-01.50 5
5 Fitall, Eleanor B-C C 16-00.00 14-10.75 4
6 Smith, Jaclyn York 14-10.75 14-07.00 3
7 Jackson, Cheria Freedom 15-04.00 14-04.00 2
8 Defnet, Holly Poolesville 13-11.00 13-11.00 1
9 Cannell, Louisa Potomac School 14-06.00 13-09.25
10 Ram, Anita River Hill 15-05.00 13-06.00
11 Hettiarachchi, Hashani Churchill 14-03.00 13-02.00
12 Boney, Alexis Blake 13-02.00 12-11.00
13 Atha, Katie Georgetown Day 14-04.00 12-09.50
14 Val-Addo, Irene Blake 12-09.00 12-03.00
15 Iyengar, Tara River Hill 12-09.00 12-01.00
16 Atwater, Patty Whitman 11-03.00 11-08.00
17 Purvis, Tiffany Falls Church 13-05.75 11-07.00
18 Hill, Talin Churchill 13-06.00 11-04.00
19 Barlow, Ashton Falls Church 11-09.25 11-00.50
20 Lyles, Symone Good Counsel 11-00.00 10-09.00
21 Webster, Nicole Good Counsel 10-00.00 10-07.50
22 Omar, Seva Falls Church 12-02.00 8-03.25
-- Bernard, Carcha Thomas Johnson 12-10.00 ND
-- Osnos, Rachel Whitman 12-08.00 ND
-- Dagalakis, Urania Churchill 13-03.00 ND
-- Houston, Sarah Whitman 10-04.00 ND
-- Ramos-lebo, lea Einstein 11-09.00 ND
-- Davis, Brittany Riverdale 17-00.00 ND
-- Grishaw, Chloe Potomac School 14-07.00 ND
-- Glowacki, Chelsea Poolesville 13-10.00 ND
-- Wilson, Dionne Springbrook 13-06.00 ND
-- Williams, Jazzmyne Riverdale 17-00.00 ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Meet: @ 31-01 4/22/2006 Emily Furr, Poolesville (MD)
Venue: # 33-11 3/28/2007 Emily Furr, Poolesville (MD)
National: * 44-02.25 5/11/2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling H.S. (TX)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey Churchill 38-01.00 36-00.00# 10
2 Atkinson, Saniel Bishop McNamara 37-06.00 35-03.00# 8
3 Smith, Jaclyn York 35-03.50 34-11.00# 6
4 Beal, Brooke Thomas Johnson 34-06.00 34-03.00# 5
5 Furr, Emily Poolesville 34-00.00 34-02.00# 4
6 Jackson, Cheria Freedom 32-07.00 32-10.50@ 3
7 Frenche, Nsia Bishop McNamara 32-04.00 31-07.00@ 1.5
7 Polite, Amirah Churchill 28-00.00 31-07.00@ 1.5
9 LaRoche, Kiersten Bishop McNamara 33-00.00 31-05.00@
10 Defnet, Holly Poolesville 32-02.00 31-03.00@
11 Keller, Maxann Thomas Johnson 33-06.00 30-10.00
12 Grishaw, Chloe Potomac School 30-02.00 30-06.00
12 Boney, Alexis Blake 32-02.00 30-06.00
14 Caudle, Amanda Thomas Johnson 28-06.00 28-11.00
15 Val-Addo, Irene Blake 27-11.00 28-07.50
16 Cannell, Louisa Potomac School 28-00.00 26-11.00
17 Hettiarachchi, Hashani Churchill 28-02.00 26-10.00
18 Purvis, Tiffany Falls Church 26-07.50
19 Atwater, Patty Whitman 26-04.00 25-08.00
-- Osnos, Rachel Whitman 27-00.00 ND
-- Wilson, Dara Springbrook 26-02.00 ND
-- Fitall, Eleanor B-C C 31-09.00 ND
-- Barlow, Ashton Falls Church ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: @ 32-01.50 4/22/2006 Katelyn Poss, Poolesville (MD)
Venue: # 35-06.50 4/11/2007 Brittany Moreland, Northwest (MD)
National: * 54-10.75 5/9/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak H.S. (TX)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vannoy, Emily Thomas Johnson 46-00.50 43-08.75# 10
2 Williams, Janae Freedom 34-10.25 36-09.50# 8
3 Williams, Tiera Freedom 35-09.50 35-07.00# 6
4 Defnet, Holly Poolesville 33-10.00 32-03.75@ 5
5 Johnson, Candace Potomac School 30-00.00 30-05.50 3.5
5 Khraibani, Drema Freedom 31-05.00 30-05.50 3.5
7 Oshinsky, Ellen Whitman 29-04.50 30-03.75 2
8 Ngami, Margaret Bishop McNamara 27-05.00 29-01.50 1
9 Angolia, Heather York 32-06.50 28-07.00
10 Nkodo, Julie Good Counsel 28-04.00 28-00.50
11 McKenzie, Mia Good Counsel 25-00.00 27-02.75
12 Braxton, Maya Georgetown Day 28-10.00 26-10.00
13 Martinez, Mirna Thomas Johnson 28-08.50 26-04.25
14 King, Octavia Blake 30-02.50 26-01.50
15 Nesselt, Ashleigh Poolesville 29-05.00 25-01.50
16 Whatley, Chrissy Georgetown Day 28-04.00 24-07.00
17 VanDerpoel, Brooke Thomas Johnson 24-00.00 24-03.75
18 Taylor, Simone Blake 28-07.00 24-00.25
19 Whiting, Jazmine Riverdale 23-11.00
20 Dotson, Cierra Patapsco 23-10.25 23-04.00
20 Dagalakis, Urania Churchill 25-05.00 23-04.00
22 Hawk, Jenna Churchill 20-00.00 23-01.00
23 Robinson, Jewel Patapsco 22-10.25 20-10.00
24 Cano, Jenny Good Counsel 25-00.00 20-09.00
25 Iselin, Cynthia Churchill 20-04.00 19-11.50
26 Barlow, Ashton Falls Church 19-09.50
27 Quasba, Nisha River Hill 18-03.00 19-08.00
28 Fierson, Jill River Hill 18-03.00 19-04.00
29 Metzger, Tracey Patapsco 22-10.50 18-08.50
30 Delcid, Cesia Falls Church 16-04.75
31 Ramos-lebo, lea Einstein 25-00.00 15-05.50
-- White, Deshawn Riverdale ND
-- Guiterrez, Jessica Falls Church ND
-- Meltzer, Rachel B-C C 20-00.00 ND
-- Blake, Hadiyyah Bishop McNamara 32-00.00 ND
