MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Footlocker South Region
Footlocker South Regionals History
Hosted By: Footlocker
Charlotte, North Carolina
2008-11-29

Results from Footlockercc.com

Foot Locker South Regional
Seeded Girl's Results

November 29, 2008
McAlpine Greenway
Charlotte, NC

Seeded Girl's Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers

1    Kathy Kroeger (12)                Franklin, TN             17:13
2    Megan Marsico (11)                Salem, VA                17:15
3    Chelsey Sveinsson (10)            Dallas, TX               17:19
4    Ashley Brasovan (12)              Wellington, FL           17:20
5    Lauren Smith (12)                 Lake Jackson, TX         17:27
6    Amanda Russell (11)               Cedar Park, TX           17:27
7    Kayla Hale (12)                   Indialantic, FL          17:33
8    Kimberly Spano (12)               Huntersville, NC         17:36
9    Ashley Isham (11)                 Cedar Park, TX           17:38
10   Adrianne Soo (12)                 Chapel Hill, NC          17:39
11   Regan Tindell (11)                Belton, TX               17:41
12   Cory McGee (11)                   Pass Christian, MS       17:42
13   Kaitlyn Barry (12)                Flower Mound, TX         17:47
14   Samantha George (9)               Raleigh, NC              17:48
15   Barbara Strehler (12)             Moseley, VA              17:49
16   Maria Frigo (11)                  Union, KY                17:51
17   Juliana Stern (12)                Melbourne, FL            17:53
18   Emma Brink (10)                   Louisville, KY           17:56
19   Kaitlin Snapp (9)                 Danville, KY             17:58
20   Anneka Wilson (11)                Mc Lean, VA              17:58
21   Stacey Nobles (12)                Virginia Beach, VA       18:04
22   Malia Cali (11)                   Hammond, LA              18:05
23   Anna Bowles (10)                  Martinez, GA             18:07
24   Bret McDaniel (11)                Atlanta, GA              18:08
25   Amber Zimmerman (10)              Knoxville, TN            18:12
26   Sydney Marshall (11)              Alpharetta, GA           18:13
27   Allison Schaich (10)              Suwanee, GA              18:13
28   Hillary Montgomery (10)           Spring, TX               18:16
29   Jana Stolting (11)                Tallahassee, FL          18:17
30   Joane Pierre (12)                 Immokalee,               18:17
31   Kaitlyn Davis (11)                Stafford, VA             18:18
32   Mariana Lucena (12)               Weston, FL               18:19
33   Alyse Goldsmith (12)              Katy, TX                 18:22
34   Amanda Perkins (12)               Ormond Beach, FL         18:22
35   Stephanie Schappert (10)          Delray Beach, FL         18:23
36   Stephanie Strasser (11)           Fernandina Beach, FL     18:24
37   Julie Strange (11)                Leesburg, VA             18:24
38   Lauren LaPointe (11)              Vero Beach, FL           18:25
39   Katherine Borowicz (12)           Greenville, SC           18:26
40   Sarah Rapp (10)                   Raleigh, NC              18:27
41   Susannah Piersol (12)             Richmond, VA             18:28
42   Chelsea Hollingsworth (11)        Summerfield, NC          18:30
43   Sarah Davis (11)                  Jacksonville, FL         18:34
44   Melanie Novack (12)               St Augustine, FL         18:34
45   Jenna Moye (12)                   Moseley, VA              18:36
46   Danielle Hoop (10)                Owenton, KY              18:37
47   Hannah Jumper (10)                Lookout Mtn, TN          18:38
48   Stephanie Cario (11)              Mechanicsville, VA       18:39
49   Jori Davis (11)                   Piedmont, OK             18:40
50   Nicole Carpio (9)                 Culter Bay, FL           18:40
51   Elizabeth Miller (12)             Owensboro, KY            18:42
52   Megan Fitzpatrick (12)            Ashburn, VA              18:42
53   Claire Whitesell (12)             Falls Church, VA         18:43
54   Sinead Haughey (10)               Central, SC              18:43
55   Kiara Mccue- Woods (11)           Flowery Branch, GA       18:44
56   Allison Hofmann (12)              Charlotte, NC            18:46
57   Olivia Papa (11)                  Winter Park, FL          18:47
58   Anne Reiner (12)                  Virginia Beach, VA       18:49
59   Liana Epstein (11)                Springfield, VA          18:49
60   Kelsey Rosenberg (11)             Alexandria, VA           18:51
61   Katie Townsend (10)               Evans, GA                18:52
62   Maggie Gentry (12)                Nokesville, VA           18:53
63   Hannah Robinson (12)              Rock Hill, SC            18:53
64   Callie Cooper (12)                Orangedale, FL           18:54
65   Samantha Wilson (11)              Franklin, TN             18:54
66   Elena Hubbard (12)                Grovetown, GA            18:54
67   Sarah Hope (11)                   Asheville, NC            18:55
68   Katie Russo (11)                  Fort Myers, FL           18:55
69   Lauren Strapp (11)                Durham, NC               18:56
70   Meghan Roberts (11)               Micanopy, FL             18:56
71   Natalia Kuhn (12)                 Virginia Beach, VA       18:57
72   Elizabeth Barclay (12)            Charlottesville, VA      18:58
73   Ann Centner (11)                  Watkinsville, GA         18:58
74   Melissa Saunders (10)             Sterling, VA             18:59
75   Molly Spencer (12)                Chapel Hill, NC          18:59
76   Meredith Anderson (9)             North Palm Beach, FL     19:00
77   Nicole Dimercurio (12)            Suwanee, GA              19:01
78   Halsey Merritt (12)               Durham, NC               19:03
79   Heather Morris (11)               Duluth, GA               19:03
80   Peri Bowman (11)                  Virginia Beach, VA       19:04
81   Megan Mavity (11)                 Atlanta, GA              19:04
82   Abby Badura (10)                  Midlothian, VA           19:07
83   Natalie Wynn (10)                 Chesapeake, VA           19:08
84   Chelsi Woodruff (11)              Winter Park, FL          19:08
85   Lizzie Greene (11)                Aldie, VA                19:09
86   Maggie Rickard (11)               Montgomery, AL           19:09
87   Audrey Hazlehurst (10)            Jackson, TN              19:10
88   Meredith Kilburn (9)              Fort Mill, SC            19:11
89   Kenyetta Iyevbele (11)            Charlotte, NC            19:13
90   Anne Medley (12)                  Louisville, KY           19:13
91   Kylie Womack (11)                 Marietta, GA             19:14
92   Alison Bishop (12)                Stockbridge, GA          19:14
93   Liz Figliola (12)                 Central, SC              19:15
94   Ashley Stovall (12)               Douglasville, GA         19:17
95   Amanda Lineberry (11)             Mechanicsville, VA       19:19
96   Alexis Schustrom (11)             Pinehurst, NC            19:20
97   Kathleen LaPorte (11)             Decatur, GA              19:21
98   Morgan Turner (12)                Lincolnton, NC           19:21
99   Kaylor Murray (9)                 Nashville, TN            19:22
100  Sara Curry (12)                   Lawrenceville, GA        19:23
101  Julianne Bigler (11)              Alexandria, VA           19:24
102  Jerika Davis (11)                 Piedmont, OK             19:24
103  Katie June (10)                   Roswell, GA              19:26
104  Mackenzie Robinson (10)           Hillsborough, NC         19:27
105  Alexa Gellman (12)                Charlotte, NC            19:27
106  Shivani Kochher (11)              Mc Lean, VA              19:27
107  Alyson Smith (12)                 Marietta, GA             19:28
108  Carolyn Baskir (11)               Chapel Hill, NC          19:30
109  Madeleine Willner (11)            Lorton, VA               19:36
110  Mollie Jones (10)                 Casselberry, FL          19:37
111  Megan Sullivan (10)               Huntersville, NC         19:37
112  Emily McNutt (11)                 Woodstock, GA            19:40
113  Cory Catlett (11)                 Fayetteville, NC         19:40
114  Allison Cook (11)                 Raleigh, NC              19:41
115  Hannah Best (11)                  Louisa, VA               19:42
116  Meredith Bennett (11)             Advance, NC              19:45
117  Kayla Bryan (12)                  Knoxville, TN            19:46
118  Caroline Kirk (12)                Kennesaw, GA             19:49
119  Tenny Ostrem (12)                 Campton, KY              19:49
120  Katie Burford (9)                 Austin, TX               19:51
121  Quanika Blackmon (12)             Fort Mill, SC            19:52
122  Molly Baker (12)                  Cary, NC                 19:53
123  Brooke Earhart (12)               Dickson, TN              19:53
124  Alyssa Franks (12)                Lutz, FL                 19:54
125  Leigh Mumford (12)                Jacksonville, FL         19:55
126  Emily Wirzba (12)                 Hillsborough, NC         19:56
127  Sarah Turner (11)                 Jasper, GA               20:05
128  Erin Gallagher (12)               Fort Walton Beach, FL    20:18
129  Cara Brenner (12)                 Hendersonville, TN       20:27
130  Caroline Sullivan (11)            Marietta, GA             20:31
131  Sarah Bryan (12)                  Alexandria, VA           20:33
132  Allyson Hill (10)                 Columbia, SC             20:43
133  Meagan Brandli (10)               Mt. Pleasant, SC         20:45
134  Eileen Devico (11)                Flowery Branch, GA       20:47
135  Zatha Loewen (11)                 Hampstead, NC            20:56
136  Megan Bennett (12)                Candler, NC              21:24
137  Brana Pierre (12)                 Immokalee,               21:48
138  Naomi Hollingsworth (12)          Summerfield, NC          21:53
139  Katherine Schafer (10)            Lorton, VA               23:15
140  Alyssa Bradley (12)               Charlotte, NC            24:11
141  Michelle Best (11)                Louisa, VA               25:00



