MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




VISAA Championships
Hosted By: St. Christopher's
Richmond, Virginia
2009-02-14

MileStat.com
Boys Results


Licensed to St. Christopher's School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/14/2009 10:03 PM
            VA Independent Schools Athletic Association - 2/14/2009            
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                           St. Christopher's School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kurt Fleming                 St. Christophers          6.62Q  4 
  2 Cody Underwood               Liberty Christia          6.62Q  3 
  3 Hiter Harris                 St. Christophers          6.71Q  2 
  4 Alieu Sillah                 Collegiate Schoo          6.84Q  1 
  5 Idreis Augustus              Paul VI Catholic          6.73q  2 
  6 Jamil Shaw                   Fork Union Milit          6.73q  4 
  7 Louis Likett                 Fork Union Milit          6.81q  3 
  8 Michael Childress            Benedictine               6.83q  3 
  9 Keenan Terry                 Hampton Christia          6.83   4 
 10 James Naylor                 Paul VI Catholic          6.87   1 
 11 Teddy Gorrell                Collegiate Schoo          6.89   3 
 12 Nathan Woods                 Woodberry Forest          6.92   2 
 13 Nick Evasco                  Norfolk Academy           6.93   1 
 14 Evan King                    Episcopal                 6.99   1 
 15 Jeronimo Smith               Norfolk Collegia          7.03   2 
 16 Darren Wilkins               Benedictine               7.04   2 
 17 Kenny Rice                   Nansemond-Suffol          7.09   3 
 18 Terence Scott                Liberty Christia          7.11   2 
 19 Chris Horam                  Episcopal                 7.12   4 
 20 Trevor Mia                   Norfolk Academy           7.16   4 
 21 Desmond Rice                 Liberty Christia          7.16   4 
 22 Desmond Cole                 Norfolk Academy           7.16   2 
 23 Ian Potere                   Roanoke Catholic          7.37   3 
 24 Stephen Muskett              Paul VI Catholic          7.39   3 
 25 Soloman Zewdie               Fork Union Milit          7.41   1 
 26 Miguel Garza                 Roanoke Catholic          7.51   1 
 27 Rex Hill                     StoneBridge Scho          7.54   2 
 28 Duncan Copen                 StoneBridge Scho          7.88   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cody Underwood               Liberty Christia          6.58    10  
  2 Kurt Fleming                 St. Christophers          6.62     8  
  3 Idreis Augustus              Paul VI Catholic          6.68     6  
  4 Hiter Harris                 St. Christophers          6.69     5  
  5 Jamil Shaw                   Fork Union Milit          6.75     4  
  6 Michael Childress            Benedictine               6.76     3  
  7 Louis Likett                 Fork Union Milit          6.80     2  
  8 Alieu Sillah                 Collegiate Schoo          6.81     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kurt Fleming                 St. Christophers         35.73   6   10  
  2 Alieu Sillah                 Collegiate Schoo         36.52   6    8  
  3 Joe Powell                   Paul VI Catholic         37.16   6    6  
  4 Nathan Lundberg              Fork Union Milit         37.62   6    5  
  5 Lee Peaseley                 Collegiate Schoo         37.90   5    4  
  6 Anthony Williams             Fork Union Milit         37.92   5    3  
  7 Hiter Harris                 St. Christophers         38.63   6    2  
  8 Cody Underwood               Liberty Christia         38.74   5    1  
  9 Khalil Hart                  Calvary Christia         38.87   4 
 10 Teddy Gorrell                Collegiate Schoo         39.00   5 
 11 James Naylor                 Paul VI Catholic         39.01   3 
 12 Peter Cho                    Woodberry Forest         39.05   4 
 13 Tucker Braden                St. Christophers         39.47   4 
 14 John Hammond                 Trinity Episcopa         39.60   1 
 15 Gene McCarthy                Episcopal                39.91   2 
 16 Shun Sato                    Episcopal                39.97   1 
 17 Kenny Rice                   Nansemond-Suffol         40.01   5 
 18 Gabe Palais                  Trinity Episcopa         40.03   3 
 19 Sam Cook                     Roanoke Catholic         40.07   2 
 20 Jeronimo Smith               Norfolk Collegia         40.35   1 
 21 David Salmon                 Paul VI Catholic         40.50   3 
 22 Rex Hill                     StoneBridge Scho         40.56   3 
 23 Ian Potere                   Roanoke Catholic         40.59   2 
 24 john bennett                 Potomac School           40.61   1 
 25 Shilo Tshuma                 Episcopal                40.68   3 
 26 Trevor Mia                   Norfolk Academy          40.70   2 
 27 Travis Williams              Liberty Christia         41.13   3 
 28 Aaron Jason                  Norfolk Academy          43.26   2 
 29 Duncan Copen                 StoneBridge Scho         43.75   1 
 30 Lee Hansen                   Roanoke Catholic         44.38   2 
 -- Nick Evasco                  Norfolk Academy             DQ   5 
