MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Nike Indoor Nationals
National Indoor Championships History
Hosted By: Nike
Boston, Massachusetts
2009-03-13
http://www.nationalscholastic.org/nikeindoor/

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2009 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/13/2009 to 3/15/2009              
                    Reggie Lewis Sports and Athletic Center                    
                                  Boston, MA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
    National: N  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO       
        Meet: M  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        
    Freshman: (  7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX            
   Sophomore: R  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        
      Junior: J  7.24  2/10/2007   Victoria Jordan, Dunbar, Ft Worth, TX       
      Senior: $  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collier, Ashley           10 Desoto, TX                7.52Q  2 
  2 Scott, Aurieyall          10 Greenbelt, MD             7.53Q  1 
  3 Hubbard, Breanna          09 Jonesboro, GA             7.55Q 11 
  4 Booker, Dominique         10 East Orange, NJ           7.56Q  7 
  5 Goodman, Chalonda         09 Newnan, GA                7.57Q  4 
  6 Tyson, Keilah             11 Chesapeake, VA            7.64Q  3 
  7 Jacobs, Myasia            12 Ridgwood, NJ              7.65Q  6 
  8 Saunders, Sha'keela       12 Chesapeake, VA            7.66Q  9 
  9 Linton, Christienne       09 Inkster, MI               7.69Q 10 
 10 Weathers, Dominique       11 Charlotte, NC             7.78Q  5 
 11 Gray, Gabrielle           12 Jamestown, NC             7.81Q  8 
 12 Bryant, Nyosha            09 New Bern, NC              7.65q  7 
 13 Hall, Richanda            10 Desoto, TX                7.78q 11 
 14 Lewis, Sade               11 Toronto, ON               7.81q  5 
 15 Jones, Veronica           10 Desoto, TX                7.82q  9 
 15 Sharp, Olicia             12 Hampton, VA               7.82q  2 
 17 Wolf, Katie               10 Potomac, MD               7.84q  4 
 18 Mitchell, Amber           09 Chesapeake, VA            7.86q  7 
 19 Johnson, Rayiana          10 Chester, PA               7.89q  8 
 19 Brangman, Shawnae         11 Paget, PAG                7.89q  3 
 21 Poggi, Jenna              09 Norton, MA                7.90q 11 
 21 McClary, Jamiee           09 Rochester, NY             7.90q  1 
 21 Statham, Arielle          09 Burtonsville, MD          7.90q 10 
 24 Waugh, Coneisha           10 Toronto, ON               7.91q  2  7.902
 25 Bradley, Noelle           09 Taylor, MI                7.91   6  7.908
 26 Longino-Thomas, Candace   11 Bedford, OH               7.92   6 
 26 O'Dea, Molly              10 Hingham, MA               7.92  11 
 28 Janeczak, Hannah          10 paxton, MA                7.94   5 
 28 Adenikinju, Abidemi       09 Greenbelt, MD             7.94   3 
 30 Barker, LaTrese           10 Clinton, MD               7.96  10 
 30 Christian, Jennifer       10 Springfield, MA           7.96   2 
 32 McGhee, Morgan            10 McDonough, GA             7.98   7 
 33 Harrison, Shaina          12 Toronto, ON               8.00   3 
 34 Lee, Kayla                09 West Chester, PA          8.01   7 
 34 Wright, DeJa              10 Canton, MI                8.01  10 
 36 Hercules, Crystal         09 W. Henrietta, NY          8.03   6 
 36 Jones, Cessily            12 Plainfield, IL            8.03   4 
 38 Wright, Jayee             10 Philadelphia, PA          8.05   9 
 39 Cappadona, Julianne       09 North Attleboro, MA       8.06   3 
 39 Carter, Jasmine           10 Orange, NJ                8.06   1 
 39 Reid, Jameliah            11 Toronto, ON               8.06   9 
 42 Sherrod, Aurielle         10 Knoxville, TN             8.08   2 
 42 Eagan, Lauren             11 Philadelphia, PA          8.08   3 
 44 Forte, Melanie            09 Milford, NH               8.09   7 
 44 Castro, Corrie            09 Saline, MI                8.09   1 
 46 Watkins, Rachel           12 Montgomery Village,       8.10   5 
 46 Allen, Tayla              11 Westwood, MA              8.10   9 
 48 Donaldson, Kewanna        09 Enfield, CT               8.11   5 
 48 Petree, Julia             11 Knoxville, TN             8.11   4 
 50 Grant, Olivia             10 Andover, MA               8.12   1 
 50 Riedel, Emma              09 Plymouth, MA              8.12   3 
 52 Razy, Jessica             10 Herkimer, NY              8.14   4 
 52 Granara, Lauryn           09 Reading, MA               8.14   8 
 52 Fitzpatrick, Tatiana      10 Woburn, MA                8.14  10 
 52 Martin, Serenity          10 Teaneck, NJ               8.14  11 
 56 Denny, Seanne             10 Woburn, MA                8.18   1 
 56 Taussig, Emily            11 Hempstead, NY             8.18  11 
 58 Scott, Jasmine            10 Montgomery Village,       8.21  11 
 58 Mboya, Miriam             11 springfield, MA           8.21   8 
 60 Noyes, Katryna            09 Stratham, NH              8.26   4 
 61 Lee, Erika                09 Hempstead, NY             8.27   8 
 62 Barrett, Emily            09 Rehoboth, MA              8.28   5 
 63 Snyder, Jenny             10 Scarborough, ME           8.31   4 
 64 Dorsey, Briana            10 Rochester, NY             8.35   6 
 64 Tennant, Kiyara           12 Toronto, ON               8.35   2 
 64 Keehfuss, Alexa           12 Philadelphia, PA          8.35  11 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National: N  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO       
        Meet: M  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        
    Freshman: (  7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX            
   Sophomore: R  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        
      Junior: J  7.24  2/10/2007   Victoria Jordan, Dunbar, Ft Worth, TX       
      Senior: $  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Goodman, Chalonda         09 Newnan, GA              ( 7.39Q  2 
  2 Collier, Ashley           10 Desoto, TX              ( 7.48Q  1 
  3 Booker, Dominique         10 East Orange, NJ         ( 7.49Q  3 
  4 Scott, Aurieyall          10 Greenbelt, MD           ( 7.46Q  2 
  5 Jacobs, Myasia            12 Ridgwood, NJ              7.54Q  1  7.534
  6 Hubbard, Breanna          09 Jonesboro, GA             7.54Q  3  7.539
  7 Tyson, Keilah             11 Chesapeake, VA            7.60q  1 
  8 Jones, Veronica           10 Desoto, TX                7.65q  3 
  9 Johnson, Rayiana          10 Chester, PA               7.66   1 
 10 Saunders, Sha'keela       12 Chesapeake, VA            7.67   2 
 10 Bryant, Nyosha            09 New Bern, NC              7.67   1 
 12 Linton, Christienne       09 Inkster, MI               7.71   3 
 13 Lewis, Sade               11 Toronto, ON               7.72   2 
 14 Gray, Gabrielle           12 Jamestown, NC             7.73   2 
 14 Mitchell, Amber           09 Chesapeake, VA            7.73   1 
 14 Weathers, Dominique       11 Charlotte, NC             7.73   3 
 17 Hall, Richanda            10 Desoto, TX                7.74   1 
 18 Wolf, Katie               10 Potomac, MD               7.75   2 
 19 Sharp, Olicia             12 Hampton, VA               7.76   3 
 20 McClary, Jamiee           09 Rochester, NY             7.79   2 
 21 Statham, Arielle          09 Burtonsville, MD          7.80   3 
 22 Waugh, Coneisha           10 Toronto, ON               7.90   1 
 23 Poggi, Jenna              09 Norton, MA                7.92   3 
 24 Brangman, Shawnae         11 Paget, PAG                7.95   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: N  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO       
        Meet: M  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        
    Freshman: (  7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX            
   Sophomore: R  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        
      Junior: J  7.24  2/10/2007   Victoria Jordan, Dunbar, Ft Worth, TX       
      Senior: $  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Goodman, Chalonda         09 Newnan, GA                7.42( 
  2 Booker, Dominique         10 East Orange, NJ           7.47( 
  3 Scott, Aurieyall          10 Greenbelt, MD             7.49( 
  4 Collier, Ashley           10 Desoto, TX                7.57  
  5 Hubbard, Breanna          09 Jonesboro, GA             7.59  
  6 Jacobs, Myasia            12 Ridgwood, NJ              7.60  
  7 Tyson, Keilah             11 Chesapeake, VA            7.62  
  8 Jones, Veronica           10 Desoto, TX                7.67  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 22.97  2/17/2007   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
        Meet: M 23.78  2001        Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F     
    Freshman: ( 23.97  1/20/2007   Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA        
   Sophomore: R 23.43  3/16/2008   Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA        
      Junior: J 23.26  2/18/2006   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
      Senior: $ 22.97  2/17/2007   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goodman, Chalonda         09 Newnan, GA               24.15q  9 
  2 Collier, Ashley           10 Desoto, TX               24.20q  3 
  3 Wesh, Marlena             09 Virginia Beach, VA       24.30q  2 
  4 Nelson, Briana            10 Greenville, SC           24.51q  7 
  5 Booker, Dominique         10 East Orange, NJ          24.62q  2 
  6 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Germantown, MD           24.63q  6 
  7 Bailey, Shanae            10 Philadelphia, PA         24.67q  6 
  8 Saunders, Sha'keela       12 Chesapeake, VA           24.72q  5 
  9 Hubbard, Breanna          09 Jonesboro, GA            24.83   3 
 10 McClary, Jamiee           09 Rochester, NY            24.87   5 
 11 Bryant, Nyosha            09 New Bern, NC             24.93   9 
 12 Ellis, Lauren             11 Florence, SC             25.06   1 
 13 Townsend, Jazmen          10 Chesapeake, VA           25.09   1 
 14 Jones, Veronica           10 Desoto, TX               25.13   8 
 15 Cromartie, Brianna        09 Rochester, NY            25.16   8 
 15 Hall, Richanda            10 Desoto, TX               25.16   2 
 17 Wolf, Katie               10 Potomac, MD              25.18   4 
 18 Miller, Cearha            09 Oxon Hill, MD            25.28   7 
 19 Statham, Arielle          09 Burtonsville, MD         25.33   6 
 20 Longino-Thomas, Candace   11 Bedford, OH              25.42   3 
 21 Weathers, Dominique       11 Charlotte, NC            25.47   9 
 22 Petree, Julia             11 Knoxville, TN            25.57   6 
 23 Robinson, Jasmine         11 Baltimore, MD            25.70   3 
 24 Jones, Cessily            12 Plainfield, IL           25.71   1 
 25 Sherrod, Aurielle         10 Knoxville, TN            25.81   5 
 26 YapChung, Tashuana        12 Toronto, ON              25.85   4 
 27 Burrell, Rachel           09 Hampton, VA              25.94   8 
 28 Wade, Jennell             09 Waldorf, MD              26.08   4 
 29 Wheaton, Alley            10 Woburn, MA               26.20   6 
 30 Booth, Randi              10 Philadelphia, PA         26.29   7 
 31 Hughes, Cara              09 Philadelphia, PA         26.35   2 
 32 Mack, Vanessa             10 Philadelphia, PA         26.39   1 
 33 Eagan, Lauren             11 Philadelphia, PA         26.41   6 
 34 Janeczak, Hannah          10 paxton, MA               26.47   7 
 35 Barrett, Emily            09 Rehoboth, MA             26.48   2 
 36 Long, Camaria             12 Rochester, NY            26.59   1 
 37 Downing, Tiffanie         09 Raleigh, NC              26.60   8 
 38 Bradley, Noelle           09 Taylor, MI               26.61   5 
 39 Phillips, Jasmin          09 Greenbelt, MD            26.72   3 
 40 Bromfield, Sonnett        10 Rocky Hill, CT           26.79   4 
 41 Brown, Felicia            12 Atlanta, GA              26.87   8 
 42 McGhee, Morgan            10 McDonough, GA            26.95   5 
 43 Scott, Jasmine            10 Montgomery Village,      27.27   8 
 44 Moses, Licia              09 Clinton, MD              28.96   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 22.97  2/17/2007   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
        Meet: M 23.78  2001        Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F     
    Freshman: ( 23.97  1/20/2007   Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA        
   Sophomore: R 23.43  3/16/2008   Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA        
      Junior: J 23.26  2/18/2006   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
      Senior: $ 22.97  2/17/2007   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Goodman, Chalonda         09 Newnan, GA               23.96(  2 
  2 Nelson, Briana            10 Greenville, SC           24.19   2 
  3 Wesh, Marlena             09 Virginia Beach, VA       24.21   2 
  4 Bailey, Shanae            10 Philadelphia, PA         24.38   1 
  5 Saunders, Sha'keela       12 Chesapeake, VA           24.49   1 
  6 Booker, Dominique         10 East Orange, NJ          24.74   1 
 -- Ekpone, Olivia            11 Germantown, MD             DNF   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 51.93  3/12/2006   Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA     
        Meet: M 51.93  3/12/2006   Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA     
    Freshman: ( 54.06  2/19/2005   Elan Hilaire, Park, Baltimore, MD           
   Sophomore: R 53.45  2/22/1985   Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY            
      Junior: J 52.19  3/14/2004   Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phila, PA         
      Senior: $ 51.93  3/12/2006   Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Thandi           10 union city, CA           55.72q  7 
  2 Nelson, Briana            10 Greenville, SC           55.85q  4 
  3 Brown, Michelle           10 Marlton, NJ              56.34q  9 
  4 Allen, Amber              10 Paterson, NJ             56.64q  9 
  5 Fraenk, Emmy              10 Hampton, VA              56.79q 10 
  6 Charles, Afia             10 Greenbelt, MD            56.82q  5 
  7 Anyanwu, Doris            09 Greenbelt, MD            57.01q  3 
  8 Ellis, Lauren             11 Florence, SC             57.02q  2 
  9 Alexander, Julie          09 Mercerville, NJ          57.12  10 
 10 Cromartie, Brianna        09 Rochester, NY            57.27   6 
 11 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Germantown, MD           57.37   1 
 12 Wade, Alee                09 Bolton, MA               57.51   4 
 13 Brooks, Meiaha            10 Andover, MA              57.68   7 
 14 Kott, Britney             09 Millville, NJ            57.81   1 
 15 Petree, Julia             11 Knoxville, TN            58.04  10 
 16 Harris, Tiffany           09 Portsmouth, VA           58.22   2 
 16 Brown, Felicia            12 Atlanta, GA              58.22   7 
 18 Bellino, Margaret         09 Monroe, MI               58.57  10 
 19 Dibernardo, Christina     11 N. Bellmore, NY          58.60   7 
 20 Donahue, Alyssa           09 Wilmington, DE           58.69   9 
 21 Forbes, Bianca            09 Toronto, ON              58.83   6 
 22 Blocker, Jasmine          10 Hempstead, NY            58.96   1 
 23 King, Deseree             10 Oxon Hill, MD            59.00   3 
 24 Carstarphen, Takaunia     09 Delray Beach, FL         59.03   8 
 25 Bygrave, Roshel           10 Raleigh, NC              59.09   7 
 26 Grooters, Ellie           10 West Fargo, ND           59.24   5 
 27 Smith, Tonney             09 Joppa, MD                59.27   7 
 28 Wade, Jennell             09 Waldorf, MD              59.31   6 
 29 Cooper, Tyra              12 Wilmington, DE           59.37   1 
 30 Jacobs, Myasia            12 Ridgwood, NJ             59.39   5 
 31 Baldwin, Courtney         09 Lowell, MA               59.52   5 
 32 Haith, Briana             12 Stem, NC                 59.77   4 
 33 Faulcon, Aalayah          12 Durham, NC               59.84   8 
 34 Sanders, Marissa          09 Willimantic, CT          59.85   8 
 35 McFayden, Melyssa         09 Ipswich, MA            1:00.12   1 
 36 Poles, Jasmine            10 Franklin TC            1:00.40   3 
 37 Walters, Gayle            09 Toronto, ON            1:00.52   4 
 38 Mills, Caitlyn            09 Niskayuna, NY          1:00.92   3 
 38 Cooper, Tia               12 Wilmington, DE         1:00.92   2 
 40 Carnett, Shawnee          09 Marion, VA             1:01.06   8 
 41 Castro, Corrie            09 Saline, MI             1:01.10   5 
 42 West, Morgan              09 Jersey City, NJ        1:01.12   6 
 43 Brathwaite, Monet         11 Woburn, MA             1:01.39   3 
 44 Price, Indya              09 Temple Hill, MD        1:01.47   9 
 45 Johnson, Allie            10 Raleigh, NC            1:01.96   2 
 46 Harbour, Amirah           10 Cleveland, OH          1:02.09   9 
 47 Gaither, Arielle          09 Joppa, MD              1:02.24  10 
 48 King, Cherrelle           10 Elmont, NY             1:02.36   9 
 49 Banks, Precious           10 Fork Union, VA         1:02.95   1 
 50 Plummer, Sharon           09 Suitland, MD           1:03.33   4 
 51 Hickson, Christian        09 Greenbelt, MD          1:03.35   3 
 52 Redfield, Cierra          09 Suitland, MD           1:03.73   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 51.93  3/12/2006   Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA     
        Meet: M 51.93  3/12/2006   Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA     
    Freshman: ( 54.06  2/19/2005   Elan Hilaire, Park, Baltimore, MD           
   Sophomore: R 53.45  2/22/1985   Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY            
      Junior: J 52.19  3/14/2004   Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phila, PA         
      Senior: $ 51.93  3/12/2006   Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Briana            10 Greenville, SC           54.15   2 
  2 Stewart, Thandi           10 union city, CA           55.17   2 
  3 Brown, Michelle           10 Marlton, NJ              55.57   2 
  4 Charles, Afia             10 Greenbelt, MD            56.22   1 
  5 Anyanwu, Doris            09 Greenbelt, MD            56.41   1 
  6 Fraenk, Emmy              10 Hampton, VA              56.67   1 
  7 Allen, Amber              10 Paterson, NJ             56.81   2 
  8 Ellis, Lauren             11 Florence, SC             58.20   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Sunday: Sections 1 through 4 at 8:00am; Sections 5, 6 at 2:02pm
    National: N 2:01.80  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   
        Meet: M 2:07.43  3/11/2007   Chanelle Price, Easton, PA                
    Freshman: ( 2:06.48  3/14/2004   Devon Williams, Towson Catholic, MD       
   Sophomore: R 2:02.40  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, Ca                   
      Junior: J 2:06.60  1979        Joetta Clark, Columbia, Maplewood, NJ     
      Senior: $ 2:04.90  1996        Tamieka Grizzle, George Washington, NYC   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roesler, Laura            10 Fargo, ND              2:08.80  
  2 Brown, Stephanie          09 Bloomington, IL        2:08.97  
  3 Williams, Olicia          12 Hempstead, NY          2:11.27  
  4 Neutts, Ariann            09 Succasunna, NJ         2:13.05  
  5 Wheeler, Eryn             09 Warwick, RI            2:13.28  
  6 Schulz, Mckinzie          10 Naperville, IL         2:13.40  
  7 Bumpas, Taylor            09 Philadelphia, PA       2:14.67  
  8 Rodriguez, Grace          09 Norwich, VT            2:14.78  
  9 Johnson, Amirah           11 Greenbelt, MD          2:14.81  
 10 Wightman, Leah            09 Chatham, NY            2:15.08  
 11 Henry, Asia               09 rochester, NY          2:15.29  
 12 Sinkovitz, Julie          10 Teaneck, NJ            2:15.57  
 13 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn         09 York, ME               2:16.36  
 14 Stevens, Kathleen         10 blacksburg, VA         2:16.65  
 15 Pinnick, Shakeia          09 Aurora, IL             2:16.88  
 16 Hartnett, Caitlin         10 Solon, OH              2:17.36  
 17 Lodato, Chelsea           10 West Long Branch, N    2:18.19  
 18 Simko, Bekka              10 Mentor, OH             2:18.64  
 19 Godwin, Lea Anna          09 Erwin, NC              2:18.83  
 20 Robinson, Cydney          10 Portsmouth, VA         2:19.04  
 21 Vanderhout, Kristina      11 Scottsdale, AZ         2:19.38  
 22 Johnston, Jennifer        10 Middle Island, NY      2:19.66  
 23 Vogel, Verena             09 Indianapolis, IN       2:19.88  
 24 Rotondo, Michelle         11 Garden City, NY        2:19.97  
 25 Keen, Jocelyn             10 Fuquay Varina, NC      2:20.21  
 26 Chamberlain, Whitney      09 Scarborough, ME        2:20.28  
 27 Carstarphen, Takaunia     09 Delray Beach, FL       2:21.58  
 28 Barry, Sarah              10 Barrington, RI         2:21.88  
 29 Weidman, Jillian          09 Henrietta, NY          2:21.96  
 30 Woodford, Natalie         09 Blacksburg, VA         2:21.98  
 31 Weschler, Megan           10 wyandotte, MI          2:22.01  
 32 Sivilli, Mary-Kate        10 Huntington, NY         2:22.86  
 33 Henderson, Ryanna         09 Jacksonville, NC       2:23.25  
 34 McGilpin, Julie           09 Westfield, MA          2:24.28  
 35 Stassen, Anna             12 Dearborn, MI           2:24.57  
 36 Hopkins, Rachel           09 Crozet, VA             2:25.01  
 37 Byrne, Rachel             09 Cinnaminson, NJ        2:25.46  
 38 Lowery, Patavia           10 Knoxville, TN          2:25.62  
 39 Nicholas, Jackie          11 Woodbury, CT           2:26.44  
 40 Brillante, Frankie        10 North Haven, CT        2:27.16  
 41 Kott, Brooke              09 Millville, NJ          2:27.52  
 42 Czerwonka, Gosia          10 Bedford, MA            2:27.83  
 43 Williams, Kanaya          09 Inkster, MI            2:27.99  
 44 James, Darcy              09 Exeter, NH             2:28.12  
 45 Groce, Melissa            09 Inkster, MI            2:28.36  
 46 Wilson, Lora              12 South Boston, VA       2:28.42  
 47 Rudder, Emily             11 Sudbury, MA            2:28.61  
 48 Conena, Caroline          09 Plymouth, MA           2:28.74  
 49 Murphy, Colleen           09 Stony Brook, NY        2:30.33  
 50 Simmons, Carly            10 Hockessin, DE          2:33.80  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Sunday: Section 1 at 11:30am; Sections 2, 3 at 12:40pm
    National: N 4:38.50  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA         
        Meet: M 4:45.18  3/11/2007   Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge, El Dor Hls,CA   
    Freshman: ( 4:40.10  1973        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   
   Sophomore: R 4:46.13  3/14/2004   Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY                
      Junior: J 4:38.50  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA         
      Senior: $ 4:39.00  1978        Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, Harvard, MA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lipari, Emily             10 Greenvale, NY          4:47.44  
  2 Thompson, Melanie         09 High Bridge, NJ        4:48.42  
  3 McGee, Cory               10 Pass Christian, MS     4:49.42  
  4 Murphy, Camille           09 Framingham, MA         4:52.90  
  5 Brink, Emma               11 Louisville, KY         4:55.12  
  6 Schneider, Rachel         09 Sanford, ME            4:58.39  
  7 Stevens, Joanna           10 blacksburg, VA         4:59.79  
  8 Chapman, Courtney         11 Fayetteville, NY       5:00.22  
  9 Buenaga, Kaitlin          09 Greenville, DE         5:01.00  
 10 Ngu, Rachel               11 N. Bellmore, NY        5:01.18  
 11 Leptich, Alexandra        10 Ann Arbor, MI          5:02.67  
 12 Coogan, Katrina           11 Exeter, NH             5:04.10  
 13 Ginez, Sophia             10 Dayton, NJ             5:04.21  
 14 Neer, Waverly             11 Culver, IN             5:04.66  
 15 Madsen, Hayley            09 Chatham, NY            5:06.34  
 16 Adler, Monica             10 Manchester, MA         5:06.52  
 17 Vanderhout, Kristina      11 Scottsdale, AZ         5:06.61  
 18 Reilly, Trish             09 Plainsboro, NJ         5:06.81  
 19 Bottorff, Juliet          09 Newark, DE             5:07.91  
 20 Johnston, Paige           09 Midlothian, VA         5:08.30  
 21 Poretta, Alanna           10 Merrimac, MA           5:10.93  
 22 Pagano, Sarah             09 Teaneck, NJ            5:11.22  
 23 Homer, Allison            09 Blacksburg, VA         5:13.03  
 24 Barclay, Elizabeth        09 Crozet, VA             5:18.09  
 25 Anselmini, Mary Kate      11 Stony Brook, NY        5:18.40  
 26 Chace, Samantha           11 Exeter, RI             5:18.78  
 27 Orr, Catilyn              10 Mt. Laurel, NJ         5:19.24  
 -- McNamara, Molly           11 Little Silver, NJ          DNF  
 -- McNiff, Shauna            09 Hingham, MA                DNF  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Sunday: Section 1,2 at 7:15am; Section 3 at 2:30pm
    National: N  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO            
        Meet: M 10:23.63  3/2000      Carol Henry, Sarnia, Ontario, Canada     
    Freshman: ( 10:23.46  1998        Michelle Dela Vina, Andrean, Merillville 
   Sophomore: R 10:25.07  1999        Sara Bei, MontgomerySantaRosa, CA        
      Junior: J 10:13.16  1982        Laura Craven, Beechcroft,Columbus, OH    
      Senior: $  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hasay, Jordan             09 Arroyo Grande, CA     10:10.89J 
  2 Greany, Shelby            09 Suffern, NY           10:24.11R 
  3 Jones, Emily              09 Harvard, MA           10:25.76  
  4 Flanagan, Lindsay         09 Roselle, IL           10:27.79  
  5 Brasovan, Ashley          09 Wellington, FL        10:31.38  
  6 Hale, Kayla               09 Melbourne, FL         10:48.19  
  7 Hollowood, Keelin         13 Saratoga Springs, N   10:51.92  
  8 Karys, Kelsey             09 Newton, MA            10:52.23  
  9 Henningson, Roxanne       10 Saratoga Springs, N   10:55.98  
 10 Spano, Kimberly           09 Charlotte, NC         10:58.89  
 11 Trant, Chelsea            10 Niskayuna, NY         11:01.10  
 12 Carey, Anne               11 West Babylon, NY      11:01.70  
 13 Hartung, Genna            09 Morrisonville, NY     11:03.82  
 14 Davis, Kaitlyn            10 Stafford, VA          11:05.31  
 15 King, Sydney              11 Saratoga Springs, N   11:07.85  
 16 Lucena, Mariana           09 Weston, FL            11:09.70  
 17 Chapman, Millie           10 Beverly, MA           11:17.55  
 18 Keogh, Rosie              09 Holliston, MA         11:18.07  
 19 O'Hea, Caroline           12 Stony Brook, NY       11:20.44  
 20 Iselborn, Kaitlyn         09 Jacksonville, FL      11:21.35  
 21 Cooper, Callie            09 St. Johns, FL         11:25.15  
 22 Anson, Mikala             09 Albany, NY            11:27.38  
 23 Stern, Juliana            09 Melbourne, FL         11:28.74  
 24 Hewitt, Abby              09 Greensburg, PA        11:32.35  
 25 Kulesz, Melanie           09 Oak Ridge, TN         11:32.46  
 26 Fehr, Kallie              10 elkton, MD            11:43.35  
 27 De La Rosa, Kathryn       09 Chesapeake, VA        12:17.72  
 
Girls 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: N 16:43.02  3/4/2004    Brianna Jackucewicz, North MS,Farmingdale
        Meet: M 16:53.55  3/10/2007   Aurora Scott, Chesapeake, VA             
    Freshman: ( 17:42.61  3/1983      Wendy Sinclair, Green Mtn, Lakewood,CO   
   Sophomore: R 16:52.48  3/1983      Cathy Schiro, Dover, NH                  
      Junior: J 16:45.84  2005        Cassie Hintz, Old Town, ME               
      Senior: $ 16:50.80  2006        Cassie Hintz, Old Town, ME               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oswald, Chelsea           09 Medina, OH            17:03.82( 
  2 Nadel, Samantha           12 Massapequa, NY        17:15.38( 
  3 Venables, Megan           11 Blackwood, NJ         17:29.11( 
  4 Jenkins, Jordan           09 McSherrystown, PA     17:31.16( 
  5 White, Rebecca            09 Natick, MA            17:40.69( 
  6 Lanois, Emily             09 South Hamilton, MA    17:45.08  
  7 Neer, Waverly             11 Culver, IN            17:54.33  
  8 Oram, Ally                10 Marlborough, MA       17:56.24  
  9 Elkins, Maddie            11 Stamford, CT          18:02.89  
 10 Mossler, Emily            09 Indianapolis, IN      18:03.00  
 11 Gossels, Jennifer         09 Sudbury, MA           18:26.47  
 12 Zumbach, Lauren           09 Hinsdale, IL          18:29.93  
 13 Johnson, Brooke           09 Shoreham, NY          18:31.53  
 14 Nerud, Brianna            12 Massapequa, NY        18:31.97  
 15 Haake, Leah               10 Hadley, MA            18:32.40  
 16 Caldwell, Elizabeth       13 Massapequa, NY        18:34.05  
 17 Turner, Claire            10 Signal Mountain, TN   18:38.72  
 18 Hanson, Chelsea           09 Clinton Corners, NY   18:48.72  
 19 Gonzalez, Stacey          09 Raleigh, NC           18:49.90  
 20 Shegoski, Lara            10 Belle Mead, NJ        18:52.51  
 21 Malloy, Kelly             10 Sewell, NJ            18:54.90  
 22 Veit, Kristen             09 Easthampton, MA       18:57.85  
 23 Emerson, Connie           10 Norwich, VT           19:06.21  
 24 Calvarese, Allison        11 Wilmington, DE        19:26.64  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    National: N  8.16  2/16/2008   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          
        Meet: M  8.28  3/11/2007   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          
    Freshman: (  8.44  2/21/2009   Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's, Berkeley, CA    
   Sophomore: R  8.38  2/23/2008   Jasmine Stowers, Pendleton, SC              
      Junior: J  8.17  2/17/2007   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          
      Senior: $  8.16  2/16/2008   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stowers, Jasmin           10 Liberty, SC               8.54Q  3 
  2 Flemings, Donique'        09 Fort Worth, TX            8.77Q  5 
