MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A South Regional Meet Program



Licensed to Bullseye Running - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2017 09:10 PM

                   3A South Region - 5/17/2017 to 5/18/2017                    

                           MPSSAA Championship Meet                            

                               Watkins Mills HS                                

                                 Meet Program                                  

 

Event 305  Girls 100 Meter Dash (25)

===============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

Wednesday 5/17/2017 - 4:00 PM

 Advancement:  12.71                                                           

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims

  2  Long, Racheal                 12 Great Mills           13.78 

  3  Wright, Savannah               9 Oxon Hill             13.12 

  4  Handy, Ma'Kayla               10 St. Charles           12.54 

  5  Depry, Madison                 9 Wheaton               12.59 

  6  Hawkins, Michaela             10 Northern              13.14 

  7  Badobre, Nicole                9 Magruder              15.01 

Heat 2  Prelims

  2  Staples, Mossi                10 Oxon Hill             13.75 

  3  Bakare, Tahira                10 James H. Blake        13.00 

  4  Raby, Ashlynne                11 Northern              12.54 

  5  Peoples, Cyan                 10 James H. Blake        12.63 

  6  Bowers, Tamia                 10 Wheaton               13.14 

  7  Weber, Kendall                11 Magruder              15.64 

Heat 3  Prelims

  2  Gray, Sydney                  11 James H. Blake        13.62 

  3  Hairston, Kayla                9 Huntingtown           12.88 

  4  Sobratti, Jada                10 Watkins Mill          12.53 

  5  Thompson, Merci               10 Great Mills           12.64 

  6  Lewis, Diamond                 9 Northern              13.14 

  7  Gordon, Camille                9 Magruder              15.74 

Heat 4  Prelims

  1  Jones, Ciara                  11 Oxon Hill                NT 

  2  Daniels, Kyla                  9 Great Mills           13.54 

  3  Harper, Dajia                 11 Watkins Mill          12.78 

  4  White, Harleigh               12 Huntingtown           12.49 

  5  Wong, Angelique               11 Rockville             12.72 

  6  Goodman, Auj'Zhanea           11 Huntingtown           13.28 

  7  Tutu, Nana                    10 Watkins Mill             NT 

 

Event 317  Girls 200 Meter Dash (25)

===============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

Wednesday 5/17/2017 - 4:00 PM

 Advancement:  25.92                                                           

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims

  2  Sulhoff, Amber                 9 Huntingtown           29.80 

  3  Thompson, Merci               10 Great Mills           26.64 

  4  White, Harleigh               12 Huntingtown           25.73 

  5  Wong, Angelique               11 Rockville             26.11 

  6  Wright, Savannah               9 Oxon Hill             26.93 

  7  Badobre, Nicole                9 Magruder              32.74 

Heat 2  Prelims

  2  Daniels, Kyla                  9 Great Mills           28.84 

  3  Strayer, Kataryna             11 Northern              26.53 

  4  Sobratti, Jada                10 Watkins Mill          25.38 

  5  Raby, Ashlynne                11 Northern              26.14 

  6  Francois, Nia                 11 St. Charles           27.09 

  7  Gordon, Camille                9 Magruder              33.24 

Heat 3  Prelims

  2  Goodman, Auj'Zhanea           11 Huntingtown           28.74 

  3  Handy, Ma'Kayla               10 St. Charles           26.34 

  4  Depry, Madison                 9 Wheaton               25.29 

  5  Bakare, Tahira                10 James H. Blake        26.24 

  6  Bowers, Tamia                 10 Wheaton               27.37 

  7  Weber, Kendall                11 Magruder              34.54 

Heat 4  Prelims

  1  Jones, Ciara                  11 Oxon Hill                NT 

  2  Long, Racheal                 12 Great Mills           28.50 

  3  Peoples, Cyan                 10 James H. Blake        26.28 

  4  Phillips, Noelani             10 James H. Blake        25.04 

  5  Tutu, Nana                    10 Watkins Mill          26.24 

  6  Lewis, Diamond                 9 Northern              28.08 

  7  Lyles, Legaci                 12 Watkins Mill             NT 

 

Event 311  Girls 400 Meter Dash (22)

===============================================================================

Thursday 5/18/2017 - 11:00 AM

 Advancement:  58.82                                                           

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  2  Deloatch, Joel                10 Great Mills              NT 

  3  Sulhoff, Amber                 9 Huntingtown         1:12.33 

  4  Olsen, Olivia                 11 Huntingtown         1:10.27 

  5  Sene, Aissatou                 9 Wheaton             1:11.54 

  6  Weber, Kendall                11 Magruder            1:18.35 

  7  Wild, Rosemary                 9 Great Mills              NT 

Section 2  Timed Finals

  1  Janzen, Rachel                 9 Watkins Mill        1:07.87 

  2  Secke, Theresa                 9 Watkins Mill        1:06.84 

  3  Rather, Myah                  10 Oxon Hill           1:05.47 

  4  Ali, Ahvanah                  11 St. Charles         1:04.74 

  5  Wong, Atira                    9 Rockville           1:05.35 

  6  Morsell, Talyea               12 Oxon Hill           1:06.64 

  7  Wol, Merveille                 9 Wheaton             1:07.07 

  8  Fletcher, Sara                 9 Great Mills         1:08.23 

Section 3  Timed Finals

  1  Wilcox, Kesley                11 Northern            1:03.80 

  2  Francois, Nia                 11 St. Charles         1:00.74 

  3  Allison, Kenya                11 James H. Blake        59.15 

  4  Harrison, Serena               9 James H. Blake        57.65 

  5  Franklin, Geligne             10 James H. Blake        58.72 

  6  Strayer, Kataryna             11 Northern              59.19 

  7  Onyenyeonwu, Nicole            9 Oxon Hill           1:02.76 

  8  Tolson, Taylor                 9 Northern            1:04.14 

 

