MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Coach O Invitational
UMES HS Invitational History
Hosted By: UMES
Princess Anne, Maryland
2009-01-03

Results from runningmaryland.com
 UMES COACHO HS INVITATIONAL - 1/3/2009                     
                             2009 HS INVITATIONAL                              
                 UMES                            PRINCESS ANNE                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bouldin, Cassuandra          Bowie HS                  9.10q  3 
  2 Roper, Asha                  Elizabeth Se              9.38q  3 
  3 Teague, Tiana                Elizabeth Se             10.00q  1 
  3 Biggs, Vernetta              Friendly HS              10.00q  3 
  5 Conquest, Delesha            Glasgow                  10.06q  1 
  6 Tolson, Adrienne             Bowie HS                 10.53q  2 
  7 Morgan, Erika                Western Bran             10.69   1 
  8 Walker, Chelsea              Digital Harb             11.22   2 
  9 Richard, Jimesha             Western Bran             11.32   3 
 10 Pitts, Alexis                Suitland HS              11.60   2 
 11 Thomas, Janeal               Paint Branch             11.62   1 
 12 Mante, Naaadei               Meade                    12.08   3 
 13 Mueller, Kerry               Our Lady Of              12.29   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bouldin, Cassuandra          Bowie HS                  9.20  
  2 Roper, Asha                  Elizabeth Se              9.57  
  3 Biggs, Vernetta              Friendly HS               9.67  
  4 Tolson, Adrienne             Bowie HS                  9.78  
  5 Conquest, Delesha            Glasgow                  10.00  
  6 Teague, Tiana                Elizabeth Se             10.09  
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Andre                 Northwestern              9.01q  2 
  2 Wyche, Malcolm               Paint Branch              9.06q  3 
  3 Williams, Mackenzie          Glasgow                   9.11q  2 
  4 Ehahoun, Stephen             Bladensburg               9.12q  1 
  5 Simpson, Anthony             Bowie HS                  9.31q  4 
  6 Cipcic, Cameron              Western Bran              9.82q  1 
  7 Shipp, Andrew                Western Bran              9.98   4 
  8 Vinson, Davon                Tuscarora HS             10.10   1 
  9 Martin, Kyle                 Our Lady Of              10.28   4 
 10 Beard, Nick                  Glenelg                  10.53   1 
 11 Grymes, Zachary              Western Bran             11.72   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wyche, Malcolm               Paint Branch              8.78  
  2 Ehahoun, Stephen             Bladensburg               8.81  
  3 Davis, Andre                 Northwestern              8.87  
  4 Simpson, Anthony             Bowie HS                  9.07  
  5 Williams, Mackenzie          Glasgow                   9.13  
  6 Cipcic, Cameron              Western Bran              9.14  
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pedro, Adenike               Elizabeth Se              7.84q  2 
  2 Kennedy, Victoria            Tuscarora HS              7.85q  3 
  2 Statham, Arielle             Paint Branch              7.85q  3 
  4 Hayes, Dionna                Elizabeth Se              8.03q  1 
  5 Joyner, Kiera                Meade                     8.04q  2 
  6 Bouldin, Cassuandra          Bowie HS                  8.09q  1 
  7 Adewole, Teju                Our Lady Of               8.11   5 
  8 Ajayi, Ashley                Elizabeth Se              8.12   3 
  9 Lathern, Tericka             Suitland HS               8.14   5 
 10 Price, Indya                 Friendly HS               8.17   1 
 11 Tolson, Adrienne             Bowie HS                  8.26   6 
 11 Thomas, Ramona               Western Bran              8.26   6 
 13 Furbush, Ashley              Laurel HS                 8.29   6 
 14 Butler, Erica                Suitland HS               8.33   5 
 15 Dickens, Logan               Western Bran              8.35   5 
 16 Smith, Celina                Western Bran              8.36   6 
 17 Jones, Jasmine               Paint Branch              8.43   1 
 18 Reilly, Rachel               Our Lady Of               8.50   3 
 19 Dufani, Kimmy                Bowie HS                  8.52   3 
 20 Green, Tiana                 Laurel HS                 8.68   4 
 21 Sutherland, Amber            Meade                     8.86   4 
 22 Jackson, Romeika             Friendly HS               8.90   2 
 23 White, Yarne                 Bladensburg               9.11   1 
 24 Wood, Amber                  Paint Branch              9.27   2 
 25 Deguzman, Katrina            Our Lady Of               9.37   4 
 26 Pierce, Ashley               Northwestern              9.73   4 
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Statham, Arielle             Paint Branch              7.80  
  2 Pedro, Adenike               Elizabeth Se              7.83  
  3 Hayes, Dionna                Elizabeth Se              7.83  
  4 Kennedy, Victoria            Tuscarora HS              7.88  
  5 Joyner, Kiera                Meade                     8.04  
  6 Bouldin, Cassuandra          Bowie HS                  8.18  
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeeman, Malachi            Glasgow                   7.09q  7 
  2 Williams, Aaron              Meade                     7.19q  1 
  3 Collins, Leshon              Glasgow                   7.28q  4 
  4 Copeland, Tuswani            Meade                     7.37q  3 
  5 Rahim, Bilah                 Bowie HS                  7.42q  2 
  6 Sutton, Sean                 Our Lady Of               7.44q  5 
  7 Hendy, Jerimah               Bowie HS                  7.47   5 
  8 Kelli, Donnie                Suitland HS               7.49   2 
  9 Morgan, Teldrick             Meade                     7.51   7 
 10 Smith, Kendrick              Western Bran              7.55   1 
 11 Thompson, Christopher        Laurel HS                 7.58   1 
 11 Williams, Avery              Coolidge Shs              7.58   5 
 11 Nwosu, Bryant                Bowie HS                  7.58   3 
