MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Howard County Winter Trackfest
Howard County Invitational Indoors History
Hosted By: Howard County
Landover, Maryland
2008-12-13

Licensed to Howard Co Public School System Champs - Organization License
                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/13/2008 05:32 PM
                   2008 Howard County Winter Track Festival                    
                      Results - From runningmaryland.com                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.40  12/18/2004  Tremaine Crayton, Glenelg                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thigpen, Damien              Stonewall Ja              6.54q  1 
  2 Graham, Avery                Clarksburg                6.57q  2 
  3 Awosika, DaSilva             Archbishop C              6.64q  6 
  3 Johnson, Nickel              Delcastle                 6.64q  5 
  5 collins, leshon              Glasgow                   6.70q  3 
  6 Gant, Nate                   Hammond Bear              6.72q  6 
  6 Bowman, James                Fairmont Hei              6.72q  5 
  8 Chatmon, Aaron               North Point               6.78q  8 
  9 Jacobs, Levern               Suitland HS               6.79   5 
 10 Adjei, Yaw                   Fairmont Hei              6.84   4 
 11 Smith, DeAndre               Henry Wise                6.85   3 
 12 Huyunh, Khoa                 Reservoir Ga              6.88   7 
 13 Ware, Chris                  Long Reach G              6.90   3 
 14 Ezekoye, Bisi                Kennedy                   6.97   6 
 15 Britt, Cyrus                 Archbishop C              6.99   5 
 16 Martin, Deandre              Randallstown              7.04   3 
 17 Parks, Kevin                 Stonewall Ja              7.08   2 
 18 Johnson, Renard              Great Mills               7.09   5 
 19 brako, fred                  Glasgow                   7.12   8 
 20 williams, mackenzie          Glasgow                   7.14   4 
 21 Johnson, Jermiah             Suitland HS               7.16   4 
 22 Thompson, Ryan               Catoctin                  7.17   1 
 23 Maura, Shannon               Glenelg                   7.18   2 
 24 Childs, Terrence             oakland mill              7.21   4 
 25 Thornton, Julian             Great Mills               7.21   8 
 26 Hairston, Brandon            Atholton                  7.24   4 
 27 Cross, Allen                 Long Reach G              7.30   8 
 28 Spriggs, Kavon               H.D.Woodson               7.31   1 
 29 Chirdon, Mark                Smithsburg                7.34   5 
 30 Small, Mark                  Clarksburg                7.35   6 
 31 Garver, Jordan               Boonsboro Hi              7.36   2 
 32 Hawkins, Brett               Great Mills               7.40   7 
 33 Amankwa, Yaw                 Damascus Hig              7.43   7 
 34 ngozi, Kamau                 Glasgow                   7.50   6 
 35 McArthur, Christopher        Marriotts Ri              7.55   8 
 36 Bryant, Al-Khaalig           Howard High               7.85   1 
 37 Davis, Parris                New Town HS               7.89   5 
 38 Hughes, Anthony              oakland mill              8.21   7 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.40  12/18/2004  Tremaine Crayton, Glenelg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thigpen, Damien              Stonewall Ja              6.50  
  2 Graham, Avery                Clarksburg                6.51  
  3 Awosika, DaSilva             Archbishop C              6.61  
  4 Gant, Nate                   Hammond Bear              6.67  
  5 Johnson, Nickel              Delcastle                 6.69  
  6 Chatmon, Aaron               North Point               6.71  
  7 collins, leshon              Glasgow                   6.73  
  8 Bowman, James                Fairmont Hei              6.89  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22.21  12/15/2007  Ryan Carter, Glasgow                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Graham, Avery                Clarksburg               22.88  12 
  2 Small, Mark                  Clarksburg               23.36  10 
  3 Adjei, Yaw                   Fairmont Hei             23.38  11 
  4 West, Julius                 Ballou High              23.41   1 
  5 Wilson, Lonnell              McDonough Ra             23.52   2 
  6 Harsanyi, Jeremy             Chesapeake H             23.57   9 
  7 Wilkes, Lance                Western Tech             23.77  12 
  8 Rahim, Balah                 Bowie H.S.               23.84   7 
  9 Moore, Roston                River Hill H             23.90  12 
 10 Ware, Chris                  Long Reach G             23.99  10 
 11 Beverly, Denzel              Huntingtown              24.02   5 
 12 Ezekoye, Bisi                Kennedy                  24.08  11 
 13 Bacote, Dominique            Centreville              24.17   8 
 14 collins, leshon              Glasgow                  24.23   3 
 15 Long, Aron                   Stonewall Ja             24.34   5 
 16 Thomas, DeVante              Damascus Hig             24.39  11 
 17 ngozi, Kamau                 Glasgow                  24.41   3 
 18 Manning, Collin              Bowie H.S.               24.42   9 
 19 Nowak, Andrew                Huntingtown              24.50   4 
 20 Petrusic, Luke               Hammond Bear             24.60   6 
 21 Swepson, Brandon             Winston Chur             24.74   5 
 22 Denegal, Brian               Dover High S             24.74   8 
 23 Sausen, Lee                  Newark High              24.77   7 
 24 Mbdaine, Chris               Centreville              24.81   6 
 25 Branch, Sean                 Ballou High              24.88   1 
 26 Martin, Rusty                Linganore                24.98  10 
 26 Henderson, Brandon           North Point              24.98   5 
 28 Osborne, Colin               Glenelg                  25.01   7 
 29 Nwosu, Bryant                Bowie H.S.               25.01   5 
 30 Rosenfelder, Stephen         Glenelg                  25.06   6 
 31 Kopp, Steve                  Boonsboro Hi             25.06   2 
 32 Thornton, Julian             Great Mills              25.08   7 
 33 Cheatham, Chavez             Aberdeen Hig             25.09  10 
 34 Francis, Jamal               Western Tech             25.11   6 
 35 brako, fred                  Glasgow                  25.13   3 
 36 williams, mackenzie          Glasgow                  25.16   4 
 37 Tucker, Larry                Edgewood                 25.32  11 
 38 Fender, Rolando              Stonewall Ja             25.36   3 
 39 Richardson, Cameron          Western Tech             25.43   6 
 40 Bailey, Walter               Archbishop C             25.50   1 
 41 Fenelon, Saundor             Friendly                 25.54  12 
 42 Church, James                Delcastle                25.70   4 
 43 Ryans, Justin                McDonough Ra             25.71   2 
 44 Thrash, Joelil               H.D.Woodson              25.77  10 
 45 Washington, Vincent          Friendly                 25.82   9 
 46 Hawkins, Brett               Great Mills              25.93   4 
 47 Burk, Matthew                Mount Hebron             25.98   4 
 48 Davis, Cody                  Smithsburg               26.05   2 
 49 Johnson, Alphonso            Friendly                 26.32   9 
 50 Geter, Antoine               New Town HS              27.11   6 
 51 Iqbal, Syed                  Howard High              27.81   2 
 -- Thomas, Jashawn              Winston Chur                FS   7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50.44  12/15/2007  Bernard Goodwyn, Glasgow                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Butler, Jr., Karrie          Archbishop C             51.30   7 
  2 mckenzie, ben                largo hs                 51.49   7 
  3 Moore, Roston                River Hill H             51.75   7 
  4 Harris, Darren               Winston Chur             51.93   6 
  5 Wheeler, Calvin              Western Tech             52.24   7 
  6 Thomas, DeVante              Damascus Hig             52.54   7 
  7 Clarkson, Kenneth            Centennial               52.65   7 
  8 Colman, Jordan               Suitland HS              52.78   6 
  9 Zaky, Kalil                  Long Reach G             52.93   6 
 10 Monroe, Asaad                Delcastle                53.19   5 
 11 Johnson, Saquan              Suitland HS              53.40   5 
 12 Cross, Malik                 Oxon Hill Hi             53.68   3 
 13 Jonas, Cecil                 Damascus Hig             53.73   5 
 14 Kamara, Eddie                Kennedy                  54.01   5 
 15 wright, andrew               largo hs                 54.75   4 
 16 Parks, Kevin                 Stonewall Ja             54.81   4 
 17 Rader, Scott                 Huntingtown              55.13   4 
 18 Henkel, Timothy              Catonsville              55.36   3 
 19 Ballah, Daniel               Bowie H.S.               55.49   6 
 20 Kasey, Isaiah                New Town HS              55.68   4 
 21 Norwood, Brandon             Newark High              55.74   4 
 22 Bishop, Brian                McDonough Ra             55.81   3 
 23 Ross, Rodney                 Long Reach G             55.97   5 
 24 Carriere, Nathan             Wilde Lake               56.21   3 
 25 Allen, Triston               Ballou High              56.24   2 
 26 Moten, Donte                 North Point              56.43   2 
 27 Iamokparia, Osedebamen       Newark High              56.68   2 
 28 Davis, Thomas                New Town HS              56.76   3 
 29 Goring, LeSean               Reservoir Ga             56.79   1 
 30 Romeo, Matt                  Atholton                 57.59   1 
 31 Benns, Mike                  Western Tech             57.63   4 
 32 Gussio, Coby                 Boonsboro Hi             57.96   1 
 33 Bartee, Mario                H.D.Woodson              58.72   3 
 34 Cardwell, Aaron              Friendly                 58.86   2 
 35 Deluty, David                Howard High              59.02   1 
 36 Raynell, Barnes              Fairmont Hei             59.26   2 
 37 Jackson, Armand              Friendly                 59.58   2 
 38 May, Alex                    Glenelg                  59.70   3 
 39 Moore, Vincent               New Town HS            1:00.11   4 
 40 Reynolds, Jonothan           Wilde Lake             1:00.61   1 