Event 319  Girls 800 Meter Run (20)

===============================================================================

Thursday 5/18/2017 - 11:00 AM

 Advancement:  2:24.48                                                         

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Sirman, Eva                   10 Huntingtown         2:43.30 

  2  Simpson, Sabrina              11 James H. Blake      2:44.63 

  3  Callahan, Meagan              10 Huntingtown         2:49.18 

  4  Ruckdeschel, Sydney           10 James H. Blake      2:50.50 

  5  Sequeora, Adilia               9 Watkins Mill        3:01.08 

  6  Menjivar, Ariana              11 Watkins Mill        3:04.50 

  7  Ribeiro, Yordana               9 James H. Blake      3:05.50 

  8  Marin, Lucie                   9 Magruder            3:10.33 

  9  Gela, Na-Ancy                 11 Watkins Mill        3:29.87 

 10  Onyenyeonwu, Nicole            9 Oxon Hill                NT 

Section 2  Timed Finals

  1  Imhof, Annie                  12 Great Mills         2:22.67 

  2  Deresky, Sarah                11 Northern            2:24.58 

  3  Barrick, Molly                12 Northern            2:29.00 

  4  Gray, Julia                   12 Northern            2:29.57 

  5  Imhof, Emily                  10 Great Mills         2:35.09 

  6  Hailemariam, Gelila           12 Wheaton             2:35.09 

  7  Cortez, Aislinn               10 Oxon Hill           2:38.20 

  8  White, Parris                 11 Oxon Hill           2:38.31 

  9  Lucas, Reid                   10 Huntingtown         2:41.39 

 10  Staats, Anna                  12 Great Mills         2:43.13 

 

Event 307  Girls 1600 Meter Run (20)

===============================================================================

Thursday 5/18/2017 - 11:00 AM

 Advancement:  5:22.09                                                         

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Lennon, Morgan                11 Huntingtown         6:10.96 

  2  Simpson, Sabrina              11 James H. Blake      6:47.80 

  3  Ribeiro, Yordana               9 James H. Blake      6:59.90 

  4  Asencio-Veza, Adaly            9 Watkins Mill        7:05.86 

  5  Figueroa, Alma                11 Magruder            7:26.98 

  6  Luu, Loretta                   9 Magruder            7:42.40 

  7  Gela, Na-Ancy                 11 Watkins Mill        7:58.40 

  8  Menjivar, Ariana              11 Watkins Mill             NT 

Section 2  Timed Finals

  1  Deresky, Sarah                11 Northern            5:07.96 

  2  Imhof, Annie                  12 Great Mills         5:09.70 

  3  Barrick, Molly                12 Northern            5:11.05 

  4  Sweeney, Abby                 11 Northern            5:14.85 

  5  Hailemariam, Gelila           12 Wheaton             5:38.10 

  6  Imhof, Emily                  10 Great Mills         5:48.83 

  7  Staats, Anna                  12 Great Mills         5:49.80 

  8  Sirman, Eva                   10 Huntingtown         5:53.97 

  9  Callahan, Meagan              10 Huntingtown         5:59.00 

 10  Ruckdeschel, Sydney           10 James H. Blake      6:00.09 

 11  Cortez, Aislinn               10 Oxon Hill           6:05.91 

 12  White, Parris                 11 Oxon Hill           6:09.66 

 

Event 313  Girls 3200 Meter Run (16)

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/17/2017 - 4:00 PM

 Advancement:  11:54.73                                                        

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Barrick, Molly                12 Northern           10:54.29 

  2  Sweeney, Abby                 11 Northern           11:05.01 

  3  Imhof, Annie                  12 Great Mills        11:26.48 

  4  Dolan, Claudia                10 Northern           11:33.71 

  5  Hailemariam, Gelila           12 Wheaton            12:27.79 

  6  Staats, Anna                  12 Great Mills        12:34.50 

  7  Wild, Rosemary                 9 Great Mills        13:22.00 

  8  Greiner, Maitlin              11 Huntingtown        13:44.96 

  9  Lennon, Morgan                11 Huntingtown        13:54.66 

 10  Jacobs, Claire                11 James H. Blake     14:12.54 

 11  Foulkes, Margaret             10 Huntingtown        14:13.27 

 12  Ribeiro, Yordana               9 James H. Blake     15:08.10 

 13  Gela, Na-Ancy                 11 Watkins Mill       16:30.00 

 14  Luu, Loretta                   9 Magruder           16:30.29 

 15  Asencio-Veza, Adaly            9 Watkins Mill             NT 

 16  Menjivar, Ariana              11 Watkins Mill             NT 

 

Event 303  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (12)

