2000 Boys Montgomery County Championship
Gaithersburg High School 10/26/2000
Place Name School Time
1 Marcus Hershberger Gaithersburg 16:14.7
2 Aaron Anderson Gaithersburg 16:18.3
3 Fanuel Chageza WalterJohnson 16:19.8
4 Hubert Koj Watkins Mill 16:37.2
5 Mike Gaske Wootton 16:37.6
6 Christopher Earle Poolesville 16:39.7
7 Kyle Sobek Whitman 16:40.0
8 Robert Dewhurst Seneca Valley 16:40.7
9 Brian Flynn Damascus 16:41.7
10 Florent Groberg WalterJohnson 16:45.7
11 Maksudal Ali Gaithersburg 16:48.6
12 Bradley Baird Poolesville 16:55.5
13 Eric Pauley Gaithersburg 16:57.4
14 Christopher Sloan Quince Orchard 16:57.7
15 Daniel Bernstein Whitman 16:58.2
16 Michael Logie Northwest 16:58.5
17 Sean Graves WalterJohnson 17:00.6
18 Christopher Shank Quince Orchard 17:02.9
19 Daniel Adams Magruder 17:07.2
20 Damien Brown Kennedy 17:11.9
21 David Banks Churchill 17:16.4
22 Matthew Hard Churchill 17:16.9
23 Francis Bloom Watkins Mill 17:19.7
24 Brian Kelly Damascus 17:20.6
25 Kevin Lebkicher Northwest 17:24.5
26 Mike Murphy Wootton 17:27.5
27 Andre Brown Northwest 17:29.7
28 Zach Britton WalterJohnson 17:30.3
29 Anad Nagaraj Magruder 17:30.9
30 Ralph Byrd Gaithersburg 17:33.4
31 Sean Duffy Richard Montgomery 17:33.8
32 Daniel Newton Quince Orchard 17:34.1
33 Kevin Gaske Wootton 17:36.5
34 Kyle Martineau Magruder 17:37.5
35 Miguel Miranda Einstein 17:38.7
36 David Shope Blair 17:44.5
37 Jeffrey Martyn Magruder 17:45.6
38 Aaron Kurman Richard Montgomery 17:47.0
39 Matthew Petrocci Magruder 17:47.3
40 Matt Lowe Richard Montgomery 17:47.7
41 Rahul Sood Gaithersburg 17:48.0
42 Darren Smith Gaithersburg 17:49.4
43 Joe Tyvela Damascus 17:52.3
44 Peter Burns Damascus 17:55.0
45 Nick Lyon Whitman 17:56.8
46 David Koll Whitman 17:57.6
47 Ari Levin Wootton 17:58.2
48 Karl Lauenstein Richard Montgomery 17:59.5
49 Dan Schmidt Magruder 18:00.0
50 Benjamin Horton Quince Orchard 18:00.7
51 Bryan Danielson Blake 18:01.0
52 Eliot Triantos Magruder 18:01.5
53 Keith Kelly Damascus 18:07.8
54 Zach Vaslow Bethesda Chevy Chase 18:09.5
55 Justin Marshall Watkins Mill 18:11.3
56 Kelly Grisier Northwest 18:12.3
57 Andrew Knowloton Whitman 18:12.9
58 Ruben Galbraith Blair 18:14.4
59 Vladimir Gorshkov Quince Orchard 18:17.6
60 Tony Pins Richard Montgomery 18:18.4
61 Christopher Poticny Poolesville 18:20.2
62 Peter Novick WalterJohnson 18:20.7
63 Daniel Binstock Churchill 18:22.1
64 Josh Goldstein Wootton 18:23.0
65 Ross Anderson Blake 18:23.3
66 Stephen Acton Blair 18:23.6
67 Richie Wyne Poolesville 18:24.1
68 Nurlgen Zelalem Blair 18:24.4
69 Christopher Ames Poolesville 18:24.8
70 Edward Greenberg Bethesda Chevy Chase 18:25.2
71 John Aherne Northwest 18:25.6
72 Jeff Kasmir Springbrook 18:26.7
73 Jeff Lyon Whitman 18:27.1
74 Nicholas Schafer Rockville 18:28.0
75 Pete Snieuder Bethesda Chevy Chase 18:29.0
76 Tyler Spencer Wootton 18:29.4
77 Derrick Washington Watkins Mill 18:31.8
78 Kevin Lawrence Poolesville 18:32.6
