MoCoRunning
MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland Indoor State Championships History


20193A State Championship
20194A State Championship
20191A State Championship
20192A State Championship
20184A State Championship
20183A State Championship
20182A State Championship
20181A State Championship
20173A State Championship
20174A State Championship
20172A State Championship
20171A State championship
20163A State Championship
20164A State Championship
20153A-4A State Championship
20151A-2A State Championship
20143A State Championship
20144A State Championship
20141A State Championship
20142A State Championship
20133A State Championship
20134A State Championship
20131A State Championship
20132A State Championship
20123A State Championship
20124A State Championship
20121A State Championship
20122A State Championship
20113A State Championship
20114A State Championship
20112A State Championship
20103A State Championship
20104A State Championship
20101A State Championship
20102A State Championship
20093A State Championship
20094A State Championship
20091A State Championship
20092A State Championship
20083A State Championship
20084A State Championship
20081A State Championship
20082A State Championship
20072A/3A State Championship
20074A/3A State Championship
20072A/1A States
2006Indoor State Championship
2005MD Indoor State Meet
2004Indoor State Championship
2003MD Indoor State Meet
2002Maryland Indoor State
2001Maryland Indoor State
2000Maryland Indoor State
19992A-3A State Championship
19991A-2A State Championship
19993A-4A State Championship
19983A-4A State Championship
19982A-3A State Championship
19981A-2A State Championship
19973A-4A State Championship
19972A-3A State Championship
19971A-2A State Championship
19961A-2A State Championship
19964A State Championship
19963A State Championship
19954A State Championship
19953A State Championship
19951A-2A State Championship
19944A State Championship
19943A State Championship
19931A-2A State Championship
19934A State Championship
19933A State Championship
19924A State Championship
19923A State Championship
19921A-2A State Championship
19913A State Championships
19914A State Championship
19911A-2A State Championship
19904A State Championship
19903A State Championship
19901A-2A State Championship
19894A State Championship
19893A State Championship
19891A-2A State Championship
1988MD State Class AA Championship
1988MD State Class A Championship
1988Class BC State Championship
1987MD State Class AA Championship
1987MD Class BC State Championship
1987MD Class A State Championship
1986MD State Class AA Championship
1985Class A State Championship
1985Class BC State Championship
1985Class AA State Championship
1984MD Class A State Championship
1984MD Class BC State Championship
1984MD Class AA State Championship
1983Class A State Championship
1983Class BC State Championship
1983Class AA State Championship
1982Class AA State Championship
1982Class BC State Championship
1982Class A State Championship
1981Class AA State Championship
1981Class A State Championship
1981Class BC State Championship
1980Class A State Championship
1980Class AA State Championship
1980Class BC State Championship
1979Class ABC State Championship
1979Class AA State Championship
1978Class ABC State Championship
1978Class AA State Championship
1977Class ABC State Championship
1977Class AA State Championship
1976Class ABC State Championship
1976Class AA State Championship
1975Class ABC State Championship
1975Class AA State Championship
1974AA State Championship
1974ABC State Championship
1974Class ABC State Championship
1973MD Indoor States Class AA
1973MD Indoor States Class ABC
1972Maryland State Championship

Go To Historical Meet Index

Montgomery County Top Performances

The following is an automated database query for the best Montgomery County performances from this meet series since 2006. Query does not constitute official meet records. Ties broken by oldest performance.