 14 Pennington, Josh             Suitland HS               7.60   3 
 15 Bailey, Erich                Bladensburg               7.61   3 
 16 Nguessan, Yves               Laurel HS                 7.61   3 
 17 Brako, Fred                  Glasgow                   7.64   6 
 18 Lewis, Eriq                  Coolidge Shs              7.65   4 
 19 Tynes, Curtis                Tuscarora HS              7.67   5 
 20 Hutchinson, Omar             Paint Branch              7.68   1 
 21 Lawson, Kiari                Coolidge Shs              7.69   5 
 22 Willacy, Marcus              Paint Branch              7.71   6 
 23 Vinson, Davon                Tuscarora HS              7.72   4 
 24 Brown, Keith                 Suitland HS               7.76   7 
 25 Villegas, Albert             Western Bran              7.81   2 
 26 Logan, Shawn                 Paint Branch              7.87   1 
 27 Pulos, Luke                  Our Lady Of               7.89   7 
 28 Billet, Brian                Northern Of               8.00   2 
 29 Oconnor, Shaun               Northern Of               8.06   5 
 30 Ndango, Leonce               Bladensburg               8.11   4 
 31 Smith, Laron                 Western Bran              8.12   1 
 31 Bowman, Anthony              Our Lady Of               8.12   6 
 33 Escobar, Eddie               Laurel HS                 8.13   4 
 34 Becker, David                Tuscarora HS              8.32   4 
 35 Shaw, Devin                  Northwestern              8.34   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Freeeman, Malachi            Glasgow                   7.02  
  2 Williams, Aaron              Meade                     7.17  
  3 Collins, Leshon              Glasgow                   7.23  
  4 Copeland, Tuswani            Meade                     7.28  
  5 Rahim, Bilah                 Bowie HS                  7.33  
  6 Sutton, Sean                 Our Lady Of               7.37  
 
Event 5  Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Alese                Northwestern           1:18.12   7 
  2 Decoster, Jameice            Elizabeth Se           1:18.41   7 
  3 Gonzales, Cristin            Qstc                   1:18.62   7 
  4 Pinnock, Marressa            Western Bran           1:21.86   4 
  5 Campbell, Lakesha            Bowie HS               1:22.03   4 
  6 Kovacs, Tara                 Northern Of            1:22.09   2 
  7 Johnson, Joi                 Elizabeth Se           1:22.96   7 
  8 Plummer, Sharon              Laurel HS              1:23.12   6 
  9 Burns, Seneman               Friendly HS            1:23.34   3 
 10 Diao, Madina                 Paint Branch           1:23.52   4 
 11 Epps, Simone                 Western Bran           1:23.76   5 
 12 Young, Briana                Elizabeth Se           1:24.02   5 
 13 Joyner, Kiera                Meade                  1:24.56   5 
 14 Dickens, Rashanda            Bowie HS               1:24.83   5 
 15 Shawhan, Molly               Our Lady Of            1:25.10   3 
 16 Grimes, Anna                 Meade                  1:25.74   5 
 17 King, Charnae                Glasgow                1:26.22   7 
 18 Olusoga, Joyce               Bladensburg            1:27.11   1 
 19 Redfield, Cierra             Laurel HS              1:27.19   3 
 20 Washington, Michaela         Meade                  1:27.52   3 
 21 Carr, Leah                   Bladensburg            1:29.14   2 
 22 Butler, Tongalia             Suitland HS            1:29.15   6 
 23 Nichols, Meredith            Glenelg                1:29.64   7 
 24 Dugger, Breana               Bladensburg            1:29.88   6 
 25 Rowe, Jasmine                Glasgow                1:31.73   1 
 26 Kaminsky, Erin               Glenelg                1:35.12   1 
 27 Young, Tara                  Suitland HS            1:37.76   6 
 28 Hom, Mariah                  Suitland HS            1:40.63   4 
 29 Furbush, Ashley              Laurel HS              1:43.69   1 
 30 Daniels, Kiara               Glasgow                1:49.68   3 
 -- Watts, Bayyanah              Bowie HS                    FS   2 
 -- Ukeagbu, Jennifer            Paint Branch                DQ   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sparrow, Javanti             Western Bran           1:07.09   7 
  2 Clarke, Dominic              Tuscarora HS           1:07.85   5 
  3 Johnson, Saquan              Suitland HS            1:08.54   7 
  4 Pencek, Connor               Glenelg                1:09.09   6 
  5 Edwards, Paul                Bowie HS               1:09.38   7 
  6 Gonzalez, Fabian             Tuscarora HS           1:09.80   5 
  7 Ballah, Daniel               Bowie HS               1:10.28   7 
  8 Tarawali, Ishmail            Bladensburg            1:10.67   4 
  9 Noumossie, Emanuel           Bowie HS               1:10.86   7 
 10 Oma, Eyong                   Coolidge Shs           1:10.96   4 
 11 Hill, Jerome                 Northwestern           1:11.35   7 
 12 Thompson, Christopher        Laurel HS              1:11.84   6 
 13 Narine, Miguel               Northwestern           1:12.21   5 
 14 Eroraha, Tano                Laurel HS              1:12.24   6 
 15 Day, Josh                    Meade                  1:13.08   4 
 16 Williams, Aaron              Meade                  1:13.71   6 
 17 Urdahl, James                Northern Of            1:13.78   3 
 18 Ball, Malcom                 Suitland HS            1:13.85   6 
 19 Jackson, Armand              Friendly HS            1:14.25   4 
 20 Oconnor, Ryan                Northern Of            1:14.31   3 
 21 Mccoy, Michael               Laurel HS              1:14.40   3 
 22 Rosenfelder, Stephen         Glenelg                1:15.08   4 
 23 Anderson, Domonique          Meade                  1:15.13   3 
 24 Billet, Brian                Northern Of            1:16.09   1 
 25 Lewis, Eriq                  Coolidge Shs           1:17.04   1 
 26 Smith, Keenan                Western Bran           1:17.76   2 
 27 Yusician, Joseph             Western Bran           1:18.45   2 
 28 Nwosu, Dera                  Bladensburg            1:18.98   3 
 29 Turner, Jeremy               Glasgow                1:19.83   1 