Foot Locker South Regional
Seeded Boy's Results

November 29, 2008
McAlpine Greenway
Charlotte, NC

Seeded Boy's Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers

1    Bill Matthews (12)                Birmingham, AL           14:48
2    Matthew Sonnenfeldt (12)          Knoxville, TN            14:50
3    CJ Brown (12)                     Southlake, TX            14:59
4    Thomas Porter (12)                Fredericksburg, VA       15:01
5    Leoule Degfae (12)                Alexandria, VA           15:04
6    Alex Ott (12)                     Weyers Cave, VA          15:08
7    Kyle Satterwhite (12)             Charlottesville, VA      15:10
8    Clint Mckelvey (10)               Knoxville, TN            15:10
9    Chase Rathke (12)                 Katy, TX                 15:11
10   Evan Hibbs (12)                   Georgetown, TX           15:12
11   Matthew Mizereck (11)             Tallahassee, FL          15:23
12   Alex De La Garza (12)             Mercedes, TX             15:25
13   Will Stanford (10)                Tallahassee, FL          15:26
14   Robert Peavey (12)                Virginia Beach, VA       15:27
15   Donovan Torres (10)               Lubbock, TX              15:27
16   Armando Del Valle (10)            Miami, FL                15:27
17   Thomas Baker (12)                 Louisa, VA               15:28
18   Neal Smith (11)                   Southlake, TX            15:28
19   Ben Dejarnette (12)               Mechanicsville, VA       15:29
20   Paul Snyder (12)                  San Antonio, TX          15:29
21   Erick Montoya (11)                Fort Myers, FL           15:31
22   Ryan Eaton (11)                   Bowling Green, KY        15:33
23   Jordan Chaney (12)                Knoxville, TN            15:35
24   Thomas Graham (9)                 Cary, NC                 15:37
25   Ted Richardson (11)               Midlothian, VA           15:38
26   Dakota Peachee (12)               Garner, NC               15:39
27   CJ Jessett (12)                   Katy, TX                 15:40
28   Brandon Mahaney (12)              Lafayette, TN            15:40
29   Jacob Law (12)                    Crestwood, KY            15:41
30   David Hamm (12)                   Louisville, KY           15:42
31   David Caldwell (12)               Charleson, WV            15:42
32   Colin Bishoff (11)                Winder, GA               15:43
33   Christopher Werner (12)           Chesapeake, VA           15:43
34   Cory Hampshire (12)               Kearneysville, WV        15:44
35   Stacey Eden (11)                  Simpsonville, KY         15:44
36   Chris Dendor (12)                 Jacksonville, FL         15:45
37   Michael Wallace (11)              Jacksonville, FL         15:46
38   Brian Detweiler (12)              Stone Mountain, GA       15:46
39   Spencer Frantom                   Knoxville, TN            15:47
40   Taylor Lord (12)                  Douglasville, GA         15:48
41   Bret Butler (12)                  Rockledge, FL            15:48
42   Matthew Perri (12)                Magnolia, TX             15:48
43   Michael Mansy (11)                Johnson City, TN         15:49
44   Harrison Tucker (12)              Richmond, VA             15:49
45   Nabil Hamid (12)                  Stone Mountain, GA       15:50
46   Steven Bollinger (12)             Charlotte, NC            15:50
47   Chris Foley (11)                  Oak Hill, VA             15:51
48   Mark Hirons (12)                  Marietta, GA             15:52
49   Nathan Collier (12)               Pottsboro, TX            15:53
50   Eric Ochoa (11)                   St. Johns, FL            15:54
51   Jack Anderson (11)                Pfafftown, NC            15:55
52   David Ciarolla (12)               Fairmont, WV             15:55
53   James Howard-Smith (12)           Charlottesville, VA      15:56
54   Jacob Hurysz (11)                 Mebane, NC               15:57
55   Luke Baker (11)                   Mcdonough, GA            15:57
56   John Harwell (11)                 Asheville, NC            15:58
57   Isaac Presson (11)                Asheville, NC            15:58
58   Cody Pelliccioni (10)             Morgantown, WV           15:58
59   Jonathan Lanning (12)             Sarasota, FL             15:58
60   Derek Wehunt (12)                 Odessa, FL               15:59
61   James Maglasang (11)              Paducah, KY              15:59
62   Gator Jackson (12)                Duluth, GA               16:00
63   Brandon Steed (11)                Justin, TX               16:00
64   Patrick Gomez (11)                Auburn, AL               16:00
65   Tihut Degfae (12)                 Alexandria, VA           16:01
66   Aaron Ramirez (11)                Simpsonville, SC         16:01
67   Ryan Pickering (10)               West Palm Beach, FL      16:01
68   Charles Wofford (12)              Wilmington, NC           16:01
69   James Graves (12)                 Auburn, AL               16:02
70   Julian Duarte (12)                Houston, TX              16:02
71   David Connolly (12)               Atlanta, GA              16:02
72   Blake Theroux (11)                Chesapeake, VA           16:03
73   Daniel Jester (12)                Alpharetta, GA           16:03
74   Donald Davis Iii (12)             Pensacola, FL            16:03
75   Connor Adams (11)                 Flower Mound, TX         16:04
76   Taylor Snyder (12)                Evans, GA                16:04
77   Philip Johnson (12)               Homewood, AL             16:04
78   Tyler Davidson (11)               Melbourne, FL            16:04
79   Nathan Vassey (10)                Peachtree City, GA       16:05
80   Kevin Bonilla (12)                Fort Lauderdale, FL      16:05
81   Tyler Tomy (11)                   Alpharettta, GA          16:05
82   Kenny Hinman (11)                 Hope Mills, NC           16:06
83   Will Bass (10)                    Nashville, NC            16:06
84   Niall Longobardis (12)            Suwanee, GA              16:06
85   Eric Peffer (12)                  Greensboro, NC           16:06
86   Will Ficklen (12)                 Griffin, GA              16:07
87   Robert Fensterer (12)             Suwanee, GA              16:07
88   Logan Wojcik (11)                 Wheeling, WV             16:07
89   Mark Blackmon (9)                 Fort Mill, SC            16:07
90   Brandon Easler (11)               Spartanburg, SC          16:08
91   Tyler Dunn (12)                   Jasper, GA               16:09
92   Daniel Stiefvater (12)            Stephens City, VA        16:10
93   Blake Kennedy (12)                Alpharetta, GA           16:10
94   Obiandu Igwe (12)                 Marietta, GA             16:11
95   Chase Christianson (11)           Fayetteville, NC         16:11
96   Drew Paisley (11)                 Virginia Beach, VA       16:11
97   Eduardo Garcia (10)               Jacksonville, FL         16:12
98   Dillon Hawley (12)                Nashville, NC            16:12
99   Josh Helton (12)                  Franklin, TN             16:13
100  Tyler Anyan (11)                  Lawrenceville, GA        16:13
101  Isaiah Greer (12)                 Johnson City, TN         16:14
102  Steven Snyder (12)                Lafayette, TN            16:14
103  Austen Gutierrez (12)             Marietta, GA             16:14
104  John Grellner (12)                Tampa, FL                16:15
105  Jordan White (11)                 Chesapeake, VA           16:15
106  Daniel Thurston (11)              Frankfort, KY            16:16
107  Joey Brendel (11)                 Burlington, KY           16:17
108  Colin Barker (11)                 Atlantic Beach, FL       16:17
109  Joe Cromer (12)                   Mcdonough, GA            16:17
110  Geoffrey Musick (12)              Nashville, TN            16:18
111  Henry Stevens-Carty (11)          Kennesaw, GA             16:18
112  Frank Garcia (12)                 La Blanca, TX            16:19
113  William Groesbeck (11)            Houston, TX              16:19
114  David Burleson (12)               Poquoson, VA             16:20
115  Frank Adelman (12)                Yukon, OK                16:20
116  Tommy George (11)                 Snellville, GA           16:20
117  Ian McGinn (12)                   Oakton, VA               16:21
118  Jordan Locklear (12)              Fayetteville, NC         16:21
119  Trey Geiger (11)                  Raleigh, NC              16:22
120  Ryan Davis (12)                   Hollywood, FL            16:23
121  David Darling (12)                Lake Worth, FL           16:23
122  Zachary Brantley (12)             Elm City, NC             16:24
123  Will Raby (12)                    Charlotte, NC            16:24
124  Brad Robeson (11)                 Parkland, FL             16:24
125  William James (11)                Cordova, TN              16:25
126  Robbie Scharold (11)              Alexandria, KY           16:25
127  Nolan Clark (12)                  Gainesville, GA          16:25
128  Mark Sullivan (11)                Raleigh, NC              16:26
129  Grant Burress (12)                Bristow, VA              16:26
130  Daniel Wehunt (12)                Odessa, FL               16:26
131  Tyler Truitt (12)                 Satellite Beach, FL      16:27
132  Alex Luna (12)                    Katy, TX                 16:27
133  Jay Jarrels (11)                  Mcgaheysville, VA        16:28
134  Ranley Gousse (12)                Apopka, FL               16:28
135  Cameron Reid (12)                 Douglasville, GA         16:28
136  David Mills (12)                  Hot Springs, AR          16:29
137  Booth Hornsby (12)                Glen Allen, VA           16:29
138  Kyle James (12)                   Marietta, GA             16:30
139  Nicholas Palermo (9)              Coconut Creek, FL        16:30
140  Tyler Greathouse (11)             Palm Harbor, FL          16:31
141  Jason McLeod (12)                 Ocoee, FL                16:31
142  Sam Shaughnessy (12)              Knoxville, TN            16:31
143  Joseph Elsakr (12)                Daytona Beach Shores, FL 16:32
144  Hansel Ibarra (11)                TX                       16:32
145  Charles Horne (12)                Annandale, VA            16:32
146  Joseph Denny (11)                 Southlake, TX            16:33
147  Nicholas Arjoon (11)              Palm Bay, FL             16:33
148  Parker Wenos (12)                 Harrisonburg, VA         16:34
149  Dylan Walker (11)                 Cumming, GA              16:35
150  Ryan Smith (11)                   Covington, KY            16:35
151  Nathan Rees (12)                  Ravenswood, WV           16:36
152  Atom Young (12)                   Martinez, GA             16:36
153  Argeo Cruz (11)                   Immokalee,               16:37
154  Whitner Chase (10)                Windermere, FL           16:37
155  Greg Kaczka (12)                  Glen Allen, VA           16:38
156  Anthony Groom (12)                Colleyville, TX          16:39
157  Seth Crawford (12)                Greensboro, NC           16:40
158  James Stern (11)                  Melbourne, FL            16:40
159  Jordan Chavez (9)                 Southlake, TX            16:40
160  Daweet Dagnachew (12)             Jacksonville, NC         16:41
161  John Mitchell (12)                Valrico, FL              16:42
162  Garrett Carmichael (11)           Nashville, TN            16:42
163  Ben Sterett (11)                  Swansboro, NC            16:43
164  Sabastian Rhode (12)              Nancy, KY                16:43
165  Matthew Murphy (12)               Bulls Gap, TN            16:44
166  Austin Simkins (11)               Fayetteville, AR         16:45
167  Lucas Greza (11)                  Morgantown, WV           16:46
168  Brian Ledwith (12)                Salem, VA                16:46
169  Andrew Nelson (11)                Marietta, GA             16:48
170  Sean Vandermosten (11)            Burlington, KY           16:48
171  Colton Dieterich (12)             Riesel, TX               16:49
172  Thomas Heikkinen (12)             Panama City, FL          16:49
173  David Cason (11)                  Clemmons, NC             16:50
174  Andrew Weems (12)                 Johnson City, TN         16:50
175  Seth Rosonina (11)                Mims, FL                 16:50
176  David Pate (12)                   Marietta, GA             16:51
177  Jordan Sorensen (11)              Clemmons, NC             16:51
178  Kyle Villemain (10)               Chapel Hill, NC          16:52
179  Cole Bosson (12)                  Winter Park, FL          16:52
180  Jake Cuevas (12)                  Milton, FL               16:52
181  Taylor Dayton (11)                Austin, TX               16:53
182  Landon Moxley (12)                Winston-Salem, NC        16:54
183  Joey Landrum (11)                 Erlanger, KY             16:54
184  Lawrence Thomas (11)              Virginia Beach, VA       16:55
185  Edwin Woodhouse (12)              Raleigh, NC              16:56
186  Andrew Lagasse (11)               Roswell, GA              16:56
187  Chad Gagnier (11)                 Winter Park, FL          16:57
188  Laurel Gammon (12)                Hendersonville, TN       16:59
189  Mark Allen (12)                   Culter Bay, FL           17:00
190  Vermond Walker,III (12)           Douglasville, GA         17:00
191  Ford Bell (11)                    Brentwood, TN            17:01
192  Christopher Duvall (11)           Duluth, GA               17:01
193  Patrick Stanton (11)              Fairmont, WV             17:02
194  James White (11)                  Kingwood, TX             17:02
195  Steven Bretz (12)                 Hendersonville, TN       17:03
196  Benjamin Chastain (12)            Fort Walton Beach, FL    17:03
197  Justin Weatherspoon (12)          Miami, FL                17:04
198  Thomas Schafer (11)               Lorton, VA               17:04
199  Ryan Rhodes (12)                  Greensboro, NC           17:05
200  Robert Terry (10)                 Charlotte, NC            17:05
201  Clarke Maddox (12)                Atlanta, GA              17:06
202  Roopchand Sarran (12)             Kissimmee, FL            17:06
203  Brandon Ramsey (11)               Suwanee, GA              17:08
204  Emory Ernst (12)                  Abingdon, VA             17:09
205  Zachary Phipps (12)               Morgantown, WV           17:10
206  Rob Wilson (12)                   Christiana, TN           17:11
207  Austin Ulich (10)                 Alpharetta, GA           17:15
208  Charlie Jordan (10)               Gallatin, TN             17:16
209  Cesar Reyes (10)                  Lenoir, NC               17:17
210  Kyle Nowlin (12)                  Anderson, SC             17:17
211  Jesus Gonzalez (12)               Edcoach, TX              17:18
212  Daniel Ackerman (12)              Alexandria, VA           17:21
213  Jordan Green (12)                 Morgantown, KY           17:22
214  Jacob Hoerger (11)                Chapel Hill, NC          17:24
215  Ryan Bram (11)                    Richmond, VA             17:25
216  Arturo Villanueva (12)            Mission, TX              17:26
217  William Pike (12)                 Newnan, GA               17:26
218  Marc Dejute (12)                  Tampa, FL                17:28
219  Julian Gines (11)                 Tampa, FL                17:31
220  Daniel Philips (11)               Carrboro, NC             17:31
221  Jose' Farnot (11)                 Fort Myers, FL           17:33
222  Robert Bradham (12)               Macon, GA                17:33
223  Benjamin Swanson (12)             Charlotte, NC            17:34
224  Chase Fisher (12)                 Concord, NC              17:35
225  Matthew Garmon (11)               Waycross, GA             17:38
226  Andrew Wentzel (12)               Pawleys Island, SC       17:40
227  Bryce Bays (11)                   Mcdonough, GA            17:42
228  Nigel Reynolds (12)               Lake Worth, FL           17:44
229  Kenneth Worthington (11)          Benson, NC               17:44
230  Gilbert Vazquez (12)              Tampa, FL                17:46
231  Bradley Dugan (12)                Frankford, WV            17:46
232  Andy Goodstein (12)               Harrisonburg, VA         17:47
233  Joseph Ahern (12)                 Morgantown, WV           17:51
234  Justin Boyd (12)                  Kings Mountain, NC       17:58
235  Keith Thomas (10)                 Harrisonburg, VA         17:58
236  Daniel Austin (12)                Culpeper, VA             17:59
237  Daniel Yeakley (12)               Locust, NC               18:00
238  Jacoby Dove (10)                  Oxford, AL               18:02
239  Zach Fichter (12)                 Harrisonburg, VA         18:03
240  Anthony Hacker (12)               Glen Allen, VA           18:04
241  Sean Langkamp (10)                Summerfield, NC          18:05
242  Justin Albertson (12)             Aiken, SC                18:07
243  Christian Upchurch (12)           Gallatin, TN             18:18
244  Josh Taylor (12)                  Summerville, SC          18:25
245  Christian Adams (11)              Cary, NC                 18:27
246  Brian Bush (12)                   Richmond, VA             18:28
247  Kyle Bulkley (12)                 Apex, NC                 18:34
248  Albert Adame (12)                 Victoria, TX             18:35
249  Anthony Ricketts (10)             Pensacola, FL            18:37
250  John Pszenitzki (12)              Portland, TN             18:52
251  Josh Jirgal (12)                  Monroe, NC               19:28
252  Marquis Leonard (10)              Gadsden, AL              20:49
253  Windmaier Jean (11)               Kissimmee, FL            20:55
254  Dennis Harville (12)              Lithia Springs, GA       21:00
255  Michael Strohm (10)               Summerville, SC          22:22