 41 moore, robert                largo hs               1:00.83   3 
 42 Moreno, Jordan               Wilde Lake             1:00.94   3 
 43 Kemp, Michael                New Town HS            1:02.51   3 
 44 Epps, Samuel                 Dunbar                 1:04.21   1 
 45 Stevens, Maxie               Dunbar                 1:04.53   1 
 46 Olson, Ryan                  Great Mills            1:06.25   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:00.15  12/16/2006  David Laratta, Quince Orcha               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairchild, Kyle              Chesapeake H           2:03.43  
  2 Constantinides, Jon          Damascus Hig           2:03.50  
  3 Edwards, Paul                Bowie H.S.             2:04.24  
  4 Davis, Adam                  River Hill H           2:04.28  
  5 Masuoka, Sei                 Winston Chur           2:05.91  
  6 Heydrick, Scott              River Hill H           2:07.35  
  7 Moseley, Cullen              Parkdale Hig           2:07.61  
  8 Kamara, Eddie                Kennedy                2:08.22  
  9 Wunsch, Chris                Atholton               2:08.50  
 10 Cross, Zach                  Smithsburg             2:08.67  
 11 Widger, Dylan                Atholton               2:09.05  
 12 Johnson, Shaun               Western Tech           2:09.59  
 13 Connor, Rick                 Linganore              2:10.02  
 14 Gbedo, Codjo                 Parkdale Hig           2:10.69  
 15 Acton, Jordan                Boonsboro Hi           2:11.21  
 16 O\'Brien, Conor              Huntingtown            2:11.82  
 17 Stump, Ty                    Catonsville            2:12.29  
 18 Schmid, Kevin                Centennial             2:12.61  
 19 Deloatch, Chris              Randallstown           2:14.25  
 20 Boodhoo, Dallas              Western Tech           2:16.22  
 21 Offenbacher, Peter           Great Mills            2:16.67  
 22 Powell, Dane                 Western Tech           2:17.08  
 23 Gill, Stefon                 North Point            2:17.32  
 24 Carrion, Jeff                Reservoir Ga           2:18.14  
 25 Harley, George               Oxon Hill Hi           2:18.67  
 26 Kwon, Sean                   Hammond Bear           2:20.37  
 27 Chase, Gerald                H.D.Woodson            2:20.41  
 28 Yolveton, tracy              Ballou High            2:21.28  
 29 Smith, Eric                  Stonewall Ja           2:22.46  
 30 Drago, Stephen               Marriotts Ri           2:22.72  
 31 Lindahl, Graham              Catoctin               2:22.84  
 32 Daniels, Steven              Delcastle              2:23.68  
 33 Quijano, Oscar               Stonewall Ja           2:24.40  
 34 Cruz, Damien                 Aberdeen Hig           2:25.21  
 35 Booze, Joshua                Archbishop C           2:26.22  
 36 Cole, Jordan                 Randallstown           2:26.85  
 37 Sistare, Lyndel              Archbishop C           2:29.28  
 38 Sanchez, Dennis              Delcastle              2:29.52  
 39 Fernandez, Rafael            Howard High            2:30.28  
 40 Johnson, William             Queen Anne S           2:30.41  
 41 Wilson, Maurice              Aberdeen Hig           2:31.26  
 42 Evans, Michael               Friendly               2:34.51  
 43 Jones, Durrell               Fairmont Hei           2:36.43  
 44 palmer, kadeem               largo hs               2:39.77  
 45 Michen, Adolph               H.D.Woodson            2:48.20  
 46 Anderson, Albert             Delcastle              3:04.38  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:25.95  12/15/2007  Joey Thompson, Howard High                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Craig                River Hill H           4:34.56  
  2 Wunsch, Chris                Atholton               4:36.79  
  3 Steinbach, Ryan              Mount Hebron           4:37.18  
  4 Neal, William                Chesapeake H           4:38.03  
  5 King, Sean                   Winston Chur           4:39.84  
  6 Moseley, Cullen              Parkdale Hig           4:42.80  
  7 Pencek, Connor               Glenelg                4:44.38  
  8 Widger, Dylan                Atholton               4:44.96  
  9 Stump, Ty                    Catonsville            4:46.97  
 10 Reymann, David               Marriotts Ri           4:49.33  
 11 Narang, Jatin                Clarksburg             4:51.22  
 12 Rosenberg, Adam              Winston Chur           4:51.84  
 13 Gbedo, Codjo                 Parkdale Hig           4:55.09  
 14 Frauman, Quint               Wilde Lake             4:55.83  
 15 Coffey, Sean                 Glenelg                4:58.84  
 16 Rudy, Adam                   Linganore              4:59.20  
 17 Jackson, Ryan                Reservoir Ga           5:00.08  
 18 Obrien, Dylan                North Point            5:00.56  
 19 Carrion, Jeff                Reservoir Ga           5:00.69  
 20 Carlson, Matt                Kennedy                5:02.71  
 21 Allen, Rashard               H.D.Woodson            5:05.77  
 22 Marty, Dylan                 oakland mill           5:06.78  
 23 Gawani, David                Kennedy                5:09.71  
 24 Owen, David                  oakland mill           5:10.78  
 25 Amaya, Geraldo               Bowie H.S.             5:11.81  
 26 Wilson, Nate                 Long Reach G           5:12.00  
 27 Williams, Jimmy              Hammond Bear           5:19.75  
 28 Harris, Rodney               Western Tech           5:19.77  
 -- Mitchell, Andreas            Centennial                 DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:40.60  12/16/2006  JP Allera, Wilde Lake W                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weinstein, Zach              Mount Hebron           9:49.98  
  2 Pagonis, Demetrios           McDonogh Sch           9:52.34  
  3 Wilson, David                Smithsburg             9:54.56  
  4 Stanton, Kyle                Hammond Bear           9:57.19  
  5 Matsakis, Constantine        Mount Hebron           9:58.71  
  6 LaMarsh, Ripken              Chesapeake H          10:11.23  
  7 Menner, Scott                Glenelg               10:12.71  
  8 Arias, Thomas                Damascus Hig          10:15.13  
  9 Bernstein, Matt              Winston Chur          10:18.79  
 10 Sham, John                   Wilde Lake            10:25.11  
 11 McLean, Andrew               Huntingtown           10:25.16  
 12 Constantinides, Ben          Damascus Hig          10:25.87  
 13 prendergast, kyle            Catonsville           10:26.02  
 14 Allen, William               Huntingtown           10:26.65  
 15 Shankar, Kevin               River Hill H          10:29.18  
 16 Goodwin, Doug                Glenelg               10:30.26  
 17 Melikechi, Omar              Dover High S          10:35.15  
 18 Valdivia, Kevin              Wilde Lake            10:36.19  
 19 Elhage, Tarek                Winston Chur          10:37.49  
 20 Demaree, Grant               River Hill H          10:38.94  
 21 Kroeker, Michael             Wilde Lake            10:41.07  
 22 greason, ben                 Catonsville           10:43.61  
 23 Woldu, Yonus                 Randallstown          10:44.31  
 24 Perrera, Gamika              Kennedy               11:03.62  
 25 Faulkner, Jode               Wilde Lake            11:05.97  
 26 Feinstein, Eric              Centennial            11:06.37  
 27 Kayser, Kevin P              Great Mills           11:13.89  
 28 Waheed, Majid                oakland mill          11:18.67  
 29 Bickley, Tyler               Centreville           11:22.82  
 30 Bollinger, Matthew           Wilde Lake            11:29.77  
 31 Ciarleglio, Tony             Marriotts Ri          11:35.22  
 32 fett, david                  Glasgow               11:42.07  
 33 Damachi, Nelson              Parkdale Hig          11:51.22  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.55  12/15/2007  Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gross, Justin                McDonogh Sch              8.10q  1 
  2 Mazyck, Courtney             Suitland HS               8.13q  3 
  3 Smith, David                 Randallstown              8.26q  1 
  4 Spence, Danny                Chesapeake H              8.29q  2 
  5 Tucker, Bradford             Mount Hebron              8.30q  3 
  6 Furr, Wayne-Michael          Howard High               8.34q  5 
  7 Johnson, Byron               Ballou High               8.36q  1 
  8 Solis, Steven                North Point               8.36q  5 
  9 Phillipson, Jackson          Boonsboro Hi              8.37   3 
 10 Eyeguokan, Oye               Randallstown              8.44   2 
 11 Scott-Ramson, James          Bowie H.S.                8.52   5 
 12 Weeks, Sam                   Damascus Hig              8.54   2 
 13 Jewell, Michael              Smithsburg                8.56   5 
 14 Hardos, Brad                 McDonough Ra              8.64   4 
 15 Simpson, Anthony             Bowie H.S.                8.67   2 
 16 Jenkins, Aaron               Huntingtown               8.80   4 
 17 Nkamdjeu, Arnauld            Clarksburg                8.95   1 
 18 James, Ross                  Reservoir Ga              9.19   2 
 19 Brown, Ryan                  Long Reach G              9.38   1 
 20 Kim, Tae                     Centennial                9.72   3 
 21 Haller, Stephen              Marriotts Ri             10.04   3 
 22 Changwe, Michael             Kennedy                  10.17   4 
 23 Sausen, Lee                  Newark High              10.20   4 
 24 Modeste, Dajon               Long Reach G             10.24   5 
 25 Beltran, Estefan             Clarksburg               10.67   5 
 26 Holland, Anthony             McDonough Ra             10.90   1 
 27 Davis, James                 Fairmont Hei             11.50   2 
 -- Robinson, Eddie              Atholton                    DQ   3  jewelry
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.55  12/15/2007  Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gross, Justin                McDonogh Sch              7.93  
  2 Mazyck, Courtney             Suitland HS               7.94  
  3 Spence, Danny                Chesapeake H              8.24  
  4 Johnson, Byron               Ballou High               8.27  
  5 Solis, Steven                North Point               8.32  
  6 Furr, Wayne-Michael          Howard High               8.33  