-- Surratt, Tiffanie Bishop McNamara 28-00.00 ND
-- Romaine, Patty B-C C 18-00.00 ND
-- Revenis, Chrissy B-C C 23-00.00 ND
-- Montgomery, Alyssa Springbrook 21-10.00 ND
-- Watts, Morgan Potomac School 37-00.00 ND
-- Talley, Cori Blake 32-02.50 ND
-- Maleombo, Inge Springbrook 21-03.00 ND
-- Bardini, Angela Poolesville 27-05.00 ND
-- Erskine, Maryclaire Einstein 25-00.00 ND
-- Mccully, Kate Einstein 25-00.00 ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet: @ 96-02 4/22/2006 Katelyn Poss, Poolesville (MD)
Venue: # 96-02 4/22/2006 Katelyn Poss, Poolesville (MD)
National: * 188-04 5/20/1994 Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey H.S. (CA)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vannoy, Emily Thomas Johnson 100-00 101-10.50@ 10
2 Defnet, Holly Poolesville 90-00 95-08 8
3 Nesselt, Ashleigh Poolesville 100-05 91-07 6
4 Williams, Tiera Freedom 87-09 88-05.50 5
5 Williams, Janae Freedom 99-03 87-03 4
6 Watts, Morgan Potomac School 80-00 86-11 3
7 Prather, Jasmine Blake 72-01 86-08.50 2
8 Talley, Cori Blake 82-10 77-00 1
9 Angolia, Heather York 72-00 75-06.50
10 Carroll, Britanny Potomac School 67-00 74-09.50
11 Oshinsky, Ellen Whitman 78-05 72-09
12 McKenzie, Mia Good Counsel 70-00 71-11
13 Fennell, Rosalind Potomac School 76-00 67-03.50
14 Ngami, Margaret Bishop McNamara 80-00 66-05
15 Khraibani, Drema Freedom 85-06 66-00
16 Martinez, Mirna Thomas Johnson 58-00 64-06
17 Dagalakis, Urania Churchill 64-00 63-08
18 Braxton, Maya Georgetown Day 47-09 58-06
19 Goris, Marriane Blake 67-00 57-09
20 Whiting, Jazmine Riverdale 54-05
21 VanDerpoel, Brooke Thomas Johnson 45-00 54-04
22 Fierson, Jill River Hill 47-08 51-09
23 Iselin, Cynthia Churchill 53-07 50-08
24 Revenis, Chrissy B-C C 50-10 45-08
25 Quasba, Nisha River Hill 52-02 44-11
26 Spilsbury, Alexandria Einstein 67-00 39-11.50
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: @ 11.08 4/22/2006 Santiato Ennis, Great Mills (MD)
Venue: # 11.08 4/22/2006 Santiato Ennis, Great Mills (MD)
National: * 10.15 5/12/1990 Henry Neal, Greenville H.S. (TX)
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boodie, Zach Springbrook 11.10 # 11.0Q 4
2 Nelson, Chris Bishop McNamara 11.40 # 11.1Q 1
3 Porzel, Caleb Good Counsel 11.30 11.1Q 2
4 Cham, Salifu Einstein 10.70 11.1Q 7
5 Hendrigsman, Chase Whitman 11.45 11.2Q 6
6 Kelly, Joseph Einstein 11.05 11.5Q 5
7 Roberson, Demetrius Falls Church 12.04 11.5Q 3
8 Haley, Jaren Freedom 11.39 11.2q 1
9 Tisdale, Brandon Georgetown Prep 11.60 11.4 4
10 Carmichael, Darrian Bishop McNamara 11.90 11.4 7
11 Penn, Christopher Blake 11.49 11.4 7
12 Jackson, Matthew Riverdale 11.40 11.6 3
13 Meltzer, Logan Georgetown Day 12.10 11.6 1
14 Jenkins, Jelani Good Counsel 11.60 11.6 2
15 Raymond, Yvon Springbrook 11.70 11.7 4
15 Hale, Jonathan Whitman 11.40 11.7 2
17 Ilupeju, Ob River Hill 12.20 11.7 1
18 Gorton, Alex Georgetown Day 12.20 11.7 2
19 Glenn, TJ Falls Church 11.92 11.7 7
20 Smith, D'Ante Riverdale 11.70 11.7 3
21 Greenwood, Seth York 11.94 11.7 6
22 Smith, Devin Riverdale 12.40 11.7 6
23 Birmingham, Daniel Churchill 11.60 11.9 5
24 Weerakoon, Mullin Churchill 12.20 11.9 3
25 Jacobs, Adam River Hill 12.77 11.9 5
26 Banana, Nikeem Poolesville 11.90 12.0 6
27 Richardson, Kenny Einstein 11.50 12.0 7
28 Adigun, Ezekial Georgetown Day 12.40 12.0 5
29 Omotade, Dom Springbrook 11.60 12.1 3
30 Yu, Charles Churchill 12.30 12.1 4
31 Messado, Dane Patapsco 11.60 12.1 1
32 Sims, Quentin Patapsco 10.90 12.2 6
33 Carter, Reggie Georgetown Prep 12.10 12.4 2
34 Dickerson, Kevin Poolesville 12.00 12.4 5
35 Jones, Rodney Patapsco 11.20 12.5 3
36 Miller, Durrell Good Counsel 11.60 12.6 1
37 Eap, Socheath Falls Church 12.74 12.6 6
37 Brachfeld, Micheal Whitman 13.00 12.6 1
39 Schmidt, Lasse Georgetown Prep 12.50 12.7 7
40 Bennett, John Potomac School 12.80 12.7 4
41 Moore, Matt River Hill 13.37 12.8 3
42 White, Jerod Wakefield 13.30 13.1 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet: @ 11.08 4/22/2006 Santiato Ennis, Great Mills (MD)
Venue: # 11.08 4/22/2006 Santiato Ennis, Great Mills (MD)
National: * 10.15 5/12/1990 Henry Neal, Greenville H.S. (TX)
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cham, Salifu Einstein 11.1 10.7# 10
2 Boodie, Zach Springbrook 11.0 10.8# 8
3 Porzel, Caleb Good Counsel 11.1 10.9# 6
4 Nelson, Chris Bishop McNamara 11.1 11.1# 5
5 Haley, Jaren Freedom 11.2 11.1 4
6 Roberson, Demetrius Falls Church 11.5 11.3 3
7 Hendrigsman, Chase Whitman 11.2 11.3 2
