MoCoRunning
MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




National Indoor Championships History


2018New Balance Indoor Nationals
2017New Balance Nationals
2016NB Indoor Nationals
2015New Balance Nationals
2014NB Indoor Nationals
2013NB Indoor Nationals
2012New Balance Indoor Nationals
2011New Balance Nationals
2010Nike Indoor Nationals
2010NSIC
2009Nike Indoor Nationals
2009NSIC
2008Nike Indoor Nationals
2007Nike Indoor Nationals
2006Nike Indoor Nationals
2005Nike Indoor Nationals
2004Nike Indoor Championships
2003Nike Indoor Championships
2002Nike Indoor Classic
2001Nike Indoor Classic
2000Nike Indoor Classic
2000National Scholastic Championships
1999Nike Indoor Classic
1998National Schol. Indoor Champs
1997National Sch. Indoor Championships
1996National Sch. Indoor Championships
1995National Sch. Indoor Championship
1994National Sch. Indoor Championships
1993National Sch. Indoor Championships
1992National Sch. Indoor Championships
1991National Sch. Indoor Championships
1990National Sch. Indoor Championships
1989National Sch. Indoor Championships
1988National Sch. Indoor Championships
1987National Sch. Indoor Championships
1986Pathmark National Sch. Classic
1985Pathmark National Sch. Classic
1984Pathmark National Sch. Classic
1983Record Assault Invitational

Go To Historical Meet Index

Montgomery County Top Performances

The following is an automated database query for the best Montgomery County performances from this meet series since 2006. Query does not constitute official meet records. Ties broken by oldest performance.

