MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links



Montgomery County All-Time State Champions All Sports


Sortable by gender, school, year, sport, and season.
GenderSeasonSportSchoolYear

BoysWinterBasketballDamascus1949

BoysWinterBasketballBlair1952

BoysWinterBasketballBlair1953

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackBlair1955

BoysWinterBasketballBlair1955

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackBlair1956

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackB-CC1959

BoysWinterBasketballB-CC1959

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackBlair1960

BoysFallCross CountryDamascus1961

BoysFallCross CountryGaithersburg1961

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackBlair1961

BoysWinterBasketballBlair1961

BoysFallCross CountrySpringbrook1962

BoysWinterBasketballBlair1962

BoysWinterBasketballPoolesville1962

BoysFallCross CountryBlair1963

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackNorthwood1963

BoysWinterBasketballPoolesville1963

BoysFallCross CountryPoolesville1964

BoysFallCross CountryDamascus1965

BoysFallCross CountryWheaton1965

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackGaithersburg1965

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackNorthwood1965

BoysFallCross CountryPoolesville1966

BoysFallCross CountryWheaton1966

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackGaithersburg1966

BoysWinterBasketballRichard Montgomery1966

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackPoolesville1967

BoysFallCross CountryChurchill1968

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackPoolesville1968

BoysFallCross CountryB-CC1969

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackPoolesville1969

BoysWinterBasketballBlair1969

BoysFallCross CountryWhitman1970

BoysFallCross CountryB-CC1971

BoysFallCross CountryGaithersburg1971

COEDFallGolfMagruder1971

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackSherwood1971

BoysWinterBasketballRockville1971

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackSpringbrook1972

BoysWinterBasketballSpringbrook1972

BoysFallCross CountryB-CC1973

COEDFallGolfMagruder1973

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackMagruder1973

BoysWinterBasketballRockville1973

BoysWinterIndoor TrackWoodward1973

BoysFallCross CountryKennedy1974

COEDFallGolfGaithersburg1974

GirlsWinterBasketballSherwood1974

BoysFallSoccerBlair1975

BoysFallCross CountryChurchill1975

BoysFallFootballPaint Branch1975

BoysFallCross CountryRichard Montgomery1975

COEDFallGolfWhitman1975

GirlsFallCross CountryNorthwood1975

BoysSpringBaseballNorthwood1975

BoysWinterBasketballBlair1975

BoysFallFootballChurchill1976

BoysFallFootballSeneca Valley1976

BoysFallSoccerWoodward1976

COEDFallGolfChurchill1976

GirlsFallCross CountryB-CC1976

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackChurchill1976

BoysSpringBaseballPaint Branch1976

BoysWinterIndoor TrackChurchill1976

GirlsWinterBasketballSherwood1976

BoysFallFootballChurchill1977

BoysFallCross CountryChurchill1977

BoysFallFootballKennedy1977

BoysFallFootballSeneca Valley1977

BoysFallCross CountrySeneca Valley1977

BoysFallSoccerSherwood1977

COEDFallGolfWhitman1977

GirlsFallCross CountryB-CC1977

GirlsFallCross CountryNorthwood1977

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackSpringbrook1977