8 Kelly, Joseph Einstein 11.5 11.4 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: @ 22.92 4/22/2006 Santiato Ennis, Great Mills (MD)
Venue: # 22.00 3/28/2006 Keenan Crutchfield, Richard Montgomery (MD)
National: * 20.13 5/31/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt H.S. (TX)
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Manson, Chauncey Springbrook 22.70 22.6@ 7 10
2 Wiawode, Joe Georgetown Prep 22.60 22.9@ 7 8
3 Harris, Darren Churchill 24.10 23.1 5 5.5
3 Nelson, Chris Bishop McNamara 23.90 23.1 6 5.5
5 Wiseman, Anthony Whitman 23.40 23.2 7 4
6 Glenn, TJ Falls Church 24.64 23.2 4 3
7 Smith, Thomas Freedom 23.74 23.3 6 2
8 Jackson, Matthew Riverdale 22.12 23.3 7 1
9 Jenkins, Jelani Good Counsel 23.4 1
10 Evans, Brendan Freedom 23.52 23.5 6
11 Kelly, Joseph Einstein 22.90 23.5 7
12 Smith, D'Ante Riverdale 23.79 23.6 6
13 Haley, Jaren Freedom 23.32 23.7 7
14 Kirk, Roger B-C C 25.00 24.0 4
15 Kirk, Gil B-C C 25.00 24.0 4
16 Jones, Rodney Patapsco 26.00 24.1 2
17 Son, Jon Whitman 24.80 24.2 4
18 Birmingham, Daniel Churchill 24.30 24.2 5
19 Harrington, Chris Georgetown Prep 24.80 24.2 4
20 Weerakoon, Mullin Churchill 25.00 24.4 4
21 Howze, Anthony Riverdale 25.76 24.4 3
22 Moras, Iuri Einstein 23.00 24.4 7
23 Meltzer, Logan Georgetown Day 24.10 24.5 5
24 Tran, Mokie Poolesville 26.50 24.5 2
25 Cortes, Ross York 24.54 24.5 4
26 Karikari, Michael Blake 26.10 24.7 2
27 Beder, Sam Georgetown Day 25.50 24.8 3
28 Khan, Muhammad Wakefield 27.10 24.8 2
29 Outland, David Good Counsel 25.00 24.9 4
30 Dickerson, Kevin Poolesville 24.50 25.0 5
31 Park, Shawn Blake 25.57 25.0 3
32 Tisdale, Brandon Georgetown Prep 23.80 25.3 6
32 Yarborough, Ricky Einstein 24.00 25.3 5
34 Brooks, Miles Good Counsel 24.50 25.4 5
35 Robinson, Malachi Bishop McNamara 27.20 25.7 1
36 White, Jerod Wakefield 27.50 26.1 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: @ 50.68 4/22/2006 Santiato Ennis, Great Mills (MD)
Venue: # 50.68 4/22/2006 Santiato Ennis, Great Mills (MD)
National: * 45.25 4/6/1993 Calvin Harrison
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gary, Alex Einstein 51.90 50.5# 6 10
2 Campbell, Jason Georgetown Day 50.20 51.1 6 8
3 Whetsell, Evan Churchill 51.90 51.4 6 6
4 Dunn, Steve River Hill 53.27 51.8 5 5
5 Harris, Darren Churchill 54.50 52.1 5 4
6 Ransome, David Bishop McNamara 54.80 52.7 4 3
7 Watson, Teddy Potomac School 53.40 53.4 5 2
8 Kirk, Gil B-C C 54.00 53.9 5 1
9 Stinner, Jason Poolesville 53.00 54.6 6
10 Smith, Thomas Freedom 55.09 54.9 4
11 Howard, Delon Freedom 54.93 55.0 4
12 Preston, Robert Riverdale 58.21 55.0 2
12 Moras, Iuri Einstein 52.90 55.0 6
14 Johnson, Oswald York 52.43 55.4 6
15 Blades, Ian Potomac School 55.40 55.6 4
16 Winterbottom, Jeremy Falls Church 57.84 55.8 3
17 Horsey, Mike Georgetown Prep 54.80 55.9 4
18 Kirk, Roger B-C C 54.00 56.0 5
19 Augustine, Hilton Georgetown Day 55.00 56.2 4
20 Hard, James Churchill 54.80 56.5 5
21 Giblin, Jeremy Falls Church 59.84 56.5 2
22 Sessoms, Jemel Good Counsel 55.00 57.1 4
23 Robinson, Malachi Bishop McNamara 59.80 57.2 2
24 Snow, Ben Whitman 58.05 57.4 2
25 Bonner, Gary Springbrook 58.30 57.7 2
26 Smith, D'Ante Riverdale 56.00 58.1 3
27 Doroski, Scott Blake 64.50 58.3 1
28 Chen, Scott Good Counsel 57.00 59.1 3
29 Bhatnagar, Udit York 59.84 59.7 2
30 Shields, Brandon Riverdale 58.00 59.8 3
30 Del Cid, Christian Good Counsel 57.00 59.8 3
32 Field, Chris Poolesville 60.00 61.0 2
33 Acevedo, Francisco Falls Church 63.74 63.8 1
34 Ramos, Bryant Patapsco 58.60 66.6 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: @ 2:00.98 4/22/2006 Zack Williams, Forest Park (VA)
Venue: # 2:00.98 4/22/2006 Zack Williams, Forest Park (VA)
National: * 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens H.S. (CA)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gary, Alex Einstein 1:56.50 1:58.0# 10
2 Whetsell, Evan Churchill 1:59.60 1:59.1# 8
3 Campbell, Jason Georgetown Day 2:00.50 2:00.2# 6
4 Tousley, Elias B-C C 1:58.00 2:00.8# 5
5 Blincoe, Brian Falls Church 2:02.60 2:03.3 4
6 Abernethy, Mat Georgetown Prep 2:02.00 2:03.7 3
7 Cornett, Kevin Falls Church 2:09.09 2:05.0 2
8 Dennis, Carl Georgetown Prep 2:04.00 2:06.0 1
9 Michael, Joshua Patapsco 2:10.50 2:06.8
10 Moss, James Georgetown Day 2:07.00 2:07.3
11 Feroe, Mike River Hill 2:06.00 2:07.6
12 Needell, Zach Georgetown Day 2:06.20 2:08.5
13 Collins, Drew Good Counsel 2:07.00 2:09.1
14 Draffin, Cyril Churchill 2:09.60 2:09.4
15 Schnapp, Adam Blake 2:08.50 2:10.0
16 Thorton, Johnathan Bishop McNamara 2:10.00 2:10.3
17 Silver-Korn, Brandt Whitman 2:13.32 2:10.3