Toggle: One Performance Per Athlete | Unlimited Performances Per Athlete

Expand to TOP 10 | TOP 25 | TOP 50


EventAthleteSchoolYearResult
55m DashEric Allen Bullis 2017 6.38c
55m DashJosh Netterville Northwest 2017 6.42c
55m DashJaron Woodyard Thomas S. Wootton 2015 6.48c
55m DashCaleb Mauney Bullis 2018 6.59c
55m DashTy Mason James H. Blake 2016 6.68c
55m DashAvery Reeves Richard Montgomery 2018 6.74c
55m DashOlandis Gary Bullis 2015 6.79
55m DashSydney Peal Bullis 2018 6.80c
55m DashBryce Watson Bullis 2015 7.61
60m DashEric Allen Bullis 2017 6.85
60m DashJosh Netterville Northwest 2017 6.90
60m DashJaron Woodyard Thomas S. Wootton 2015 6.96
60m DashCaleb Porzel Our Lady of Good Counsel 2008 7.02
60m DashCaleb Mauney Bullis 2018 7.08
60m DashBryce Watson Bullis 2015 7.11
60m DashTy Mason James H. Blake 2016 7.18
60m DashAvery Reeves Richard Montgomery 2018 7.24
60m DashSydney Peal Bullis 2018 7.30
60m DashOlandis Gary Bullis 2015 7.32
200m DashEric Allen Bullis 2018 21.08
200m DashSean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel 2011 21.70
200m DashJaron Woodyard Thomas S. Wootton 2015 22.00
200m DashDarnell Pratt Our Lady of Good Counsel 2016 22.20
200m DashJosh Netterville Northwest 2017 22.27
200m DashKhaloni Mganga Northwest 2018 22.36
200m DashNathan Phillips James H. Blake 2018 22.43
200m DashJalen Walker Northwest 2015 22.55
200m DashBrendan Etzel Richard Montgomery 2007 22.78
200m DashHassan Dixon Northwest 2009 22.79
400m DashSean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel 2011 47.91
400m DashDarnell Pratt Our Lady of Good Counsel 2016 48.68
400m DashAshton Allen Bullis 2017 49.00
400m DashEldon Phillips Northwood 2018 49.62
400m DashJohn Jones Paint Branch 2008 49.66
400m DashMarcus Wyche Paint Branch 2006 49.72
400m DashRon Busby Georgetown Preparatory 2013 50.07
400m DashSeydi Sall Richard Montgomery 2017 50.43
400m DashReginald Steele Paint Branch 2009 50.85
400m DashAfolabi Shokunbi Our Lady of Good Counsel 2011 50.85
800m RunRussell Hornsby Georgetown Preparatory 2011 01:52.62
800m RunJoseph Woiwode Georgetown Preparatory 2010 01:52.86
800m RunThomas Tallerico Our Lady of Good Counsel 2011 01:53.97
800m RunWayne Bartholomew Quince Orchard 2009 01:57.13
800m RunEldon Phillips Northwood 2018 01:58.15
800m RunAntonio Palmer Gaithersburg 2008 01:58.48
800m RunRon Busby Georgetown Preparatory 2013 02:01.92
800m RunAntony Kironji Paint Branch 2006 02:03.56
1600m RunRyan Lockett Poolesville 2018 04:07.38c
1600m RunDiego Zarate Northwest 2015 04:14.52c
1600m RunRamsey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory 2009 04:18.39c
1600m RunGarrett Suhr Richard Montgomery 2018 04:18.41c
1600m RunKyle Graves Our Lady of Good Counsel 2010 04:19.10c
1600m RunNicolas Escobar Magruder 2010 04:21.84c
1600m RunSam Martin Richard Montgomery 2011 04:23.78c
1600m RunSean O'Leary Walter Johnson 2010 04:23.91c
1600m RunNicholas Karayianis Winston Churchill 2017 04:34.40c
1600m RunAndrew Palmer Walt Whitman 2007 04:34.61c
Mile RunRyan Lockett Poolesville 2018 04:08.82
Mile RunDiego Zarate Northwest 2015 04:16.00
Mile RunRamsey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory 2009 04:19.89
Mile RunGarrett Suhr Richard Montgomery 2018 04:19.91
Mile RunKyle Graves Our Lady of Good Counsel 2010 04:20.61
Mile RunNicolas Escobar Magruder 2010 04:23.36
Mile RunSam Martin Richard Montgomery 2011 04:25.31
Mile RunSean O'Leary Walter Johnson 2010 04:25.45
Mile RunNicholas Karayianis Winston Churchill 2017 04:36.00
Mile RunAndrew Palmer Walt Whitman 2007 04:36.21
3000m RunKyle Graves Our Lady of Good Counsel 2010 08:48.30
3200m RunSolomon Haile Sherwood 2009 08:59.53c
3200m RunRohann Asfaw Richard Montgomery 2016 09:07.89c
3200m RunJack Wavering Our Lady of Good Counsel 2016 09:10.31c
3200m RunChase Weaverling Poolesville 2014 09:12.24c
3200m RunKyle Graves Our Lady of Good Counsel 2010 09:17.82c
3200m RunRyan Lockett Poolesville 2017 09:19.77c
3200m RunAndrew Palmer Walt Whitman 2010 09:22.07c
3200m RunAmir Khaghani Walt Whitman 2015 09:26.27c
3200m RunAdam Nakasaka Bethesda Chevy Chase 2018 09:36.55c
Two Mile RunSolomon Haile Sherwood 2009 09:02.67
Two Mile RunRohann Asfaw Richard Montgomery 2016 09:11.08
Two Mile RunJack Wavering Our Lady of Good Counsel 2016 09:13.52
Two Mile RunChase Weaverling Poolesville 2014 09:15.46
Two Mile RunKyle Graves Our Lady of Good Counsel 2010 09:21.07
Two Mile RunRyan Lockett Poolesville 2017 09:23.01
Two Mile RunAndrew Palmer Walt Whitman 2010 09:25.34
Two Mile RunAmir Khaghani Walt Whitman 2015 09:29.55
Two Mile RunAdam Nakasaka Bethesda Chevy Chase 2018 09:39.91
Two Mile RunItai Bezherano Walter Johnson 2014 09:54.00
55m HurdlesShyheim Wright Northwest 2015 07.34
55m HurdlesAshton Allen Bullis 2017 08.22c
60m HurdlesShyheim Wright Northwest 2015 07.92