Foot Locker South Regional
Freshmen Boy's Results

November 29, 2008
McAlpine Greenway
Charlotte, NC

Freshmen Boy's Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers

1    Joey Castagnaro (9)               Melbourne, FL            16:15
2    Mitchell Landry (9)               Doyline, LA              16:21
3    Robert Sanders (9)                Prospect, KY             16:24
4    Mason Boyles (9)                  Wilmington, NC           16:25
5    Paul Stuart (9)                   Brentwood, TN            16:30
6    Kendall Matthews (9)              Tallahassee, FL          16:33
7    James Brown (9)                   Pineville, KY            16:38

8    Hunter Honeycutt (9)              Tifton, GA               16:43
9    Cody Seymour (9)                  Bent Mountain, VA        16:43
10   Felix Mountain (09)               Villalba, PR             16:44
11   Andrew Gyenis (9)                 Oak Hill, VA             16:45
12   Nicholas Wolfe (9)                Fredericksburg, VA       16:46
13   Joshua Crawford (9)               Hope Mills, NC           16:47
14   Andrew Byrum (9)                  Raleigh, NC              16:49
15   Wesley  Vazquez (9)               Orocovis, PR             16:50
16   David Bruce (9)                   Louisville, KY           16:51
17   Dustin Dunn (9)                   Browns Summit, NC        16:55
18   Ben Turner (9)                    Burlington, KY           16:59
19   Brady Corum (9)                   Alexandria, VA           16:59
20   Guy Shelby (9)                    Richmond, VA             17:01
21   Brent Scott (9)                   Naples, FL               17:03
22   Anderson Charles (9)              West Palm Beach, FL      17:04
23   Gil Walton (9)                    Montrose, AL             17:04
24   Ryan Gousse (9)                   Apopka, FL               17:05
25   Ryan Doyle (9)                    Roswell, GA              17:05
26   Jansen Coulter (9)                Charlotte, NC            17:06
27   Billy Anguish (9)                 Winter Park, FL          17:07
28   David Lueck (9)                   Douglasville, GA         17:07
29   Brian O'Loughlin (9)              Stafford, VA             17:08
30   Aaron Rojas (9)                   Fort Myers, FL           17:08
31   Brandon Lawson (9)                Gainesville, GA          17:11
32   Patrick Murphy (9)                Alexandria, VA           17:14
33   Justin Swink (9)                  Clemmons, NC             17:18
34   Chase Shermer (9)                 Knightdale, NC           17:21
35   Luis Guerrero (9)                 Mission, TX              17:22
36   Patrick Eldredge (9)              Douglasville, GA         17:22
37   Bert Irigoyen (9)                 Miami, FL                17:29
38   Andrew Swicegood (9)              Macon, GA                17:31
39   Brandon Winters (9)               Virginia Beach, VA       17:32
40   Andrew Ogle (9)                   Knoxville, TN            17:35
41   Ryan Johnson (9)                  Leicester, NC            17:36
42   Heath Lorick (9)                  Little Mountain, SC      17:36
43   Derek Bolser (9)                  Gainesville, FL          17:37
44   Brandon Coombs (9)                Evans, GA                17:38
45   Daylan Jacks (9)                  Murfreesboro, TN         17:39
46   Sid Vaughn (9)                    Evans, GA                17:40
47   Benjamin Lowry (9)                Hickory, NC              17:43
48   Austin Walls (9)                  Matthews, NC             17:44
49   Jackson Carter (9)                Auburn, AL               17:45
50   Drew Marshall (9)                 Fort Mill, SC            17:45
51   Trevor Deligne (9)                Nokesville, VA           17:47
52   Matthew Salis (9)                 Vero Beach, FL           17:48
53   Trey Fisher (9)                   Forest, VA               17:49
54   Chris Cantone (9)                 Midlothian, VA           17:50
55   Christopher McElroy (9)           Kingsport, TN            17:52
56   Drew Garland (9)                  Buford, GA               17:52
57   Evan Helguero-Kelley (9)          Coral Gables, FL         17:53
58   David Dolan (9)                   Gainesville, FL          17:54
59   Daniel Branum (9)                 Moore, SC                17:54
60   Timothy Gruber (9)                Huntersville, NC         17:56
61   Kyler Kathman (9)                 Port Orange, FL          17:56
62   Justin Hendrick (9)               Gastonia, NC             17:58
63   Billy Young (9)                   Daytona Beach, FL        18:02
64   Jordan Brown (9)                  Gainesville, FL          18:03
65   Will Canary (9)                   Montgomery, AL           18:04
66   Alex Coeytaux (9)                 Cary, NC                 18:04
67   Howard Foster (9)                 Flowery Branch, GA       18:05
68   Carson Wolfe (9)                  Roebuck, SC              18:09
69   Graham McAlister (9)              Winston Salem, NC        18:10
70   David Harrison (9)                Virginia Beach, VA       18:11
71   Avery Martin (9)                  Fort Mill, SC            18:12
72   Johnson Giles (9)                 Knoxville, TN            18:13
73   Miles Malbrough (9)               Hendersonville, TN       18:14
74   Nicholas Eberhardt (9)            Fort Mill, SC            18:19
75   Houston Steveson (9)              Mechanicsville, VA       18:20
76   Daniel Moore (9)                  Melbourne, FL            18:25
77   Christopher Schoeneman (9)        Smithfield, NC           18:27
78   Patrick Murphy (9)                Alexandria, VA           18:28
79   Steve Egnatoff (9)                Milton, WV               18:30
80   Parker Sorenson (9)               Dallas, GA               18:30
81   Joseph Farris (9)                 Alpharetta, GA           18:33
82   Jeremy Malm (9)                   Scottsville, VA          18:35
83   William Armstrong (9)             Abingdon, VA             18:36
84   Tyler Jones (9)                   Front Royal, VA          18:46
85   Cory Enix (9)                     Cordova, TN              18:54
86   Reed Payne (9)                    Charlotte, NC            19:00
87   Trey Gray (9)                     Douglasville, GA         19:02
88   Andrew Werner (9)                 Chesapeake, VA           19:04
89   Alex Reel (9)                     Chesapeake, VA           19:04
90   Allen Worth (9)                   Fairview, NC             19:14
91   Julian Patterson (9)              Charlotte, NC            19:17
92   Matthew Donino (9)                Flowery Branch, GA       19:21
93   Forrest Burks (9)                 Acworth, GA              19:22
94   Grant Seckman (9)                 Brentwood, TN            19:23
95   Jake Warren (9)                   Taylorsville, NC         19:25
96   Zachary Snider (9)                Mechanicsville, VA       19:26
97   William Ilia (9)                  Lafayette, TN            19:27
98   Andrew Ingram (9)                 Flowery Branch, GA       19:29
99   Josh Trump (9)                    Christiansburg, VA       19:31
100  Kyle Clark (9)                    Newport, KY              19:32
101  Alex Couch (9)                    Hilton Head, SC          19:33
102  W. Randall Still, Jr (9)          Taylors, SC              19:38
103  Brandon Ah (9)                    Clarksville, VA          19:43
104  Taylor Hawk (9)                   Dandridge, TN            19:54
105  Chase Anders (9)                  Winchester, VA           19:57
106  Zane Bolen (9)                    Chesapeake, VA           19:58
107  Zachary Robinson (9)              Spartanburg, SC          20:02
108  Robert Holderbaum (9)             Louisville, KY           20:09
109  Dillon Dunn (9)                   Browns Summit, NC        20:09
110  Austin McLaurin (9)               Greensboro, NC           20:20
111  Davis Normand (9)                 Gonzales, LA             20:24
112  Alex Hoffman (9)                  Malabar, FL              20:31
113  Robert Seagle (9)                 Blowing Rock, NC         20:32
114  Caleb Walz (8)                    West Palm Beach, FL      20:36
115  Joshua Goode (9)                  Charlotte, NC            20:53
116  Devon Nelson (9)                  Pensacola, FL            21:01
117  Andrew Bradley (9)                Gastonia, NC             21:05
118  Patrick Weatherly (9)             Montgomery, AL           21:11
119  Cody Dorsey (9)                   Locust Grove, GA         21:14
120  Samuel Ropp (9)                   Cumming, GA              21:16
121  Nathanael Jones (9)               Springfield, VA          21:20
122  Jayson Parkhurst (9)              Oxford, AL               21:21
123  Brent Chapman (9)                 Iron Station, NC         21:29
124  Marcos Diaz (09)                  Immokalee,               21:30
125  Maxwell Lair (9)                  Waxhaw, NC               21:34
126  Sam Walker (9)                    Montgomery, AL           21:56
127  Evan Griffith (9)                 Spartanburg, SC          22:02
128  Nicholas Brown (9)                Stafford, VA             23:57
129  Adam Gardner (9)                  Kings Mountain, NC       25:13
130  Shawn Worthen (9)                 Bumpass, VA              25:22
131  Austin Joy (9)                    Mount Holly, NC          25:32



Foot Locker South Regional
Freshmen/Sophomore Girl's Results

November 29, 2008
McAlpine Greenway
Charlotte, NC

Freshmen/Sophomore Girl's Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers

