MoCoRunning
MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Meade Invitational Outdoors History


2012Meade Stampede
2010Meade Stampede
2009Meade Stampede
2008Meade Stampede
2007Meade Invitational
2006Meade Stampede
1999Meade Stampede

Go To Historical Meet Index

Montgomery County Top Performances

The following is an automated database query for the best Montgomery County performances from this meet series since 2000. Query does not constitute official meet records. Ties broken by oldest performance.

Toggle: One Performance Per Athlete | Unlimited Performances Per Athlete

Expand to TOP 10 | TOP 25 | TOP 50


EventAthleteSchoolYearResult
100m DashJalen Walker Northwest 2012 11.33
200m DashJohn Jones Paint Branch 2008 22.22
400m DashDerrick Powell Northwood 2008 50.43
800m RunAntonio Palmer Gaithersburg 2008 01:59.48
1500m RunKelson Logan Paint Branch 2007 04:26.5
1600m RunVikas Bhatia Gaithersburg 2008 04:55.20
3000m RunKelson Logan Paint Branch 2007 09:49.0
3200m RunVikas Bhatia Gaithersburg 2008 10:25.42
110m HurdlesTevin Prince Northwood 2010 15.55
300m HurdlesKeith Hudson Northwood 2008 40.51
4x100m Relay2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2009 43.78
4x200m Relay2012 NW_Relays Northwest 2012 01:31.33
4x400m Relay2008 Northwood_Relays Northwood 2008 03:29.53
4x800m Relay2006 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 2006 08:32.0
4x1600m Relay2006 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 2006 22:09.7
1600m SMR2006 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 2006 04:01.4
400m HurdlesNicholas South Paint Branch 2007 57.98
High JumpOwen Cain Gaithersburg 2009 6-04.00
Long JumpJayson Carson Northwood 2008 20-04.25
Triple JumpKeenan Woods Northwood 2008 44-10.50
Shot PutSean Stanley Gaithersburg 2008 56-09.50
DiscusSean Stanley Gaithersburg 2008 149-02

100m DashLe'Quisha Parker Northwood 2008 12.31
200m DashLe'Quisha Parker Northwood 2008 25.00
400m DashArielle Statham Paint Branch 2009 57.00
800m RunNaomi Sheppard Northwest 2012 02:23.26
1600m RunAbby Spitler Gaithersburg 2009 05:31.20
3200m RunAbby Spitler Gaithersburg 2009 11:47.84
100m HurdlesAndrea Kyeremeh Northwest 2012 17.21
300m HurdlesKorine Duval Paint Branch 2009 47.35
4x100m Relay2012 NW_Relays Northwest 2012 48.86
4x200m Relay2012 NW_Relays Northwest 2012 01:43.18
4x400m Relay2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2009 04:01.10
4x800m Relay2007 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 2007 10:05.3
4x1600m Relay2006 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 2006 23:23.6
1600m SMR2006 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 2006 04:43.7
4000m DMR2006 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 2006 14:13.8
400m HurdlesDominique Wright John F. Kennedy 2007 01:08.8
High JumpVanessa Jules Paint Branch 2008 5-04.00
Long JumpKendra Meredith Northwest 2012 16-00.25
Triple JumpKendra Meredith Northwest 2012 33-08.75
Shot PutVirginia Owusu-Mainoo Seneca Valley 2012 34-07.00
DiscusVirginia Owusu-Mainoo Seneca Valley 2012 117-11

Email | About