===============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

Wednesday 5/17/2017 - 4:00 PM

 Advancement:  15.97                                                           

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims

  2  Pope, Jaime                   10 Huntingtown           20.63 

  3  Hudson, Marlesia              11 Great Mills           18.68 

  4  Davis, Tashelle               12 Wheaton               17.27 

  5  Doh, Cecilia                  11 James H. Blake        17.40 

  6  Laing, Dylan                  10 Huntingtown           19.63 

  7  Asabere, Janice               10 Watkins Mill          20.80 

Heat 2  Prelims

  2  Lopez, Jennifer               10 Watkins Mill          20.24 

  3  Neal-Davis, Ta'Nijah          10 St. Charles           18.24 

  4  Deloatch, Kiara               12 Great Mills           15.24 

  5  Kessel, Gabrielle             12 Rockville             18.05 

  6  Morgan, Katherine             11 Huntingtown           19.88 

  7  Devalle, Jade                 10 Northern              21.04 

 

Event 315  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (17)

===============================================================================

Thursday 5/18/2017 - 11:00 AM

 Advancement:  47.64                                                           

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  3  Marin, Lucie                   9 Magruder                 NT 

  4  Schwartzenburg, Caroline      10 Great Mills         1:00.14 

  5  Asencio-Veza, Adaly            9 Watkins Mill        1:05.44 

Section 2  Timed Finals

  2  Doh, Cecilia                  11 James H. Blake        54.74 

  3  McNeal, Kayen                 10 St. Charles           53.69 

  4  Enamorado`, Victoria          11 Watkins Mill          52.26 

  5  Hudson, Marlesia              11 Great Mills           53.24 

  6  Pope, Jaime                   10 Huntingtown           54.20 

  7  Laing, Dylan                  10 Huntingtown           56.50 

Section 3  Timed Finals

  1  Kessel, Gabrielle             12 Rockville             51.32 

  2  Deloatch, Kiara               12 Great Mills           49.78 

  3  Gardner, Alexus               10 Oxon Hill             49.76 

  4  Mann, Jasmine                 10 St. Charles           48.22 

  5  Marion, Christina             10 St. Charles           49.24 

  6  Burnett, Madison              11 Northern              49.77 

  7  Davis, Tashelle               12 Wheaton               51.08 

  8  Morgan, Katherine             11 Huntingtown           51.94 

 

Event 321  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (10)

===============================================================================

Thursday 5/18/2017 - 11:00 AM

 Advancement:  50.61                                                           

     School                                                  Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  3  Col. Zadok Magruder                                  1:03.90 

  4  Rockville                                              54.55 

  5  Potomac                                              1:00.25 

Section 2  Timed Finals

  1  Wheaton                                                53.19 

  2  Northern-Calvert                                       51.50 

  3  Oxon Hill                                              50.22 

  4  Watkins Mill                                           48.86 

  5  James Hubert Blake                                     49.44 

  6  Huntingtown                                            51.03 

  7  Great Mills                                            52.37 

 

Event 309  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (10)

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/17/2017 - 4:00 PM

 Advancement:  1:45.91                                                         

     School                                                  Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  3  Potomac                                              2:21.61 

  4  Great Mills                                          1:53.50 

  5  Col. Zadok Magruder                                  2:15.10 

Section 2  Timed Finals

  1  Huntingtown                                          1:51.46 

  2  St. Charles                                          1:50.32 

  3  Oxon Hill                                            1:48.60 

  4  Watkins Mill                                         1:42.72 

  5  James Hubert Blake                                   1:43.65 

  6  Northern-Calvert                                     1:48.80 

  7  Wheaton                                              1:50.80 

 

Event 323  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (8)

===============================================================================

Thursday 5/18/2017 - 11:00 AM

 Advancement:  4:08.47                                                         

     School                                                  Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Great Mills                                          4:59.38 

  2  Watkins Mill                                         4:18.52 

  3  Oxon Hill                                            4:11.79 

  4  James Hubert Blake                                   3:54.96 

  5  Northern-Calvert                                     4:06.89 

  6  St. Charles                                          4:13.78 

  7  Huntingtown                                          4:31.47 

  8  Col. Zadok Magruder                                       NT 

 

Event 301  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (7)

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/17/2017 - 4:00 PM

 Advancement:  10:02.06                                                        

     School                                                  Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Northern-Calvert                                     9:59.71 

  2  Oxon Hill                                           10:16.96 

  3  Great Mills                                         10:36.27 

  4  Huntingtown                                         10:52.70 

  5  James Hubert Blake                                  11:48.60 

  6  Watkins Mill                                        12:18.20 

  7  Col. Zadok Magruder                                 12:58.00 

 

Event 333  Girls High Jump (10)

===============================================================================

Thursday 5/18/2017 - 12:30 PM

 Advancement:   4-10                                                           

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Torres, Melanie                9 Watkins Mill        4-06.00 

  2  Davis, Tashelle               12 Wheaton             4-08.00 

  3  Staples, Mossi                10 Oxon Hill           4-10.00 

  4  Deloatch, Joel                10 Great Mills         4-10.00 

  5  Morgan, Katherine             11 Huntingtown         4-10.00 

  6  Mckenzie, Aurora              12 Wheaton             4-10.00 

  7  Lauer, Carissa                10 Huntingtown         4-10.00 

  8  Hoyt, Marissa                 10 Great Mills         4-10.00 

  9  Fletcher, Sara                 9 Great Mills         5-02.00 

 10  Butler, Sierra                10 Huntingtown         5-04.00 

 

Event 325  Girls Long Jump (9)