18 Levergood, Chip Potomac School 2:08.00 2:10.6
19 Parenti, Vincent Potomac School 2:10.00 2:10.9
20 Prevost, Alex B-C C 2:05.00 2:11.1
21 Davis, Adam River Hill 2:09.00 2:11.1
22 Taylor, Peter Falls Church 2:11.2
23 Sullivan, David Good Counsel 2:10.00 2:11.5
24 Kovacs, Steven Churchill 2:12.50 2:11.9
25 Nkonge, Sammy Whitman 2:20.90 2:12.3
26 Howard, Delon Freedom 2:20.74 2:14.0
27 Amissah, Francesco Freedom 2:21.79 2:14.2
28 Straughan, Dylan B-C C 2:05.00 2:14.8
29 Heydinger, James York 2:13.04 2:16.0
30 Parkhurst, Mark Blake 2:12.00 2:16.7
31 Campbell, Brian Riverdale 2:28.00 2:17.6
32 Hogan, Chris Good Counsel 2:10.00 2:17.7
33 Bodaken, Alex Einstein 2:10.50 2:18.0
34 Nguyen, Steve River Hill 2:18.00 2:19.5
35 Wilson, David Poolesville 2:16.50 2:20.1
36 Crawford, Van Riverdale 2:26.00 2:20.9
37 Ramos, Bryant Patapsco 2:13.50 2:22.0
38 Chekol, Mateos Wakefield 2:33.20 2:23.3
39 Artin, David Bishop McNamara 2:33.00 2:27.6
40 Jackson, Matthew Riverdale 2:21.00 2:33.0
41 Stavely, Nick Poolesville 2:16.00 2:33.6
42 Cossey, Tim Wakefield 2:32.50 2:34.0
43 Keech, Austin Poolesville 2:11.00 2:34.0
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: @ 4:35.89 4/22/2006 William Palmer, Walt Whitman (MD)
Venue: # 4:35.89 4/22/2006 William Palmer, Walt Whitman (MD)
National: * 3:59.91 4/14/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S. (VA)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Palmer, William Whitman 4:26.00 4:29.3# 10
2 Chapin, Ramsey Georgetown Prep 4:35.00 4:30.4# 8
3 Ross, Johns Potomac School 4:36.00 4:31.3# 6
4 Serene, Stephen Potomac School 4:35.00 4:31.6# 5
5 Bowie, Christopher B-C C 4:35.00 4:34.3# 4
6 Gaffney, Kyle Blake 4:53.00 4:35.1# 3
7 Palmer, Andrew Whitman 4:30.00 4:35.4# 2
8 Epstein, Sam Whitman 4:43.78 4:41.2 1
9 Linnoila, Robert Churchill 4:50.50 4:42.2
10 Bock, Rob Good Counsel 4:39.30 4:44.4
11 Feroe, Mike River Hill 4:43.00 4:44.7
12 Michael, Joshua Patapsco 4:54.40 4:45.0
13 Bock, Mike Good Counsel 4:39.00 4:45.5
14 Lough, James B-C C 4:55.00 4:51.3
15 King, Sean Churchill 4:46.12 4:51.6
16 Cornett, Kevin Falls Church 4:40.64 4:53.2
17 Hannallah, Mark Churchill 4:57.30 4:53.6
18 Prevost, Alex B-C C 4:40.00 4:54.2
19 Gold, David Georgetown Day 5:05.00 4:54.9
20 Keech, Austin Poolesville 4:55.00 4:55.5
21 Hupez, Tom Georgetown Prep 5:10.00 4:55.8
22 Auth, Trevor River Hill 4:59.00 4:56.3
23 Tanabe, Kenzan Potomac School 4:55.00 4:56.8
24 Muroyama, Alex Georgetown Day 5:02.00 4:57.4
25 Parkhurst, Mark Blake 5:14.00 4:59.9
26 Schnapp, Adam Blake 5:13.00 5:03.5
27 Doyle, Brendan York 5:14.24 5:05.2
28 Masurovsky, Adam Georgetown Day 5:09.00 5:05.6
29 Thorton, Johnathan Bishop McNamara 5:30.00 5:09.4
30 Converse, Cary York 5:10.24 5:09.5
31 Berry, John Georgetown Prep 5:15.00 5:11.4
32 Lobl, Doug River Hill 5:11.00 5:13.1
33 Czujko, Stephen Good Counsel 5:10.00 5:13.6
34 Wijeyesekera, Dilanka Falls Church 5:19.74 5:16.1
35 Amissah, Francesco Freedom 5:15.74 5:22.0
36 Shimomoto, Ken Poolesville 5:20.00 5:23.7
37 Cossey, Tim Wakefield 5:28.44 5:27.6
38 Wise, Ruben Bishop McNamara 5:45.00 5:31.9
39 Hossain, Saddam Falls Church 5:26.90 5:37.4
40 Jarmon, Alonzo Riverdale 6:03.6
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: @ 10:13.16 4/22/2006 William Palmer, Walt Whitman (MD)
Venue: # 10:10.80 3/28/2006 William Palmer, Walt Whitman (MD)
National: * 8:41.10 5/13/2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford H.S. (MI)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tousley, Elias B-C C 9:30.00 9:29.7# 10
2 Abernethy, Mat Georgetown Prep 9:46.00 9:36.5# 8
3 Gaffney, Kyle Blake 10:11.00 9:41.2# 6
4 Palmer, William Whitman 9:38.65 9:47.4# 5
5 Straughan, Dylan B-C C 9:50.00 9:56.7# 4
6 Palmer, Andrew Whitman 9:51.00 10:06.0# 3
7 Moss, James Georgetown Day 10:15.00 10:07.6# 2
8 McDermott, Ian Good Counsel 10:10.00 10:10.1# 1
9 Silver-Korn, Brandt Whitman 10:50.22 10:20.7
10 Whitmarsh, Colin Georgetown Day 10:24.00 10:24.5
11 Kronemer, Sharif Springbrook 10:53.00 10:31.9
12 Needell, Zach Georgetown Day 10:18.00 10:34.2
13 Rainard, Sam Good Counsel 10:35.00 10:37.5
14 Linnoila, Robert Churchill 10:22.86 10:46.6
15 Bodaken, Alex Einstein 10:30.00 10:49.5
16 Ashur, Nick Georgetown Prep 10:47.00 10:50.2
17 Hannallah, Mark Churchill 11:00.00 10:51.5
18 Papavizas, John York 10:49.94 10:51.7
19 Demaree, Grant River Hill 10:57.00 10:54.1
20 Greenwald, Joshua Poolesville 12:30.00 10:54.2
21 Simon, Benjamin Churchill 11:03.10 11:00.8
22 Duggan, Brendan Good Counsel 10:35.00 11:15.0