  7 Tucker, Bradford             Mount Hebron              8.52  
  8 Smith, David                 Randallstown              8.54  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Invite
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:31.01  12/15/2007  Glasgow, Glasgow                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       1:32.17   8 
  2 Archbishop Carrol (Dc)  'A'                         1:33.83   8 
  3 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               1:34.30   7 
  4 Delcastle  'A'                                      1:34.65   4 
  5 Western Tech  'A'                                   1:35.31   7 
  6 Ballou  'A'                                         1:35.96   7 
  7 Henry Wise  'A'                                     1:36.23   8 
  8 Hammond  'A'                                        1:36.63   6 
  9 Atholton  'A'                                       1:36.68   5 
 10 Stonewall Jackson  'A'                              1:36.71   7 
 11 Damascus  'A'                                       1:36.77   8 
 12 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:37.04   3 
 13 Chesapeake  'A'                                     1:37.16   4 
 14 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:37.34   5 
 15 Bowie  'A'                                          1:37.85   6 
 16 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:37.95   2 
 17 Dover  'A'                                          1:38.10   5 
 18 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:38.12   6 
 19 McDonough  'A'                                      1:38.58   3 
 20 Largo  'A'                                          1:39.51   8 
 21 Randallstown  'A'                                   1:40.07   3 
 22 Newark High  'A'                                    1:40.21   5 
 23 Glenelg  'A'                                        1:41.09   6 
 24 H.D.Woodson  'A'                                    1:41.11   5 
 25 Catonsville  'A'                                    1:41.27   4 
 26 Centreville  'A'                                    1:41.36   3 
 27 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   1:41.39   3 
 28 New Town  'A'                                       1:41.58   2 
 29 Friendly  'A'                                       1:42.03   6 
 30 Centennial  'A'                                     1:42.04   1 
 31 Boonsboro  'A'                                      1:42.11   4 
 32 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      1:42.12   7 
 33 River Hill  'A'                                     1:42.85   2 
 34 Kennedy  'A'                                        1:43.55   5 
 35 Great Mills  'A'                                    1:43.72   4 
 36 Suitland  'A'                                       1:45.81   4 
 37 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     1:46.12   2 
 38 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                1:46.38   1 
 39 Howard  'A'                                         1:48.66   1 
 40 Catoctin  'A'                                       1:54.72   1 
 -- North Point  'A'                                         FS   6 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Development
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:35.12  12/17/2005  Frederick Douglas HS, Frederick Do        
                         K Agyeman, L Haskins, T Porter, M Wheeks          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   1:39.55   2 
  2 Suitland  'A'                                       1:40.31   4 
  3 Henry Wise  'A'                                     1:40.97   6 
  4 Atholton  'A'                                       1:41.30   5 
  5 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:41.50   5 
  6 H.D.Woodson  'A'                                    1:41.82   6 
  7 McDonough  'A'                                      1:41.95   2 
  8 Western Tech  'A'                                   1:42.23   4 
  9 North Point  'A'                                    1:44.42   4 
 10 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:44.45   1 
 11 Glenelg  'A'                                        1:44.47   4 
 12 Dover  'A'                                          1:44.50   3 
 13 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               1:45.64   5 
 14 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:45.65   5 
 15 Catonsville  'A'                                    1:45.86   2 
 16 Smithsburg  'A'                                     1:45.91   6 
 17 Friendly  'A'                                       1:46.34   5 
 18 Archbishop Carrol (Dc)  'A'                         1:46.89   6 
 19 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  1:47.93   2 
 20 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:48.69   1 
 21 Centreville  'A'                                    1:49.60   4 
 22 Delcastle  'A'                                      1:50.32   2 
 23 Linganore  'A'                                      1:50.40   6 
 24 Kennedy  'A'                                        1:50.40   3 
 25 Randallstown  'A'                                   1:50.98   3 
 26 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                1:52.33   1 
 27 Chesapeake  'A'                                     1:55.43   3 
 28 Great Mills  'A'                                    1:55.75   3 
 -- Largo  'A'                                               DQ   5  #4 3 steps inside cu
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:30.22  12/16/2006  Meade High School, Meade High S           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carrol (Dc)  'A'                         3:33.36   5 
  2 Suitland  'A'                                       3:34.26   5 
  3 Delcastle  'A'                                      3:34.63   5 
  4 Damascus  'A'                                       3:34.88   5 
  5 Ballou  'A'                                         3:37.06   3 
  6 Randallstown  'A'                                   3:37.17   3 
  7 Western Tech  'A'                                   3:37.46   5 
  8 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:39.83   4 
  9 River Hill  'A'                                     3:40.56   4 
 10 Newark High  'A'                                    3:41.14   4 
 11 Henry Wise  'A'                                     3:42.17   4 
 12 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   3:42.87   3 
 13 Long Reach  'A'                                     3:43.02   2 
 14 Glenelg  'A'                                        3:43.40   4 
 15 Hammond  'A'                                        3:43.47   4 
 16 Reservoir  'A'                                      3:43.75   1 
 17 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               3:45.25   3 
 18 Centreville  'A'                                    3:45.61   1 
 19 Huntingtown  'A'                                    3:47.36   2 
 20 Linganore  'A'                                      3:49.98   5 
 21 North Point  'A'                                    3:50.72   2 
 22 New Town  'A'                                       3:53.12   2 
 23 Atholton  'A'                                       3:53.98   2 
 24 Kennedy  'A'                                        3:54.63   3 
 25 Catonsville  'A'                                    3:54.67   1 
 26 Smithsburg  'A'                                     3:56.73   1 
 27 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      3:57.13   3 
 28 Largo  'A'                                          3:57.38   5 
 29 Glasgow  'A'                                        3:58.07   1 
 30 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                4:01.78   2 
 31 H.D.Woodson  'A'                                    4:02.18   1 
 32 Howard  'A'                                         4:08.19   2 
 33 Friendly  'A'                                       4:08.84   3 
 34 Great Mills  'A'                                    4:24.20   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:21.94  12/16/2006  Mount Saint Joseph, Mount Saint           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                       8:17.09! 
  2 Centreville  'A'                                    8:27.06  
  3 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   8:32.45  
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:40.15  
  5 Huntingtown  'A'                                    8:41.91  
  6 Chesapeake  'A'                                     8:46.88  
  7 Reservoir  'A'                                      8:48.53  
  8 River Hill  'A'                                     8:50.70  
  9 Catonsville  'A'                                    8:51.39  
 10 Archbishop Carrol (Dc)  'A'                         8:53.56  
 11 Glenelg  'A'                                        8:55.04  
 12 Atholton  'A'                                       9:01.20  
 13 North Point  'A'                                    9:06.90  
 14 Long Reach  'A'                                     9:07.62  
 15 Centennial  'A'                                     9:08.96  
 16 Westlake  'A'                                       9:10.04  
 17 Kennedy  'A'                                        9:10.46  
 18 Largo  'A'                                          9:10.92  
 19 Randallstown  'A'                                   9:13.34  
 20 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                9:15.93  
 21 Clarksburg  'A'                                     9:16.55  
 22 Delcastle  'A'                                      9:22.17  
 23 Western Tech  'A'                                   9:23.41  
 24 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  9:23.84  
 25 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     9:30.60  
 26 Glasgow  'A'                                        9:35.74  
 27 Henry Wise  'A'                                     9:38.09  
 28 Great Mills  'A'                                    9:56.34  
 29 Suitland  'A'                                       9:56.54  
 30 Friendly  'A'                                       9:59.56  
 31 Hammond  'A'                                       10:00.40  
 32 Catoctin  'A'                                      10:06.04  
 33 Fairmont Heights  'A'                              10:11.65  
 34 Howard  'A'                                        10:38.46  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-06  12/15/2007  Tristan Benton, North Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benton, Tristan              North Point            6-08.00! 