Toggle: One Performance Per Athlete | Unlimited Performances Per Athlete

Expand to TOP 10 | TOP 25 | TOP 50


EventAthleteSchoolYearResult
55m DashJosh Netterville Northwest 2017 6.40
55m DashJosh Netterville Northwest 2017 6.44
55m DashKhaloni Mganga Northwest 2018 6.44
55m DashJaron Woodyard Thomas S. Wootton 2015 6.45
55m DashJaron Woodyard Thomas S. Wootton 2015 6.45
55m DashJalen Walker Northwest 2015 6.46
55m DashJalen Walker Northwest 2015 6.46
55m DashJosh Netterville Northwest 2016 6.47
55m DashJosh Netterville Northwest 2016 6.48
55m DashAnthony Woods Jr. Northwest 2019 6.48
55 Dash htSamaj Richardson Gaithersburg 2001 6.60
55 Dash htElrid Cason Damascus 2001 6.70
55 Dash htMike Simms Northwest 2001 6.70
55 Dash htKevin Taylor Paint Branch 2000 6.8
55 Dash htAnwar Philips Northwest 2001 6.80
55 Dash htChad Miller Paint Branch 2000 6.9
300m DashBrendan Etzel Richard Montgomery 2008 34.88
300m DashJosh Netterville Northwest 2017 34.91
300m DashMalcolm Richardson Gaithersburg 2005 35.07
300m DashJaron Woodyard Thomas S. Wootton 2015 35.14
300m DashHassan Dixon Northwest 2009 35.27
300m DashPaul Joseph Clarksburg 2013 35.29
300m DashJalen Walker Northwest 2015 35.33
300m DashNathan Phillips James H. Blake 2016 35.42
300m DashChukwumdi Osuji Paint Branch 2019 35.46
300m DashMike Simms Northwest 2001 35.50
500m DashWil Zahorodny Damascus 2008 01:04.71
500m DashWayne Bartholomew Quince Orchard 2009 01:04.92
500m DashBryan Steele Gaithersburg 2002 01:05.06
500m DashEldon Phillips Northwood 2018 01:05.53
500m DashEldon Phillips Northwood 2017 01:05.81
500m DashAntonio Palmer Gaithersburg 2009 01:06.03
500m DashAharon Conerly James H. Blake 2004 01:06.30
500m DashWayne Bartholomew Quince Orchard 2008 01:06.48
500m DashHerik Webb Damascus 2002 01:06.55
500m DashOliver Lloyd Paint Branch 2015 01:06.57
800m RunWayne Bartholomew Quince Orchard 2009 01:55.98
800m RunChris Moen Walter Johnson 2008 01:56.77
800m RunMiguel Suero Rockville 2015 01:57.71
800m RunChase Osborne Northwest 2017 01:57.93
800m RunChase Osborne Northwest 2018 01:58.01
800m RunGarrett Suhr Richard Montgomery 2018 01:58.09
800m RunDiego Zarate Northwest 2015 01:58.30
800m RunLiam Walsh Quince Orchard 2016 01:58.40
800m RunWill Conway Winston Churchill 2012 01:58.77
800m RunAntonio Palmer Gaithersburg 2009 01:58.88
1600m RunAndrew Jesien Walter Johnson 2005 04:16.98
1600m RunSolomon Haile Sherwood 2009 04:18.74
1600m RunRodrigo Yepez-Lopez Walter Johnson 2019 04:19.51
1600m RunAwit Yohannes Magruder 2003 04:19.62
1600m RunWill Conway Winston Churchill 2012 04:21.04
1600m RunWill Conway Winston Churchill 2011 04:21.34
1600m RunAndrew Palmer Walt Whitman 2009 04:21.42
1600m RunGarrett Suhr Richard Montgomery 2018 04:21.47
1600m RunDiego Zarate Northwest 2014 04:21.83
1600m RunSean O'Leary Walter Johnson 2010 04:21.90
3200m RunEldad Mulugeta Northwood 2019 09:17.94
3200m RunSolomon Haile Sherwood 2009 09:19.74
3200m RunObsaa Feda Northwood 2019 09:21.90
3200m RunAdam Nakasaka Bethesda Chevy Chase 2018 09:26.21
3200m RunChase Weaverling Poolesville 2014 09:29.76
3200m RunEldad Mulugeta Northwood 2018 09:30.93
3200m RunAndrew Jesien Walter Johnson 2005 09:32.15
3200m RunWill Bertrand Clarksburg 2013 09:33.06
3200m RunObsaa Feda Northwood 2018 09:33.11
3200m RunAlex Willett Walter Johnson 2011 09:33.34
55m HurdlesShyheim Wright Northwest 2015 07.27
55m HurdlesShyheim Wright Northwest 2016 07.39
55m HurdlesRon Frazier Gaithersburg 2000 07.55
55m HurdlesShyheim Wright Northwest 2015 07.55
55m HurdlesTyler Jackson Richard Montgomery 2008 07.57
55m HurdlesRon Frazier Gaithersburg 2000 07.58
55m HurdlesAdam Durham Paint Branch 2003 07.60
55m HurdlesDevon Hairston John F. Kennedy 2014 07.62
55m HurdlesAndrew Daniels Northwest 2016 07.65
55m HurdlesAmadou Silimana Watkins Mill 2019 07.70
55 Hurdles htAnwar Philips Northwest 2001 07.70
55 Hurdles htByron Gibson Gaithersburg 2001 07.70