  2 Sorenson, Nevada          09 Sioux Falls, SD           8.77Q  2 
  4 Smith, Madalayne          10 Saratoga Springs, N       8.81Q  7 
  5 Linton, Christienne       09 Inkster, MI               8.83Q  1 
  6 Brown, Kristen            10 Columbia, MD              8.86Q  8 
  7 Owens-Mitchell, Bridgett  10 Oak Park, MI              8.88Q  4 
  8 Pannell, Courtni          10 Hampton, VA               8.94Q  6 
  9 McDougald, Kasha          11 Junction City, KS         8.90Q  7 
  9 Wheaton, Taylor           09 Virginia Beach, VA        8.90Q  1 
 11 Walker, Sherice           09 Burlington, NC            8.96Q  8 
 12 Baltimore, Ashtynn        09 Walnut, CA                9.00Q  6 
 13 Amy, Olivia               09 Mesquite, TX              9.03Q  2 
 14 Smith, Nefertiti          11 Chesapeake, VA            9.05Q  4 
 15 Cuthbertson, Teaunna      12 Salisbury, NC             9.12Q  5 
 16 Howell, Brittney          10 Wyncote, PA               9.20Q  3 
 17 Smith, Amber              10 Cleveland, OH             9.04q  7 
 18 McCammon, Jenea           09 Greenbelt, MD             9.07q  4 
 19 Poggi, Jenna              09 Norton, MA                9.11q  8 
 20 Davis, Dannielle          11 Raleigh, NC               9.12q  4 
 21 Ballard, Anthonia         09 Philadelphia, PA          9.14q  7 
 22 Pachol, Nicole            09 Warren, OH                9.15q  4 
 23 Ferreira, Meghan          09 Mansfield, MA             9.17q  5 
 24 Ventrella, Lauren         09 Norwalk, CT               9.18q  1  9.172
 25 Gray, Desmonae            11 Chesapeake, VA            9.18   8  9.179
 26 Goods, Camesha            10 South Boston, VA          9.19   6 
 27 Hughes, Shayne            10 Mercerville, NJ           9.25   2 
 27 Butler, Taylor            10 Fort Washington, MD       9.25   4 
 29 Ryding, Cassandra         09 Westford, MA              9.26   3 
 30 Myrick, Keisha            09 Chesapeake, VA            9.29   2 
 31 Williams, Ryan            10 Plainsboro, NJ            9.32   6 
 32 Burns, Seneman            09 Clinton, MD               9.33   2 
 33 Jones, Kasey              11 Boone, NC                 9.35   1 
 34 Collins, Samantha         09 Mesa, AZ                  9.38   1 
 35 Edge, Dara                09 Bellingham, MA            9.42   4 
 36 Hunter, Ashley            09 Northampton, PA           9.43   1 
 36 McKenna, Kelsey           10 Exeter, RI                9.43   5 
 38 Adams, Porscha            09 Warrington, PA            9.49   6 
 39 Green, Anika              10 Toronto, ON               9.52   5 
 40 Davis, Adrianna           09 Newton, MA                9.55   7 
 41 Abbate, Olivia            10 Hempstead, NY             9.58   2 
 42 Lowe, Marissa             10 Groton, CT                9.59   6 
 43 Deininger, Christy        10 North Attleboro, MA       9.62   4 
 44 Bridenbaugh, Ashley       09 Knoxville, TN             9.64   3 
 44 Rockwell, Danae           09 Mount Vernon, OH          9.64   7 
 46 Jefferies, Stephanie      09 Providence, RI            9.68   7 
 46 Aldridge, Jordan          10 Proctorville, OH          9.68   3 
 48 Baird, Madeline           09 Westfield, MA             9.70   1 
 49 Vesey, Sharonda           09 Inkster, MI               9.77   2 
 50 Bonsaint, Caroline        10 Exeter, NH                9.78   8 
 50 Brus, Cate                09 Cody, WY                  9.78   5 
 52 Snyder, Jenny             10 Scarborough, ME           9.82   6 
 53 Butler, Marjorie          12 Knoxville, TN             9.85   8 
 54 Crum, Rachel              09 Roanoke, VA               9.89   8 
 55 Adams, Helena             09 West Babylon, NY          9.90   3 
 56 Mack, Rachel              09 Philadelphia, PA         10.23   6 
 57 Bonham, Natalie           09 Glastonbury, CT          10.63   1 
 58 Evangelou, Tiffany        10 Teaneck, NJ              10.83   3 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National: N  8.16  2/16/2008   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          
        Meet: M  8.28  3/11/2007   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          
    Freshman: (  8.44  2/21/2009   Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's, Berkeley, CA    
   Sophomore: R  8.38  2/23/2008   Jasmine Stowers, Pendleton, SC              
      Junior: J  8.17  2/17/2007   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          
      Senior: $  8.16  2/16/2008   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Stowers, Jasmin           10 Liberty, SC               8.48Q  1 
  2 Flemings, Donique'        09 Fort Worth, TX            8.56Q  2 
  3 Smith, Madalayne          10 Saratoga Springs, N       8.70Q  3 
  4 Owens-Mitchell, Bridgett  10 Oak Park, MI              8.66Q  1 
  5 Pannell, Courtni          10 Hampton, VA               8.74Q  2 
  6 Sorenson, Nevada          09 Sioux Falls, SD           8.78Q  3 
  7 Brown, Kristen            10 Columbia, MD              8.71q  1 
  8 Linton, Christienne       09 Inkster, MI               8.75q  2 
  9 Walker, Sherice           09 Burlington, NC            8.78   2 
 10 McCammon, Jenea           09 Greenbelt, MD             8.82   1 
 11 Baltimore, Ashtynn        09 Walnut, CA                8.84   1 
 12 Wheaton, Taylor           09 Virginia Beach, VA        8.86   3 
 13 Ballard, Anthonia         09 Philadelphia, PA          8.97   3 
 14 Davis, Dannielle          11 Raleigh, NC               9.05   2 
 15 Smith, Nefertiti          11 Chesapeake, VA            9.07   2 
 16 Amy, Olivia               09 Mesquite, TX              9.09   1 
 17 Poggi, Jenna              09 Norton, MA                9.10   1 
 18 McDougald, Kasha          11 Junction City, KS         9.11   3 
 18 Smith, Amber              10 Cleveland, OH             9.11   2 
 20 Pachol, Nicole            09 Warren, OH                9.17   3 
 21 Howell, Brittney          10 Wyncote, PA               9.21   3 
 22 Ventrella, Lauren         09 Norwalk, CT               9.27   1 
 23 Cuthbertson, Teaunna      12 Salisbury, NC             9.32   3 
 24 Ferreira, Meghan          09 Mansfield, MA             9.45   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: N  8.16  2/16/2008   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          
        Meet: M  8.28  3/11/2007   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          
    Freshman: (  8.44  2/21/2009   Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's, Berkeley, CA    
   Sophomore: R  8.38  2/23/2008   Jasmine Stowers, Pendleton, SC              
      Junior: J  8.17  2/17/2007   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          
      Senior: $  8.16  2/16/2008   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stowers, Jasmin           10 Liberty, SC               8.30R 
  2 Flemings, Donique'        09 Fort Worth, TX            8.44( 
  3 Smith, Madalayne          10 Saratoga Springs, N       8.58  
  4 Linton, Christienne       09 Inkster, MI               8.60  
  5 Sorenson, Nevada          09 Sioux Falls, SD           8.65  
  6 Brown, Kristen            10 Columbia, MD              8.70  
  7 Pannell, Courtni          10 Hampton, VA               8.80  
  8 Owens-Mitchell, Bridgett  10 Oak Park, MI              8.81  
 
Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
    National: N 19:59.24  3/12/2005   Saratoga, Saratoga, NY                   
        Meet: M 19:59.24  3/12/2005   Saratoga, Saratoga, NY                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton Centre Athletics                            20:25.90  
     1) Karys, Kelsey 09                2) O'Keefe, Kathy 11              
     3) Fineman, Melanie 10             4) Dahlberg, Bridget 09           
  2 Blacksburg TC                                      20:33.16  
     1) Fitchett, Leah 10               2) Homer, Allison 09              
     3) Stevens, Joanna 10              4) Stevens, Kathleen 10           
  3 Adrenaline TC                                      20:46.01  
     1) Bottorff, Juliet 09             2) Buenaga, Kaitlin 09            
     3) Fehr, Kallie 10                 4) Pierce, Haley 12               
  4 Kinetic RC                                         20:57.41  
     1) Bellon, Brianne 10              2) Borroughs, Amanda 11           
     3) King, Sydney 11                 4) Hollowood, Keelin 13           
  5 Arlington                                          21:14.38  
     1) McMahon, Hayley 11              2) Sanford, Victoria 10           
     3) Service, Brianna 10             4) Sorna, Rachel 10               
  6 Shenendehowa                                       21:21.36  
     1) Irving, Nicole 10               2) Janeczko, Cara 10              
     3) Massa, Patty                    4) Stalica, Gina                  
  7 Kinetic RC  'B'                                    21:34.49  
     1) Carr, Madison 13                2) Goutos, Cassie 10              
     3) Hollowood, Colleen 10           4) Hungerford, Meredith 13        
  8 Hinsdale TC                                        21:41.86  
     1) Harrison, Graylin 10            2) Hines, Roey 09                 
     3) Kuckertz, Elaine 09             4) Stevens, Heather 09            
  9 Highland TC                                        21:58.47  
     1) Rawls, Jenn 09                  2) Prendergast, Gabby 10          
     3) Prendergast, Kristin 11         4) Venables, Megan 11             
 10 Bay Shore TC                                       22:15.05  
     1) Arcuri, Lindsay 13              2) Glynn, Kathryn 11              
     3) Moran, Kim 09                   4) O'Donovan, Megan 10            
 11 Ward Melville TC                                   22:46.14  
     1) Wisekal, Aly 10                 2) Araneo, Brianna 10             
     3) Zhang, Wendy 10                 4) Roberts, Kelly 13              
 -- Massapequa TC                                            DQ   Ran Lap Short
     1) Marchini, Emily 10              2) Krug, Caitlyn 11               
     3) McAtee, Paige 09                4) Schmidt, Amanda 11             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: N 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: M 1:39.52  3/12/2006   Bethel, Hampton, VA                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blazin Raiders                                      1:39.33M  7 
     1) Adenikinju, Abidemi 09          2) Anyanwu, Doris 09              
     3) Scott, Aurieyall 10             4) Charles, Afia 10               
  2 Bethel HS                                           1:40.65   7 
     1) Burrell, Rachel 09              2) Cuffee, Anise 12               
     3) Sharp, Olicia 12                4) Fraenk, Emmy 10                
  3 Cruzin Clippers                                     1:42.53   7 
     1) Butler, Taylor 10               2) Miller, Cearha 09              
     3) King, Deseree 10                4) Mitchell, Cameron 10           
  4 Thtc                                                1:42.86   7 
     1) Bailey, Shanae 10               2) Mack, Vanessa 10               
     3) Wright, Jayee 10                4) Ballard, Anthonia 09           
  5 Paint Branch HS                                     1:43.03   6 
     1) Duval, Korine 09                2) Jules, Vanessa 09              
     3) Jones, Jasmine 10               4) Statham, Arielle 09            
  6 McDonogh School                                     1:43.10   6 
     1) Brown, Kristen 10               2) Kimbers, Amanda 09             
     3) Glaser, Jordyn 10               4) Robinson, Jasmine 11           
  7 Collinwood HS                                       1:43.15   7 
     1) Willis, Shannon 09              2) Busbee, Erin 10                
     3) Smith, Amber 10                 4) Brown, Brittini 11             
  8 Booker T. Washington Hs-G                           1:43.40   6 
     1) Henry, LeTeea 10                2) Miles, Tylesia 09              
     3) Wilson, Raven 09                4) Hines, Wanda 11                
  9 W-Koz Elite                                         1:44.17   6 
     1) Hughes, Cara 09                 2) Gillen, Alison 10              
     3) Eagan, Lauren 11                4) Daniels, Shannon 10            
 10 Lady Panthers                                       1:44.34   7 
     1) Johnson, Assante 09             2) Clark, Victoria 10             
     3) Gainey, Shaquanda 09            4) Jones, Jamie 09                
 11 Columbia HS                                         1:44.69   5 
     1) Richards, Kayann 11             2) Carter, Jasmine 10             
     3) Jackson, Kelsey 10              4) Smith, Ayaana 12               
 12 Newton Centre Athletics                             1:45.62   3 
     1) Banks, Ezra 10                  2) Frieze, Madeline 11            
     3) Braver, Andrea 11               4) Pensack, Dani 09               
 13 Flower City AQ                                      1:46.00   3 
     1) Cromartie, Brianna 09           2) Hochheimer, Mandi 10           
     3) Long, Camaria 12                4) Connors, Carol 10              
 14 Running Patriots                                    1:46.39   5 
     1) Barker, LaTrese 10              2) Biggs, Vernetta 10             
     3) Burns, Seneman 09               4) Price, Indya 09                
 15 Flower City TC                                      1:46.53   4 
     1) Graham, Crystal 09              2) King, Danielle 09              
     3) Snead, Toni 09                  4) Brooks, Ashley 11              
 16 Classical Magnet                                    1:47.17   4 
     1) Thomas, Tina 09                 2) Wolliston, Sarah 09            
     3) Rease, Janel 10                 4) Odems, Atalya 10               
 17 Hingham TC                                          1:47.37   3 
     1) Dellot, Amanda 10               2) Nielsen, Julie 10              
     3) Mirochnick, Julia 09            4) O'Dea, Molly 10                
 18 Spring-Ford TC                                      1:47.50   3 
     1) Hannan, Lauren 09               2) Muhammad, Amber 11             
     3) Slack, Kristen 09               4) White, Mikaila 12              
 19 Western Branch HS                                   1:47.54   5 
     1) Williams, Shakia 11             2) Mitchell, Amber 09             
     3) Gray, Desmonae 11               4) Taylor, Taranisha 12           
 20 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Girls                      1:47.71   5 
     1) Lundin, Victoria 11             2) Cutolo, Michelle 09            
     3) Siemer, Courtney 09             4) Woolley, Ryan 10               
 21 Attleboro TC                                        1:47.72   5 
     1) Gulino, Marie 10                2) Ouellette, Emilie 10           
     3) Johnston, Janelle 09            4) Edge, Dara 09                  
 22 Adrenaline TC                                       1:47.74   3 
     1) Cooper, Tia 12                  2) Cooper, Tyra 12                
     3) Huttman, Emma 12                4) Napper, Kahlilah 11            
 23 Phoenixville TC                                     1:47.76   5 
     1) Kedra, Courtney 10              2) Heverly, Rebekah 09            
     3) Terstappen, Lauren 10           4) Payton, Lisa 12                
 24 Manhasset Tc-Girls                                  1:47.88   4 
     1) Blocker, Jasmine 10             2) Amato, Olivia 09               
     3) Easton, Emily 11                4) Kucharczyk, Nina 09            
 25 West Springfield HS                                 1:48.19   2 
     1) Abrahamson, Alex 10             2) Clayton, Amalya 09             
     3) Fish, Melanie 09                4) Lewis, Kara 09                 
 26 Jenkintown RC                                       1:48.53   2 
     1) Walker, Brigid 10               2) Keehfuss, Alexa 12             
     3) Vanore, Gina 11                 4) Wilson, Regina 11              
 27 Zadok TC                                            1:48.78   3 
     1) Watkins, Rachel 12              2) Young, Adriyah 09              
     3) Sonko, Mayo 09                  4) Scott, Jasmine 10              
 28 Boston Latin TC                                     1:48.84   4 
     1) Grant, Olivia 10                2) Reid, Tamika 10                
     3) Williams, Alezandra 10          4) Brooks, Meiaha 10              
 29 Western Branch HS  'B'                              1:49.21   4 
     1) Smith, Celina 09                2) Dickens, Logan 09              
     3) Atkins, Amber 12                4) Whitties, Venus 10             
 30 Smithfield TC                                       1:49.38   2 
     1) Palumbo, Katie 09               2) Krol, Michelle 09              
     3) Valerio, Rachel 10              4) Ezeama, Kim 10                 
 31 Willimantic TC                                      1:49.47   1 
     1) Adamson, Kelsey 11              2) Person, Samantha 09            
     3) Richardson, Cherish 09          4) Sanders, Marissa 09            
 32 Western Branch HS  'C'                              1:49.48   2 
     1) Calhoun, Alana 12               2) Lee, Javette 12                
     3) Lassiter, Shamia 12             4) Richard, Jimesha 12            
 33 Baltimore PolyTechnic Ins                           1:49.84   1 
     1) Jackson, Janiera 09             2) Macklin, Bria 11               
     3) Smith, Jasmine 10               4) Dorsey, Dia 09                 
 34 St. Anthony's HS                                    1:50.09   4 
     1) Lee, Erika 09                   2) Palumbo, Stephanie 11          
     3) Murphy, Kelly Anne 09           4) Taussig, Emily 11              
 35 Ulimate Athlete                                     1:51.80   1 
     1) Jaboin, Jennifer 10             2) Henry, Camille 10              
     3) Gildersleeve, Sara 11           4) Norvaisa, Audra 09             
 -- Flying Angels TC                                         DQ   6  Out of Zone 2
     1) YapChung, Tashuana 12           2) Waugh, Coneisha 10             
     3) Forbes, Bianca 09               4) Lewis, Sade 11                 
 -- Marshfield TC                                            DQ   1  Out of Zone 1
     1) Brown, Cammie 11                2) Entwistle, Shayla 09           
     3) Landry, Meghan 11               4) McCauley, Julie 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Sunday: Sections 1 through 4 at 11:50am; Section 5, 6 at 3:48pm
    National: N 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: M 3:45.02  3/11/2007   Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blazin Raiders                                      3:43.52M  6 
     1) McCammon, Jenea 09              2) Anyanwu, Doris 09              
     3) Scott, Aurieyall 10             4) Charles, Afia 10               
  2 Bethel HS                                           3:49.94   6 
     1) Combs, Rashaun 11               2) Williams, Asia 09              
     3) Burrell, Rachel 09              4) Fraenk, Emmy 10                
  3 Booker T. Washington Hs-G                           3:51.44   6 
     1) Howard, April 10                2) Arrington, Ritina 11           
     3) Fuller, Chelsey 11              4) Gradney, Katrina 10            
  4 Columbia HS                                         3:53.99   5 
     1) Jackson, Kelsey 10              2) Johnson, TyVonna 10            
     3) Richards, Kayann 11             4) Jackson, Brittney 10           
  5 Lady Panthers                                       3:54.38   6 
     1) Gainey, Shaquanda 09            2) Clark, Victoria 10             
     3) Johnson, Assante 09             4) Jones, Jamie 09                
  6 Collinwood HS                                       3:55.66   6 
     1) Hibbitt, Kimberly 09            2) Walls, Jermyra 10              
     3) Royal, Tiera 09                 4) Smith, Amber 10                
  7 Wilson HS                                           3:55.93   5 
     1) Broady, Doriean 10              2) Greggs, Natasha 09             
     3) Henry, Asia 09                  4) Murphy, Tara 10                
  8 Flower City AQ                                      3:57.22   5 
     1) Hochheimer, Mandi 10            2) Connors, Carol 10              
     3) Nelson, Tyler 09                4) Cromartie, Brianna 09          
  9 Mountain Brook XC Club                              3:57.74   5 
     1) Newton, Lucy 09                 2) Deithelm, Catherine 11         
     3) Demedicis, Marie 11             4) Darnall, Grier 09              
 10 Fairport HS                                         3:58.38   5 
     1) Burke, Lauren 11                2) Barnum, Michelle 10            
     3) Ryck, Angela 09                 4) Roessel, Rosie 09              
 11 Western Branch HS                                   3:58.64   4 
     1) Williams, Shakia 11             2) Pinnock, Marressa 10           
     3) Andrews, Blake 10               4) Epps, Simone 11                
 12 Romulus TC                                          3:59.15   5 
     1) Groce, Melissa 09               2) Linton, Christienne 09         
     3) Vesey, Sharonda 09              4) Williams, Kanaya 09            
 13 Bloomfield TC                                       4:00.19   4 
     1) Harrison, Tiffany 11            2) Deer, Chantelle 11             
     3) May, Dezarell 11                4) Lascelles, Tobiann 10          
 14 Mansfield Tc-Girls                                  4:01.48   4 
     1) Broyles, Emily 11               2) Ferreira, Meghan 09            
     3) Jenkins, Katie 09               4) Jenssen, Michelle 09           
 15 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Girls                      4:01.79   3 
     1) Woolley, Ryan 10                2) Siemer, Courtney 09            
     3) Lundin, Victoria 11             4) Carey, Bridget 11              
 16 Garden City TC                                      4:01.84   2 
     1) Cafaro, Catherine 10            2) Hennig, Taylor 12              
     3) DeAngelo, Jenna 12              4) Schmelzinger, Taryn 11         
 17 Kellenberg Memorial Hs-Girls                        4:01.87   2 
     1) Gardner, Kelsey 09              2) Gibson, Candice 09             
     3) Miraval, Laura 10               4) Wheatley, Lauren 11            
 18 Running Patriots                                    4:02.78   1 
     1) Barker, LaTrese 10              2) Biggs, Vernetta 10             
     3) Burns, Seneman 09               4) Price, Indya 09                
 19 Benet Academy                                       4:03.34   2 
     1) Cesarz, Alison 10               2) Healy, Kaileen 11              
     3) Porada, Katie 10                4) Schulz, Mckinzie 10            
 20 West Springfield HS                                 4:03.77   1 
     1) Clayton, Amalya 09              2) Ellis, Emily 10                
     3) Lewis, Kara 09                  4) Fish, Melanie 09               
 21 Classical Magnet                                    4:04.25   3 
     1) Rease, Janel 10                 2) Thomas, Tina 09                
     3) Wolliston, Sarah 09             4) Odems, Atalya 10               
 22 Chelmsford TC                                       4:04.30   3 
     1) Chea, Deekonte 10               2) Okpoebo, Stephanie 10          
     3) Busby, Alanah 11                4) Cassidy, Annie 10              
 23 The Harvard Striders                                4:04.49   2 
     1) Daniells, Lexie 09              2) West, Kim 11                   
     3) Narbonne, Mimi 11               4) Finnegan, Katherine 09         
 24 Jenkintown RC                                       4:04.88   2 
     1) Gilmore, Colleen 09             2) Wilson, Regina 11              
     3) Barrett, Elizabeth 10           4) Wilson, LeighAnn 09            
 25 Andover TC                                          4:06.04   3 
     1) Singleton, Vannessa 10          2) Knapp, Melissa 09              
     3) Salley, Jess 11                 4) Shannon, Colleen 09            
 26 Old Bridge HS                                       4:06.13   3 
     1) Grant, Jillian 11               2) Veneziale, Nina 10             
     3) Lodato, Chelsea 10              4) Bartelli, Samantha 11          
 27 Attleboro TC                                        4:06.99   1 
     1) Belin, Terryana 11              2) Hathaway, Meghan 09            
     3) Ouellette, Emilie 10            4) Gulino, Marie 10               
 28 Runner's High RC                                    4:08.21   1 
     1) Gannon, Courtney 09             2) Fil-Saime, Sophia 10           
     3) Tacopino, Adrianna 09           4) McCahill, Alex 11              
 29 Immaculate Heart Academy                            4:09.21   3 
     1) McCourt, Michelle 10            2) Michella, Taylor 09            
     3) Sinkovitz, Julie 10             4) Pagano, Sarah 09               
 30 Flower City TC                                      4:18.57   1 
     1) Graham, Crystal 09              2) King, Danielle 09              
     3) Snead, Toni 09                  4) Brooks, Ashley 11              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Sunday: Sections 1 and 2 at 10:35am; Section 3 at 3:24pm
    National: N 8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY              
        Meet: M 9:04.80  3/15/2006   Mountain Brook, Mountain Brook, AL        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hammer Track & Field                                8:54.11M 
     1) Bergin, Kate 09                 2) Horleman, Erin 10              
     3) Cox, Chelsea 10                 4) Smith, Jillian 09              
  2 Newton Centre Athletics                             8:58.63M 
     1) Ryan-Davis, Juliet 09           2) O'Keefe, Kathy 11              
     3) Fineman, Melanie 10             4) Dahlberg, Bridget 09           
  3 Mountain Brook XC Club                              8:59.18M 
     1) Morgan, Madeline 09             2) Deithelm, Catherine 11         
     3) Newton, Lucy 09                 4) Demedicis, Marie 11            
  4 Sudbury TC                                          9:07.61  
     1) Arthur, Claire 10               2) Griffin, Jessica 09            
     3) Hylton, Ellie 09                4) Keklak, Andrea 11              
  5 Shenendehowa                                        9:09.34  
     1) Burtnick, Alex 11               2) Janeczko, Cara 10              
     3) Predmore, Lizzie 12             4) Simonson, Danika 10            
  6 Irish Road TC                                       9:11.48  
     1) Klebe, Marta 10                 2) Ramadane, Dina 11              
     3) Shanley, Meghan 09              4) O'Neil, Kacie 10               
  7 Blacksburg TC                                       9:13.68  
     1) Foreman, Trinity 09             2) Brown, Hannah 12               
     3) Stevens, Joanna 10              4) Stevens, Kathleen 10           
  8 Kinetic RC                                          9:21.12  
     1) Bellon, Brianne 10              2) Borroughs, Amanda 11           
     3) Hollowood, Colleen 10           4) Goutos, Cassie 10              
  9 Kellenberg Memorial Hs-Girls                        9:21.54  
     1) MacKay, Kimberly 11             2) Meenan, Colleen 10             
     3) Pearse, Kylie 11                4) Stordeur, Kaitlin 09           
 10 Fairport HS                                         9:28.08  
     1) Burke, Lauren 11                2) Spitzer, Jennifer 09           
     3) Naylon, Jordyn 09               4) Roessel, Rosie 09              
 11 Albany TC                                           9:29.45  
     1) Choiniere, Katelyn 09           2) Finnegan, Emily 09             
     3) Roberts-Smith, Nayamka 09       4) Rodriguez, Gabrielle 09        
 12 Hunterdon Hawks TC                                  9:30.66  
     1) Shoolbraid, Kari 09             2) Petruzzellis, Katie 10         
     3) Whitney, Colette 10             4) Thompson, Melanie 09           
 13 Bay Shore TC                                        9:31.34  
     1) Barnes, Stephanie 09            2) Eiermann, Darleen 10           
     3) Civardi, Olivia 09              4) Rowe, Danielle 12              
 14 Achilles TC                                         9:32.06  
     1) Christensen, Jenna 11           2) Foshee, Deanna 11              
     3) Jordan, Sheridan 11             4) Stephenson, Morgan 11          
 15 Columbia HS                                         9:32.65  
     1) Johnson, TyVonna 10             2) David, Melissa 09              
     3) Johnson, Jade 11                4) Jackson, Brittney 10           
 16 Impulse                                             9:32.87  
     1) Donahue, Alyssa 09              2) Gispert, Emily 10              
     3) Lord, Lauren 11                 4) Walker, Sara 09                
 17 Arlington                                           9:33.22  
     1) Nasr, Carolyn 09                2) Ren, Sarah 11                  
     3) Hanson, Chelsea 09              4) Sorna, Rachel 10               
 18 West Springfield HS                                 9:35.53  
     1) Ellis, Emily 10                 2) Barber, Anna 10                
     3) Kvartunas, Paige 10             4) Lepley, Sara 12                
 19 Seneca TC                                           9:36.41  
     1) Bohi, Mary 10                   2) Horn, Lyndsy 10                
     3) Moody, Kayla 09                 4) Powell, Austin 10              
 20 Liverpool Hs-Girls                                  9:39.57  
     1) Bills, Trina 10                 2) Heenan, Brigid 09              
     3) McConnell, Miranda 09           4) Putman, Rachel 11              
 21 Tewksbury TC                                        9:43.87  
     1) Toland, Ashley 11               2) Skotz, Nicole 09               
     3) Dooley, Becca 09                4) Tucker, Leanne 11              
 22 Notre Dame Hs-Nj                                    9:43.93  
     1) Wismer, Caitlin 09              2) Langton, Haley 11              
     3) Meck, Gabby 11                  4) Langton, Kelsey 11             
 23 Massapequa TC                                       9:44.85  
     1) Marchini, Emily 10              2) Krug, Caitlyn 11               
     3) McAtee, Paige 09                4) McMillan, Courtney 11          
 24 Tappan Zee HS                                       9:45.31  