  2 Harper, Jonathan             Westlake               6-04.00  
  3 Prince, Denzel               Oxon Hill Hi           6-00.00  
  4 Chapelle, Richard            Marriotts Ri           6-00.00  
  5 Yamoah, Chris                Reservoir Ga           5-10.00  
  6 Johnson, Rudy                McDonogh Sch           5-10.00  
  7 Denegal, Brian               Dover High S           5-08.00  
  8 Rolle, DeCion                Hammond Bear           5-06.00  
  8 York, Pierce                 Chesapeake H           5-06.00  
 -- Ferguson, Todje              Howard High                 NH  
 -- Jones, Jerrell               Mount Hebron                NH  
 -- Hendy, Jerimah               Bowie H.S.                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12-00  12/15/2007  Austin Rector, Reservoir Ga                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Richard           Linganore             13-06.00! 
  2 Rice, Scott                  Boonsboro Hi          13-00.00! 
  3 Kshimetski, Sean             Chesapeake H          12-06.00! 
  4 Seabright, Eddie             Boonsboro Hi          11-06.00  
  5 bridle, jonathan             Catonsville           11-06.00  
  5 Clark, Eammon                Centennial            11-06.00  
  7 Mak, Vincent                 Centennial            11-00.00  
  8 Johns, Josh                  McDonogh Sch          11-00.00  
  9 Mercer, Shaun                Oxon Hill Hi          10-06.00  
 10 Schorer, Ryan                Winston Chur          10-06.00  
 11 Kieta, Brandon               Howard High            9-06.00  
 -- lucas, will                  Catonsville                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22-07  12/15/2007  Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rush, Damon                  Delcastle             22-03.50  
  2 Lindsey, Dimere              Newark High           21-01.00  
  3 Gant, Nate                   Hammond Bear          21-01.00  
  4 Gross, Justin                McDonogh Sch          20-09.50  
  5 King, Andrew                 Atholton              20-08.50  
  6 Jenkins, Aaron               Huntingtown           19-11.50  
  7 Parish, Jonathan             Fairmont Hei          19-02.25  
  8 quarterbaum, jermaine        largo hs              19-01.00  
  9 Carr, Bryson                 Friendly              18-02.50  
 10 Shao, DingXun                Centennial            17-10.75  
 11 Harty, David                 McDonogh Sch          17-08.75  
 12 Aspinwall, D.J.              Dover High S          17-06.50  
 13 Alexander, Christopher       Hammond Bear          17-05.00  
 14 Asencio, Nick                Centreville           17-00.00  
 15 wolley, dennis               largo hs              16-09.00  
 15 Turpin, Anthony              Dover High S          16-09.00  
 17 Smith, Jason                 Mount Hebron          16-02.50  
 18 Martin, Brett                Centreville           16-02.00  
 -- Moore, Joshua                Howard High                 DQ   jewelry
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45-07  12/16/2006  Corryl Boyd, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nidiyo, Sammy                Henry Wise            40-11.50  
  2 Holmes, Jesse                North Point           40-05.50  
  3 Jones, Jerrell               Mount Hebron          40-05.25  
  4 Davis, Adam                  River Hill H          40-04.50  
  5 Shao, DingXun                Centennial            39-06.25  
  6 Powell, Quinton              Hammond Bear          39-03.25  
  7 Chapelle, Richard            Marriotts Ri          38-08.50  
  8 Konstanzer, Ryan             Reservoir Ga          37-02.75  
  9 Robinson, Eddie              Atholton              36-04.25  
 10 Asencio, Nick                Centreville           35-07.75  
 11 Turpin, Anthony              Dover High S          34-08.00  
 -- Poole, Kendall               Newark High               FOUL  
 -- Welliver, David              Centreville               FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51-04  12/18/2004  Leonard Harris, Northern HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Jeff                 Henry Wise            51-06.75! 
  2 Thompson, Robert             Clarksburg            49-00.00  
  3 smith, josh                  Catonsville           46-08.25  
  4 Furr, Jake                   Damascus Hig          46-04.75  
  5 Smith, Christian             Clarksburg            46-01.50  
  6 Petett, Derrick              Great Mills           44-05.75  
  7 Lowery, Andrew               Boonsboro Hi          43-07.50  
  8 Pope, Muraad                 Huntingtown           43-06.75  
  9 Gambrell, George             Linganore             43-00.25  
 10 Adantor, Yao                 Reservoir Ga          42-07.75  
 11 Galanakis, Chris             Chesapeake H          41-10.75  
 12 Bankole, Clement             New Town HS           40-06.75  
 13 ogunsanya, wali              largo hs              40-03.25  
 14 Crowell, Conner              North Point           39-08.50  
 15 Phillps, Donald              Oxon Hill Hi          39-06.50  
 16 Heath, Melvin                Oxon Hill Hi          38-11.50  
 17 Thomas, John                 Chesapeake H          38-08.75  
 18 Thiesen, Daniel              Marriotts Ri          37-04.25  
 19 Lowery, John                 Boonsboro Hi          37-02.50  
 20 Mastriano, Mario             Centreville           35-03.00  
 20 Walker, Nemeiah              Suitland HS           35-03.00  
 22 Stafford, Guy                Randallstown          33-00.00  
 23 Dean, Brandon                Archbishop C          30-06.50  
 24 Queen, Demonte               Fairmont Hei          30-03.25  
 25 Johnson, Jesse               Delcastle             28-08.50  
 26 DiOssi, Jake                 Delcastle             25-10.00  
 27 Dartedar, Romel              Queen Anne S          25-07.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oxon Hill                   72        2) McDonogh School            50   
    3) River Hill                  42        4) Elizabeth Seton            32   
    5) North Point                 27        6) Chesapeake                 26   
    7) Winston Churchill           24        8) BOWIE                      23   
    9) Largo                       20       10) Catonsville                17   
   11) Suitland                    15       12) Damascus                   13   
   13) Seton Keough                11       14) Boonsboro                  10   
   14) Kennedy                     10       14) Howard                     10   
   17) Archbishop Carrol (DC)       8       17) Smithsburg                  8   
   19) Huntingtown                  6       19) Long Reach                  6   
   19) Delcastle                    6       22) New Town                    4   
   22) Hammond                      4       24) Friendly                    3   
   25) Mount Hebron                 2.50    26) Mount de Sales              2   
   26) Stonewall Jackson            2       26) Centreville                 2   
   26) Atholton                     2       26) H.D.Woodson                 2   
   26) Westlake                     2       32) CATOCTIN                    1.50
   33) Wilde Lake                   1       33) Glenelg                     1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                  36        2) Archbishop Carrol (DC)     34   
    3) Mount Hebron                30        4) Chesapeake                 29   
    5) Damascus                    27        6) River Hill                 25   
    7) McDonogh School             23        8) Delcastle                  22   
    9) North Point                 21       10) Henry Wise                 20   
   11) Westlake                    18       12) Suitland                   16   
   13) Hammond                     15       14) Fairmont Heights           12   
   14) Winston Churchill           12       14) Boonsboro                  12   
   17) Ballou                      11       18) Linganore                  10   
   18) Atholton                    10       18) Stonewall Jackson          10   
   21) Centreville                  8       21) Largo                       8   
   21) Newark High                  8       24) Catonsville                 7.50
   25) BOWIE                        6       25) Oxon Hill                   6   
   25) Smithsburg                   6       28) Marriotts Ridge             4   
   28) Western Tech                 4       30) CENTENNIAL                  3.50
   31) Huntingtown                  3       32) McDonough                   2   
   32) Reservoir                    2       34) Parkdale                    1   
   34) Howard                       1       34) Great Mills                 1   
   34) Randallstown                 1                                           



Licensed to Howard Co Public School System Champs - Organization License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/13/2008 05:33 PM
                   2008 Howard County Winter Track Festival                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.00  12/18/2004  Phobay Kutu-Akoi, KENNEDY                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimbers, Amanda              McDonogh Sch              7.27q  6 
  2 Pedro, Adenike               Elizabeth Se              7.39q  1 
  3 Alabi, Funmi                 Long Reach G              7.58q  7 
  4 Flomo, Hope                  Stonewall Ja              7.60q  1 
  5 Jackson, Mercedes            Huntingtown               7.61q  7 
  6 Mellerson, Heather           Randallstown              7.69q  4 
  7 Mercer, Shakia               Suitland HS               7.70q  5 
  8 Harrison, Brieana            North Point               7.70q  5 
  9 Bryd-west, Daquanya          Westlake                  7.72   3 
 10 Young, Briana                Elizabeth Se              7.74   7 
 11 Barker, Latrese              Friendly                  7.74   1 
 12 Thomas, Shanae               Stonewall Ja              7.81   6 
 13 barnes, shemia               largo hs                  7.84   3 
 14 Butler, Ericka               Suitland HS               7.84   2 
 15 Harris, Alexis               Reservoir Ga              7.85   3 