55 Hurdles htAnwar Philips Northwest 2001 07.96
55 Hurdles htByron Gibson Gaithersburg 2001 08.00
55 Hurdles htDarren Fewell Sherwood 2001 08.20
55 Hurdles htOuanyang Boulandi Paint Branch 2000 08.5
4x200m Relay2016 NW_Relays Northwest 2016 01:30.81
4x200m Relay2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2019 01:30.84
4x200m Relay2017 NW_Relays Northwest 2017 01:31.31
4x200m Relay2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 2002 01:31.37
4x200m Relay2018 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 2018 01:31.38
4x200m Relay2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 2017 01:31.54
4x200m Relay2015 NW_Relays Northwest 2015 01:31.63
4x200m Relay2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 2008 01:31.73
4x200m Relay2002 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2002 01:32.22
4x200m Relay2018 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2018 01:32.37
4x400m Relay2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 2017 03:25.83
4x400m Relay2018 NW_Relays Northwest 2018 03:27.43
4x400m Relay2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2014 03:27.54
4x400m Relay2009 NW_Relays Northwest 2009 03:27.55
4x400m Relay2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 2006 03:27.65
4x400m Relay2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 2011 03:28.61
4x400m Relay2013 NW_Relays Northwest 2013 03:28.68
4x400m Relay2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus 2008 03:28.69
4x400m Relay2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2019 03:29.35
4x400m Relay2016 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 2016 03:29.48
4x800m Relay2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 2008 08:03.88
4x800m Relay2010 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 2010 08:04.20
4x800m Relay2010 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 2010 08:04.95
4x800m Relay2019 Northwood_Relays Northwood 2019 08:05.37
4x800m Relay2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 2014 08:05.59
4x800m Relay2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 2011 08:05.61
4x800m Relay2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2015 08:05.85
4x800m Relay2004 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 2004 08:06.0
4x800m Relay2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2014 08:06.41
4x800m Relay2015 NW_Relays Northwest 2015 08:06.61
High JumpVaclav Malek Walter Johnson 2002 6-06.00
High JumpMarkcus Ruffin Northwest 2006 6-06.00
High JumpJamal Currica Damascus 2007 6-06.00
High JumpRyan Mullsteff Damascus 2008 6-06.00
High JumpTyrek Goy Paint Branch 2017 6-06.00
High JumpDivinus Muteba Northwest 2018 6-06.00
High JumpZach Fetters Gaithersburg 2010 6-04.00
High JumpDylan Bikim Quince Orchard 2016 6-04.00
High JumpDivinus Muteba Northwest 2017 6-04.00
High JumpDamon Hill Gaithersburg 2002 6-02.00
Shot PutJabari Bennett James H. Blake 2017 59-00.25
Shot PutMarcus Brown Quince Orchard 2009 56-07.75
Shot PutSean Stanley Gaithersburg 2009 56-00.50
Shot PutAndrew Birgin Walter Johnson 2018 55-10.50
Shot PutSean Stanley Gaithersburg 2008 54-11.75
Shot PutJared Wasser Thomas S. Wootton 2002 53-05.50
Shot PutNoah Vernick Quince Orchard 2015 53-02
Shot PutNadim Elhage Winston Churchill 2012 52-01.00
Shot PutMatt Miller Richard Montgomery 2006 51-10.25
Shot PutJabari Bennett James H. Blake 2016 51-05.00
DiscusDavid Kaplan Winston Churchill 2013 133-02
Pole VaultChris Spiess Clarksburg 2016 13-06.00
Pole VaultZachary Jones Gaithersburg 2019 13-06.00
Pole VaultJames Morrison Walter Johnson 2001 13-00.00
Pole VaultMatt Begley Sherwood 2004 13-00.00
Pole VaultBrent McCauley Gaithersburg 2000 12-06.00
Pole VaultNate Anguita Gaithersburg 2002 12-06.00
Pole VaultTimothy Santosa Clarksburg 2014 12-06.00
Pole VaultChris Spiess Clarksburg 2015 12-06.00
Pole VaultTimothy Santosa Clarksburg 2015 12-06.00
Pole VaultParker Carroll Damascus 2013 12-00.00