60m HurdlesDemetrius Lindo John F. Kennedy 2007 08.42
60m HurdlesTyler Jackson Richard Montgomery 2008 08.48
60m HurdlesKyle Martin Our Lady of Good Counsel 2011 08.61
60m HurdlesAshton Allen Bullis 2017 08.85
60m HurdlesCaleb Malone Quince Orchard 2008 08.96
4x200m Relay2018 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2018 01:26.77
4x200m Relay2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2017 01:27.33
4x200m Relay2016 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2016 01:30.91
4x200m Relay2018 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 2018 01:31.30
4x200m Relay2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 2017 01:31.49
4x200m Relay2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 2006 01:31.90
4x200m Relay2008 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 2008 01:32.74
4x200m Relay2010 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel 2010 01:33.16
4x200m Relay2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2014 01:34.01
4x200m Relay2008 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel 2008 01:34.25
4x400m Relay2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 2017 03:24.56
4x400m Relay2010 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory 2010 03:25.17
4x400m Relay2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 2011 03:26.01
4x400m Relay2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2014 03:26.74
4x400m Relay2010 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel 2010 03:27.04
4x400m Relay2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus 2010 03:27.04
4x400m Relay2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 2007 03:27.42
4x400m Relay2011 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel 2011 03:27.55
4x400m Relay2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 2006 03:27.79
4x400m Relay2006 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2006 03:30.34
4x800m Relay2010 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory 2010 07:48.99
4x800m Relay2010 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 2010 07:52.07
4x800m Relay2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 2011 07:52.63
4x800m Relay2011 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel 2011 07:57.52
4x800m Relay2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 2014 08:00.81
4x800m Relay2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2014 08:02.98
4x800m Relay2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus 2010 08:03.12
4x800m Relay2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 2009 08:04.21
4x800m Relay2007 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 2007 08:05.31
4x800m Relay2010 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 2010 08:05.53
1600m SMR2010 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory 2010 03:31.25
1600m SMR2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2017 03:34.24
1600m SMR2010 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel 2010 03:34.76
1600m SMR2009 Magruder_Relays Magruder 2009 03:42.26
1600m SMR2007 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 2007 03:44.62
1600m SMR2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder 2011 03:44.88
1600m SMR2008 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel 2008 03:44.90
4000m DMR2010 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel 2010 10:23.70
4000m DMR2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 2008 10:35.37
4000m DMR2008 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 2008 10:36.18
4000m DMR2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus 2010 10:41.66
4000m DMR2007 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory 2007 10:42.15
4000m DMR2007 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 2007 10:48.62
1500m RunKyle Graves Our Lady of Good Counsel 2010 04:03.62
1500m RunNicolas Escobar Magruder 2010 04:05.68
High JumpTyrek Goy Paint Branch 2017 6-03.25
High JumpDivinus Muteba Northwest 2018 6-03.25
Long JumpTy Mason James H. Blake 2016 23-05.50
Long JumpGaston Assoua James H. Blake 2013 22-05.00
Long JumpJosh Netterville Northwest 2017 21-07.50
Long JumpAustin Allen Bullis 2017 21-06.75
Triple JumpClarence Foote-Talley Northwest 2018 46-01.50
Triple JumpMarcus Willacy Paint Branch 2009 44-02.75
Triple JumpDonovan Beckett-Simms Seneca Valley 2016 44-02.75
Triple JumpShyheim Wright Northwest 2015 44-02.50
Triple JumpLangston Stephens Bullis 2016 43-03.00
Triple JumpCarlos Vanzego Clarksburg 2014 42-04.75
Triple JumpKaifa Boyce Gaithersburg 2012 41-07.75
Shot PutSean Stanley Gaithersburg 2009 58-04.50
Shot PutJabari Bennett James H. Blake 2017 58-04.00
Shot PutMarcus Brown Quince Orchard 2009 55-04.75
Shot PutThor Serafenas Our Lady of Good Counsel 2010 51-06.50
Shot PutDevonte Johnson Paint Branch 2014 48-06.75