 16 Gillison, Ashley             Westlake                  7.91   5 
 17 Wright, Allie                Mount de Sal              7.94   6 
 18 Jordan, Domanique            Friendly                  7.95   3 
 19 Estes, Pam                   Centreville               7.98   7 
 20 Saylor, ShaLeigh             Catoctin                  7.99   1 
 21 Tawiah, Candice              Great Mills               7.99   6 
 22 Butler, Ryshell              Great Mills               8.06   1 
 23 Richburg, Andrea             H.D.Woodson               8.06   7 
 24 Mccoy, Diamond               Ballou High               8.06   1 
 25 Jones, Stephanie             Glenelg                   8.08   7 
 26 Williams, La\'Asia           Howard High               8.09   2 
 27 Nelson, Molly                Mount Hebron              8.10   4 
 28 DeLoach, Taylor              Queen Anne S              8.13   2 
 29 Jamison, Tynesha             Ballou High               8.13   4 
 30 Mitchell, Megan              Marriotts Ri              8.15   3 
 31 N\'Gambwa, Nicole            Kennedy                   8.18   2 
 32 Brunson, Princess            Delcastle                 8.21   7 
 33 Rogers, Sierra               McDonough Ra              8.33   6 
 34 Ellis, Denise                Centreville               8.35   5 
 35 Robertson, Lauren            Henry Wise                8.39   4 
 36 Williams, Patience           Hammond Bear              8.44   2 
 37 Ndomfeng, Chancelle          Fairmont Hei              8.47   1 
 38 Elliott, Erica               Great Mills               8.54   2 
 39 Wakiara, Ji Yung             McDonough Ra              8.59   4 
 40 Doukmajian, Taleen           Clarksburg                8.79   4 
 41 Kadin, Sharlana              Boonsboro Hi              8.94   3 
 42 Whitmire, Larecca            Fairmont Hei              9.13   6 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.00  12/18/2004  Phobay Kutu-Akoi, KENNEDY                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimbers, Amanda              McDonogh Sch              7.10  
  2 Pedro, Adenike               Elizabeth Se              7.30  
  3 Alabi, Funmi                 Long Reach G              7.48  
  4 Jackson, Mercedes            Huntingtown               7.54  
  5 Flomo, Hope                  Stonewall Ja              7.55  
  6 Harrison, Brieana            North Point               7.66  
  7 Mercer, Shakia               Suitland HS               7.71  
  8 Mellerson, Heather           Randallstown              7.81  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.28  12/17/2005  Kali Watkins, Menchville H                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kristen               McDonogh Sch              8.35q  5 
  2 Williams, Geranda            North Point               8.73q  6 
  3 Butler, Taylor               Oxon Hill Hi              8.74q  4 
  4 Briscoe, Shavon              North Point               8.75q  7 
  5 LaFond, Thea                 Kennedy                   8.81q  6 
  6 Barnes, Shalethia            Oxon Hill Hi              8.95q  7 
  7 Caldwell, Jessica            McDonogh Sch              8.97q  4 
  8 boney, shaunte               largo hs                  9.06q  3 
  9 Wheeler, Tayler              oakland mill              9.11   2 
 10 Tolson, Adrienne             Bowie H.S.                9.13   1 
 11 Polite, Amirah               Winston Chur              9.22   7 
 12 Bowie, Kateri                Randallstown              9.25   1 
 13 Snyder, Cynthia              Huntingtown               9.48   6 
 14 Zyzak, Kelsee                Damascus Hig              9.62   5 
 15 Bell, Morgan                 Hammond Bear              9.63   2 
 16 Jowers, Ariel                oakland mill              9.69   3 
 17 Freeman, Bailee              Clarksburg                9.71   4 
 18 Conquest, Delesha            Glasgow                   9.72   6 
 19 bolston, Alita               Ballou High               9.74   3 
 20 Polite, Serenah              Winston Chur              9.80   1 
 21 Langa, Nana                  Clarksburg                9.87   2 
 22 Mellerson, Heather           Randallstown              9.92   5 
 23 Green, Alexandra             Marriotts Ri             10.07   3 
 24 Robinson, Teika              Elizabeth Se             10.15   5 
 25 Prindeze, Laura              Mount de Sal             10.18   2 
 26 Olszewski, Anna              Boonsboro Hi             10.18   4 
 27 Bode-George, Yinka           Queen Anne S             10.26   2 
 28 Tape, Jacqueline             Long Reach G             10.26   5 
 29 Brooks, Emily M              Great Mills              10.55   6 
 30 Vanagas, Nicole              Long Reach G             10.61   2 
 31 Fleming, Trykr               Randallstown             10.61   4 
 32 DeLoach, Jordan              Queen Anne S             10.62   4 
 33 Stone, Hannah                Catoctin                 10.67   1 
 34 Ajayi, Ashley                Elizabeth Se             10.79   3 
 35 Bacote, Ashley               Dunbar                   10.95   3 
 36 Ferguson, Elizabeth          Reservoir Ga             10.96   6 
 37 MacDonnell, Molly            Centreville              11.00   1 
 38 Miller, Katie                Boonsboro Hi             11.04   1 
 39 Malcolm, Nikola              Archbishop C             11.30   2 
 40 Lockard, Marie               Glenelg                  11.35   2 
 41 Phillips, Destiny            H.D.Woodson              11.37   7 
 42 Gresham, Vashti              New Town HS              11.41   3 
 43 Kneale, Meghan               Atholton                 11.70   5 
 44 Rishell, Carrie              Smithsburg               11.77   7 
 45 Omolana, Olwatayo            Reservoir Ga             11.81   7 
 46 Parker, Brandi               Delcastle                12.29   5 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.28  12/17/2005  Kali Watkins, Menchville H                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kristen               McDonogh Sch              8.04! 
  2 Briscoe, Shavon              North Point               8.47  
  3 Butler, Taylor               Oxon Hill Hi              8.66  
  4 LaFond, Thea                 Kennedy                   8.85  
  5 Caldwell, Jessica            McDonogh Sch              8.87  
  6 boney, shaunte               largo hs                  8.92  
 -- Williams, Geranda            North Point                 FS  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:46.25  12/18/2004  Atholton, Atholton                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      9:59.60  
  2 Damascus  'A'                                      10:08.46  
  3 Bowie  'A'                                         10:19.94  
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:21.08  
  5 Atholton  'A'                                      10:21.89  
  6 Largo  'A'                                         10:31.31  
  7 Catonsville  'A'                                   10:32.51  
  8 North Point  'A'                                   10:34.96  
  9 Clarksburg  'A'                                    10:37.08  
 10 River Hill  'A'                                    10:37.95  
 11 Dunbar  'A'                                        10:38.04  
 12 Centreville  'A'                                   10:40.79  
 13 Wilde Lake  'A'                                    10:46.62  
 14 Mount Hebron  'A'                                  10:47.00  
 15 H.D.Woodson  'A'                                   10:53.72  
 16 Western Tech  'A'                                  10:56.96  
 17 Delcastle  'A'                                     10:57.95  
 18 Huntingtown  'A'                                   10:58.55  
 19 Glasgow  'A'                                       10:59.83  
 20 Chesapeake  'A'                                    11:00.50  
 21 Archbishop Carrol (Dc)  'A'                        11:07.78  
 22 Fairmont Heights  'A'                              11:08.22  
 23 Suitland  'A'                                      11:08.43  
 24 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                               11:09.31  
 25 Seton Keough  'A'                                  11:17.05  
 26 Centennial  'A'                                    11:17.93  
 27 Reservoir  'A'                                     11:23.24  
 28 Catoctin  'A'                                      11:24.35  
 29 Smithsburg  'A'                                    11:28.57  
 30 Randallstown  'A'                                  11:43.40  
 31 Long Reach  'A'                                    12:00.21  
 32 Hammond  'A'                                       12:13.69  
 33 Kennedy  'A'                                       12:15.38  
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.49  12/18/2004  Michaylin Golladay, Largo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miller, Cearha               Oxon Hill Hi             25.67  11 
  2 Glaser, Jordyn               McDonogh Sch             25.79  11 
  3 Ruth, Asha                   Bowie H.S.               26.46  11 
  4 Coleman, Dorehn              River Hill H             26.95  11 
  5 Corley, Shavey               Suitland HS              27.06   9 
  6 Jackson, Mercedes            Huntingtown              27.17   8 
  7 Johnson, Stephanie           Aberdeen Hig             27.23  10 
  8 Anthony, Tyonna              Westlake                 27.24  11 
  9 Snyder, Cynthia              Huntingtown              27.26   4 
 10 Peterson Hassan, Jasmin      Archbishop C             27.28  10 
 11 Navas, Jessica               Bowie H.S.               27.33  11 
 12 Yuille, Marie                oakland mill             27.35   7 
 13 George, Janice               Bowie H.S.               27.44   9 
 14 Ajayi, Ashley                Elizabeth Se             27.45  10 
 15 Emerson, Celina              Delcastle                27.47   9 
 16 Holmes, Mandisa              Aberdeen Hig             27.49   9 
 17 Wright, Allie                Mount de Sal             27.50   7 
 18 Mckee, Rachel                Mount Hebron             27.78   7 
 19 Mercer, Shakia               Suitland HS              27.81  10 
 20 Martinez, Ale                Winston Chur             28.02   7 
 21 Lambert, Shelby              Dunbar                   28.26  10 