===============================================================================

Thursday 5/18/2017 - 4:30 PM

 Top 9 to Finals

 Advancement:  16-04                                                           

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Hawkins, Michaela             10 Northern           13-07.25 

  2  Long, Racheal                 12 Great Mills        13-11.50 

  3  Thompson, Merci               10 Great Mills        15-00.00 

  4  Parks, Kaitlyn                10 Northern           15-01.00 

  5  Jacobs, Trinytee              10 Huntingtown        15-07.50 

  6  Hairston, Kayla                9 Huntingtown        15-10.00 

  7  Marion, Christina             10 St. Charles        16-00.00 

  8  Holland, Jasmine              10 Northern           17-02.00 

  9  White, Harleigh               12 Huntingtown        17-08.00 

 

Event 327  Girls Triple Jump (8)

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/17/2017 - 3:30 PM

 Top 9 to Finals

 Advancement:  34-09                                                           

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Rhamdeow, Tahera              10 Great Mills        25-08.00 

  2  Kuno, Kaitlyn                 10 Great Mills        27-06.00 

  3  Jacobs, Trinytee              10 Huntingtown        29-03.00 

  4  Hinton, Jasmine                9 Huntingtown        30-02.25 

  5  Parks, Kaitlyn                10 Northern           32-05.00 

  6  Marion, Christina             10 St. Charles        33-11.50 

  7  Holland, Jasmine              10 Northern           37-10.50 

  8  White, Harleigh               12 Huntingtown        40-03.75 

 

Event 329  Girls Shot Put (16)

===============================================================================

Thursday 5/18/2017 - 10:30 AM

 Top 9 to Finals

 Advancement:  33-00                                                           

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Pretlow, Chelsi                9 Potomac            20-09.00 

  2  Whitley, Brittany             12 Oxon Hill          22-03.50 

  3  Warren, Patrice               11 Rockville          22-06.25 

  4  McLaughlin, Morgen             9 Northern           23-01.50 

  5  Siryon, Cienneh               11 Watkins Mill       24-03.00 

  6  Brown, Tamia                   9 Potomac            24-03.00 

  7  Ewane, Raberta                11 Watkins Mill       24-07.00 

  8  Rhamdeow, Tahera              10 Great Mills        26-05.00 

Flight 2  Finals

  1  Pate, Jessie                  11 Northern           27-06.00 

  2  Barber, Destiny               12 Potomac            27-10.00 

  3  Hudson, Marlesia              11 Great Mills        28-05.00 

  4  Bolin, Samantha               11 Huntingtown        32-08.50 

  5  Deloatch, Kiara               12 Great Mills        33-09.00 

  6  Diamond, Elizabeth            11 Huntingtown        36-00.00 

  7  Butler, Sierra                10 Huntingtown        36-01.00 

  8  George, Sarah                 10 Oxon Hill          36-07.00 

 

Event 331  Girls Discus Throw (15)

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/17/2017 - 5:30 PM

 Top 9 to Finals

 Advancement:  98-01                                                           

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Warren, Patrice               11 Rockville             46-06 

  2  Willis, Tania                  9 Potomac               55-06 

  3  McLaughlin, Morgen             9 Northern              58-11 

  4  Daniels, Kyla                  9 Great Mills           62-04 

  5  Hudson, Marlesia              11 Great Mills           64-08 

  6  Ewane, Raberta                11 Watkins Mill          65-09 

  7  Pate, Jessie                  11 Northern              68-00 

  8  Siryon, Cienneh               11 Watkins Mill          68-10 

  9  Brown, Tamia                   9 Potomac               71-06 

 10  Mckenzie, Aurora              12 Wheaton               73-03 

 11  Rhamdeow, Tahera              10 Great Mills           78-02 

 12  Barber, Destiny               12 Potomac               86-06 

 13  Diamond, Elizabeth            11 Huntingtown          102-00 

 14  Bolin, Samantha               11 Huntingtown          103-03 

 15  Butler, Sierra                10 Huntingtown          115-00 

 

Event 306  Boys 100 Meter Dash (22)

===============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

Wednesday 5/17/2017 - 4:00 PM

 Advancement:  11.35                                                           

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims

  1  Devanadera, John              11 Rockville             13.09 

  2  Ekue, Gordan                  11 Wheaton               11.74 

  3  Giles, Vincent                11 Great Mills           11.49 

  4  Kinder, Adam                  12 Huntingtown           11.10 

  5  Hayes, Javon                  12 Oxon Hill             11.14 

  6  Mason Jr, Ty                  12 James H. Blake        11.53 

  7  Miaoudou, Tony                12 Magruder              11.74 

  8  Smith, Isaac                  11 James H. Blake           NT 

Heat 2  Prelims

  1  Branch, Jorden                 9 Watkins Mill          12.74 

  2  Gilbert, Louis                 9 Oxon Hill             11.71 

  3  Parks, Keith                   9 Northern              11.44 

  4  Smith, Marcus                 11 Great Mills           11.03 

  5  Harris, Xavier                11 Northern              11.24 

  6  Turay, Fasineh                12 Magruder              11.54 

  7  Evans, Teon                   11 Potomac               12.00 

Heat 3  Prelims

  1  Thorpe, Kameron                9 Watkins Mill          12.54 

  2  Benga, Caleb                  10 James H. Blake        11.64 

  3  Creek Jr, Kevin               12 Northern              11.34 

  4  Zeba, Yann                    12 Great Mills           10.84 

  5  Deen, Cameron                 12 Oxon Hill             11.27 

  6  Sayen, Salekri                11 Watkins Mill          11.64 

  7  Bah, Kekuta                   11 Wheaton               12.01 

 