55m DashOlivia Ekpone Northwest 2010 7.00
55m DashAshley Seymour Bullis 2018 7.02c
55m DashTaylor Wright Northwest 2017 7.12c
55m DashStephanie Davis Magruder 2015 7.25
55m DashGabby Johnson Bullis 2017 7.25c
55m DashKyla Lewis Bullis 2015 7.27
55m DashRachel Watkins Magruder 2010 7.35
55m DashJon Glass Bullis 2015 7.35
55m DashGiselle Badoo Seneca Valley 2018 7.42c
55m DashArianna Richards Bullis 2015 7.45
60m DashOlivia Ekpone Northwest 2011 7.52
60m DashAshley Seymour Bullis 2018 7.56
60m DashTaylor Wright Northwest 2017 7.67
60m DashKatie Wolf Winston Churchill 2009 7.75
60m DashArielle Statham Paint Branch 2009 7.80
60m DashGabby Johnson Bullis 2017 7.80
60m DashKyla Lewis Bullis 2015 7.81
60m DashBethany White Magruder 2014 7.83
60m DashStephanie Davis Magruder 2015 7.83
60m DashRachel Watkins Magruder 2010 7.90
200m DashOlivia Ekpone Northwest 2011 24.24
200m DashSierra Leonard Bullis 2018 24.51
200m DashAshley Seymour Bullis 2018 24.55
200m DashLauryn Harris Bullis 2018 24.57
200m DashMartha Sam James H. Blake 2014 24.59
200m DashStephanie Davis Magruder 2015 24.98
200m DashGwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton 2013 25.02
200m DashNoelani Phillips James H. Blake 2018 25.17
200m DashKatie Wolf Winston Churchill 2009 25.18
200m DashArielle Statham Paint Branch 2009 25.33
400m DashMartha Sam James H. Blake 2015 54.74
400m DashMasai Russell Bullis 2017 55.85
400m DashOlivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton 2008 55.86
400m DashUdeme Akpaete Springbrook 2012 55.96
400m DashLauryn Harris Bullis 2016 56.23
400m DashShaniya Hall Bullis 2017 56.34
400m DashSarah Moore James H. Blake 2015 57.28
400m DashSylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton 2012 58.19
400m DashOlufunmilayo Daramola Paint Branch 2014 58.40
400m DashMelissa Kameka Damascus 2017 58.54
800m RunLeslie Morrison Walt Whitman 2007 02:14.61
800m RunRachel Pocratsky Our Lady of Good Counsel 2015 02:15.75
800m RunAshlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair 2007 02:21.56
800m RunNia Frederick Bullis 2017 02:25.93
800m RunAlexus Pyles Clarksburg 2015 02:28.65
1600m RunAlex Doll Bethesda Chevy Chase 2008 05:00.78c
1600m RunLucy Srour Winston Churchill 2015 05:07.88c
1600m RunElla Gaul Walter Johnson 2018 05:11.78c
1600m RunChinyelu Asher Academy of the Holy Cross 2008 05:13.89c
Mile RunAlex Doll Bethesda Chevy Chase 2008 05:02.53
Mile RunLucy Srour Winston Churchill 2015 05:09.67
Mile RunElla Gaul Walter Johnson 2018 05:13.59
Mile RunChinyelu Asher Academy of the Holy Cross 2008 05:15.72
Mile RunKiernan Keller Walter Johnson 2015 05:20.64
3200m RunBethlehem Taye Paint Branch 2016 10:31.36c
3200m RunAbigail Green Walter Johnson 2018 10:34.28c
3200m RunCaroline Beakes Bethesda Chevy Chase 2013 10:38.84c
3200m RunChinyelu Asher Academy of the Holy Cross 2008 11:03.15c
Two Mile RunBethlehem Taye Paint Branch 2016 10:35.04
Two Mile RunAbigail Green Walter Johnson 2018 10:37.98
Two Mile RunCaroline Beakes Bethesda Chevy Chase 2013 10:42.56
Two Mile RunChinyelu Asher Academy of the Holy Cross 2008 11:07.01
55m HurdlesAlexis Postell Bullis 2017 08.09c
55m HurdlesAlexus Pyles Clarksburg 2016 08.17c
55m HurdlesTeju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel 2010 08.26
55m HurdlesCierra Pyles Bullis 2017 08.39c
55m HurdlesLeondra Correia Northwest 2015 08.41
55m HurdlesLindsay Lewis Bullis 2016 08.49c
55m HurdlesBrionne Pyles Clarksburg 2016 08.75c
55m HurdlesHelnsarah Penda Seneca Valley 2016 08.79c
60m HurdlesMasai Russell Bullis 2018 08.40
60m HurdlesLeah Phillips Bullis 2018 08.49
60m HurdlesCierra Pyles Bullis 2018 08.57
60m HurdlesAlexis Postell Bullis 2017 08.70
60m HurdlesAlexus Pyles Clarksburg 2016 08.78
60m HurdlesAudrey Gariepy-Bogui Winston Churchill 2007 08.83
60m HurdlesGwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton 2013 08.83
60m HurdlesEddita Pessima Northwest 2018 08.84
60m HurdlesLauryn Harris Bullis 2018 08.87
60m HurdlesTeju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel 2010 08.88
55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2018 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2018 30.44
55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2017 31.88
4x200m Relay2018 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2018 01:34.75
