MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links



2008 MoCo XC Leaderboard

Top 25 3M & Top 25 5k

Boys 5000m XC

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew PalmerWalt Whitman Oatlands Invitational 2008-09-20 15:52
Solomon HaileSherwood Magruder Invitational 2008-09-13 15:53.39
Nicolas EscobarMagruder Glory Days Invitational 2008-10-11 16:08
Ramsey ChapinGeorgetown Prep Octoberfest Invitational 2008-10-04 16:12.86
Sean O'LearyWalter Johnson Octoberfest Invitational 2008-10-04 16:16.78
Jack StraboLandon Magruder Invitational 2008-09-13 16:25.66
Alex WillettWalter Johnson Octoberfest Invitational 2008-10-04 16:26.20
Sean KingWinston Churchill Magruder Invitational 2008-09-13 16:33.78
Wayne BartholomewQuince Orchard Glory Days Invitational 2008-10-11 16:35
Kyle BaldersonSherwood Magruder Invitational 2008-09-13 16:36.25
Brandt Silver-KornWalt Whitman Paul Short Run 2008-10-03 16:37
Roni TeichWalter Johnson Octoberfest Invitational 2008-10-04 16:40.53
Phillip WilliamsGeorgetown Prep DC-MD Private Schools Championships 2008-11-08 16:48
Thomas AriasDamascus Tidewater Fall Classic 2008-10-01 16:49
Matthew Davey-KarlsonBethesda Chevy Chase Magruder Invitational 2008-09-13 16:49.28
Sam RainardGood Counsel Magruder Invitational 2008-09-13 16:53.56
Ishan DeyWalter Johnson Octoberfest Invitational 2008-10-04 16:57.02
Antonio PalmerGaithersburg Glory Days Invitational 2008-10-11 16:58
Vikas BhatiaGaithersburg Magruder Invitational 2008-09-13 16:58.82
Kyle GravesGood Counsel Magruder Invitational 2008-09-13 17:00.62
Matthew BernsteinWinston Churchill Magruder Invitational 2008-09-13 17:02.96
David WilsonPoolesville Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-10-18 17:05.32
Rutvij PandyaMontgomery Blair Maymont XC Festival 2008-09-26 17:08
Nicholas ReganWalter Johnson Octoberfest Invitational 2008-10-04 17:08.33
Bobby SonkenNorthwest Magruder Invitational 2008-09-13 17:08.96
Girls 5000m XC

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Anna BosseWalter Johnson Octoberfest Invitational 2008-10-04 19:19.65
Anna RybaWalt Whitman Oatlands Invitational 2008-09-20 19:23
Abby SpitlerGaithersburg Magruder Invitational 2008-09-13 19:26.90
Jessie RubinThomas S. Wootton Magruder Invitational 2008-09-13 19:28.66
Aimee MooresQuince Orchard Glory Days Invitational 2008-10-11 19:32
Addie TousleyBethesda Chevy Chase Magruder Invitational 2008-09-13 19:45.96
Maryam FikriWinston Churchill Magruder Invitational 2008-09-13 19:51.53
Shayna BarbashWalt Whitman Oatlands Invitational 2008-09-20 19:53
Alyssa HenshawNorthwest Magruder Invitational 2008-09-13 19:57.08
Britt EckerstromNorthwest Magruder Invitational 2008-09-13 19:59.91
Stephanie JosonQuince Orchard Glory Days Invitational 2008-10-11 20:00
Alexandra GieddWinston Churchill Magruder Invitational 2008-09-13 20:01.36
Katie KoenigGood Counsel Magruder Invitational 2008-09-13 20:04.17
Janna DomicoDamascus Tidewater Fall Classic 2008-10-01 20:24
Jenna WillettWalter Johnson Octoberfest Invitational 2008-10-04 20:30.34
Amy FerroRockville Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-10-18 20:31.00
Taylor ColbertDamascus Tidewater Fall Classic 2008-10-01 20:33
Lauren SumnerClarksburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-10-18 20:46.34
Alex CarrollDamascus Tidewater Fall Classic 2008-10-01 20:47
Madeline KellyQuince Orchard Magruder Invitational 2008-09-13 20:47.10
Chinyelu AsherHoly Cross Maymont XC Festival 2008-09-26 20:51
Kathryn ScullyHolton Arms Glory Days Invitational 2008-10-11 20:54
Caroline GuiotWalt Whitman Oatlands Invitational 2008-09-20 20:56
Megan PattonDamascus Tidewater Fall Classic 2008-10-01 21:03
Emily McIlvriedDamascus Tidewater Fall Classic 2008-10-01 21:06
Boys 3 Mile XC