1    Myah Hicks (10)                   Alexandria, VA           18:31
2    Megan Moye (9)                    Moseley, VA              18:35
3    Sophie Harkins (10)               Dunwoody, GA             18:53
4    Erika Ramsey (10)                 Suwanee, GA              18:59
5    Hannah Barbour (9)                Boone, NC                19:01
6    Rebecca Greenwall (10)            Bogart, GA               19:02
7    Marie Mauhar (10)                 Mills River, NC          19:03
8    Rebecca Stover (9)                Knoxville, TN            19:05
9    Alaina Perez (10)                 Jacksonville, FL         19:06
10   Sara Manesiotis (10)              Hilton Head, SC          19:07
11   Audrey Houghton (9)               Purcellville, VA         19:08
12   Rachel Greenwall (10)             Bogart, GA               19:10
13   Tara Tinsley (9)                  Alexandria, VA           19:17
14   Catherine Pulley (10)             Colonial Heights, VA     19:19
15   Anna Spiers (10)                  Chester, VA              19:20
16   Kaila Blackburn (9)               Richmond, VA             19:22
17   Taylor Roeck (9)                  Cumming, GA              19:24
18   Sophie Wolfe (10)                 Virginia Beach, VA       19:24
19   Laura Hutchinson (10)             Springfield, VA          19:25
20   Morgan Price (10)                 Gainesville, VA          19:26
21   Elizabeth Manuel (9)              Mandeville, LA           19:27
22   Lauren Barnes (9)                 Knoxville, TN            19:29
23   Colleen Wade (10)                 Stafford, VA             19:30
24   Ahna Weeks (10)                   Carrboro, NC             19:33
25   Gabriela LaPointe (10)            Vero Beach, FL           19:34
26   Ariana Lumbreras (10)             Edinburg, TX             19:36
27   Teresa Ristow (10)                Melbourne, FL            19:39
28   Laura Nelson (10)                 Niceville, FL            19:40
29   Weezie Chandler (9)               Atlanta, GA              19:44
30   Natalie Concepcion (9)            Miami, FL                19:46
31   Ann Eason (10)                    Lexington, KY            19:46
32   Mattie Webb (10)                  Crozet, VA               19:47
33   Abby TerHarr (10)                 Baton Rouge, LA          19:49
34   Kasey Briggs (10)                 Raleigh, NC              19:51
35   Krista McCray (10)                Meadowview, VA           19:54
36   Logan Hand (10)                   Raleigh, NC              19:55
37   Kaitlyn Kramer (9)                Charlotte, NC            19:57
38   Katie Farina (9)                  Crozet, VA               19:58
39   Faith Lucas (10)                  Weyers Cave, VA          20:00
40   Hannah Somers (10)                Stafford, VA             20:00
41   Katherine Shields (10)            Salisbury, NC            20:01
42   Ashley Lesnik (10)                Weston, FL               20:02
43   Whitney Thornburg (10)            Asheville, NC            20:02
44   Elizabeth Sinclair (10)           Earlysville, VA          20:03
45   Chris Pennebaker (10)             Clemson, SC              20:03
46   Summer Shepherd (10)              Charlottesville, VA      20:13
47   Tainamaria Jimenez (10)           Orocovis, PR             20:13
48   Rebekah Jimenez (10)              Edinburg, TX             20:14
49   Mariah Arnold (10)                Bristol, VA              20:15
50   Samantha Soria (10)               Edinburg, TX             20:15
51   Teresa Huff (10)                  Titusville, FL           20:17
52   Gracie Turner (9)                 Lincolnton, NC           20:17
53   Katherine Dickey (10)             Clemson, SC              20:18
54   Ali Cobb (10)                     Merritt Island, FL       20:18
55   Kristen Stephenson (9)            Fayetteville, NC         20:20
56   Cynthia Griffin (10)              Mars Hill, NC            20:23
57   Brennan Harlan (9)                Asheville, NC            20:23
58   Bethany Spano (9)                 Huntersville, NC         20:25
59   Sara Brown (9)                    Lilburn, GA              20:28
60   Alexandra Justice (9)             Suffolk, VA              20:29
61   Hunter Latimer (9)                Salisbury, NC            20:31
62   Patricia Mantero (10)             San Juan, PR             20:35
63   Caroline Duer (9)                 Greenville, SC           20:35
64   Kirsten Cunningham (10)           Virginia Beach, VA       20:37
65   Abby Lewis (10)                   Tega Cay, SC             20:39
66   Allison Morrow (10)               Kennesaw, GA             20:40
67   Sara Allen (10)                   Johns Creek, GA          20:41
68   Kate Crowley (9)                  Melbourne, FL            20:42
69   Owen McMillan (10)                Virginia Beach, VA       20:43
70   Zoe Volenec (9)                   Ormond Beach, FL         20:45
71   Alicia Saunders (9)               Sterling, VA             20:47
72   Shelby Locke (9)                  Springfield, VA          20:48
73   Erin Payne (9)                    Evans, GA                20:55
74   Rosie Dungan (10)                 Hilton Head, SC          20:56
75   Mackenzie Davis (9)               Stafford, VA             20:56
76   Brandi Chappell (10)              Bedford, KY              20:56
77   Nina Srikongyos (10)              Springfield, VA          20:57
78   Jaclyn Helton (10)                Smyrna, TN               20:57
79   Lindsey Siska (9)                 Salem, VA                20:59
80   Alison Smith (10)                 Chapel Hill, NC          21:01
81   Michelle Crowley (09)             Waterford, VA            21:03
82   Maggie Smitherman (9)             Zebulon, NC              21:05
83   Sheila Donovan (10)               Bogart, GA               21:07
84   Taylor Rhodes (9)                 Greensboro, NC           21:09
85   Kirby Brosmore (10)               Unicoi, TN               21:11
86   Ashlen Burtz (10)                 Alexandria, VA           21:13
87   Haley Olcott (9)                  Vero Beach, FL           21:14
88   Alexis Montero (9)                TX                       21:15
89   Lilly Odea (10)                   Midlothian, VA           21:16
90   Emily McClellan (10)              Chesapeake, VA           21:18
91   Katarina Gimborys (10)            Rineyville, KY           21:22
92   Kelsey Newcomb (9)                Petersburg, VA           21:23
93   Katie Modaff (10)                 St. Augustine, FL        21:24
94   Sarah Gray (10)                   Roanoke, VA              21:26
95   Adriana Bailey (10)               Mineral, VA              21:30
96   Ashley Brooks (9)                 Memphis, TN              21:32
97   Emily Holmes (9)                  Mcdonough, GA            21:34
98   Sarah Crowder (10)                Christiansburg, VA       21:34
99   Kenna Sander (9)                  Stafford, VA             21:37
100  Sarah Bollinger (10)              Charlotte, NC            21:40
101  Trista Byers (9)                  Statesville, NC          21:41
102  Tiffany Hatcher (10)              Front Royal, VA          21:51
103  Morgan Brown (10)                 Gainesville, FL          21:53
104  Mckensie Skeens (10)              Abingdon, VA             21:54
105  Lannon McCoy (9)                  Chapin, SC               21:56
106  Dania Barbosa (10)                Chattanooga, TN          21:57
107  Alyssa Lashway (09)               Concord, NC              21:57
108  Kate Weisner (9)                  Hilton Head, SC          21:58
109  Hannah Martin (9)                 Irmo, SC                 22:00
110  Sarah Baker (10)                  Marshall, NC             22:06
111  Amanda Quezada (10)               Progreso, TX             22:07
112  Hannah Cline (10)                 Charlotte, NC            22:14
113  Alexa Samry (10)                  Farragut, TN             22:16
114  Marleigh Durham (10)              Galax, VA                22:22
115  Savannah Fornshell (9)            Denver, NC               22:24
116  Emily Hayden (10)                 Baton Rouge, LA          22:25
117  Kayla Brown (9)                   Alexandria, VA           22:25
118  Rebecca Therrien (10)             Spartanburg, SC          22:28
119  Lucia Jacangelo (9)               Lovettsville, VA         22:31
120  Leslee Howard (9)                 Morristown, TN           22:32
121  Taylor Coulter (9)                Newton, NC               22:34
122  Tiffany Brown (10)                Ekron, KY                22:36
123  Ryan Green (10)                   Oxford, AL               22:40
124  Taylor Bays                       Mcdonough, GA            22:41
125  Michelle Reed (9)                 Christiansburg, VA       22:41
126  Sarah Quigg (10)                  Lynchburg, VA            22:42
127  Jessica Whitmire (10)             Pendleton, SC            22:48
128  Emily Hoskens (10)                West Palm Beach, FL      22:50
129  Emily Nabong (9)                  Winter Haven, FL         22:51
130  Sarah Pacheco (10)                Fredericksburg, VA       22:53
131  Claudia Shoemaker (9)             Charlotte, NC            22:53
132  Madison Skeens (10)               Abingdon, VA             22:55
133  Adrianne Gacevich (9)             Charlotte, NC            22:56
134  Bentley Hudson (9)                Montgomery, AL           22:57
135  Emily Shields (10)                Salisbury, NC            23:01
136  Carley Smith (9)                  Mouth Of Wilson, VA      23:06
137  Jordan Fashimpaur (10)            Lexington, NC            23:07
138  Paulina Campbell (9)              Davidson, NC             23:08
139  Michelle Prouty (9)               Charlotte, NC            23:09
140  Alex Hairfield (9)                Concord, NC              23:10
141  Molly Ruble (9)                   Boone, NC                23:12
142  Kelsie Butts (9)                  Thompsons Station, TN    23:17
143  Emily Cash (10)                   Hurdle Mills, NC         23:19
144  Ellen Fuller (9)                  Purcellville, VA         23:29
145  Juliana Hearn                     Rock Hill, SC            23:39
146  Macy Land (9)                     Reidsville, NC           23:41
147  Bryanna Doughty (9)               Shepherdstown, WV        23:41
148  Laura Watkins (10)                Midlothian, VA           23:44
149  Courtney Samry (10)               Farragut, TN             23:45
150  Allyson Jones (9)                 Rockledge, FL            23:59
151  Kelsie Dunn (10)                  Palm Bay, FL             23:59
152  Kayla Johnson (10)                Hillsborough, NC         24:03
153  Megan Warner (9)                  Cumming, GA              24:09
154  Taylor Davison (10)               Port Orange, FL          24:10
155  Madison Harrison (9)              Anderson, SC             24:17
156  Miranda Curlee (9)                Charlotte, NC            24:18
157  Shauna Rust (9)                   Charlotte, NC            24:18
158  Anali Cuadrodo (10)               Mission, TX              24:26
159  Melody Thomasson (9)              Mc Kenney, VA            24:35
160  Courtney Burnham (10)             Warrenville, SC          24:38
161  Megan Gaspardo (10)               Lebanon, VA              25:29
162  Emilia Rojas (9)                  Mission, TX              25:38
163  Italy Amador (10)                 Mission, TX              25:41
164  Anna Wirzba (10)                  Hillsborough, NC         25:54
165  Kassandra Cerda (10)              Mission, TX              25:56
166  Samantha Schwarz (9)              Charlotte, NC            25:57

167  Erica Bookout (10)                Christiansburg, VA       26:23
168  Marlen Briones (9)                Immokalee, FL            26:37
169  Ruth Oviedo (10)                  Mission, TX              28:28
170  Antonia Stevenson (9)             Nashville, TN            28:46



