MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links



Mocorunning All-Decade Track & Field Performance List 2000-2009

All performances were recorded between the 1999-2000 indoor track season and the 2009 outdoor track season.
Download Excel File of Performance List (deeper lists for each event)
Corrections should be addressed to webmaster@mocorunning.com

55 Rashaad Woodard 2003 Bullis 6.30c
55 Avery Graham 2009 Clarksburg 6.35
55 Malcolm Richardson 2005 Gaithersburg 6.45
55 Caleb Porzel 2009 Our Lady of Good Counsel 6.46
55 Gary Frazier 2008 Richard Montgomery 6.50
55 Brian Porter 2003 Gaithersburg 6.52
55 Jamal Lynn 2008 Seneca Valley 6.52
55 Keenan Crutchfield 2006 Richard Montgomery 6.53
55 Bisi Ezekoye 2010 John F. Kennedy 6.53
55 Brandon Tisdale 2009 Georgetown Preparatory 6.55
100 Rashaad Woodard 2003 Bullis 10.55
100 Avery Graham 2009 Clarksburg 10.83
100 Salifu Cham 2007 Albert Einstein 10.84
100 Desmond Scott 2000 Northwest 10.86
100 Bisi Ezekoye 2010 Kennedy 10.87
100 Damon Hill 2002 Gaithersburg 10.90
100 Caleb Porzel 2009 Our Lady of Good Counsel 10.91
100 Jay Colbert 2000 Gaithersburg 10.93
100 Mohamed Mansaray 2008 Montgomery Blair 10.94
100 Brandon Tisdale 2009 Georgetown Prep 10.96
100 Gregory Brooks 2005 Poolesville 10.97
200 Rashaad Woodard 2003 Bullis 21.21
200 Jonathan Haughton 2009 Montgomery Blair 21.63
200 Avery Graham 2009 Clarksburg 21.78
200 Jonathan Welbon 2004 Gaithersburg 21.79
200 John Jones 2008 Paint Branch 21.90
200 Patrick Pinchinat 2007 Richard Montgomery 21.93
200 Sean Sutton 2011 Our Lady of Good Counsel 22.01
200 Desmond Scott 2000 Northwest 22.09
200 Edwin Campbell 2003 Paint Branch 22.14
200 Darwin McJimpsey 2005 Magruder 22.15
200 Adrian Dennis 2004 Kennedy 22.16
300 Brendan Etzel 2008 Richard Montgomery 34.47
300 Malcolm Richardson 2005 Gaithersburg 35.07
300 Hassan Dixon 2010 Northwest 35.27
300 Marcus Wyche 2006 Paint Branch 35.4h
300 John Jones 2008 Paint Branch 35.5h
300 Bret Ligon 2006 Richard Montgomery 35.5h
300 Edwin Campbell 2003 Paint Branch 35.5h
300 Keenan Crutchfield 2006 Richard Montgomery 35.56
300 Bryan Steele 2002 Gaithersburg 35.64
300 Terrell Williams 2006 John F. Kennedy 35.72
400 Bryan Steele 2002 Gaithersburg 48.01
400 Jeremy Blair 2009 Richard Montgomery 48.20
400 Louis Varella 2008 Montgomery Blair 48.48
400 John Jones 2008 Paint Branch 48.57
400 Edwin Campbell 2003 Paint Branch 48.79
400 DeVante Thomas 2010 Damascus 48.84
400 Darren Harris 2009 Churchill 48.95
400 Jordan Sawadogo 2007 Springbrook 49.08
400 Joseph Woiwode 2010 Georgetown Prep 49.10
400 Leland Pittman 2010 Landon 49.22
400 Cortlandt Harris 2010 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 49.34
400 Antonio Palmer 2009 Gaithersburg 49.36
500 Wil Zahorodny 2008 Damascus 1:04.71
500 Wayne Bartholomew 2009 Quince Orchard 1:04.92
500 Bryan Steele 2002 Gaithersburg 1:05.06
500 Joseph Woiwode 2010 Georgetown Preparatory 1:05.42
500 Bret Ligon 2006 Richard Montgomery 1:05.79
500 Antonio Palmer 2009 Gaithersburg 1:06.03
500 Aharon Conerly 2004 Blake 1:06.30
