MoCoRunning
MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Screaming Eagles Invitational History


2019Screaming Eagles Invitational
2018Screaming Eagles Invitational
2017Screaming Eagles Invitational
2016Screaming Eagles Invitational
2015Screaming Eagles Invitational
2014Screaming Eagle Invitational
2013Screaming Eagles Invite
2012Screaming Eagles Invitational
2011Screamin Eagle Invitational
2010Screaming Eagle Invitational
2009Seneca Valley Invitational

Go To Historical Meet Index

Montgomery County Top Performances

The following is an automated database query for the best Montgomery County performances from this meet series since 2000. Query does not constitute official meet records. Ties broken by oldest performance.

Toggle: One Performance Per Athlete | Unlimited Performances Per Athlete

Expand to TOP 10 | TOP 25 | TOP 50


EventAthleteSchoolYearResult
100m DashRaynard Bell John F. Kennedy 2017 10.89
100 Dash htCrusoe Gongbay Rockville 2010 11.25
200m DashDavid Vincent Okoli Watkins Mill 2019 22.42
200 Dash htJoel Ross Damascus 2010 22.9
400m DashEldon Phillips Northwood 2017 49.65
800m RunJack Wavering Good Counsel 2016 01:59.48
1600m RunJack Wavering Good Counsel 2016 04:25.00
3200m RunChase Weaverling Poolesville 2013 09:29.28
110m HurdlesEric Allen Bullis 2016 14.51
110 Hurdles htTyler Morton Springbrook 2009 15.3
300m HurdlesMarcus Pryor Northwood 2015 40.32
4x100m Relay2017 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 2017 43.17
4x200m Relay2018 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 2018 01:30.83
4x400m Relay2015 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 2015 03:32.10
4x800m Relay2018 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 2018 08:13.26
1600m SMR2015 Northwood_Relays Northwood 2015 03:51.18
4000m DMR2014 NW_Relays Northwest 2014 10:48.00
High JumpGregory D'Elia Quince Orchard 2016 6-02.00
Long JumpUche Osuji Paint Branch 2015 21-10.50
Triple JumpRenaldo Smith Sherwood 2017 47-02.50
Shot PutDevonte Johnson Paint Branch 2014 50-11.50
DiscusNate Betts Damascus 2012 143-01

100m DashLauryn Perpall Holy Cross 2014 12.44
100 Dash htCassie Clayborne Damascus 2010 12.44
200m DashSierra Leonard Bullis 2016 25.90
200 Dash htMalika Jackson Paint Branch 2011 25.77
400m DashMelissa Kameka Damascus 2017 59.06
800m RunMia-Irene Gyau Bullis 2013 02:17.37
1600m RunKiernan Keller Holy Cross 2013 05:16.72
3200m RunLucy Srour Winston Churchill 2012 11:35.78
100m HurdlesAlexis Postell Bullis 2016 14.55
100 Hurdles htKasey White Clarksburg 2011 16.9
300m HurdlesMasai Russell Bullis 2016 44.45
4x100m Relay2018 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 2018 49.98
4x200m Relay2012 NW_Relays Northwest 2012 01:42.82
4x400m Relay2017 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 2017 04:08.72
4x800m Relay2016 Damascus_Relays Damascus 2016 09:44.14
1600m SMR2013 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2013 04:14.39
4000m DMR2017 Damascus_Relays Damascus 2017 12:49.56
High JumpJordan Pitchford Damascus 2010 5-03
Long JumpAlexis Postell Bullis 2016 17-01.50
Triple JumpJordan Pitchford Damascus 2010 36-10
Shot PutVirginia Owusu-Mainoo Seneca Valley 2011 36-08
DiscusVirginia Owusu-Mainoo Seneca Valley 2011 110-10

Email | About