Foot Locker South Regional
Sophomore Boy's Results

November 29, 2008
McAlpine Greenway
Charlotte, NC

Sophomore Boy's Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers

1    Blake Williams (10)               Durham, NC               15:55
2    Stuart Graham (10)                Mobile, AL               16:04
3    Andrew Catanese (10)              Mechanicsville, VA       16:07
4    Kyle King (10)                    Yorktown, VA             16:09
5    Campbell Ross (10)                Mc Lean, VA              16:10
6    Braedon Koerwitz (10)             Concord, NC              16:11
7    Richard Hesse (10)                Mechanicsville, VA       16:11
8    Scott Foy (10)                    Charlotte, NC            16:13
9    Timothy Tyler (10)                Mt. Pleasant, SC         16:21
10   Scott Morgan (10)                 Clemmons, NC             16:22
11   Reid Nickle (10)                  Alexandria, VA           16:24
12   Bobby Mintz, Jr (10)              Cary, NC                 16:24
13   Cody Snyder (10)                  Mechanicsville, VA       16:25
14   Lucas Sieb (10)                   Scottsboro, AL           16:28
15   Jack Felix (10)                   Hilton Head, SC          16:30
16   Bryan McKeen (10)                 Knoxville, TN            16:31
17   Thomas Delaney (10)               Winchester, VA           16:32
18   Jeremy Greenwald (10)             Chesapeake, VA           16:32
19   Robert Maughan (10)               Fayetteville, NC         16:35
20   Zack Sims (10)                    Mcdonough, GA            16:36
21   Reece Johns (10)                  Louisville, KY           16:38
22   Jose Estevez (10)                 Miami, FL                16:39
23   Dieumy Duclos (10)                Tallahassee, FL          16:43
24   Nicholas Posada (10)              Winter Park, FL          16:44
25   Daniel Caballero (10)             Pharr, TX                16:45
26   Matt Weickert (10)                Suwanee, GA              16:46
27   Andrew Stewart (10)               Radcliff, KY             16:46
28   Sawyer Bowman (10)                Cornelius, NC            16:48
29   David Kilgore (10)                Palm Bay, FL             16:48
30   Griffin Jaworski (10)             Maitland, FL             16:49
31   Brett Pierce (10)                 Ft Mitchell, KY          16:49
32   Jordanis Lozier (10)              Stafford, VA             16:51
33   Rhett Anderson (10)               Savannah, GA             16:51
34   Raul Montoya (10)                 Miami, FL                16:54
35   Jeremy Wegener (10)               Jacksonville, FL         16:55
36   Neil Clark (10)                   Fredericksburg, VA       16:56
37   Marc Breidenbaugh (10)            Mechanicsville, VA       16:57
38   Christopher Garrett (10)          Garner, NC               16:57
39   Jordan Noe (9)                    Knoxville, TN            16:59
40   Dominic Dalton (10)               Pensacola, FL            17:01
41   Braxton Sheriff (10)              Easley, SC               17:02
42   Tyler Cooke (10)                  Atlanta, GA              17:02
43   Kevin Ketner (10)                 Fort Mill, SC            17:03
44   Sean Hurd (10)                    Crofton, KY              17:03
45   Jeff Bagley (10)                  Cumming, GA              17:05
46   Tyler Bridges (10)                Titusville, FL           17:06
47   Archie Robertson (10)             Poquoson, VA             17:06
48   Kyle Jordan (10)                  Mechanicsville, VA       17:07
49   Michael Rosenbach (10)            Tampa, FL                17:08
50   Jon Winters (10)                  Virginia Beach, VA       17:08
51   Joseph Darwin (10)                Birmingham, AL           17:09
52   Jeffrey Law (10)                  Crestwood,, KY           17:09
53   Jack McGinness (10)               Rising Fawn, GA          17:10
54   Ryan Gadsey (10)                  Brentwood, TN            17:11
55   Jared Elly (10)                   Stafford, VA             17:12
56   Daniel Osborne (10)               Boone, NC                17:13
57   Jake Goodnough (10)               Liberty, SC              17:13
58   Carson Barnes (10)                Irmo, SC                 17:16
59   Clark Brackney (10)               Boone, NC                17:18
60   Creed McClellan (10)              Nashville, TN            17:18
61   Eric Portalatin (10)              Jacksonville, FL         17:19
62   Julian Menk (10)                  Montpelier, VA           17:20
63   Gerardo Munevar (10)              Lorton, VA               17:21
64   William Ivey (10)                 Columbia, SC             17:22
65   Matt Sollinger (10)               Vienna, VA               17:22
66   Samuel Ammons (10)                Mary Esther, FL          17:23
67   Gabriel Lamartina (10)            Forest, VA               17:23
68   Aaron Smith (10)                  Raleigh, NC              17:23
69   Daniel Blanks (10)                Lynch Station, VA        17:24
70   Colin Taylor (10)                 Springfield, VA          17:25
71   Jesse Littlefield (10)            Fort Myers, FL           17:25
72   Ryan Schumacher (10)              Hixson, TN               17:26
73   Alex Piper (10)                   Knoxville, TN            17:28
74   Hamilton Wallace (10)             Nashville, TN            17:29
75   Rashad Harding (10)               Hawthorne, FL            17:30
76   Derek Johnson (10)                Chesapeake, VA           17:30
77   Mark Rennix Jr. (10)              Beaufort, SC             17:30
78   Alan Rosenberg (10)               Maitland, FL             17:31
79   Ricardo Cortez (10)               Hidalgo, TX              17:32
80   Casey Buddenbaum (10)             Harrisburg, NC           17:34
81   Nathan Clarke (10)                Midlothain, VA           17:34
82   Adam Chase (10)                   Kingsport, TN            17:35
83   Matt Denlinger (10)               Weyers Cave, VA          17:36
84   Philip Tonseth (10)               Salisbury, NC            17:36
85   Keanan Joyner (10)                Mcdonough, GA            17:37
86   John Yarbrough (10)               Brentwood, TN            17:38
87   Sean Daugherty (10)               Bradenton, FL            17:39
88   Lawson McDonald (10)              Asheville, NC            17:39
89   David Forman (10)                 Marietta, GA             17:40
90   Sean Hageman (10)                 Charlotte, NC            17:40
91   Robert Martinez (10)              Clayton, NC              17:41
92   Travis Bridges (10)               Titusville, FL           17:42
93   Mason Williams (10)               Nashville, NC            17:43
94   Mikey Cristiano (10)              Charlotte, NC            17:43
95   Mackenzie Johnston (10)           Hilton Head, SC          17:44
96   Charlie Bayne (10)                Culpeper, VA             17:46
97   Artis Edmondson (10)              Concord, GA              17:47
98   Brandon Doughty (10)              Shepherdstown, WV        17:47
99   Reuben Han (10)                   Chesterfield, VA         17:48
100  Ethan Alexander (10)              Elberton, GA             17:48
101  Anthony McBride (10)              Spotsylvaina, VA         17:48
102  Colin Winchester (10)             Chesapeake, VA           17:49
103  Reese Walker (10)                 Gainesville, GA          17:50
104  Michael York (10)                 Kannapolis, NC           17:50
105  Connor Kelly (10)                 Pinehurst, NC            17:50
106  Tyler Blair (10)                  Guston, KY               17:52
107  Cole Vaughn (10)                  Wilmington, NC           17:54
108  Jake Curtis (10)                  Cleveland, TN            17:56
109  Arturo Ochod (10)                 TX                       17:56
110  Zach Been (10)                    Birmingham, AL           17:57
111  Ryan New (10)                     Mcdonough, GA            17:58
112  Patrick Woodford (10)             Roanoke, VA              17:59
113  Abraham Yacob (10)                VA                       18:00
114  Wesley Hunt (10)                  Graham, NC               18:00
115  Ty Henderson (10)                 Moore, SC                18:00
116  Andrew Nguyen (10)                Rocky Mount, NC          18:01
117  Kyle O'Rourke (10)                Spartanburg, SC          18:02
118  Hardy Moore (10)                  Lake Worth, FL           18:03
119  Reginald Redd (10)                Evans, GA                18:04
120  Steven Spevacek (10)              Lilburn, GA              18:06
121  Brian Hart (10)                   Jacksonville, FL         18:07
122  James East (10)                   Gastonia, NC             18:11
123  Michael Grathwohl (10)            Chapel Hill, NC          18:11
124  Ricci Dominguez (10)              Vero Beach, FL           18:12
125  Landon Minton (10)                Granite Falls, NC        18:13
126  Joe Martin (10)                   Richmond, VA             18:14
127  Michael Brewer (10)               Hilton Head, SC          18:15
128  Jacob Dordick (10)                Charlotte, NC            18:15
129  Nathan Reeves
Nathan (10)         Peachtree City, GA       18:16
130  Ryan Thorpe (10)                  Midlothian, VA           18:17
131  Eric Paulson (10)                 Rustburg, VA             18:18
132  Christopher Lee (10)              Vero Beach, FL           18:20
133  Daniel Hall (10)                  Boynton Beach, FL        18:22
134  Michael O'Connell (10)            Concord, NC              18:23
135  Taylor Boxold (10)                Lafayette, TN            18:25
136  James Creaven (10)                Alexandria, VA           18:30
137  Jeremy Judd (10)                  Nashville, NC            18:32
138  Blake Justice (10)                Greenville, NC           18:33
139  Richard Miller (9)                Raleigh, NC              18:36
140  Robert Parker (10)                Wilmington, NC           18:38
141  Sean Carroll (10)                 Watkinsville, GA         18:39
142  Josh Visi-Clark (10)              Lake Worth, FL           18:42
143  Drew La Martina (10)              Forest, VA               18:43
144  Daniel A Garcia (10)              San Juan, TX             18:45
145  Blas Chavez (10)                  Jasper, GA               18:48
146  Cody Ellison (10)                 Pauline, SC              18:49
147  Justin Weaver (10)                Talking Rock, GA         18:50
148  Andres Ramirez (10)               Immokalee,               18:52
149  Hector Delgado (10)               Mission, TX              18:53
150  Frank Cammarata (10)              Monroe, GA               18:54
151  Eric Delgado (10)                 Landis, NC               18:56
152  Jake Elhabbassi (10)              Cumming, GA              19:01
153  Beau Bittinger (10)               Conyers, GA              19:04
154  Daniel Rymer (19)                 Parrottsville, TN        19:05
155  Payton Mitchell (10)              Gainesville, FL          19:06
156  George Cleland, V (10)            Winston Salem, NC        19:06
157  Steven Vranian (10)               Richmond, VA             19:07
158  Caleb Stewart (10)                Crimora, VA              19:13
159  Brandon Watson (10)               Benson, NC               19:16
160  Joseph Rangel (10)                Cedar Grove, NC          19:16
161  Hunter Nichols (10)               Greenville, NC           19:19
162  Brogan Stich (10)                 New Smyrna Beach, FL     19:21
163  Jared Boyd (10)                   Kings Mountain, NC       19:32
164  Anthony Felkins (10)              Hickory, NC              19:35
165  James Martin (10)                 Hobe Sound, FL           19:38
166  Luke Milburn (10)                 Chapin, SC               19:39
167  Christean Covington (10)          Pelham, AL               19:41
168  Chandler Mullis (9)               Greenville, NC           19:44
169  Brandon Green (10)                Chester, SC              19:45
170  Alex Griggs (10)                  Statesville, NC          19:47
171  David Stern (10)                  Charotte, NC             19:48
172  Steven Foldenauer (10)            Douglasville, GA         19:56
173  Evan Arneson (10)                 Fayetteville, NC         20:03
174  Cody Morgan (10)                  Chesapeake, VA           20:05
175  Jonathan Henderson (10)           Evengton, VA             20:11
176  Erick Ramirez (10)                Mission, TX              20:13
177  Jesse Parrish (10)                Glen Allen, VA           20:21
178  Chad Capobianco (10)              Watkinsville, GA         20:24
179  Mitchell Ball (10)                Jasper, GA               20:26
180  Avery Wilks (10)                  Chester, SC              20:28
181  Tanner Thomason (10)              Locust Grove, GA         20:31
182  Brian Reddick (10)                Flowery Branch, GA       20:36
183  Terry Cronin (10)                 Melbourne Beach, FL      20:36
184  Mark Neese (10)                   Greer, SC                20:44
185  Sean Daley (10)                   Concord, NC              20:48
186  Kyle Young (10)                   Rocky Mount, VA          20:51
187  Kris Garrett (10)                 Alexandria, VA           20:52
188  Justin Blalock (10)               Petersburg, VA           20:53
189  Corey Francis (10)                Greenville, NC           20:56
190  Will Sanderson (10)               Greenville, NC           20:57
191  Alex Gregory (10)                 Charlotte, NC            20:59
192  Thomas Colter (10)                Newport, TN              20:59
193  Frank Woods (10)                  Richmond, VA             21:12
194  Adam Lassiter (10)                Greenville, NC           21:52
195  Heriberto Hernandez (10)          Mission, TX              22:06
196  Nicholas Sites (10)               Culpeper, VA             22:10
197  Scott Mermel (10)                 Boone, NC                22:10
198  Kevin Hesketh (10)                Charlotte, NC            22:12
199  Benito Roque (10)                 Mission, TX              22:39
200  Daniel Kong (10)                  Chapel Hill, NC          22:42
201  Al Drago (10)                     Durham, NC               23:28
202  Ryan Salley (10)                  Columbia, SC             23:39
203  Jordan Bishop (9)                 Mount Holly, NC          24:14
204  Garret Roberts (10)               Spotsylvania, VA         24:24
205  Logan Gammage (10)                Suwanee, GA              24:38