 -- Michael Ninassi              Potomac School              DQ   1 
 -- Keenan Terry                 Hampton Christia            DQ   6 
 -- Anton Bartesevich            Fork Union Milit            DQ   4 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allante Keels                Episcopal              1:06.05   5   10  
  2 Caleb Haney                  Fork Union Milit       1:07.17   5    8  
  3 Charles Kastroll             Fork Union Milit       1:09.70   5    6  
  4 Ryan Tawpash                 Fork Union Milit       1:11.30   4    5  
  5 Stanley Campbell             Potomac School         1:11.35   1    4  
  6 Alex Gannon                  St. Christophers       1:11.90   5    3  
  7 Aaron Wilkinson              Liberty Christia       1:12.16   4    2  
  8 Naim Habib                   Woodberry Forest       1:12.35   4    1  
  9 Taylor Powell                St. Christophers       1:14.39   4 
 10 Khalil Hart                  Calvary Christia       1:14.76   3 
 11 Kit Mahoney                  Roanoke Catholic       1:14.82   4 
 12 John Steele                  Potomac School         1:15.19   1 
 13 Tanner Brantley              Trinity Episcopa       1:15.23   2 
 14 Randolph Raines              StoneBridge Scho       1:15.38   3 
 15 Alex Gromelski               Norfolk Academy        1:16.35   2 
 16 Kenny Rice                   Nansemond-Suffol       1:16.61   4 
 17 Tony Myers                   Roanoke Catholic       1:16.69   3 
 18 Chris Bean                   Collegiate Schoo       1:16.90   3 
 19 Charles Franklin             Collegiate Schoo       1:17.50   1 
 20 Jake Glasser                 Norfolk Academy        1:17.66   3 
 21 Cal Bobola                   Episcopal              1:17.91   3 
 22 Chris Straus                 Benedictine            1:18.34   2 
 23 Matt Kearns                  Woodberry Forest       1:19.57   2 
 24 Ian Granger                  Norfolk Academy        1:20.83   2 
 25 Mark Allman                  Roanoke Catholic       1:21.03   1 
 26 Joe Romano                   Benedictine            1:22.59   2 
 -- Shadow Sebele                Episcopal                  DNF   5 
 -- Nick Molloy                  St. Christophers            DQ   5 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caleb Haney                  Fork Union Milit       2:35.89    10  
  2 Max Anderson                 Woodberry Forest       2:38.07     8  
  3 Blaize Johnson               Paul VI Catholic       2:39.54     6  
  4 Connor Messerschmidt         Paul VI Catholic       2:41.24     5  
  5 Michael Bailey               Greenbrier Chris       2:44.35     4  
  6 Beirne Hutcheson             Episcopal              2:45.14     3  
  7 Arthur Bryant                Woodberry Forest       2:47.07     2  
  8 Scott Newton                 Collegiate Schoo       2:49.27     1  
  9 Robert Mertens               Collegiate Schoo       2:49.54  
 10 Ben Constable                St. Christophers       2:50.83  
 11 Richard Crittenden           Collegiate Schoo       2:51.03  
 12 Alex Green                   Fork Union Milit       2:53.38  
 13 Peter Addess                 Episcopal              2:53.38  
 14 Gabe LaMartina               Liberty Christia       2:55.35  
 15 Patrick Spencer              Liberty Christia       2:55.92  
 16 Zach Finley                  St. Christophers       2:56.98  
 17 Yonathan Tarekegne           Woodberry Forest       2:57.71  
 18 Solly Thomas                 Episcopal              2:58.10  
 19 Chris Bolen                  Norfolk Academy        2:59.06  
 20 Jonathan Howard              Liberty Christia       3:01.04  
 21 Alex Lee                     Fork Union Milit       3:01.21  
 22 Jack Kaplan                  Potomac School         3:04.81  
 23 Carter Moore                 Norfolk Academy        3:05.57  
 24 Matthew Via                  Roanoke Catholic       3:12.47  
 25 Ben Goldwasser               Roanoke Catholic       3:18.76  
 26 Jacob Krajink                Roanoke Catholic       3:25.35  
 27 Josiah Horne                 Greenbrier Chris       3:29.44  
 28 Ian Hawkes                   Walsingham Acade       3:39.42  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrison Tucker              St. Christophers       4:29.55    10  
  2 Reid Nickle                  Episcopal              4:32.05     8  
  3 Patrick Hayes                Fork Union Milit       4:32.99     6  
  4 Michael Bailey               Greenbrier Chris       4:34.20     5  
  5 Sean Flynn                   Roanoke Catholic       4:34.78     4  
  6 Scott Newton                 Collegiate Schoo       4:37.09     3  
  7 Arthur Bryant                Woodberry Forest       4:41.83     2  
  8 Tom Peabody                  Episcopal              4:52.11     1  
  9 Robert Richardson            Collegiate Schoo       4:54.12  
 10 Matthew Laws                 Woodberry Forest       4:55.24  
 11 Thomas Garrison              Woodberry Forest       4:55.91  
 12 Jack Kaplan                  Potomac School         4:59.22  
 13 Aoky Sarhan                  St. Christophers       5:01.97  
 14 Logan McCann                 Collegiate Schoo       5:04.84  
 15 James Stohlman               Paul VI Catholic       5:13.92  
 16 Jay Woodard                  Norfolk Academy        5:15.00  
