MoCoRunning
MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County B Championships Outdoors History


2018County B Championship
2017MCPS B Championship
2016Montgomery Co B Championships
2015MoCo B Championship
2014Montgomery County B
2013Montgomery County B Meet
2012MCPS B Meet
2011MoCo B Championship
2010MoCo B Championships
2009MoCo B Championship
2008County B Championship
2007Montgomery County B Meet
2006Montgomery County B Meet
2001County B Championship
1999County B Championship Boys
1999County B Championship
1997Montgomery County B Championship
1996County B Championship
1994Montgomery Co. JV Championships
1993Montgomery Co. JV Championships
1992Montgomery C. JV Championship
1991County JV Championships
1990County JV Championship
1989Montgomery Co JV Championships
1987Montgomery Co. JV Championships
1986Montgomery Co. JV Championships
1985Montgomery Co. JV Championship
1984Montgomery Co. JV Championships
1983Montgomery Co. JV Championships
1982JV County Championship
1981JV County Championship

Go To Historical Meet Index

Montgomery County Top Performances

The following is an automated database query for the best Montgomery County performances from this meet series since 2006. Query does not constitute official meet records. Ties broken by oldest performance.

Toggle: One Performance Per Athlete | Unlimited Performances Per Athlete

Expand to TOP 10 | TOP 25 | TOP 50


EventAthleteSchoolYearResult
100m DashKendall Johnson John F. Kennedy 2014 11.56
100 Dash htBrandon Walker Northwest 2018 10.90
200m DashWes Kendrick Walt Whitman 2014 23.44
200 Dash htLangston Caldwell Watkins Mill 2010 22.70
400m DashCameron Harris Northwest 2018 51.1
800m RunJohan Deyonou Albert Einstein 2018 02:02.6
1600m RunAlex Coster Richard Montgomery 2018 04:36.7
3200m RunItai Bezherano Walter Johnson 2012 10:04.60
110m HurdlesReagan Zamena Northwest 2014 15.55
110 Hurdles htChris Bailey Gaithersburg 2008 15.35
300m HurdlesDaniel Rogers Northwest 2018 41.8
4x100m Relay2012 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2012 45.2
4x200m Relay2018 NW_Relays Northwest 2018 01:33.9
4x400m Relay2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus 2009 03:34.31
4x800m Relay2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus 2009 08:23.00
High JumpMarcus Stubbs Northwest 2018 6-02.00
Long JumpRyan Lam Northwest 2016 19-04.00
Triple JumpBryce Middleton Northwest 2018 41-08.00
Shot PutJake Furr Damascus 2009 45-10.50
DiscusNnamdi Edokobi Richard Montgomery 2009 130-00

100m DashMeher Kaur Poolesville 2014 12.58
100 Dash htTamar Thompson Clarksburg 2016 12.52
200m DashKaitland Desmangles Paint Branch 2014 27.32
200 Dash htArabella Eismann Richard Montgomery 2018 25.8
400m DashEver Elegon Seneca Valley 2017 59.69
800m RunSamantha Brown Northwood 2015 02:27.79
1600m RunSofia Zarate Northwest 2015 05:25.56
3200m RunSofia Zarate Northwest 2015 11:58.75
100m HurdlesGabriella Silva Winston Churchill 2014 16.57
100 Hurdles htSelam Andu Bethesda Chevy Chase 2006 16.2
300m HurdlesRuth Kamgang Gaithersburg 2018 49.0
4x100m Relay2015 NW_Relays Northwest 2015 51.66
4x200m Relay2015 NW_Relays Northwest 2015 01:50.70
4x400m Relay2015 NW_Relays Northwest 2015 04:16.02
4x800m Relay2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 2008 10:04.00
High JumpDestiny Black Northwest 2016 5-00.00
Long JumpPaige Evans Clarksburg 2014 15-07.25
Triple JumpAnisha Matharu Winston Churchill 2014 33-01.50
Shot PutPrecious Battle Northwest 2018 34-07.00
DiscusTiffany Cancel Clarksburg 2012 093-09

Email | About