MoCoRunning
×
RESULTS
XC RANKINGS
STATS
SCHOOLS
HISTORY
ARTICLES
Montgomery County Boys XC Leaderboard - 2000 to 2010
Top 5k & Top 3M
Expand to:  
Top 25
 
Top 100
 
Top 500
Boys 5000m XC
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Neal Darmody
Quince Orchard
Glory Days Boys
10/13/2007
15:08
Steven Duplinsky
Georgetown Prep
IAC/ISL/MAC Championships
10/29/2005
15:08.54
Solomon Haile
Sherwood
Octoberfest Invitational
10/04/2008
15:10.35
Andrew Palmer
Walt Whitman
NXN Southeast Region
11/29/2008
15:16
Andrew Jesien
Walter Johnson
Meade Classic
10/08/2004
15:37.43
David Laratta
Quince Orchard
Glory Days Boys
10/13/2007
15:43
Zach Martinez
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/25/2003
15:50.53
Derek Rasmussen
Northwest
Knights Invitational
09/28/2001
15:53.05
Jack Strabo
Landon
NXN Southeast Region
11/29/2008
15:54
Ryan Janes
Gaithersburg
Frank Keyser Invitational
09/10/2005
15:54.1
Chris Moen
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/21/2006
15:55.3
Antonio Palmer
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/18/2008
15:55.76
Matt Logie
Northwest
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/23/2004
15:56.50
Chris Barnard
Sherwood
Glory Days Grill Invitational
10/14/2006
15:57
Mat Abernethy
Georgetown Prep
Glory Days Grill Invitational
10/14/2006
15:58
Ricky Flynn
Damascus
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/25/2003
15:58.92
Kyle Graves
Good Counsel
MD DC Private Schools Championship
11/14/2009
15:59
Kyle Gaffney
James H. Blake
Barnhardt Memorial Invitational
09/09/2006
15:59.6
Tommy Mullings
Sherwood
Glory Days Grill Invitational
10/14/2006
16:00
Nicolas Escobar
Magruder
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/18/2008
16:00.41
Sean King
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/18/2008
16:01.42
Sean O'Leary
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/18/2008
16:02.68
Dylan Straughan
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Glory Days Boys
10/13/2007
16:03
Jack Adrian
Landon
Footlocker Northeast Regional
11/25/2000
16:03.2
Will Conway
Winston Churchill
NXN Southeast Regional
11/28/2009
16:03.20
Elias Tousley
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/21/2006
16:03.5
Kyle Short
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Glory Days Boys
10/13/2007
16:04
Matt Hanlon
Good Counsel
Glory Days Invitational
10/14/2000
16:04
Tarek Elhage
Winston Churchill
NXN Southeast Regional
11/28/2009
16:04.10
Alex Willett
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/18/2008
16:04.38
Ramsey Chapin
Georgetown Prep
DC-MD Private Schools Championships
11/08/2008
16:05
Fanuel Chageza
Walter Johnson
3A West Regional
11/01/2001
16:05.9
Kyle Balderson
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/18/2008
16:05.94
Kevin Graves
Good Counsel
Glory Days Invitational
10/14/2000
16:06
William Palmer
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/21/2006
16:08.1
Tarik Aougab
Winston Churchill
Barnhart Invitational
09/10/2005
16:08.50
Jackson Reams
Sherwood
Octoberfest Invitational
10/03/2009
16:09
Zachary Weinstein
Winston Churchill
NXN Southeast Regional
11/28/2009
16:10.00
Drew Abernathy
Georgetown Prep
IAC/ISL/MAC Championships
10/29/2005
16:10.39
Chris Bowie
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/21/2006
16:11.7
Robel Mamo
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/23/2004
16:12.69
Thomas Arias
Damascus
Tidewater Fall Classic
09/30/2009
16:13
Chris Miller
Northwest
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/24/2009
16:13
Wil Zahorodny
Damascus
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/20/2007
16:13.16
Roni Teich
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/18/2008
16:14.21
Marcus Hershberger
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/26/2000
16:14.7
Kurt Oelschlaeger