BoysWinterBasketballBlair1977

BoysWinterBasketballPaint Branch1977

BoysFallCross CountryChurchill1978

BoysFallSoccerKennedy1978

BoysFallSoccerWalter Johnson1978

BoysFallCross CountryWootton1978

COEDFallGolfPeary1978

GirlsFallCross CountryB-CC1978

GirlsFallField HockeyChurchill1978

GirlsFallCross CountryNorthwood1978

BoysWinterBasketballChurchill1978

BoysWinterWrestlingPaint Branch1978

BoysWinterBasketballWootton1978

BoysFallFootballSeneca Valley1979

BoysFallCross CountrySherwood1979

BoysFallFootballSpringbrook1979

BoysFallSoccerWhitman1979

COEDFallGolfWhitman1979

GirlsFallCross CountryChurchill1979

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackBlair1979

BoysSpringBaseballChurchill1979

BoysSpringBaseballPaint Branch1979

BoysWinterBasketballBlair1979

BoysWinterBasketballSherwood1979

BoysWinterBasketballWootton1979

GirlsWinterBasketballPaint Branch1979

BoysFallSoccerB-CC1980

BoysFallSoccerChurchill1980

BoysFallCross CountryRichard Montgomery1980

BoysFallFootballSeneca Valley1980

BoysFallFootballSpringbrook1980

COEDFallGolfSherwood1980

GirlsFallField HockeySherwood1980

BoysSpringBaseballWoodward1980

GirlsSpringOutdoor TrackB-CC1980

GirlsWinterIndoor TrackB-CC1980

GirlsWinterBasketballPaint Branch1980

BoysFallFootballDamascus1981

BoysFallFootballRichard Montgomery1981

BoysFallSoccerRockville1981

BoysFallFootballSpringbrook1981

BoysFallSoccerWhitman1981

COEDFallVolleyballSpringbrook1981

GirlsFallField HockeyKennedy1981

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackEinstein1981

BoysWinterIndoor TrackEinstein1981

BoysFallSoccerB-CC1982

BoysFallSoccerWoodward1982

COEDFallGolfSeneca Valley1982

GirlsWinterBasketballBlair1982

GirlsWinterBasketballWoodward1982

BoysFallSoccerRockville1983

COEDFallGolfWootton1983

COEDFallVolleyballWootton1983

GirlsFallField HockeyChurchill1983

GirlsFallCross CountryKennedy1983

BoysWinterBasketballWootton1983

GirlsWinterBasketballSpringbrook1983

BoysFallSoccerB-CC1984

BoysFallFootballKennedy1984

BoysFallFootballMagruder1984

BoysFallSoccerRockville1984

COEDFallVolleyballEinstein1984

COEDFallVolleyballRockville1984

COEDFallGolfSeneca Valley1984

COEDFallVolleyballWootton1984

GirlsFallField HockeyMagruder1984

GirlsFallField HockeyRichard Montgomery1984

BoysWinterBasketballB-CC1984

BoysFallSoccerChurchill1985

BoysFallCross CountryRockville1985

BoysFallSoccerSherwood1985

BoysFallFootballSpringbrook1985

COEDFallGolfGaithersburg1985

COEDFallVolleyballWootton1985

GirlsFallField HockeySherwood1985

GirlsFallCross CountryWoodward1985

GirlsWinterBasketballWheaton1985

BoysFallFootballGaithersburg1986

BoysFallFootballMagruder1986

BoysFallSoccerSherwood1986

BoysFallCross CountryWhitman1986

BoysFallSoccerWoodward1986

COEDFallVolleyballWootton1986

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackGaithersburg1986

BoysFallFootballSeneca Valley1987

COEDFallGolfChurchill1987

COEDFallVolleyballWootton1987

GirlsSpringSoftballDamascus1987

GirlsSpringSoftballPaint Branch1987

BoysWinterIndoor TrackEinstein1987

BoysWinterBasketballWalter Johnson1987

GirlsWinterIndoor TrackMagruder1987

GirlsWinterBasketballRockville1987

BoysFallSoccerRockville1988

BoysFallSoccerSherwood1988

BoysFallFootballSpringbrook1988

BoysFallCross CountryWhitman1988

COEDFallGolfChurchill1988

COEDFallVolleyballWootton1988

GirlsFallField HockeyB-CC1988