 17 Calvin Gudeman               Fork Union Milit       5:15.95  
 18 Garver Russ                  Fork Union Milit       5:30.01  
 19 Stephane Irankunze           St. Christophers       5:39.93  
 20 Josiah Horne                 Greenbrier Chris       5:50.41  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Hayes                Fork Union Milit       9:46.90    10  
  2 Kevin Bennert                Woodberry Forest       9:52.63     8  
  3 Harrison Tucker              St. Christophers       9:59.43     6  
  4 Cabell Willis                Collegiate Schoo      10:00.96     5  
  5 Reid Nickle                  Episcopal             10:11.32     4  
  6 Ian McGinn                   Paul VI Catholic      10:15.50     3  
  7 Sean Flynn                   Roanoke Catholic      10:31.80     2  
  8 Josh Cromwell                Liberty Christia      10:35.66     1  
  9 Forrest Spencer              Roanoke Catholic      10:39.15  
 10 Zach Quigg                   Liberty Christia      10:44.20  
 11 Trey Fisher                  Liberty Christia      10:44.74  
 12 Guy Shelby                   Trinity Episcopa      10:46.71  
 13 Jamie Ball                   St. Christophers      10:57.93  
 14 William Newman               St. Christophers      11:11.50  
 15 Justin Edell                 Fork Union Milit      11:16.17  
 16 Chris Cantone                Trinity Episcopa      11:26.01  
 17 Charlie Mitchell             Collegiate Schoo      11:40.31  
 18 Thomas Hatcher               Collegiate Schoo      11:53.67  
 19 Brandon Ah                   Fuqua School          12:07.22  
 20 William Wilkinson            Fork Union Milit      12:10.03  
 21 Ian Hawkes                   Walsingham Acade      12:20.19  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Huesman                St. Christophers          8.10Q  3 
  2 Darren Wilkins               Benedictine               8.18Q  2 
  3 Jeronimo Smith               Norfolk Collegia          8.20Q  1 
  4 Cody Bingham                 Liberty Christia          8.19Q  2 
  5 Matt Anderson                Fork Union Milit          8.28Q  1 
  6 Nick Buseck                  Collegiate Schoo          8.49Q  3 
  7 Chris Horam                  Episcopal                 8.67q  3 
  8 Frederick Naber              Paul VI Catholic          8.79q  2 
  9 Desmond Rice                 Liberty Christia          9.23   1 
 10 Yacub Abdur Rahman           Fork Union Milit          9.25   3 
 11 Malcolm Magovern             St. Christophers          9.43   2 
 12 Josh Cohen                   Norfolk Academy          10.07   1 
 13 Wilder Thomas                Fork Union Milit         10.15   2 
 14 Zach Vaught                  Collegiate Schoo         10.30   2 
 15 Bryan Blaylock               Norfolk Academy          10.33   3 
 16 Stuart Finney                Collegiate Schoo         11.38   1 
 -- Michael Bunda                St. Christophers           DNF   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Huesman                St. Christophers          7.97    10  
  2 Darren Wilkins               Benedictine               8.13     8  
  3 Matt Anderson                Fork Union Milit          8.24     6  
  4 Cody Bingham                 Liberty Christia          8.33     5  
  5 Jeronimo Smith               Norfolk Collegia          8.36     4  
  6 Nick Buseck                  Collegiate Schoo          8.57     3  
  7 Frederick Naber              Paul VI Catholic          8.63     2  
  8 Chris Horam                  Episcopal                 8.67     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Christophers                                    1:32.29   2   10  
  2 Episcopal                                           1:33.85   2    8  
  3 Fork Union Military                                 1:34.16   1    6  
  4 Collegiate School                                   1:34.53   2    5  
  5 Woodberry Forest                                    1:38.37   2    4  
  6 Paul VI Catholic                                    1:38.58   1    3  
  7 Norfolk Academy                                     1:39.67   1    2  
  8 Liberty Christian                                   1:43.95   2    1  
  9 Roanoke Catholic                                    1:44.43   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Episcopal                                           3:31.11   2   10  
  2 Fork Union Military                                 3:31.93   2    8  
  3 St. Christophers                                    3:33.02   2    6  
  4 Woodberry Forest                                    3:37.87   2    5  
  5 Liberty Christian                                   3:42.93   2    4  
  6 Paul VI Catholic                                    3:44.55   1    3  
  7 Collegiate School                                   3:46.45   2    2  
  8 Potomac School                                      3:50.13   1    1  
  9 Roanoke Catholic                                    3:52.02   1 
 10 Norfolk Academy                                     3:57.34   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul VI Catholic                                    8:20.68    10  
  2 St. Christophers                                    8:21.50     8  
  3 Collegiate School                                   8:33.60     6  