55m DashOlivia Ekpone Northwest 2010 6.97
55m DashOlivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton 2008 7.05
55m DashOlivia Ekpone Northwest 2011 7.05
55m DashOlivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton 2008 7.07
55m DashOlivia Ekpone Northwest 2010 7.07
55m DashBethany White Magruder 2014 7.07
55m DashOlivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton 2009 7.08
55m DashOlivia Ekpone Northwest 2011 7.09
55m DashOlivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton 2009 7.10
55m DashArielle Statham Paint Branch 2009 7.11
55 Dash htNarica Offutt Watkins Mill 2001 7.00
55 Dash htLexie Regis James H. Blake 2001 7.20
55 Dash htNina Warren Gaithersburg 2001 7.30
55 Dash htLexie Regis James H. Blake 2000 7.5
55 Dash htAmilia Evans Northwest 2001 7.60
55 Dash htDana Robinson John F. Kennedy 2000 7.7
55 Dash htJulie Brant Walter Johnson 2001 7.80
300m DashOlivia Ekpone Northwest 2010 39.05
300m DashOlivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton 2009 39.20
300m DashMartha Sam James H. Blake 2015 39.28
300m DashOlivia Ekpone Northwest 2011 39.32
300m DashOlivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton 2008 39.49
300m DashGwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton 2013 39.72
300m DashMartha Sam James H. Blake 2014 40.01
300m DashNoelani Phillips James H. Blake 2018 40.04
300m DashLe'quisha Parker Northwood 2011 40.06
300m DashStephanie Davis Magruder 2015 40.16
500m DashUdeme Akpaete Springbrook 2012 01:14.56
500m DashSerena Harrison James H. Blake 2018 01:15.00
500m DashUdeme Akpaete Springbrook 2011 01:15.27
500m DashBritt Eckerstrom Northwest 2011 01:15.82
500m DashNoelani Phillips James H. Blake 2019 01:16.00
500m DashMichelle Kamara Gaithersburg 2018 01:16.49
500m DashMelissa Kameka Damascus 2019 01:16.71
500m DashBritt Eckerstrom Northwest 2010 01:17.15
500m DashSerena Harrison James H. Blake 2019 01:17.19
500m DashIndia Knight Northwest 2012 01:17.33
800m RunClare Severe Walt Whitman 2015 02:15.30
800m RunLeslie Morrison Walt Whitman 2007 02:15.56
800m RunBrittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase 2012 02:17.27
800m RunClare Severe Walt Whitman 2014 02:18.83
800m RunMorgane Gay Walt Whitman 2008 02:19.03
800m RunAshlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair 2007 02:19.06
800m RunMelissa Kameka Damascus 2019 02:19.11
800m RunVeronica Salcido Thomas S. Wootton 2005 02:19.49
800m RunMaryam Fikri Winston Churchill 2009 02:19.67
800m RunMaryam Fikri Winston Churchill 2010 02:19.99
1600m RunAbigail Green Walter Johnson 2017 04:59.06
1600m RunKiernan Keller Walter Johnson 2015 05:01.47
1600m RunMorgane Gay Walt Whitman 2007 05:03.37
1600m RunAbigail Green Walter Johnson 2018 05:05.30
1600m RunVeronica Salcido Thomas S. Wootton 2005 05:06.13
1600m RunKaren Pulliam Quince Orchard 2001 05:07.10
1600m RunKiernan Keller Walter Johnson 2014 05:07.39
1600m RunAlex Doll Bethesda Chevy Chase 2011 05:08.79
1600m RunClare Severe Walt Whitman 2013 05:10.23
1600m RunHalsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair 2004 05:11.58
3200m RunAbigail Green Walter Johnson 2017 10:50.83
3200m RunAbigail Green Walter Johnson 2018 10:51.92
3200m RunBethlehem Taye Paint Branch 2016 10:53.03
3200m RunAbigail Green Walter Johnson 2016 10:58.16
3200m RunCara Harrison Quince Orchard 2007 11:00.86
3200m RunNora McUmber Bethesda Chevy Chase 2015 11:03.93
3200m RunCaroline Beakes Bethesda Chevy Chase 2013 11:04.99
3200m RunCiciely Davy Albert Einstein 2016 11:06.31
3200m RunLouise Hannallah Winston Churchill 2007 11:12.48
3200m RunBethlehem Taye Paint Branch 2015 11:12.86
55m HurdlesAudrey Gariepy-Bogui Winston Churchill 2007 08.01
55m HurdlesAlexus Pyles Clarksburg 2015 08.07
55m HurdlesEddita Pessima Northwest 2018 08.09
55m HurdlesAudrey Gariepy-Bogui Winston Churchill 2007 08.12
55m HurdlesKaya Rae Dunbar Paint Branch 2019 08.14
55m HurdlesEddita Pessima Northwest 2018 08.16
55m HurdlesGwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton 2013 08.18