BoysWinterBasketballSpringbrook1988

BoysFallSoccerKennedy1989

BoysFallFootballSpringbrook1989

BoysFallSoccerWhitman1989

COEDFallGolfQuince Orchard1989

COEDFallVolleyballWootton1989

GirlsFallField HockeyWalter Johnson1989

BoysFallCross CountryRichard Montgomery1990

BoysFallCross CountryWhitman1990

COEDFallGolfWhitman1990

GirlsFallField HockeyB-CC1990

GirlsFallField HockeyMagruder1990

GirlsFallCross CountryWhitman1990

BoysSpringBaseballPaint Branch1990

BoysFallFootballQuince Orchard1991

BoysFallSoccerRockville1991

BoysFallCross CountryWhitman1991

GirlsFallCross CountryChurchill1991

GirlsFallCross CountryWhitman1991

BoysSpringBaseballPaint Branch1991

BoysFallSoccerChurchill1992

BoysFallFootballDamascus1992

BoysFallFootballGaithersburg1992

BoysFallCross CountryQuince Orchard1992

BoysFallSoccerRockville1992

BoysFallFootballSeneca Valley1992

BoysFallCross CountryWhitman1992

GirlsFallField HockeyB-CC1992

GirlsFallCross CountryWhitman1992

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackSpringbrook1992

GirlsSpringSoftballDamascus1992

BoysFallSoccerChurchill1993

BoysFallFootballDamascus1993

BoysFallCross CountryQuince Orchard1993

BoysFallFootballSeneca Valley1993

BoysFallFootballWatkins Mill1993

BoysFallSoccerWhitman1993

COEDFallGolfDamascus1993

COEDFallGolfQuince Orchard1993

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackQuince Orchard1993

GirlsWinterIndoor TrackWatkins Mill1993

BoysFallSoccerChurchill1994

BoysFallCross CountryQuince Orchard1994

BoysFallFootballSeneca Valley1994

BoysFallCross CountrySeneca Valley1994

COEDFallGolfSherwood1994

GirlsFallField HockeyB-CC1994

GirlsFallCross CountryDamascus1994

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackSeneca Valley1994

GirlsSpringSoftballDamascus1994

BoysWinterWrestlingDamascus1994

BoysFallCross CountryRichard Montgomery1995

BoysFallFootballSherwood1995

BoysFallCross CountryWhitman1995

COEDFallGolfChurchill1995

GirlsFallField HockeyB-CC1995

GirlsWinterBasketballWhitman1995

BoysFallFootballDamascus1996

BoysFallSoccerRockville1996

BoysFallFootballSherwood1996

BoysFallFootballWheaton1996

BoysFallSoccerWhitman1996

COEDFallGolfWootton1996

GirlsFallField HockeyB-CC1996

GirlsFallField HockeyMagruder1996

GirlsFallCross CountryWalter Johnson1996

BoysSpringBaseballWootton1996

BoysWinterWrestlingDamascus1996

BoysWinterIndoor TrackRichard Montgomery1996

GirlsWinterBasketballRichard Montgomery1996

BoysFallFootballSeneca Valley1997

BoysFallSoccerWhitman1997

COEDFallVolleyballWatkins Mill1997

COEDFallGolfWootton1997

GirlsFallField HockeyB-CC1997

GirlsFallCross CountryWalter Johnson1997

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackRichard Montgomery1997

BoysWinterWrestlingSherwood1997

GirlsWinterIndoor TrackDamascus1997

GirlsWinterBasketballWheaton1997

BoysFallFootballSeneca Valley1998

COEDFallGolfChurchill1998

COEDFallVolleyballWhitman1998

GirlsFallField HockeyB-CC1998

GirlsFallCross CountryWalter Johnson1998

GirlsFallSoccerWootton1998

BoysSpringBaseballDamascus1998

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackGaithersburg1998

BoysWinterBasketballGaithersburg1998

GirlsWinterBasketballWheaton1998

BoysFallSoccerChurchill1999

BoysFallFootballSeneca Valley1999

COEDFallGolfWhitman1999

GirlsFallField HockeyB-CC1999

GirlsFallCross CountryWalter Johnson1999