79 Kristan Hypolite Kennedy 18:33.1
80 Eric Gordon Churchill 18:33.8
81 Mathew Bruneel Einstein 18:35.3
82 Tom Bonebrake Sherwood 18:37.7
83 Caleb Seufert Northwest 18:42.3
84 Bryan Steele Springbrook 18:42.8
85 James Drury Damascus 18:43.2
86 Troy Reinhalter Blair 18:43.6
87 Josh Curley Watkins Mill 18:44.6
88 Marc Schron Churchill 18:45.2
89 Omar Fikri Churchill 18:46.7
90 Bradley Mele Quince Orchard 18:47.2
91 Steve Kramer Sherwood 18:48.7
92 Brian Cordes Sherwood 18:49.0
93 Matt Kurman WalterJohnson 18:49.4
94 Ian Herbert Bethesda Chevy Chase 18:51.0
95 Jeff Zahler Whitman 18:53.9
96 Gavin Ware Rockville 18:54.9
97 Andrew Lowe Sherwood 18:58.2
98 Christopher Dutton Seneca Valley 18:58.7
99 Nicholas Imhoff Seneca Valley 18:59.1
100 Michael Mendoza Rockville 19:00.9
101 Paul South Paint Branch 19:02.4
102 Brian Glaser Paint Branch 19:03.6
103 Julian Dioulo Watkins Mill 19:04.1
104 Thomas Carlson Rockville 19:06.0
105 Kevin Brodsky Wootton 19:07.2
106 Steve Schellinger Watkins Mill 19:09.0
107 Benjamin Brown Seneca Valley 19:13.2
108 Mark Freeman Springbrook 19:15.1
109 Kiran Mathrani Churchill 19:15.7
110 Dean Kang Rockville 19:16.8
111 David Braithwaite Northwest 19:20.1
112 Ryan Scherer Paint Branch 19:23.9
113 Jason Sonnenschein Sherwood 19:27.9
114 Anthony Powell Kennedy 19:29.0
115 Kevin Mara Quince Orchard 19:31.6
116 Matt Aehle WalterJohnson 19:34.6
117 Bryan Curran Springbrook 19:35.0
118 John Tahan Blake 19:42.1
119 Mitchell Davidson Rockville 19:42.8
120 Adam Zetts Rockville 19:45.6
121 Niles Armstrong Poolesville 19:51.3
122 Mark Achacoso Einstein 19:54.8
123 Anis Attar Wheaton 19:55.1
124 Michael Esema Wheaton 19:55.6
125 Andrew Cho Sherwood 19:58.4
126 Julio Cesar Miranda Einstein 19:59.9
127 Christopher Miller Paint Branch 20:04.6
128 Garrett Brown Paint Branch 20:06.1
129 William McLeod Blair 20:09.0
130 Dan Kulkarni Springbrook 20:10.9
131 Raphel Satter Bethesda Chevy Chase 20:11.7
132 Chris Reid Richard Montgomery 20:14.3
133 Alex Udwari Blake 20:14.8
134 Isuru Hettiarachchi Wheaton 20:17.5
135 Danny Emery Springbrook 20:20.1
136 David Ireland Bethesda Chevy Chase 20:26.5
137 Ben Tejblum Bethesda Chevy Chase 20:28.3
138 Aaron Doyle Blake 20:33.9
139 Stephen South Paint Branch 20:41.0
140 Frederick Monday Paint Branch 20:49.5
141 Andy Stein Blake 20:52.8
142 Christopher Wilson Einstein 20:54.8
143 Daniel Musicante Kennedy 20:55.3
144 Andre-paul Ngoma Wheaton 20:56.4
145 Paul Hayes Seneca Valley 21:00.5
146 Alex Keen Sherwood 21:09.0
147 Gilberto Fragoso Seneca Valley 21:14.3
148 Seam Sapcariu Springbrook 21:18.6
149 Aaron Iddings Blair 21:24.8
150 Kenneth Alston Einstein 21:27.2
151 Patrick Schneider Seneca Valley 21:45.6
152 Duyloa Nguyen Kennedy 21:53.6
153 Manny Hernandez Wheaton 21:56.1
154 James Nicol Wheaton 22:37.5
155 Aaron Choi Kennedy 22:59.7
156 Terrence Kennedy Einstein 23:34.3
157 Christopher Chung Kennedy 23:34.3
|