23 Kada, Phillip York 11:04.04 11:15.4
24 Howe, Alex Falls Church 11:59.54 11:17.1
25 Shankar, Kevin River Hill 11:05.00 11:18.7
26 Kada, Andrew York 11:24.64 11:20.8
27 Lebegern, Terence Falls Church 11:20.70 11:21.2
28 Vernon, John Blake 12:14.00 11:32.9
29 Nelson, Alex River Hill 11:05.00 11:45.9
30 Kator, Dan Poolesville 12:00.00 11:56.9
31 Pride, Dikembe Freedom 12:17.62 12:01.2
32 Zaldivar, Sean Poolesville 12:30.00 12:11.5
33 Khan, Muhammed Wakefield 12:58.24 12:22.8
34 Day, Ryan Georgetown Prep 13:27.00 12:26.7
35 Wijeyesekera, Dilanka Falls Church 11:14.20 12:29.6
-- Finkelstein, Andrew B-C C 10:45.00 DQ
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: @ 16.00 4/22/2006 Tarif Mustafa, Potomac (VA)
Venue: # 15.25 4/11/2007 Donovan Mahone, Gaithersburg (MD)
National: * 13.30 5/26/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hanniford, Kenja Freedom 16.95 @ 16.0Q 1
2 Hagelin, Nicholas York 15.92 16.2Q 6
3 Hall, Ted Potomac School 16.70 16.4Q 3
4 Stinner, Jason Poolesville 16.20 16.7Q 4
5 Hernadez, Joe Good Counsel 17.90 17.3Q 5
6 Clark, Brandon Good Counsel 16.90 17.6Q 2
7 Moody, Tassian Freedom 17.35 16.9 1
8 Salvador, Mark Good Counsel 17.90 17.0 3
9 Roberson, Andreas Riverdale 19.63 17.0 6
10 Benkowski, Joseph Churchill 17.90 17.6 4
11 McGuire, Nick Georgetown Prep 18.80 17.9 3
12 Asiamah, Samuel Einstein 16.00 18.7 5
13 Glazier, Hawk Georgetown Day 19.20 18.8 2
14 Ostermeyer, Jack Blake 19.40 18.8 4
15 Berry, Seong-Kook Blake 18.50 18.9 4
16 Ogunwole, Chuma Georgetown Prep 18.10 19.0 6
17 Augustine, Hilton Georgetown Day 19.10 19.0 1
18 Kur, Alexander Potomac School 19.60 19.3 6
19 Strumsky, Michael Blake 19.74 19.7 5
20 Thomas, Jashawn Churchill 21.00 20.0 2
21 Stewart, Adrian Freedom 19.24 20.1 3
22 Raheem, Ibrahim Einstein 20.2 3
23 Adigun, Ezekial Georgetown Day 19.10 20.3 1
24 Varney, Bennett Potomac School 21.00 21.2 1
25 Reid, Olumbe Einstein 19.00 21.9 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet: @ 16.00 4/22/2006 Tarif Mustafa, Potomac (VA)
Venue: # 15.25 4/11/2007 Donovan Mahone, Gaithersburg (MD)
National: * 13.30 5/26/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hagelin, Nicholas York 16.2 15.8@ 10
2 Hanniford, Kenja Freedom 16.0 15.9@ 8
3 Hall, Ted Potomac School 16.4 16.1 6
4 Hernadez, Joe Good Counsel 17.3 16.4 5
5 Clark, Brandon Good Counsel 17.6 16.5 4
6 Stinner, Jason Poolesville 16.7 16.6 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: @ 42.45 4/22/2006 Stefan Grundmann, Walt Whitman (MD)
Venue: # 42.08 4/11/2007 Donovan Mahone, Gaithersburg (MD)
National: * 35.32 5/24/1985 George Porter, L. Cabrillo H.S. (CA)
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clark, Brandon Good Counsel 41.00 40.8# 5 10
2 Stinner, Jason Poolesville 42.00 42.0# 5 8
3 Hagelin, Nicholas York 41.89 42.6 5 6
4 Hall, Ted Potomac School 43.50 43.2 5 5
5 Augustine, Hilton Georgetown Day 43.00 43.5 5 4
6 Hale, Jonathan Whitman 43.90 43.6 5 3
7 Hernadez, Joe Good Counsel 45.90 43.7 4 2
8 Hanniford, Kenja Freedom 44.68 44.0 4 1
9 Benkowski, Joseph Churchill 44.20 44.2 5
10 McGuire, Nick Georgetown Prep 46.50 44.3 3
11 Lough, James B-C C 46.00 44.6 4
12 Raheem, Ibrahim Einstein 46.30 44.6 4
13 Letourneau, Nick Georgetown Prep 44.50 45.1 5
14 Berry, Seong-Kook Blake 46.50 45.2 3
14 Belfonte, Travis Riverdale 48.70 45.2 3
16 Failing, Tucker River Hill 46.30 45.4 4
17 Gold, David Georgetown Day 47.00 45.5 3
18 Ogunwole, Chuma Georgetown Prep 46.50 45.6 4
19 Roberts, Reynaldo Springbrook 52.60 46.6 2
20 Moody, Tassian Freedom 46.29 46.8 4
21 Thomas, Jashawn Churchill 53.30 47.0 2
22 Asiamah, Samuel Einstein 45.90 47.0 4
23 Stewart, Adrian Freedom 50.20 49.6 2
24 Magaziner, Chase Churchill 52.30 49.9 2
25 Glazier, Hawk Georgetown Day 47.20 50.4 3
26 Bey, Scepter River Hill 53.00 51.6 2
27 Falu, Olumbe Einstein 52.00 53.1 2
28 Ostermeyer, Jack Blake 54.70 55.2 3
29 Funk, Eric River Hill 54.00 56.3 2
-- Alcidor, Joffrey Springbrook 49.50 DQ 3
-- Guevera, Edwin Springbrook 49.80 SCR
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: @ 44.95 4/22/2006 Central High School, Central (MD)
Venue: # 44.20 3/28/2006 Richard Montgomery High School, Richard Mont
National: * 39.76 5/15/1998 Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)
M. Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D. Wesley
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Albert Einstein 44.10 44.2# 2 10
2 Good Counsel High School 44.50 44.2# 2 8
3 Bishop McNamara 48.60 45.6 1 6
4 Riverdale Baptist High School 47.97 46.0 1 5