 30 Mckenzie, Lenworth           Suitland HS            1:20.88   5 
 31 Belina, Detti                Paint Branch           1:27.55   1 
 -- Dudkewitz, Aaron             Glasgow                     DQ   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Price, Indya                 Friendly HS              42.03   8 
  2 Williams, Shakia             Western Bran             42.08   7 
  3 Mitchell, Amber              Western Bran             42.16   7 
  4 Navas, Jessica               Bowie HS                 42.73   8 
  5 Corley, Sharvey              Suitland HS              43.19   7 
  6 Biggs, Vernetta              Friendly HS              43.23   6 
  7 Pedro, Adenike               Elizabeth Se             43.45   8 
  8 Gray, Desmonae               Western Bran             43.63   4 
  9 Robinson, Teika              Elizabeth Se             43.79   8 
 10 Kennedy, Victoria            Tuscarora HS             43.95   4 
 11 Watts, Bayyanah              Bowie HS                 44.12   7 
 12 Fayaguibe, Deborah           Bowie HS                 44.15   7 
 13 Bartlett, Mary               Our Lady Of              44.35   5 
 14 Adelola, Deborah             Bladensburg              44.45   6 
 15 Coleman, Gabby               Glasgow                  44.90   3 
 16 Sutherland, Amber            Meade                    45.37   3 
 17 Green, Tiana                 Laurel HS                45.95   6 
 18 Lyons, Amanda                Glenelg                  46.12   4 
 19 Gambrill, Ashley             Our Lady Of              46.22   4 
 20 Jones, Areille               Northwestern             46.45   4 
 21 Stephens, Morgan             Our Lady Of              46.55   5 
 22 Butler, Erica                Suitland HS              46.62   6 
 23 Furbush, Ashley              Laurel HS                46.73   5 
 24 Mohammed, Natasha            Meade                    46.81   3 
 25 Jones, Stephanie             Glenelg                  46.86   3 
 26 Grizzle, Felicia             Paint Branch             47.19   6 
 27 Lathern, Tericka             Suitland HS              47.40   5 
 28 Vanucci, Casey               Glenelg                  47.95   3 
 29 Jackson, Romeika             Friendly HS              47.96   2 
 30 Buckhanan, Krystinah         Bladensburg              48.55   2 
 31 Blanchard, Jasmine           Northern Of              49.41   3 
 32 White, Yarne                 Bladensburg              50.76   1 
 33 Njafuh, Cynthia              Paint Branch             50.99   5 
 34 Rocque, Angelica             Northern Of              51.60   2 
 35 Dennis, Maya                 Northwestern             51.64   2 
 36 Forbes, Alese                Northwestern             52.96   1 
 37 Williams, Takiya-Rose        Glasgow                  54.15   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nix, Daniel                  Western Bran             35.79   8 
  2 Sutton, Sean                 Our Lady Of              37.12   7 
  3 Barr, Martize                Coolidge Shs             37.60   5 
  4 Rahim, Bilah                 Bowie HS                 37.83   8 
  5 Oma, Eyong                   Coolidge Shs             38.13   6 
  6 White, Christian             Meade                    38.18   7 
  7 Bailey, Erich                Bladensburg              38.41   5 
  8 Ballah, Daniel               Bowie HS                 38.54   8 
  9 Lewis, Jeffrey               Western Bran             38.60   8 
 10 Kelli, Donnie                Suitland HS              38.75   4 
 11 Hawkins, Travis              Western Bran             38.81   3 
 12 Ehahoun, Stephen             Bladensburg              38.84   4 
 13 Hutchinson, Omar             Paint Branch             39.68   6 
 14 Juste, Jj                    Suitland HS              39.79   7 
 15 Urdahl, James                Northern Of              39.95   2 
 16 Bidwick, Carter              Our Lady Of              40.15   6 
 17 Reeder, Nick                 Meade                    40.25   4 
 18 Ragland, Leeander            Coolidge Shs             40.36   4 
 19 Ngozi, Kamau                 Glasgow                  40.45   3 
 20 Oconnor, Shaun               Northern Of              40.55   2 
 21 Robinson, George             Our Lady Of              40.92   5 
 22 Butler, Logan                Glenelg                  41.04   4 
 23 Kelley, Daniel               Northwestern             41.13   5 
 24 Griffin, Akina               Meade                    41.77   5 
 25 Mwale, Emmauel               Tuscarora HS             42.06   2 
 26 Desmangles, Jean             Paint Branch             42.17   1 
 27 Cox, Devon                   Suitland HS              42.28   6 
 28 Milburn, Darwin              Northwestern             43.26   3 
 29 Keels, Malik                 Paint Branch             43.78   3 
 30 Becker, David                Tuscarora HS             44.06   2 
 31 Brown, Weston                Glenelg                  44.69   4 
 32 Campbell, Patrick            Tuscarora HS             46.88   1 
 33 Escobar, Eddie               Laurel HS                47.28   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Cristin            Qstc                   2:25.00  
  2 Coelho, Karina               Northern Of            2:26.00  
  3 Grimes, Anna                 Meade                  2:29.00  
  4 Forbes, Alese                Northwestern           2:33.00  
  5 Mcpartland, Kathleen         Meade                  2:35.00  
  6 Koenig, Katie                Our Lady Of            2:36.00  
  6 Hyman, Lauren                Western Bran           2:36.00  
  8 Salvail, Megan               Our Lady Of            2:37.00  
  9 Cox, Courtney                Bowie HS               2:40.00  
 10 Robinson, Liane              Elizabeth Se           2:41.00  
 11 Dickens, Rashanda            Bowie HS               2:42.00  
 11 Washington, Michaela         Meade                  2:42.00  
 13 Jordan, Rachel               Bowie HS               2:44.00  
 14 Redfield, Cierra             Laurel HS              2:51.00  
 15 Walters, Ciarra              Elizabeth Se           2:51.50  
 16 Witherspoon, Jovanna         Laurel HS              2:53.00  
