MoCoRunning
MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




National Outdoor Championships History


2016NB Outdoor Nationals
2015NB Outdoor Nationals
2014New Balance Outdoor Nationals
2013NB Outdoor Nationals
2012NB Outdoor Nationals
2011New Balance Outdoor Nationals
2010New Balance Outdoor Nationals
2009Nike Outdoor Nationals
2008Nike Outdoor Nationals
2007Nike Outdoor Nationals
2006Nike Outdoor Nationals
2005Nike Outdoor Nationals
2004adidas Outdoor Championships
2003adidas Outdoor Championships
2002adidas Outdoor Championships
2001adidas Outdoor Championships
2000Footlocker Outdoor Championships
1999Footlocker Outdoor Championships
1998Footlocker Outdoor Championships
1997National Scholastic Championship
1996National Scholastic Championship
1995National Scholastic Championship
1994National Scholastic Championship
1993National Scholastic Championship

Go To Historical Meet Index

Montgomery County Top Performances

The following is an automated database query for the best Montgomery County performances from this meet series since 2006. Query does not constitute official meet records. Ties broken by oldest performance. Limit: One performance per athlete.

Expand to TOP 10 | TOP 25 | TOP 50

EventAthleteSchoolYearResult
100m DashEric Allen Bullis 2015 10.81
200m DashDarnell Pratt Our Lady of Good Counsel 2016 20.94
400m DashSean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel 2010 48.05
800m RunThierry Siewe Yanga Montgomery Blair 2016 01:54.09
1600m RunAndrew Palmer Walt Whitman 2007 04:25.60c
MileAndrew Palmer Walt Whitman 2007 04:27.14
3000m RunKyle Graves Our Lady of Good Counsel 2010 08:41.60
3200m RunSolomon Haile Sherwood 2008 09:04.49c
Two Mile RunSolomon Haile Sherwood 2008 09:07.66
110m HurdlesShyheim Wright Northwest 2016 13.93
4x100m Relay2016 NW_Relays Northwest 2016 41.98
4x200m Relay2008 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel 2008 01:27.74
4x400m Relay2016 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2016 03:20.65
4x800m Relay2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 2008 07:48.15
1600m SMR2010 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel 2010 03:28.87
4000m DMR2010 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel 2010 10:04.72
1500m RunJosh Ellis Walter Johnson 2009 04:18.64
Long JumpTy Mason James H. Blake 2016 23-10.25
Triple JumpLangston Stephens Bullis 2016 43-07.75
Shot PutJabari Bennett James H. Blake 2016 56-10.75

100m DashOlivia Ekpone Northwest 2010 11.58
200m DashMartha Sam James H. Blake 2015 24.40
400m DashOlivia Ekpone Northwest 2011 53.80
800m RunIndia Knight Northwest 2011 02:14.92
1600m RunJessie Rubin Thomas S. Wootton 2010 04:57.10c
MileJessie Rubin Thomas S. Wootton 2010 04:58.83
3000m RunJessie Rubin Thomas S. Wootton 2009 10:30.65
3200m RunHalsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair 2006 11:16.99c
Two Mile RunAbigail Green Walter Johnson 2016 10:53.57
100m HurdlesAlexus Pyles Clarksburg 2015 14.12
2000m SteepleAshlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair 2006 07:20.8
100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2013 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 2013 01:10.30
4x100m Relay2015 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2015 46.48
4x200m Relay2010 NW_Relays Northwest 2010 01:38.86
4x400m Relay2016 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2016 03:44.54
4x800m Relay2010 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 2010 09:06.84
4x1600m Relay2014 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 2014 20:42.57c
1600m SMR2015 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2015 04:08.26
4000m DMR2016 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2016 12:01.32
1500m RunJessie Rubin Thomas S. Wootton 2010 04:38.76
400m HurdlesOlivia Durr Poolesville 2008 01:06.04
High JumpThea LaFond John F. Kennedy 2011 5-08.50
Long JumpLeondra Correia Northwest 2016 18-06.00
Triple JumpThea LaFond John F. Kennedy 2010 40-07.00
Shot PutAlexus Pyles Clarksburg 2015 32-08.50
DiscusVirginia Owusu-Mainoo Seneca Valley 2011 119-00

Email | About