Event 318  Boys 200 Meter Dash (26)

===============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

Wednesday 5/17/2017 - 4:00 PM

 Advancement:  22.99                                                           

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims

  2  Evans, Teon                   11 Potomac               24.79 

  3  Cameron, Shavon               10 Wheaton               23.84 

  4  Brown, Shane                  12 Great Mills           22.74 

  5  Hayes, Javon                  12 Oxon Hill             22.76 

  6  Parks, Keith                   9 Northern              23.85 

  7  Holloway, Ryan                 9 Huntingtown           24.80 

Heat 2  Prelims

  2  Sarrett, Austin               12 Northern              24.74 

  3  Sayen, Salekri                11 Watkins Mill          23.54 

  4  Zeba, Yann                    12 Great Mills           22.64 

  5  Frye, Sherrod                 10 St. Charles           22.94 

  6  Miaoudou, Tony                12 Magruder              23.92 

  7  Cruz, Ivan                    12 Northern              24.84 

Heat 3  Prelims

  1  Phillips, Nathan              11 James H. Blake           NT 

  2  Stokes, Joshua                 9 Huntingtown           24.62 

  3  Vault, Nathaniel              12 Watkins Mill          23.48 

  4  Smith, Marcus                 11 Great Mills           22.61 

  5  Couvillion, Evan               9 Huntingtown           23.11 

  6  Smith, Amon                   11 Oxon Hill             24.09 

  7  Turay, Fasineh                12 Magruder              24.94 

Heat 4  Prelims

  1  Kim, Dylan                     9 Rockville             27.54 

  2  McKnight, Taj                  9 St. Charles           24.57 

  3  Hernandez, Adiel              10 James H. Blake        23.44 

  4  Robinson, Aaron               12 Oxon Hill             21.75 

  5  Poston, Jalen                 12 James H. Blake        23.14 

  6  Malloy, Mikhail               10 St. Charles           24.54 

  7  Branch, Jorden                 9 Watkins Mill          25.19 

 

Event 312  Boys 400 Meter Dash (28)

===============================================================================

Thursday 5/18/2017 - 11:00 AM

 Advancement:  50.45                                                           

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  3  Mcginley, Kyle                10 Rockville           1:01.89 

  4  Taupenot, Julien              11 Rockville             59.54 

  5  Wagner, Christian             10 Great Mills         1:00.54 

  6  LeRoux, Mathew                10 Huntingtown              NT 

Section 2  Timed Finals

  1  Holloway, Ryan                 9 Huntingtown           58.46 

  2  Andrews, Jarel                10 Potomac               57.95 

  3  Smith, Marlin                 11 Great Mills           56.84 

  4  Bolden, Deven                 10 Potomac               56.56 

  5  Bah, Kekuta                   11 Wheaton               56.67 

  6  Thorpe, Kameron                9 Watkins Mill          56.99 

  7  Tichenor, Isiah               11 Great Mills           58.04 

  8  Curtis, Adonaijah             10 St. Charles           58.61 

Section 3  Timed Finals

  1  Benga, Caleb                  10 James H. Blake        54.70 

  2  Barber, AJ                     9 Northern              54.34 

  3  Cameron, Shavon               10 Wheaton               53.72 

  4  Adjapong, Nicholas            10 Watkins Mill          53.47 

  5  Gaal, Rasheed                 12 Watkins Mill          53.56 

  6  Carson, Benjamin              12 St. Charles           53.81 

  7  Creek Jr, Kevin               12 Northern              54.44 

  8  Buchanan, Kaili                9 Potomac               56.31 

Section 4  Timed Finals

  1  Mondesir, Khaleel             11 James H. Blake        53.28 

  2  Douglass, Jeremiah            12 Magruder              52.04 

  3  Wilkins, Isaiah               12 Huntingtown           50.85 

  4  Robinson, Aaron               12 Oxon Hill             47.57 

  5  Ross, Gary                    12 Oxon Hill             47.97 

  6  Serville, Randy               11 Oxon Hill             51.16 

  7  Jarvis, Michael               12 James H. Blake        52.36 

  8  Ahmad, Shaheer                12 Northern              53.35 

 

Event 320  Boys 800 Meter Run (25)

===============================================================================

Thursday 5/18/2017 - 11:00 AM

 Advancement:  2:00.70                                                         

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Fokum, Ian                    10 Huntingtown         2:07.70 