55m HurdlesKaya Rae Dunbar Paint Branch 2019 08.26
55m HurdlesGwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton 2013 08.27
55m HurdlesLeondra Correia Northwest 2016 08.28
55 Hurdles htYarvo Jones Gaithersburg 2001 09.00
55 Hurdles htDanielle Watson Gaithersburg 2001 09.00
55 Hurdles htAmilia Evans Northwest 2001 09.20
55 Hurdles htLaura Shaw Walter Johnson 2001 09.60
4x200m Relay2019 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 2019 01:42.29
4x200m Relay2010 NW_Relays Northwest 2010 01:42.86
4x200m Relay2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2009 01:43.40
4x200m Relay2018 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 2018 01:43.54
4x200m Relay2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2014 01:43.91
4x200m Relay2016 NW_Relays Northwest 2016 01:44.22
4x200m Relay2017 NW_Relays Northwest 2017 01:44.36
4x200m Relay2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2015 01:44.53
4x200m Relay2012 NW_Relays Northwest 2012 01:44.63
4x200m Relay2011 NW_Relays Northwest 2011 01:44.82
4x400m Relay2018 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 2018 03:55.35
4x400m Relay2017 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 2017 03:57.34
4x400m Relay2019 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 2019 03:57.69
4x400m Relay2015 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 2015 03:58.62
4x400m Relay2010 NW_Relays Northwest 2010 04:00.17
4x400m Relay2012 NW_Relays Northwest 2012 04:01.97
4x400m Relay2011 NW_Relays Northwest 2011 04:02.34
4x400m Relay2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2009 04:03.03
4x400m Relay2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2014 04:03.12
4x400m Relay2014 NW_Relays Northwest 2014 04:03.58
4x800m Relay2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 2008 09:26.80
4x800m Relay2010 NW_Relays Northwest 2010 09:30.67
4x800m Relay2007 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 2007 09:31.32
4x800m Relay2006 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 2006 09:33.98
4x800m Relay2011 NW_Relays Northwest 2011 09:34.70
4x800m Relay2016 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 2016 09:37.91
4x800m Relay2010 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 2010 09:38.06
4x800m Relay2014 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 2014 09:39.16
4x800m Relay2018 Damascus_Relays Damascus 2018 09:39.39
4x800m Relay2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 2003 09:39.56
High JumpToni Aluko Paint Branch 2003 5-08.25
High JumpAudrey Gariepy-Bogui Winston Churchill 2007 5-08.00
High JumpThea LaFond John F. Kennedy 2011 5-08.00
High JumpToni Aluko Paint Branch 2004 5-06.00
High JumpVanessa Jules Paint Branch 2008 5-06.00
High JumpVanessa Jules Paint Branch 2009 5-06.00
High JumpMadison Depry Wheaton 2018 5-06.00
High JumpTaylor Wright Northwest 2018 5-06.00
High JumpTaylor Wright Northwest 2019 5-06.00
High JumpChelsea Harris Gaithersburg 2011 5-05.00
Shot PutClaudia Ababio Clarksburg 2014 43-01.25
Shot PutClaudia Ababio Clarksburg 2013 42-07.50
Shot PutOzioma Edokobi Richard Montgomery 2014 42-00.00
Shot PutOzioma Edokobi Richard Montgomery 2013 39-09.50
Shot PutAshley Fauntleroy Paint Branch 2004 38-08.00
Shot PutJanise Bestman Paint Branch 2018 38-07.00
Shot PutTiffany Afolabi-Brown Richard Montgomery 2013 37-11.00
Shot PutJanise Bestman Paint Branch 2019 37-08.50
Shot PutJustina Ababio Clarksburg 2016 37-01.00
Shot PutRachel Porzel James H. Blake 2011 36-02.00
Pole VaultMia Del Borrello Damascus 2015 10-06.00
Pole VaultJodi Taetle Gaithersburg 2001 09-06.00
Pole VaultErin Parker Damascus 2011 09-06.00
Pole VaultCatherine Panasenkov Quince Orchard 2013 09-06.00
Pole VaultVictoria Toth Bethesda Chevy Chase 2016 09-06.00
Pole VaultDeeya Garg Montgomery Blair 2019 09-06.00
Pole VaultLiz Calhoun Thomas S. Wootton 2008 09-00.00
Pole VaultNaami Wagner Northwood 2010 09-00.00
Pole VaultCatherine Panasenkov Quince Orchard 2012 09-00.00
Pole VaultPaige Evans Clarksburg 2017 09-00.00

Email | About