MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links



2008 MoCo XC Leaderboard

Top 25 3M & Top 25 5k

Boys 5000m XC

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Solomon HaileSherwood Octoberfest Invitational 2008-10-04 15:10.35
ANDREW PALMERWalt Whitman NXN Southeast Region 2008-11-29 15:16
JACK STRABOLandon NXN Southeast Region 2008-11-29 15:54
Antonio PalmerGaithersburg Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 15:55.76
Nicolas EscobarMagruder Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 16:00.41
Sean KingWinston Churchill Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 16:01.42
Sean O'LearyWalter Johnson Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 16:02.68
Alex WillettWalter Johnson Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 16:04.38
Ramsey ChapinGeorgetown Preparatory DC-MD Private Schools Championships 2008-11-08 16:05
Kyle BaldersonSherwood Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 16:05.94
Roni TeichWalter Johnson Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 16:14.21
Brandt Silver-KornWalt Whitman Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 16:16.20
Chris MillerNorthwest Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 16:20.74
Wayne BartholomewQuince Orchard Paul Short Run 2008-10-03 16:21
Ishan DeyWalter Johnson Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 16:22.56
Rutvij PandyaMontgomery Blair Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 16:26.66
Chris GregorskiMagruder Glory Days Invitational 2008-10-11 16:30
Matthew Davey-KarlsonBethesda Chevy Chase Paul Short Run 2008-10-03 16:30
Kyle GravesOur Lady Of Good Counsel DC-MD Private Schools Championships 2008-11-08 16:35
Vikas BhatiaGaithersburg Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 16:36.00
Matthew BernsteinWinston Churchill Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 16:36.94
Bobby SonkenNorthwest Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 16:41.15
Jacob LoweSherwood Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 16:42.29
Thomas AriasDamascus Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 16:43.31
James McNamaraRichard Montgomery Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 16:44.66
Girls 5000m XC

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Britt EckerstromNorthwest Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 18:41.44
Addie TousleyBethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 18:44.58
Jessie RubinThomas S. Wootton Glory Days Invitational 2008-10-11 18:45
Alyssa HenshawNorthwest Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 18:46.38
Abby SpitlerGaithersburg Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 18:49.45
Anna BosseWalter Johnson Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 18:53.31
Shayna BarbashWalt Whitman Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 18:56.00
Aimee MooresQuince Orchard Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 18:58.61
Maryam FikriWinston Churchill Paul Short Run 2008-10-03 19:11
Anna RybaWalt Whitman Paul Short Run 2008-10-03 19:12
Alexandra GieddWinston Churchill Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 19:17.29
Katie KoenigOur Lady Of Good Counsel Glory Days Invitational 2008-10-11 19:37
Chinyelu AsherAcademy Of The Holy Cross DC-MD Private Schools Championships 2008-11-08 19:37
Alexandra PhillipsWalt Whitman Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 19:41.03
Andrea MaxwellThomas S. Wootton Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 19:49.43
Madeline KellyQuince Orchard Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 19:50.80
Stephanie JosonQuince Orchard Paul Short Run 2008-10-03 19:51
Jenna WillettWalter Johnson Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 19:54.04
Sarah SekscienskiNorthwest Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 20:01.52
Janna DomicoDamascus Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 20:05.77
Taylor ColbertDamascus Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 20:13.05
Teresa CroninSherwood Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 20:19.20
Kate LeubaBethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 20:20.35
Kate BouvatteBethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 20:21.84
Alex CarrollDamascus Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 20:22.33
Boys 3 Mile XC