 22 Wheeler, Tayler              oakland mill             28.37   5 
 23 Wilkes, Erika                Dunbar                   28.39   9 
 24 Jones, Stephanie             Glenelg                  28.48   8 
 25 Campbell, Maria              Suitland HS              28.50  10 
 26 Waters, Melanie              Chesapeake H             28.53   8 
 27 Fletcher, Kalifa             Archbishop C             28.74   8 
 28 Jenkins, Nicole              Kennedy                  28.95   5 
 29 Ball, Blendia                North Point              28.99   5 
 30 Brown, Chantel               Stonewall Ja             29.07   6 
 31 Jamison, Tynesha             Ballou High              29.13   1 
 32 Lockard, Marie               Glenelg                  29.17   5 
 33 Phillips, Destiny            H.D.Woodson              29.37   8 
 34 Wren, Sarah                  Smithsburg               29.39   2 
 35 Nelson, Taneia               McDonough Ra             29.44   1 
 36 Mingo, Lakrystal             Ballou High              29.51   1 
 37 Young, Kai                   Hammond Bear             29.66   6 
 38 Wolo, Beatrice               Hammond Bear             29.87   8 
 39 Kelly, Jade                  Henry Wise               29.91   5 
 40 Waters, Nia                  Western Tech             30.09   7 
 41 Seton, Tyyonna               H.D.Woodson              30.27   6 
 42 Seale, Katelyn               Centennial               30.38   2 
 43 Cole, Alyssa                 Western Tech             30.45   6 
 44 Green, Ivanna                Friendly                 30.49   6 
 45 Moore, Karly                 Catoctin                 30.56   4 
 46 Pelzer, Shannon              Fairmont Hei             30.57   2 
 47 Bode-George, Lola            Queen Anne S             30.60   3 
 48 Fox, Eboni                   New Town HS              30.72   4 
 49 Lobdell, Brooke              Stonewall Ja             30.73   3 
 50 Seale, Tessa                 Centennial               30.78   2 
 51 Wright, Brenear              Fairmont Hei             31.07   2 
 52 Oladimeji, Iyinoluwa         New Town HS              31.15   3 
 53 Chan, Katelyn                Great Mills              31.44   4 
 54 Hamrick, Shadrian            Friendly                 31.53   5 
 55 Faniola, Lola                Randallstown             31.55   3 
 56 Whitmire, Larecca            Fairmont Hei             31.67   2 
 57 Closson, Hannah              Howard High              32.05   3 
 58 Bryan, Kari                  Catoctin                 32.76   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:15.29  12/18/2004  Alison Smith, Atholton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harman, Katie                River Hill H           5:15.14! 
  2 Demaree, Anna                River Hill H           5:22.70  
  3 Fikri, Maryam                Winston Chur           5:30.90  
  4 Mill, Meredith               Howard High            5:40.92  
  5 Hickey, Katie                Centreville            5:44.27  
  6 Giampalmo, Christina         Glenelg                5:44.61  
  7 Dews, Kim                    H.D.Woodson            5:45.56  
  8 Cuomo, Juli                  Centreville            5:47.51  
  9 Malczyn, Angela              Mount Hebron           5:48.08  
 10 Mandegue, Francoise          Catonsville            5:48.57  
 11 Domico, Janna                Damascus Hig           5:50.21  
 12 Bonham, Angela               Dunbar                 5:50.56  
 13 Pedersen, Danielle           North Point            5:52.72  
 14 Nolte, Mary                  Atholton               5:55.58  
 15 Carino, Elizabeth            Parkdale Hig           5:58.31  
 16 parker, bionca               largo hs               6:02.79  
 17 Scheckelhoff, Tessa          Atholton               6:03.45  
 18 Smith, Verika                North Point            6:05.53  
 19 Smith, Jenna                 Clarksburg             6:06.94  
 20 Dirks, Julianne              Clarksburg             6:08.38  
 21 Tucker, Emma                 Atholton               6:13.29  
 22 Griffin, Chrissy             Seton Keough           6:19.13  
 23 Gibson, Alyse                Reservoir Ga           6:19.71  
 24 Gilmore, Allysia             Seton Keough           6:23.76  
 25 Lewis, Julie                 Smithsburg             6:25.12  
 26 Lin, Pattie                  Centennial             6:27.07  
 27 Schofield, Kathryn           Centennial             6:29.29  
 28 McCormick, Christyna         Marriotts Ri           6:32.61  
 29 Barrett, Aryn                Randallstown           6:32.65  
 30 Stout, Katie                 Marriotts Ri           6:46.11  
 31 McMichael, Myra              McDonough Ra           6:51.43  
 32 Kresie, Zoe                  Hammond Bear           7:39.38  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 57.86  12/16/2006  Paris Williams, Aberdeen Hig                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whittington, Xauddina        Catonsville              57.75!  9 
  2 King, Deseree                Oxon Hill Hi             58.34   9 
  3 Christian, Kellie            Catonsville              58.84   9 
  4 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Elizabeth Se             59.21   9 
  5 Wolf, Katie                  Winston Chur             59.28   9 
  6 Price, Indya                 Friendly                 59.68   8 
  7 Jones, Callister             Oxon Hill Hi           1:00.79   8 
  8 Seymour, Kiah                Archbishop C           1:01.54   8 
  9 Robinson, Jasmin             McDonogh Sch           1:01.68   8 
 10 Bouldin, Casaundra           Bowie H.S.             1:01.91   7 
 11 Fajuyigbe, Debbie            Bowie H.S.             1:02.45   7 
 12 Dickerson, Javonna           Delcastle              1:03.02   6 
 13 Coleman, Dorehn              River Hill H           1:03.07   8 
 14 Briscoe, Shavon              North Point            1:03.23   4 
 15 Turner, Michelle             H.D.Woodson            1:03.36   5 
 16 Long, Ikea                   Henry Wise             1:03.48   6 
 17 Anthony, Tyonna              Westlake               1:03.67   6 
 18 Linton, Ashley               Western Tech           1:03.97   7 
 19 Martin, Shemika              Aberdeen Hig           1:04.02   8 
 20 McMinn, Chelsey              Damascus Hig           1:04.07   7 
 21 Cormier, Ashley              New Town HS            1:04.41   6 
 22 Nichols, Meredith            Glenelg                1:04.53   4 
 23 dotson, dommini              largo hs               1:04.69   7 
 24 Young, Briana                Elizabeth Se           1:04.80   7 
 25 Mlemchuwku, Krystal          Western Tech           1:05.32   6 
 26 Morris, Brittanie            Kennedy                1:05.48   5 
 27 Yuille, Marie                oakland mill           1:05.59   3 
 28 Bernadel, Rachelle           Parkdale Hig           1:05.77   6 
 29 Alston, Lakaja               Damascus Hig           1:05.89   6 
 30 Whiteford, Vanessa           Aberdeen Hig           1:05.97   3 
 31 Alabi, Funmi                 Long Reach G           1:05.98   5 
 32 Williams, Alyse              Seton Keough           1:06.30   6 
 33 Greenberg, Adrienne          Glenelg                1:06.37   2 
 34 Clarkson, Kristen            Centennial             1:06.44   4 
 35 DeLoach, Jordan              Queen Anne S           1:06.67   6 
 36 Rhodes, Christen             Western Tech           1:06.70   6 
 37 Viamantie, Kristina          Delcastle              1:07.16   2 
 38 Kimpson, Kianna              Westlake               1:07.22   5 
 39 Kaiser, Alyssa               Atholton               1:07.24   3 
 40 Sumner, Lauren               Clarksburg             1:07.41   5 
 41 Ryle, Jas-lynn               Glasgow                1:07.58   4 
 42 Thomas, Shannon              Western Tech           1:07.61   5 
 43 Allen, Chanel                McDonough Ra           1:07.63   3 
 44 Stone, Leah                  Catoctin               1:08.03   4 
 45 Catoe, Mariah                H.D.Woodson            1:08.40   2 
 46 Mitchell, Shinita            Suitland HS            1:08.93   5 
 47 Bode-George, Yinka           Queen Anne S           1:09.17   4 
 48 Meehan, Lindsay              Seton Keough           1:09.29   5 
 49 Gresham, Vashti              New Town HS            1:09.33   3 
 50 Cole, Ashley                 Hammond Bear           1:09.64   3 
 51 Williams, Adrienne           Henry Wise             1:09.79   2 
 52 Clarkson, samatha            Henry Wise             1:09.86   2 
 53 Poffenberger, Amy            Smithsburg             1:09.89   2 
 54 Dabney, Mia                  Henry Wise             1:10.12   2 
 55 Meneses, Gabriela            McDonough Ra           1:10.38   2 
 56 Johnson, Zenobia             Suitland HS            1:10.41   5 
 57 Pugh, Shade                  Ballou High            1:11.80   1 
 58 Vaughn, Siara                Glasgow                1:11.89   3 
 59 Peoples, Kiara               Howard High            1:12.97   3 
 60 Royster, Simone              Archbishop C           1:20.56   4 
 61 Bradley, Tamera              Ballou High            1:24.81   1 
 -- Hinman, Keyonna              Delcastle                  DNF   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:07.18  12/18/2004  Halsey Sinclair, Montgomery Blair        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harman, Katie                River Hill H          11:25.02  
  2 Giedd, Alex                  Winston Chur          11:52.40  
  3 Borisko, Elyse               Howard High           11:55.24  
  4 Dawson, Nicole               Hammond Bear          12:03.70  
  5 Auth, Kendall                River Hill H          12:17.79  
  6 Carroll, Alex                Damascus Hig          12:23.83  
  7 Thumel, Julie                Wilde Lake            12:26.45  
  8 Patton, Megan                Damascus Hig          12:42.44  
  9 Mansbach, Shana              Atholton              12:48.51  
 10 Carino, Elizabeth            Parkdale Hig          12:54.38  
 11 Bloom, Allison               Winston Chur          13:09.25  
 12 Stasiowski, Caroline         Seton Keough          13:15.18  
 13 Griffin, Chrissy             Seton Keough          13:27.74  
 14 Zaghab, Soriayah             Reservoir Ga          13:30.90  
