MoCoRunning
×
RESULTS
XC RANKINGS
STATS
SCHOOLS
HISTORY
ARTICLES
Montgomery County Girls XC Leaderboard - 2000 to 2009
Top 5k & Top 3M
Expand to:  
Top 25
 
Top 100
 
Top 500
Girls 5000m XC
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Louise Hannallah
Winston Churchill
Meade Invitational
10/12/2007
17:57.15
Britt Eckerstrom
Northwest
Glory Days Girls
10/13/2007
18:01
Jessie Rubin
Thomas S. Wootton
NXN Southeast Regional
11/28/2009
18:05.20
Morgane Gay
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/20/2007
18:09.42
Emma Eckerstrom
Northwest
Glory Days Grill Invitational
10/14/2006
18:23
Cara Harrison
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/21/2006
18:26.2
Halsey Sinclair
Montgomery Blair
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/23/2004
18:28.66
Veronica Salcido
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/23/2004
18:30.21
Alyssa Henshaw
Northwest
Paul Short Run
10/02/2009
18:35
Michele Levy
Thomas S. Wootton
Glory Days Invitational
10/09/2004
18:36
Allison King
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/23/2004
18:38.17
Karen Pulliam
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
11/02/2000
18:39.79
Ashlyn Sinclair
Montgomery Blair
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/23/2004
18:39.96
Anna Bosse
Walter Johnson
NXN Southeast Regional
11/28/2009
18:40.20
Abby Spitler
Gaithersburg
QO, RM @ Gaithersburg
10/13/2009
18:41
Erin McManus
Winston Churchill
Meade Invitational
10/12/2007
18:43.47
Addie Tousley
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/18/2008
18:44.58
Kathy Aherne
Northwest
Paul Short Run
09/29/2006
18:47
Jenna Willett
Walter Johnson
NXN Southeast Regional
11/28/2009
18:51.30
Shayna Barbash
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/18/2008
18:56.00
Andrea Maxwell
Thomas S. Wootton
NXN Southeast Regional
11/28/2009
18:58.30
Aimee Moores
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/18/2008
18:58.61
Rachel Brandenburg
Jewish Day
PVAC Championship
11/01/2000
19:01
Stephanie Joson
Quince Orchard
NXN Southeast Regional
11/28/2009
19:01.50
Karen Aherne
Northwest
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/25/2003
19:05.04
Chinyelu Asher
Holy Cross
Maryland/DC State Private School Ch
11/10/2007
19:07.57
Alexandra Giedd
Winston Churchill
NXN Southeast Regional
11/28/2009
19:07.80
Maryam Fikri
Winston Churchill
NXN Southeast Regional
11/28/2009
19:08.00
Nora McCall
Good Counsel
Mercersburg Academy Invitational
09/30/2006
19:08.2
Becca Stinner
Northwest
Glory Days Girls
10/13/2007
19:10
Anna Ryba
Walt Whitman
Paul Short Run
10/03/2008
19:12
Camille Bouvet
Walter Johnson
NXN Southeast Regional
11/28/2009
19:12.20
Julie Plevin
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/23/2004
19:13.19
Emily Bartlett
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/23/2004
19:16.59
Ashley St. Denis
Walter Johnson
3A West Regional
11/01/2001
19:17.8
Megan Andrews
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/23/2004
19:17.98
Debbie Isen
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/20/2007
19:19.17
Rachel Forcino
Northwest
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/23/2004
19:20.10
Susan Heller
Holton-Arms
Landon 5-Team
11/03/2005
19:25.90
Caitlyn Kennedy
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/23/2004
19:26.02
Lindsey Schneider
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
11/02/2000
19:26.23
Abbey Daley
Clarksburg
AE, Pool at CB
10/06/2009
19:28
Iona Machado
Thomas S. Wootton
Glory Days Girls
10/13/2007
19:29
Charlotte Bourg
Winston Churchill
NXN Southeast Regional
11/28/2009
19:30.80
Jennifer Spencer
Walter Johnson
NXN Southeast Regional
11/28/2009
19:31.90
Ava Farrell
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Paul Short Run
10/02/2009
19:32
Katie Koenig
Good Counsel
Peter Geraghty Invitational
09/05/2009
19:32.90
Amber Duffin
Magruder