Foot Locker South Regional
Junior/Senior Girl's Results

November 29, 2008
McAlpine Greenway
Charlotte, NC

Junior/Senior Girl's Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers

1    Anne Vaughan (12)                 Ashland, VA              18:27
2    Paige Kvartunas (11)              Springfield, VA          18:41
3    Melanie Rice (11)                 Marion, VA               18:49
4    Taryn Schrader (12)               Virginia Beach, VA       18:58
5    Allison Pettit (12)               Morgantown, WV           19:00
6    Casey Gresham (12)                Chesapeake, VA           19:00
7    Ashley Matthews (11)              Raleigh, NC              19:01
8    Katie Ardiff (11)                 Chesterfield, VA         19:03
9    Lily Rodgers (11)                 Fort Mitchell, KY        19:04
10   Kathleen Elkins (11)              Davidson, NC             19:08
11   Katharine Showalter (12)          Atlanta, GA              19:11
12   Whitney Fulk (12)                 Weyers Cave, VA          19:14
13   Courtney Siefert (11)             Erlanger, KY             19:15
14   Emmeline Borowicz (12)            Greenville, SC           19:16
15   Ganna Bowen (12)                  Greensboro, NC           19:16
16   Melissa Rodriguez (12)            Arecibo, PR              19:17
17   Niki Klasnic (12)                 Columbia, SC             19:17
18   Betel Yosef (12)                  Alexandria, VA           19:18
19   Rachel Williams (12)              Ona, WV                  19:19
20   Maria Valdivia (12)               Miami, FL                19:20
21   Elle Brewer (11)                  Knoxville, TN            19:20
22   Anne Tenser (12)                  Midlothian, VA           19:22
23   Faith Trammell (11)               Robbinsville, NC         19:27
24   Danielle Mitchell (12)            Limestone, TN            19:29
25   Caroline Newcomb (12)             Richmond, VA             19:29
26   Jacquelin Pitcock (11)            Cleveland, TN            19:30
27   Kayleigh Lewellyn (12)            Chesapeake, VA           19:31
28   Mary Cumbee (12)                  Brentwood, TN            19:31
29   Elizabeth Rucker (11)             Atlanta, GA              19:32
30   Hannah Scheren (12)               Lovettsville, VA         19:32
31   Nathalie Anaya (11)               Windermere, FL           19:40
32   Brianne Porter (12)               Beechmont, KY            19:40
33   Jacquelyn Ferrance (12)           Mechanicsville, VA       19:41
34   Haley Holway (12)                 Charlotte, NC            19:42
35   Melissa Jones (11)                Rockledge, FL            19:43
36   Kathryn De La Rosa (12)           Chesapeake, VA           19:44
37   Cassie Martin (12)                Louisville, KY           19:45
38   Shelby Marvel (12)                Ashland City, TN         19:46
39   Kathryn Dispennette (12)          Pittsboro, NC            19:48
40   Teal McLean (11)                  Harrisburg, NC           19:48
41   Emmi Auillard (12)                Baton Rouge, LA          19:49
42   Chelsea Callaway (12)             Beaver, WV               19:50
43   Brittany Taft (11)                Huntington, WV           19:50
44   Morgan Denecke (12)               Midlothian, VA           19:51
45   Adrienne Cuff (12)                Tega Cay, SC             19:51
46   Stephanie Davenport (12)          Mountain Home, TN        19:52
47   Mikaela Davis (12)                Elkton, VA               19:52
48   Rachel Hopkins (12)               Earlysville, VA          19:53
49   Alexandra Horst (11)              Atlanta, GA              19:54
50   Erin Moore (11)                   Springfield, VA          19:54
51   Hailey Scheren (11)               Lovettsville, VA         19:55
52   Anita McClure (12)                Signal Mountain, TN      19:56
53   Megan O'Boyle (11)                West Palm Beach, FL      19:58
54   Meredith Cook (11)                Raleigh, NC              19:58
55   Alexa Neiling (11)                Simpsonville, SC         19:59
56   Lindsay Papet (12)                Forest, VA               20:00
57   Ashley Seymour (11)               Oviedo, FL               20:01
58   Elisha Ovepeck (11)               Erlanger, KY             20:02
59   Erin Bailey (11)                  Tampa, FL                20:03
60   Claire Turner (11)                Signal Mountain, TN      20:05
61   Kathryn Stuart (12)               Brentwood, TN            20:05
62   Meaghan McCauley (11)             Concord, NC              20:06
63   Chelsea Fetter (11)               Alpharetta, GA           20:07
64   Courtney Bishop (12)              Brentwood, TN            20:08
65   Adrian Cooke (12)                 Granite Falls, NC        20:11
66   Alyssa Thompson (12)              Mims, FL                 20:15
67   Kathleen Grossman (11)            Vero Beach, FL           20:16
68   Hannah Lieberman (11)             Midlothian, VA           20:16
69   Katie Newsham (11)                Alexandria, VA           20:17
70   Samantha Hughes (11)              Irmo, SC                 20:17
71   Sarah Williamson (12)             Charlotte, NC            20:22
72   Katie Norman (11)                 Mcallen, TX              20:23
73   Rachel Wooliver (12)              Knoxville, TN            20:24
74   Clair Powell  (12)                Mooresville, NC          20:25
75   Terra Jackson (12)                Morganton, NC            20:26
76   Kayla Calhoun (11)                Virginia Beach, VA       20:28
77   Aubrey Hornsby (11)               Glen Allen, VA           20:40
78   Patavia Lowery (11)               Knoxville, TN            20:41
79   Ashlee Doughty (11)               Fayetteville, NC         20:43
80   Justine Michael (12)              Gainesville, FL          20:44
81   Margaret Tucker (12)              Acworth, GA              20:46
82   Grace Blackley (11)               Shelby, NC               20:47
83   Megan Bary (12)                   Jacksonville, FL         20:49
84   Ashley Ellenburg (11)             Afton, TN                20:52
85   Andrea Oaxaca (12)                Arlington, VA            20:56
86   Morgan Keel (12)                  Niceville, FL            20:58
87   Lauren Hubbard (12)               Kingsport, TN            20:59
88   Ellen Girodias (12)               Cary, NC                 21:00
89   Laura Goodfellow (11)             Glen Allen, VA           21:01
90   Mason Gardberg (12)               Englewood, FL            21:01
91   Laura Sawyer (12)                 Chesapeake, VA           21:03
92   Jenna Williamson (12)             Charlotte, NC            21:03
93   Tess Wynn (11)                    Greensboro, NC           21:04
94   Maya Bortters (11)                Cordova, TN              21:05
95   Allison Joyce (11)                Milton, KY               21:07
96   Kristen Hall (11)                 Springfield, VA          21:08
97   Victoria Sayre (12)               Front Royal, VA          21:09
98   Rachel Gonsalves (11)             Cary, NC                 21:10
99   Victoria Klingensmith (12)        Loganville, GA           21:11
100  Danielle Scaffidi (11)            North Port, FL           21:13
101  Rachel Walker (12)                St Johns, FL             21:16
102  Mary Gossett (12)                 Suwanee, GA              21:17
103  Donye' Coleman (11)               Snellville, GA           21:17
104  Brittany Turner (11)              Christiansburg, VA       21:18
105  Leah Nelson (12)                  Johnson City, TN         21:18
106  Annette Sem (12)                  Hope Mills, NC           21:20
107  Jennifer Brugh (11)               Christiansburg, VA       21:24
108  Skye Taylor (11)                  Huntington, WV           21:25
109  Abigail Escobar (12)              San Juan, TX             21:28
110  Maggie Gigler (11)                Charlotte, NC            21:29
111  Ellie Luze (12)                   Franklin, TN             21:32
112  Ashley Wyatt (12)                 Clemmons, NC             21:38
113  Sarah Hakkenberg (11)             Salem, VA                21:40
114  Emily Cornell (11)                Raleigh, NC              21:43
115  Margaret Lillie (12)              Carrboro, NC             21:44
116  Sarah White (12)                  Greer, SC                21:47
117  Corin Cassario (11)               Melbourne, FL            21:48
118  Rachael Blondy (11)               Durham, NC               21:51
119  Lydia Davis (11)                  Greenville, SC           21:56
120  Sara Edwards (12)                 Norfolk, VA              21:57
121  Nattasha Srikongyos (11)          Springfield, VA          21:58
122  Chelsey Wright (12)               Pittsboro, NC            22:00
123  Emily Fuentes (11)                Mission, TX              22:07
124  Nicole Casto (11)                 Chesapeake, VA           22:09
125  Emily Wilson (11)                 Mount Juliet, TN         22:10
126  Kimberley Dukes (11)              Ekron, KY                22:12
127  Cynthia Smith (11)                Brandenburg, KY          22:14
128  Angela Sumerall (12)              Memphis, TN              22:18
129  Sharlea Robbins (12)              Satellite Beach, FL      22:26
130  Rose Morris (11)                  Signal Mountain, TN      22:26
131  Stephanie Dukes (12)              Ekron, KY                22:30
132  Marlene Lichty (11)               Chesapeake, VA           22:31
133  Amber Bowles (12)                 Dallas, NC               22:34
134  Katie Norris (11)                 Titusville, FL           22:35
135  Marie Deceus (11)                 Immokalee, FL            22:36
136  Amanda Farr
 (10)                 Pensacola, FL            22:40
137  Evelyne Joseph (11)               Immokalee, FL            22:47
138  Stephanie Gongora (11)            Mission, TX              22:49
139  Simone Ilia (11)                  Lafayette, TN            22:50
140  Kathryn Thompson (11)             Sterling, VA             22:56
141  Viviana Anaya (11)                San Juan, TX             23:06
142  Lynzee Little (11)                Lake City, FL            23:08
143  Ally Morris (11)                  Fuquay-Varina, NC        23:12
144  Peyton Thompson (11)              Winston Salem, NC        23:13
145  Vanessa Cammarata (12)            Monroe, GA               23:17
146  Lindsay Miller (12)               Charlotte, NC            23:22
147  Elizabeth Gallagher (11)          Fort Walton Beach, FL    23:29
148  Caitlin Maughan (12)              Fayetteville, NC         23:45
149  Lindsay Beckner (12)              Petersburg, VA           23:55
150  Dina Oviedo (11)                  Mission, TX              24:04
151  Hannah Bowen (12)                 Cary, NC                 24:06
152  Alyssa Runnels (11)               Victoria, TX             24:16
153  Tiffany Hare (12)                 Partlow, VA              24:32
154  Lindsay Buckles (12)              Fort Mill, SC            24:37
155  Katherine Turner (11)             Concord, NC              24:59
156  Amanda Bermea
Amanda (11)         Mission, TX              25:20
157  Blair Long (12)                   Saint Pauls, NC          25:20
158  Carrie Blackwell (11)             Ballground, GA           25:21
159  Denise Ochoa (12)                 TX                       25:25
160  Katie Cason (12)                  Clemmons, NC             25:37
161  Andrea Ramirez (12)               Eagle Lake, FL           25:38
162  Casey Lawson (11)                 Fries, VA                25:41
163  Emily Davis (11)                  Gastonia, NC             25:43
164  Gloria Bolivar (12)               Cartersville, GA         25:51
165  Lindsay Lewis (11)                Blue Ridge, VA           27:04
166  Felicia Combs (11)                Hillsville, VA           27:24
167  Christa Lash (12)                 Matthews, NC             28:09