  2  Sweeney, Charlie              12 Northern            2:08.70 

  3  Truong, Nhan-an               12 Magruder            2:11.03 

  4  Hawkins, Solomon              10 James H. Blake      2:11.72 

  5  Diaz-alminagard, Joseph       10 Watkins Mill        2:11.81 

  6  Barney, David                 11 Rockville           2:12.71 

  7  Kennedy, Ryan                 11 Great Mills         2:13.89 

  8  Buchanan, Kaili                9 Potomac             2:17.28 

  9  Rizarri, Julian                9 Watkins Mill        2:18.07 

 10  Batanero, Sebastian           10 Watkins Mill        2:20.80 

 11  Blount, Joshua                12 Potomac             2:23.83 

 12  Voorhaar, John                10 Great Mills         2:27.03 

 13  Nasman, Quinton               11 Great Mills         2:28.00 

Section 2  Timed Finals

  1  Ross, Gary                    12 Oxon Hill           1:53.76 

  2  Serville, Randy               11 Oxon Hill           2:00.10 

  3  Booker, Kieran                11 St. Charles         2:01.97 

  4  Wimbish, Anthony              12 Oxon Hill           2:02.76 

  5  Olsen, Byron                  11 Magruder            2:03.59 

  6  Oldham, Greg                  11 Northern            2:04.03 

  7  Flynn, Colin                  12 Huntingtown         2:04.50 

  8  Hung, Brian                   12 James H. Blake      2:05.88 

  9  Baird, Aidan                  12 Huntingtown         2:06.21 

 10  O' Grady, Jack                11 James H. Blake      2:06.22 

 11  Scott, Jason                  12 Wheaton             2:06.67 

 12  Smith, Hunter                 11 Northern            2:07.36 

 

Event 308  Boys 1600 Meter Run (26)

===============================================================================

Thursday 5/18/2017 - 11:00 AM

 Advancement:  4:31.03                                                         

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Taupenot, Julien              11 Rockville           4:58.60 

  2  Harris, Christian              9 James H. Blake      5:01.03 

  3  Wiggins, Ivan                 10 Oxon Hill           5:06.82 

  4  Kirk, Howard                  10 Rockville           5:09.49 

  5  Buchanan, Kaili                9 Potomac             5:11.10 

  6  Kennedy, Ryan                 11 Great Mills         5:14.80 

  7  Pierce, Daimen                11 Magruder            5:18.10 

  8  Batanero, Sebastian           10 Watkins Mill        5:18.50 

  9  Nasman, Quinton               11 Great Mills         5:22.10 

 10  Zhao, Zachary                  9 Magruder            5:22.90 

 11  Barney, David                 11 Rockville           5:25.00 

 12  Wild, Thomas                  11 Great Mills         5:28.10 

 13  Diaz-alminagard, Joseph       10 Watkins Mill        5:37.30 

Section 2  Timed Finals

  1  Sweeney, Charlie              12 Northern            4:29.06 

  2  Oldham, Greg                  11 Northern            4:30.35 

  3  Scott, Jason                  12 Wheaton             4:30.74 

  4  O' Grady, Jack                11 James H. Blake      4:36.94 

  5  Wimbish, Anthony              12 Oxon Hill           4:37.07 

  6  Flynn, Colin                  12 Huntingtown         4:39.92 

  7  Alston, Justin                10 Oxon Hill           4:46.94 

  8  Russell, Ben                  11 Huntingtown         4:50.65 

  9  Huddle, John                  12 James H. Blake      4:52.36 

 10  Wolf, Dyllon                  11 Huntingtown         4:52.44 

 11  Hibbert, Tyrese               11 Watkins Mill        4:55.05 

 12  Lehnhardt, Jack               10 Northern            4:56.73 

 13  Allen, Jeremiah               11 St. Charles         4:56.90 

 

Event 314  Boys 3200 Meter Run (20)

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/17/2017 - 4:00 PM

 Advancement:  9:48.43                                                         

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Sweeney, Charlie              12 Northern            9:24.14 

  2  Oldham, Greg                  11 Northern            9:58.40 

  3  Pollack, Evan                 11 James H. Blake      9:59.35 

  4  Scott, Jason                  12 Wheaton            10:05.18 

  5  Wimbish, Anthony              12 Oxon Hill          10:16.54 

  6  Russell, Ben                  11 Huntingtown        10:16.82 

  7  Wood, Christian               11 St. Charles        10:26.86 

  8  Alston, Justin                10 Oxon Hill          10:29.18 

  9  Liiva, Aaron                  12 James H. Blake     10:35.49 

 10  Wilson, Ian                   11 James H. Blake     10:39.09 

 11  Lehnhardt, Jack               10 Northern           10:41.99 

 12  Nasman, Quinton               11 Great Mills        11:24.78 

 13  Barton, Ryan                   9 Huntingtown        11:28.00 

 14  Wild, Thomas                  11 Great Mills        11:35.80 

 15  Batanero, Sebastian           10 Watkins Mill       11:36.98 

 16  Voorhaar, John                10 Great Mills        12:03.73 

 17  Sims, Zachary                 12 Huntingtown        12:19.49 

 18  Luu, Lindon                    9 Magruder           12:23.53 

 19  Rutkowski, Matt                9 Magruder           13:03.99 

 20  Ouldbrahim, Youcef            12 Magruder                 NT 

 

Event 304  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (17)

===============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

Wednesday 5/17/2017 - 4:00 PM

 Advancement:  15.81                                                           

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims

  2  Mohamed, Jabril               11 Rockville             19.21 

  3  Adams, Jordan                 12 St. Charles           16.26 

  4  Dennis, Brian                 12 James H. Blake        14.52 

  5  Brown, Shane                  12 Great Mills           14.94 

  6  Fouse, Nathan                 10 Wheaton               16.44 

  7  McGraw, Jeremy                12 Huntingtown           19.54 

Heat 2  Prelims

  2  Silimana, Amadou              11 Watkins Mill          18.24 

  3  Rodriguez, John               11 Huntingtown           16.14 

  4  George, Daniel                11 Oxon Hill             14.52 

  5  Sampson, Zackary              10 Oxon Hill             15.14 

  6  Brooks, Durrell                9 Great Mills           16.54 

  7  Sarrett, Austin               12 Northern              19.57 

Heat 3  Prelims

  2  LeRoux, Mathew                10 Huntingtown           17.74 

  3  Carter, Malcolm               11 Wheaton               15.94 

  4  Jordan, Caleb                 12 Oxon Hill             14.38 

  5  Boussouf, Elias               11 James H. Blake        15.15 

  6  Hall, Justus                  12 Great Mills           17.34 

 