     1) Loniewski, Emma 11              2) Kohlbrenner, Caile 11          
     3) Connell, Amanda 10              4) Bondulich, Kellyanne 11        
 25 Hoffman Estates TC                                  9:45.58  
     1) Duenas, Gaby 09                 2) Goers, Haley 12                
     3) Schmidt, Melissa 10             4) Worman, Hannah 10              
 26 East Meadow TC                                      9:48.52  
     1) Alpert, Sara 09                 2) Flores, Jen 10                 
     3) Mattson, Cara 09                4) Graziano, Alyssa 09            
 27 Ulimate Athlete                                     9:48.84  
     1) Matthews, Sarah 09              2) Teehan, Laura 09               
     3) Campion, Alison 11              4) Martin, Kathryn 09             
 28 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Girls                      9:50.56  
     1) Carey, Anne 11                  2) Dorney, Alyssa 11              
     3) Hamilton, Kerry 09              4) O'Reilly, Erin 09              
 29 Conard HS                                           9:57.24  
     1) Harrington, Lily 12             2) Harrington, Sophia 10          
     3) Vossler, Sarah 11               4) Waggoner, Aubrey 11            
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    National: N 3:53.17  3/9/2001    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    
        Meet: M 3:56.46  3/10/2007   Easton, Easton, PA                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blazin Raiders                                      4:02.32   5 
     1) Adenikinju, Abidemi 09          2) Anyanwu, Doris 09              
     3) Scott, Aurieyall 10             4) Johnson, Amirah 11             
  2 Cruzin Clippers                                     4:06.44   5 
     1) Brown, Imani 11                 2) Deal, Shanel 10                
     3) Jones, Callister 09             4) Miller, Cearha 09              
  3 Waltham TC                                          4:07.90   5 
     1) Kaufman, Michele 09             2) Sanchez, Arianny 09            
     3) Ranti, Carolyn 09               4) Gillis, Margo 11               
  4 Columbia HS                                         4:08.50   5 
     1) Jackson, Kelsey 10              2) Richards, Kayann 11            
     3) Johnson, TyVonna 10             4) Jackson, Brittney 10           
  5 Old Bridge HS                                       4:08.58   5 
     1) Grant, Jillian 11               2) Bartelli, Samantha 11          
     3) Veneziale, Nina 10              4) Lodato, Chelsea 10             
  6 Booker T. Washington Hs-G                           4:09.41   2 
     1) Miles, Tylesia 09               2) Wilson, Raven 09               
     3) Bell, Champagne 09              4) Legg, Thireyona 11             
  7 Toll Gate                                           4:10.59   3 
     1) Cranston, Lauren 11             2) Candon, Rylee 12               
     3) Gray, Jordan 12                 4) Chace, Samantha 11             
  8 Garden City TC                                      4:10.89   3 
     1) Cafaro, Catherine 10            2) Schmelzinger, Taryn 11         
     3) Hennig, Taylor 12               4) Rotondo, Michelle 11           
  9 Irish Road TC                                       4:10.99   4 
     1) Van Ocker, Dana 09              2) Kennedy, Shonte' 10            
     3) Klebe, Marta 10                 4) O'Neil, Kacie 10               
 10 North Raleigh TC                                    4:11.58   4 
     1) Bygrave, Roshel 10              2) Downing, Tiffanie 09           
     3) George, Samantha 12             4) Townsend, Alyssa 11            
 11 Runner's High RC                                    4:11.73   2 
     1) Gannon, Courtney 09             2) Fil-Saime, Sophia 10           
     3) McCahill, Alex 11               4) McNamara, Molly 11             
 12 Millville TC                                        4:11.86   3 
     1) Kott, Britney 09                2) Ford, Javona 10                
     3) Newman, Nyrae 10                4) Kott, Brooke 09                
 13 Western Branch HS                                   4:13.02   1 
     1) Gresham, Casey 09               2) Sanders, Mary Katherine 10     
     3) Hymon, Lauren 10                4) Lewellyn, Kayleigh 09          
 14 Lady Panthers                                       4:13.33   4 
     1) Johnson, Assante 09             2) Jones, Jamie 09                
     3) Clark, Victoria 10              4) Gainey, Shaquanda 09           
 15 Shamrock TC                                         4:14.61   4 
     1) Thomas, Jen 10                  2) Schmidt, Trenna 09             
     3) Martin, Elaine 10               4) McNeil, Janelle 09             
 16 Jenkintown RC                                       4:16.17   4 
     1) Walker, Brigid 10               2) Vanore, Gina 11                
     3) Gilmore, Colleen 09             4) Barrett, Elizabeth 10          
 17 Andover TC                                          4:17.73   4 
     1) Knapp, Melissa 09               2) Shields, Emily 11              
     3) Singleton, Vannessa 10          4) Shannon, Colleen 09            
 18 Adrenaline TC                                       4:18.75   3 
     1) Huttman, Emma 12                2) Napper, Kahlilah 11            
     3) Simmons, Carly 10               4) Cooper, Tyra 12                
 19 Red Gremlin AC                                      4:19.13   2 
     1) Clark, Joanna 09                2) Pevzner, Sonya 10              
     3) Mills, Caitlyn 09               4) Valero, Kerri 11               
 20 Flower City AQ                                      4:23.94   1 
     1) Nelson, Tyler 09                2) Connors, Carol 10              
     3) Long, Camaria 12                4) Guy, Olivia 09                 
 21 Bloomfield TC                                       4:25.16   2 
     1) Deer, Chantelle 11              2) Harrison, Tiffany 11           
     3) Lascelles, Tobiann 10           4) May, Dezarell 11               
 22 Massapequa TC                                       4:26.39   1 
     1) Henry, Liz 09                   2) Kappelman, Lauren 10           
     3) Marks, Keri 09                  4) McMillan, Courtney 11          
 23 Sacred Heart Academy-CT                             4:31.23   1 
     1) Brillante, Frankie 10           2) Fiallos, Alessandra 09         
     3) Young, Mia 09                   4) Quagliaro, Danielle 09         
 24 Bethel HS                                           4:37.69   5 
     1) Sharp, Olicia 12                2) Cuffee, Anise 12               
     3) Moore, Maya 12                  4) Combs, Rashaun 11              
 25 Freehold TC                                         4:41.79   2 
     1) Darpino, Melissa 12             2) Darpino, Alexa 12              
     3) Scivoletto, Nicole 10           4) Mezzasalma, Elaina 10          
 -- Wilson HS                                               DNF   3 
     1) Broady, Doriean 10              2) Hlywa, Jade 11                 
     3) Greggs, Natasha 09              4) Henry, Asia 09                 
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    National: N 11:35.43  3/13/2004   Mountain View, Orem, UT                  
        Meet: M 11:48.68  3/10/2007   Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hammer Track & Field                               11:41.12M 
     1) Cox, Chelsea 10                 2) Simmons, Michele 12            
     3) Horleman, Erin 10               4) Smith, Jillian 09              
  2 Shenendehowa                                       11:46.05M 
     1) Burtnick, Alex 11               2) Klein, Kathleen 10             
     3) Predmore, Lizzie 12             4) Simonson, Danika 10            
  3 Mountain Brook XC Club                             11:51.12  
     1) Darnall, Grier 09               2) Demedicis, Marie 11            
     3) Deithelm, Catherine 11          4) Morgan, Madeline 09            
  4 Hunterdon Hawks TC                                 11:59.88  
     1) Whitney, Colette 10             2) Petruzzellis, Katie 10         
     3) Shoolbraid, Kari 09             4) Thompson, Melanie 09           
  5 Immaculate Heart Academy                           12:05.98  
     1) Duff, Mary Kaye 09              2) McCourt, Michelle 10           
     3) Sinkovitz, Julie 10             4) Pagano, Sarah 09               
  6 Ward Melville TC                                   12:08.93  
     1) Anselmini, Mary Kate 11         2) Lucatuorto, Brittany 10        
     3) Murphy, Colleen 09              4) O'Hea, Caroline 12             
  7 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Girls                     12:14.12  
     1) Foster, Krystal 10              2) Woolley, Ryan 10               
     3) Westby, Catherine 10            4) Carey, Anne 11                 
  8 Knights TC                                         12:14.35  
     1) Scott, Emily 10                 2) Walters, Chelsea 09            
     3) Callahan, Kelly 09              4) Reilly, Trish 09               
  9 Kinetic RC                                         12:14.40  
     1) Bellon, Brianne 10              2) Borroughs, Amanda 11           
     3) Hollowood, Colleen 10           4) King, Sydney 11                
 10 Lenape Elite                                       12:19.81  
     1) Duffey, Katie 09                2) Livingston, Mikki 09           
     3) Delph, Carmen 10                4) Orr, Catilyn 10                
 11 Jenkintown RC                                      12:21.07  
     1) Barrett, Elizabeth 10           2) Wilson, LeighAnn 09            
     3) Wilson, Regina 11               4) Gilmore, Colleen 09            
 12 Weymouth Ytc                                       12:23.88  
     1) Connolly, Carolyn 09            2) Bell, Jennifer 09              
     3) Kimball, Melissa 09             4) Corcoran, Jillian 11           
 13 Kinetic RC  'B'                                    12:25.58  
     1) MacDonald, Margaret 12          2) Treichel, Alison 10            
     3) Hollowood, Keelin 13            4) Goutos, Cassie 10              
 14 La Salle Academy                                   12:27.66  
     1) Keating, Molly 12               2) Barrett, Emily 09              
     3) Papazian, Emily 12              4) Christensen, Jean 09           
 15 Pentucket TC                                       12:28.55  
     1) O'Brien, April 09               2) Grim, Valerie 10               
     3) Babeu, Amy 10                   4) Poretta, Alanna 10             
 16 Freehold TC                                        12:29.27  
     1) Weinberger, Rachel 12           2) Unachukwu, Adaobi 09           
     3) Pietrosh, Brittany 09           4) Pietrosh, Lauren 09            
 17 Hingham TC                                         12:30.06  
     1) Lussier, Mackenzie 09           2) McNiff, Danielle 09            
     3) O'Neill, Kathleen 10            4) McNiff, Shauna 09              
 18 West Springfield HS                                12:30.69  
     1) Barber, Anna 10                 2) Fish, Melanie 09               
     3) Ellis, Emily 10                 4) Kvartunas, Paige 10            
 19 West Windsor Plainsboro S                          12:33.48  
     1) Kellner, Caroline 12            2) Calder, Katie 10               
     3) Hunter, Gabi 09                 4) Kellner, Katie 09              
 20 Syosset Tc-Girls                                   12:38.58  
     1) Dibernardo, Christina 11        2) Harrison, Keira 09             
     3) Lok, Esther 09                  4) Ngu, Rachel 11                 
 21 Fairport HS                                        12:41.20  
     1) Naylon, Jordyn 09               2) Burke, Lauren 11               
     3) Roessel, Rosie 09               4) Spitzer, Jennifer 09           
 22 Achilles TC                                        12:42.98  
     1) Christensen, Jenna 11           2) Foshee, Deanna 11              
     3) Foshee, Erin 11                 4) Jordan, Sheridan 11            
 23 St. Anthony's HS                                   12:43.13  
     1) Machado, Christina 09           2) Murphy, Kelly Anne 09          
     3) Murphy, Shannon 12              4) Lavoro, Lauren 12              
 24 Conard HS                                          12:43.26  
     1) Harrington, Lily 12             2) Cannon, Lauren 10              
     3) Waggoner, Aubrey 11             4) Harrington, Sophia 10          
 25 Liverpool Hs-Girls                                 12:44.94  
     1) Bills, Trina 10                 2) Heenan, Brigid 09              
     3) McConnell, Miranda 09           4) Putman, Rachel 11              
 26 Bartram Trail                                      12:45.28  
     1) Novack, Melanie 09              2) Swift, Brianna 10              
     3) Perez, Alaina 11                4) Cooper, Callie 09              
 27 North Easton Tc-Girls                              12:53.17  
     1) Binney, Julie 09                2) Sirois, Michelle 09            
     3) Frazier, Bethany 09             4) Davidner, Jenna 10             
 28 St. Johnsbury Academy                              12:53.47  
     1) Rowe, Hannah 10                 2) Iverson, Carissa 11            
     3) Lauren, Brown 11                4) Gray, Haley 09                 
 29 Patrick Henry - Roanoke                            12:57.32  
     1) Woodford, Natalie 09            2) Norbo, Kathryn 09              
     3) Beck, Caitlyn 10                4) Caffrey, Deirdre 10            
 30 Penfield HS                                        13:12.98  
     1)                                 2) Bradley, Megan 11              
     3) Bourcy, Alexandra 11            4) Weidman, Jillian 09            
 31 Bethel HS                                          13:13.44  
     1) Adams, Shanece 10               2) Betts, Arianna 09              
     3) Wright, Jazmine 11              4) Williams, Asia 09              
 32 Baldwinsville TC                                   13:14.65  
     1) Balloni, Jaimee 10              2) Fecco, Nicole 10               
     3) Polsin, Danae 09                4) Sprague, Kristina 10           
 33 Blazin Raiders                                     13:20.76  
     1) Rivers, Teshika 09              2) Arrington, Tyreka 09           
     3) Calhoun, Danielle 10            4) Hickson, Christian 09          
 
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
    National: N 32.02  3/13/1999   Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL       
        Meet: M 32.02  3/13/1999   Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Branch HS                                     34.05   3 
     1) Gray, Desmonae 11               2) Thomas, Camille 10             
     3) Myrick, Keisha 09               4) Morgan, Erika 09               
  2 Hopewell Valley                                       34.84   3 
     1) Alexander, Julie 09             2) Hughes, Shayne 10              
     3) Kianka, Emily 10                4) Pagano, Katelyn 09             
  3 Thtc                                                  34.88   4 
     1) Ballard, Anthonia 09            2) Neou, Khristy 09               
     3) Mack, Vanessa 10                4) Bailey, Shanae 10              
  4 McDonogh School                                       35.43   4 
     1) Goodenough, Victoria 10         2) Caldwell, Jessica 12           
     3) Franklin, Autumne 12            4) Brown, Kristen 10              
  5 Egg Harbor Township HS                                35.75   4 
     1) Champion, Molly 10              2) Giannetta, Gabriella 10        
     3) Gregory, Madison 10             4) Lindacher, Katie 10            
  6 New Rochelle Tc-Girls                                 36.20   1 
     1) Cooper, Tameekia 09             2) Egbuta, Amanda 10              
     3) Goldberg, Jessica 10            4) Privott-Yeiser, Amira 11       
  7 Waltham TC                                            36.35   2 
     1) Ren, Amy 11                     2) Denn, Emily 10                 
     3) Liu, Jen 10                     4) Kaufman, Michele 09            
  8 Attleboro TC                                          36.83   3 
     1) Jennings, Sarah 10              2) Belin, Terryana 11             
     3) Rogers, Jena 10                 4) Edge, Dara 09                  
  9 Watchung Hills Reg HS                                 37.01   2 
     1) Brown, Davielle 09              2) Hanson, Stephanie 09           
     3) Rissmeyer, Amanda 09            4) Caffrey, Erin 11               
 10 Lady Panthers                                         37.10   2 
     1) Clark, Victoria 10              2) Gainey, Shaquanda 09           
     3) Miller, Aris 11                 4) Thomas, Tierra 09              
 11 Eagleville Elite                                      37.29   1 
     1) Dempsey, Betsy 09               2) Kramer, Haley 11               
     3) Galvin, Amy 10                  4) Becattini, Gabby 11            
 12 Millville TC                                          37.70   4 
     1) Kott, Britney 09                2) Kott, Brooke 09                
     3) Newman, Nyrae 10                4) Ford, Javona 10                
 13 Massapequa TC                                         38.61   1 
     1) Dic, Meredith 10                2) Burke, Kelly 10                
     3) Henry, Liz 09                   4) Tamargo, Colleen 10            
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening 5-0.5, then 5-2.5, 5-4.25, 5-6.5, 5-8.5, 5-10.5, 6-0,
 6-2, 6-4
    National: N    6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID    
        Meet: M    6-00  3/2002      Sheena Gordon, Mc Dowell, Erie, PA        
    Freshman: )    5-10  2004        Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, NC    
    Freshman: (    5-10  1989        Karla Newman, White Creek, TN             
   Sophomore: R 6-00.75  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA                  
      Junior: J    6-01  1987        Alison Smith, Clarence, NY                
      Senior: $    6-03  2/18/1994   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Zan               09 Birmingham, AL           1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kianka, Emily             10 Mercerville, NJ          1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        O    O    O    O  XXP    X 
  3 Melville, Amber           11 Hampstead, MD            1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Smith, Amina              10 Takoma Park, MD          1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Day, Alison               09 West Chester, PA         1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Morgan, Erika             09 Chesapeake, VA           1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Broz, Alexis              12 Saratoga Springs, N      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Shuman, Lacey             10 Nottingham, MD           1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Jules, Vanessa            09 Silver Spring, MD        1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Morgan, Taylor            12 Maple Glen, PA           1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Hanly, Ailish             09 Westford, MA             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Rafidia, Amanda           10 Bloomingdale, IL         1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Weaver, Alisha            10 Dimondale, MI            1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Brus, Cate                09 Cody, WY                 1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Weeks, Laura              09 Souh Easton, MA          1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Meehan, Shannon           09 Wakefield, RI            1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Herald, Rachel            10 Rockford, MI             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Donaldson, Eryn           10 Ellicott City, MD        1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Jackson, Brittney         10 Orange, NJ               1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Morris, Kylie             09 Bedford, NH              1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 21 Davis, Adrianna           09 Newton, MA               1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Colby, Gail               11 Topsham, ME              1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 22 McGrath, Molly            09 Wakefield, MA            1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 24 Filla, Caitylnn           10 Waynesboro, VA           1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
        O  XXX 
 24 Yeats, Samantha           10 Glen Gardner, NJ         1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
        O  XXX 
 26 Parr, Shannon             12 Rossville, KS            1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
       XO  XXX 
 26 Dempsey, Betsy            09 Collegeville, PA         1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
       XO  XXX 
 26 Hurkett, Molly            09 Woburn, MA               1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
       XO  XXX 
 26 Bosserman, Natashia       10 Stuarts Draft, VA        1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
       XO  XXX 
 30 Lefebvre, Ariana          11 Cranston, RI             1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
      XXO  XXX 
 30 Wheeler, Morgan           09 Poestenkill, NY          1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Hutchinson, Emily         11 Waltham, MA                 NH            
     1.54 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Unseeded section (fight 1 at 10am, Sunday) 12-4 or less;
 Seeded section (flight 2 at 1pm Sunday)12-6 or better
 Opening 10-8.75, 11-2.5, 11-8.5, 12-2.5, 12-6.25, 12-10.25,
 13-2.25, 13-6.25, 13-10, 14-0.5, 14-2.75
    National: N 14-02.50  2/10/2007   Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA   
        Meet: M    14-02  3/13/2005   Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY                
    Freshman: ( 12-07.50  1999        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             
   Sophomore: R    13-06  1/20/2007   Shade Weygandt, Forney, TX               
      Junior: J    14-00  1/28/2006   Katie Veith, Homestead,Ft Wayne,IN       
      Senior: $ 14-02.50  2/10/2007   Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  09 Montreal, QC             4.17m   13-08.25 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.17 4.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Weygandt, Shade           09 Mansfield, TX            4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 LeLeux, Morgann           11 New Iberia, LA           4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Payne, Demi               10 Haslet, TX               3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Finkel, Chrissy           09 Montville, NJ            3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Simpson, Shaylah          10 Phoenix, AZ              3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 
      PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Worthen, Tory             09 Holland, PA              3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Leroy, Sydnie             09 Port Jervis, NY          3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Birkmeier, Sarah          10 Belmont, MI              3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Quimby, Michelle          09 Rensselaer, NY           3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Weller, Megan             10 Plainfield, IL           3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Pompei, Nicole            09 East Hanover, NJ         3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 VanMeter, Merritt         10 New Orleans, LA          3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Kimble, Richelle          09 Lowell, MI               3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Rea, McKinley             09 Conway, AR               3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 14 DeCarteret, Jillena       09 East Templeton, MA       3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Patterson, Lindsey        09 Atkinson, NH             3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Barousse, Kathryn         10 Lafayette, LA            3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 14 Hamscher, Brooke          10 Whitehall, PA            3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Hadfield, Linda           10 Yorkville, NY            3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 20 Morrison, Kaleigh         10 Tigard, OR               3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Whisonant, Betsey         09 Cody, WY                 3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Collins, Katherine        09 Lovingston, VA           3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Bales, Anna               11 Cody, WY                 3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Toone, Morgan             09 Belton, TX               3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 26 Watson, Christina         09 Perry, MI                3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.27 3.42 
       XO  XXX 
 26 McGlade, Colleen          09 Stafford, VA             3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.27 3.42 
      XXO  XXX 
 26 Urciuoli, Emily           10 Clifton, NJ              3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.27 3.42 
        O  XXX 
 26 Favre, Michelle           09 Saddle Brook, NJ         3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.27 3.42 
        O  XXX 
 26 Cook, Taylor              09 Boone, NC                3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.27 3.42 
        O  XXX 
 26 Ginyard, Camille          10 Apalachin, NY            3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.27 3.42 
        O  XXX 
 26 Impellizzeri, Amanda      09 Kentwood, MI             3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.27 3.42 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Marshall, Mandissa        09 Mountaintop, PA             NH            
     3.27 3.42 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Powell, Kassie            11 Durand, MI                  NH            
     3.27 
      XXX 
 -- Benfey, Kelly             10 Herkimer, NY                NH            
     3.27 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    National: N 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ             
        Meet: M 20-06.25  3/15/2003   Marshevet Hooker, Southwst,San Antonio,TX
    Freshman: (    19-07  2003        De Ana Carson, Vista d Lago, Mr Val,CA   
   Sophomore: R 20-00.25  1/30/2008   Jen Clayton, Suffern, NY                 
      Junior: J    21-04  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County,Raeford, NC  
      Senior: $ 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Porter, Brittany          09 Ellenwood, GA            6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.28m  6.07m  5.91m  6.02m  PASS  FOUL
  2 Dunn, Karynn              09 Walnut, CA               6.09m   19-11.75 
      6.09m  6.07m  FOUL  FOUL  5.96m  5.89m
  3 Geubelle, Andrea          09 University Place, W      6.04m   19-09.75 
      5.70m  5.57m  5.76m  5.58m  5.93m  6.04m
  4 Townsend, Jazmen          10 Chesapeake, VA           5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.58m  5.63m  5.47m  5.58m  5.33m  5.89m
  5 Linton, Christienne       09 Inkster, MI              5.72m   18-09.25 
      FOUL  5.58m  PASS  FOUL  5.72m  5.06m
  6 Busbee, Erin              10 Cleveland, OH            5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.57m  5.61m  5.66m  3.52m  5.66m  5.54m
  7 Brewer, Ciarra            11 Union City, CA           5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.63m  PASS
  8 Wilkins, Brittany         09 Burlington, NC           5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.60m  5.25m  5.43m  5.15m  FOUL  PASS
  9 Athill, Shantal           09 Montclair, NJ            5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.05m  5.16m  5.53m            
 10 McDougald, Kasha          11 Junction City, KS        5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.31m  5.28m  5.48m            
 11 Bell, Champagne           09 Chesapeake, VA           5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.44m  FOUL  5.44m            
 12 McDonald, Marissa         09 Hummelstown, PA          5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.43m  FOUL  5.38m            
 13 Howell, Brittney          10 Wyncote, PA              5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.41m  5.38m  5.19m            
 14 Poles, Jasmine            10 Franklin TC              5.37m   17-07.50 
      4.96m  5.09m  5.37m            
 15 Harris, Tiffany           09 Portsmouth, VA           5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.35m  5.23m  FOUL            
 16 Brown, Kristen            10 Columbia, MD             5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  4.75m  PASS            
 17 McNish, Patrica           09 Hempstead, NY            5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.23m  5.29m  4.83m            
 18 Collins, Samantha         09 Mesa, AZ                 5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.14m  5.10m  5.28m            
 19 Smith, Nefertiti          11 Chesapeake, VA           5.27m   17-03.50 
      FOUL  5.27m  5.24m            
 20 Biggs, Vernetta           10 Fort Washington, MD      5.26m   17-03.25 
      4.87m  5.09m  5.26m            
 21 Guy, Olivia               09 Rochester, NY            5.19m   17-00.50 
      4.58m  4.72m  5.19m            
 22 Dibernardo, Christina     11 N. Bellmore, NY          5.15m   16-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.15m            
 23 Baltimore, Ashtynn        09 Walnut, CA               5.09m   16-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.09m            
 24 Daniels, Shannon          10 Philadelphia, PA         5.07m   16-07.75 
      5.07m  4.60m  4.86m            
 25 Briggs, Jocelyn           09 Exeter, NH               5.05m   16-07.00 