500 Cortlandt Harris 2010 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 1:06.41
500 Herik Webb 2002 Damascus 1:06.55
500 Derrick Powell 2008 Northwood 1:06.67
800 Wil Zahorodny 2008 Damascus 1:51.15
800 Ramsey Chapin 2009 Georgetown Prep 1:53.04
800 Antonio Palmer 2009 Gaithersburg 1:53.66
800 Bryan Steele 2002 Gaithersburg 1:54.29
800 Andrew Jesien 2005 Walter Johnson 1:54.3h
800 Jordan Sawadogo 2007 Springbrook 1:54.49
800 Wayne Bartholomew 2009 Quince Orchard 1:55.35
800 Chris Moen 2008 Walter Johnson 1:55.44
800 Alex Gary 2007 Albert Einstein 1:56.07
800 Reagan Lynch 2007 Quince Orchard 1:56.17
800 Tom Anderson 2000 Gaithersburg 1:56.39
1600 Andrew Jesien 2005 Walter Johnson 4:09.3c
1600 Chris Moen 2008 Walter Johnson 4:13.05
1600 Steve Hays 2001 Churchill 4:15.15c
1600 Ramsey Chapin 2009 Georgetown Preparatory 4:16.55
1600 Ryan Janes 2006 Gaithersburg 4:16.7h
1600 Solomon Haile 2009 Sherwood 4:17.86
1600 Awit Yohannes 2003 Magruder 4:19.62
1600 Andrew Palmer 2010 Walt Whitman 4:19.75
1600 Kyle Gaffney 2007 James H. Blake 4:19.8h
1600 Chris Barnard 2007 Sherwood 4:19.87
3200 Solomon Haile 2009 Sherwood 8:53.08c
3200 Steven Duplinsky 2006 Georgetown Preparatory 9:08.23
3200 Andrew Palmer 2010 Whitman 9:19.00c
3200 Andrew Jesien 2005 Walter Johnson 9:19.84
3200 Steve Hays 2001 Winston Churchill 9:22.2
3200 Eric Pauley 2003 Gaithersburg 9:24.04
3200 Marcus Herschberger 2001 Gaithersburg 9:25.3
3200 Neal Darmody 2008 Quince Orchard 9:25.86
3200 Elias Tousley 2007 Bethesda Chevy Chase 9:26.89
3200 Kyle Gaffney 2007 James H. Blake 9:27.35
55 hurdles Ron Frazier 2000 Gaithersburg 7.55
55 hurdles Tyler Jackson 2008 Richard Montgomery 7.57
55 hurdles Stefan Grundmann 2006 Walt Whitman 7.71
55 hurdles Bryant England 2005 Seneca Valley 7.73
55 hurdles Michael Shackleford 2006 Georgetown Prep 7.74
55 hurdles Owen Cain 2009 Gaithersburg 7.74
55 hurdles Byron Gibson 2002 Gaithersburg 7.75
55 hurdles Joey Robinson 2005 Gaithersburg 7.76
55 hurdles Alex Gray 2006 Bethesda Chevy Chase 7.80
55 hurdles Adam Durham 2003 Paint Branch 7.83
110 hurdles Ron Frazier 2000 Gaithersburg 14.15
110 hurdles Joey Robinson 2005 Gaithersburg 14.48
110 hurdles Adam Durham 2003 Paint Branch 14.50
110 hurdles Vincent Bosha 2006 Magruder 14.58
110 hurdles Petros Bein 2008 Clarksburg 14.71
110 hurdles Prince Anderson 2000 Gaithersburg 14.76
110 hurdles Stefan Grundmann 2006 Walt Whitman 14.76
110 hurdles Alex Gray 2006 Bethesda Chevy Chase 14.77
110 hurdles Anthony LaVine 2000 Gaithersburg 14.78
110 hurdles Bryant England 2005 Seneca Valley 14.80
300 Hurdles Joey Robinson 2005 Gaithersburg 38.52
300 Hurdles Adam Durham 2003 Paint Branch 38.70
300 Hurdles Tyler Jackson 2008 Richard Montgomery 38.9h
300 Hurdles Hubret Koj 2001 Watkins Mill 38.97
300 Hurdles Jose Lopez 2007 Magruder 39.10
300 Hurdles Sekou Yansane 2005 Churchill 39.51
300 Hurdles Keith Hudson 2009 Northwood 39.6h
300 Hurdles Vincent Bosha 2006 Magruder 39.7h
300 Hurdles Caleb Malone 2008 Quince Orchard 39.84
300 Hurdles Stefan Grundmann 2006 Walt Whitman 39.89
HJ Kelvin Bright 2005 Einstein-->Blake 6-10.00
HJ Vaclav Malak 2002 Walter Johnson 6-08.75