 15 Ogden, Katie                 Marriotts Ri          13:36.26  
 16 Bauer, Abbie                 Smithsburg            14:33.61  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Invite
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:43.46  12/18/2004  Largo, Largo                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDonogh School  'A'                                1:44.79   8 
  2 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                1:46.09   8 
  3 Suitland  'A'                                       1:49.28   6 
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:49.48   7 
  5 Westlake  'A'                                       1:50.09   7 
  6 Bowie  'A'                                          1:50.33   8 
  7 Largo  'A'                                          1:50.96   8 
  8 Dunbar  'A'                                         1:51.00   7 
  9 Stonewall Jackson  'A'                              1:52.16   5 
 10 Kennedy  'A'                                        1:52.21   5 
 11 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:52.51   5 
 12 Ballou  'A'                                         1:53.29   4 
 13 Hammond  'A'                                        1:53.65   5 
 14 Chesapeake  'A'                                     1:53.68   6 
 15 Aberdeen  'A'                                       1:54.07   8 
 16 H.D.Woodson  'A'                                    1:54.22   6 
 17 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:54.68   3 
 18 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:54.95   1 
 19 Howard  'A'                                         1:55.30   1 
 20 Centreville  'A'                                    1:55.79   4 
 21 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                1:56.25   2 
 22 Glenelg  'A'                                        1:56.63   3 
 23 Queen Anne School  'A'                              1:57.88   5 
 24 Catoctin  'A'                                       1:57.89   2 
 25 River Hill  'A'                                     1:58.66   4 
 26 Delcastle  'A'                                      1:58.68   6 
 27 Western Tech  'A'                                   1:58.73   5 
 28 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   1:58.75   3 
 29 Boonsboro  'A'                                      1:59.52   4 
 30 Archbishop Carrol (Dc)  'A'                         1:59.90   7 
 31 Great Mills  'A'                                    2:00.20   3 
 32 Atholton  'A'                                       2:00.25   2 
 33 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               2:00.41   2 
 34 Henry Wise  'A'                                     2:01.08   4 
 35 Randallstown  'A'                                   2:04.84   3 
 36 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     2:08.37   2 
 -- North Point  'A'                                         FS   4 
 -- Oxon Hill  'A'                                           FS   8 
 -- Damascus  'A'                                            DQ   6  exch 2-3 out of zone
 -- Friendly  'A'                                            DQ   7  exch 2-3 out of zone
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:24.63  12/18/2004  Kate Nicholson, Atholton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Kiana              Oxon Hill Hi           2:25.58  
  2 Demaree, Anna                River Hill H           2:28.57  
  3 Alston, Alexxis              Suitland HS            2:29.34  
  4 Cormier, Ashley              New Town HS            2:31.25  
  5 Dews, Kim                    H.D.Woodson            2:31.44  
  6 Johnson, Peyton              Catonsville            2:31.49  
  7 Smith, Amy                   Atholton               2:31.74  
  8 Giampalmo, Christina         Glenelg                2:33.34  
  9 McIlvried, Emily             Damascus Hig           2:33.93  
 10 Mandegue, Francoise          Catonsville            2:35.79  
 11 Glaros, Beth                 Wilde Lake             2:36.17  
 12 Bernadel, Rachelle           Parkdale Hig           2:37.07  
 13 Jacobson, Sophie             Winston Chur           2:37.80  
 14 Malone, Elaina               Huntingtown            2:38.73  
 15 Appel, Kate                  Mount Hebron           2:39.39  
 16 Boone, Sarah                 Wilde Lake             2:40.17  
 17 Moore, Amy                   Boonsboro Hi           2:40.90  
 18 Mejia, Jessica               Centreville            2:41.10  
 19 Eaves, Niema                 Western Tech           2:41.13  
 20 Mlemchuwku, Krystal          Western Tech           2:41.16  
 21 Linton, Ashley               Western Tech           2:41.85  
 22 Breen, Stephanie             Smithsburg             2:45.55  
 23 Conlan, Deidre               Long Reach G           2:48.95  
 24 Benson, Zayquasha            Delcastle              2:50.73  
 25 Nixon, Morgan                Hammond Bear           2:51.82  
 26 Hicks, Robyn                 Aberdeen Hig           2:52.14  
 27 Barrett, Aryn                Randallstown           2:52.83  
 28 Harris, Ashley               Stonewall Ja           2:54.83  
 29 Salette, Sarah               Centreville            2:54.90  
 30 Womack, Diamond              Glasgow                2:55.70  
 31 Weber, Clair                 Great Mills            3:05.22  
 32 Keesee, Megan                McDonough Ra           3:09.05  
 33 Collins, MaryClare           Marriotts Ri           3:12.74  
 34 Daniels, Kiara               Glasgow                3:21.36  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:06.63  12/18/2004  Frederick Douglass, Frederick Dougla      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      4:00.91!  5 
  2 Archbishop Carrol (Dc)  'A'                         4:11.52   5 
  3 Delcastle  'A'                                      4:15.53   5 
  4 Damascus  'A'                                       4:18.68   5 
  5 Largo  'A'                                          4:22.51   5 
  6 Suitland  'A'                                       4:26.13   4 
  7 Glenelg  'A'                                        4:26.63   2 
  8 Dunbar  'A'                                         4:27.11   4 
  9 Chesapeake  'A'                                     4:27.40   2 
 10 River Hill  'A'                                     4:28.66   4 
 11 Hammond  'A'                                        4:29.51   4 
 12 Centreville  'A'                                    4:30.28   3 
 13 Stonewall Jackson  'A'                              4:30.40   3 
 14 North Point  'A'                                    4:30.63   2 
 15 Ballou  'A'                                         4:31.17   1 
 16 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                4:31.54   1 
 17 Huntingtown  'A'                                    4:31.98   2 
 18 Glasgow  'A'                                        4:32.46   4 
 19 Henry Wise  'A'                                     4:32.54   3 
 20 Reservoir  'A'                                      4:34.24   1 
 21 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:34.94   3 
 22 Long Reach  'A'                                     4:37.86   4 
 23 Kennedy  'A'                                        4:37.96   3 
 24 New Town  'A'                                       4:38.20   1 
 25 Seton Keough  'A'                                   4:40.72   4 
 26 Smithsburg  'A'                                     4:44.86   2 
 27 Western Tech  'A'                                   4:48.60   3 
 28 Catoctin  'A'                                       4:49.05   1 
 29 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               4:49.13   1 
 30 Randallstown  'A'                                   4:52.56   3 
 31 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                4:53.37   2 
 32 Great Mills  'A'                                    5:03.36   1 
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 41-03  12/18/2004  Rachelle Wright, Potomac                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tavik, Chelsea               Seton Keough          38-08.75  
  2 Gross, Lauren                North Point           33-07.50  
  3 morgan, charlis              largo hs              33-04.25  
  4 Wells, Jessica               Oxon Hill Hi          32-11.00  
  5 Allam, Lauren                Chesapeake H          32-10.50  
  6 Holt, Mimi                   Huntingtown           32-06.50  
  7 Janne, Kristen               Chesapeake H          31-07.00  
  8 Hawk, Jenna                  Winston Chur          29-10.25  
  9 Lopez, Rosaury               Aberdeen Hig          29-01.50  
 10 Clay, Sam                    Reservoir Ga          28-09.25  
 11 Brown, Danielle              Boonsboro Hi          28-06.50  
 12 Hicks, Robyn                 Aberdeen Hig          27-09.50  
 13 Morrison, Natalia            Clarksburg            27-09.00  
 14 Tunson, Shayla               Wilde Lake            27-08.75  
 15 Bikoi, Jeanne                River Hill H          27-04.50  
 16 Cox, Kayla                   Marriotts Ri          26-08.25  
 17 Prindeze, Laura              Mount de Sal          26-01.50  
 18 sollies, jessica             largo hs              25-11.75  
 19 Black, Colleen               Smithsburg            25-11.25  
 20 Barns, Joniece               H.D.Woodson           25-10.00  
 21 Briscoe, Brittany            Great Mills           24-11.50  
 22 Doermann, Meghan             Howard High           24-08.00  
 23 Roche, Aleisha               Reservoir Ga          23-07.00  
 24 Edwards, Ebony               Randallstown          22-10.50  
 25 Malcolm, Nikola              Archbishop C          21-03.00  
 26 Benjamin, Candice            Delcastle             20-10.50  
 27 Graham, Alexis               Delcastle             19-11.50  
 28 Jahn, Kallie                 Great Mills           19-00.75  
 29 Gray, Paige                  Catoctin              18-04.75  
 30 Boone, Shalonda              Ballou High           18-00.50  
 31 Wood, Lillian                Fairmont Hei          13-06.50  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 35-11  12/15/2007  Geranda Williams, North Point               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Geranda            North Point           37-04.00! 