 17 Murray, Jessica              Northern Of            3:03.00  
 18 Daniels, Kiara               Glasgow                3:17.00  
 19 Williams, Courtney           Laurel HS              3:34.00  
 20 Ortiz, Elebin                Paint Branch           3:37.00  
 21 Lanborn, Angela              Glasgow                4:01.00  
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Paul                Bowie HS               2:03.00  
  2 Tharpe, Jd                   Suitland HS            2:04.00  
  3 Day, Josh                    Meade                  2:07.00  
  4 Cerrito, Andrew              Northern Of            2:09.00  
  4 Oconnor, Ryan                Northern Of            2:09.00  
  6 Anderson, Domonique          Meade                  2:12.00  
  7 Narine, Miguel               Northwestern           2:13.00  
  8 Martin, Micheal              Suitland HS            2:15.00  
  9 Eroraha, Tano                Laurel HS              2:17.00  
 10 Stockton, Sean               Northwestern           2:18.00  
 11 Jackson, Armand              Friendly HS            2:20.00  
 11 Robertson, Cory              Meade                  2:20.00  
 13 Musa, Aus                    Tuscarora HS           2:24.00  
 14 Henry, Jaron                 Coolidge Shs           2:27.00  
 15 Meringolo, Allen             Our Lady Of            2:28.00  
 16 Belina, Detti                Paint Branch           2:33.00  
 17 Dabbs, John                  Tuscarora HS           2:34.00  
 18 Warne, Matthew               Tuscarora HS           2:35.00  
 18 Bryant, Dawany               Suitland HS            2:35.00  
 20 Frederique, Paul             Laurel HS              2:36.00  
 
Event 11  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giampalmo, Christina         Glenelg                3:26.86  
  2 Docal, Maria                 Our Lady Of            3:31.00  
  3 Sawyer, Laura                Western Bran           3:31.50  
  4 Helman, Andrea               Glenelg                3:49.08  
  5 Krueger, Christina           Glenelg                3:54.07  
  6 Murray, Jessica              Northern Of            3:59.44  
  7 Taylor, Imani                Suitland HS            3:59.81  
  8 Courture, Alexis             Meade                  4:17.68  
  9 Williams, Emily              Northern Of            4:30.50  
 
Event 12  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tallerico, Thomas            Our Lady Of            2:55.35  
  2 Johnson, Shane               Meade                  2:55.50  
  3 Cameron, Dan                 Meade                  3:00.64  
  4 Morton, Joseph               Suitland HS            3:06.15  
  5 Bosse, John                  Glenelg                3:06.53  
  6 Fagan, Jimmy                 Northern Of            3:13.72  
  7 Ostrove, Adam                Paint Branch           3:16.39  
  8 Henry, Jaron                 Coolidge Shs           3:19.80  
  9 Bolen, Zane                  Western Bran           3:21.75  
 10 Daley, Mike                  Meade                  3:25.65  
 11 Vogt, Eric                   Northern Of            3:54.01  
 
Event 13  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koenig, Katie                Our Lady Of            5:42.50  
  2 Martin, Jasmine              Meade                  5:45.63  
  3 Coelho, Karina               Northern Of            5:47.63  
  4 Brooks, Devin                Meade                  5:48.78  
  5 Salvail, Megan               Our Lady Of            5:52.06  
  6 Savage, Jasmine              Meade                  5:54.79  
  7 Pawtowski, Megan             Glenelg                6:03.62  
  8 Ogden, Megan                 Northern Of            6:04.71  
  9 Robinson, Liane              Elizabeth Se           6:15.01  
 10 Lichty, Marlene              Western Bran           6:21.55  
 11 Macdermott, Caragh           Glenelg                6:24.21  
 12 Dang, Tina                   Bowie HS               6:35.14  
 13 Neuhaus, Erika               Glenelg                6:50.30  
 14 Walters, Ciarra              Elizabeth Se           6:53.11  
 15 Ortiz, Elebin                Paint Branch           7:38.88  
 
Event 14  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cerrito, Andrew              Northern Of            4:31.22  
  2 Anderson, Demetrius          Meade                  4:48.61  
  3 Goodwin, Doug                Glenelg                4:54.63  
  4 Coffey, Sean                 Glenelg                5:00.23  
  5 Robertson, Cory              Meade                  5:02.23  
  6 Cameron, Dan                 Meade                  5:03.34  
  7 Hayder, Cherinet             Paint Branch           5:03.82  
  8 Tallerico, Thomas            Our Lady Of            5:07.84  
  9 Fett, Dave                   Glasgow                5:17.98  
 10 Reel, Terry                  Western Bran           5:20.17  
 11 Meringolo, Allen             Our Lady Of            5:23.92  
 12 Johnson, Amire               Glasgow                5:24.04  
 13 Mickelson, Nathan            Western Bran           5:25.08  
 14 Jalloh, Abu                  Coolidge Shs           5:37.68  
 15 Sprow, Giorgi                Tuscarora HS           5:37.97  
 16 Ostrove, Adam                Paint Branch           5:38.04  
 17 Dudkewitz, Aaron             Glasgow                5:41.72  
 18 Frederique, Paul             Laurel HS              5:47.20  
 19 Milton, Khiry                Western Bran           5:55.64  
 20 Warne, Matthew               Tuscarora HS           5:56.69  
 21 Fox, Christopher             Tuscarora HS           6:03.71  
 
Event 15  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Jasmine              Meade                 12:20.00  
  2 Savage, Jasmine              Meade                 12:33.00  
  3 Brooks, Devin                Meade                 12:34.00  
  4 Pawtowski, Megan             Glenelg               13:14.00  
  5 Ogden, Megan                 Northern Of           13:16.00  
  6 Helman, Andrea               Glenelg               15:38.77  
  7 Williams, Emily              Northern Of           17:07.51  
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Welday, Petros               Bladensburg           10:08.00  