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Solomon HaileSherwood Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 15:43
Jack StraboLandon Georgetown Prep Classic 2008-10-18 15:54.02
NICOLAS ESCOBARMAGRUDER William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 16:04
CHRIS GregorskiMAGRUDER William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 16:05
Ramsey ChapinGeorgetown Prep Georgetown Prep Classic 2008-10-18 16:06.16
Kyle GravesGood Counsel Georgetown Prep Classic 2008-10-18 16:09.62
Timothy HadleyThe Heights William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 16:20
Andrew PalmerWalt Whitman Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 16:23
VIKAS BhatiaGaithersburg William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 16:24
Thomas AriasDamascus William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 16:32
SHANE STEPEKGAITHERSBURG William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 16:35
David BarriosGood Counsel Georgetown Prep Classic 2008-10-18 16:36.14
David UnruhClarksburg 2A West Regional 2008-10-30 16:45.79
Alex AriasDamascus William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 16:46
Charlie RamirezDamascus William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 16:47
Carl DennisGeorgetown Prep IAC/ISL/MAC Championship 2008-10-25 16:48
Antonio PalmerGaithersburg Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 16:54
BEN CONSTANTINIDESDamascus William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 16:56
Rutvij PandyaMontgomery Blair Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 16:56
Phillip WilliamsGeorgetown Prep Georgetown Prep Classic 2008-10-18 16:56.93
Cecil JonasDamascus William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 16:57
Andrew GyenisGeorgetown Prep Georgetown Prep Classic 2008-10-18 16:57.74
TOM BELIKOVEST. ANDREWS EPISCOPAL William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 16:59
Sean O'LearyWalter Johnson Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 16:59
Chris MillerNorthwest Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 17:01
Girls 3 Mile XC

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
ABBY SPITLERGAITHERSBURG William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 18:58
Chinyelu AsherHoly Cross Georgetown Prep Classic 2008-10-18 19:13.75
Katie KoenigGood Counsel Georgetown Prep Classic 2008-10-18 19:37.06
Anna BosseWalter Johnson Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 19:38
JANNA DOMICODamascus William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 19:47
Yaa AddisonSt. Andrews Episcopal William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 19:56
Britt EckerstromNorthwest Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 19:57
Addie TousleyBethesda Chevy Chase Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 19:59
Anna RybaWalt Whitman Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 20:08
Aimee MooresQuince Orchard Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 20:14
Shayna BarbashWalt Whitman Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 20:17
EMILY MCILVRIEDDamascus William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 20:19
TAYLOR COLBERTDamascus William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 20:21
Alex CarrollDamascus William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 20:25
Sarah MeyerhoffHolton Arms Frank Keyser Invitational 2008-10-04 20:27.5
Beth ConlonGood Counsel Georgetown Prep Classic 2008-10-18 20:28.94
Maryam FikriWinston Churchill Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 20:29
Alyssa HenshawNorthwest Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 20:30
Kathryn ScullyHolton Arms Georgetown Prep Classic 2008-10-18 20:31.36
MEGAN PATTONDamascus William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 20:38
Abby BeehlerHolton Arms Georgetown Prep Classic 2008-10-18 20:40.56
Alexandra PhillipsWalt Whitman Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 20:43
Nina RoumellBullis Georgetown Prep Classic 2008-10-18 20:46.13
Stephanie JosonQuince Orchard Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 20:49
Sarah SekscienskiNorthwest Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 20:59

Email | About