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Solomon HaileSherwood Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 15:43
Jack StraboLandon Georgetown Prep Classic 2008-10-18 15:54.02
Thomas AriasDamascus Spiked Shoe Invitational 2008-09-13 16:01.0
NICOLAS ESCOBARMAGRUDER William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 16:04
CHRIS GregorskiMAGRUDER William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 16:05
Ramsey ChapinGeorgetown Preparatory Georgetown Prep Classic 2008-10-18 16:06.16
Kyle GravesOur Lady Of Good Counsel Georgetown Prep Classic 2008-10-18 16:09.62
Ben ConstantinidesDamascus Spiked Shoe Invitational 2008-09-13 16:16.0
Timothy HadleyThe Heights William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 16:20
Charlie RamirezDamascus Spiked Shoe Invitational 2008-09-13 16:20.0
Andrew PalmerWalt Whitman Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 16:23
VIKAS BhatiaGaithersburg William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 16:24
Alex AriasDamascus Spiked Shoe Invitational 2008-09-13 16:27.0
Enricco ReumanteNorthwood Frank Keyser Invitational 2008-10-04 16:29.4
Cecil JonasDamascus Spiked Shoe Invitational 2008-09-13 16:30.0
Jatin NarangClarksburg Frank Keyser Invitational 2008-10-04 16:32.8
Jon ConstantinidesDamascus Spiked Shoe Invitational 2008-09-13 16:34.0
SHANE STEPEKGAITHERSBURG William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 16:35
David BarriosOur Lady Of Good Counsel Georgetown Prep Classic 2008-10-18 16:36.14
Nathan AustinRockville 2A West Regional 2008-10-30 16:36.17
Andrew GyenisGeorgetown Preparatory IAC/ISL/MAC Championship 2008-10-25 16:42
David UnruhClarksburg 2A West Regional 2008-10-30 16:45.79
Carl DennisGeorgetown Preparatory IAC/ISL/MAC Championship 2008-10-25 16:48
Antonio PalmerGaithersburg Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 16:54
Dylan ThayerSt. Andrews Episcopal Georgetown Prep Classic 2008-10-18 16:55.75
Girls 3 Mile XC

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
ABBY SPITLERGAITHERSBURG William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 18:58
Chinyelu AsherAcademy of the Holy Cross Georgetown Prep Classic 2008-10-18 19:13.75
Taylor ColbertDamascus Spiked Shoe Invitational 2008-09-13 19:20.0
Amy FerroRockville 2A West Regional 2008-10-30 19:24.71
Janna DomicoDamascus Spiked Shoe Invitational 2008-09-13 19:35.0
Kathryn ScullyHolton Arms Frank Keyser Invitational 2008-10-04 19:35.3
Katie KoenigOur Lady Of Good Counsel Georgetown Prep Classic 2008-10-18 19:37.06
Anna BosseWalter Johnson Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 19:38
Emily McIlvriedDamascus Spiked Shoe Invitational 2008-09-13 19:43.0
Lauren SumnerClarksburg Frank Keyser Invitational 2008-10-04 19:51.9
Yaa AddisonSt. Andrews Episcopal William & Mary Invitational 2008-09-20 19:56
Britt EckerstromNorthwest Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 19:57
Addie TousleyBethesda Chevy Chase Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 19:59
Megan PattonDamascus Spiked Shoe Invitational 2008-09-13 20:03.3
Alex CarrollDamascus Spiked Shoe Invitational 2008-09-13 20:03.5
Anna RybaWalt Whitman Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 20:08
Aimee MooresQuince Orchard Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 20:14
Jenna SmithClarksburg Frank Keyser Invitational 2008-10-04 20:14.1
Shayna BarbashWalt Whitman Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 20:17
Sarah MeyerhoffHolton Arms Frank Keyser Invitational 2008-10-04 20:27.5
Beth ConlonOur Lady Of Good Counsel Georgetown Prep Classic 2008-10-18 20:28.94
Maryam FikriWinston Churchill Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 20:29
Alyssa HenshawNorthwest Maryland State Championship 2008-11-08 20:30
Abby BeehlerHolton Arms Georgetown Prep Classic 2008-10-18 20:40.56
Nancy DawesClarksburg 2A West Regional 2008-10-30 20:41.41

Email | About