  2 Cerrito, Andrew              Northern Of           10:19.38  
  3 Menner, Scott                Glenelg               10:27.80  
  4 Anderson, Demetrius          Meade                 10:29.31  
  5 Bosse, John                  Glenelg               11:27.75  
  6 Wieroniey, Timmy             Northern Of           11:31.55  
  7 Rider, John                  Northern Of           11:36.41  
  8 Amaya, Gerado                Bowie HS              11:41.66  
  9 Werner, Andrew               Western Bran          12:18.94  
 10 Ostrove, Adam                Paint Branch          12:21.07  
 10 Martin, Micheal              Suitland HS           12:21.07  
 12 Sprow, Giorgi                Tuscarora HS          12:21.25  
 13 Jalloh, Abu                  Coolidge Shs          13:47.89  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Branch HS  'A'                              1:45.89   3 
     1) Gray, Desmonae                  2) Mitchell, Amber                
     3) Myrick, Keisha                  4) Thomas, Camille                
  2 Bowie HS  'A'                                       1:46.38   3 
     1) Bouldin, Cassuandra             2) Campbell, Lakesha              
     3) Fayaguibe, Deborah              4) George, Janice                 
  3 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                1:47.64   3 
     1) Adebesin, Bola                  2) Ayegbushi, Mary                
     3) Diao, Madina                    4) Duval, Korine                  
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       1:49.47   2 
     1) Adewole, Teju                   2) Bartlett, Mary                 
     3) Deguzman, Katrina               4) Gambrill, Ashley               
  5 Friendly HS  'A'                                    1:50.34   2 
     1) Barker, Latrese                 2) Biggs, Vernetta                
     3) Burns, Seneman                  4) Jackson, Romeika               
  6 Suitland HS  'A'                                    1:52.64   3 
     1) Butler, Erica                   2) Cambelle, Maria                
     3) Mercer, Shakea                  4) Mitchelle, Shanita             
  7 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:54.50   2 
     1) Coleman, Gabby                  2) Conquest, Delesha              
     3) King, Charnae                   4) Rowe, Jasmine                  
  8 Meade  'A'                                          2:02.24   1 
     1) Bannister, Jasmine              2) Brown, Brittany                
     3) Courture, Alexis                4) Garner, Ashley                 
  9 Northwestern BC  'A'                                2:02.26   2 
     1) Dennis, Maya                    2) Forbes, Alese                  
     3) Jones, Areille                  4) Pierce, Ashley                 
 10 Laurel HS  'A'                                      2:04.04   2 
     1) Abbey, Kalane                   2) Dewitt, Jennifer               
     3) Esotu, Constance                4) Hutchins, Zahrina              
 11 Glenelg  'A'                                        2:04.81   1 
     1) Kaminsky, Erin                  2) Krueger, Christina             
     3) Renahan, Kelsie                 4) Vanucci, Casey                 
 12 Northern Of Cal Co  'A'                             2:07.52   1 
     1) Blanchard, Jasmine              2) Bourne, Ashley                 
     3) Connell, Katie                  4) Rocque, Angelica               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Branch HS  'A'                              1:32.11   2 
     1) Artis, Jeffrey                  2) Lewis, Jeffrey                 
     3) Nix, Daniel                     4) Shipp, Andrew                  
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       1:34.94   2 
     1) Bidwick, Carter                 2) Harris, Cortlandt              
     3) Martin, Terrance                4) Outland, David                 
  3 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                   1:35.94   2 
     1) Clarke, Dominic                 2) Gonzalez, Fabian               
     3) Johnson, Kevin                  4) Vinson, Davon                  
  4 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                1:36.25   2 
     1) Asare, Curtis                   2) Desmangles, Jean               
     3) Hutchinson, Omar                4) James, Benbow                  
  5 Coolidge Shs  'A'                                   1:37.21   1 
     1) Barr, Martize                   2) Lawson, Kiari                  
     3) Lewis, Eriq                     4) Oma, Eyong                     
  6 Bowie HS  'A'                                       1:37.49   1 
     1) Nwosu, Bryant                   2) Rahim, Bilah                   
     3) Scott-Ransom, James             4) Simpson, Anthony               
  7 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:42.06   2 
     1) Brako, Fred                     2) Collins, Leshon                
     3) Freeeman, Malachi               4) Ngozi, Kamau                   
  7 Suitland HS  'A'                                    1:42.06   2 
     1) Ball, Malcom                    2) Cox, Devon                     
     3) Kelli, Donnie                   4) Pennington, Josh               
  9 Meade  'A'                                          1:44.86   1 
     1) Maise, Devan                    2) Mohammed, Khalil               
     3) Sayers, James                   4) Wall, Justin                   
 10 Laurel HS  'A'                                      1:46.89   1 
     1) Allen, Michael                  2) Escobar, Eddie                 
     3) Gbetiboo, Jean                  4) Mccoy, Michael                 
 11 Northern Of Cal Co  'A'                             1:59.01   1 
     1) Mackall, Brian                  2) Mcginnis, Michael              
     3) Neal, Eli                       4) Sewell, Delonte                
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                4:15.83   2 
     1) Diao, Madina                    2) Duval, Korine                  
     3) Jones, Jasmine                  4) Jules, Vanessa                 
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       4:17.30   1 