      FOUL  4.97m  5.05m            
 26 White, Tanaye             10 Southington, CT          5.00m   16-05.00 
      FOUL  4.92m  5.00m            
 27 Presnar, Leah             10 Erie, PA                 5.00m   16-05.00 
      4.50m  5.00m  4.75m            
 28 Nathan, Starr             09 Woburn, MA               4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.99m  4.57m  4.24m            
 29 Brangman, Shawnae         11 Paget, PAG               4.84m   15-10.50 
      4.84m  4.67m  4.67m            
 30 Donaldson, Ciara          10 Belleville, MI           4.75m   15-07.00 
      FOUL  4.74m  4.75m            
 31 Ford-Holland, Siobhan     11 Chester, VA              4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.23m  4.54m  4.62m            
 32 Pavy, Riketa              10 Paget, PAG               4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.62m  3.92m  4.32m            
 33 Dunham, Jazmine           09 Rochester, NY            4.61m   15-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.61m            
 34 Steede, Farah             12 Paget, PAG               4.29m   14-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.29m            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    National: N 44-06.75  3/11/2006   Ke'Niya RIchardson, Holy Names, Oakland,C
        Meet: M 42-02.75  3/10/2007   Jamesha Youngblood, Hercules, CA         
    Freshman: ( 40-02.50  2/21/2009   Shakeela Saunders, Gr Bridge, Chesapeake,
   Sophomore: R    41-06  2/21/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Jas Logan, Union City,CA  
      Junior: J 42-05.50  1990        Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA              
      Senior: $ 44-06.75  3/11/2006   Ke'Niya Richardson, Holy Names, Oakland,C
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brewer, Ciarra            11 Union City, CA          12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.51m  12.58m  12.29m  12.34m  12.56m  12.81m
  2 Geubelle, Andrea          09 University Place, W     12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.63m  FOUL  12.18m  12.24m  FOUL  12.54m
  3 Richardson, Jasia         09 richmond, VA            12.30m   40-04.25 
      FOUL  12.19m  12.30m  12.00m  FOUL  11.73m
  4 Weeks, Olivia             09 Corning, NY             12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.29m  12.00m  11.73m  11.65m  11.85m  11.77m
  5 Busbee, Erin              10 Cleveland, OH           12.01m   39-05.00 
      10.59m  FOUL  11.76m  11.25m  11.74m  12.01m
  6 Dunn, Karynn              09 Walnut, CA              11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.37m  FOUL  11.79m  11.83m  11.92m  11.99m
  7 Walker, Sherice           09 Burlington, NC          11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.93m  11.85m  11.77m  11.74m  11.88m  11.76m
  8 Saunders, Sha'keela       12 Chesapeake, VA          11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.46m  FOUL  11.80m  FOUL  11.65m  11.85m
  9 Wilkins, Brittany         09 Burlington, NC          11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.36m  11.75m  10.98m            
 10 Allen, Emily              09 Brentwood, TN           11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.74m  11.40m  11.57m            
 11 Unachukwu, Adaobi         09 Morganville, NJ         11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.64m  11.70m  FOUL            
 12 Johnson, Savannah         09 Renton, WA              11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.62m  11.57m  11.53m            
 13 McDonald, Marissa         09 Hummelstown, PA         11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.52m  11.36m  FOUL            
 14 Mercure, Aubree           09 Belchertown, MA         11.20m   36-09.00 
      11.20m  11.18m  FOUL            
 15 Statham, Arielle          09 Burtonsville, MD        11.20m   36-09.00 
      10.74m  11.20m  FOUL            
 16 Presnar, Leah             10 Erie, PA                11.10m   36-05.00 
      10.99m  11.10m  10.88m            
 17 Ford-Holland, Siobhan     11 Chester, VA             11.09m   36-04.75 
      11.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Johnson, Tristine         10 Durham, NC              11.00m   36-01.25 
      FOUL  10.58m  11.00m            
 19 Gillen, Alison            10 Philadelphia, PA        10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.91m  10.80m  10.73m            
 20 Power, Brittany           09 Warwick, RI             10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.42m  10.89m  FOUL            
 21 Tillman, Chloe            11 Brentwood, TN           10.87m   35-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.87m            
 22 Becattini, Gabby          11 Lansdale, PA            10.83m   35-06.50 
      FOUL  10.83m  10.72m            
 23 Heddings, Fallon          09 Bloomsburg, PA          10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.45m  10.72m  10.78m            
 24 Smith, Alexis             09 Lyons, NY               10.75m   35-03.25 
      FOUL  10.65m  10.75m            
 -- Pavy, Riketa              10 Paget, PAG                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Barnes, Stephanie         09 Bay Shore, NY             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    National: N 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
        Meet: M 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
    Freshman: ( 45-07.25  1991        Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, Co      
   Sophomore: R    48-11  3/13/2005   Kamorean Hayes, Harding, Charlotte, NC   
      Junior: J 52-05.75  2/8/1997    Heather Colyer, E Juniata,Cocolamus, PA  
      Senior: $ 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Labonte, Julie            10 Montreal, QC            15.79m   51-09.75 
      14.84m  15.40m  15.74m  FOUL  FOUL  15.79m
  2 Adams, Ashley             09 Rochester, PA           13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.15m  12.80m  12.87m  12.97m  13.06m  13.40m
  3 Berg, Emmaline            09 Holliston, MA           12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.61m  12.02m  12.26m  12.87m  12.84m  12.69m
  4 Halvorson, Aslynn         09 Charlotte, NC           12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.42m  12.25m  FOUL  12.65m  12.85m  12.51m
  5 Watt, Shannon             09 Jackson, NJ             12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.78m  11.81m  12.23m  FOUL  12.41m  12.40m
  6 Young, Moriah             09 Owings Mills, MD        12.48m   40-11.50 
      11.35m  FOUL  12.48m  12.28m  12.14m  11.88m
  7 Imbesi, Victoria          09 Estell  Manor, NJ       12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.11m  11.91m  12.15m  11.46m  12.46m  12.29m
  8 Shirk, Paige              10 Clear Spring, MD        12.17m   39-11.25 
      11.97m  11.50m  12.07m  11.79m  11.92m  12.17m
  9 Rybicki, Genevieve        09 Williamstown, NJ        12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.89m  FOUL  12.03m            
 10 McCabe, Kelly             09 Mansfield, MA           11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.97m  11.21m  11.66m            
 11 Berg, Lauren              09 Stoneham, MA            11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.92m  11.74m  FOUL            
 12 Foster, Sanya             09 springfield, MA         11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Johnson, Antoinette       09 East Irondequoit        11.86m   38-11.00 
      10.84m  11.86m  11.08m            
 14 Cobb, Sydni               10 Chesapeake, VA          11.83m   38-09.75 
      10.85m  10.95m  11.83m            
 15 Mbianda, Nalis            09 Newton, MA              11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.70m  11.75m  11.82m            
 16 Sims, Ashley              10 Ridgwood, NJ            11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.52m  11.74m  11.37m            
 17 Wasco, Nicole             09 Herkimer, NY            11.61m   38-01.25 
      10.82m  11.61m  FOUL            
 18 Wade, Olivia              10 Ridgwood, NJ            11.57m   37-11.50 
      10.72m  11.57m  11.55m            
 19 Brown, Cherrice           09 Bay Shore, NY           11.42m   37-05.75 
      10.66m  11.39m  11.42m            
 20 Chauvin, Krista           10 Seekonk, MA             11.37m   37-03.75 
      10.48m  11.37m  10.88m            
 21 Funk, Catherine           09 Scarborough, ME         11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.03m  FOUL  11.33m            
 22 Koppelman, Emily          09 Annandale, VA           11.15m   36-07.00 
      11.15m  10.93m  10.77m            
 23 Sullivan, Shannon         09 Teaneck, NJ             11.08m   36-04.25 
      FOUL  10.62m  11.08m            
 24 Fossa, Danielle           09 Waterville, ME          11.08m   36-04.25 
      10.08m  11.08m  10.46m            
 25 Franco, Haley             09 Saratoga Springs, N     10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Okwara, Nnenna            09 Charlotte, NC           10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Weaver, Juanita           09 Greenbelt, MD           10.35m   33-11.50 
      9.20m  9.59m  10.35m            
 28 Westover, Julia           09 Lebanon, NH             10.04m   32-11.25 
      10.04m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Vannoy, Emily             09 Frederick, MD             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    National: N    62-02  3/3/2008    Victoria Flowers, Classical, Providence,R
        Meet: M    61-02  3/15/2008   Victoria Flowers, Classical, Providence,R
    Freshman: (    57-03  2/2/2008    Katie Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA     
   Sophomore: R 55-10.25  12/20/2008  Katie Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA     
      Junior: J 60-10.50  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID           
      Senior: $ 61-00.75  12/28/2007  Victoria Flowers, Classical, Providence,R
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chambers, Lauren          09 Marietta, GA            17.94m   58-10.25 
      16.63m  17.94m  FOUL  FOUL  16.38m  FOUL
  2 Gates, Patrice            10 Marietta, GA            16.59m   54-05.25 
      FOUL  14.33m  15.47m  FOUL  16.29m  16.59m
  3 Miller, Jazmin            09 Marietta, GA            16.58m   54-04.75 
      16.17m  16.58m  15.13m  FOUL  FOUL  15.68m
  4 Halvorson, Aslynn         09 Charlotte, NC           16.39m   53-09.25 
      16.18m  14.98m  FOUL  15.89m  16.39m  FOUL
  5 Westover, Julia           09 Lebanon, NH             15.57m   51-01.00 
      15.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Bragg, Katie              09 Marietta, GA            15.45m   50-08.25 
      15.31m  15.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.99m
  7 Clasen, Ashley            09 Shoreham, NY            15.05m   49-04.50 
      14.67m  15.05m  15.02m  15.00m  FOUL  15.03m
  8 Henning, Karen            10 Kings Park, NY          14.97m   49-01.50 
      FOUL  14.60m  14.55m  13.79m  14.71m  14.97m
  9 Pope, Charlotte           09 Scarsdale, NY           14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.46m  14.32m  14.53m            
 10 Onye, Angela              10 Providence, RI          13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.63m  13.98m  13.36m            
 11 Jones, Amber              11 Providence, RI          13.80m   45-03.50 
      12.27m  13.80m  13.36m            
 12 Stowers, Kathryn          09 Cumberland, RI          13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.05m  13.77m  12.88m            
 13 Young, Moriah             09 Owings Mills, MD        13.38m   43-10.75 
      13.38m  FOUL  12.26m            
 14 Fernandes, Aleide         11 providence, RI          13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.31m  13.05m  FOUL            
 15 Walker, Ashley            09 Manchester, CT          12.96m   42-06.25 
      FOUL  12.66m  12.96m            
 16 Read, Rosemary            09 West Greenwich, RI      12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.71m  12.92m  12.69m            
 16 Watt, Shannon             09 Jackson, NJ             12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.92m  12.28m  12.81m            
 18 Procopio, Alexandra       09 Exeter, RI              12.34m   40-06.00 
      12.34m  FOUL  11.27m            
 19 Turenne, Jerilyn          09 West Greenwich, RI      12.11m   39-08.75 
      10.10m  11.14m  12.11m            
 20 Moreira, Elizabeth        09 Nesconset, NY           12.08m   39-07.75 
      FOUL  12.08m  FOUL            
 21 McFetters, Robyn          11 Barrington, RI          11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.66m  11.94m  11.94m            
 22 Okwara, Nnenna            09 Charlotte, NC           11.89m   39-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.89m            
 22 Clark, Amanda             10 Pascoag, RI             11.89m   39-00.25 
      FOUL  11.89m  11.84m            
 24 Ordaz, Dorienne           12 Los Angeles, CA         11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.66m  FOUL  11.65m            
 25 Keene, Emily              09 Hebron, IN              11.56m   37-11.25 
      10.80m  11.00m  11.56m            
 26 DuPont, Taylor            11 Marietta, GA            11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.43m  11.21m  11.51m            
 27 Brown, Cherrice           09 Bay Shore, NY           11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.06m  11.40m  11.49m            
 28 Silvestri, Bianca         09 West Greenwich, RI      11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.38m  11.03m  10.76m            
 28 Lawson, Brittney          09 woonsocket, RI          11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.38m  FOUL  10.35m            
 30 Oakley, Rena              10 Wakefield, RI           11.29m   37-00.50 
      FOUL  10.89m  11.29m            
 31 Keller, Katy              10 Milford, NH             11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.26m  11.11m  10.67m            
 32 Elgar, Georgia            10 Pascoag, RI             11.01m   36-01.50 
      11.01m  FOUL  10.56m            
 33 Power, Brittany           09 Warwick, RI             10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Louis, Parisha            10 Providence, RI          10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.30m  9.89m  10.74m            
 35 Thornton, Adrienne        12 Dorchester, MA           9.37m   30-09.00 
      9.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 36 Leo, Jeanette             10 Providence, RI           8.97m   29-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.97m            
 -- Lauro, Catherine          10 Providence, RI            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Vannoy, Emily             09 Frederick, MD             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pinnick, Shakeia          09 Aurora, IL             2:15.09   2    891
  2 Roberts, Ariel            09 Ann Arbor, MI          2:31.89   2    669
  3 Butler, Marjorie          12 Knoxville, TN          2:34.12   1    642
  4 McMullen, Meghan          10 Barrington, RI         2:35.21   1    629
  5 Sweeney, Kirstyn          09 Nashville, TN          2:37.85   1    598
  6 Woodard, Courtney         09 Brentwood, TN          2:38.39   2    591
  7 Smith, Nefertiti          11 Chesapeake, VA         2:39.03   2    584
  8 Treasure, Maddie          11 Knoxville, TN          2:40.26   2    570
  9 McCabe, Kelly             09 Mansfield, MA          2:42.42   2    545
 10 Holmes, Hillary           12 Exeter, NH             2:43.00   1    539
 11 Smith, Kayla              09 Newbury, NH            2:44.98   1    517
 12 Hanson, Kelsey            10 Rensselaer, NY         2:45.24   2    514
 13 Crum, Rachel              09 Roanoke, VA            2:48.92   1    475
 14 Sturnick, Lindsay         09 Rochester, NY          2:53.67   1    426
 15 Wheeler, Morgan           09 Poestenkill, NY        2:54.34   2    420
 16 Parascandola, Becca       10 Londonderry, NH        2:54.68   2    416
 17 Collins, Samantha         09 Mesa, AZ               3:01.20   2    354
 18 Cantwell, Alexandra       10 Chesapeake, VA         3:01.37   1    353
 19 Brady, Nikko              09 New Castle, DE         3:03.26   1    335
 20 Thomas, Ramona            11 Chesapeake, VA         3:13.46   1    250
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brady, Nikko              09 New Castle, DE            8.96   3    918
  2 Pinnick, Shakeia          09 Aurora, IL                9.03   4    904
  3 Plante, Kyle              12 Albany, NY                9.05   3    900
  4 Smith, Nefertiti          11 Chesapeake, VA            9.14   2    881
  5 Parascandola, Becca       10 Londonderry, NH           9.21   3    867
  6 Roberts, Ariel            09 Ann Arbor, MI             9.24   4    860
  7 Collins, Samantha         09 Mesa, AZ                  9.30   1    848
  8 Hanson, Kelsey            10 Rensselaer, NY            9.33   4    842
  9 Butler, Marjorie          12 Knoxville, TN             9.39   1    830
 10 Woodard, Courtney         09 Brentwood, TN             9.44   5    820
 11 Crum, Rachel              09 Roanoke, VA               9.64   1    781
 12 Treasure, Maddie          11 Knoxville, TN             9.75   2    759
 13 Holmes, Hillary           12 Exeter, NH                9.78   6    754
 14 Smith, Kayla              09 Newbury, NH               9.88   6    735
 15 McCabe, Kelly             09 Mansfield, MA             9.97   6    718
 16 Sturnick, Lindsay         09 Rochester, NY            10.02   3    708
 17 Sweeney, Kirstyn          09 Nashville, TN            10.09   5    695
 18 Wheeler, Morgan           09 Poestenkill, NY          10.11   6    692
 19 Cantwell, Alexandra       10 Chesapeake, VA           11.39   5    474
 20 Thomas, Ramona            11 Chesapeake, VA           11.55   2    450
 21 McMullen, Meghan          10 Barrington, RI           12.56   5    309
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Starting height is 1.37, Progression by 3cm 1.40, 1.43, 1.46,
 1.49, 1.52, 1.55, 1.58, 1.61, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76 etc.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Ariel            09 Ann Arbor, MI            1.73m    5-08.00    891
  2 Parascandola, Becca       10 Londonderry, NH          1.64m    5-04.50    783
  3 Pinnick, Shakeia          09 Aurora, IL               1.61m    5-03.25    747
  3 Smith, Nefertiti          11 Chesapeake, VA           1.61m    5-03.25    747
  3 McCabe, Kelly             09 Mansfield, MA            1.61m    5-03.25    747
  3 Wheeler, Morgan           09 Poestenkill, NY          1.61m    5-03.25    747
  7 Hanson, Kelsey            10 Rensselaer, NY           1.58m    5-02.25    712
  7 Plante, Kyle              12 Albany, NY               1.58m    5-02.25    712
  9 Woodard, Courtney         09 Brentwood, TN            1.55m    5-01.00    678
  9 Treasure, Maddie          11 Knoxville, TN            1.55m    5-01.00    678
  9 Sturnick, Lindsay         09 Rochester, NY            1.55m    5-01.00    678
  9 Holmes, Hillary           12 Exeter, NH               1.55m    5-01.00    678
 13 Butler, Marjorie          12 Knoxville, TN            1.52m    4-11.75    644
 13 Crum, Rachel              09 Roanoke, VA              1.52m    4-11.75    644
 13 Smith, Kayla              09 Newbury, NH              1.52m    4-11.75    644
 13 Collins, Samantha         09 Mesa, AZ                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
 17 Sweeney, Kirstyn          09 Nashville, TN            1.49m    4-10.50    610
 18 McMullen, Meghan          10 Barrington, RI           1.40m    4-07.00    512
 18 Brady, Nikko              09 New Castle, DE           1.40m    4-07.00    512
 20 Thomas, Ramona            11 Chesapeake, VA           1.37m    4-06.00    481
 -- Cantwell, Alexandra       10 Chesapeake, VA              NH            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Collins, Samantha         09 Mesa, AZ                 5.53m   18-01.75    709
  2 Woodard, Courtney         09 Brentwood, TN            5.43m   17-09.75    680
  2 Roberts, Ariel            09 Ann Arbor, MI            5.43m   17-09.75    680
  4 Pinnick, Shakeia          09 Aurora, IL               5.36m   17-07.00    660
  5 Smith, Nefertiti          11 Chesapeake, VA           5.26m   17-03.25    631
  6 Treasure, Maddie          11 Knoxville, TN            5.03m   16-06.00    567
  7 Sweeney, Kirstyn          09 Nashville, TN            5.00m   16-05.00    559
  7 McCabe, Kelly             09 Mansfield, MA            5.00m   16-05.00    559
  9 Sturnick, Lindsay         09 Rochester, NY            4.99m   16-04.50    557
  9 Wheeler, Morgan           09 Poestenkill, NY          4.99m   16-04.50    557
 11 Brady, Nikko              09 New Castle, DE           4.95m   16-03.00    546
 12 Hanson, Kelsey            10 Rensselaer, NY           4.86m   15-11.50    522
 13 Parascandola, Becca       10 Londonderry, NH          4.83m   15-10.25    514
 14 Butler, Marjorie          12 Knoxville, TN            4.65m   15-03.25    466
 14 Holmes, Hillary           12 Exeter, NH               4.65m   15-03.25    466
 16 Thomas, Ramona            11 Chesapeake, VA           4.63m   15-02.25    461
 17 Plante, Kyle              12 Albany, NY               4.55m   14-11.25    441
 18 Smith, Kayla              09 Newbury, NH              4.42m   14-06.00    408
 18 Cantwell, Alexandra       10 Chesapeake, VA           4.42m   14-06.00    408
 20 Crum, Rachel              09 Roanoke, VA              4.03m   13-02.75    315
 21 McMullen, Meghan          10 Barrington, RI           3.76m   12-04.00    254
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCabe, Kelly             09 Mansfield, MA           12.08m   39-07.75    666
  2 Wheeler, Morgan           09 Poestenkill, NY         10.76m   35-03.75    579
  3 Woodard, Courtney         09 Brentwood, TN           10.74m   35-03.00    578
  4 Roberts, Ariel            09 Ann Arbor, MI            9.81m   32-02.25    517
  5 Smith, Nefertiti          11 Chesapeake, VA           9.74m   31-11.50    512
  6 Butler, Marjorie          12 Knoxville, TN            9.72m   31-10.75    511
  7 Treasure, Maddie          11 Knoxville, TN            9.58m   31-05.25    502
  8 Sweeney, Kirstyn          09 Nashville, TN            9.27m   30-05.00    482
  9 Hanson, Kelsey            10 Rensselaer, NY           8.96m   29-04.75    462
 10 Brady, Nikko              09 New Castle, DE           8.67m   28-05.50    443
 11 Plante, Kyle              12 Albany, NY               8.48m   27-10.00    430
 12 Parascandola, Becca       10 Londonderry, NH          8.45m   27-08.75    428
 13 Pinnick, Shakeia          09 Aurora, IL               8.40m   27-06.75    425
 14 Thomas, Ramona            11 Chesapeake, VA           8.39m   27-06.50    425
 15 Collins, Samantha         09 Mesa, AZ                 8.14m   26-08.50    408
 16 Crum, Rachel              09 Roanoke, VA              7.95m   26-01.00    396
 17 Smith, Kayla              09 Newbury, NH              7.62m   25-00.00    375
 18 Sturnick, Lindsay         09 Rochester, NY            6.96m   22-10.00    332
 19 Holmes, Hillary           12 Exeter, NH               6.83m   22-05.00    324
 20 Cantwell, Alexandra       10 Chesapeake, VA           6.81m   22-04.25    323
 21 McMullen, Meghan          10 Barrington, RI           6.78m   22-03.00    321
 
Girls Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    National: N  3924  3/11/2006   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA           
        Meet: M  3823  3/15/2008   Ryann Krais, Methacton,Frvw Vl,PA           
    Freshman: (  3485  3/9/2002    Jenna Utecht, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL       
   Sophomore: R  3846  3/13/2004   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA           
      Junior: J  3827  3/12/2005   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, NJ           
      Senior: $  3924  3/2006      Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pinnick, Shakeia          09 Aurora, IL                3627( 
  2 Roberts, Ariel            09 Ann Arbor, MI             3617( 
  3 Smith, Nefertiti          11 Chesapeake, VA            3355  
  4 Woodard, Courtney         09 Brentwood, TN             3347  
  5 McCabe, Kelly             09 Mansfield, MA             3235  
  6 Butler, Marjorie          12 Knoxville, TN             3093  
  7 Treasure, Maddie          11 Knoxville, TN             3076  
  8 Hanson, Kelsey            10 Rensselaer, NY            3052  
  9 Parascandola, Becca       10 Londonderry, NH           3008  
 10 Wheeler, Morgan           09 Poestenkill, NY           2995  
 11 Collins, Samantha         09 Mesa, AZ                  2963  
 12 Sweeney, Kirstyn          09 Nashville, TN             2944  
 13 Holmes, Hillary           12 Exeter, NH                2761  
 14 Brady, Nikko              09 New Castle, DE            2754  
 15 Sturnick, Lindsay         09 Rochester, NY             2701  
 16 Smith, Kayla              09 Newbury, NH               2679  
 17 Crum, Rachel              09 Roanoke, VA               2611  
 18 Thomas, Ramona            11 Chesapeake, VA            2067  
 19 McMullen, Meghan          10 Barrington, RI            2025  
 20 Cantwell, Alexandra       10 Chesapeake, VA            1558  
 
Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    National: ) 7:00.94  3/13/2004   Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI                
    National: N 7:00.90  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY          
        Meet: M 7:00.94  3/13/2004   Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI                
    Freshman: ( 7:24.67  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY          
   Sophomore: R 7:17.24  1992        Melissa Baker, ShorehamWR, Shoreham, NY   
      Junior: J 7:00.95  3/13/2004   Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI                
      Senior: $ 7:00.90  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Shea, Ashley            09 Stony Brook, NY        7:42.36  
  2 Zoyhofski, Rachel         09 Rochester, NY          7:48.60  
  3 Josephs, Molly            12 Garden City, NY        7:48.64  
  4 Sorensen, Nicolette       13 Lafayette, CA          7:49.80  
  5 Chin, Allison             10 Tipp City, OH          7:55.12  
  6 Dunn, Abby                12 Auburn, ME             8:01.68  
  7 Ortiz, Claudia            11 McAllen, TX            8:05.77  
  8 Reybal, Jessica           11 McAllen, TX            8:13.41  
  9 DeFranco, Carley          09 Rush, NY               8:17.96  
 10 Savage, Tyeasha           05 New Rochelle, NY       8:18.78  
 11 Lenard, Keara             13 Rossville, KS          8:24.46  
 12 Kenney, Sarah             12 Yellow Springs, OH     8:25.68  
 13 Court-Menendez, Nicole    12 Lewiston, ME           8:25.77  
 14 Bernier, Christie         10 Auburn, ME             8:32.58  
 15 Walker, Alexandra         09 Henrietta, NY          8:35.33  
 16 Tylock, Rachael           11 Henrietta, NY          8:53.06  
 17 Irwin, Rebecca            11 Webster, NY            8:53.77  
 18 Reed, Emily               11 Farmington, ME         9:00.97  
 19 Flores, Diana             12 McAllen, TX            9:11.19  
 -- Shaver, Erika             10 Yellow Springs, OH          DQ   loss of contact
 -- Lalane, Destiny           10 Bay Shore, NY               DQ   loss of contact & be
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    National: N 4:40.10  1973        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   
        Meet: M 4:49.37  3/15/2008   Chelsey Sveinsson, Greenhills,. Dallas, TX
    Freshman: ( 4:40.10  1973        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   
   Sophomore: R 4:46.13  3/14/2004   Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY                
      Junior: J 4:38.50  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA         
      Senior: $ 4:39.00  1978        Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, Harvard, MA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 George, Samantha          12 Raleigh, NC            5:09.37  
  2 Keating, Molly            12 Cumberland, RI         5:14.09  
  3 Papazian, Emily           12 Cumberland, RI         5:14.77  
  4 Mantilla, Leila           12 Henrietta, NY          5:15.18  
  5 Brown, Hannah             12 Blacksburg, VA         5:18.02  
  6 Treichel, Katie           12 Saratoga Springs, N    5:21.78  
  7 Weinberger, Rachel        12 Freehold, NJ           5:22.63  
  8 Aguilera, Marina          12 Monroe Tc-Mi           5:25.54  
  9 Halligan, Kelli           12 Melrose, MA            5:26.16  
 10 Maher, Sophie             12 Patterson, NY          5:26.29  
 11 Smyth, Kelly              12 Toms River, NJ         5:28.83  
 12 Hubbard, Jocelyn          12 Norwell, MA            5:30.65  
 13 Gould, Audrey             12 Pelham, MA             5:38.43  
 14 Justice, Alex             12 Chesapeake, VA         5:51.88  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Freshman: (  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA      
   Sophomore: R  6.67  2/16/2007   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO         
      Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          
      Senior: $  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunt, Torrance            09 Durham, NC              ( 6.70Q  5 
  2 Smith, Devon              09 White Plains, MD        ( 6.71Q  3 
  3 Locke, Dentarius          09 Tampa, FL                 6.79Q  7 
  4 Benion Jr., DeVaughn      11 Danville, VA              6.90Q  2 
  5 Sylve, Bradley            11 Port Sulphur, LA          6.93Q  1 
  6 House, Earl               09 Hampton, VA               6.96Q  6 
  7 McConnell, Christopher    10 andover, MA               7.00Q  4 
  8 Edwards, Jordan           09 Littleton, CO             6.94Q  3 
  8 Heriot, Blake             10 Gahanna, OH               6.94Q  2 
 10 Ansley, Ramaan            09 Philladelphia, PA         6.96Q  5 
 11 Mayne, Romarr             09 Wernersville, PA          7.00Q  7 
 12 Bailey, Aaron             10 Brownstown, MI            7.03Q  4 
 13 Wilson, David             09 Danville, VA              7.05Q  1 