  4 Liberty Christian                                   8:45.91     5  
  5 Episcopal                                           8:57.04     4  
  6 Fork Union Military                                 8:57.70     3  
  7 Norfolk Academy                                     9:31.87     2  
  8 Roanoke Catholic                                   10:02.39     1  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeronimo Smith               Norfolk Collegia       6-04.00    10  
  2 Ben Katz                     St. Christophers       6-02.00     8  
  3 Cody Bingham                 Liberty Christia       6-00.00     6  
  4 Akeem Garnett                Fork Union Milit       5-06.00     5  
  5 Luke McCabe                  Fork Union Milit      J5-06.00     4  
 -- Anthony Fletcher             Virginia Episcop            NH  
 -- John Blair                   Virginia Episcop            NH  
 -- Josh Cohen                   Norfolk Academy             NH  
 -- James Naylor                 Paul VI Catholic            NH  
 -- Eddie Jones                  Fork Union Milit            NH  
 -- Brendan Evans                Potomac School              NH  
 -- ian kuzmick                  Potomac School              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cody Bingham                 Liberty Christia      14-00.00    10  
  2 Philip Parmly                Fork Union Milit      13-06.00     8  
  3 Daniel Farmer                St. Christophers      12-06.00     6  
  4 Taylor Powell                St. Christophers      11-06.00     5  
  5 Matt Moser                   Liberty Christia      11-00.00     4  
 -- Alex Rayo-Jones              Fork Union Milit            NH  
 -- Mac Blanchard                St. Christophers            NH  
 -- Corey Harrington             Liberty Christia            NH  
 -- Nick Buseck                  Collegiate Schoo            NH  
 -- Jake Hargrove                Fork Union Milit            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Katz                     St. Christophers      21-07.25    10  
  2 Jeronimo Smith               Norfolk Collegia      21-01.50     8  
  3 Laron Dexter                 Fork Union Milit      21-01.00     6  
  4 Keenan Terry                 Hampton Christia      20-10.50     5  
  5 Edward Rives                 St. Christophers      20-04.75     4  
  6 Archie Odenyo                Episcopal             20-04.00     3  
  7 Kurt Fleming                 St. Christophers     J20-04.00     2  
  8 Kenny Rice                   Nansemond-Suffol      20-03.00     1  
  9 Brendan Evans                Potomac School        19-11.75  
 10 Cody Bingham                 Liberty Christia      19-10.75  
 11 Terence Scott                Liberty Christia      19-09.25  
 12 Kara Stewart                 Fork Union Milit      19-06.00  
 13 James Naylor                 Paul VI Catholic      19-01.00  
 14 Eddie Jones                  Fork Union Milit      18-06.50  
 15 Anthony Fletcher             Virginia Episcop      18-05.50  
 16 John Blair                   Virginia Episcop      17-07.50  
 17 Zack Zoller                  Roanoke Catholic      16-00.75  
 18 Josh Cohen                   Norfolk Academy       15-11.00  
 19 James Johnson                Potomac School        15-09.00  
 -- Gray Bryan                   Episcopal                 FOUL  
 -- Nick Evasco                  Norfolk Academy           FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Katz                     St. Christophers      43-06.25    10  
  2 Terence Scott                Liberty Christia      43-00.00     8  
  3 Keenan Terry                 Hampton Christia      41-08.50     6  
  4 Jacob Huesman                St. Christophers      40-08.00     5  
  5 Darren Wilkins               Benedictine           40-01.50     4  
  6 Archie Odenyo                Episcopal             39-11.75     3  
  7 Laron Dexter                 Fork Union Milit      39-08.50     2  
  8 Kenny Rice                   Nansemond-Suffol      39-04.50     1  
  9 Akeem Garnett                Fork Union Milit      38-01.50  
 10 Eddie Jones                  Fork Union Milit      37-01.00  
 11 Gray Bryan                   Episcopal             36-00.50  
 12 Zack Zoller                  Roanoke Catholic      34-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex James                   St. Christophers      54-11.75    10  
  2 Tevin Jefferson              Virginia Episcop      47-11.75     8  
  3 Will Reily                   Episcopal             47-05.75     6  
  4 Russell Bodine               Fork Union Milit      47-02.75     5  
  5 Turner Blake                 St. Christophers      46-10.50     4  
  6 Chris Delaney                St. Christophers      45-11.50     3  
  7 Will Wright                  Collegiate Schoo      45-03.25     2  
  8 Zach Johnson                 Norfolk Academy       43-02.00     1  
  9 Tyler Stewart                Collegiate Schoo      42-02.50  
 10 Lester Batiste               Episcopal             42-00.50  
 11 Mike Jones                   Episcopal             39-01.50  
 12 Eugene McVey                 Fork Union Milit      38-01.00  
 13 Sam Burgraff                 Liberty Christia      37-07.75  