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/25/2003
19:33.68
Luyang Liu
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/20/2007
19:34.53
Taylor Colbert
Damascus
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/21/2006
19:34.7
Julia Rees
Holton-Arms
Landon 5-Team
11/03/2005
19:34.70
Courtney Whalen
Magruder
Glory Days Girls
10/13/2007
19:35
Anya Oleynik
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/22/2005
19:35.00
Rachel Bentley
Good Counsel
Balt-Wash Private Championship
10/25/2003
19:35.45
Jamie Limongelli
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/27/2001
19:36.0
Johanna Gretschel
Montgomery Blair
Meade Invitational
10/12/2007
19:37.20
Megan Kirby
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/26/2000
19:39.7
Stephanie Bardon
Good Counsel
Mercersburg Academy Invitational
09/30/2006
19:40.1
Alexandra Phillips
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/18/2008
19:41.03
Lindsay Erickson
Stone Ridge
Balt-Wash Private Championship
10/25/2003
19:41.31
Liza Schalch
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/20/2007
19:42.38
Stacey Broadbent
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/26/2000
19:44.3
Laura Klick
Holton-Arms
Landon 5-Team
11/03/2005
19:45.04
Ellie Gass
Bullis
IAC/ISL/MAC Championships
10/29/2005
19:47.69
Kerry Nisson
Thomas S. Wootton
Glory Days Girls
10/13/2007
19:48
Karen Mayer
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/27/2001
19:50.0
Christine Brown
Holton-Arms
Balt-Wash Private Championship
10/25/2003
19:50.41
Alba Serrano
Walter Johnson
3A West Regional
11/01/2001
19:50.5
Amy Yu
Northwest
Frank Keyser Invitational
09/13/2003
19:50.5
Madeline Kelly
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/18/2008
19:50.80
Owoade Ayorinde
Winston Churchill
Meade Invitational
10/12/2007
19:52.54
DeeDee Phlatts
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/25/2003
19:52.86
Frances Jeffrey-Coker
Northwest
Frank Keyser Invitational
09/13/2003
19:52.9
Tara Weiss
Gaithersburg
Glory Days Grill Invitational
10/14/2006
19:53
Carolyn Kilkus
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/26/2000
19:53.6
Jennifer Chung
Walt Whitman
Harford Invitational
10/04/2002
19:54.00
Alana Moore
Richard Montgomery
Meade Invitational
10/12/2007
19:56.15
Ashley McNerney
Magruder
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/27/2001
19:57.0
Janelle Thompson
Poolesville
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/25/2003
19:58.14
Laurel Jefferson
Montgomery Blair
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/27/2001
20:00.0
Meghan Murphy
St. Andrews Episcopal
Landon 5-Team
11/03/2005
20:00.44
Christine Dinardo
Northwest
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/24/2009
20:01
Hayley Wynn
Montgomery Blair
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/26/2000
20:01.1
Beth McNeil
Damascus
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/25/2003
20:01.10
Sarah Sekscienski
Northwest
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/18/2008
20:01.52
Sarah Britton
Richard Montgomery
Meade Invitational
10/12/2007
20:03.16
Lysette Desheilds
Holy Cross
Georgetown Prep Classic
10/16/2004
20:05.02
Mary Larson
Northwest
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/23/2004
20:05.17
Janna Domico
Damascus
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/18/2008
20:05.77
Rose Haag
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Georgetown Prep Classic
10/18/2003
20:08.57
Stephanie Foster
Damascus
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/25/2003
20:08.97
Laura McCary
Magruder
Glory Days Grill Invitational
10/14/2006
20:10
Becca Orrick
Walt Whitman
Harford Invitational
10/01/2004
20:10
Beth Conlon
Good Counsel
Glory Days Girls
10/13/2007
20:11
Lindsey Moloznik
Winston Churchill
Great American Invitational
09/24/2005
20:11.20
Rose Overbey
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/27/2001
20:12.0