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/25/2003
16:15.62
Greg Bove
Quince Orchard
Paul Short Run
09/29/2006
16:16
Artem Panasenkov
Quince Orchard
Glory Days Boys
10/13/2007
16:16
Mark Handelman
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/25/2003
16:16.17
Nicholas Regan
Walter Johnson
NXN Southeast Regional
11/28/2009
16:16.20
Brandt Silver-Korn
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/18/2008
16:16.20
Sam Epstein
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/21/2006
16:17.0
Ishan Dey
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/24/2009
16:18
Aaron Anderson
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/26/2000
16:18.3
Sam Rainard
Good Counsel
Glory Days Boys
10/13/2007
16:20
Wayne Bartholomew
Quince Orchard
Paul Short Run
10/03/2008
16:21
Eric Pauley
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/27/2001
16:21.9
Andrew Chamberlin
Richard Montgomery
WC, Woot, MB at RM
10/02/2001
16:22
Awit Yohannes
Magruder
4A West Regional
11/01/2001
16:22.44
Ian McDermott
Good Counsel
Glory Days Boys
10/13/2007
16:23
Jack Riely
Good Counsel
Peter Geraghty Invitational
09/05/2009
16:24.50
Joey Norcio
Good Counsel
Georgetown Prep Classic
10/20/2001
16:25.31
Sam Martin
Richard Montgomery
QO, RM @ Gaithersburg
10/13/2009
16:26.49
Rutvij Pandya
Montgomery Blair
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/18/2008
16:26.66
Joe Peterson
St. Andrews Episcopal
Landon Meet - 6 teams
11/02/2006
16:27.0
Vikas Bhatia
Gaithersburg
Glory Days Boys
10/13/2007
16:28
Jeff Lyon
Walt Whitman
Harford Invitational
10/04/2002
16:28.00
David Magida
St. Andrews Episcopal
Balt-Wash Private Championship
10/25/2003
16:28.20
Evan Laratta
Quince Orchard
QO, RM @ Gaithersburg
10/13/2009
16:28.7
Ryan Priovolos
Quince Orchard
Glory Days Boys
10/13/2007
16:29
Chris Gregorski
Magruder
Glory Days Invitational
10/11/2008
16:30
Matthew Davey-Karlson
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Paul Short Run
10/03/2008
16:30
Reagan Lynch
Quince Orchard
Peter Geraghty Invitational
09/09/2006
16:30.2
Russell Speiden
Sherwood
Octoberfest Invitational
10/06/2007
16:30.94
Jeremiah Joson
Quince Orchard
Paul Short Run
09/29/2006
16:31
Eric Holmstead
Poolesville
Brunswick Invitational
09/12/2009
16:31
Conor Spaulding
Quince Orchard
Paul Short Run
10/02/2009
16:31
Matthew Hard
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/27/2001
16:31.1
Kelly Grisier
Northwest
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/27/2001
16:31.6
Damien Brown
John F. Kennedy
3A West Regional
11/01/2001
16:33.5
Robert Dewhurst
Seneca Valley
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/27/2001
16:33.8
Drew Abernethy
Good Counsel
Balt-Wash Private Championship
10/25/2003
16:33.84
Alec Triantos
Magruder
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/22/2005
16:36.00
Michael Gaske
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
11/02/2000
16:36.17
Matthew Bernstein
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/18/2008
16:36.94
Mike Migdall
Quince Orchard
Glory Days Boys
10/13/2007
16:37
Joel Sunshine
Jewish Day
PVAC Championship
10/31/2001
16:37.2
Hubert Koj
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/26/2000
16:37.2
Sundaram Chettiar
Northwest
Frank Keyser Invitational
09/13/2003
16:37.5
Zach Vaslow
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/27/2001
16:37.5
Richie Booth
Northwest
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/23/2004
16:38.62
Jatin Narang
Clarksburg
AE, Pool at CB
10/06/2009
16:39
Emilio Galis
Magruder
Glory Days Boys
10/13/2007
16:39
Joseph D'Andrea
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/25/2003
16:39.35
Mickey Stepek
Gaithersburg
Frank Keyser Invitational
09/10/2005
16:39.7
Chris Earle
Poolesville
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/26/2000
16:39.7
Steve Bloom
Georgetown Prep