 14 Royster, Chris            10 Conyers, GA               7.13Q  6 
 15 Lewis, Miles              09 Farmingville, NY          6.98q  2 
 16 Lord, Justin              10 Augusta, GA               6.99q  5 
 17 Isijola, Ayo              09 Brooklyn, NY              7.06q  5 
 17 Johnson, Dre              10 Rochester, NY             7.06q  7 
 19 Spears, Jamal             09 Louisa, VA                7.08q  7 
 19 Byrd, Damiere             11 Sicklerville, NJ          7.08q  4 
 19 Rachiele, Jake            09 Farmingdale, NY           7.08q  5 
 22 Styron, Daishawn          09 New Bern, NC              7.09q  3 
 23 LeBlanc, Kyle             10 Newburyport, MA           7.10q  7 
 24 Goldstone, Rico           10 Allentown, PA             7.12q  7 
 25 Linares, Chis             10 Canton, CT                7.14   5 
 25 Brooks, Xavier            10 West Hempstead, NY        7.14   2 
 27 Saint Jean, Anthony       09 Nashua, NH                7.15   1  7.142
 28 Houston, Chris            09 Harrisburg, PA            7.15   1  7.150
 28 Reilly, Connor            09 Niskayuna, NY             7.15   6 
 30 Overare, Peter            09 Erie, PA                  7.16   2 
 31 Johnson, DeMario          10 Junction City, KS         7.19   4 
 32 Whitlock, Bryan           10 Rochester, NY             7.23   6 
 33 Graham, Maurice           09 Atlanta, GA               7.24   3 
 34 Rich, Stephen             09 Plymouth, MI              7.27   6 
 35 Perkins, Christopher      09 Boston, MA                7.28   4 
 35 McDougald, Forika         09 Junction City, KS         7.28   1 
 37 Regan, Timothy            10 Plymouth, MA              7.30   2 
 38 Swope, Tyler              09 waynesboro, PA            7.32   7 
 39 Blair, Julian             10 La Plata, MD              7.34   4 
 39 Neal, Brandon             09 Philadelphia, PA          7.34   7 
 41 Dutton, Edward            10 Knoxville, TN             7.43   2 
 42 Kisselman, Seth           10 Littleton, CO             7.44   5 
 43 Lewis, Treet              09 Philadelphia, PA          7.45   4 
 44 Vieux, Jumoke             09 Rochester, NY             7.49   1 
 45 Lynch, Dominique          10 Ypsilanti, MI             7.67   6 
 46 Mason, Curtis             09 Inkster, MI               8.14   3 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Freshman: (  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA      
   Sophomore: R  6.67  2/16/2007   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO         
      Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          
      Senior: $  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Smith, Devon              09 White Plains, MD        J 6.67Q  1 
  2 Hunt, Torrance            09 Durham, NC              ( 6.70Q  2 
  3 Locke, Dentarius          09 Tampa, FL                 6.79Q  3 
  4 House, Earl               09 Hampton, VA               6.84Q  2 
  5 Benion Jr., DeVaughn      11 Danville, VA              6.88Q  3 
  5 Sylve, Bradley            11 Port Sulphur, LA          6.88Q  1 
  7 Isijola, Ayo              09 Brooklyn, NY              6.91q  2  6.904
  8 Lewis, Miles              09 Farmingville, NY          6.91q  3  6.910
  9 McConnell, Christopher    10 andover, MA               6.92   2 
 10 Edwards, Jordan           09 Littleton, CO             6.93   3 
 10 Mayne, Romarr             09 Wernersville, PA          6.93   1 
 12 Ansley, Ramaan            09 Philladelphia, PA         6.94   3 
 12 Lord, Justin              10 Augusta, GA               6.94   3 
 14 Wilson, David             09 Danville, VA              6.95   2 
 15 Byrd, Damiere             11 Sicklerville, NJ          7.00   3 
 16 Johnson, Dre              10 Rochester, NY             7.03   1 
 17 Rachiele, Jake            09 Farmingdale, NY           7.04   2 
 18 Styron, Daishawn          09 New Bern, NC              7.05   3 
 19 Spears, Jamal             09 Louisa, VA                7.10   1  7.091
 19 LeBlanc, Kyle             10 Newburyport, MA           7.10   1  7.099
 21 Royster, Chris            10 Conyers, GA               7.13   1 
 22 Bailey, Aaron             10 Brownstown, MI            7.16   2 
 -- Heriot, Blake             10 Gahanna, OH                 FS   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Freshman: (  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA      
   Sophomore: R  6.67  2/16/2007   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO         
      Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          
      Senior: $  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Devon              09 White Plains, MD          6.63J 
  2 Hunt, Torrance            09 Durham, NC                6.72( 
  3 Locke, Dentarius          09 Tampa, FL                 6.81  
  4 House, Earl               09 Hampton, VA               6.83  
  5 Lewis, Miles              09 Farmingville, NY          6.89  
  6 Benion Jr., DeVaughn      11 Danville, VA              6.90  
  7 Isijola, Ayo              09 Brooklyn, NY              6.94  
  8 Sylve, Bradley            11 Port Sulphur, LA          6.97  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      
        Meet: M 21.22  3/13/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC       
    Freshman: ( 21.95  2001        Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA     
   Sophomore: R 21.62  1/13/2007   Rynell Parson, Stevens,San Antonio,TX       
      Junior: J 21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
      Senior: $ 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tate, Tavaris             09 Starkville, MS         R 21.49q 11 
  2 Locke, Dentarius          09 Tampa, FL              ( 21.70q  1 
  3 Heriot, Blake             10 Gahanna, OH            ( 21.93q  4 
  4 Jackson, Lamont           09 Winston-Salem, NC      ( 21.95q  7 
  5 Greene, Fuqauwn           10 New Bern, NC             21.99q  2 
  6 Hill, Jordan              10 Charlottesville, VA      22.16q  2 
  7 Murray, B.J.              09 Rochester, NY            22.21q  3 
  8 Thomas, John              10 Brooklyn, NY             22.29q 10 
  9 Long, Denison             09 Greenbelt, MD            22.30   9 
 10 Lord, Justin              10 Augusta, GA              22.43   9 
 11 Wesh, Darryl              10 Virginia Beach, VA       22.44  10 
 12 Brown, Vincent            09 Reston, VA               22.45   2 
 13 Johnson, Ronald           09 lorton, VA               22.47   3 
 14 Chambers, George          10 Belcamp, MD              22.53   6 
 15 Vaughn, Adrian            10 Vienna, VA               22.59   5 
 15 Rapp, Will                09 Marlton, NJ              22.59   4 
 17 Kennedy, Eric             10 West Hartford, CT        22.66   7 
 18 Riley, Kamal              10 North Andover, MA        22.68   7 
 19 Spruill, Tiere            09 Amenia, NY               22.69   5 
 20 Brundidge, Eric           10 Philadelphia, PA         22.71   1 
 21 Dixon, Hassan             10 Germantown, MD           22.79  10 
 22 Burt, Andrew              09 Forked River, NJ         22.83   5 
 23 Demps, Darryl             09 Hendersonville, NC       22.88   1 
 24 O'Brien, Casey            10 Seekonk TC               22.90   3 
 25 Bailey, Aaron             10 Brownstown, MI           22.99   6 
 26 Ryder, Quinn              10 North Dighton, MA        23.00   7 
 26 Cruz, Domingo             10 Manchester, NH           23.00   4 
 28 Whitlock, Bryan           10 Rochester, NY            23.02   7 
 29 Steele, Reginald          10 Burtonsville, MD         23.03   4 
 30 Burke, Tyler              10 Quakertown, PA           23.04   2 
 31 Houston, Chris            09 Harrisburg, PA           23.05   4 
 32 Allen, Keenan             10 Philadelphia, PA         23.09   1 
 33 Royster, Chris            10 Conyers, GA              23.15   8 
 34 Johnson, Dre              10 Rochester, NY            23.18   6 
 35 Overare, Peter            09 Erie, PA                 23.22   9 
 36 Gravesande, Clayton       10 Franklin Township,       23.28   8 
 37 Upshur, Kieth             09 Trenton, NJ              23.29  11 
 38 Victorian, Jibri          09 Suitland, MD             23.33   9 
 39 Verburg, David            09 Lynchburg, VA            23.38  10 
 40 Lowry, Jason              09 Atlanta, GA              23.40  10 
 41 Gilreath, Charles         09 Hicksvill, NY            23.43  11 
 42 Mayne, Romarr             09 Wernersville, PA         23.44   8 
 43 Dendy, Marquis            11 Middletown, DE           23.46   8 
 44 Graham, Maurice           09 Atlanta, GA              23.53   1 
 45 Harris, Dorian            10 Atlanta, GA              23.56   1 
 46 Moroz, Ryan               09 Jackson, NJ              23.58   7 
 47 Kisselman, Seth           10 Littleton, CO            23.62  11 
 48 Bennett, Taylor           10 Rochester, NY            23.70  11 
 49 Sivila, Joshua            09 Lake in the Hills,       23.77   2 
 50 Jordan, Tyree             10 Virginia Beach, VA       23.81   4 
 51 Johnson, Terrell          10 Virginia Beach, VA       23.87  10 
 52 Cantwell, John            09 Holland, PA              23.91   5 
 53 Newcomb, Kaylan           11 Marion, IN               23.95   6 
 54 Vieux, Jumoke             09 Rochester, NY            23.98   3 
 55 Gwynn, Corey              10 Virginia Beach, VA       24.07   6 
 56 Rich, Stephen             09 Plymouth, MI             24.19  11 
 57 Brown, Julian             09 Philadelphia, PA         24.21   3 
 58 Gentle, Johnathan         09 East Hartford, CT        24.23   5 
 59 Thompson, Christopher     09 Suitland, MD             24.44   9 
 60 Mason, Curtis             09 Inkster, MI              24.95   3 
 -- Campbell, Curtis          09 Virginia Beach, VA          DQ   8  Ran inside lane
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      
        Meet: M 21.22  3/13/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC       
    Freshman: ( 21.95  2001        Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA     
   Sophomore: R 21.62  1/13/2007   Rynell Parson, Stevens,San Antonio,TX       
      Junior: J 21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
      Senior: $ 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Greene, Fuqauwn           10 New Bern, NC             21.53R  1 
  2 Tate, Tavaris             09 Starkville, MS           21.55R  2 
  3 Heriot, Blake             10 Gahanna, OH              21.84(  2 
  4 Hill, Jordan              10 Charlottesville, VA      21.93(  1 
  5 Jackson, Lamont           09 Winston-Salem, NC        22.05   2 
  6 Murray, B.J.              09 Rochester, NY            22.25   1 
  7 Thomas, John              10 Brooklyn, NY             22.26   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
        Meet: M 47.49  3/10/2002   Kelly Willie, Sterling, Houston, TX         
    Freshman: ( 48.76  1985        William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA       
   Sophomore: R 46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA       
      Junior: J 47.37  3/13/2005   Bryant Mc Combs, Old Bridge, NJ             
      Senior: $ 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tate, Tavaris             09 Starkville, MS         ( 47.85q 14 
  2 Parros, Clayton           09 Bloomfield, NJ         ( 48.38q  9 
  3 Sykes, Taylor             10 Chesapeake, VA           49.14q  2 
  4 Sparrow, Javanti          09 Chesapeake, VA           49.33q 14 
  5 Verburg, David            09 Lynchburg, VA            49.39q  5 
  6 Quercia, Michael          10 Skaneateles, NY          49.45q 12 
  7 Heriot, Blake             10 Gahanna, OH              49.47q  4 
  8 Jackson, Lamont           09 Winston-Salem, NC        49.54q  8 
  9 Olivieri, Kenny           09 West Greenwich, RI       49.62  14 
 10 Burt, Andrew              09 Forked River, NJ         49.72   1 
 11 Santana, Jonathan         09 Rochester, NY            49.88  11 
 12 Nix, Daniel               09 Chesapeake, VA           49.91  13 
 13 Bencheikh, Ryad           09 Woburn, MA               49.98   7 
 14 Johnson, Ronald           09 lorton, VA               49.99   1 
 15 Glass, Najee              12 Jersey City, NJ          50.16  13 
 16 Chambers, George          10 Belcamp, MD              50.21   7 
 17 Campbell, Curtis          09 Virginia Beach, VA       50.38  10 
 18 Vaughn, Adrian            10 Vienna, VA               50.40   9 
 18 Roberts, Dana James       10 Orange, NJ               50.40   5 
 20 Guerrier, Jimm            09 Brockton, MA             50.43   4 
 21 Davenport, Jr., John      09 Owings Mills, MD         50.57   6 
 22 Barney, Tyrek             09 Hicksvill, NY            50.64   8 
 23 Kadich, Jared             10 Marblehead, MA           50.73  12 
 24 Murray, B.J.              09 Rochester, NY            50.80   3 
 24 Melton, Chris             09 Dresher, PA              50.80   8 
 26 Thompson, Johnte          10 ypsilanti, MI            50.81   5 
 27 Johnson, DeMario          10 Junction City, KS        50.83   6 
 28 Jackson, Austin           09 Monroe, NC               50.85   4 
 28 Steele, Reginald          10 Burtonsville, MD         50.85   2 
 30 Nunley, Malcolm           10 Garner, NC               50.97   9 
 31 Spruill, Tiere            09 Amenia, NY               50.99  10 
 32 Woodyard, Marquis         10 Frederick, MD            51.02  11 
 33 Neale, Brandon            09 Hendersonville, NC       51.04   2 
 34 Akers, Hansel             10 Lancaster, PA            51.05  12 
 34 Harley, Quinton           09 Rochester, NY            51.05   6 
 36 Victorian, Jibri          09 Suitland, MD             51.11   4 
 37 Machulcz, Sam             09 Stevensville, MD         51.17   5 
 37 Connor, Paul              09 Weymouth, MA             51.17   8 
 39 Gilson, Aeron             10 Flemington, NJ           51.21   9 
 40 Rose, Chris               10 Hartford, CT             51.23   3 
 41 Hurd, Wesley              09 richmond, VA             51.28   7 
 42 Desaulniers, Evan         10 Toms River, NJ           51.29   5 
 43 Duran, Bronson            10 Albuquerque, NM          51.49   3 
 43 Bell, Kharique            09 Orange, NJ               51.49  10 
 45 Sivila, Joshua            09 Lake in the Hills,       51.53   2 
 46 Crosby, Chris             10 Marblehead, MA           51.54  10 
 47 McKee, Tyler              10 Harrisburg, PA           51.55  13 
 48 Baisden, Rob              09 Pataskala, OH            51.65  13 
 49 Pellman, Dakota           09 Lynchburg, VA            51.71  13 
 50 King, Bradley             09 Connelly Springs, N      51.74   2 
 51 Massingale, Hunter        09 Brevard, NC              51.76  14 
 52 Cinnante, John            09 Huntington, NY           51.80   8 
 53 Jackson, Garrett          09 Monroe, NC               51.83   7 
 54 Fisher, Rich              09 West Berlin, NJ          51.97   3 
 55 Budzyn, John              09 Wyandotte, MI            51.99  13 
 56 Newcomb, Kaylan           11 Marion, IN               52.20   1 
 57 Brown, Noel               09 West Hempstead, NY       52.29   3 
 58 Escanciano, Manuel        09 Culter Bay, FL           52.31   6 
 59 Lowry, Jason              09 Atlanta, GA              52.58   6 
 60 Davis, Justin             10 Ashland, MA              52.84   1 
 61 Shapiro, Alex             10 Beacon, NY               52.85   5 
 62 Gaines, Lionell           09 Washington, DC           52.95  12 
 63 Carton, Bryan             09 Norwell, MA              53.08  11 
 64 Haney, Ian                09 selden, NY               53.88  10 
 65 Grant, Daquan             10 West Hempstead, NY       54.11  11 
 66 Keefer, Jake              11 Bellingham, MA           54.48   8 
 67 Opara, Maxwell            09 Weymouth, MA             54.55   9 
 68 Thompson, Christopher     09 Suitland, MD             55.64  12 
 69 Williams, Joshua          10 Atlanta, GA              55.71   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
        Meet: M 47.49  3/10/2002   Kelly Willie, Sterling, Houston, TX         
    Freshman: ( 48.76  1985        William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA       
   Sophomore: R 46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA       
      Junior: J 47.37  3/13/2005   Bryant Mc Combs, Old Bridge, NJ             
      Senior: $ 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Tate, Tavaris             09 Starkville, MS           47.84(  2 
  2 Parros, Clayton           09 Bloomfield, NJ           47.85(  2 
  3 Heriot, Blake             10 Gahanna, OH              48.30(  1 
  4 Sykes, Taylor             10 Chesapeake, VA           48.48(  2 
  5 Verburg, David            09 Lynchburg, VA            48.69(  1 
  6 Quercia, Michael          10 Skaneateles, NY          49.08   1 
  7 Jackson, Lamont           09 Winston-Salem, NC        49.46   1 
  8 Sparrow, Javanti          09 Chesapeake, VA           49.74   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Sunday: Sections 1 through 7 at 8:15am; Sections 8,9 at 2:16pm
    National: N 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
        Meet: M 1:52.56  3/12/2006   Karjuan Williams, New Bern, NC            
    Freshman: ( 1:55.45  2005        Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             
   Sophomore: R 1:51.11  1994        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
      Junior: J 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
      Senior: $ 1:51.26  1987        George Kersh, Pearl, MS                   
      Senior: $ 1:50.70  1981        John Marshall, Plainfield, NJ             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ledder, Bill              10 Falls Church, VA       1:52.75( 
  2 Mallon, Tom               10 Chalfont, PA           1:53.29( 
  3 Brinn, Tommy              09 Otsego, MI             1:53.62( 
  4 Livingston, Terrance      09 Great Neck, NY         1:53.66( 
  5 Weinheimer, Alex          09 Boulder, CO            1:54.23( 
  6 Loxsom, Cas               09 New Haven, CT          1:54.94( 
  7 Stogsdill, Chris          09 Skaneateles, NY        1:55.80  
  8 McCuiston, David          09 Monroe, NC             1:56.54  
  8 Palmisano, Michael        09 Dresher, PA            1:56.54  
 10 Scharold, Robbie          10 Crestview Hills, KY    1:56.57  
 11 Chaney, Jordan            09 Knoxville, TN          1:56.87  
 12 Peruski, Tayler           09 West Bloomfield, MI    1:57.05  
 13 Hencke, Brian             09 Blacksburg, VA         1:57.11  
 14 Bartholomew, Wayne        09 North Potomac, MD      1:57.13  
 15 Schilkowsky, John         10 Morganton, NC          1:57.22  
 16 Vance, Luke               09 South Hamilton, MA     1:57.36  
 17 Reilly, Paul              09 Dresher, PA            1:57.37  
 18 Tobias, Alney             10 Lansingburgh, NY       1:57.76  
 19 Hull, Kevin               09 Lancaster, PA          1:58.25  
 20 Gonzalez, Matthew         09 Princeton, NJ          1:58.51  
 21 Doyle, Joe                09 Lancaster, MA          1:58.60  
 22 Bell, Ford                10 Brentwood, TN          1:58.65  
 23 Gunnerson, David          10 Yorktown, VA           1:58.96  
 24 Pogue, Chonsey            09 Detroit, MI            1:59.01  
 25 Anderson, Max             10 Woodberry Forest, V    1:59.06  
 26 Wolfe, John               10 Lynn, NC               1:59.07  
 27 Dixon, Breon              09 Brentwood, TN          1:59.14  
 28 Jones, Austin             09 Pfafftown, NC          1:59.16  
 29 Harwood, Robby            10 Princeton, NJ          1:59.31  
 30 Allen, Brian              09 lorton, VA             1:59.45  
 31 Haney, Caleb              09 Fork Union, VA         1:59.48  
 32 Lotti, Steven             09 New Hyde Park, NY      1:59.52  
 33 Brown, Dave               09 Chelmsford, MA         1:59.78  
 34 Edwards, Jovon            09 Greenbelt, MD          2:00.14  
 35 Healy, Ryan               10 Syosset, NY            2:00.25  
 36 Lacks, Devin              09 richmond, VA           2:00.38  
 37 Fitzgerald, Barry         09 Tonawanda, NY          2:00.40  
 38 Lavis, Adam               09 Pfafftown, NC          2:00.48  
 39 Ashley, Jordan            09 Bellmore, NY           2:00.55  
 40 Lancaster, Anthony        09 Fort Washington, PA    2:00.57  
 41 Kaczka, Greg              09 Glen Allen, VA         2:00.60  
 42 Cumberlander, Tyler       09 Westfield, MA          2:00.63  
 43 Gibbons, Will             09 Lexington, MA          2:00.69  
 44 Dixon, Michael            09 Selden, NY             2:00.98  
 45 DiGangi, John             11 Westerly, RI           2:01.46  
 46 Foy, Scott                11 Charlotte, NC          2:01.47  
 47 Rogers, Jaleel            09 Phila, PA              2:01.54  
 48 Brown, Jeffrey            10 Medfield, MA           2:01.71  
 49 Rodimom, Jarrod           09 Milford, NH            2:01.88  
 50 Vietri, Robert            09 Nesconset, NY          2:01.95  
 51 Hall, Spencer             10 South Lyon, MI         2:01.97  
 52 Magna, Brian              10 Canton, CT             2:02.00  
 53 Gregorski, Chris          09 Montgomery Village,    2:02.04  
 54 Werner, Christopher       09 Chesapeake, VA         2:02.08  
 55 Panebianco, Matt          09 Congers, NY            2:02.17  
 56 Duchemin, Corey           09 Manchester, NH         2:02.27  
 57 Bloom, James              10 weston, CT             2:02.30  
 58 Fisher, Rich              09 West Berlin, NJ        2:02.50  
 59 Hanlon, Sean              09 Marblehead, MA         2:02.71  
 60 Lewis, Tyler              09 Foxboro, MA            2:03.05  
 61 Long, Alex                09 Newton, MA             2:03.07  
 62 Day, Sean                 09 Pittsford, NY          2:03.33  
 63 Teeter, John              09 Winston-Salem, NC      2:03.40  
 64 Kane, Danny               09 Congers, NY            2:03.49  
 65 Hashmall, Patrick         09 Yorktown Hts., NY      2:03.74  
 66 Nelson, Gehrig            10 Columbia, TN           2:03.84  
 67 Schneider, Brandon        09 South Lyon, MI         2:03.93  
 68 Wallek, Adam              09 North Dighton, MA      2:04.00  
 69 Robinson, DaVon           09 Ridgwood, NJ           2:04.46  
 70 Spencer, Geoff            09 Louisville, KY         2:04.53  
 71 Matais, George            10 Chesapeake, VA         2:04.74  
 72 Hillenbrand, Matt         10 Louisville, KY         2:05.43  
 73 Slight, Ethan             09 Cody, WY               2:06.05  
 74 Horowitz, Coby            10 Stow, MA               2:06.17  
 75 Melendez, Angelo          11 West Hempstead, NY     2:06.65  
 76 Escanciano, Manuel        09 Culter Bay, FL         2:06.66  
 77 White, Dereck             09 Philadelphia, PA       2:06.79  
 78 Brandstetter, Christian   09 McMurray, PA           2:06.81  
 79 Bryant, Arthur            09 Woodberry Forest, V    2:08.24  
 80 Carrasco, Edgar           09 Durham, CT             2:09.00  
 81 Newcomb, Kaylan           11 Marion, IN             2:09.54  
 82 Duarte, Andrew            09 Rocky Hill, CT         2:09.76  
 83 Barnes, Ronald (Banks)    09 New Bern, NC           2:09.94  
 84 Ricker, Will              10 Old Lyme, CT           2:10.65  
 85 Cain, Michael             11 Pittsburgh, PA         2:12.63  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Sunday: Sections 1 and 2 at 11:40am; Sections 3 and 4 at 1:00pm
    National: N 4:21.20  2/12/2005   Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             
        Meet: M 4:22.62  3/10/2002   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Springer, Andrew          09 Westerly, RI           4:08.47N 
  2 McGregor, Pat             09 Hoover, AL             4:08.61N 
  3 Fleet, Mac                09 San Diego, CA          4:08.65N 
  4 Stutzman, Tyler           09 Charlottesville, VA    4:10.13N 
  5 Johnson, Brett            09 Ocean City, NJ         4:12.49N 
  6 Hatz, Alex                10 Manlius, NY            4:12.80N 
  7 Abdi, Omar                09 North Andover, MA      4:15.55N 
  8 Efurd, Cameron            09 Rogers, AR             4:16.19N 
  9 Leuchanka, Aliaksandr     09 Rensselaer, NY         4:16.37N 
 10 Serafini, Louis           09 Niskayuna, NY          4:18.39N 
 11 Revord, Connor            09 Tampa, FL              4:19.19N 
 12 Bertolotti, Marco         10 Port Washington, NY    4:19.27N 
 13 Hamm, Jordan              09 Java Center, NY        4:21.42M 
 14 Hobart, T.J.              09 Pittsburgh, PA         4:22.23M 
 15 Hunt, Mitchell            09 Fremont, NE            4:22.38M 
 16 Jones, Byron              10 westborough, MA        4:22.68  
 17 Gregorek, Johnny          10 Seekonk, MA            4:22.80  
 18 Barker, Colin             10 Atlantic Beach, FL     4:23.67  
 19 O'Loughlin, Tim           09 Westerly, RI           4:24.42  
 20 Taft, Patrick             09 Hanson, MA             4:24.73  
 21 Theroux, Blake            10 Chesapeake, VA         4:25.29  
 22 Morgan, Craig             09 Dayton, MD             4:26.02  
 23 DeSabato, Patrick         09 Narberth, PA           4:26.11  
 24 Hoyt, Ricky               09 Lee, NH                4:27.34  
 25 Hathaway, Nate               Scarborough, ME        4:27.36  
 26 Lachman, Nicholas         10 Robbinsville, NJ       4:27.83  
 27 Escobar, Nicolas          10 Montgomery Village,    4:28.18  
 28 Arnold, Andrew            09 Mantua, NJ             4:28.89  
 29 Hix, Peter                10 Centerville, OH        4:29.93  
 30 Schuchinsky, Daniel       09 Branchburg, NJ         4:30.25  
 31 Sterling, Henry           09 Una-ME-S Freepor       4:30.31  
 32 Allen, Robert             11 Warwick, RI            4:31.81  
 33 Pajor, Ryan               11 Glastonbury, CT        4:32.96  
 34 Wunsch, Chris             09 Columbia, MD           4:33.52  
 35 Palmer, Andrew            10 Bethesda, MD           4:36.22  
 36 Masse, Mike               09 Marblehead, MA         4:40.74  
 -- Wallace, Michael          10 Jacksonville, FL           DNF  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Sunday: Sections 1,2, 3 at 7:30am; Section 4 at 2:50pm
    National: N 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA       
        Meet: M 8:45.19  3/2001      Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
    Freshman: ( 9:16.65  3/4/2005    Sintayehu Taye, Portland, ME              
   Sophomore: R 8:55.80  1974        Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN                   
      Junior: J 8:52.94  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI           
      Senior: $ 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verzbicas, Lukas          12 New Lenox, IL          8:57.44( 
  2 Rickman, Wes              09 Falcon, CO             9:01.92( 
  3 Matthews, Bill            09 Birmingham, AL         9:05.38( 
  4 Johnson, Kevin            09 Falcon, CO             9:06.24( 
  5 Springer, Andrew          09 Westerly, RI           9:06.25( 
  6 Andrews, Bobby            09 Wading River, NY       9:06.68( 
  7 Pohorence, Sean           09 Rockaway, NJ           9:07.71( 
  8 McKelvey, Clint           10 Knoxville, TN          9:15.15( 
  9 Veilleux, Ben             09 Boyce, VA              9:16.45( 
 10 Peavey, Bobby             09 Virginia Beach, VA     9:17.58  
 11 Wills, Zach               11 Mason, OH              9:17.88  
 12 Sonnenfeldt, Matthew      09 Knoxville, TN          9:21.85  
 13 Satterwhite, Kyle         09 Charlottesville, VA    9:24.53  
 14 Mizereck, Matthew         10 Tallahassee, FL        9:27.83  
 15 Bendtsen, Chris           10 Wolcott, CT            9:28.36  
 16 Bollinger, Steven         09 Charlotte, NC          9:28.93  
 17 Ali, Ahmed                09 North Andover, MA      9:29.35  
 18 Wallace, Michael          10 Jacksonville, FL       9:29.66  
 19 Mercurio, Connor          09 East Providence, RI    9:31.08  
 20 Abushouk, Mohamed         10 Cary, NC               9:31.35  
 21 Nicolls, Danny            10 Parker, CO             9:31.55  
 22 Beveridge, Joe            09 Harrisburg, PA         9:37.11  
 23 Kilgore, David            11 Melbourne, FL          9:37.97  
 24 Sharpe, John              10 Oak Ridge, TN          9:39.63  
 25 Camacho, Dionis           09 Providence, RI         9:41.49  
 26 Carnes, Jackson           10 Louisville, KY         9:41.82  
 27 Doyle, Brian              10 Warwick, RI            9:44.27  
 28 Gault, Jonathan           09 Bedford, MA            9:44.46  
 29 Sienko, Jake              10 Warwick, RI            9:45.02  
 30 Mullarkey, Patrick        09 Mendon, MA             9:48.62  
 31 Smith, Ryan               10 Crestview Hills, KY    9:48.95  
 32 Jacobs, Kyle              10 Chesapeake, VA         9:49.45  
 33 Ames, Tyler               09 Cortland, OH           9:54.56  
 34 Russell, Kevin            09 Brookfield, CT         9:58.51  
 35 McGuire, Ryan             09 Orange, CT             9:58.70  
 36 Schaefer, Tucker          09 Brookfield, CT        10:01.30  
 37 Hurley, David             09 Ashaway, RI           10:10.05  
 -- Taylor, Antony            10 Arlington, MA              DNF  
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 "Fastest" section is Section 2
    National: N 14:29.80  12/30/1984  Brad Hudson, South Eugene, OR            
    Freshman: ( 15:51.71  2006        Doug Smith, Roxbury,Succasunna,NJ        
   Sophomore: R 15:10.38  2006        Brandon Jarrett, St Benedicts,Newark,NJ  
      Junior: J 14:53.10  2005        Mohammud Ige, South, Denver, CO          
      Senior: $ 14:29.80  12/30/1984  Brad Hudson, South Eugene, OR            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verzbicas, Lukas          12 New Lenox, IL         14:18.42$ 
  2 Curry, Sean               09 Syracuse, NY          15:01.69R 
  3 Straneva, Max             10 Binghamton, NY        15:10.98( 
  4 Faherty, Brian            09 Greenbelt, MD         15:12.00( 
  5 Ross, Nick                10 East Greenwich, RI    15:13.13( 
  6 Freyer, Brandon           10 Pawling, NY           15:17.31( 
  7 Kramer, Alex              09 North Andover, MA     15:18.65( 
  8 Truedson, Erik            09 Bemidji, MN           15:19.00( 
  9 Whitelaw, Austin          11 Monroe, MI            15:19.04( 
 10 Redfield, Gregory         09 Penfield, NY          15:19.06( 
 11 Lord, Brandon             10 Hixson, TN            15:19.31( 
 12 Butler, Bret              09 Melbourne, FL         15:28.00( 
 13 Staub, Burk               09 Raliegh, NC           15:28.31( 
 14 Wieferich, Mark           09 Marietta, OH          15:28.66( 
 15 Hickey, Michael           09 Pearl River, NY       15:28.79( 
 16 Schilit, Jordan           09 Tampa, FL             15:33.23( 