HJ Damon Hill 2002 Gaithersburg 6-08.00
HJ Jerome Miller 2004 Springbrook-->Colonial Forge 6-08.00
HJ Jamal Currica 2007 Damascus 6-07.00
HJ Owen Cain 2009 Gaithersburg 6-07.00
HJ Anthony Richards 2001 Blair 6-06.00
HJ Ryan Mullsteff 2008 Damascus 6-06.00
HJ Markcus Ruffin 2007 Northwest 6-06.00
HJ Rico Taylor 2009 Wheaton 6-06.00
LJ Darius Ray 2008 Magruder 22-06.00
LJ Jay Colbert 2000 Gaithersburg 22-06.00
LJ Gary Frazier 2008 Richard Montgomery 22-04.50
LJ BJ Shaw 2007 Gaithersburg 22-03.00
LJ Mike Aubin 2005 Watkins Mill 22-02.25
LJ Salifu Cham 2007 Albert Einstein 22-01.00
LJ Jamal Currica 2007 Damascus 22-00.25
LJ Anthony Wiseman 2009 Walt Whitman 21-10.00
LJ Kalgeri Robinson 2007 Magruder 21-10.00
LJ Joey Robinson 2005 Gaithersburg 21-09.00
LJ Chad Miller 2003 Paint Branch 21-09.00
TJ Marcus Willacy 2009 Paint Branch 47-09.75
TJ Jonathan Welbon 2004 Gaithersburg 47-07.50
TJ Owen Cain 2009 Gaithersburg 47-05.75
TJ Jay Colbert 2000 Gaithersburg 47-03.50
TJ BJ Shaw 2007 Gaithersburg 46-03.50
TJ Ian Francis 2008 Walter Johnson 46-01.75
TJ Garvey Young 2008 Georgetown Preparatory 45-07.75
TJ Darius Ray 2008 Magruder 45-06.50
TJ Steven Ha 2009 Magruder 44-11.25
TJ Keenan Woods 2008 Northwood 44-10.50
SP Sean Stanley 2009 Gaithersburg 60-04.75
SP Marcus Brown 2009 Quince Orchard 59-10.50
SP Jared Wasser 2003 Wootton 54-11.50
SP Avery Graham 2009 Clarksburg 54-06.00
SP Matt Miller 2006 Richard Montgomery 51-10.25
SP Victor Wang 2009 Montgomery Blair 51-04.00
SP Cory Boatman 2008 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 51-00.50
SP Ayoola Olakanye 2000 Springbrook 50-10.00
SP Christian Smith 2009 Clarksburg 50-10.00
SP Robert Thompson 2009 Clarksburg 50-09.50
DT Marcus Brown 2009 Quince Orchard 171-06.00
DT Sean Stanley 2009 Gaithersburg 169-08.00
DT Thor Serefenas 2010 Our Lady of Good Counsel 161-00.00
DT Bobby Dugan 2006 Gaithersburg 157-01.00
DT AJ Lillie 2002 Gaithersburg 156-09.00
DT Robert Scribner 2006 Quince Orchard 155-05.00
DT Derek Barnhart 2002 Damascus 155-00.00
DT Kevin Neubiser 2000 Gaithersburg 153-02.00
DT TJ Tozer 2004 Gaithersburg 150-03.00
DT Garth Mitchell 2004 Landon 146-06.00
PV Chris Stark 2000 Springbrook 15-01.00
PV Nate Anguita 2003 Gaithersburg 13-06.00
PV Brent McCauley 2001 Gaithersburg 13-03.00
PV Scott Church 2003 Richard Montgomery 13-00.00
PV James Morrison 2001 Walter Johnson 13-00.00
PV Matthew Begley 2004 Sherwood 13-00.00
PV Andrew Lukacs 2003 Walter Johnson 12-00.00
PV David Strauss 2001 Walter Johnson 12-00.00
PV James Gabriel 2008 Landon 12-00.00
PV Josh Dyzak 2004 Georgetown Prep 12-00.00
PV Anhtuan Nguyen 2009 Gaithersburg 12-00.00
4x100 2003 Gaithersburg 42.07
4x100 2002 Gaithersburg 42.40
4x100 2008 Our Lady of Good Counsel 42.49
4x100 2009 Clarksburg 42.49
4x200 2008 Montgomery Blair 1:27.59
4x200 2008 Good Counsel 1:27.74
4x200 2007 Richard Montgomery 1:27.78
4x400 2003 Paint Branch 3:18.16
4x400 2009 Northwest 3:18.98
4x400 2008 Montgomery Blair 3:20.34
4x800 2008 Quince Orchard 7:44.67
4x800 2005 Walter Johnson 7:52.08
4x800 2009 Damascus 7:55.50

Email | About