Violeta Duncan
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/21/2006
20:13.3
Linh-Yen Do
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/25/2003
20:14.92
Kacey Albertine
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/25/2003
20:16.75
Beth Catherwood
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/26/2002
20:17.2
Jump to Top
Girls 3 Mile XC
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Karen Pulliam
Quince Orchard
William & Mary Invitational
10/07/2000
17:00
Halsey Sinclair
Montgomery Blair
Meade Autumn Classic
10/13/2006
17:53.5
Louise Hannallah
Winston Churchill
Meade Autumn Classic
10/13/2006
18:00.8
Rachel Bentley
Good Counsel
William and Mary Invitational
10/02/2004
18:09
Abbey Daley
Clarksburg
Frank Keyser Invitational
10/03/2009
18:09.3
Abby Spitler
Gaithersburg
Frank Keyser Invitational
10/03/2009
18:22.8
Ashlyn Sinclair
Montgomery Blair
William and Mary Invitational
10/01/2005
18:26
Allison King
Winston Churchill
William and Mary Invitational
10/05/2002
18:27
Megan Andrews
Bethesda Chevy Chase
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
18:28
Alyssa Henshaw
Northwest
Glory Days Invitational
10/10/2009
18:30
Caitlyn Kennedy
Quince Orchard
William and Mary Invitational
10/02/2004
18:42
Nora Mccall
Good Counsel
William and Mary Invitational
10/02/2004
18:46
DeeDee Phlatts
Bethesda Chevy Chase
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
18:51
Luyang Liu
Richard Montgomery
RM @ Sherwood
09/13/2006
18:53.0
Ashley St. Denis
Walter Johnson
William and Mary Invitational
10/06/2001
18:57
Anya Oleynik
Quince Orchard
William and Mary Invitational
10/01/2005
18:57
Megan Kirby
Gaithersburg
William and Mary Invitational
10/06/2001
18:58
Laura McCary
Magruder
Harford Invitational
09/15/2006
18:59.0
Sarah Britton
Richard Montgomery
RM @ Sherwood
09/13/2006
19:02.0
Lindsey Schneider
Quince Orchard
William & Mary Invitational
10/07/2000
19:03
Cara Harrison
Quince Orchard
William and Mary Invitational
10/01/2005
19:06
Jamie Limongelli
Gaithersburg
William and Mary Invitational
10/06/2001
19:12
Chinyelu Asher
Holy Cross
Georgetown Prep Classic
10/18/2008
19:13.75
Maryam Fikri
Winston Churchill
Meade Autumn Classic
10/13/2006
19:17.8
Britt Eckerstrom
Northwest
4A State Championship
11/10/2007
19:18
Taylor Colbert
Damascus
Spiked Shoe Invitational
09/13/2008
19:20.0
Kathryn Scully
Holton-Arms
Frank Keyser Invitational
10/03/2009
19:20.2
Linh-Yen Do
Quince Orchard
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
19:21
Morgane Gay
Walt Whitman
4A Maryland State Championship
11/11/2006
19:21.9
Katie Koenig
Good Counsel
Glory Days Invitational
10/10/2009
19:22
Amy Ferro
Rockville
2A West Regional
10/30/2008
19:24.71
Beth Catherwood
Bethesda Chevy Chase
William and Mary Invitational
10/05/2002
19:28
Christine Brown
Holton-Arms
Maymont XC Festival
10/02/2004
19:28
Ava Farrell
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Glory Days Invitational
10/10/2009
19:30
Stacey Broadbent
Quince Orchard
William & Mary Invitational
10/07/2000
19:31
Julie Fry
Quince Orchard
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
19:34
Julia Moriarity
Walter Johnson
Maymont XC Festival
10/02/2004
19:34
Anna Bosse
Walter Johnson
Damascus at WJ
09/16/2009
19:35
Monica Delizo
Richard Montgomery
RM @ Sherwood
09/13/2006
19:35.0
Janna Domico
Damascus
Spiked Shoe Invitational
09/13/2008
19:35.0
Julie Plevin
Walt Whitman
Harford Invitational
10/03/2003
19:36
Veronica Salcido
Thomas S. Wootton
4A State Championship
11/10/2007
19:37
Christine Dinardo
Northwest
Glory Days Invitational
10/10/2009
19:37
Kathryn Nagiel
Rockville
2A West Regional
11/05/2009
19:37.27
Debbie Isen
Walt Whitman
Harford Invitational
09/30/2005
19:39.00
Suzie Mchenry
Damascus
William and Mary Invitational
10/05/2002
19:40
Lauren Sumner
Clarksburg
Frank Keyser Invitational
10/03/2009
19:40.8
Samantha Lawrence
Quince Orchard
William & Mary Invitational