Event 316  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (19)

===============================================================================

Thursday 5/18/2017 - 11:00 AM

 Advancement:  41.12                                                           

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  3  Bostick, Gerald                9 Magruder            1:00.24 

  4  Fouse, Nathan                 10 Wheaton               48.64 

  5  Berhanu, Samuel               10 Watkins Mill          57.84 

Section 2  Timed Finals

  1  Rizarri, Julian                9 Watkins Mill          46.15 

  2  Cruz, Ivan                    12 Northern              45.74 

  3  Hall, Justus                  12 Great Mills           44.14 

  4  Brooks, Durrell                9 Great Mills           42.00 

  5  Rodriguez, John               11 Huntingtown           42.49 

  6  McGraw, Jeremy                12 Huntingtown           44.44 

  7  Jones, Michael                10 Great Mills           45.74 

  8  Mohamed, Jabril               11 Rockville             47.92 

Section 3  Timed Finals

  1  Adams, Jordan                 12 St. Charles           41.44 

  2  Carter, Malcolm               11 Wheaton               40.92 

  3  Freeland, Elliot              11 Huntingtown           40.13 

  4  George, Daniel                11 Oxon Hill             38.55 

  5  Boussouf, Elias               11 James H. Blake        40.11 

  6  Jordan, Caleb                 12 Oxon Hill             40.55 

  7  Gaal, Rasheed                 12 Watkins Mill          41.05 

  8  Sampson, Zackary              10 Oxon Hill             41.69 

 

Event 322  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (9)

===============================================================================

Thursday 5/18/2017 - 11:00 AM

 Advancement:  44.10                                                           

     School                                                  Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  3  Col. Zadok Magruder                                    48.34 

  4  Northern-Calvert                                       45.21 

  5  Potomac                                                47.69 

Section 2  Timed Finals

  2  Watkins Mill                                           44.65 

  3  James Hubert Blake                                     43.71 

  4  Oxon Hill                                              42.17 

  5  Great Mills                                            43.48 

  6  Huntingtown                                            44.44 

  7  St. Charles                                            45.01 

 

Event 310  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (9)

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/17/2017 - 4:00 PM

 Advancement:  1:31.12                                                         

     School                                                  Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  3  Wheaton                                              1:45.70 

  4  Col. Zadok Magruder                                  1:41.00 

  5  Potomac                                              1:41.09 

Section 2  Timed Finals

  2  Great Mills                                          1:33.40 

  3  Huntingtown                                          1:31.70 

  4  Oxon Hill                                            1:28.96 

  5  James Hubert Blake                                   1:31.15 

  6  Northern-Calvert                                     1:33.33 

  7  Watkins Mill                                         1:34.22 

 

Event 324  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (10)

===============================================================================

Thursday 5/18/2017 - 11:00 AM

 Advancement:  3:29.14                                                         

     School                                                  Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  3  Col. Zadok Magruder                                  4:20.20 

  4  Potomac                                              3:50.04 

  5  Wheaton                                              3:50.27 

Section 2  Timed Finals

  1  Great Mills                                          3:46.67 

  2  St. Charles                                          3:35.80 

  3  Huntingtown                                          3:31.36 

  4  Oxon Hill                                            3:12.72 

  5  James Hubert Blake                                   3:29.99 

  6  Watkins Mill                                         3:34.14 

  7  Northern-Calvert                                     3:39.90 

 

Event 302  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (8)

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/17/2017 - 4:00 PM

 Advancement:  8:19.39                                                         

     School                                                  Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Oxon Hill                                            7:40.35 

  2  Huntingtown                                          8:17.24 

  3  St. Charles                                          8:29.81 

  4  Northern-Calvert                                     8:30.79 

  5  James Hubert Blake                                   8:42.71 

  6  Watkins Mill                                         8:51.46 

  7  Col. Zadok Magruder                                  8:54.90 

  8  Great Mills                                          9:19.72 

 

Event 334  Boys High Jump (11)

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/17/2017 - 3:30 PM

 Advancement:   5-11                                                           

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Bauman, Josh                   9 Northern            5-02.00 

  2  Staples, Walter               12 Oxon Hill           5-04.00 

  3  Soldavini, Scott              12 Rockville           5-04.00 

  4  Lott, Owen                    12 Northern            5-04.00 

  5  Boamah, Emmanuel              11 Magruder            5-06.00 

  6  Holloway, Ryan                 9 Huntingtown         5-08.00 

  7  Deen, Cameron                 12 Oxon Hill           5-10.00 

  8  Otchere, Hayden               12 Huntingtown         5-10.00 

  9  Mccarly, Seth                  9 Watkins Mill        5-10.00 

 10  Brown, Shane                  12 Great Mills         6-02.00 

 11  Weber, Charles                10 Huntingtown         6-03.00 

 

Event 326  Boys Long Jump (17)

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/17/2017 - 5:30 PM

 Top 9 to Finals

 Advancement:  20-09                                                           

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Godonou, Sean                 11 Watkins Mill             ND 