 17 Smith, Ryan               10 Crestview Hills, KY   15:35.46( 
 18 Stern, James              10 Melbourne, FL         15:35.57( 
 19 Arnier, Jeffery           10 Arlington, TX         15:36.61( 
 20 Brigham, Atticus          09 Amherst, MA           15:37.83( 
 21 Stoliker, Richard         09 Shelton, CT           15:49.94( 
 22 Pagano, Marshall          11 Niskayuna, NY         16:01.38  
 23 Gorecki, Robert           10 mahopac, NY           16:03.88  
 24 Bennert, Kevin            11 Woodberry Forest, V   16:04.88  
 25 Keefe, Sean               09 Yardley, PA           16:09.32  
 26 Gallivan, Cameron         09 Tonawanda, NY         16:15.57  
 27 Wines, Matt               09 Pinckney, MI          16:17.10  
 28 Siegel, Daniel            11 Great Neck, NY        16:21.40  
 29 Maher, Lucas              09 Patterson, NY         17:34.70  
 -- Selsor, Evan              11 Winterset, IA              DNF  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    National: )  7.62  3/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA   
    National: N  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
    National: N  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Freshman: (  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH      
   Sophomore: R  7.90  3/13/2005   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   
      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Wayne              09 Raleigh, NC             R 7.83Q  4 
  2 LaCour, Cameron           09 Humble, TX              R 7.88Q  6 
  3 Bradshaw, Darryl          09 Brooklyn, NY            ( 7.98Q  1 
  4 Artis, Jeffrey            09 Chesapeake, VA          ( 8.00Q  2 
  5 Hill, Tashaun             09 Denver, CO                8.05Q  3 
  6 Brown, Vincent            09 Reston, VA                8.12Q  5 
  7 Lathan, Harold            09 Egg Harbor Township       8.04Q  1 
  8 Powell, Renaldo           09 Wayne, MI                 8.05Q  4 
  9 Thomas, Corey             09 Brookline, MA             8.16Q  3 
 10 Johnson, Travon           09 Southfield, MI            8.25Q  5 
 11 Smith, Dominique          09 Virginia Beach, VA        8.33Q  2 
 12 Hlywa, Joseph             09 Rochester, NY             8.35Q  6 
 13 Lewis, Jeffrey            10 Chesapeake, VA            8.19q  1 
 14 Wise, Neamen              09 Altamonte Springs,        8.30q  4 
 15 Forbes, Damar             09 Atlanta, GA               8.31q  4 
 16 Cho, Yong-Hyun            09 Newton, MA                8.33q  3 
 17 Danna, Tyler              09 Clinton Twp, MI           8.35q  2 
 18 Braithwaite, Rolston      09 trenton, NJ               8.36q  1 
 19 Tasker, Michael           09 Centennial, CO            8.37q  5 
 20 Morris, Manny             09 Coatesville, PA           8.40q  3 
 21 Harrington, Brett         09 Rochester, NY             8.41q  6 
 22 Souza, Rodrigo            10 Ivoryton, CT              8.44q  3 
 23 Lewis, Tim                09 Virginia Beach, VA        8.46q  2 
 23 Joseph, Vanier            09 redford, MI               8.46q  1 
 25 Ahadzi, Richmond          11 Brooklyn, NY              8.50   6 
 26 Robertson, Will           09 Burlington, VT            8.52   2 
 27 Brandt, Tommy             09 Millis, MA                8.53   2 
 28 White, Derrick            09 Romulus, MI               8.55   6 
 28 Snyder, Connor            09 Fleetwood, PA             8.55   5 
 30 Johnson, Trevor           10 Glastonbury, CT           8.61   5 
 31 Murray, Jacob             09 Pine Grove, PA            8.63   3 
 32 Lewis, Stephen            10 Freemansburg, PA          8.65   1 
 32 Young, Cory               09 Waynesboro, PA            8.65   5 
 34 Pardo, Elijah             10 West Islip, NY            8.66   5 
 35 Woodyard, Marquis         10 Frederick, MD             8.67   1 
 36 Obiem, Baffour            10 Seaford, NY               8.71   4 
 36 King, Bradley             09 Connelly Springs, N       8.71   1 
 38 Nunley, Malcolm           10 Garner, NC                8.78   3 
 39 Taylor, John              09 Stevensville, MD          8.80   5 
 40 Smith, Jeronimo           13 Chesapeake, VA            8.87   4 
 41 Harris, Dorian            10 Atlanta, GA               9.38   2 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National: )  7.62  3/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA   
    National: N  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
    National: N  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Freshman: (  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH      
   Sophomore: R  7.90  3/13/2005   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   
      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Davis, Wayne              09 Raleigh, NC             J 7.74Q  1 
  2 LaCour, Cameron           09 Humble, TX              R 7.90Q  2 
  3 Artis, Jeffrey            09 Chesapeake, VA          ( 7.92Q  3 
  4 Bradshaw, Darryl          09 Brooklyn, NY            ( 7.94Q  3 
  5 Hill, Tashaun             09 Denver, CO              ( 7.99Q  2 
  6 Lathan, Harold            09 Egg Harbor Township     ( 8.02Q  1 
  7 Thomas, Corey             09 Brookline, MA           ( 7.95q  3 
  8 Powell, Renaldo           09 Wayne, MI               ( 8.03q  2 
  9 Johnson, Travon           09 Southfield, MI            8.04   3 
 10 Brown, Vincent            09 Reston, VA                8.05   1 
 11 Lewis, Jeffrey            10 Chesapeake, VA            8.17   1 
 12 Wise, Neamen              09 Altamonte Springs,        8.19   2 
 13 Tasker, Michael           09 Centennial, CO            8.24   1 
 14 Cho, Yong-Hyun            09 Newton, MA                8.26   3 
 15 Lewis, Tim                09 Virginia Beach, VA        8.28   2 
 16 Smith, Dominique          09 Virginia Beach, VA        8.29   2 
 17 Harrington, Brett         09 Rochester, NY             8.31   3 
 18 Hlywa, Joseph             09 Rochester, NY             8.32   1 
 19 Morris, Manny             09 Coatesville, PA           8.35   2 
 20 Joseph, Vanier            09 redford, MI               8.38   1 
 21 Souza, Rodrigo            10 Ivoryton, CT              8.46   3 
 22 Braithwaite, Rolston      09 trenton, NJ               8.68   1 
 23 Danna, Tyler              09 Clinton Twp, MI           9.32   2 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: )  7.62  3/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA   
    National: N  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
    National: N  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Freshman: (  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH      
   Sophomore: R  7.90  3/13/2005   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   
      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Wayne              09 Raleigh, NC               7.60$ 
  2 LaCour, Cameron           09 Humble, TX                7.72J 
  3 Artis, Jeffrey            09 Chesapeake, VA            7.87R 
  4 Hill, Tashaun             09 Denver, CO                7.96( 
  5 Thomas, Corey             09 Brookline, MA             8.00( 
  6 Lathan, Harold            09 Egg Harbor Township       8.02( 
  7 Bradshaw, Darryl          09 Brooklyn, NY              8.16  
  8 Powell, Renaldo           09 Wayne, MI                 8.22  
 
Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
    National: N 17:25.98  3/13/2004   Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY           
        Meet: M 17:33.28  3/11/2006   Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knights TC                                         17:21.58N 
     1) Corkedale, Tyler 09             2) Sleeper, Ryan 09               
     3) Rosa, Joe 11                    4) Rosa, Jim 11                   
  2 Western Branch HS                                  18:00.11  
     1) Matais, George 10               2) Jacobs, Kyle 10                
     3) Werner, Christopher 09          4) Theroux, Blake 10              
  3 Beall TC                                           18:06.52  
     1) Cain, Michael 11                2) Cecala, Matt 10                
     3) Crompton, George 10             4) Logan, Dennis 10               
  4 Haddonfield Memorial HS                            18:12.29  
     1) Baker, Colin 10                 2) Vitez, Jonathan 10             
     3) Potts, Ben 11                   4) Nussbaum, Matt 11              
  5 Mountain Brook XC Club                             18:20.32  
     1) Given, Wilkerson 09             2) Lloyd, Mitchell 11             
     3) Morgan, Jack 11                 4) Murray, Richard 09             
  6 Final Boss TC                                      18:22.04  
     1) Kalenkiewicz, Andrew 09         2) Petro, Nicholas 09             
     3) Tyson, Nicholas 10              4) Whitelaw, Austin 11            
  7 DirtyMo TC                                         18:22.99  
     1) Cox, Josh 10                    2) Joffe, Sam 12                  
     3) Koerwitz, Braedon 11            4) Newman, Joseph 09              
  8 Danbury TC                                         18:29.89  
     1) Pristouris, Chris 09            2) Russell, Kevin 09              
     3) Schaefer, Tucker 09             4) Wallace, Levi 09               
  9 Chaminade Hs-Ny                                    18:36.87  
     1) Hayes, Andrew 10                2) James, Andrew 10               
     3) Kechejian, Peter 10             4) Smith, Stephen 10              
 10 Sanderson TC                                       18:39.97  
     1) Hathaway, Philip 11             2) Cody, Tim 09                   
     3) Feldman, Mitchell 10            4) Schick, Matt 10                
 11 Portsmouth HS                                      19:06.81  
     1) Corbett, John 11                2) Corbett, Chris 11              
     3) Richmond, Parker 09             4) Tyler, Nick 12                 
 -- The Desperado TC                                         DQ   Ran Lap Short
     1) Favulli, Christopher 10         2) Frissora, Anthony 09           
     3) McAllaster, Liam 09             4) Murray, John 11                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: N 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: M 1:28.90  3/14/2004   Glenville, Cleveland, OH                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina                              1:27.91M  7 
     1) Greene, Fuqauwn 10              2) Styron, Daishawn 09            
     3) Hendrix, Anthony 10             4) Hendrix, Andrew 10             
  2 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys                              1:29.10   7 
     1) Isijola, Ayo 09                 2) Thomas, John 10                
     3) Bradshaw, Darryl 09             4) Alexander, Naquan 10           
  3 Waldorf TC                                          1:30.10   7 
     1) Smith, Devon 09                 2) Blair, Julian 10               
     3) Jarvis, Courtney 10             4) Harper, Jonathan 09            
  4 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys                       1:31.12   7 
     1) Rachiele, Jake 09               2) DuPlessis, Michael 10          
     3) Boyce, Azeem 10                 4) Locher, Dennis 09              
  5 Western Branch HS                                   1:31.36   7 
     1) Artis, Jeffrey 09               2) Nix, Daniel 09                 
     3) Lewis, Jeffrey 10               4) Roberts, Darren 09             
  6 Andover TC                                          1:31.48   6 
     1) McConnell, Christopher 10       2) Crawford, Brendan 09           
     3) Vetere, Mark 10                 4) Stevens, Kerrick 10            
  7 Charger TC                                          1:31.70   2 
     1) Henry, Derrick 10               2) King, Ashton 09                
     3) Starkey, Saliym 09              4) Byrd, Damiere 11               
  8 St. Peter's Prep HS                                 1:31.96   2 
     1) Royster, Sheldon 11             2) Huggins, Savon 11              
     3) Davis, Corey 10                 4) Kohles, Greg 09                
  9 Mount Olive TC                                      1:32.06   6 
     1) Judd, Michael 09                2) Merritt, Codi 09               
     3) Persson, Kevin 09               4) Gilson, Aeron 10               
 10 Burlington HS                                       1:32.60   4 
     1) Chu, Kevin 09                   2) Said, Abdi 10                  
     3) Lu, Minh-John 09                4) Robertson, Will 09             
 11 Flower City TC                                      1:32.80   5 
     1) Santana, Jonathan 09            2) Harley, Quinton 09             
     3) Harrington, Brett 09            4) Crossman-Chavez, Alfredo 09    
 12 Grassfield HS                                       1:33.28   5 
     1) Campbell, Curtis 09             2) Johnson, Terrell 10            
     3) Jordan, Tyree 10                4) Gwynn, Corey 10                
 13 Blazin Raiders                                      1:33.67   7 
     1) Long, Denison 09                2) Youngblood, Tristan 09         
     3) Edwards, Jovon 09               4) Williams, Derrick 10           
 14 Quakertown Community High                           1:33.72   2 
     1) Burke, Tyler 10                 2) Zapf, Aaron 09                 
     3) Todd, Andrew 09                 4) Rotenberger, Luke 09           
 15 Chestnut Hill Academy                               1:34.00   1 
     1) Logue, Alex 09                  2) Campbell, Ibrahim 10           
     3) Thomas, Phil 09                 4) Brown, Julian 09               
 16 New Britain TC                                      1:34.05   4 
     1) Phomalinh, Tommy 09             2) Strumilowski, Artur 10         
     3) cintreith, markeith 09          4) Linares, Chis 10               
 17 Columbia HS                                         1:34.32   6 
     1) Bell, Kharique 09               2) Wiggins, Stephen 09            
     3) Jeantus, McNisky 09             4) Roberts, Dana James 10         
 18 Fluvanna County TC                                  1:34.34   3 
     1) Edgell, Danny 09                2) Bruce, Kedarius 10             
     3) White, Jonathon 10              4) Spears, Jamal 09               
 19 Holy Trinity HS                                     1:34.50   6 
     1) Barney, Tyrek 09                2) Cory, Allen 09                 
     3) Gilreath, Charles 09            4) Prevost, Jonathan 10           
 20 Booker T. Washington Hs-B                           1:34.57   6 
     1) Harris, Tony 10                 2) Colston, Jermond 10            
     3) Edwards, Dionte 10              4) Charity, Lamonti 11            
 21 Parham Road Tigers                                  1:34.58   4 
     1) Hurd, Wesley 09                 2) Bishop, Kyle 10                
     3) Bennett, Jacob 10               4) Ford, Ross 11                  
 22 Bishop Hendricken TC                                1:34.61   2 
     1) Bean, Andy 09                   2) Guadagno, Mike 10              
     3) Marzilli, Evan 09               4) Racca, Matt 09                 
 23 Cherokee TC                                         1:34.65   5 
     1) Brill, Tim 09                   2) Rapp, Will 09                  
     3) Scott, Jon 10                   4) Ungerleider, Josh 09           
 24 Barrington TC                                       1:34.80   4 
     1) DeSisto, Marc 10                2) Braz, Michael 09               
     3) Read, Michael 10                4) Gower, Ryan 10                 
 25 Khp TC                                              1:34.85   1 
     1) Struble, Robbie 09              2) Pinnetti, Michael 09           
     3) Rousseau, Korey 09              4) Smith, Darius 09               
 26 Ulimate Athlete                                     1:34.97   5 
     1) Mattocks, Bradley 10            2) Revenalas, Andrew 09           
     3) Gemba, Wes 09                   4) Kutana, Alex 09                
 27 Randolph TC                                         1:35.08   5 
     1) Crawford, Devlin 10             2) Mbengam, Godfred 11            
     3) Jean, Emanuel 09                4) Miranda, Michael 10            
 28 Adrenaline TC                                       1:35.37   3 
     1) Foremny, Jon 09                 2) Huttman, Ryan 10               
     3) Muro, Princely 11               4) Nabinett, Diamere 11           
 29 Western Albemarle HS                                1:35.41   1 
     1) Myers, Aaron 10                 2) Dettmann, Ryan 09              
     3) Howard-Smith, James 09          4) Brown, Lucas 09                
 30 Hamilton TC                                         1:35.53   5 
     1) Nichols, Jake 09                2) Martyn, Christian 09           
     3) MacDonald, Jackson 10           4) Kirlis, Eric 10                
 31 Flower City AQ                                      1:35.55   3 
     1) Murray, B.J. 09                 2) Smith, Dwayne 09               
     3) Bennett, Taylor 10              4) Denk, Matt 11                  
 32 MarshVegas                                          1:35.56   2 
     1) Edwards, Brian 12               2) Benson, Erik 10                
     3) Isleb, Sam 10                   4) Burba, Josh 09                 
 33 Trenton Central HS                                  1:35.85   4 
     1) Upshur, Kieth 09                2) Jones, Joshua 09               
     3) Bennett, Herbert 10             4) Braithwaite, Rolston 09        
 34 Solvay TC                                           1:36.97   1 
     1) Grim, Tyler 09                  2) Halton, Conor 09               
     3) Parker, Jeremy 10               4) Salvagno, Richard 09           
 35 Western Branch HS  'B'                              1:38.35   3 
     1) White, Malcolm 09               2) Moody, Rovonte 10              
     3) Cherry, Devante 12              4) Foster, Antonio 12             
 36 St. Joseph by-the-Sea                               1:40.09   3 
     1) Murphy, Chris 11                2) Favale, Alec 11                
     3) Setteducato, George 11          4) LeFosse, Mike 11               
 -- Northwest Catholic HS                                    DQ   4  Out of Zone 1
     1) Jasper, Alden 10                2) Jackson, Trenton 10            
     3) Siegel, Ryan 10                 4) Kennedy, Eric 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Sunday: Sections 1 and 2 at 12:10pm; Sections 3 and 4 at 4:00pm
    National: N 3:13.34  3/10/1996   John Muir, Pasadena, CA                   
        Meet: M 3:17.26  3/2001      Camden, Camden, NJ                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina                              3:15.02M  4 
     1) Hendrix, Anthony 10             2) Greene, Fuqauwn 10             
     3) Sparks, Miles 09                4) Hendrix, Andrew 10             
  2 Western Branch HS                                   3:19.50   4 
     1) Nix, Daniel 09                  2) Sparrow, Javanti 09            
     3) Artis, Jeffrey 09               4) Cipcic, Cameron 11             
  3 Flower City TC                                      3:22.78   4 
     1) Santana, Jonathan 09            2) Harley, Quinton 09             
     3) Canady, Mark 10                 4) Hlywa, Joseph 09               
  4 Summers & GeorgiaRee TC                             3:22.82   2 
     1) Allen, Robert 09                2) Allen, Brian 09                
     3) Johnson, Ronald 09              4) Swindell, Anthony 11           
  5 Columbia HS                                         3:23.07   4 
     1) Bell, Kharique 09               2) Roberts, Dana James 10         
     3) Anderson, Terry 09              4) Wiggins, Stephen 09            
  6 Charger TC                                          3:23.35   3 
     1) Byrd, Damiere 11                2) Jackson, Allen 09              
     3) Starkey, Saliym 09              4) Henry, Derrick 10              
  7 Marvin Ridge HS                                     3:23.64   3 
     1) Jackson, Austin 09              2) McCuiston, David 09            
     3) Jackson, Garrett 09             4) Lawrence, Diego 09             
  8 Hendo TC                                            3:23.74   3 
     1) Demps, Darryl 09                2) Combs, Tyler 09                
     3) Hernandez, Eddie 09             4) Neale, Brandon 09              
  9 Irish Road TC                                       3:24.30   4 
     1) Baylis, Curtis 10               2) Rizzo, J.C. 09                 
     3) Tait, Connor 10                 4) Mayer, Tom 09                  
 10 Andover TC                                          3:25.55   3 
     1) Vetere, Mark 10                 2) O'Neill, Connor 10             
     3) Crawford, Brendan 09            4) Martin, Robert 09              
 11 Hempfield TC                                        3:26.45   2 
     1) Meshaw, Kori 09                 2) Fuhrman, Justin 09             
     3) Hull, Kevin 09                  4) Akers, Hansel 10               
 12 Blazin Raiders                                      3:26.56   4 
     1) Youngblood, Tristan 09          2) Long, Denison 09               
     3) Edwards, Jovon 09               4) Williams, Derrick 10           
 13 Mount Olive TC                                      3:27.07   2 
     1) Persson, Kevin 09               2) Merritt, Codi 09               
     3) Bonanno, Peter 09               4) Gilson, Aeron 10               
 14 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys                       3:27.80   1 
     1) DuPlessis, Michael 10           2) Burrell, Hunter 11             
     3) Boyce, Azeem 10                 4) Locher, Dennis 09              
 15 Shenendehowa                                        3:27.92   1 
     1) Campoli, Brian 10               2) Charbonneau, Stuart 10         
     3) Hildenbrandt, Zach 10           4) Jacobs, Adam 10                
 16 Webster Schroeder TC                                3:28.07   1 
     1) Stewart, Daniel 09              2) Brett, Alex 09                 
     3) Uppal, Pardeep 09               4) Kneut, Dustin 09               
 17 Trenton Central HS                                  3:30.01   3 
     1) Bennett, Herbert 10             2) Braithwaite, Rolston 09        
     3) Upshur, Kieth 09                4) Jones, Joshua 09               
 18 New Britain TC                                      3:30.44   1 
     1) Baclawski, Adrian 09            2) Kozikowski, Adrian 10          
     3) Strumilowski, Artur 10          4) White, Robert 10               
 19 Holy Trinity HS                                     3:31.44   3 
     1) Barney, Tyrek 09                2) Gilreath, Charles 09           
     3) Cory, Allen 09                  4) Prevost, Jonathan 10           
 20 Flower City AQ                                      3:35.76   2 
     1) Murray, B.J. 09                 2) Bennett, Taylor 10             
     3) Denk, Matt 11                   4) Case, Alex 11                  
 21 Bishop Hendricken TC                                3:36.27   1 
     1) Bean, Andy 09                   2) Guadagno, Mike 10              
     3) Racca, Matt 09                  4) Riordan, Ross 10               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Sunday: Sections 1 and 2 at 10:53am; Section 3 at 3:36pm
    National: N 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset, Syosset, NY                      
        Meet: M 7:50.25  3/16/2003   West Springfield, Springfield, VA         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Albemarle 5 Guys                                    7:36.99N 
     1) Bradley, Garrett 09             2) Vrhovac, Zach 09               
     3) Noble, Luke 09                  4) Kostelac, Anthony 10           
  2 Morris Hills TC                                     7:43.91M 
     1) Chiusano, Vinny 09              2) Clyne, Lucas 09                
     3) Hendrickson, Tyler 09           4) Tansey, Liam 09                
  3 Chalfont-Warrington TC                              7:51.33  
     1) Dickson, Jeff 09                2) Manion, Dave 09                
     3) Poiesz, Matt 09                 4) Mallon, Tom 10                 
  4 Knights TC                                          7:51.69  
     1) Sleeper, Ryan 09                2) Rosa, Jim 11                   
     3) Rosa, Joe 11                    4) Corkedale, Tyler 09            
  5 Chaminade Hs-Ny                                     7:53.55  
     1) Kiley, Michael 09               2) Grieco, Joseph 09              
     3) Hayes, Andrew 10                4) Moore, Bernie 09               
  6 St. Joseph by-the-Sea                               7:55.00  
     1) Baio, Michael 10                2) Italiano, Nick 10              
     3) O'Shaughnessy, Sean 09          4) Zaccariello, Daniel 10         
  7 Noblesville HS                                      7:56.35  
     1) Dircksen, Blake 09              2) Marowski, Cody 10              
     3) Snyder, Josh 09                 4) Waterman, Jake 09              
  8 Danbury TC                                          7:57.63  
     1) Bubniak, Danny 09               2) Bubniak, Joey 09               
     3) Raphael, Cody 09                4) Wallace, Levi 09               
  9 Blacksburg TC                                       7:58.32  
     1) Hencke, Brian 09                2) Carter, George 11              
     3) Howard, Matthew 10              4) Hull, Quinn 10                 
 10 Phoenixville TC                                     7:59.02  
     1) Flott, Joel 09                  2) Nwosu, Emeka 09                
     3) Stanton, Duane 09               4) Stokley, Travis 09             
 11 Arnold TC                                           8:01.15  
     1) Link, Eric 09                   2) Gilbert, Connor 10             
     3) Gilman, Luke 12                 4) Skord, Guy 10                  
 12 Grafton HS                                          8:03.26  
     1) King, Kyle 11                   2) Graves, Eric 09                
     3) Gorwitz, Brian 10               4) Gunnerson, David 10            
 13 Winston Churchill TC                                8:04.21  
     1) King, Sean 09                   2) Harris, Darren 09              
     3) Masuoka, Sei 10                 4) Draffin, Cyril 09              
 14 Gloucester                                          8:08.21  
     1) Brown, Gilbert 11               2) Hurd, Kevin 11                 
     3) Hurd, Kyle 11                   4) Ryan, Andrew 10                
 15 Liverpool Hs-Boys                                   8:08.70  
     1) Clemons, Christoper 10          2) Johnson, Franklin 09           
     3) Savage, Colin 10                4) Wilke, Alex 10                 
 16 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys                       8:08.79  
     1) Hannigan, Brian 09              2) Hall, James 09                 
     3) Grell, Kyle 10                  4) Micheels, Joe 10               
 17 Boardman HS                                         8:12.05  
     1) Westfall, Ryan 09               2) Westfall, Seth 09              
     3) Adu-Poku, Edmond 11             4) Deskin, Sam 10                 
 18 Concord Hs-Nh                                       8:12.74  
     1) D'Addio, Phil 09                2) Ndisabiye, Steven 10           
     3) Gisore, Antoine 10              4) Nehme, James 09                
 19 Hudson Track                                        8:14.24  
     1) Delaney, Kevin 11               2) Doherty Munro, Luke 09         
     3) Grogan, Conor 09                4) Vinciullo, Brian 09            
 20 Newton Centre Athletics                             8:14.93  
     1) Long, Alex 09                   2) Wakimoto, Yuji 10              
     3) Cha, Will 09                    4) Uruci, Xhulio 10               
 21 Conor O'Brien TC                                    8:15.09  
     1) Stillman, Andy 09               2) Fisher, John 09                
     3) Dolan, Peter 09                 4) Bleday, John 10                
 22 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys                              8:17.41  
     1) Dunn, Marcus 09                 2) Thrower, Avonte 09             
     3) Bennet, Joshua 10               4) Medford, Adam 09               
 23 Lowell TC                                           8:17.86  
     1) Estrella, Christopher 09        2) Gentles, Anthony 09            
     3) Giardina, Michael 11            4) Cabreja, Walter 09             
 24 Varina                                              8:19.95  
     1) Johnson, Khris 09               2) Gaskins, Nyler 09              
     3) Lacks, Devin 09                 4) Nolte, Matthew 09              
 25 Beall TC                                            8:23.81  
     1) Cain, Michael 11                2) Cecala, Matt 10                
     3) Crompton, George 10             4) Hobart, T.J. 09                
 26 St. Xavier HS                                       8:36.68  
     1) Brezosky, Justin 09             2) Carnes, Jackson 10             
     3) Hillenbrand, Matt 10            4) Spencer, Geoff 09              
 27 Track Eastern Carolina                              8:45.40  
     1) Barnes, Ronald (Banks) 09       2) McAden, Judson 10              
     3) Harpe, Steven 10                4) Wheatley, John 11              
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    National: N 3:24.69  3/8/1997    John Muir, Pasadena, CA                   
        Meet: M 3:29.46  3/15/2003   Vineland, Vineland, NJ                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina                              3:27.64M  6 
     1) Greene, Fuqauwn 10              2) Sparks, Miles 09               
     3) Hendrix, Andrew 10              4) Hendrix, Anthony 10            
  2 Charlestown TC                                      3:33.33   6 
     1) Ali, Ahmed 09                   2) Riley, Kamal 10                
     3) Jondoh, Yaovi 09                4) Abdi, Omar 09                  
  3 Marcellus TC                                        3:33.99   6 
     1) Daily, Kevin 10                 2) Garn, Jesse 11                 
     3) Quercia, Michael 10             4) Stogsdill, Chris 09            
  4 Blazin Raiders                                      3:34.33   5 
     1) Long, Denison 09                2) Bangura, Abdulai 10            
