MoCoRunning
MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional Outdoor History


20163A West Regional
20153A West Regional
20143A West Regional
20133A West Championship
20123A West Region
20113A West Regional
20103A West Region
20093A West Regional
20083A West Regional
20073A west Regional
20063A West Regional
20053A West Regional
20043A West Regional
20033A West Regional
20023A West Regional
20013A West Regional
20003A West Regional
19993A West Regional
19983A West Regional
19973A West Regional
19963A West Regional
19953A West Regional
19943A West Regional
1991Class 3A Region II
19903A West Regional

Go To Historical Meet Index

Montgomery County Top Performances

The following is an automated database query for the best Montgomery County performances from this meet series since 2006. Query does not constitute official meet records. Ties broken by oldest performance. Limit: One performance per athlete.

Expand to TOP 10 | TOP 25 | TOP 50

EventAthleteSchoolYearResult
100m DashSalifu Cham Albert Einstein 2007 10.84
100 Dash htDeron Vonballmoos Watkins Mill 2008 11.3
200m DashJohn Jones Paint Branch 2008 22.03
200 Dash htJohn Jones Paint Branch 2008 21.7
400m DashJohn Jones Paint Branch 2008 48.83
800m RunWil Zahorodny Damascus 2008 01:56.19
1600m RunBen Constantinides Damascus 2010 04:27.65
3200m RunWill Bertrand Clarksburg 2011 09:32.89
110m HurdlesEric Bishop Quince Orchard 2011 15.03
110 Hurdles htSam Weeks Damascus 2008 15.6
300m HurdlesCecil Jonas Damascus 2010 39.42
4x100m Relay2010 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 2010 43.50
4x200m Relay2012 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 2012 01:28.32
4x400m Relay2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus 2010 03:21.31
4x800m Relay2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus 2010 08:00.89
High JumpRico Taylor Wheaton 2009 6-02.75
Long JumpSalifu Cham Albert Einstein 2007 21-09.50
Triple JumpDonovan Beckett-simms Seneca Valley 2016 46-06.00
Shot PutBilly Emerson Watkins Mill 2013 48-10.50
DiscusBilly Emerson Watkins Mill 2015 161-07
Pole VaultParker Carroll Damascus 2013 13-10.00

100m DashLe'quisha Parker Northwood 2011 12.36
100 Dash htRomula Hawthorne John F. Kennedy 2008 12.8
200m DashLe'quisha Parker Northwood 2011 24.91
200 Dash htArielle Statham Paint Branch 2008 25.6
400m DashArielle Statham Paint Branch 2009 55.59
800m RunMelissa Kameka Damascus 2016 02:18.09
1600m RunAbbey Daley Clarksburg 2010 05:17.79
3200m RunHeather Delaplaine Damascus 2016 11:31.93
100m HurdlesThea Lafond John F. Kennedy 2011 14.64
100 Hurdles htThea LaFond John F. Kennedy 2008 15.2
300m HurdlesShannon Dwyer Quince Orchard 2010 46.13
4x100m Relay2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2009 49.57
4x200m Relay2010 Northwood_Relays Northwood 2010 01:43.81
4x400m Relay2010 Northwood_Relays Northwood 2010 03:57.56
4x800m Relay2016 Damascus_Relays Damascus 2016 09:37.26
High JumpVanessa Jules Paint Branch 2009 5-05.00
Long JumpThea Lafond John F. Kennedy 2011 18-01.00
Triple JumpThea Lafond John F. Kennedy 2011 40-05.00
Shot PutVirginia Owusu-Mainoo Seneca Valley 2011 37-04.00
DiscusVirginia Owusu-Mainoo Seneca Valley 2011 120-02
Pole VaultMia Del Borrello Damascus 2015 10-00.00

Email | About