Foot Locker South Regional
Senior Boy's Results

November 29, 2008
McAlpine Greenway
Charlotte, NC

Senior Boy's Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers

1    Seth Cunningham (12)              Virginia Beach, VA       15:50
2    Daniel Tobin (12)                 Springfield, VA          15:50
3    Robert Rowe (12)                  Coral Gables, FL         16:02
4    Christopher Svidesskis (12)       Acworth, GA              16:03
5    Conor Doan (12)                   Virginia Beach, VA       16:07
6    Griffith Ashooh (12)              Stafford, VA             16:09
7    Leonard Roach (12)                Berkeley Springs, WV     16:10
8    Christian Ritarro (12)            Crestview, FL            16:11
9    Anthony Kilar (12)                Kernersville, NC         16:13
10   Cameron Thomas (12)               Niceville, FL            16:17
11   Assir Abushouk (12)               Cary, NC                 16:19
12   Talbot Armstrong (12)             Marshall, VA             16:20
13   Andrew Darwin (12)                Birmingham, AL           16:20
14   Charles Mogen (12)                Radford, VA              16:20
15   Andrew Rigler (12)                Altavista, VA            16:21
16   Dylan Carp (12)                   Boone, NC                16:25
17   William Stratford (12)            Wilmore, KY              16:26
18   William Hazel (12)                Fredericksburg, VA       16:29
19   Taylor Peliska (12)               Naples, FL               16:30
20   Zak Boston (12)                   Navarre, FL              16:32
21   Bryan Reynolds (12)               Saint Petersburg, FL     16:33
22   Timothy Wisniewski (12)           Fredericksburg, VA       16:34
23   Jason Thorpe (12)                 Midlothian, VA           16:35
24   Graham Sledge (12)                Mooresville, NC          16:36
25   Sam Reed (12)                     Winston Salem, NC        16:37
26   Kurtis Carpenter (12)             Bumpass, VA              16:39
27   Rick Southard (12)                Virginia Beach, VA       16:39
28   William Rudisill (12)             North Augusta, SC        16:40
29   Iarykson Carmona (12)             San Juan, PR             16:41
30   Adam Eakins (12)                  Front Royal, VA          16:41
31   Alejandro Rivera (12)             Bayamon, PR              16:44
32   Sean Pulver (12)                  Pompano Beach, FL        16:44
33   Matthew Hoerner (12)              Harrisonburg, VA         16:45
34   Scott Whitecar (12)               Aberdeen, NC             16:47
35   James Brent Box (12)              Calhoun, GA              16:47
36   Peter Askin (12)                  Richmond, VA             16:48
37   Brendan Murphy (12)               Alexandria, VA           16:48
38   Ryan Toledo (12)                  Plantation, FL           16:49
39   Jarred Brewster (12)              Nicholasville, KY        16:50
40   Landon Mills (12)                 Guston, KY               16:51
41   Thomas Bobbitt (12)               Hurst, TX                16:51
42   Josh Downey (12)                  Raleigh, NC              16:53
43   Charles Ballou (12)               Malabar, FL              16:54
44   Adrian Sitler (12)                Charlottesville, VA      16:54
45   Joey Murphy (12)                  Black Mountain, NC       16:55
46   David Dement (12)                 Cary, NC                 16:56
47   Kurt Wagner (12)                  Vestavia Hills, AL       16:57
48   Evan Alexander (12)               Athens, GA               16:57
49   Gerrick Hilliard (12)             Waxhaw, NC               16:58
50   David MacPherson (12)             Morrisville, NC          16:58
51   Alan Ortega (12)                  Miami, FL                16:59
52   Greg Wall (12)                    Miami, FL                16:59
53   Josh Biddlecome (12)              Greenville, NC           17:02
54   Andrew Smith (12)                 Oakboro, NC              17:06
55   Landon Perez (12)                 Fayetteville, NC         17:07
56   Manning Miller (12)               Bluffton, SC             17:07
57   Manuel Echeagaray (12)            Galax, VA                17:07
58   Daniel Becker (12)                Miami, FL                17:08
59   Ryan Pett (12)                    Thompsons Station, TN    17:09
60   Ian Wallace (12)                  Fort Mill, SC            17:10
61   Will Taylor (12)                  Dunwoody, GA             17:13
62   Tyler Gillispie (12)              Christiansburg, VA       17:14
63   Leoman Momoh (12)                 Cordova, TN              17:17
64   Daniel Snider (12)                Mechanicsville, VA       17:17
65   James Robinson (12)               Roebuck, SC              17:19
66   Michael Shelton (12)              Fayetteville, NC         17:21
67   Palmer Maphet (12)                Mount Juliet, TN         17:22
68   Stephen Bowers (12)               Locust Grove, GA         17:24
69   Christopher Zilka (12)            Parkland, FL             17:24
70   Jeremy Shapiro (12)               Clayton, NC              17:25
71   Isaiah Coleman (12)               Jacksonville, FL         17:25
72   Logan Smith (12)                  Knoxville, TN            17:27
73   Matthew McClanahan (12)           Front Royal, VA          17:28
74   Benjamin Canipe (12)              Hickory, NC              17:29
75   Pearson Beasley (12)              Savannah, GA             17:29
76   Tom Ford (12)                     Piedmont, SC             17:30
77   Alden Ferdon (12)                 Charlotte, NC            17:30
78   Daniel Spector (12)               Cooper City, FL          17:31
79   Binyam Ateka (12)                 Raleigh, NC              17:31
80   Justin Pierce (12)                Midlothian, VA           17:32
81   Aaron Taylor (12)                 Tampa, FL                17:33
82   Justin Bond (12)                  Stafford, VA             17:34
83   Adrian Quicke (12)                Auburn, AL               17:34
84   Thomas McDonough (12)             Boone, NC                17:34
85   Jimmy Mollenhour (12)             Jacksonville, FL         17:35
86   Graeme Melrose (12)               Virginia Beach, VA       17:35
87   Taylor Day (12)                   Cornelius, NC            17:36
88   Samuel King (12)                  Fort Mitchell, KY        17:37
89   Tim Hawkins (12)                  Aiken, SC                17:37
90   Drew Crawford (12)                Knoxville, TN            17:38
91   Alexander Young (12)              Atlanta, GA              17:40
92   Nic Hasty (12)                    Spartanburg, SC          17:40
93   Justin Bishop (12)                Palm Bay, FL             17:41
94   Patrick Bailey (12)               Charlotte, NC            17:41
95   Carey Wells (12)                  Chattanooga,, TN         17:41
96   Derek Whitescarver (12)           Pinehurst, NC            17:44
97   Eric Lawson (12)                  Simpsonville, SC         17:47
98   Jeremy Laurer (12)                Mooresville, NC          17:48
99   Billy Miller (12)                 Knoxville, TN            17:50
100  Kevin Coleman (12)                Fort Mill, SC            17:51
101  Kyle Burton (12)                  Oviedo, FL               17:52
102  Brian Dughi (12)                  Jacksonville, FL         17:53
103  Spencer Brown (12)                Atlanta, GA              17:54
104  Matthew Basinger (12)             Penn Laird, VA           17:55
105  Daniel Visone, Jr. (12)           Fredericksburg, VA       17:56
106  Matthew Bradley (12)              Springfield, VA          17:56
107  Brandon Giello (12)               Pensacola, FL            17:57
108  JJ Rowe (12)                      Marietta, GA             18:00
109  Dylan Clark (12)                  Melbourne, FL            18:00
110  Christopher Morthland (12)        Stafford, VA             18:01
111  Kyle Sturgeon (12)                Erlanger, KY             18:01
112  Michael Habersetzer (12)          Stafford, VA             18:05
113  Josh Ibarra (12)                  Evans, FL                18:05
114  Matthew Coble (12)                Hillsville, VA           18:06
115  Jerry Mason (12)                  Pensacola, FL            18:08
116  Dan Nichols (12)                  Anna, TX                 18:10
117  Adam Chapman (12)                 Woodstock, GA            18:11
118  Ryan Winkel (12)                  Alpharetta, GA           18:11
119  Zach Quigg (12)                   Lynchburg, VA            18:15
120  David Nance (12)                  Raeford, NC              18:15
121  John Reibel (12)                  Eads, TN                 18:16
122  Jesse Crouch (12)                 Clemmons, NC             18:17
123  Korey Harkins (12)                Murrayville, GA          18:18
124  Andrew Turner (12)                Linden, VA               18:22
125  Brian Harris (12)                 Saint Petersburg, FL     18:24
126  Timothy Cody (12)                 Raleigh, NC              18:25
127  Tony Ligas (12)                   Erlanger, KY             18:27
128  David Barrett (12)                Virginia Beach, VA       18:30
129  Nick Parker (12)                  Spartanburg, SC          18:32
130  Matthew Himel (12)                Griffin, GA              18:36
131  Caleb Childers (12)               Winfield, WV             18:38
132  David Warren (12)                 Chesapeake, VA           18:40
133  Colin Mason (12)                  Chesterfield, VA         18:42
134  Cal Sligh (12)                    Jacksonville, NC         18:43
135  Austin Gilmore (12)               Cary, NC                 18:45
136  Steven Carroll (12)               Cary, NC                 18:50
137  Maverick Gidley (12)              Oxford, AL               18:52
138  Matt Felts (12)                   Galax, VA                18:52
139  Matthew Carpenter (12)            Forest, VA               18:53
140  Nathan Gibbs (12)                 Gonzales, LA             18:53
141  Henry Wendelin (12)               Fort Belvoir, VA         18:54
142  Cameron Smith (12)                Radcliff, KY             19:00
143  Garrett Tregre (12)               Gonzales, LA             19:01
144  Brandon Bustion (12)              Gadsden, AL              19:15
145  Zack Poczontek (12)               Greenville, NC           19:21
146  Jims Cherilus (12)                Immokalee, FL            19:23
147  Jacob Aber (12)                   Rixeyville, VA           19:33
148  Brett Mullins (12)                Gainesville, GA          19:49
149  Stewart Cartmell (12)             Jacksonville, NC         19:51
150  Jonathan Page (12)                Pensacola, FL            20:12
151  Raul Madrigal (12)                Mission, TX              20:26
152  Jeremiah Mosteller (12)           Maiden, NC               20:39
153  Scott Warren (12)                 Fort Mill, SC            20:53
154  Kyle Bowen (12)                   Cary, NC                 21:11
155  James McInvale (12)               Cleveland, GA            21:15
156  Rob Payne (12)                    Thompsons Station, TN    21:21
157  Noah Dudley (12)                  Hampton, GA              21:37
158  John Blalock (12)                 Petersburg, VA           22:05
159  Donte West (12)                   Grimesland, NC           22:06
160  Jordan McKoy (12)                 Gastonia, NC             22:10
161  Daniel Glisson (12)               Atlanta, GA              22:19
162  Andrew Kimball (12)               Smithfield, NC           22:21
163  Aaron Koelker (12)                Ormond Beach, FL         23:47
164  Joshua Edwards (12)               Cana, VA                 25:20
165  Jakob Testerman (12)              Vilas, NC                27:40