 14 David Dwyer                  Collegiate Schoo      37-04.50  
 15 Stephen Muskett              Paul VI Catholic      36-05.00  
 16 John Tu'uta                  Fork Union Milit      35-06.00  
 17 Benton Maddox                Benedictine           35-01.50  
 18 Zack Zoller                  Roanoke Catholic      35-00.75  
 19 John Marinelli               Potomac School        33-11.50  
 20 Jack O'Shea                  Potomac School        32-10.25  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Christophers           145        2) Fork Union Military       112   
    3) Episcopal                   61        4) Liberty Christian          57   
    5) Paul VI Catholic            44        6) Collegiate School          40   
    7) Woodberry Forest            30        8) Norfolk Collegiate         22   
    9) Benedictine                 15       10) Hampton Christian          11   
   11) Greenbrier Christian         9       12) Virginia Episcopal          8   
   13) Roanoke Catholic             7       14) Potomac School              5   
   14) Norfolk Academy              5       16) Nansemond-Suffolk           2   


   
MileStat.com
Girls Results


Licensed to St. Christopher's School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/14/2009 10:04 PM
            VA Independent Schools Athletic Association - 2/14/2009            
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                           St. Christopher's School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nefertiti Smith              Norfolk Collegia          7.46Q  4 
  2 Shantel Bingham              Episcopal                 7.47Q  2 
  3 Shandell Scott               Norfolk Academy           7.56Q  3 
  4 Elizabeth Jessee             Collegiate Schoo          7.64Q  1 
  5 Dana Mercer                  Liberty Christia          7.51q  4 
  6 Ashley Ellick                Norfolk Collegia          7.60q  3 
  7 Allyson Cowden               Paul VI Catholic          7.73q  2 
  8 Ashley Ramey                 St. Gertrudes             7.79q  1 
  9 Alex Coleman                 St. Catherines            7.86   3 
 10 Jill Goldstein               Paul VI Catholic          7.92   4 
 11 Sarah Davenport              St. Catherines            7.93   1 
 12 Chelesa Betourne             Greenbrier Chris          7.98   3 
 13 Jackie Bacon                 Paul VI Catholic          8.00   1 
 14 Austin Pruitt                Collegiate Schoo          8.01   3 
 15 Ciearra Jackson              Norfolk Christia          8.04   2 
 16 Cari Crabtree                Liberty Christia          8.04   3 
 17 Kirsten Dyer                 Episcopal                 8.07   4 
 18 Betsy Mastropieri            Collegiate Schoo          8.10   4 
 19 Lissie Baker                 St. Catherines            8.11   2 
 20 Kayla Corriveau              Liberty Christia          8.14   2 
 21 Liz Stephens                 Hampton Christia          8.15   2 
 22 Stephanie Logan              Roanoke Catholic          8.31   2 
 23 Sophia Blunt                 Greenbrier Chris          8.46   4 
 24 Rebekah Hupp                 Trinity Episcopa          8.72   3 
 25 Megan Gibbons                Roanoke Catholic          8.73   1 
 26 Kaitlyn Connor               StoneBridge Scho          8.80   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shantel Bingham              Episcopal                 7.33    10  
  2 Nefertiti Smith              Norfolk Collegia          7.37     8  
  3 Dana Mercer                  Liberty Christia          7.49     6  
  4 Shandell Scott               Norfolk Academy           7.53     5  
  5 Ashley Ellick                Norfolk Collegia          7.55     4  
  6 Allyson Cowden               Paul VI Catholic          7.65     3  
  7 Elizabeth Jessee             Collegiate Schoo          7.69     2  
  8 Ashley Ramey                 St. Gertrudes             7.85     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Katz                   St. Catherines           42.35   5   10  
  2 Mehgan Burggraf              Liberty Christia         42.60   5    8  
  3 Shandell Scott               Norfolk Academy          43.03   5    6  
  4 Ashley Ellick                Norfolk Collegia         43.29   4    5  
  5 Austin Pruitt                Collegiate Schoo         43.49   4    4  
  6 Dana Mercer                  Liberty Christia         43.56   5    3  
  7 Emily Tatum                  Collegiate Schoo         43.83   4    2  
  8 Bridgette Williams           Collegiate Schoo         43.95   5    1  
  9 Caroline Kew                 Paul VI Catholic         43.98   4 
 10 Taira Carney                 St. Catherines           44.23   5 
 11 Allyson Cowden               Paul VI Catholic         44.41   1 
 12 Elyse Marriott               Potomac School           45.20   2 
 13 Lissie Baker                 St. Catherines           46.13   4 
 14 Chelesa Betourne             Greenbrier Chris         47.25   3 
 15 Ryan O'Shea                  Potomac School           48.14   1 
 16 Scottie Fralin               Episcopal                48.43   3 
 17 simone ford                  Potomac School           48.52   1 
 18 Stephanie Logan              Roanoke Catholic         49.42   3 
 19 Molly Hunter                 Paul VI Catholic         50.01   1 