10/07/2000
19:41
Emily McIlvried
Damascus
Spiked Shoe Invitational
09/13/2008
19:43.0
Rose Overbey
Quince Orchard
William and Mary Invitational
10/06/2001
19:44
Alana Moore
Richard Montgomery
RM @ Sherwood
09/13/2006
19:46.0
Erin McManus
Winston Churchill
4A State Championship
11/10/2007
19:47
Stephanie Alberico
Walter Johnson
Harford Invitational
09/30/2005
19:47.00
Emma Eckerstrom
Northwest
Maryland XC State Meet
11/12/2005
19:47.74
Jessie Rubin
Thomas S. Wootton
MD State Championship
11/14/2009
19:48
Michele Levy
Thomas S. Wootton
Frank Keyser Invitational
09/14/2002
19:48.9
Tara Weiss
Gaithersburg
Frank Keyser Invitational
09/09/2006
19:49.1
Emily Bartlett
Bethesda Chevy Chase
William and Mary Invitational
10/02/2004
19:50
Carolyn Kilkus
Richard Montgomery
William & Mary Invitational
10/07/2000
19:52
Casey Goodman
Sherwood
William and Mary Invitational
10/06/2001
19:53
Kacey Albertine
Walt Whitman
Harford Invitational
10/03/2003
19:53
Amber Duffin
Magruder
Interstate Classic
09/06/2003
19:53.9
Laurel Jefferson
Montgomery Blair
MD XC State Championship
11/06/2000
19:55.74
Yaa Addison
St. Andrews Episcopal
William & Mary Invitational
09/20/2008
19:56
Addie Tousley
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Maryland State Championship
11/08/2008
19:59
Janet O'Brien
Quince Orchard
William and Mary Invitational
10/02/2004
20:00
Lindsey Moloznik
Winston Churchill
William and Mary Invitational
10/01/2005
20:02
Aimee Moores
Quince Orchard
4A State Championship
11/10/2007
20:03
Megan Patton
Damascus
Spiked Shoe Invitational
09/13/2008
20:03.3
Alex Carroll
Damascus
Spiked Shoe Invitational
09/13/2008
20:03.5
Stephanie Bardon
Good Counsel
William & Mary Invitational
09/22/2007
20:04
Lindsay Erickson
Stone Ridge
William and Mary Invitational
10/05/2002
20:04
Katherine Martinez
Walter Johnson
Harford Invitational
09/30/2005
20:04.00
Camille Bouvet
Walter Johnson
Churchill @ WJ
09/30/2009
20:04.42
Tia Miles
John F. Kennedy
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
20:05
Karen Aherne
Northwest
MD XC State Championship
11/09/2002
20:05.90
Elizabeth Bower
Quince Orchard
William and Mary Invitational
10/06/2001
20:07
Julia Greco
St. Andrews Episcopal
William and Mary Invitational
10/02/2004
20:07
Emily Uhar
Walt Whitman
Harford Invitational
09/30/2005
20:07.00
Anna Ryba
Walt Whitman
Maryland State Championship
11/08/2008
20:08
Drew Saylor
St. Andrews Episcopal
William & Mary Invitational
10/07/2000
20:08
Jennifer Himmelstein
Quince Orchard
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
20:08
Gie Gie Hart
St. Andrews Episcopal
William and Mary Invitational
10/02/2004
20:08
Zaina Darwish
Gaithersburg
William & Mary Invitational
10/07/2000
20:10
Courtney Whalen
Magruder
Harford Invitational
09/15/2006
20:10.0
Caroline Bonardi
Bethesda Chevy Chase
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
20:11
Esther Lee
Winston Churchill
William and Mary Invitational
10/05/2002
20:12
Sarah Sekscienski
Northwest
Glory Days Invitational
10/10/2009
20:13
Kathy Aherne
Northwest
4A State Championship
11/10/2007
20:13
Jenna Willett
Walter Johnson
Churchill @ WJ
09/30/2009
20:13.42
Shannon Wagner
Quince Orchard
Glory Days Invitational
10/10/2009
20:14
Zahra Hirji
Bethesda Chevy Chase
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
20:14
Jenna Smith
Clarksburg
Frank Keyser Invitational
10/04/2008
20:14.1
Alba Serrano
Walter Johnson
William and Mary Invitational
10/06/2001
20:15
Shayna Barbash
Walt Whitman
Maryland State Championship
11/08/2008
20:17
Becca Stinner
Northwest
Maryland XC State Meet
11/12/2005
20:18.71
Audrey Morrow
Quince Orchard
William and Mary Invitational
10/02/2004
20:19
Alexandra Giedd
Winston Churchill
4A State Championship
11/10/2007
20:20
Shannon King
Gaithersburg
Frank Keyser Invitational
09/14/2002
20:20.8
Whitney Jones
Poolesville
1A Central Regional
11/01/2001
20:21.73
Jump to Top
Email
|
About
|
Misc