Footlocker Northeast Regional
11/24/2001
16:39.8
Sam Boimov
Gaithersburg
Glory Days Grill Invitational
10/14/2006
16:40
Kyle Sobeck
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. XC Championship
10/26/2000
16:40.0
Jump to Top
Boys 3 Mile XC
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Steven Duplinsky
Georgetown Prep
William and Mary Invitational
10/02/2004
14:17
Ryan Janes
Gaithersburg
William and Mary Invitational
10/02/2004
14:47
Andrew Jesien
Walter Johnson
Maymont XC Festival
10/02/2004
14:59
Zach Martinez
Gaithersburg
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
15:01
Ricky Flynn
Damascus
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
15:10
Kurt Oelschlaeger
Sherwood
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
15:17
Robel Mamo
Gaithersburg
William and Mary Invitational
10/02/2004
15:18
Dave Mackenzie
Georgetown Prep
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
15:30
Eric Pauley
Gaithersburg
William and Mary Invitational
10/05/2002
15:31
Marcus Hershberger
Gaithersburg
William & Mary Invitational
10/07/2000
15:31
Aaron Anderson
Gaithersburg
William & Mary Invitational
10/07/2000
15:38
Drew Abernathy
Georgetown Prep
William and Mary Invitational
10/02/2004
15:39
Solomon Haile
Sherwood
Maryland State Championship
11/08/2008
15:43
David Magida
St. Andrews Episcopal
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
15:44
Omar Fikri
Winston Churchill
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
15:45
Chris Bowie
Bethesda Chevy Chase
3A West Regional
11/02/2006
15:47.4
Kyle Graves
Good Counsel
Glory Days Invitational
10/10/2009
15:48
Maksudal Ali
Gaithersburg
William & Mary Invitational
10/07/2000
15:48
Fanuel Chageza
Walter Johnson
William and Mary Invitational
10/06/2001
15:49
Joseph D'Andrea
Sherwood
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
15:49
Tarik Aougab
Winston Churchill
William and Mary Invitational
10/01/2005
15:50
Jason Bove
Quince Orchard
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
15:50
Steve Bloom
Georgetown Prep
William and Mary Invitational
10/06/2001
15:51
Mat Abernethy
Georgetown Prep
William and Mary Invitational
10/01/2005
15:51
Mark Handelman
Walt Whitman
Harford Invitational
10/03/2003
15:53
Lance Burleson
Georgetown Prep
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
15:54
Jack Strabo
Landon
Georgetown Prep Classic
10/18/2008
15:54.02
Jeffrey O'Toole
Gaithersburg
William and Mary Invitational
10/02/2004
15:56
Brendan Stepek
Gaithersburg
Frank Keyser Invitational
10/03/2009
15:57.5
Eric Holmstead
Poolesville
2A West Regional
11/05/2009
15:58.89
Chris Miller
Northwest
Glory Days Invitational
10/10/2009
15:59
Charles Boswell
Gaithersburg
William and Mary Invitational
10/02/2004
16:00
Thomas Arias
Damascus
Spiked Shoe Invitational
09/13/2008
16:01.0
Elias Tousley
Bethesda Chevy Chase
3A West Regional
11/02/2006
16:02.6
Evan Leef
Winston Churchill
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
16:03
NICOLAS ESCOBAR
MAGRUDER
William & Mary Invitational
09/20/2008
16:04
William Orndorff
Rockville
2A West Regional
11/01/2007
16:04.13
Chris Earle
Poolesville
1A Central Regional
11/01/2001
16:04.89
CHRIS Gregorski
MAGRUDER
William & Mary Invitational
09/20/2008
16:05
William Palmer
Walt Whitman
Harford Invitational
09/30/2005
16:06.00
Ramsey Chapin
Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Prep Classic
10/18/2008
16:06.16
Alec Triantos
Magruder
William and Mary Invitational
10/02/2004
16:07
Sam Martin
Richard Montgomery
Frank Keyser Invitational
10/03/2009
16:07.4
Andrew Chamberlin
Richard Montgomery
William and Mary Invitational
10/06/2001
16:08
Jatin Narang
Clarksburg
Frank Keyser Invitational
10/03/2009
16:08.6
Christopher Sloane
Quince Orchard
William & Mary Invitational
10/07/2000
16:09
Gavin Ware
Walter Johnson
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