5 Springbrook High School 45.10 46.4 2 4
6 Falls Church High School 46.98 46.6 2 3
7 River Hill High School 47.00 47.3 1 2
8 Winston Churchill 46.50 47.3 2 1
9 Georgetown Prepratory 46.00 47.4 2
10 Georgetown Day 47.50 47.9 1
11 J.H. Blake High School 50.14 49.2 1
12 Walt Whitman High School 49.12 50.2 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: @ 1:33.34 4/22/2006 Potomac Senior High School, Potomac (VA)
Venue: # 1:31.74 4/11/2007 Gaithersburg, Gaithersburg (MD)
S Cain, D Attwood, B Marsh, T Onasanya
National: * 1:24.12 5/10/2003 Port Arthur Memorial H.S. (TX)
Hood, Roberts, Charles, Gorrer
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Albert Einstein 1:32.00 1:32.3@ 2 10
2 Springbrook High School 1:34.00 1:32.6@ 2 8
3 Walt Whitman High School 1:38.98 1:34.9 2 6
4 Bishop McNamara 1:46.00 1:35.5 1 5
5 Riverdale Baptist High School 1:37.97 1:35.6 2 4
6 Georgetown Day 1:46.00 1:37.7 1 3
7 Winston Churchill 1:37.00 1:37.8 2 2
8 Good Counsel High School 1:34.68 1:38.0 2 1
9 J.H. Blake High School 1:42.70 1:41.7 1
10 Patapsco High School 1:54.60 1:47.4 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: @ 3:36.20 4/22/2006 Northwestern High School, Northwestern (MD
R Smith, S Freard, J Charles, W Kennedy
Venue: # 3:36.20 4/22/2006 Northwestern High School, Northwestern (MD
R Smith, S Freard, J Charles, W Kennedy
National: * 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne H.S. (CA)
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Georgetown Prepratory 3:32.00 3:32.1# 3 10
2 Winston Churchill 3:34.43 3:34.7# 3 8
3 Bishop McNamara 3:54.00 3:37.6 2 6
4 Falls Church High School 3:43.28 3:39.9 2 5
5 Walt Whitman High School 3:38.34 3:40.1 3 4
6 Freedom High School 3:42.19 3:40.2 2 3
7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS 3:28.70 3:41.0 3 2
8 Good Counsel High School 3:37.74 3:41.7 3 1
9 River Hill High School 3:51.00 3:47.7 2
10 Yorktown 3:38.24 3:49.4 3
11 Georgetown Day 3:45.00 3:49.9 2
12 Riverdale Baptist High School 3:56.00 3:52.0 1
13 Albert Einstein 4:02.0 1
14 J.H. Blake High School 4:03.00 4:06.8 1
-- The Potomac School 3:37.00 DQ 3
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: @ 8:11.65 4/22/2006 Forest Park High School, Forest Park (VA)
R Shea, D Crosson, Z Williams, P Brandt
Venue: # 8:11.65 4/22/2006 Forest Park High School, Forest Park (VA)
R Shea, D Crosson, Z Williams, P Brandt
National: * 7:36.24 1982 Wissahickon H.S. (PA)
Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walt Whitman High School 8:20.90 8:18.7 10
2 Winston Churchill 8:26.65 8:20.1 8
3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS 8:20.00 8:21.4 6
4 Georgetown Prepratory 8:23.00 8:28.3 5
5 Albert Einstein 9:00.90 8:41.8 4
6 Falls Church High School 8:46.56 8:43.7 3
7 Yorktown 8:50.24 8:47.2 2
8 The Potomac School 8:40.00 8:52.1 1
9 Good Counsel High School 8:30.00 8:52.9
10 River Hill High School 8:52.00 8:53.4
11 J.H. Blake High School 9:13.00 8:57.1
12 Georgetown Day 9:05.00 9:37.6
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Meet: @ 5-10 4/22/2006 Abdul Amara, Forest Park (VA)
Venue: # 5-10 4/22/2006 Abdul Amara, Forest Park (VA)
National: * 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, Shoals H.S. (GA)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Penn, Christopher Blake 5-10.00 5-08.00 10
2 Cortes, Ross York 5-08.00 5-08.00 6.33333
2 Wallerich, Nader Churchill 5-10.00 5-08.00 6.33333
2 Hagelin, Nicholas York 5-10.00 5-08.00 6.33333
5 Borns, Jared Churchill 5-08.00 5-06.00 2.5
5 Moody, Tassian Freedom 5-08.00 5-06.00 2.5
5 Jenkins, Jelani Good Counsel 5-08.00 5-06.00 2.5
5 McLaughlin, Cory River Hill 4-10.00 5-06.00 2.5
9 Augustine, Hilton Georgetown Day 5-06.00 5-02.00
10 Klein, Eric Einstein 5-06.00 5-00.00
10 Snow, Ben Whitman 5-04.00 5-00.00
-- Paul, Brandon Blake 5-10.00 NH
-- Wilson, Charles Springbrook 5-00.00 NH
-- Kizito, Rodney Springbrook 5-02.00 NH
-- Feroe, Mike River Hill 5-10.00 NH
-- Manyara, Mike River Hill 5-00.00 NH
-- Miller, Durrell Good Counsel 5-08.00 NH
-- Acker, Corwin Blake 5-06.00 NH
-- Stavely, Nick Poolesville 5-06.00 NH
-- Chirite, Neil Georgetown Prep 5-04.00 NH
-- Dobyns, Casey Georgetown Prep 5-08.00 NH
-- Alvarado, Pedro Churchill 5-02.00 NH
-- Williams, Rayvon Bishop McNamara 6-02.00 NH
-- McDonald, Jeffery Bishop McNamara 5-04.00 NH
-- Logan, Guy Georgetown Prep 5-02.00 NH
-- Nichols, Noah Georgetown Day 5-00.00 NH
-- Yarborough, Ricky Einstein 5-06.00 NH
-- Hurley, Alvan Georgetown Day 4-10.00 NH
-- Howze, Anthony Riverdale NH