     3) Edwards, Jovon 09               4) Youngblood, Tristan 09         
  5 Irish Road TC                                       3:34.51   6 
     1) Baylis, Curtis 10               2) Tait, Connor 10                
     3) Mayer, Tom 09                   4) Rizzo, J.C. 09                 
  6 Summers & GeorgiaRee TC                             3:35.16   3 
     1) Washington, Andre 09            2) Allen, Robert 09               
     3) Swindell, Anthony 11            4) Allen, Brian 09                
  7 North Attleboro TC                                  3:35.31   5 
     1) Smith, Matthew 10               2) Shorey, Brady 11               
     3) Doherty, Ryan 09                4) Wade, Nick 09                  
  8 Andover TC                                          3:36.58   5 
     1) McConnell, Christopher 10       2) Crawford, Brendan 09           
     3) Martin, Robert 09               4) Vetere, Adam 10                
  9 Eagles TC                                           3:36.98   5 
     1) Crosby, Chris 10                2) Mostone, Alex 09               
     3) Kadich, Jared 10                4) Masse, Mike 09                 
 10 Manchester Memorial HS                              3:38.38   6 
     1) Cao, Trung 09                   2) Cruz, Domingo 10               
     3) Berube, Craig 09                4) Duchemin, Corey 09             
 11 Deep Run HS                                         3:38.68   2 
     1) Malcolm, Wayne 09               2) Brown, Andrew 11               
     3) Carnahan, Brad 10               4) Kaczka, Greg 09                
 12 Rocky Hill                                          3:39.12   1 
     1) Duarte, Andrew 09               2) Hodge, AJ 09                   
     3) Smith, Brian 09                 4) O'Brien, Conor 09              
 13 Glastonbury TC                                      3:39.15   1 
     1) Johnson, Trevor 10              2) Brown, Jordan 09               
     3) Goff, Cameron 10                4) Wilson, Kevin 09               
 14 Flower City TC                                      3:39.74   4 
     1) Sneed, Robert 10                2) Crossman-Chavez, Alfredo 09    
     3) Hlywa, Joseph 09                4) Santana, Jonathan 09           
 15 The Edge                                            3:40.18   4 
     1) Giachinta, Matt 11              2) Schneider, Justin 09           
     3) Carter, Keegan 10               4) Robinson, DaVon 09             
 16 Weymouth Ytc                                        3:40.31   4 
     1) Sollowin, Steven 11             2) Bean, David 09                 
     3) Gurney, Malcolm 09              4) Dooley, Chris 10               
 17 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                         3:40.37   3 
     1) Styron, Daishawn 09             2) Eubanks, Thomas 10             
     3) Wheatley, John 11               4) McAden, Judson 10              
 18 St. Joseph by-the-Sea                               3:40.60   4 
     1) O'Shaughnessy, Sean 09          2) Favale, Alec 11                
     3) Italiano, Nick 10               4) Zaccariello, Daniel 10         
 19 St. Peter's Prep HS                                 3:41.10   5 
     1) Glass, Najee 12                 2) Huggins, Savon 11              
     3) Kohles, Greg 09                 4) Murduca, James 09              
 20 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys                              3:41.70   5 
     1) Fyffe, Paul 10                  2) Allen, Akeam 10                
     3) Jones, Dwight 09                4) Dunn, Marcus 09                
 21 Shore AC                                            3:41.84   4 
     1) Gray, Patrick 09                2) Sheehan, Bryan 10              
     3) Wiley, Daryl 09                 4) Purcell, Karon 10              
 22 Zadok TC                                            3:42.26   2 
     1) Gregorski, Chris 09             2) Ha, Steven 09                  
     3) Ukwuani, Tim 09                 4) Escobar, Nicolas 10            
 23 Central HS                                          3:43.92   2 
     1) Amado, Craig 10                 2) N'Tow, Gerorge 09              
     3) Nyonton, Wilson 10              4) Rosario, Jervis 09             
 24 Booker T. Washington Hs-B                           3:43.95   2 
     1) Charity, Lamonti 11             2) Colston, Jermond 10            
     3) Edwards, Dionte 10              4) Williams, Julian 10            
 25 Merrimack HS                                        3:43.99   3 
     1) Jiminez, Jonathan 11            2) Reagan, Ryan 11                
     3) Martin, Devin 12                4) Harshman, Steve 10             
 26 Hope HS                                             3:44.66   4 
     1) Akindolie, Isaiah 10            2) Fidel, Wright 10               
     3) McCants, Tyrece 09              4) Camacho, Dionis 09             
 27 Long Island Alliance                                3:44.92   2 
     1) Brower, Robert 09               2) Caraciolo, Joe 12              
     3) Wong, Eric 09                   4) King, Billy 09                 
 28 Flower City AQ                                      3:47.25   1 
     1) Case, Alex 11                   2) Alfano, Joe 09                 
     3) Howe, Joe 10                    4) Denk, Matt 11                  
 29 Adrenaline TC                                       3:48.11   3 
     1) Foremny, Jon 09                 2) Huttman, Ryan 10               
     3) Nabinett, Diamere 11            4) Tate, Tyler 11                 
 30 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys                       3:48.53   1 
     1) Colon, Adam 09                  2) Meyer, Joe 09                  
     3) Seagraves, Joe 09               4) Burrell, Hunter 11             
 31 Portsmouth HS                                       3:52.16   3 
     1) Burghouwt, Tyler 09             2) Wilkie, Roger 11               
     3) Torres, Kyle 11                 4) Tyler, Arthur 09               
 32 Penfield HS                                         3:59.71   1 
     1) Twombly, Kyle 10                2) Skrtic, Steven 10              
     3) Grip, Evan 10                   4) Cauwels, Michael 09            
 33 Western Branch HS                                   4:02.44   3 
     1) Bolton, Nick 09                 2) Grymes, Zachary 11             
     3) McCarter, Hunter 11             4) Sierra, Christian 10           
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    National: N  9:59.94  3/10/2000   Gloucester, Gloucester, MA               
        Meet: M 10:03.70  3/2001      Atlantic, Delray Beach, FL               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Albemarle 5 Guys                                   10:02.13M 
     1) Noble, Luke 09                  2) Bradley, Garrett 09            
     3) Vrhovac, Zach 09                4) Kostelac, Anthony 10           
  2 Morris Hills TC                                    10:06.06  
     1) Tansey, Liam 09                 2) Clyne, Lucas 09                
     3) Chiusano, Vinny 09              4) Pohorence, Sean 09             
  3 Knights TC                                         10:07.44  
     1) Rosa, Joe 11                    2) Reed, Sean 10                  
     3) Corkedale, Tyler 09             4) Rosa, Jim 11                   
  4 Western Albemarle HS                               10:12.96  
     1) Satterwhite, Kyle 09            2) Howard-Smith, James 09         
     3) Sitler, Adrian 09               4) Stutzman, Tyler 09             
  5 Danbury TC                                         10:14.15  
     1) Bubniak, Danny 09               2) Bubniak, Joey 09               
     3) Melanophy, Brendan 09           4) Raphael, Cody 09               
  6 Upper Dublin RC                                    10:14.39  
     1) Lorenzo, Matt 09                2) Melton, Chris 09               
     3) Reilly, Paul 09                 4) Palmisano, Michael 09          
  7 Shenendehowa                                       10:14.44  
     1) Campoli, Brian 10               2) Charbonneau, Stuart 10         
     3) Glover, Jamie 09                4) Leuchanka, Aliaksandr 09       
  8 Westerly HS                                        10:16.79  
     1) O'Loughlin, Tim 09              2) Sanchez, CJ 09                 
     3) DiGangi, John 11                4) Springer, Andrew 09            
  9 Northport Tc-Boys                                  10:28.55  
     1) Anderson, Colin 09              2) Ronde, DJ 09                   
     3) Lopizzo, Mike 09                4) Bloomberg, Evan 09             
 10 West Windsor Plainsboro S                          10:32.37  
     1) Macaluso, Sam 10                2) Riemann, Jeff 09               
     3) Shoepfer, Brian 11              4) Foy, Kevin 09                  
 11 Canisius Hs-Ny                                     10:32.89  
     1) Fitzgerald, Barry 09            2) Dodge, Connor 10               
     3) Dawli, Elias 10                 4) Hamm, Jordan 09                
 12 Chaminade Hs-Ny                                    10:33.09  
     1) Moore, Bernie 09                2) Falanga, Joseph 09             
     3) Kechejian, Peter 10             4) Kiley, Michael 09              
 13 Port Washington TC                                 10:35.52  
     1) Minicucci, Andrew 10            2) Vasquez, Andrew 10             
     3) Bondy, Noah 09                  4) Bertolotti, Marco 10           
 14 Blacksburg TC                                      10:35.77  
     1) Carter, George 11               2) Hencke, Brian 09               
     3) Howard, Matthew 10              4) Hull, Quinn 10                 
 15 DotA                                               10:36.92  
     1) Heydrick, Scott 11              2) Harsham, Tommy 09              
     3) Davis, Adam 09                  4) Morgan, Craig 09               
 16 East Greenwich HS                                  10:37.10  
     1) Feigen, Mark 09                 2) Saunders, Harrison 09          
     3) Schaefer, Austin 10             4) Ross, Nick 10                  
 17 Nashoba TC                                         10:37.51  
     1) Doyle, Joe 09                   2) Aylaian, Brendon 10            
     3) Horowitz, Coby 10               4) Megee, Connor 09               
 18 Hudson Track                                       10:37.90  
     1) Doherty Munro, Luke 09          2) Tomczyk, Pat 09                
     3) Vinciullo, Brian 09             4) Grogan, Conor 09               
 19 Kinetic RC                                         10:37.98  
     1) Coolong, Adam 10                2) Mount, Timothy 10              
     3) Place, Sam 11                   4) Goutos, Demetri 09             
 20 St. Xavier HS                                      10:38.11  
     1) Brezosky, Justin 09             2) Carnes, Jackson 10             
     3) Hillenbrand, Matt 10            4) Spencer, Geoff 09              
 21 Haddon Heights HS                                  10:39.87  
     1) Brody-Carney, Teague 10         2) Brody-Carney, Mason 09         
     3) Lowe, Korey 09                  4) Black, Josh 09                 
 22 Friends' Central School                            10:39.92  
     1) Milic-Strkalj, Ivo 09           2) Sheltzer, Alex 11              
     3) Segall, Dan 11                  4) DeSabato, Patrick 09           
 23 Binghamton TC                                      10:41.60  
     1) Gaetani, Anthony 09             2) Pratt, Andre 09                
     3) Jensen, Paul 12                 4) Papastrat, Vasili 09           
 24 Mansfield Tc-Boys                                  10:43.43  
     1) Grimes, Patrick 09              2) Harney, Chris 09               
     3) Kilduff, Kyle 10                4) Meagher, Kevin 09              
 25 Blazin Raiders                                     10:43.49  
     1) Bolinger, Charles 11            2) Yuan, Paul 11                  
     3) Faherty, Brian 09               4) Williams, Derrick 10           
 26 Michigan Accelerators Tc-Dcc                       10:44.61  
     1) Hall, Spencer 10                2) Curran, Brendan 09             
     3) Schneider, Brandon 09           4) Toloff, Alex 09                
 27 Bishop Eustace Prep                                10:46.34  
     1) Griswold, Ronald 11             2) Nguyen, Jimmy 09               
     3) Tso, William 11                 4) Arnold, Andrew 09              
 28 Long Island Alliance                               10:46.45  
     1) Buttigieg, Bryan 11             2) Caraciolo, Joe 12              
     3) Deluna, Nick 11                 4) Valenski, Andrew 11            
 29 Manly Men RC                                       10:49.08  
     1) O'Brien, Vincent 09             2) Spaulding, Ryan 09             
     3) Giuliani, Bobby 09              4) Yamnicky, Robert 09            
 30 Woodberry Forest School                            10:53.41  
     1) Anderson, Max 10                2) Woods, Nathan 10               
     3) Bryant, Arthur 09               4) Bennert, Kevin 11              
 31 Waverunners                                        11:01.13  
     1) Cunningham, Connor 09           2) Maquire, James 10              
     3) Kearney, Daniel 10              4) Schellberg, Pat 10             
 32 North Easton Tc-Boys                               11:02.80  
     1) Curreri, Joe 09                 2) Ryder, Quinn 10                
     3) Wallek, Adam 09                 4) Moverman, Michael 09           
 33 Fuschia 35 TC                                      11:04.09  
     1) Steinbach, Ryan 09              2) McNicholas, Patrick 09         
     3) Brun, John 09                   4) Weinstein, Zach 09             
 34 Penfield HS                                        11:05.00  
     1) Cauwels, Michael 09             2) Skrtic, Steven 10              
     3) Elliot, Thomas 09               4) Redfield, Gregory 09           
 35 St. Joseph by-the-Sea                              11:05.83  
     1) Baio, Michael 10                2) Aceto, Vincent 11              
     3) Coladonato, Vito 10             4) Simeone, Matthew 09            
 36 Onteora TC                                         11:12.43  
     1) Deboever, Nathaniel 10          2) Fano, Elias 09                 
     3) McLaughlin, Justin 09           4) Alvarado, Cory 09              
 37 Toms River East                                    11:16.25  
     1) Cohen, Jesse 09                 2) Desaulniers, Evan 10           
     3) Gordan, Ryan 12                 4) Ascough, Jeff 09               
 38 Final Boss TC                                      11:17.86  
     1) Kalenkiewicz, Andrew 09         2) Petro, Nicholas 09             
     3) Tyson, Nicholas 10              4) Schweinsberg, Jacob 11         
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
 Section 1 rerun due to misplaced hurdle
    National: N 29.00  3/4/1972    Metuchen, Metuchen, NJ                      
        Meet: M 29.45  3/13/2004   Westside, Anderson, SC                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys                                30.13   4 
     1) Bradshaw, Darryl 09             2) Alexander, Naquan 10           
     3) Ahadzi, Richmond 11             4) Harris, Lavaughn 09            
  2 Western Branch HS                                     30.17   3 
     1) Artis, Jeffrey 09               2) Lewis, Jeffrey 10              
     3) Long, Khyiem 09                 4) Cipcic, Cameron 11             
  3 Flower City TC                                        30.83   2 
     1) Harrington, Brett 09            2) Hlywa, Joseph 09               
     3) Harley, Quinton 09              4) Smith, Marcus 09               
  4 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys                         31.45   3 
     1) Pardo, Elijah 10                2) Dulovic, Tom 09                
     3) Micheels, Joe 10                4) Balling, Peter 09              
  5 New Rochelle Tc-Boys                                  31.52   3 
     1) Rones, Chris 09                 2) Henry, John 10                 
     3) James, Deon 10                  4) Monatalvo, Andres 10           
  6 Egg Harbor Township HS                                31.55   4 
     1) Hill, Eric 09                   2) Johnson, Stefan 11             
     3) Thomas, Stephan 11              4) Lathan, Harold 09              
  7 Milford Tc-Nh                                         32.13   1 
     1) Albina, Tony 09                 2) Denis, Arnold 09               
     3) Von Marshall, arthur 09         4) St Cyr, Thomas 10              
  8 Red and Blue TC                                       32.14   2 
     1) Brandt, Tommy 09                2) Moore, Jay 09                  
     3) Barrett, James 09               4) Russo, Nick 10                 
  9 Cherokee TC                                           32.26   1 
     1) Brocco, Mike 09                 2) McCluskey, Darren 11           
     3) Mobley, Major 09                4) Palmieri, Mike 10              
 10 Kellenberg Memorial Hs-Boys                           32.34   3 
     1) Joachim, Brandon 10             2) Adams, Ryan 09                 
     3) Wood, John 09                   4) Clemens, Daniel 09             
 11 Stoughton TC                                          32.40   1 
     1) Julien, Rodney 09               2) Boursiquot, Greg 11            
     3) Demko, Travis 11                4) Davis, Ashanti-Ali 11          
 12 Franklin TC                                           32.59   2 
     1) Segear, Thomas 09               2) Abanda, Sabum 12               
     3) Danner, Brian 11                4) MaCauley, Lionel 10            
 13 Trenton Central HS                                    33.50   4 
     1) Bennett, Herbert 10             2) Braithwaite, Rolston 09        
     3) Ponton, Daiquan 09              4) Benson, Willam 09              
 14 Waverunners                                           34.97   2 
     1) Rivera, Francis 09              2) Benvenuti, Michael 09          
     3) Feeley, Brendan 09              4) Calotta, Nicholas 09           
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening 6-2.25, then 6-4.25, 6-6.25, 6-8.25, 6-10.25, 7-0.25,
 7-2.25, 7-4.25, 7-5.75
    National: N 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
        Meet: M 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
    Freshman: (    6-08  1998        Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA        
   Sophomore: R    7-02  1/11/2003   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
      Junior: J 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
      Senior: $    7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                  
      Senior: $    7-05  2/12/2005   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kynard, Erik              09 Holland, OH              2.21m    7-03.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Steed, Harrison           10 Rancho Santa Margar      2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hill, Jonathan            09 Walkersville, MD         2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Taylor, John              09 Stevensville, MD         2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Reilly, Sean              09 LaGrangeville, NY        2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Thomas, Corey             09 Brookline, MA            2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Williams, Kyriq           09 Phoenixville, PA         2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Smith, Alex               09 Fair Haven, NJ           2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Elliston, Logan           09 Elon, NC                 2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Higgins, Brandon          10 Wareham, MA              1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Leon, Jakob               09 Leetonia, OH             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Kilgore, Jonathon         09 Milford Tc-Nh            1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Butler, Thomas            10 Keymar, MD               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Brown, Stephen            09 Capital Heights, MD      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Bell, Steven              10 Garner, NC               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Baltzell, Trent           09 Sutton, MA               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Matthews, Caleb           09 Boardman, OH                NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 -- Hartsough, Aaron          10 Canfield, OH                NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 -- Larson, Thomas            10 granger, IA                 NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, Kyle               09 Hicksvill, NY               NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 -- Livengood, Patrick        10 Sleepy Hollow, IL           NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, Jeronimo           13 Chesapeake, VA              NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 -- Golbek, Dwayne            10 Claremore, OK               NH            
     1.91 1.96 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- MacDonald, Jackson        10 Wenham, MA                  NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 -- Penso, Chris              09 Woonsocket, RI              NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 -- Thomas, Phil              09 Philadelphia, PA            NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 -- Capista, Scott            09 Warwick, RI                 NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 -- Fear, Samuel              09 Bath, ME                    NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Unseeded section (flight 1 at noon on Saturday) 15-0 or less;
 Seeded section (flight 2 at 3pm on Saturday) 15-2 or higher
 Opening 13-8.5, 14-2.5, 14-8.25, 15-2.25, 15-8.25, 16-0,
 16-3.25, 16-6.5, 16-9.5, 17-0.25, 17-3, 17-5.75
    National: N 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   
        Meet: M 17-04.25  3/11/2006   Scott Roth, Granite Bay, CA              
    Freshman: ( 15-06.25  3/4/2006    Corey Shank, Canterbury, IN              
   Sophomore: R    16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX             
      Junior: J 17-03.50  1/14/2006   Spencer Mc Corkel, Bryant, AR            
      Senior: $ 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Chase             09 Centennial, CO           4.88m   16-00.00 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 5.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Hippler, Jared            09 Oregon City, OR          4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Ewing, Sam                10 Glenwood, AR             4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Cunningham, Logan         09 Saint Hedwig, TX         4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ferguson, Landon          09 Saint Hedwig, TX         4.73m   15-06.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.73 4.83 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Hsu, Alec                    Phoenix, AZ              4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Metzger, Wyatt            09 Orlando, FL              4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Reese, Daniel             09 Norman, AR               4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Kelly, Allen              09 Suffolk, VA              4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Kotch, Ryan               09 Norman, AR               4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Platel, Jake              09 Delmar, NY               4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 12 McDonald, Ross               Waban, MA                4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Calamari, Cory            09 Groton, CT               4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Epperson, Andrew          09 Forest, VA               4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Wyckoff, Chris            09 Toms River, NJ           4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Mattix, Codi              09 Saranac, MI              4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Sandling, Evan            09 Reidsville, NC           4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Jackson, Kevin            10 Una-IN-Greentown         4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 
        O   XO  XXX 
 19 Calhoun, Kevin            09 Lexington, NC            4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 19 Grob, Tyler               09 Whitmore Lake, MI        4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 21 Gray, Patrick             09 Burlington, NJ           4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Blanchard, Landon         09 Cody, WY                 4.18m   13-08.50 
     4.18 4.33 
        O  XXX 
 23 Kelley, Greg              09 Toms River, NJ           4.18m   13-08.50 
     4.18 4.33 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Rice, Scott               09 Middletown, MD           4.18m   13-08.50 
     4.18 4.33 
       XO  XXX 
 24 Cozzens, Chris            09 Rensselaer, NY           4.18m   13-08.50 
     4.18 4.33 
      XXO  XXX 
 24 Campbell, Tyler           09 Abington, CT             4.18m   13-08.50 
     4.18 4.33 
      XXO  XXX 
 24 Vetere, Mark              10 Andover, MA              4.18m   13-08.50 
     4.18 4.33 
        O  XXX 
 24 Dodds, Chris              09 Fleetwood, PA            4.18m   13-08.50 
     4.18 4.33 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Leonard, Keith            09 Salisbury, NC               NH            
     4.18 
      XXX 
 -- Juilfs, JJ                11 Eugene, OR                  NH            
     4.18 4.33 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Brennan, John             09 Quantico, VA                NH            
     4.18 
      XXX 
 -- Brower, Robert            09 Seaford, NY                 NH            
     4.18 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    National: N 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., PA    
        Meet: M 24-07.75  3/13/2005   Dennis Boone, Thos Dale, Chester, VA     
    Freshman: (    24-05  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
   Sophomore: R 25-08.25  1997        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
      Junior: J 25-09.25  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
      Senior: $ 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb, PA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Zach               09 Covington, WA            7.29m   23-11.00 
      7.02m  FOUL  6.87m  7.04m  7.01m  7.29m
  2 Forbes, Damar             09 Atlanta, GA              7.25m   23-09.50 
      6.96m  6.94m  7.22m  7.14m  7.23m  7.25m
  3 Lavong, Carlton           10 Collegeville, PA         7.05m   23-01.75 
      6.64m  6.53m  6.98m  7.04m  7.05m  FOUL
  4 Hill, Jordan              10 Charlottesville, VA      7.00m   22-11.75 
      6.42m  6.97m  FOUL  7.00m  6.80m  6.91m
  5 Cantwell, John            09 Holland, PA              6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.48m  4.17m  6.71m  6.48m  6.82m  6.70m
  6 Gross, Justin             10 Owings Mills, MD         6.78m   22-03.00  6.76
      6.21m  6.69m  6.53m  6.78m  6.76m  6.46m
  7 Lawrence, Diego           09 Monroe, NC               6.78m   22-03.00  6.74
      6.78m  6.08m  6.74m  6.64m  6.56m  5.63m
  8 Price, Mike               09 New Bern, NC             6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.49m  6.69m  6.12m  6.74m  6.60m  6.35m
  9 Toombs, Christopher       09 Junction City, KS        6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.28m  6.68m  6.51m            
 10 Robinson, William         09 Chadds Ford, PA          6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.52m  6.62m  6.34m            
 11 Hill, Jonathan            09 Walkersville, MD         6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.01m  6.41m  6.59m            
 12 Byars, Jason              09 Farmington, MI           6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.58m  6.48m  FOUL            
 13 Murray, B.J.              09 Rochester, NY            6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.53m  6.19m  6.39m            
 14 Farrington, Syteek        10 Lumberton, NJ            6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.50m  5.02m  6.36m            
 15 Thomas, Phil              09 Philadelphia, PA         6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.00m  6.30m  6.45m            
 16 Parker, Duane             09 Randallstown, MD         6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.29m  6.22m  6.41m            
 17 Dendy, Marquis            11 Middletown, DE           6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.36m  5.88m  6.23m            
 17 Hlywa, Joseph             09 Rochester, NY            6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Harrington, Brett         09 Rochester, NY            6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.32m  6.33m  FOUL            
 20 Davenport, Jr., John      09 Owings Mills, MD         6.30m   20-08.00 
      6.14m  5.72m  6.30m           
 21 Lawton, Micheal           11 Virginia Beach, VA       6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.25m  6.23m  6.17m            
 22 Witmyer, Shane            10 Sinking Spring, PA       6.19m   20-03.75 
      FOUL  6.19m  6.18m            
 23 Schmude, Alex             09 Erie, PA                 6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.04m  6.01m  6.13m            
 24 Spurrell, Mike            09 Seaford, NY              6.11m   20-00.50 
      6.02m  6.11m  6.09m            
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    National: N 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA      
        Meet: M    50-10  3/2000      Allen Simms, Roosevelt,Greenbelt, MD     
    Freshman: ( 45-11.75  2005        Phelan Jones, McGill-Toolen,Mobile,AL    
   Sophomore: R 49-09.25  1998        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL   