 20 Drew Johnson                 Episcopal                50.19   3 
 21 Madison Hogue                Greenbrier Chris         50.22   2 
 22 Kathryn Blaylock             Norfolk Academy          50.24   2 
 23 Kaitlyn Connor               StoneBridge Scho         50.35   2 
 24 Sophia Blunt                 Greenbrier Chris         51.13   3 
 25 Rebekah Hupp                 Trinity Episcopa         52.09   2 
 26 Hannah Palmerton             Roanoke Catholic         52.40   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mehgan Burggraf              Liberty Christia       1:17.88   4   10  
  2 Bridgette Williams           Collegiate Schoo       1:21.34   4    8  
  3 Janie O'Connor               Collegiate Schoo       1:21.82   4    6  
  4 Heather Clagett              Norfolk Academy        1:22.52   4    5  
  5 Polly Ukrop                  St. Catherines         1:23.11   4    4  
  6 Christine Thexton            Collegiate Schoo       1:23.71   3    3  
  7 patricia brandt              Potomac School         1:23.89   1    2  
  8 Lindsay Crittenden           St. Catherines         1:23.94   4    1  
  9 katie chockley               Potomac School         1:24.27   1 
 10 Anna Frazer                  St. Catherines         1:26.52   3 
 11 Patricia Sorrentino          Roanoke Catholic       1:26.83   3 
 12 Ashley Ellick                Norfolk Collegia       1:27.51   3 
 13 Emily Dinning                StoneBridge Scho       1:27.69   3 
 14 Emily Smith                  Liberty Christia       1:30.13   2 
 15 Haley Morgan                 Episcopal              1:32.89   2 
 16 maddy fabiani                Potomac School         1:34.33   1 
 17 Lanier Olsson                Episcopal              1:34.44   2 
 18 Elizabeth Bailey             Greenbrier Chris       1:35.90   2 
 19 Megan McKinley               Norfolk Academy        1:38.56   2 
 20 Theresa Reynolds             Paul VI Catholic       1:38.93   2 
 21 Mary Kazarian                Paul VI Catholic       1:41.41   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barbara Strehler             Trinity Episcopa       3:01.53    10  
  2 Anna Blackwood               Norfolk Academy        3:01.68     8  
  3 Brennan Long                 Roanoke Catholic       3:07.20     6  
  4 Jennifer Caughey             Norfolk Academy        3:09.91     5  
  5 Coles Lawton                 Episcopal              3:14.90     4  
  6 Hannah Lieberman             Trinity Episcopa       3:16.40     3  
  7 Stephanie Lee                Greenbrier Chris       3:19.01     2  
  8 Meaghan Grant                Paul VI Catholic       3:19.58     1  
  9 Emma Ruffin                  St. Catherines         3:20.38  
 10 Chloe Coates                 Collegiate Schoo       3:20.51  
 11 Stephanie Fort               St. Catherines         3:21.06  
 12 Liza Crenshaw                Collegiate Schoo       3:21.65  
 13 Dori mcauliffe               Potomac School         3:22.78  
 14 Catherine Harrison           Episcopal              3:22.87  
 15 Meaghan Blackstone           Paul VI Catholic       3:25.51  
 16 cat lipsher                  Potomac School         3:26.25  
 17 Sara Edwards                 Norfolk Academy        3:28.84  
 18 Abigail Quigg                Liberty Christia       3:37.26  
 19 Emily Strelka                Roanoke Catholic       3:39.77  
 20 Caty Malone                  Liberty Christia       3:55.60  
 21 Ravin Caughey                Liberty Christia       4:02.55  
 22 Esther Ahn                   Episcopal              4:13.47  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barbara Strehler             Trinity Episcopa       5:03.29    10  
  2 anneka wilson                Potomac School         5:08.34     8  
  3 Anna Blackwood               Norfolk Academy        5:22.70     6  
  4 Stephanie Lee                Greenbrier Chris       5:33.68     5  
  5 Sophie Wolfe                 Norfolk Academy        5:34.44     4  
  6 Barrett Haynes               St. Catherines         5:35.77     3  
  7 Hannah Lieberman             Trinity Episcopa       5:38.87     2  
  8 Catherine Harrison           Episcopal              5:39.04     1  
  9 Coles Lawton                 Episcopal              5:39.07  
 10 Mamie Robertson              St. Catherines         5:41.85  
 11 Juliana Sorrentino           Roanoke Catholic       5:42.80  
 12 Lindsay Papet                Liberty Christia       5:44.61  
 13 Kathleen Melnick             Collegiate Schoo       5:50.89  
 14 Meaghan Blackstone           Paul VI Catholic       5:53.72  
 15 Katie Wilson                 Liberty Christia       5:53.93  
 16 Dori mcauliffe               Potomac School         5:55.65  
 17 Elisabeth Greenwood          Trinity Episcopa       5:56.31  
 18 Hannah Chaka                 Norfolk Academy        6:08.33  
 19 Whitney Rayner               Collegiate Schoo       6:14.47  
 20 Sydney Fenstermaker          Episcopal              6:22.23  
 21 Cristen Coleman              Liberty Christia       7:04.46  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 anneka wilson                Potomac School        11:19.63    10  
  2 Sophie Wolfe                 Norfolk Academy       12:06.34     8  
  3 Lindsay Papet                Liberty Christia      12:15.80     6  