-- Brooks, Phillip Riverdale NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Meet: @ 19-03 4/22/2006 Michael Joseph, Northwestern (MD)
Venue: # 20-11 3/22/2005 Christopher Isong, Montgomery Blair (MD)
National: * 26-04.75 6/3/1989 James Stallworth, Tulare H.S. (CA)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roberson, Demetrius Falls Church 19-03.00 20-11.50# 10
2 Haley, Jaren Freedom 22-08.50 19-11.00@ 8
3 Wiseman, Anthony Whitman 20-09.00 19-09.00@ 6
4 Alcidor, Joffrey Springbrook 17-08.00 19-06.75@ 5
5 Cham, Salifu Einstein 22-05.00 19-02.00 4
6 Kirk, Gil B-C C 18-05.00 18-08.00 3
7 Cortes, Ross York 19-00.00 18-06.50 2
8 Glenn, TJ Falls Church 17-03.00 18-03.50 1
9 Evans, Brendan Potomac School 20-00.00 18-02.00
10 Edochi, Iffie Georgetown Prep 19-10.00 17-11.50
11 Beder, Sam Georgetown Day 18-10.00 17-08.75
12 Tucker, Danavin Bishop McNamara 18-06.00 17-05.50
13 Yu, Julius River Hill 18-07.00 17-03.00
14 Kur, Alexander Potomac School 17-06.00 17-02.50
15 Davis, Adam River Hill 18-10.00 17-01.00
15 Carter, Reggie Georgetown Prep 17-06.00 17-01.00
17 Jacobs, Adam River Hill 13-08.00 17-00.25
18 Miller, Durrell Good Counsel 18-00.00 17-00.00
19 Martin, Terrence Good Counsel 59-00.75 16-11.25
20 Moras, Iuri Einstein 20-00.00 16-10.00
21 Smith, D'Ante Riverdale 21-00.00 16-09.50
22 Johnson, Greg Whitman 17-05.00 16-07.25
23 Borns, Jared Churchill 17-06.00 16-05.50
24 Atwater, Travis Whitman 16-05.50 16-03.50
25 Howze, Anthony Riverdale 19-00.00 16-03.00
26 Wallerich, Nader Churchill 17-00.00 15-09.00
26 Gradison, Andy Georgetown Day 17-01.00 15-09.00
28 Schorer, Ryan Churchill 16-09.50 15-03.50
29 Winterbottom, Jeremy Falls Church 14-06.25 12-06.25
-- Harrington, Chris Georgetown Prep 17-00.00 ND
-- Foster, Peter York 18-00.00 ND
-- Penn, Christopher Blake 19-03.50 ND
-- Evans, Brendan Freedom 18-04.00 ND
-- Wang, Edward Poolesville 16-00.00 ND
-- Banana, Nikeem Poolesville 17-08.00 ND
-- Li, Andrew Poolesville 16-01.00 ND
-- Smith, Malik Springbrook 14-09.00 ND
-- Belew, Duncan Georgetown Day 19-08.00 ND
-- Nicholls, Jason Springbrook 16-08.00 ND
-- Acker, Corwin Blake 19-05.00 ND
-- Paul, Brandon Blake 17-00.00 ND
-- Yarborough, Ricky Einstein 18-00.00 ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Meet: @ 36-11 4/22/2006 Brian Shim, Walt Whitman (MD)
Venue: # 42-06 4/11/2007 BJ Shaw, Gaithersburg (MD)
National: * 52-10.50 5/6/1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir H.S. (CA)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moody, Tassian Freedom 38-11.00 43-03.00# 10
2 Haley, Jaren Freedom 40-00.00 41-05.00@ 8
3 Evans, Brendan Potomac School 37-00.00 40-10.00@ 6
4 Wallerich, Nader Churchill 39-09.50 40-09.00@ 5
5 Belew, Duncan Georgetown Day 37-05.00 40-00.00@ 4
6 Kirk, Roger B-C C 39-09.00 39-08.00@ 3
7 Tucker, Danavin Bishop McNamara 36-10.00 38-01.00@ 2
8 Hagelin, Nicholas York 39-00.50 37-09.00@ 1
9 Davis, Adam River Hill 38-04.00 37-04.50@
10 Clark, Brandon Good Counsel 37-00.00 37-04.00@
11 Kur, Alexander Potomac School 33-00.00 36-09.50
12 Brown, Chris Good Counsel 36-00.00 36-08.50
13 Borns, Jared Churchill 37-00.00 36-05.00
14 Atwater, Travis Whitman 36-01.00 36-02.00
15 Snow, Ben Whitman 35-02.00 35-11.00
16 Li, Andrew Poolesville 31-00.00 35-07.00
17 Gradison, Andy Georgetown Day 36-02.00 34-10.00
18 Penn, Christopher Blake 39-10.00 34-06.00
19 Schorer, Ryan Churchill 35-11.00 34-00.50
20 Jacobs, Adam River Hill 33-02.00 34-00.00
21 Nichols, Noah Georgetown Day 33-06.00 33-01.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: @ 42-08 4/22/2006 Charles Mouton, Walt Whitman (MD)
Venue: # 51-07 4/11/2007 Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg (MD)
National: * 77-00 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson H.S. (TX)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Calvin, Emilio Freedom 50-02.00 47-03.50@ 10
2 Gorman, Matthew Falls Church 42-02.50 46-09.50@ 8
3 Crivella, Jimmy Georgetown Prep 38-00.00 45-06.00@ 6
4 Sheppard, Edgar Georgetown Prep 42-00.00 44-05.00@ 5
5 Nichols, Jeff Potomac School 40-00.00 44-00.75@ 4
6 Vereen, Justin Good Counsel 39-05.00 41-11.50 3
7 Bozworth, Scott Whitman 39-02.00 41-00.50 2
8 Pharr, Derrick Georgetown Prep 40-00.00 40-08.00 1
9 Boatman, Cory Good Counsel 35-00.00 39-11.50
10 Burgess, Damian Freedom 36-03.00 38-06.50
11 Beck, Chase Poolesville 31-05.00 37-07.00
12 Pugh, Vann Bishop McNamara 29-00.00 37-05.00
13 German, Rodaius Freedom 35-02.00 36-10.00
14 Yazdanpanah, Korosh Wakefield 38-04.50 36-08.25
15 Villatoro, Jesse Blake 36-10.75 35-10.50
