MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links



Mocorunning All-Decade Track & Field Performance List 2000-2009

All performances were recorded between the 1999-2000 indoor track season and the 2009 outdoor track season.
Download Excel File of Performance List (deeper lists for each event)
Corrections should be addressed to webmaster@mocorunning.com

55 Olivia Ekpone 2011 Wootton --> Northwest 7.05
55 Nina Warren 2004 Gaithersburg 7.06
55 Arielle Statham 2009 Paint Branch 7.11
55 Narica Offutt 2001 Watkins Mill 7.13c
55 Katie Wolf 2010 Winston Churchill 7.14
55 Phobe Kuto-Akoi 2005 Kennedy 7.19
55 Tenesha Hill 2005 Gaithersburg 7.23
55 Natia Addison 2007 Watkins Mill 7.27
55 Audrey Gariepy-Bogui 2007 Winston Churchill 7.28
55 Ashley Decruise 2007 Richard Montgomery 7.30
100 Olivia Ekpone 2011 Wootton --> Northwest 11.68
100 Tenesha Hill 2005 Gaithersburg 11.75
100 Nina Warren 2004 Gaithersburg 11.80
100 Ashley Decruise 2007 Richard Montgomery 11.90
100 Katie Wolf 2010 Winston Churchill 11.97
100 Fiona Weeks 2006 Northwest 12.18
100 Phobe Kuto-Akoi 2005 Kennedy 12.26
100 Sarah Clay 2004 Damascus 12.28
100 Le'Quisha Parker 2011 Northwood 12.28
100 Ashley Mitchell 2008 Holton Arms 12.30
200 Olivia Ekpone 2011 Wootton --> Northwest 23.98
200 Tenesha Hill 2005 Gaithersburg 24.25
200 Katie Wolf 2010 Winston Churchill 24.54
200 Le'Quisha Parker 2011 Northwood 24.59
200 Arielle Statham 2009 Paint Branch 24.86
200 Nina Warren 2004 Gaithersburg 25.15
200 Narica Offutt 2001 Watkins Mill 25.17
200 Alix Dyer 2008 Rochambeau 25.29
200 Alissa Jewell 2008 Gaithersburg 25.32
200 Rianne Webb 2008 Richard Montgomery 25.43
300 Olivia Ekpone 2011 Wootton --> Northwest 38.96
300 Arielle Statham 2009 Paint Branch 40.12
300 Katie Wolf 2010 Winston Churchill 40.53
300 Christina Mann 2003 Poolesville 40.7h
300 Phobay Kuto-Akoi 2005 Kennedy 40.90
300 Meghan Rose 2007 Poolesville 40.91
300 Ashlyn Decruise 2007 Richard Montgomery 40.96
300 Vanessa Jules 2009 Paint Branch 41.30
300 Narica Offutt 2001 Watkins Mill 41.3h
300 Laura Shaw 2003 Walter Johnson 41.48
300 Ashley Decruise 2007 Richard Montgomery 41.48
400 Olivia Ekpone 2011 Wootton --> Northwest 54.18
400 Arielle Statham 2009 Paint Branch 55.59
400 Katie Wolf 2010 Winston Churchill 55.98
400 Leslie Morrison 2008 Walt Whitman 56.92
400 Medina Diao 2010 Paint Branch 57.10
400 Alix Dyer 2008 Rochambeau 57.20
400 Janel McFarlane 2003 Barry 57.4h
400 Destinee McCray 2000 Rockville 57.4h
400 Alissa Walker Blair 57.5h
400 Dee Dee Akpaete 2012 Springbrook 57.5h
400 Alissa Jewell 2008 Gaithersburg 57.64
400 Lakayja Alston 2012 Damascus 57.67
400 Asia Nettles 2006 John F. Kennedy 57.75
400 Sharifa Love 2005 Richard Montgomery 57.78
400 Sonia Gill 2007 Quince Orchard 57.89
400 Serena Rochester 2003 Richard Montgomery 57.90
500 Leslie Morrison 2008 Walt Whitman 1:16.26
500 Kellie Dunston 2005 Blake 1:17.40
500 Meghan Rose 2007 Poolesville 1:17.45
500 Sharifa Love 2005 Richard Montgomery 1:17.97
500 Erin Moore 2004 Poolesville 1:18.30
500 Jaimie Smith 2002 Paint Branch 1:18.36
500 Veronica Salcido 2008 Thomas S. Wootton 1:18.58
500 Katie Wolf 2010 Winston Churchill 1:18.80