Foot Locker South Regional
Junior Boy's Results

November 29, 2008
McAlpine Greenway
Charlotte, NC

Junior Boy's Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers

1    Mohamed Abushouk (11)             Cary, NC                 15:39
2    Brandon Lord (11)                 Hixson, TN               15:53
3    Natnael Meseret (11)              Springfield, VA          16:12
4    Kyle Jacobs (11)                  Chesapeake, VA           16:13
5    Alex Merrall (11)                 Woodstock, GA            16:18
6    George Matais (11)                Chesapeake, VA           16:19
7    Joshua Estrada (11)               Miami, FL                16:23
8    Sean Rynning (11)                 Longwood, FL             16:26
9    Raymond McCormack (11)            Gainesville, GA          16:26
10   Josh Cox (11)                     Mooresville, NC          16:26
11   Jared Miller (11)                 Radford, VA              16:27
12   Wes Steenburgh (11)               Ashland, VA              16:32
13   Nick Groome (11)                  Vero Beach, FL           16:34
14   Chad Massengill (11)              Clayton, NC              16:36
15   Christian Erdman (11)             Marietta, GA             16:38
16   James Bosse, Iii (11)             Murfreesboro, TN         16:39
17   Christopher Haynes (11)           Jacksonville, FL         16:39
18   Shyam Kapadia (11)                Marietta, GA             16:44
19   Tyler Freeman (11)                Knoxville, TN            16:45
20   Brian Brillhart (11)              Bristol, VA              16:46
21   Darren Driscoll (11)              Haymarket, VA            16:48
22   Chris Graham (11)                 Elberton, GA             16:50
23   Robert Figueroa-Downing (11)      Coral Gables, FL         16:52
24   Cory Yarrington (11)              Berkeley Springs, WV     16:54
25   Taylor Dix (11)                   Bartlett, TN             16:54
26   Matthew Duncan (11)               Jacksonville, FL         16:54
27   Gerald Bienhoff (11)              Oak Ridge, NC            16:55
28   Andrew Jennings (11)              Charlottesville, VA      16:56
29   Stephen Derlath (11)              Charlotte, NC            16:57
30   Julian Black (11)                 Roswell, GA              16:58
31   Ben Jernigan (11)                 Micanopy, FL             16:59
32   Brandon Black (11)                Roswell, GA              17:00
33   Karl Burkhardt (11)               Warner Robins, GA        17:01
34   Cameron Wells (11)                Charlotte, NC            17:01
35   Tyler Denham (11)                 Nancy, KY                17:01
36   Mark Poczontek (11)               Greenville, NC           17:02
37   Taylor Torino (11)                Stafford, VA             17:04
38   Jason Miller (11)                 Auburn, AL               17:06
39   Craig Melissas (11)               Marietta, GA             17:07
40   Barret Duncan (11)                Evans, GA                17:09
41   Justin Rankin-Springhart (11)     Oviedo, FL               17:10
42   Dalton Read (11)                  Knoxville, TN            17:10
43   Ignacio Ochea (11)                TX                       17:11
44   Peter Migun (11)                  Knoxville, TN            17:11
45   Chris McGuire (11)                Angier, NC               17:11
46   Jake Jacobs (11)                  Montgomery, AL           17:12
47   David Calderon-Guthe (11)         Chaple Hill, NC          17:12
48   Noah Brown (11)                   Charlotte, NC            17:12
49   Jon Tennis (11)                   Fort Mill, SC            17:13
50   Shawn Henderson (11)              Radcliff, KY             17:13
51   Spencer Wallace (11)              Hilton Head Island, SC   17:13
52   Deniz Hay (11)                    Lake Worth, FL           17:13
53   Ian Trebour (11)                  Richmond, VA             17:14
54   John Wolfe (11)                   Tryon, NC                17:14
55   Thomas Langa (11)                 Alpharetta, GA           17:14
56   Julian Caballero (11)             Pharr, TX                17:15
57   Taylor Lockwood (11)              Vero Beach, FL           17:15
58   Sean Kluttz (11)                  Norwood, NC              17:17
59   Bradley Shultis (11)              Stafford, VA             17:18
60   Justin Bartusek (11)              Palm Bay, FL             17:19
61   Austin Gillelan (11)              Midlothian, VA           17:20
62   Joseph Cotto (11)                 Fayetteville, NC         17:21
63   Levi Rickman (11)                 Chesapeake, VA           17:22
64   Joel Padgett (11)                 Watkinsville, GA         17:23
65   Logan O'Baker (11)                Stafford, VA             17:23
66   Keith Scott (11)                  Naples, FL               17:24
67   Cole Jackob (11)                  Atlanta, GA              17:25
68   Craig Baggett (11)                Pinebluff, NC            17:27
69   Kyle Branson (11)                 Knoxville, TN            17:27
70   Sam Marks (11)                    Chapel Hill, NC          17:28
71   Michael Hoy (11)                  Mechanicsville, VA       17:28
72   Benjamin Schoeneman (11)          Smithfield, NC           17:28
73   John Pouchot Pouchot (11)         Poquoson, VA             17:29
74   Nathan Thrasher (11)              Oxford, AL               17:30
75   George Tolton (11)                Abingdon, VA             17:32
76   Andrew Ely (11)                   Bishop, GA               17:33
77   Ryan Rudisill (11)                Clayton, NC              17:35
78   Robert Blackwelder (11)           Evans, GA                17:35
79   David Brown (11)                  Midlothian, VA           17:36
80   Tommy Taurusi (11)                Titusville, FL           17:37
81   Jack Butler (11)                  Morgantown, WV           17:38
82   Steven Hubbard (11)               Grovetown, GA            17:39
83   Tyler Kepley (11)                 Westmoreland, TN         17:39
84   Alex McCandless (11)              Sevierville, TN          17:40
85   Carl Eifert (11)                  Peachtree City, GA       17:43
86   Seth Warner (11)                  Fort Mill, SC            17:43
87   Martin Rodriguez (11)             TX                       17:43
88   Matthew Johnson (11)              Buford, GA               17:44
89   Andrew Harris (11)                Lexington, SC            17:45
90   Bryan Cronan (11)                 Griffin, GA              17:46
91   David Mussat (11)                 Boynton Beach, FL        17:47
92   Maxwell Friel (11)                Duluth, GA               17:48
93   Will Belue (11)                   Lexington, SC            17:50
94   Michael Hoerner (11)              Harrisonburg, VA         17:52
95   Matthew Poplin (11)               Albemarle, NC            17:53
96   Artemio Pascual (11)              Dayton, TN               17:53
97   Carlos Martinez (11)              Lake Worth, FL           17:54
98   Peter Lewis (11)                  Waxhaw, NC               17:56
99   Zachary Duskin (11)               Irmo, SC                 17:57
100  Ryan Cross (11)                   Woodstock, GA            17:57
101  Adam Blue (11)                    Mc Leansville, NC        17:59
102  Joseph Humphrey (11)              Guston, KY               18:00
103  Darius O'Neal (11)                Cordova, TN              18:01
104  Cole Murbach (11)                 Windermere, FL           18:01
105  Spencer Cape (11)                 Monroe, GA               18:02
106  Chase Wolfe (11)                  Roebuck, SC              18:02
107  Dylan Skinner (11)                Hillsborough, NC         18:03
108  Armando Yzagurre (11)             Naples,                  18:05
109  Derrick Hudson Jr. (11)           Cary, NC                 18:05
110  Troy Kearney (11)                 Gainesville, FL          18:06
111  Jonathan Kalshoven (11)           Fort Mill, SC            18:09
112  Benjamin McGary (11)              Virginia Beach, VA       18:10
113  Andrew Silva (11)                 Alpharetta, GA           18:10
114  James Howard (11)                 Cunningham, KY           18:11
115  Carson Binns (11)                 Hickory, NC              18:11
116  Harrison Prince (11)              Hope Mills, NC           18:11
117  William Buckner (11)              Mauldin, SC              18:12
118  Chris Pyle (11)                   Hopkinsville, KY         18:17
119  William Davis (11)                Chesapeake, VA           18:20
120  Dennis Wiltsey (11)               Chesapeake, VA           18:20
121  Justin McManis (11)               Winston, GA              18:20
122  Steven Elseroad (11)              Knoxville, TN            18:21
123  Charles Medley (11)               Vine Grove, KY           18:22
124  Bradlee Kiser (11)                Gibsonville, NC          18:22
125  Paul Clymer (11)                  Brentwood, TN            18:26
126  Jay Blinder (11)                  Grimesland, NC           18:28
127  Johnathan Justice (11)            Knoxviile, TN            18:30
128  Trent Blevins (11)                Lewisville, NC           18:31
129  Nick Snow (11)                    Granite Falls, NC        18:40
130  Connor Crowley (11)               Martinez, GA             18:40
131  Scott McClellan (11)              Midlothian, VA           18:43
132  Kevin McLeroy (11)                Taylors, SC              18:44
133  Neil Brown (11)                   Kingsport, TN            18:44
134  Hunter Wood (11)                  Carrollton, GA           18:45
135  Zach Luze (11)                    Franklin, TN             18:48
136  Zach Demoya (11)                  Lexington, SC            18:52
137  Blake Hightower (11)              Tifton, GA               18:53
138  Jeremy Fisher (11)                Hillsborough, NC         18:54
139  Ryan Dougherty (11)               Fort Mitchell, KY        19:00
140  Cody Whitson (11)                 Hudson, NC               19:09
141  William Philemon (11)             Mt. Holly, NC            19:10
142  Mark Wiley (11)                   Hurdle Mills, NC         19:16
143  Mimoun Annouri (11)               Columbia, SC             19:18
144  Johnathon Stroud (11)             Brandenburg, KY          19:19
145  Jason Moore (11)                  Charlotte, NC            19:21
146  Alexander Pheneger (11)           Vero Beach, FL           19:37
147  Jordan Egnatoff (11)              Milton, WV               19:40
148  Joey Castillo (11)                Evans, GA                19:42
149  Michael Childers (11)             Somerset, KY             19:43
150  Junior Destine (11)               Immokalee,               19:44
151  Axel Roldan (11)                  Wilmington, NC           19:45
152  Hunter Townsend (11)              Taylorsville, NC         19:46
153  Tyler Butts (12)                  Thompsons Station, TN    19:55
154  Nolan Dye (11)                    Abingdon, VA             20:01
155  Benjamin Sheeran (11)             Vine Grove, KY           20:08
156  Kyle Fackler (11)                 Vine Grove, KY           20:16
157  Eric Savage (11)                  Charlotte, NC            20:17
158  Patrick Spencer (11)              Forest, VA               20:20
159  Joshua Wyant (11)                 Newton, NC               20:27
160  Tyler Samoy (11)                  Alexandria, VA           20:29
161  Tanner Ingram (11)                Oxford, AL               20:34
162  Travis Beck (11)                  Brandenburg, KY          20:38
163  Kendall Haynes (9)                Cana, VA                 20:39
164  Anthony Todd (11)                 Harrisonburg, VA         20:42
165  Zach Wigley (11)                  Cartersville, GA         20:46
166  Taylor Cash (11)                  Hurdle Mills, NC         20:50
167  Jonathan Howard (11)              Forest, VA               20:56
168  Nicholas Smith (11)               Fort Mill, SC            21:10
169  Jason Marshall (11)               Stanley, NC              21:19
170  Dylan Cash (11)                   Hurdle Mills, NC         21:26
171  Adam Ward (11)                    Chesapeake, VA           21:34
172  Chance Stewart (11)               Oxford, AL               21:35
173  Juan Echavarria (11)              Daytona Beach, FL        21:35
174  Chris Hardin (11)                 Charlotte, NC            21:36
175  Nantz Parker (11)                 Chesapeake, VA           21:44
176  Jordan Webb (11)                  Alpharetta, GA           21:44
177  Danny Delay (11)                  Daytona Beach, FL        22:00
178  Wesley Hyatt (11)                 Oxford, AL               22:04
179  Scott Hendrickson (11)            Marietta, GA             22:06
180  Seth Webb (11)                    Hillsville, VA           22:07
181  Chris Paulus (11)                 Charlotte, NC            22:38
182  Tanner Stinard (11)               Cartersville, GA         23:15
183  Jimmy Doster (11)                 Raleigh, NC              24:01
184  Mark A Lopez (11)                 Rio Grande City, TX      27:38





Return to Top

Email | About