16 Horton, Theodore Riverdale 42-00.00 35-07.00
17 Pettis, Terrelle Einstein 47-11.00 35-04.50
18 Easterbrook, Grant Churchill 36-03.00 34-00.00
19 Tuckman, Andrew Whitman 36-01.50 33-11.50
20 Kaplan-Allen, Satchel Georgetown Day 31-02.00 33-04.00
21 Covucci, Kevin York 34-09.50 33-02.00
22 Gradison, Andy Georgetown Day 32-04.00 33-00.00
23 Ciferelli, Artie Whitman 38-00.00 32-01.00
24 Hollrah, Patrick Churchill 36-08.50 31-10.50
25 Lizama-Rivas, Henry Einstein 30-00.00 30-10.50
26 Gordon-Hamm, Devin Good Counsel 33-00.00 30-10.00
27 Earp, Chris Georgetown Day 30-10.00 30-07.50
28 Van der Mei, Farid B-C C 32-00.00 30-07.00
29 Wilcox, Matthew Churchill 32-04.00 29-09.00
30 Core, Austin River Hill 28-11.00
31 Rubenstein, Andrew Potomac School 26-00.00 27-10.00
32 Pelesh, Andrew B-C C 27-00.00 27-09.00
33 Park, Ryan River Hill 26-01.00 27-08.00
34 Major, Milan Blake 24-10.00 27-04.50
35 Scott, Kyree Riverdale 43-00.00 27-04.00
36 Werfel, Benjamin Blake 22-08.75 26-10.50
37 Hull, Sam B-C C 28-00.00 24-10.00
38 Prather, Thomas Poolesville 30-04.00 24-07.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet: @ 115-11 4/22/2006 Eni Eboda, Poolesville (MD)
Venue: # 135-05.50 3/28/2006 Robert Scribner, Quince Orchard (MD)
National: * 234-03 4/14/2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Mountain View H.S. (UT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vereen, Justin Good Counsel 135-05 126-01.50@ 10
2 Calvin, Emilio Freedom 145-03 122-04.50@ 8
3 Villatoro, Jesse Blake 101-06 109-03 6
4 Lara, Luis Good Counsel 120-00 108-09.50 5
5 Yazdanpanah, Korosh Wakefield 09-07.25 108-00 4
6 Gorman, Matthew Falls Church 109-01 106-04.50 3
7 Bozworth, Scott Whitman 110-00 106-00 2
8 Beck, Chase Poolesville 81-02 92-10 1
9 Sheppard, Edgar Georgetown Prep 95-00 92-00
10 Covucci, Kevin York 93-09 91-10
11 Lizama-Rivas, Henry Einstein 105-00 89-02
12 Crivella, Jimmy Georgetown Prep 85-00 88-02
13 German, Rodaius Freedom 85-03 87-10.50
14 Core, Austin River Hill 87-00
15 Pugh, Vann Bishop McNamara 80-00 82-08
16 Easterbrook, Grant Churchill 97-01 82-00
17 Ciferelli, Artie Whitman 92-06 81-10.50
18 Earp, Chris Georgetown Day 71-00 81-01.50
19 Hollrah, Patrick Churchill 76-09 80-07.50
20 Van der Mei, Farid B-C C 77-07 77-00
21 Tuckman, Andrew Whitman 92-00 75-10
22 Gordon-Hamm, Devin Good Counsel 120-00 75-04.50
23 Werfel, Benjamin Blake 75-02 74-08
24 Prather, Thomas Poolesville 75-09 74-05
25 Nichols, Jeff Potomac School 73-00 73-03
26 Horton, Theodore Riverdale 103-00 72-10
27 Burgess, Damian Freedom 80-03 72-07.50
28 Overstreet, Jack Potomac School 70-00 72-00
29 Jimoh, Tayo Georgetown Day 58-06 71-09.50
30 Hull, Sam B-C C 61-03 70-11.50
31 Kaplan-Allen, Satchel Georgetown Day 79-10 70-01.50
32 Major, Milan Blake 70-05 68-06
33 Bowes, Peter B-C C 63-10 67-10
34 Park, Ryan River Hill 60-01 67-06
35 Motevalli, Noveed Churchill 77-05.50 64-01
36 Scott, Kyree Riverdale 104-00 56-00
-- Stotler, Matthew York 110-00 ND
-- Francis, Wael Falls Church 68-08.25 ND
-- Bracken, Tre Bishop McNamara 80-00 ND
-- Abay, Joe River Hill 65-11 ND
-- Williams, Marcus Bishop McNamara 80-00 ND
-- Anthony, Mark Riverdale 105-00 ND
-- Ropers, Phil Potomac School 80-00 ND
-- Loh, David Poolesville 87-07 ND
-- Pharr, Derrick Georgetown Prep 80-00 ND
-- Renn, Matthew Falls Church 54-03.75 ND
-- Ahaghotu, Uchenna Springbrook 102-05 ND
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winston Churchill 146.75 2) Governor Thomas Johnson 101
3) Bishop McNamara 93 4) Walt Whitman High School 79
5) Poolesville High School 75 6) The Potomac School 33.75
7) Freedom High School 32.50 8) Albert Einstein 16
8) Georgetown Day 16 10) Good Counsel High School 13
10) Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS 13 12) J.H. Blake High School 11.75
13) Yorktown 11 14) River Hill High School 10
15) Falls Church High School 4 16) Riverdale Baptist High Sc 3
17) Patapsco High School 0.25
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Freedom High School 64.50 2) Walt Whitman High School 60
3) Albert Einstein 59 4) Good Counsel High School 58.50
5) Winston Churchill 56.33 6) Georgetown Prepratory 55
7) Falls Church High School 45 8) Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS 38
9) The Potomac School 35 9) Springbrook High School 35
11) Yorktown 33.66 12) Bishop McNamara 32.50
13) Georgetown Day 27 14) J.H. Blake High School 25
15) Poolesville High School 12 16) Riverdale Baptist High Sc 10
17) River Hill High School 9.50 18) Wakefield High School 4
Return to Top
|
|
|