     1) Adewole, Teju                   2) Docal, Maria                   
     3) Hunt, Lindsey                   4) Reilly, Rachel                 
  2 Bowie HS  'A'                                       4:17.30   1 
     1) Bouldin, Cassuandra             2) Campbell, Lakesha              
     3) Fayaguibe, Deborah              4) Navas, Jessica                 
  4 Western Branch HS  'A'                              4:23.77   2 
     1) Andrews, Blake                  2) Davis, Jessica                 
     3) Epps, Simone                    4) Pinnock, Marressa              
  5 Bladensburg HS  'A'                                 4:24.97   2 
     1) Adelola, Deborah                2) Buckhanan, Krystinah           
     3) Carr, Leah                      4) Dugger, Breana                 
  6 Glenelg  'A'                                        4:35.94   2 
     1) Greenberg, Adrienne             2) Henry, Maddie                  
     3) Lyons, Amanda                   4) Nichols, Meredith              
  7 Suitland HS  'A'                                    4:36.09   2 
     1) Cambelle, Maria                 2) Mitchelle, Shanita             
     3) Walston, Alexxis                4) Young, Tara                    
  8 Laurel HS  'A'                                      4:43.36   1 
     1) Abbey, Kalane                   2) Dewitt, Jennifer               
     3) Esotu, Constance                4) Furbush, Ashley                
  8 Northern Of Cal Co  'A'                             4:43.36   1 
     1) Coelho, Karina                  2) Kovacs, Tara                   
     3) Murray, Jessica                 4) Neal, Hayley                   
 10 Meade  'A'                                          5:05.39   1 
     1) Phillips, Brianna               2) Piederson, Bima                
     3) Ragland, Chasity                4) Weldon, Jena                   
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suitland HS  'A'                                    3:33.04   2 
     1) Colman, Jordan                  2) Johnson, Saquan                
     3) Mazyck, Courtney                4) Steele, Lorenzo                
  2 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                   3:35.30   2 
     1) Clarke, Dominic                 2) Gonzalez, Fabian               
     3) Johnson, Kevin                  4) Tynes, Curtis                  
  3 Meade  'A'                                          3:36.13   1 
     1) Abad, Ariel                     2) Bagley, Darryl                 
     3) Butler, Andrew                  4) Griffin, Akina                 
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       3:36.59   2 
     1) Bidwick, Carter                 2) Brockway, Timothy              
     3) Harris, Cortlandt               4) Martin, Terrance               
  5 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                3:41.33   3 
     1) Asare, Curtis                   2) Desmangles, Jean               
     3) Hutchinson, Omar                4) James, Benbow                  
  6 Bladensburg HS  'A'                                 3:43.66   2 
     1) Bailey, Erich                   2) Ehahoun, Stephen               
     3) Ndango, Leonce                  4) Nwosu, Dera                    
  7 Bowie HS  'A'                                       3:44.58   2 
     1) Ballah, Daniel                  2) Edwards, Paul                  
     3) Hosten, Malcolm                 4) Noumossie, Emanuel             
  8 Northwestern BC  'A'                                3:46.89   1 
     1) Haughton, Devroy                2) Hill, Jerome                   
     3) Narine, Miguel                  4) Stockton, Sean                 
  9 Coolidge Shs  'A'                                   3:48.42   1 
     1) Lawson, Kiari                   2) Lewis, Eriq                    
     3) Oma, Eyong                      4) Simmons, Victor                
 10 Glenelg  'A'                                        3:52.55   2 
     1) Moreno, Aaron                   2) Osborne, Colin                 
     3) Pencek, Connor                  4) Rosenfelder, Stephen           
 11 Western Branch HS  'A'                              4:09.17   1 
     1) Bowie, Walter                   2) Foster, Antonio                
     3) Hawkins, Travis                 4) Long, Khyiem                   
 12 Laurel HS  'A'                                      4:23.79   1 
     1) Cumberbatch, Rashawn            2) Frederique, Paul               
     3) Gbetiboo, Jean                  4) Mccoy, Michael                 
 -- Glasgow  'A'                                            DNF   1 
     1) Brako, Fred                     2) Collins, Leshon                
     3) Freeeman, Malachi               4) Ngozi, Kamau                   
 
Event 23  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paint Branch HS  'A'                               10:40.04  
     1) Asher, Mponya                   2) Conrad, Chelsey                
     3) Duval, Korine                   4) Thomas, Janeal                 
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                      10:41.19  
     1) Cunningham, Emily               2) Docal, Maria                   
     3) Hunt, Lindsey                   4) Mccartin, Katie                
  3 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                            10:47.37  
     1) Erickson, Casey                 2) Roper, Asha                    
     3) Teague, Tiana                   4) Young, Armani                  
  4 Glenelg  'A'                                       11:47.19  
     1) Greenberg, Adrienne             2) Henry, Maddie                  
     3) Macdermott, Caragh              4) Neuhaus, Erika                 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       8:46.00  
     1) Brockway, Timothy               2) Czujko, Stephen                
     3) Harris, Cortlandt               4) Meringolo, Allen               
  2 Glenelg  'A'                                        9:00.00  
     1) Coffey, Sean                    2) Goodwin, Doug                  
     3) Menner, Scott                   4) Richardson, Blake              