  2  Baxter, Jeremiah               9 Magruder           17-04.00 

  3  Lott, Owen                    12 Northern           17-05.00 

  4  Holland, Justin               10 Northern           17-11.00 

  5  Rhames, Terrence              11 Great Mills        17-11.25 

  6  Thorpe, Kameron                9 Watkins Mill       18-00.00 

  7  Cleveland, Gerrance           10 St. Charles        18-09.00 

Flight 2  Finals

  1  Beauzile, Holden              11 Northern           19-00.50 

  2  Giles, Vincent                11 Great Mills        19-03.00 

  3  Smith, Marcus                 11 Great Mills        19-07.25 

  4  Otchere, Hayden               12 Huntingtown        19-07.75 

  5  Mccarly, Seth                  9 Watkins Mill       19-10.00 

  6  Kinder, Adam                  12 Huntingtown        19-10.00 

  7  Sylla, Moussa                 11 James H. Blake     20-03.00 

  8  Fokum, Tavish                 12 Huntingtown        20-05.50 

  9  George, Daniel                11 Oxon Hill          20-06.75 

 10  Mason Jr, Ty                  12 James H. Blake     22-04.00 

 

Event 328  Boys Triple Jump (13)

===============================================================================

Thursday 5/18/2017 - 12:30 PM

 Top 9 to Finals

 Advancement:  42-08                                                           

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Edwards, Nathan                9 Great Mills              ND 

  2  Mccarly, Seth                  9 Watkins Mill             ND 

  3  Berhanu, Samuel               10 Watkins Mill       29-08.25 

  4  Wagner, Christian             10 Great Mills        35-02.50 

  5  Lott, Owen                    12 Northern           36-11.00 

  6  Holland, Justin               10 Northern           37-10.50 

  7  Baxter, Jeremiah               9 Magruder           39-04.00 

  8  Otchere, Hayden               12 Huntingtown        39-10.00 

  9  Beauzile, Holden              11 Northern           40-10.50 

 10  Frye, Sherrod                 10 St. Charles        41-05.50 

 11  Kinder, Adam                  12 Huntingtown        41-09.00 

 12  Sylla, Moussa                 11 James H. Blake     42-07.00 

 13  Fokum, Tavish                 12 Huntingtown        43-04.50 

 

Event 330  Boys Shot Put (19)

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/17/2017 - 3:30 PM

 Top 9 to Finals

 Advancement:  45-09                                                           

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Glod, Nathaniel               11 Rockville          28-04.00 

  2  Sharp, Will                   11 Magruder           31-11.25 

  3  Washington, Isaiah            10 Magruder           33-09.50 

  4  Merlos, Aaron                 11 Watkins Mill       34-04.00 

  5  Jackson-Jordan, Darius        12 Great Mills        35-03.00 

  6  George, Connor                12 Watkins Mill       36-07.00 

  7  Giles, Vincent                11 Great Mills        36-11.50 

  8  Djieya Jr, Lovell             11 Wheaton            37-10.50 

  9  Fisher, Gabe                   9 Northern           39-05.00 

Flight 2  Finals

  1  Martinez, Jason               10 James H. Blake     39-09.50 

  2  Zawislak, Joseph              10 Huntingtown        39-11.00 

  3  Gant, Christopher             10 Great Mills        41-01.50 

  4  Bland, Scott                  12 Huntingtown        41-03.25 

  5  Baker, Carlton                12 Oxon Hill          42-07.50 

  6  Brown, Ryan                   11 Northern           42-11.00 

  7  Shoop, David                  12 Northern           44-10.00 

  8  Ellis, Sheldon                11 James H. Blake     48-02.50 

  9  Alexy, Christopher            12 Huntingtown        51-11.00 

 10  Bennett, Jabari               11 James H. Blake     57-07.25 

 

Event 332  Boys Discus Throw (20)

===============================================================================

Thursday 5/18/2017 - 3:00 PM

 Top 9 to Finals

 Advancement:  129-02                                                          

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Merlos, Aaron                 11 Watkins Mill          72-11 

  2  Luc, Steven                   11 James H. Blake        79-10 

  3  Djieya Jr, Lovell             11 Wheaton               94-01 

  4  Washington, Isaiah            10 Magruder              94-07 

  5  Glod, Nathaniel               11 Rockville             98-04 

  6  Sharp, Will                   11 Magruder             100-05 

  7  Gant, Christopher             10 Great Mills          102-05 

  8  Burrell, Rarday               10 St. Charles          103-04 

  9  Ellis, Sheldon                11 James H. Blake       104-07 

 10  George, Connor                12 Watkins Mill         112-04 

Flight 2  Finals

  1  Edwards, Scott                12 Great Mills          116-03 

  2  Fisher, Gabe                   9 Northern             116-05 

  3  Bland, Scott                  12 Huntingtown       121-02.50 

  4  Baker, Carlton                12 Oxon Hill            121-09 

  5  Brown, Ryan                   11 Northern             130-10 

  6  Jackson-Jordan, Darius        12 Great Mills          131-05 

  7  Bennett, Jabari               11 James H. Blake       136-03 

  8  Zawislak, Benjamin            12 Huntingtown          139-09 

  9  Shoop, David                  12 Northern          140-05.50 

 10  Alexy, Christopher            12 Huntingtown       159-08.75 





Return to Top

Email | About