MoCoRunning
MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Jesuit Championships Indoors History


2019Jesuit Invitational
2018Jesuit Invitational
2017Jesuit Invitational
2016Jesuit Invitational
2015Jesuit Invitational
2014Jesuit Invitational
2013Jesuit Invitaitonal
2012Jesuit Invitational
2011Jesuit Indoor Championships
2010Jesuit Indoor Championship
2009Jesuit Indoor Invitational

Go To Historical Meet Index

Montgomery County Top Performances

The following is an automated database query for the best Montgomery County performances from this meet series since 2000. Query does not constitute official meet records. Ties broken by oldest performance.

Toggle: One Performance Per Athlete | Unlimited Performances Per Athlete

Expand to TOP 10 | TOP 25 | TOP 50


EventAthleteSchoolYearResult
55m DashOdera Nweke Georgetown Prep 2019 6.42
55 Dash htOdera Nweke Georgetown Prep 2018 6.30
200m DashSean Sutton Good Counsel 2009 22.92
300m DashObi Oranuba Georgetown Prep 2018 36.68
400m DashCortlandt Harris Good Counsel 2009 50.81
500m DashRon Busby Georgetown Prep 2013 01:07.87
800m RunJoseph Woiwode Georgetown Prep 2010 01:54.78
1000m RunJunda Yu Georgetown Prep 2013 02:43.98
1600m RunCarl Dennis Georgetown Prep 2009 04:31.97
3200m RunItai Bezherano Walter Johnson 2015 09:33.45
55m HurdlesNick McGuire Georgetown Prep 2010 08.42
4x200m Relay2013 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep 2013 01:35.22
4x400m Relay2010 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep 2010 03:28.83
4x800m Relay2011 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep 2011 08:04.05
1600m SMR2010 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep 2010 03:41.22
4000m DMR2011 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep 2011 10:39.04
High JumpNick Gruenwald Georgetown Prep 2011 5-11.00
Long JumpOdera Nweke Georgetown Prep 2019 22-00.75
Triple JumpNick Gruenwald Georgetown Prep 2012 41-06.50
Shot PutJulian Green Georgetown Prep 2010 43-05.00
Pole VaultJonathan Paravano Georgetown Prep 2015 11-00.00

55m DashTeju Adewole Good Counsel 2011 7.48
200m DashTeju Adewole Good Counsel 2010 26.83
300m DashKierra Marshall Holy Cross 2019 43.73
400m DashJade Whitaker Good Counsel 2010 64.17
800m RunCarravita Pape-Calabrese Good Counsel 2011 02:31.83
1600m RunJoy Reeves St. Andrews Episcopal 2018 05:48.70
55m HurdlesTeju Adewole Good Counsel 2011 08.41
4x200m Relay2010 GC_Relays Good Counsel 2010 01:49.94
4x400m Relay2011 GC_Relays Good Counsel 2011 04:09.77
1600m SMR2011 GC_Relays Good Counsel 2011 04:37.48
High JumpCeline Rosenwald Good Counsel 2010 4-08.00
Long JumpKierra Marshall Holy Cross 2019 15-04.25
Triple JumpKatrina DeGuzman Good Counsel 2011 33-02.00
Shot PutTessa Sten Good Counsel 2010 23-09.00

Email | About