GirlsSpringSoftballGaithersburg1999

BoysWinterWrestlingDamascus1999

BoysFallFootballGaithersburg2000

BoysFallCross CountryGaithersburg2000

BoysFallSoccerWalter Johnson2000

BoysFallSoccerWhitman2000

GirlsFallField HockeyB-CC2000

BoysSpringBaseballDamascus2000

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackGaithersburg2000

BoysSpringBaseballWatkins Mill2000

BoysWinterBasketballPaint Branch2000

BoysFallSoccerB-CC2001

BoysFallSoccerMagruder2001

BoysFallCross CountryNorthwest2001

GirlsFallField HockeyB-CC2001

GirlsFallSoccerB-CC2001

GirlsFallCross CountryQuince Orchard2001

GirlsFallField HockeyQuince Orchard2001

BoysWinterBasketballMagruder2001

BoysWinterWrestlingPaint Branch2001

GirlsWinterBasketballPaint Branch2001

GirlsWinterIndoor TrackPoolesville2001

BoysFallSoccerChurchill2002

BoysFallCross CountryNorthwest2002

BoysFallFootballSeneca Valley2002

COEDFallGolfChurchill2002

GirlsFallCross CountryB-CC2002

GirlsFallField HockeyB-CC2002

GirlsFallCross CountryNorthwest2002

GirlsFallField HockeyPoolesville2002

GirlsFallSoccerPoolesville2002

GirlsFallSoccerQuince Orchard2002

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackGaithersburg2002

GirlsWinterBasketballChurchill2002

GirlsWinterIndoor TrackPoolesville2002

BoysFallFootballDamascus2003

BoysFallCross CountrySherwood2003

COEDFallGolfChurchill2003

COEDFallVolleyballQuince Orchard2003

GirlsFallCross CountryNorthwest2003

GirlsFallField HockeySpringbrook2003

GirlsSpringOutdoor TrackB-CC2003

GirlsSpringOutdoor TrackPoolesville2003

GirlsSpringOutdoor TrackWalter Johnson2003

BoysWinterIndoor TrackPaint Branch2003

GirlsWinterBasketballChurchill2003

GirlsWinterIndoor TrackPoolesville2003

BoysFallFootballNorthwest2004

BoysFallSoccerSherwood2004

COEDFallGolfChurchill2004

GirlsFallField HockeyB-CC2004

GirlsFallSoccerB-CC2004

GirlsFallSoccerWhitman2004

GirlsWinterIndoor TrackPoolesville2004

BoysFallFootballDamascus2005

BoysFallSoccerSherwood2005

COEDFallGolfChurchill2005

COEDFallVolleyballGaithersburg2005

BoysSpringBaseballQuince Orchard2005

BoysWinterWrestlingWhitman2005

BoysFallCross CountryQuince Orchard2006

BoysFallSoccerWalter Johnson2006

COEDFallGolfChurchill2006

COEDFallVolleyballSherwood2006

GirlsFallField HockeyQuince Orchard2006

BoysWinterBasketballWhitman2006

BoysFallCross CountryB-CC2007

BoysFallSoccerB-CC2007

BoysFallFootballDamascus2007

BoysFallSoccerMagruder2007

BoysFallFootballQuince Orchard2007

BoysFallCross CountryQuince Orchard2007

COEDFallGolfWhitman2007

GirlsFallSoccerQuince Orchard2007

BoysWinterBasketballSherwood2007

BoysFallFootballSherwood2008

BoysFallCross CountryWalter Johnson2008

COEDFallVolleyballPoolesville2008

GirlsFallSoccerB-CC2008

BoysSpringBaseballSherwood2008

BoysWinterIndoor TrackQuince Orchard2008

BoysWinterBasketballSpringbrook2008

GirlsWinterIndoor TrackB-CC2008

GirlsWinterBasketballPaint Branch2008

GirlsWinterIndoor TrackPoolesville2008

BoysFallSoccerClarksburg2009

BoysFallCross CountryDamascus2009

BoysFallCross CountryWalter Johnson2009

BoysFallSoccerWhitman2009

GirlsFallSoccer B-CC2009

BoysSpringOutdoor TrackClarksburg2009

BoysWinterIndoor TrackGaithersburg2009

BoysWinterBasketballSpringbrook2009

GirlsWinterIndoor TrackPaint Branch2009

BoysWinterIndoor TrackDamascus2010

BoysWinterBasketballSpringbrook2010

GirlsWinterBasketballSeneca Valley2010

Email | About