  3 Bladensburg HS  'A'                                 9:04.00  
     1) Ndango, Leonce                  2) Nwosu, Dera                    
     3) Tarawali, Ishmail               4) Welday, Petros                 
  4 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                9:07.00  
     1) Hayder, Cherinet                2) Logan, Shawn                   
     3) Moulton, Meji                   4) Ostrove, Adam                  
  5 Western Branch HS  'A'                              9:17.00  
     1) Banks, Anthony                  2) Cipcic, Cameron                
     3) Manley, Tyler                   4) Mccarter, Hunter               
  6 Bowie HS  'A'                                       9:20.00  
     1) Amaya, Gerado                   2) Babayemi, Jules                
     3) Jalloh, Momamed                 4) Jessup, Shed                   
  7 Glasgow  'A'                                        9:48.00  
     1) Dudkewitz, Aaron                2) Fett, Dave                     
     3) Johnson, Amire                  4) Johnson, Peter                 
 -- Meade  'A'                                              DNF  
     1) Reeder, Nick                    2) Thornton, Tre                  
     3) Wall, Justin                    4) Whitlow, Greg                  
 
Event 25  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 4,2,2,8
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowie HS  'A'                                       4:36.85   2 
     1) Cox, Courtney                   2) Dickens, Rashanda              
     3) George, Janice                  4) Watts, Bayyanah                
  2 Glenelg  'A'                                        4:38.63   2 
     1) Giampalmo, Christina            2) Jones, Stephanie               
     3) Kaminsky, Christina             4) Lockard, Marie                 
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       4:38.94   2 
     1) Deguzman, Katrina               2) Gambrill, Ashley               
     3) Rosenwald, Celine               4) Salvail, Megan                 
  4 Glasgow  'A'                                        4:43.47   1 
     1) Coleman, Gabby                  2) Conquest, Delesha              
     3) King, Charnae                   4) Rowe, Jasmine                  
  5 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                             4:49.81   1 
     1) Erickson, Casey                 2) Harrod, Maya                   
     3) Kent-Allen, Lakia               4) Sanon, Melissa                 
  6 Western Branch HS  'A'                              4:50.71   2 
     1) Cantwell, Alexandra             2) Dickens, Logan                 
     3) Hyman, Lauren                   4) Smith, Celina                  
  7 Meade  'A'                                          4:53.67   1 
     1) Glover, Tiera                   2) Haughton, Kiara                
     3) Haugton, Kiahana                4) Jones, Layla                   
  8 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                4:55.65   2 
     1) Adebesin, Bola                  2) Ayegbushi, Mary                
     3) Diao, Madina                    4) Grizzle, Felicia               
  9 Suitland HS  'A'                                    5:04.10   2 
     1) Butler, Erica                   2) Lathern, Tericka               
     3) Resper, Martia                  4) Young, Tara                    
 
Event 26  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 4,2,2,8
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glenelg  'A'                                        3:52.57   3 
     1) Moreno, Aaron                   2) Osborne, Colin                 
     3) Pencek, Connor                  4) Rosenfelder, Stephen           
  2 Northwestern BC  'A'                                3:56.16   3 
     1) Davis, Andre                    2) Hill, Jerome                   
     3) Kelley, Daniel                  4) Shaw, Devin                    
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       3:57.99   2 
     1) Bidwick, Carter                 2) Bowman, Anthony                
     3) Czujko, Stephen                 4) Martin, Terrance               
  4 Glasgow  'A'                                        4:00.45   2 
     1) Dudkewitz, Aaron                2) Fett, Dave                     
     3) Johnson, Amire                  4) Johnson, Peter                 
  5 Bowie HS  'A'                                       4:04.18   3 
     1) Ballah, Daniel                  2) Edwards, Paul                  
     3) Hosten, Malcolm                 4) Noumossie, Emanuel             
  6 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                   4:05.79   3 
     1) Campbell, Patrick               2) Clarke, Dominic                
     3) Fox, Christopher                4) Gonzalez, Fabian               
  7 Western Branch HS  'A'                              4:08.15   3 
     1) Bowie, Walter                   2) Cherry, Devante                
     3) Foster, Antonio                 4) Long, Khyiem                   
  8 Coolidge Shs  'A'                                   4:12.20   2 
     1) Barr, Martize                   2) Henry, Jaron                   
     3) Ragland, Leeander               4) Simmons, Victor                
  9 Meade  'A'                                          4:19.01   1 
     1) Hammond, Bian                   2) Harper, Jordan                 
     3) Haughton, Dondre                4) Holland, Derek                 
 10 Suitland HS  'A'                                    4:20.73   3 
     1) Colman, Jordan                  2) Juste, Jj                      
     3) Mazyck, Courtney                4) Steele, Lorenzo                
 11 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                4:33.56   1 
     1) Abera, Basiel                   2) Adoko, Kwesi                   
     3) Asare, Curtis                   4) Hayder, Cherinet               
 12 Northern Of Cal Co  'A'                             4:47.09   1 
     1) Adams, David                    2) Fagan, Jimmy                   
     3) Mcginnis, Michael               4) Vogt, Eric                     