  4 Mamie Robertson              St. Catherines        12:23.83     5  
  5 Owen McMillan                Norfolk Academy       12:29.05     4  
  6 Dalton Kuhar                 Fuqua School          12:30.34     3  
  7 shivani kochhar              Potomac School        12:30.72     2  
  8 Barrett Haynes               St. Catherines        12:30.97     1  
  9 Amanda Demmerle              Greenbrier Chris      12:50.33  
 10 Elisabeth Greenwood          Trinity Episcopa      12:56.34  
 11 Jasmine Turner               Collegiate Schoo      13:03.41  
 12 Ellen Hubbard                Collegiate Schoo      13:48.56  
 13 Parks Daniel                 St. Catherines        14:05.35  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nefertiti Smith              Norfolk Collegia          8.52Q  2 
  2 Michelle Sutherland          Norfolk Academy           9.11Q  1 
  3 Christy Hufheurd             Liberty Christia          9.71Q  2 
  4 Emily Tatum                  Collegiate Schoo          9.95Q  1 
  5 Khadijah Ameen               Norfolk Academy           9.92Q  2 
  6 Kaitlyn Wyatt                Greenbrier Chris         10.34Q  1 
  7 Hannah Myers                 Collegiate Schoo         10.54Q  2 
  8 Rebecca Karp                 Norfolk Academy          10.75Q  1 
  9 Cameron Baker                Episcopal                10.56   2 
 10 Molly Mason                  Paul VI Catholic         10.72   2 
 11 Karishma Khubani             Greenbrier Chris         11.09   1 
 12 Erin Hunter                  Paul VI Catholic         11.19   1 
 13 Madison Hogue                Greenbrier Chris         11.40   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nefertiti Smith              Norfolk Collegia          8.63    10  
  2 Michelle Sutherland          Norfolk Academy           9.05     8  
  3 Christy Hufheurd             Liberty Christia          9.45     6  
  4 Emily Tatum                  Collegiate Schoo          9.67     5  
  5 Khadijah Ameen               Norfolk Academy           9.89     4  
  6 Kaitlyn Wyatt                Greenbrier Chris         10.39     3  
  7 Rebecca Karp                 Norfolk Academy          10.59     2  
  8 Hannah Myers                 Collegiate Schoo         10.87     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Collegiate School                                   1:49.73   2   10  
  2 St. Catherines                                      1:50.48   2    8  
  3 Paul VI Catholic                                    1:50.84   2    6  
  4 Episcopal                                           1:51.47   2    5  
  5 Norfolk Academy                                     1:53.27   2    4  
  6 Liberty Christian                                   1:56.08   2    3  
  7 Potomac School                                      1:58.92   1    2  
  8 Greenbrier Christian                                2:01.67   1    1  
  9 StoneBridge School                                  2:03.08   1 
 10 Roanoke Catholic                                    2:05.44   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Norfolk Academy                                     4:10.19   2   10  
  2 St. Catherines                                      4:13.22   2    8  
  3 Episcopal                                           4:17.19   2    6  
  4 Potomac School                                      4:20.68   2    5  
  5 Collegiate School                                   4:24.26   2    4  
  6 Liberty Christian                                   4:28.28   1    3  
  7 Roanoke Catholic                                    4:36.04   2    2  
  8 Paul VI Catholic                                    4:36.18   1    1  
  9 Greenbrier Christian                                4:43.33   1 
 -- StoneBridge School                                       DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Potomac School                                      9:56.07    10  
  2 Norfolk Academy                                    10:08.23     8  
  3 St. Catherines                                     10:19.13     6  
  4 Collegiate School                                  10:22.29     5  
  5 Paul VI Catholic                                   10:52.08     4  
  6 Liberty Christian                                  10:59.22     3  
  7 Episcopal                                          11:34.94     2  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nefertiti Smith              Norfolk Collegia       5-02.00    10  
  2 Michelle Sutherland          Norfolk Academy        4-08.00     8  
  3 Emma Ruffin                  St. Catherines        J4-08.00     5.5
  3 Elizabeth Jessee             Collegiate Schoo      J4-08.00     5.5
  5 Kate McDowell                St. Catherines        J4-08.00     4  
  6 Liz Schutte                  Episcopal              4-04.00     3  
  7 Molly Mason                  Paul VI Catholic      J4-04.00     2  
 -- Kaitlyn Wyatt                Greenbrier Chris            NH  
 -- Karishma Khubani             Greenbrier Chris            NH  
 -- Delaney Hampton              Greenbrier Chris            NH  
 -- Corbin Blackwell             St. Catherines              NH  
 -- Ugne Mitrikeviciute          Episcopal                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebecca Karp                 Norfolk Academy        8-06.00    10  