4x200m Relay2015 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2015 01:39.69
4x200m Relay2016 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2016 01:40.60
4x200m Relay2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2017 01:40.89
4x200m Relay2014 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2014 01:42.39
4x200m Relay2010 NW_Relays Northwest 2010 01:42.43
4x200m Relay2018 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 2018 01:42.90
4x200m Relay2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2009 01:43.03
4x200m Relay2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2014 01:43.44
4x200m Relay2014 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 2014 01:44.45
4x400m Relay2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2017 03:39.70
4x400m Relay2018 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2018 03:39.86
4x400m Relay2016 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2016 03:43.92
4x400m Relay2015 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2015 03:52.19
4x400m Relay2015 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 2015 03:55.32
4x400m Relay2017 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 2017 03:55.62
4x400m Relay2018 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 2018 03:55.92
4x400m Relay2014 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 2014 03:57.72
4x400m Relay2011 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel 2011 04:05.45
4x400m Relay2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder 2011 04:09.03
4x800m Relay2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 2008 09:24.40
4x800m Relay2010 NW_Relays Northwest 2010 09:24.96
4x800m Relay2007 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 2007 09:28.67
4x800m Relay2016 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 2016 09:33.21
4x800m Relay2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 2008 09:34.78
4x800m Relay2014 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 2014 09:37.32
4x800m Relay2017 Damascus_Relays Damascus 2017 09:38.21
4x800m Relay2006 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 2006 09:38.24
4x800m Relay2009 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 2009 09:40.79
4x800m Relay2018 Damascus_Relays Damascus 2018 09:44.62
1600m SMR2018 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2018 04:04.37
1600m SMR2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2017 04:05.80
1600m SMR2015 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel 2015 04:08.52
1600m SMR2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder 2011 04:19.01
1600m SMR2008 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel 2008 04:36.46
4000m DMR2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 2008 12:12.80
4000m DMR2007 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 2007 12:14.92
High JumpThea LaFond John F. Kennedy 2011 5-07.00
High JumpMadison Depry Wheaton 2018 5-07.00
High JumpAudrey Gariepy-Bogui Winston Churchill 2007 5-05.00
High JumpTaylor Wright Northwest 2017 5-05.00
High JumpVanessa Jules Paint Branch 2009 5-04.50
High JumpAlexus Pyles Clarksburg 2015 5-03.25
High JumpEddita Pessima Northwest 2018 5-03.00
High JumpStarr Stover Richard Montgomery 2018 5-03.00
Long JumpCierra Pyles Bullis 2017 18-10.50
Long JumpAniella Delafosse Bullis 2018 18-05.75
Long JumpLisa-Anne Barrow Holton Arms 2014 18-05.00
Long JumpCasey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton 2012 17-11.00
Long JumpLeondra Correia Northwest 2015 17-06.75
Long JumpAlexus Pyles Clarksburg 2015 17-05.25
Long JumpLindsay Pinckney Springbrook 2011 16-10.50
Long JumpKeila Robertson Magruder 2016 16-10.00
Long JumpJeida Robertson Magruder 2011 14-08.00
Triple JumpCierra Pyles Bullis 2018 40-02.25
Triple JumpThea LaFond John F. Kennedy 2011 39-11.25
Triple JumpAlexus Pyles Clarksburg 2016 38-00.00
Triple JumpTyatianna Johnson Seneca Valley 2014 37-10.00
Triple JumpKeila Robertson Magruder 2016 37-04.00
Triple JumpDenise Woode Damascus 2016 37-01.75
Triple JumpArielle Statham Paint Branch 2009 36-09.00
Triple JumpJeida Robertson Magruder 2013 35-07.75
Triple JumpJulia Mcdermott Winston Churchill 2015 35-07.75
Triple JumpBreanna Coleman Paint Branch 2014 35-04.00
Shot PutClaudia Ababio Clarksburg 2014 43-02.25
Shot PutAlexus Pyles Clarksburg 2015 34-08.25

Email | About