500 Grace Reinhalter 2007 Albert Einstein 1:18.81
500 Whitney McFadden 2004 Whitman 1:18.84
800 Morgane Gay 2008 Walt Whitman '08 2:11.58
800 Leslie Morrison 2008 Walt Whitman '08 2:14.02
800 Veronica Salcido 2008 Thomas S. Wootton '08 2:15.48
800 Halsey Sinclair 2007 Montgomery Blair '07 2:16.99
800 Jaime Smith 2002 Paint Branch '02 2:17.00
800 Ashlyn Sinclair 2007 Montgomery Blair '07 2:17.0
800 Kathy Aherne 2008 Northwest '08 2:17.4
800 Leigh Rivlin 2003 Walter Johnson '03 2:17.50
800 Karen Aherne 2004 Northwest '04 2:17.52
800 Johanna Gretschel 2008 Montgomery Blair '08 2:18.1
1600 Morgane Gay 2008 Walt Whitman 4:55.27
1600 Veronica Salcido 2008 Wootton 4:57.23
1600 Alex Doll 2011 Bethesda Chevy Chase 5:00.83c
1600 Jessie Rubin 2010 Wootton 5:03.12
1600 Leslie Morrison 2008 Walt Whitman 5:04.59
1600 Karen Pulliam 2002 Quince Orchard 5:06.00
1600 Halsey Sinclair 2007 Montgomery Blair 5:06.34
1600 Ashley St. Dennis 2004 Walter Johnson 5:07.50
1600 Beth Catherwood 2003 Bethesda Chevy Chase 5:08.87
1600 Louise Hannallah 2008 Winston Churchill 5:09.06
3200 Cara Harrison 2007 Quince Orchard 11:00.86
3200 Halsey Sinclair 2007 Montgomery Blair 11:01.3
3200 Chinyelu Asher 2011 Holy Cross -> Archbishop Carroll 11:03.21c
3200 Jessie Rubin 2010 Wootton 11:03.52
3200 Emma Eckerstrom 2008 Northwest 11:05.8
3200 Louise Hannallah 2008 Winston Churchill 11:06.8
3200 Beth Catherwood 2003 Bethesda Chevy Chase 11:10.73
3200 Britt Eckerstrom 2011 Northwest 11:11.38
3200 Anya Oleynik 2006 Quince Orchard 11:13.0
3200 Ashley St. Denis 2004 Walter Johnson 11:16.65
3200 Michelle Levy 2006 Thomas S. Wootton 11:18.26
55 hurdles Audrey Gariepy-Bogui 2007 Winston Churchill 8.01
55 hurdles Erika Zoller 2005 Damascus 8.35
55 hurdles Toni Aluko 2004 Paint Branch 8.36
55 hurdles Olivia Durr 2009 Poolesville 8.38
55 hurdles Katherine Salke 2009 Sherwood 8.48
55 hurdles Shaakira Raheem 2007 Albert Einstein 8.50
55 hurdles Thea LaFond 2011 John F. Kennedy 8.56
55 hurdles Amirah Polite 2009 Winston Churchill 8.56
55 hurdles Laura Shaw 2003 Walter Johnson 8.69
55 hurdles Hilary Moen 2006 Walter Johnson 8.71
100 hurdles Audrey Gariepy-Bogui 2007 Winston Churchill 13.77
100 hurdles Erika Zoller 2005 Damascus 14.41
100 hurdles Katherine Salke 2009 Sherwood 14.60
100 hurdles Katie Rogus 2005 Good Counsel 14.62
100 hurdles Olivia Durr 2009 Poolesville 14.74
100 hurdles Tyhler Davis 2002 Magruder 14.78
100 hurdles Shaakira Raheem 2007 Albert Einstein 14.79
100 hurdles Tricia Wedderburn 2005 Gaithersburg 14.82
100 hurdles Thea LaFond 2011 Kennedy 14.84
100 hurdles Amirah Polite 2009 Churchill 14.88
300 Hurdles Audrey Gariepy-Bogui 2007 Winston Churchill 43.66
300 Hurdles Laura Shaw 2003 Walter Johnson 43.90
300 Hurdles Hilary Moen 2006 Walter Johnson 44.78
300 Hurdles Olivia Durr 2009 Poolesville 44.78
300 Hurdles Katie Rogus 2005 Good Counsel 44.79
300 Hurdles Mannikka Heard 2001 Good Counsel 44.9h
300 Hurdles Eleanor Thompson 2001 Good Counsel 45.07
300 Hurdles Nana Langa 2009 Clarksburg 45.65
300 Hurdles Tara Okusaga 2007 Northwest 45.67
300 Hurdles Erika Zoller 2005 Damascus 45.82
300 Hurdles Jenny McCoy 2007 Walter Johnson 45.9h