  2 Slaughter, Evann             Oxon Hill Hi          36-07.50! 
  3 LaFond, Thea                 Kennedy               35-08.50  
  4 Robinson, Teika              Elizabeth Se          34-03.00  
  5 Burns, Seneman               Friendly              33-04.50  
  6 Forrester, Leila             Seton Keough          33-04.00  
  7 Ucheomumu, Anna              Kennedy               33-02.50  
  8 Mensah, Angela               Mount Hebron          33-01.00  
  9 conteh, agnes                largo hs              32-01.25  
 10 Osiomwan, Nyerre             McDonogh Sch          31-10.00  
 11 fegirora, roberta            largo hs              31-01.25  
 12 Taylor, Stephanie            Huntingtown           30-06.00  
 13 Edwards, Lanesha             Bowie H.S.            30-02.00  
 14 Black, Colleen               Smithsburg            30-00.50  
 15 Zyzak, Kelsee                Damascus Hig          29-10.50  
 16 Simon, Nora                  Chesapeake H          29-03.75  
 17 Wiess, Emily                 Mount de Sal          28-05.50  
 -- Jenkins, Nicole              Kennedy                   FOUL  
 -- Thomas, Jazmin               Bowie H.S.                FOUL  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 18-10  12/15/2007  Christina Manning, Westlake                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruth, Asha                   Bowie H.S.            17-10.00  
  2 Pedro, Adenike               Elizabeth Se          17-07.25  
  3 Kimbers, Amanda              McDonogh Sch          17-06.50  
  4 Brown, Kristen               McDonogh Sch          17-06.00  
  5 Waters, Melanie              Chesapeake H          15-11.00  
  6 Donaldson, Eryn              Mount Hebron          15-09.50  
  7 Mensah, Angela               Mount Hebron          15-05.00  
  8 Navas, Jessica               Bowie H.S.            15-03.00  
  9 Pisanic, Lindsay             Mount de Sal          13-11.50  
 10 Burnette, Mackenzie          Wilde Lake            13-09.50  
 11 Taylor, Stephanie            Huntingtown           13-08.50  
 12 Mercer, Amanda               Hammond Bear          12-05.00  
 13 Duong, Solange               Centreville           11-06.75  
 -- Biggs, Vernetta              Friendly                    ND  
 -- Estes, Pam                   Centreville                 ND  
 -- DeFoor, Arielle              Atholton                    ND  
 -- Smith, Ashanell              Dunbar                      ND  
 -- Jones, Kara                  Queen Anne S                ND  
 -- Frazier, Dennisha            Dunbar                      ND  
 -- Browne, Kamilah              Reservoir Ga                ND  
 -- Powell, Jenee                Archbishop C                ND  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5-06.50  12/16/2006  Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Chur        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 boney, shaunte               largo hs               5-02.00  
  2 Robinson, Kerri              Chesapeake H           5-00.00  
  3 Barnes, Shalethia            Oxon Hill Hi           5-00.00  
  4 Frye, Aubree                 Chesapeake H           5-00.00  
  5 Donaldson, Eryn              Mount Hebron           4-10.00  
  5 Stone, Hannah                Catoctin               4-10.00  
  7 Freeman, Bailee              Clarksburg             4-10.00  
  8 DiPaola, Tina                Chesapeake H           4-10.00  
  9 Ucheomumu, Susanna           Kennedy                4-08.00  
  9 Pisanic, Lindsay             Mount de Sal           4-08.00  
 11 Kenerson, Briana             Marriotts Ri           4-06.00  
 11 Odocha, Chioma               Atholton               4-06.00  
 11 Zyzak, Kelsee                Damascus Hig           4-06.00  
 11 Butler, Diarra               Huntingtown            4-06.00  
 11 Chaplin, Maya                Great Mills            4-06.00  
 11 Holmes, Morgan               Boonsboro Hi           4-06.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10-00  12/18/2004  Heather Millford, Chesapeake -AA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowen, Holly                 Chesapeake H           9-00.00  
  2 Gerhold, Erika               Smithsburg             8-06.00  
  3 Deckert, Megan               Boonsboro Hi           8-00.00  
  4 Burns, Whitley               Boonsboro Hi           7-06.00  
  5 Pisanic, Lindsay             Mount de Sal           7-00.00  
  6 Eber, Elizabeth              Wilde Lake             6-06.00  
  6 Burnette, Mackenzie          Wilde Lake             6-06.00  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Development
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:52.48  12/16/2006  C.H. Flowers High School, C.H. Flowers    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDonogh School  'A'                                1:52.56   6 
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:55.37   6 
  3 Largo  'A'                                          1:55.82   6 
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                     1:56.86   4 
  5 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:56.88   4 
  6 Damascus  'A'                                       1:59.12   5 
  7 Hammond  'A'                                        1:59.54   5 
  8 Centennial  'A'                                     2:01.28   1 
  9 Chesapeake  'A'                                     2:02.82   6 
 10 H.D.Woodson  'A'                                    2:03.82   5 
 11 Centreville  'A'                                    2:04.08   1 
 12 Western Tech  'A'                                   2:04.58   4 
 13 Seton Keough  'A'                                   2:04.86   5 
 14 Stonewall Jackson  'A'                              2:05.96   6 
 15 Randallstown  'A'                                   2:08.19   2 
 16 Glasgow  'A'                                        2:09.29   1 
 17 Catonsville  'A'                                    2:09.91   3 
 18 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                2:10.27   3 
 19 Kennedy  'A'                                        2:12.21   2 
 20 Henry Wise  'A'                                     2:13.01   2 
 21 Great Mills  'A'                                    2:13.36   3 
 22 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                2:13.79   2 
 23 Delcastle  'A'                                      2:18.07   4 
 24 Reservoir  'A'                                      2:21.62   1 
 -- Suitland  'A'                                            FS   5 
 -- Friendly  'A'                                            DQ   5  out of zone 3-4
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oxon Hill                   72        2) McDonogh School            50   
    3) River Hill                  42        4) Elizabeth Seton            32   
    5) North Point                 27        6) Chesapeake                 26   
    7) Winston Churchill           24        8) BOWIE                      23   
    9) Largo                       20       10) Catonsville                17   
   11) Suitland                    15       12) Damascus                   13   
   13) Seton Keough                11       14) Boonsboro                  10   
   14) Kennedy                     10       14) Howard                     10   
   17) Archbishop Carrol (DC)       8       17) Smithsburg                  8   
   19) Huntingtown                  6       19) Long Reach                  6   
   19) Delcastle                    6       22) New Town                    4   
   22) Hammond                      4       24) Friendly                    3   
   25) Mount Hebron                 2.50    26) Mount de Sales              2   
   26) Stonewall Jackson            2       26) Centreville                 2   
   26) Atholton                     2       26) H.D.Woodson                 2   
   26) Westlake                     2       32) CATOCTIN                    1.50
   33) Wilde Lake                   1       33) Glenelg                     1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                  36        2) Archbishop Carrol (DC)     34   
    3) Mount Hebron                30        4) Chesapeake                 29   
    5) Damascus                    27        6) River Hill                 25   
    7) McDonogh School             23        8) Delcastle                  22   
    9) North Point                 21       10) Henry Wise                 20   
   11) Westlake                    18       12) Suitland                   16   
   13) Hammond                     15       14) Fairmont Heights           12   
   14) Winston Churchill           12       14) Boonsboro                  12   
   17) Ballou                      11       18) Linganore                  10   
   18) Atholton                    10       18) Stonewall Jackson          10   
   21) Centreville                  8       21) Largo                       8   
   21) Newark High                  8       24) Catonsville                 7.50
   25) BOWIE                        6       25) Oxon Hill                   6   
   25) Smithsburg                   6       28) Marriotts Ridge             4   
   28) Western Tech                 4       30) CENTENNIAL                  3.50
   31) Huntingtown                  3       32) McDonough                   2   
   32) Reservoir                    2       34) Parkdale                    1   
   34) Howard                       1       34) Great Mills                 1   
   34) Randallstown                 1                                           


Return to Top

Email | About