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cobb, Sydni                  Western Bran          39-01.50  
  2 Gray, Courtney               Tuscarora HS          38-03.00  
  3 Tucker, Kayla                Elizabeth Se          34-11.25  
  4 Agbaze, Onome                Bladensburg           33-06.75  
  5 Allen, Monica                Glenelg               29-07.00  
  6 Henderson, Lindsey           Bladensburg           29-02.00  
  7 Taylor, Sierra               Western Bran          28-03.50  
  8 Mcknight, Shahnice           Elizabeth Se          26-06.50  
  9 Glover, Tiera                Meade                 24-10.50  
 10 Nakavuma, Jennifer           Paint Branch          24-02.75  
 11 Clarke, Ashley               Western Bran          24-00.75  
 12 Grimes, Anna                 Meade                 22-08.00  
 13 Ndubueze, Beverly            Elizabeth Se          21-09.00  
 14 Abraham, Alexis              Meade                 21-07.50  
 15 Connell, Katie               Northern Of           19-08.50  
 16 Robles, Alejandra            Paint Branch          19-08.00  
 17 Commarde, Darriella          Glasgow               17-01.50  
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glover, Shannon              Meade                 46-00.25  
  2 Mackall, Brian               Northern Of           43-00.75  
  3 Bozeman, Okoya               Bowie HS              40-11.50  
  4 Nelson, Malcolm              Meade                 37-02.00  
  5 Sewell, Delonte              Northern Of           36-06.75  
  6 Rosenblatt, Joe              Our Lady Of           35-06.75  
  7 Copley, Stephen              Our Lady Of           34-04.00  
  8 Szyjka, Michael              Northern Of           32-06.50  
  8 Bowens, Derwin               Tuscarora HS          32-06.50  
 10 Almeter, Josh                Western Bran          32-06.00  
 11 Jones, Mark                  Coolidge Shs          29-00.75  
 12 Jones, Christopher           Coolidge Shs          27-11.75  
 13 Hogan, Anthony               Coolidge Shs          25-09.50  
 -- Thornton, Tre                Meade                       ND  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pedro, Adenike               Elizabeth Se          18-05.75  
  2 Ruth, Asha                   Bowie HS              18-04.25  
  3 Lipkins, Chantel             Elizabeth Se          17-06.00  
  4 Thomas, Camille              Western Bran          17-00.25  
  5 Robinson, Teika              Elizabeth Se          16-00.75  
  6 Gray, Desmonae               Western Bran          15-07.25  
  7 Lathern, Tericka             Suitland HS           15-05.25  
  8 Joyner, Kiera                Meade                 15-04.25  
  9 Brown, Brittany              Meade                 14-10.75  
 10 Jones, Jasmine               Paint Branch          14-05.25  
 11 Lee, Javette                 Western Bran          13-05.25  
 12 Wood, Amber                  Paint Branch          12-08.75  
 13 Singelton, Sade              Suitland HS           11-06.25  
 -- Gray, Courtney               Tuscarora HS                ND  
 -- Rocque, Angelica             Northern Of                 ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Junghans, Charles            Northern Of           22-00.75  
  2 Sparrow, Keenan              Western Bran          19-09.75  
  3 Shipp, Andrew                Western Bran          19-06.50  
  4 Martin, Terrance             Our Lady Of           18-10.25  
  5 Williams, Mackenzie          Glasgow               18-08.75  
  6 Holland, Derek               Meade                 18-06.00  
  7 Brako, Fred                  Glasgow               18-05.50  
  8 Copeland, Tuswani            Meade                 18-03.75  
  9 Outland, David               Our Lady Of           18-01.00  
 10 Urdahl, James                Northern Of           17-07.00  
 11 Szyjka, Michael              Northern Of           17-04.75  
 12 Lawson, Kiari                Coolidge Shs          16-06.50  
 13 Brown, Keith                 Suitland HS           15-09.75  
 14 Harrison, Juan               Tuscarora HS          15-01.75  
 15 Kelli, Donnie                Suitland HS           14-10.75  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Statham, Arielle             Paint Branch          36-10.50  
  2 Gray, Courtney               Tuscarora HS          34-09.75  
  3 Edwards, Lanesha             Bowie HS              33-05.75  
  4 Brown, Brittany              Meade                 30-05.50  
  5 Mcpartland, Kari             Meade                 30-03.00  
  6 Asher, Mponya                Paint Branch          29-06.25  
  7 Cantwell, Alexandra          Western Bran          29-04.50  
 -- Richard, Jimesha             Western Bran                ND  
 -- Lassiter, Shamia             Western Bran                ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Artis, Jeffrey               Western Bran          49-00.75  
  2 Willacy, Marcus              Paint Branch          44-01.00  
  3 Holland, Derek               Meade                 41-09.50  
  4 Junghans, Charles            Northern Of           40-09.75  
  5 Morgan, Teldrick             Meade                 40-01.25  
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jules, Vanessa               Paint Branch           5-06.00  
  2 Morgan, Erika                Western Bran           5-04.00  
  3 Bamiro, Seanniece            Bowie HS               4-10.00  
  4 Burns, Seneman               Friendly HS            4-06.00  
  5 Cantwell, Alexandra          Western Bran          J4-06.00  
  6 Thomas, Ramona               Western Bran          J4-06.00  
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=====================================================================
  1 Copeland, Tuswani            Meade                  6-02.00  
  2 Davis, Andre                 Northwestern           6-00.00  
  3 Hendy, Jerimah               Bowie HS               5-10.00  
  4 Steele, Reginald             Paint Branch           5-08.00  
  5 Custead, Tyler               Glenelg                5-04.00  
 -- Almeter, Josh                Western Bran                NH  



Return to Top

Email | About