300 Hurdles Katie Wolf 2010 Winston Churchill 45.90
HJ Toni Aluko 2004 Paint Branch 5-09.75
HJ Audrey Gariepy-Bogui 2007 Winston Churchill 5-09.50
HJ Vanessa Jules 2009 Paint Branch 5-06.00
HJ Ashley Dabney 2009 Wheaton 5-05.00
HJ Emma Hanson 2006 Damascus 5-04.00
HJ LaToya Morton 2004 Paint Branch 5-04.00
HJ Trudy Blake 2003 Gaithersburg 5-04.00
HJ Cassie Tressler 2003 Damascus 5-04.00
HJ Kristin Collins 2003 Magruder 5-04.00
HJ Chelsea Reinks 2007 Damascus 5-04.00
HJ Monica Gerald 2008 James H. Blake 5-04.00
HJ Rachel Brushett Holton Arms 5-04.00
LJ Toni Aluko 2005 Paint Branch 18-09.00
LJ Arike Ogundipe 2000 Damascus 18-03.00
LJ Tambetta Ojang 2003 Paint Branch 18-03.00
LJ Page Harris 2009 Clarksburg 18-03.00
LJ Katie Rogus 2005 Good Counsel 18-01.00
LJ Bailee Freeman 2012 Clarksburg 17-10.00
LJ Casey Dowling 2012 Wootton 17-09.25
LJ Leah Putman 2007 Sherwood 17-08.50
LJ Allyson Hardy 2001 Northwest 17-07.75
LJ Krystal Harrington 2002 Paint Branch 17-05.00
LJ Arike Ogundipe 2000 Damascus 17-04.75
TJ Arielle Statham 2009 Paint Branch 40-04.00
TJ Thea LaFond 2011 John F. Kennedy 39-08.00
TJ Bianca Williams 2007 Holton Arms 38-05.00
TJ Toni Aluko 2004 Paint Branch 38-03.00
TJ Audrey Gariepy-Bogui 2007 Winston Churchill 38-02.25
TJ Page Harris 2009 Clarksburg 37-04.00
TJ Arike Ogundipe 2000 Damascus 37-01.25
TJ Suzanne Falk 2008 Thomas S. Wootton 36-06.00
TJ Emily Furr 2007 Poolesville 36-04.50
TJ Amirah Polite 2009 Winston Churchill 36-01.50
SP Ashley Faunteleroy 2004 Paint Branch 40-06.00
SP Brittany Moreland 2007 Northwest 39-01.00
SP Arleigh Rose 2008 Sherwood 38-09.75
SP Katelyn Poss 2006 Poolesville 38-03.25
SP Turquoia Johnson 2009 Clarksburg 37-11.00
SP Christina Besozzi 2001 Stone Ridge 37-07.00
SP Kyla Graham 2003 Gaithersburg 36-05.75
SP Cori Talley 2008 James H. Blake 35-08.50
SP Irina King 2001 Paint Branch 35-07.75
SP Sally French 2001 Poolesville 35-06.00
SP Judie Lomax 2006 Bullis 35-05.75
DT Arleigh Rose 2008 Sherwood 124-06
DT Irina King 2001 Paint Branch 123-01
DT Julie Kauffman 2001 Damascus 122-01
DT Octavia King 2009 James H. Blake 117-11
DT Katelyn Poss 2006 Poolesville 117-09
DT Jacquelyn Adcock 2007 Damascus 117-05
DT Ashley Fauntleroy 2004 Paint Branch 115-00
DT Cori Talley 2008 James H. Blake 113-02
DT Erica Friday 2003 Sherwood 112-06
DT Juju Obioha 2010 Holton Arms 111-11
PV Jodi Tattle 2001 Gaithersburg 09-06.00
PV Rebekah Harrison 2002 Springbrook 09-06.00
PV Liz Calhoun 2008 Thomas S. Wootton 09-06.00
PV Lauren Rose 2009 Gaithersburg 09-06.00
PV Emily Munro 2008 Thomas S. Wootton 08-06.00
PV Erin Hylton 2009 Richard Montgomery 08-06.00
PV Naami Wagner 2010 Northwood 08-06.00
PV Amy Follett 2003 Churchill 08-06.00
PV Caitlin Campbell 2010 Northwest 08-06.00
4x100 2002 Gaithersburg 47.66
4x100 2003 Gaithersburg 48.14
4x100 2007 Richard Montgomery 48.16
4x200 2007 Richard Montgomery 1:40.75
4x200 2002 Gaithersburg 1:40.82
4x200 2009 Paint Branch 1:41.81
4x400 2009 Northwest 3:51.29
4x400 2007 Richard Montgomery 3:53.45
4x400 2008 Paint Branch 3:56.89
4x800 2008 Walt Whitman 9:16.22
4x800 2007 Walt Whitman 9:16.36
4x800 2006 Walt Whitman 9:22.69

Email | About