  2 Kellie Glynn                 Liberty Christia       8-00.00     8  
  3 Taylor Miller                St. Catherines        J8-00.00     6  
  4 Liza White                   St. Catherines         7-06.00     5  
  5 Lissie Baker                 St. Catherines        J7-06.00     4  
 -- Margaret Barton              Collegiate Schoo            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dana Mercer                  Liberty Christia      17-06.50    10  
  2 Nefertiti Smith              Norfolk Collegia      17-05.25     8  
  3 Taira Carney                 St. Catherines        16-10.50     6  
  4 Ciearra Jackson              Norfolk Christia      16-02.50     5  
  5 Polly Ukrop                  St. Catherines        16-01.00     4  
  6 Becca Martin                 Collegiate Schoo      16-00.75     3  
  7 Michelle Sutherland          Norfolk Academy       15-09.50     2  
  8 Shandell Scott               Norfolk Academy       15-05.50     1  
  9 Jill Goldstein               Paul VI Catholic      15-04.75  
 10 Emily Tatum                  Collegiate Schoo      14-09.50  
 11 Jackie Bacon                 Paul VI Catholic      14-07.50  
 12 Khadijah Ameen               Norfolk Academy       14-06.75  
 13 Elyse Marriott               Potomac School        14-05.75  
 14 Karishma Khubani             Greenbrier Chris      14-03.50  
 15 Eliza Hadjis                 Episcopal             14-03.25  
 15 Eleanor Blaine               Episcopal             14-03.25  
 17 Steffi Curl                  Collegiate Schoo      14-03.00  
 18 Kayla Corriveau              Liberty Christia      14-02.00  
 19 Leah Sallada                 Greenbrier Chris      13-10.75  
 20 simone ford                  Potomac School        13-10.50  
 21 Kaitlyn Wyatt                Greenbrier Chris      13-07.00  
 22 Maggie Thompson              Roanoke Catholic      12-07.00  
 23 Stephanie Logan              Roanoke Catholic      11-04.75  
 24 Charlotte Eberle             Potomac School        10-03.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nefertiti Smith              Norfolk Collegia      37-02.50    10  
  2 Taira Carney                 St. Catherines        36-01.50     8  
  3 Ciearra Jackson              Norfolk Christia      34-06.00     6  
  4 Dana Mercer                  Liberty Christia      34-04.75     5  
  5 Elizabeth Jessee             Collegiate Schoo      33-07.25     4  
  6 Michelle Sutherland          Norfolk Academy       33-07.00     3  
  7 Khadijah Ameen               Norfolk Academy       32-09.00     2  
  8 Becca Martin                 Collegiate Schoo      32-05.25     1  
  9 Karishma Khubani             Greenbrier Chris      32-01.00  
 10 Steffi Curl                  Collegiate Schoo      31-02.50  
 11 Leah Sallada                 Greenbrier Chris      31-01.25  
 12 Maggie Thompson              Roanoke Catholic      30-04.25  
 13 Kaitlyn Wyatt                Greenbrier Chris      29-11.00  
 14 Eliza Hadjis                 Episcopal             29-10.50  
 15 simone ford                  Potomac School        29-09.75  
 16 Rebecca Karp                 Norfolk Academy       28-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Watkins              Virginia Episcop      38-09.00    10  
  2 Kori Penick                  Virginia Episcop      38-06.00     8  
  3 Sarah Dillard                Episcopal             36-07.00     6  
  4 Dominique Meeks              Collegiate Schoo      35-10.75     5  
  5 candance johnson             Potomac School        30-06.25     4  
  6 Sara Shiels                  Episcopal             29-08.00     3  
  7 Allie Albright               Collegiate Schoo      28-04.00     2  
  8 Kate McDowell                St. Catherines        26-04.50     1  
  9 Steffi Curl                  Collegiate Schoo      25-01.00  
 10 Emma Ruffin                  St. Catherines        24-10.50  
 11 Kelsey Bixler                Norfolk Academy       24-06.25  
 12 Polly Ukrop                  St. Catherines        24-02.50  
 13 Abbott Matthews              Episcopal             23-10.75  
 14 Rebecca Karp                 Norfolk Academy       23-09.00  
 15 Chelesa Betourne             Greenbrier Chris      22-05.00  
 16 Abby Palmerton               Roanoke Catholic      21-04.00  
 17 Kelli Wojtan                 Paul VI Catholic      21-02.00  
 18 Sophia Blunt                 Greenbrier Chris      18-04.00  
 19 Megan Gibbons                Roanoke Catholic      16-00.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norfolk Academy            113        2) St. Catherines             89.50
    3) Collegiate School           71.50     4) Liberty Christian          71   
    5) Norfolk Collegiate          55        6) Potomac School             43   
    7) Episcopal                   40        8) Trinity Episcopal          25   
    9) Virginia Episcopal          18       10) Paul VI Catholic           17   
   11) Norfolk Christian           11       11) Greenbrier Christian       11   
   13) Roanoke Catholic             8       14) The Fuqua School            3   
   15) St. Gertrudes                1                                           




Return to Top

Email | About