MoCoRunning
MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




National Outdoor Championships History


2019New Balance Outdoor Nationals
2018NB Outdoor Nationals
2017NB Outdoor Nationals
2016NB Outdoor Nationals
2015NB Outdoor Nationals
2014NB Outdoor Nationals
2013NB Outdoor Nationals
2012NB Outdoor Nationals
2011NB Outdoor Nationals
2010NB Outdoor Nationals
2009Nike Outdoor Nationals
2008Nike Outdoor Nationals
2007Nike Outdoor Nationals
2006Nike Outdoor Nationals
2005Nike Outdoor Nationals
2004adidas Outdoor Championships
2003adidas Outdoor Championships
2002adidas Outdoor Championships
2001adidas Outdoor Championships
2000Footlocker Outdoor Championships
1999Footlocker Outdoor Championships
1998Footlocker Outdoor Championships
1997National Scholastic Championship
1996National Scholastic Championship
1995National Scholastic Championship
1994National Scholastic Championship
1993National Scholastic Championship

Go To Historical Meet Index

Montgomery County Top Performances

The following is an automated database query for the best Montgomery County performances from this meet series since 2000. Query does not constitute official meet records. Ties broken by oldest performance.

Toggle: One Performance Per Athlete | Unlimited Performances Per Athlete

Expand to TOP 10 | TOP 25 | TOP 50


EventAthleteSchoolYearResult
100m DashEric Allen Bullis 2015 10.81
200m DashAshton Allen Bullis 2019 20.76
400m DashRyan Willie Bullis 2019 47.32
800m RunEldon Phillips Northwood 2018 01:52.62
1500m RunJosh Ellis Walter Johnson 2009 04:18.64
1600m RunAndrew Palmer Walt Whitman 2007 04:25.60c
Mile RunGarrett Suhr Richard Montgomery 2019 04:17.23
3000m RunKyle Graves Good Counsel 2010 08:41.60
3200m RunSolomon Haile Sherwood 2008 09:04.49c
Two Mile RunSolomon Haile Sherwood 2008 09:07.66
110m HurdlesAndre Turay Bullis 2019 13.58
2000m SteepleObsaa Feda Northwood 2019 06:03.85
110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2019 NW_Relays Northwest 2019 01:05.93
4x100m Relay2016 NW_Relays Northwest 2016 41.98
4x200m Relay2019 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2019 01:25.03
4x400m Relay2019 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2019 03:09.86
4x800m Relay2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 2008 07:48.15
1600m SMR2010 GC_Relays Good Counsel 2010 03:28.87
4000m DMR2010 GC_Relays Good Counsel 2010 10:04.72
400m HurdlesHubert Koj Watkins Mill 2000 55.18
High JumpVaclav Malek Walter Johnson 2002 6-08.75
Long JumpTy Mason James H. Blake 2016 23-10.25
Triple JumpChristian Lewis Gaithersburg 2019 48-06.25
Shot PutJabari Bennett James H. Blake 2016 56-10.75

100m DashAshley Seymour Bullis 2017 11.48
200m DashMartha Sam James H. Blake 2015 24.40
400m DashOlivia Ekpone Northwest 2011 53.80
800m RunIndia Knight Northwest 2011 02:14.92
1500m RunJessie Rubin Thomas S. Wootton 2010 04:38.76
1600m RunAbigail Green Walter Johnson 2018 04:52.83c
Mile RunAbigail Green Walter Johnson 2018 04:54.53
3000m RunJessie Rubin Thomas S. Wootton 2009 10:30.65
3200m RunAbigail Green Walter Johnson 2018 10:17.85c
Two Mile RunAbigail Green Walter Johnson 2018 10:21.45
100m HurdlesLauryn Harris Bullis 2019 13.66
2000m SteepleAshley St. Denis Walter Johnson 2002 07:04.39
100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2013 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 2013 01:10.30
4x100m Relay2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2017 44.88
4x200m Relay2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2017 01:35.63
4x400m Relay2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2017 03:39.30
4x800m Relay2010 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 2010 09:06.84
4x1600m Relay2014 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 2014 20:42.57c
4xMILE2014 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 2014 20:49.81
1600m SMR2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2017 04:05.40
4000m DMR2016 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2016 12:01.32
400m HurdlesLeah Phillips Bullis 2018 00:59.58
High JumpTaylor Wright Northwest 2019 5-08.75
Long JumpAniella Delafosse Bullis 2018 19-04.00
Triple JumpTaylor Wright Northwest 2019 42-02.75
Shot PutTrinity Franklin Bullis 2019 35-11.25
DiscusTrinity Franklin Bullis 2019 120-00

Email | About