MoCoRunning
MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Glory Days Invitational History


2019Glory Days Invitational
2018Glory Days Invitational
2017Glory Days Invitational
2016Glory Days Invitational
2015Glory Days Invitational
2014Glory Days Invitational
2012Glory Days Invitational
2011Glory Days Invitational
2010Glory Days Invitational
2009Glory Days Invitational
2008Glory Days Invitational
2007Glory Days Boys
2007Glory Days Girls
2006Glory Days Grill Invitational
2005Glory Days Invitational
2004Glory Days Invitational
2003Glory Days Invitational
2000Glory Days Invitational
1999Glory Days Invitational

Go To Historical Meet Index

Montgomery County Top Performances

The following is an automated database query for the best Montgomery County performances from this meet series since 2000. Query does not constitute official meet records. Ties broken by oldest performance.

Toggle: One Performance Per Athlete | Unlimited Performances Per Athlete

Expand to TOP 10 | TOP 25 | TOP 50


EventAthleteSchoolYearResult
5000m XCNeal Darmody Quince Orchard 2007 15:08
5000m XCWill Bertrand Clarksburg 2012 15:27
5000m XCChris Miller Northwest 2010 15:35
5000m XCDavid Laratta Quince Orchard 2007 15:43
5000m XCJack Wavering Good Counsel 2015 15:52
5000m XCRyan Janes Gaithersburg 2004 15:55
5000m XCChris Barnard Sherwood 2006 15:57
5000m XCMat Abernethy Georgetown Prep 2006 15:58
5000m XCConor Spaulding Quince Orchard 2010 15:58
5000m XCJack Riely Good Counsel 2010 15:59
3 Mile XCNicholas Karayianis Bullis 2018 14:57
3 Mile XCScott Albertini Bullis 2018 15:17
3 Mile XCTony Patrinos Bullis 2018 15:36
3 Mile XCKyle Graves Good Counsel 2009 15:48
3 Mile XCAndrew Misura Winston Churchill 2018 15:57
3 Mile XCChris Miller Northwest 2009 15:59
3 Mile XCTony Crnkovich The Heights 2018 16:03
3 Mile XCTsach Mackey Winston Churchill 2018 16:03
3 Mile XCOmar Aly Winston Churchill 2018 16:06
3 Mile XCJustin Grondine Good Counsel 2018 16:11

5000m XCBritt Eckerstrom Northwest 2007 18:01
5000m XCAbigail Green Walter Johnson 2017 18:03
5000m XCEmma Eckerstrom Northwest 2006 18:23
5000m XCCara Harrison Quince Orchard 2006 18:28
5000m XCMichele Levy Thomas S. Wootton 2004 18:36
5000m XCJessie Rubin Thomas S. Wootton 2008 18:45
5000m XCKathy Aherne Northwest 2006 18:54
5000m XCLucy Srour Winston Churchill 2014 18:54
5000m XCAbby Spitler Gaithersburg 2007 18:57
5000m XCBritt Eckerstrom Northwest 2010 18:58
3 Mile XCLauren Anderson Winston Churchill 2018 17:51
3 Mile XCAlyssa Henshaw Northwest 2009 18:30
3 Mile XCKatie Koenig Good Counsel 2009 19:22
3 Mile XCAva Farrell Bethesda Chevy Chase 2009 19:30
3 Mile XCAnjali Iyer Winston Churchill 2018 19:32
3 Mile XCChristine Dinardo Northwest 2009 19:37
3 Mile XCKathryn Scully Holton Arms 2009 19:56
3 Mile XCPerrin Myers Winston Churchill 2018 19:58
3 Mile XCTalia Dantus Quince Orchard 2018 19:59
3 Mile XCAnnie Garcia-Truong Good Counsel 2018 20:02

Email | About