16:09
Chris Moen
Walter Johnson
Harford Invitational
09/30/2005
16:10.00
Sam Boimov
Gaithersburg
Frank Keyser Invitational
09/09/2006
16:10.9
Brian Kennedy
Richard Montgomery
William and Mary Invitational
10/02/2004
16:12
Drew Payton
Walter Johnson
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
16:14
Danny George
Walter Johnson
Maymont XC Festival
10/02/2004
16:15
Brian Sickles
Richard Montgomery
Meade Autumn Classic
10/13/2006
16:15.3
Ben Constantinides
Damascus
Spiked Shoe Invitational
09/13/2008
16:16.0
Nathan Austin
Rockville
2A West Regional
11/05/2009
16:16.68
Zach Vaslow
Bethesda Chevy Chase
William and Mary Invitational
10/06/2001
16:17
Robert Dewhurst
Seneca Valley
William & Mary Invitational
10/07/2000
16:18
Mickey Stepek
Gaithersburg
Frank Keyser Invitational
09/09/2006
16:18.7
Chris Tile
Magruder
William and Mary Invitational
10/02/2004
16:20
Tad Inglesby
Landon
Maymont XC Festival
10/02/2004
16:20
Timothy Hadley
The Heights
William & Mary Invitational
09/20/2008
16:20
Charlie Ramirez
Damascus
Spiked Shoe Invitational
09/13/2008
16:20.0
Sam Widmayer
Poolesville
2A West Regional
11/05/2009
16:20.32
Paul Riggio
Gaithersburg
Frank Keyser Invitational
09/09/2006
16:20.5
Matt Hanlon
Good Counsel
Bull Run Invitational
09/24/2000
16:21
Michael Anderson
Sherwood
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
16:21
James McNamara
Richard Montgomery
Frank Keyser Invitational
10/03/2009
16:21.3
Ramon Munoz
Clarksburg
2A West Regional
11/01/2007
16:21.84
Jeremy Batt
Richard Montgomery
Frank Keyser Invitational
10/03/2009
16:22.5
Vikas Bhatia
Gaithersburg
Frank Keyser Invitational
09/09/2006
16:22.8
Andrew Palmer
Walt Whitman
Maryland State Championship
11/08/2008
16:23
Joshua Uzzell
Montgomery Blair
William and Mary Invitational
10/01/2005
16:23
David Simms
Walter Johnson
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
16:23
Sam Epstein
Walt Whitman
Harford Invitational
09/30/2005
16:23.00
Evan Laratta
Quince Orchard
Glory Days Invitational
10/10/2009
16:24
Tim Eggars
Damascus
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
16:24
Sean Wade
Sherwood
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
16:24
Brian Marshall
Seneca Valley
Meade Autumn Classic
10/13/2006
16:24.5
Brian Flynn
Damascus
William & Mary Invitational
10/07/2000
16:25
Wil Zahorodny
Damascus
William and Mary Invitational
10/01/2005
16:25
Nick Pattin
Georgetown Prep
William and Mary Invitational
10/02/2004
16:27
Mark Byrd
Gaithersburg
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
16:27
Tomasz Przytycki
Walter Johnson
William and Mary Invitational
10/04/2003
16:27
Alex Arias
Damascus
Spiked Shoe Invitational
09/13/2008
16:27.0
Cecil Jonas
Damascus
Interstate Classic
09/05/2009
16:29.3
Enricco Reumante
Northwood
Frank Keyser Invitational
10/04/2008
16:29.4
Shane Stepek
Gaithersburg
Frank Keyser Invitational
10/03/2009
16:29.8
Drew Collins
Good Counsel
William & Mary Invitational
09/22/2007
16:30
Jared Schneider
Walter Johnson
Harford Invitational
09/30/2005
16:30.00
Joe Tyvela
Damascus
William and Mary Invitational
10/06/2001
16:31
Jeremiah Joson
Quince Orchard
William and Mary Invitational
10/01/2005
16:33
Greg Bove
Quince Orchard
William and Mary Invitational
10/02/2004
16:33
Ian McDermott
Good Counsel
William & Mary Invitational
09/22/2007
16:34
Jeff Lyon
Walt Whitman
Harford Invitational
10/03/2003
16:34
Jon Constantinides
Damascus
Spiked Shoe Invitational
09/13/2008
16:34.0
Michael Gaske
Thomas S. Wootton
MD XC State Championship
11/06/2000
16:34.85
Ross Feehan
Georgetown Prep
William and Mary Invitational
10/01/2005
16:35
Mike Limongelli
Gaithersburg
Frank Keyser Invitational
09/09/2006
16:35.1
Ben Hoyt
Richard Montgomery
Meade Autumn Classic
10/13/2006
16:35.1
Pat Abrams
Damascus
William and Mary Invitational
10/02/2004
16:36
Jump to Top
Email
|
About
|
Misc