      Junior: J 51-08.25  1973        Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO            
      Senior: $ 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, David             09 Danville, VA            15.69m   51-05.75 
      14.49m  14.85m  14.94m  FOUL  15.69m  14.79m
  2 Jaquite, Ricardo          10 Allston, MA             15.21m   49-11.00 
      FOUL  14.81m  14.81m  FOUL  15.21m  15.01m
  3 Walls, Wayne              09 Lumberton, NJ           14.66m   48-01.25 
      FOUL  14.26m  14.15m  14.12m  14.66m  FOUL
  4 Lavong, Carlton           10 Collegeville, PA        14.55m   47-09.00 
      13.86m  FOUL  14.09m  14.15m  14.25m  14.55m
  5 Dendy, Marquis            11 Middletown, DE          14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.49m  14.19m  13.82m  13.89m  14.24m  13.87m
  6 Brewer, Arnaux            09 Union City, CA          14.40m   47-03.00 
      13.82m  14.19m  13.70m  13.66m  13.40m  14.40m
  7 Braithwaite, Rolston      09 trenton, NJ             14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.03m  FOUL  14.10m  FOUL  FOUL  14.35m
  8 Chapman, Brock            09 New Market, MD          13.98m   45-10.50 
      FOUL  13.98m  13.88m  13.95m  FOUL  13.70m
  9 Bell, Steven              10 Garner, NC              13.87m   45-06.25 
      FOUL  13.40m  13.87m            
 10 Ludgood, Sam              09 Webster, NY             13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.73m  13.46m  13.84m            
 11 Short, Jadon              11 Knoxville, TN           13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.46m  13.21m  13.84m            
 12 Terry, Matthew            09 Chester Springs, PA     13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.73m  13.61m  13.20m            
 13 Gross, Justin             10 Owings Mills, MD        13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.69m  FOUL  PASS            
 14 Aghayere, Eghosa          10 Rochester, NY           13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.61m  13.64m  13.31m            
 15 Smith, Marcus             09 Rochester, NY           13.64m   44-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.64m            
 16 Dean, Marcus              11 Chesapeake, VA          13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.57m  FOUL  13.40m            
 17 Anderson, Trevor          10 Charlotte, NC           13.51m   44-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.51m            
 18 Willacy, Marcus           09 Burtonsville, MD        13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  13.48m  FOUL            
 19 Smith, Zach               09 Covington, WA           13.47m   44-02.50 
      FOUL  13.44m  13.47m            
 20 Lawton, Micheal           11 Virginia Beach, VA      13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.12m  13.47m  FOUL            
 21 Amado, Craig              10 Providence, RI          13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.40m  13.26m  13.09m            
 22 King, Travis              09 Wilmington, DE          13.38m   43-10.75 
      FOUL  13.38m  13.23m            
 23 Bair, Jay                 09 Ellicott city, MD       13.34m   43-09.25 
      13.34m  FOUL  13.05m            
 24 Hutchinson, Brandon       10 Nesconset, NY           13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Smith, Kendrick           10 Chesapeake, VA          13.13m   43-01.00 
      13.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ha, Steven                09 Montgomery Village,       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    National: N    71-11  1/24/1970   Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                
        Meet: M 66-11.25  3/2001      Jonathan Reeves, Fort Bend, Sugar Land,TX
    Freshman: (    60-00  1999        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
   Sophomore: R 65-07.75  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
      Junior: J    67-00  1969        Jesse stuart, Glasgow, KY                
      Senior: $    71-11  1/24/1970   Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Saenz, Stephen            09 Rio Grande City, TX     21.65m   71-00.50 
      20.36m  21.65m  21.30m  20.82m  FOUL  21.63m
  2 Baillio, Hayden           09 Whitesboro, TX          20.28m   66-06.50 
      FOUL  19.28m  19.06m  19.32m  20.28m  19.75m
  3 Linsley, Corey            09 Boardman, OH            18.44m   60-06.00 
      18.44m  18.29m  FOUL  FOUL  17.90m  FOUL
  4 Glavin, Daniel            09 Mansfield, MA           18.19m   59-08.25 
      17.17m  17.91m  17.23m  18.02m  18.19m  FOUL
  5 Hessell, Christopher      09 New Haven, MI           17.82m   58-05.75 
      16.67m  17.12m  16.65m  17.14m  17.24m  17.82m
  6 Filiano, Dominic          10 Lebanon, NH             17.49m   57-04.75 
      16.30m  16.86m  17.49m  FOUL  FOUL  17.24m
  7 Abernathy, Cory           10 Plainsboro, NJ          17.14m   56-03.00 
      17.14m  16.43m  14.21m  17.01m  FOUL  16.77m
  8 Stancombe, Benjamin       09 Bloomington, IN         17.03m   55-10.50 
      FOUL  16.76m  17.03m  16.39m  FOUL  16.52m
  9 Brown, Marcus             09 Gaithersburg, MD        16.88m   55-04.75 
      16.34m  16.88m  16.40m            
 10 Lavong, Wesley            09 Collegeville, PA        16.77m   55-00.25 
      16.77m  16.51m  16.34m            
 11 McClain, Eddie            09 Sparta, NJ              16.72m   54-10.25 
      FOUL  16.72m  16.23m            
 12 Bombaugh, Sam             10 Falmouth, MA            16.65m   54-07.50 
      16.65m  16.24m  FOUL            
 13 Hill, Dante               09 Longmeadow, MA          16.64m   54-07.25 
      16.64m  16.13m  16.45m            
 14 Brode, Dustin             10 Canfield, OH            16.62m   54-06.50 
      16.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Thomas, Anthony           09 Hicksvill, NY           16.59m   54-05.25 
      16.41m  16.59m  16.41m            
 16 Hoty, Matthew             10 Sandusky, OH            16.56m   54-04.00 
      16.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Sanchez, Brett            09 Exeter, NH              16.49m   54-01.25 
      15.91m  16.49m  FOUL            
 18 Simmons, Isaiah           11 lorton, VA              16.43m   53-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.43m            
 19 Davila, Ryan                 Lowell, MA              16.14m   52-11.50 
      14.31m  15.03m  16.14m            
 20 Regas, Evangelos          09 Toms River, NJ          16.11m   52-10.25 
      15.52m  15.82m  16.11m            
 21 Carle, Shane              09 Jackson, NJ             16.03m   52-07.25 
      15.49m  16.03m  FOUL            
 22 White, Jack               09 Exeter, NH              16.01m   52-06.50 
      15.02m  15.74m  16.01m            
 23 Kontra, Bradley           09 Easton, CT              15.73m   51-07.25 
      14.61m  15.17m  15.73m            
 24 Nadeau, Aaron             09 Central Village, CT     15.71m   51-06.50 
      FOUL  15.71m  FOUL            
 25 Murphy, Michael           09 Hingham, MA             15.67m   51-05.00 
      14.87m  15.67m  FOUL            
 26 Margiotta, Gus            10 Gloucester, MA          15.60m   51-02.25 
      14.75m  15.60m  15.57m            
 27 Mesadieu, Philip          09 Blacksburg, VA          15.23m   49-11.75 
      15.23m  14.72m  FOUL            
 27 Nadeau, Chad              09 Central Village, CT     15.23m   49-11.75 
      15.18m  FOUL  15.23m            
 29 Rudd, John                09 Averill Park, NY        14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.36m  14.04m  14.94m            
 30 Stuart, Patrick           09 Glasgow, KY             14.82m   48-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.82m            
 -- Peter, Kevin              10 North Attleboro, MA       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Urschel, John             09 Tonawanda, NY             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    National: N 86-03.75  2/27/2007   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's, S Hunt,NY 
        Meet: M    87-05  3/1999      Dylan Armstrong, Westside, Canada        
    Freshman: ( 63-06.25  1/22/2005   Wes Wright, Villa Rica, GA               
   Sophomore: R 75-00.50  2/26/2005   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY  
      Junior: J    85-06  3/12/2006   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY  
      Senior: $ 86-03.75  2/27/2007   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's, S Hunt,NY 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCullough, Conor         09 Canoga Park, CA         28.23m   92-07.50 
      25.40m  26.39m  26.81m  26.39m  26.14m  28.23m
  2 Faldermeyer, Alec         10 New Hampton, NY         23.27m   76-04.25 
      21.15m  23.27m  21.61m  21.83m  22.85m  21.34m
  3 Gama, Michael             09 Bishop Hendr TC         22.18m   72-09.25 
      22.04m  21.17m  FOUL  22.18m  FOUL  21.62m
  4 Mubarak, Nabil            09 Marietta, GA            20.87m   68-05.75 
      20.63m  20.44m  FOUL  20.51m  20.87m  FOUL
  5 Guider, Robert            09 Danbury, CT             20.74m   68-00.50 
      FOUL  20.29m  20.74m  FOUL  20.25m  20.00m
  6 Filiano, Dominic          10 Lebanon, NH             20.15m   66-01.50 
      19.66m  19.23m  20.15m  19.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Freberg, Miles            09 Marietta, GA            20.05m   65-09.50 
      20.05m  FOUL  19.24m  19.77m  19.94m  FOUL
  8 Faboyede, Joshua          09 Providence, RI          19.79m   64-11.25 
      19.79m  18.57m  18.46m  FOUL  FOUL  18.16m
  9 Stancombe, Benjamin       09 Bloomington, IN         19.68m   64-07.00 
      FOUL  18.96m  19.68m            
 10 Ferguson, Lucas           09 Mount Vernon, OH        19.47m   63-10.50 
      19.29m  FOUL  19.47m            
 11 Baillio, Hayden           09 Whitesboro, TX          19.38m   63-07.00 
      19.38m  FOUL  19.16m            
 12 Palmer, Evan              09 Rensselaer, NY          18.88m   61-11.50 
      18.10m  FOUL  18.88m            
 13 Janes, William            09 Newport, RI             18.75m   61-06.25 
      FOUL  18.75m  FOUL            
 14 Morales, Brendan          09 Westminster, MD         18.67m   61-03.00 
      18.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Levine, Michael           09 Commack, NY             18.45m   60-06.50 
      18.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Brown, Ed                 09 Nesconset, NY           18.14m   59-06.25 
      16.93m  17.65m  18.14m            
 17 Brentnall, Edward         11 Marietta, GA            17.92m   58-09.50 
      17.22m  16.57m  17.92m            
 18 Cheek, Nathan             10 Lancaster, OH           17.81m   58-05.25 
      16.41m  17.81m  17.66m            
 19 Bahrke, Cody              09 Neola, IA               17.77m   58-03.75 
      17.77m  17.37m  FOUL            
 20 Phok, Timothy             10 Providence, RI          17.68m   58-00.25 
      16.76m  17.68m  FOUL            
 21 Brode, Dustin             10 Canfield, OH            17.59m   57-08.50 
      16.26m  FOUL  17.59m            
 21 Simalchik, Stephen        09 Danbury, CT             17.59m   57-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.59m            
 23 Grasso, Vincent           09 Wakefield, RI           17.56m   57-07.50 
      FOUL  17.56m  17.47m            
 24 Gonzales, Johnny          09 Colton, CA              17.30m   56-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.30m            
 25 Steele, John              10 Barrington, RI          17.22m   56-06.00 
      17.22m  16.25m  16.46m            
 26 Hardin, Bret              10 Marietta, GA            17.09m   56-01.00 
      17.09m  FOUL  17.02m            
 27 Prendergast, Tyler        09 Rensselaer, NY          16.81m   55-02.00 
      FOUL  16.81m  FOUL            
 28 Maloof, Michael           11 Warwick,, RI            16.66m   54-08.00 
      16.25m  16.17m  16.66m            
 29 Cleary, Simon             09 Smithtown, NY           16.44m   53-11.25 
      FOUL  16.44m  FOUL            
 30 Lipinsky, Alex            09 Poland, OH              16.31m   53-06.25 
      16.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Hall, James               10 Fishkill, NY            16.26m   53-04.25 
      15.72m  FOUL  16.26m            
 32 Franks, Anthony           09 Ballston Spa, NY        15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
 33 Liguori, TJ               09 Westerly, RI            15.86m   52-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.86m            
 33 Mottola, Teddy            09 Tarrytown, NY           15.86m   52-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.86m            
 35 Linsley, Corey            09 Boardman, OH            15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.74m  15.74m  FOUL            
 36 Albrecht, Kyle            09 Pleasant Valley, NY     15.62m   51-03.00 
      FOUL  15.62m  FOUL            
 37 Larkin, Richard           09 West Greenwich, RI      15.50m   50-10.25 
      15.15m  15.21m  15.50m            
 38 Washington, Meko          11 Providence, RI          15.27m   50-01.25 
      13.68m  15.27m  15.16m            
 39 Reynoso, Gustavo          11 Providence, RI          15.08m   49-05.75 
      13.30m  13.71m  15.08m            
 40 Days, Jeremy              09 Katonah, NY             14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.82m  FOUL  12.54m            
 41 McLeod, Chris             09 West Islip, NY          13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Caballero, Joel           11 Providence, RI          13.49m   44-03.25 
      FOUL  13.49m  FOUL            
 -- Hessell, Christopher      09 New Haven, MI             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wise, Neamen              09 Altamonte Springs,     2:46.64     801
  2 Clark, Steve              09 Lebanon, NH            2:48.12     785
  3 Lazas, Kevin              10 Brentwood, TN          2:49.60     770
  4 Gilbert, Les              09 Franklin, TN           2:50.30     762
  5 Campbell, Scott           10 Salem, VA              2:50.93     756
  6 Ruginski, Jamie           09 Buxton, ME             2:51.22     753
  7 Gross, Justin             10 Owings Mills, MD       2:52.46     740
  8 Kelley, Greg              09 Toms River, NJ         2:53.29     731
  9 Fowler, Chris             09 Westford, MA           2:54.84     716
 10 Godek, Jason              09 Barrington, RI         2:55.22     712
 11 Kmieciak, Jon             09 Barrington, RI         2:55.35     711
 12 Witmyer, Shane            10 Sinking Spring, PA     2:55.48     709
 13 Finn, Garrett             09 Lebanon, NH            2:56.02     704
 14 Anderson, Terry           09 Orange, NJ             3:01.03     654
 15 Stoute, Keron             09 Hebron, CT             3:02.32     642
 16 Smith, Jeronimo           13 Chesapeake, VA         3:02.33     642
 17 Matthews, Caleb           09 North Lima, OH         3:03.12     634
 18 Grob, Tyler               09 Whitmore Lake, MI      3:04.04     625
 19 Cooper, Arnie             09 Great Neck, NY         3:04.39     622
 20 Lindaman, Benton          10 West Des Moines, IA    3:06.27     604
 21 Stephens, Kenny              Willoughby TC          3:09.57     574
 22 Sutherland, Matt          10 Rochester, NY          3:10.03     569
 23 Mason, George             09 Merrick, NY            3:13.97     534
 24 Shipp, Andrew             10 Chesapeake, VA         3:15.83     518
 25 King, Travis              09 Wilmington, DE         3:18.49     494
 26 Nnamani, Ikechi           09 Bloomington, IL        3:26.38     429
 27 Desjardins, Garrett       09 Central Village, CT    3:27.37     421
 28 Nils, Scheie              10 Lebanon, NH            3:32.64     380
 29 Chen, Auston              10 Tampa, FL              3:45.95     285
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wise, Neamen              09 Altamonte Springs,        8.24   3    922
  2 Matthews, Caleb           09 North Lima, OH            8.49   2    862
  3 Fowler, Chris             09 Westford, MA              8.53   7    853
  4 Lazas, Kevin              10 Brentwood, TN             8.57   5    843
  5 Gross, Justin             10 Owings Mills, MD          8.58   1    841
  6 Ruginski, Jamie           09 Buxton, ME                8.59   8    839
  7 Campbell, Scott           10 Salem, VA                 8.61   8    834
  8 Anderson, Terry           09 Orange, NJ                8.65   3    825
  9 Chen, Auston              10 Tampa, FL                 8.74   9    804
 10 Kelley, Greg              09 Toms River, NJ            8.85   6    779
 11 Stephens, Kenny              Willoughby TC             8.98   4    750
 12 Stoute, Keron             09 Hebron, CT                9.00   4    746
 13 Mason, George             09 Merrick, NY               9.02   5    741
 14 Smith, Jeronimo           13 Chesapeake, VA            9.05   2    735
 15 Gilbert, Les              09 Franklin, TN              9.12   5    720
 16 Lindaman, Benton          10 West Des Moines, IA       9.19   6    704
 17 Finn, Garrett             09 Lebanon, NH               9.25   3    692
 18 Desjardins, Garrett       09 Central Village, CT       9.29   9    683
 19 Cooper, Arnie             09 Great Neck, NY            9.31   8    679
 20 Shipp, Andrew             10 Chesapeake, VA            9.44   8    652
 20 Clark, Steve              09 Lebanon, NH               9.44   2    652
 20 Grob, Tyler               09 Whitmore Lake, MI         9.44   6    652
 23 DeValve, Jacob            09 Hebron, CT                9.47   3    646
 24 Sutherland, Matt          10 Rochester, NY             9.80   1    579
 25 Nils, Scheie              10 Lebanon, NH               9.86   7    568
 26 King, Travis              09 Wilmington, DE            9.98   6    545
 27 Nnamani, Ikechi           09 Bloomington, IL          10.31   4    484
 28 Kmieciak, Jon             09 Barrington, RI           10.74   4    410
 29 Godek, Jason              09 Barrington, RI           10.90   5    384
 30 Witmyer, Shane            10 Sinking Spring, PA       10.91   7    382
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Starting height is 1.37, Porgression is 3 cm  1.79, 1.82, 1.85
 1.88, 1.91, 1.94, 1.97, 2.00, 2.03, 2.06, 2.09, 2.12, 2.15, etc
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Terry           09 Orange, NJ               1.94m    6-04.25    749
  2 Matthews, Caleb           09 North Lima, OH           1.91m    6-03.25    723
  3 Stephens, Kenny              Willoughby TC            1.88m    6-02.00    696
  3 Witmyer, Shane            10 Sinking Spring, PA       1.88m    6-02.00    696
  3 Smith, Jeronimo           13 Chesapeake, VA           1.88m    6-02.00    696
  3 Sutherland, Matt          10 Rochester, NY            1.88m    6-02.00    696
  7 Wise, Neamen              09 Altamonte Springs,       1.85m    6-00.75    670
  7 Stoute, Keron             09 Hebron, CT               1.85m    6-00.75    670
  7 Lazas, Kevin              10 Brentwood, TN            1.85m    6-00.75    670
 10 Nils, Scheie              10 Lebanon, NH              1.82m    5-11.50    644
 11 Shipp, Andrew             10 Chesapeake, VA           1.79m    5-10.50    619
 11 Fowler, Chris             09 Westford, MA             1.79m    5-10.50    619
 13 Clark, Steve              09 Lebanon, NH              1.76m    5-09.25    593
 13 Gross, Justin             10 Owings Mills, MD         1.76m    5-09.25    593
 13 Desjardins, Garrett       09 Central Village, CT      1.76m    5-09.25    593
 13 Gilbert, Les              09 Franklin, TN             1.76m    5-09.25    593
 13 King, Travis              09 Wilmington, DE           1.76m    5-09.25    593
 13 Kelley, Greg              09 Toms River, NJ           1.76m    5-09.25    593
 13 Ruginski, Jamie           09 Buxton, ME               1.76m    5-09.25    593
 20 Grob, Tyler               09 Whitmore Lake, MI        1.73m    5-08.00    569
 20 Godek, Jason              09 Barrington, RI           1.73m    5-08.00    569
 20 Nnamani, Ikechi           09 Bloomington, IL          1.73m    5-08.00    569
 23 Mason, George             09 Merrick, NY              1.70m    5-07.00    544
 24 Campbell, Scott           10 Salem, VA                1.67m    5-05.75    520
 24 Finn, Garrett             09 Lebanon, NH              1.67m    5-05.75    520
 26 Kmieciak, Jon             09 Barrington, RI           1.64m    5-04.50    496
 27 Lindaman, Benton          10 West Des Moines, IA      1.61m    5-03.25    472
 27 Chen, Auston              10 Tampa, FL                1.61m    5-03.25    472
 29 Cooper, Arnie             09 Great Neck, NY           1.58m    5-02.25    449
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lazas, Kevin              10 Brentwood, TN            6.78m   22-03.00    762
  2 Gross, Justin             10 Owings Mills, MD         6.77m   22-02.50    760
  3 Matthews, Caleb           09 North Lima, OH           6.73m   22-01.00    750
  4 Wise, Neamen              09 Altamonte Springs,       6.66m   21-10.25    734
  5 Ruginski, Jamie           09 Buxton, ME               6.62m   21-08.75    725
  6 Fowler, Chris             09 Westford, MA             6.50m   21-04.00    697
  7 Campbell, Scott           10 Salem, VA                6.26m   20-06.50    644
  7 Stoute, Keron             09 Hebron, CT               6.26m   20-06.50    644
  9 Smith, Jeronimo           13 Chesapeake, VA           6.14m   20-01.75    617
 10 Clark, Steve              09 Lebanon, NH              6.07m   19-11.00    602
 11 Witmyer, Shane            10 Sinking Spring, PA       6.06m   19-10.75    600
 12 Nnamani, Ikechi           09 Bloomington, IL          6.01m   19-08.75    589
 13 Shipp, Andrew             10 Chesapeake, VA           5.90m   19-04.25    565
 14 Sutherland, Matt          10 Rochester, NY            5.87m   19-03.25    559
 15 Chen, Auston              10 Tampa, FL                5.86m   19-02.75    556
 16 Mason, George             09 Merrick, NY              5.85m   19-02.50    554
 17 Finn, Garrett             09 Lebanon, NH              5.81m   19-00.75    546
 18 Anderson, Terry           09 Orange, NJ               5.79m   19-00.00    542
 19 Grob, Tyler               09 Whitmore Lake, MI        5.71m   18-09.00    525
 20 King, Travis              09 Wilmington, DE           5.68m   18-07.75    519
 21 Gilbert, Les              09 Franklin, TN             5.63m   18-05.75    508
 22 Nils, Scheie              10 Lebanon, NH              5.60m   18-04.50    502
 23 Kelley, Greg              09 Toms River, NJ           5.59m   18-04.25    500
 24 Stephens, Kenny              Willoughby TC            5.55m   18-02.50    492
 25 Desjardins, Garrett       09 Central Village, CT      5.52m   18-01.50    485
 26 Lindaman, Benton          10 West Des Moines, IA      5.46m   17-11.00    473
 27 Kmieciak, Jon             09 Barrington, RI           5.36m   17-07.00    453
 28 Godek, Jason              09 Barrington, RI           5.20m   17-00.75    421
 29 Cooper, Arnie             09 Great Neck, NY           5.10m   16-08.75    402
 -- DeValve, Jacob            09 Hebron, CT                FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DeValve, Jacob            09 Hebron, CT              16.96m   55-07.75    911
  2 Lazas, Kevin              10 Brentwood, TN           13.75m   45-01.50    713
  3 Chen, Auston              10 Tampa, FL               13.72m   45-00.25    711
  4 Lindaman, Benton          10 West Des Moines, IA     13.36m   43-10.00    689
  4 Stephens, Kenny              Willoughby TC           13.36m   43-10.00    689
  6 Wise, Neamen              09 Altamonte Springs,      13.18m   43-03.00    678
  7 Fowler, Chris             09 Westford, MA            12.45m   40-10.25    634
  7 Gross, Justin             10 Owings Mills, MD        12.45m   40-10.25    634
  9 Grob, Tyler               09 Whitmore Lake, MI       12.28m   40-03.50    623
 10 Desjardins, Garrett       09 Central Village, CT     11.80m   38-08.75    594
 11 Finn, Garrett             09 Lebanon, NH             11.76m   38-07.00    592
 12 Ruginski, Jamie           09 Buxton, ME              11.66m   38-03.25    586
 13 Anderson, Terry           09 Orange, NJ              11.62m   38-01.50    583
 14 Gilbert, Les              09 Franklin, TN            11.52m   37-09.50    577
 15 Stoute, Keron             09 Hebron, CT              11.49m   37-08.50    575
 16 Mason, George             09 Merrick, NY             11.39m   37-04.50    569
 17 Nils, Scheie              10 Lebanon, NH             11.07m   36-04.00    550
 18 Sutherland, Matt          10 Rochester, NY           11.00m   36-01.25    546
 19 King, Travis              09 Wilmington, DE          10.89m   35-08.75    539
 20 Witmyer, Shane            10 Sinking Spring, PA      10.73m   35-02.50    530
 21 Matthews, Caleb           09 North Lima, OH          10.71m   35-01.75    528
 22 Cooper, Arnie             09 Great Neck, NY          10.56m   34-07.75    519
 23 Smith, Jeronimo           13 Chesapeake, VA          10.49m   34-05.00    515
 24 Campbell, Scott           10 Salem, VA               10.48m   34-04.75    515
 25 Clark, Steve              09 Lebanon, NH              9.67m   31-08.75    466
 26 Shipp, Andrew             10 Chesapeake, VA           9.66m   31-08.50    465
 27 Kelley, Greg              09 Toms River, NJ           9.58m   31-05.25    460
 28 Nnamani, Ikechi           09 Bloomington, IL          9.24m   30-03.75    440
 29 Kmieciak, Jon             09 Barrington, RI           8.75m   28-08.50    411
 30 Godek, Jason              09 Barrington, RI           7.96m   26-01.50    364
 
Boys Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    National: N  4303  3/15/2003   Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID                
        Meet: M  3980  3/11/2006   David Klech, California,San Ramon,CA        
   Sophomore: R  3534  1991        Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
      Junior: J  3962  1998        Marcell Allmond, St. Paul SantaFeSpr, CA    
      Senior: $  4303  3/15/2003   Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wise, Neamen              09 Altamonte Springs,        3805R 
  2 Lazas, Kevin              10 Brentwood, TN             3758R 
  3 Gross, Justin             10 Owings Mills, MD          3568R 
  4 Fowler, Chris             09 Westford, MA              3519  
  5 Matthews, Caleb           09 North Lima, OH            3497  
  6 Ruginski, Jamie           09 Buxton, ME                3496  
  7 Anderson, Terry           09 Orange, NJ                3353  
  8 Stoute, Keron             09 Hebron, CT                3277  
  9 Campbell, Scott           10 Salem, VA                 3269  
 10 Smith, Jeronimo           13 Chesapeake, VA            3205  
 11 Stephens, Kenny              Willoughby TC             3201  
 12 Gilbert, Les              09 Franklin, TN              3160  
 13 Clark, Steve              09 Lebanon, NH               3098  
 14 Kelley, Greg              09 Toms River, NJ            3063  
 15 Finn, Garrett             09 Lebanon, NH               3054  
 16 Grob, Tyler               09 Whitmore Lake, MI         2994  
 17 Sutherland, Matt          10 Rochester, NY             2949  
 18 Mason, George             09 Merrick, NY               2942  
 18 Lindaman, Benton          10 West Des Moines, IA       2942  
 20 Witmyer, Shane            10 Sinking Spring, PA        2917  
 21 Chen, Auston              10 Tampa, FL                 2828  
 22 Shipp, Andrew             10 Chesapeake, VA            2819  
 23 Desjardins, Garrett       09 Central Village, CT       2776  
 24 King, Travis              09 Wilmington, DE            2690  
 25 Cooper, Arnie             09 Great Neck, NY            2671  
 26 Nils, Scheie              10 Lebanon, NH               2644  
 27 Nnamani, Ikechi           09 Bloomington, IL           2511  
 28 Kmieciak, Jon             09 Barrington, RI            2481  
 29 Godek, Jason              09 Barrington, RI            2450  
 
Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    National: N 6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY              
        Meet: M 6:17.96  3/15/2003   Zach Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ                
    Freshman: ( 6:49.50  3/12/2005   Roberto Vergara, Edinburg, TX             
   Sophomore: R 6:29.96  1993        Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Farmington, ME    
      Junior: J 6:17.96  2003        Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ             
      Senior: $ 6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chavez, Alejandro         11 McAllen, TX            6:39.79( 
  2 Sorensen, Tyler           12 Lafayette, CA          6:52.65  
  3 Forgues, Matthew          10 Boothbay, ME           7:09.98  
  4 Gunderkline, Jacob        09 Yellow Springs, OH     7:11.46  
  5 Campbell, Tyler           09 Lisbon, ME             7:15.34  
  6 Vincent, Evan                Manchester, ME         7:34.28  
  7 Randall, John             10 Beavercreek, OH        7:46.72  
  8 Swerdlow, Charles         10 Falmouth, ME           8:06.46  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    National: N 4:15.43  1/10/2009   Lukas Verzbicas, Lincoln Way,New Lenox,IL 
        Meet: M 4:22.62  3/10/2002   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                  
    Freshman: ( 4:21.20  2/12/2005   Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             
   Sophomore: R 4:09.82  1997        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA      
      Junior: J 4:07.34  1998        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA      
      Senior: $ 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Dustin            12 Philadelphia, PA       4:32.61  
  2 Burke, Colby              12 Henrietta, NY          4:35.24  
  3 Conlin, John              12 Merrimack, NH          4:35.51  
  4 Newton, Scott             12 Richmond, VA           4:35.84  
  5 Beck, Drew                12 South Easton, MA       4:35.92  
  6 Allen, Christopher        12 Norfolk, MA            4:35.96  
  7 Rog, Connor               12 Fairfield, CT          4:36.68  
  8 Carpinello, Luke          12 Delmar, NY             4:37.77  
  9 Williams, Niall           12 Niskayuna, NY          4:39.30  
 10 Hance, Freddie            12 Rensselaer, NY         4:40.20  
 11 Ozarowski, Dave           12 Belcamp, MD            4:41.32  
 12 Scott, Brent              12 naples, FL             4:44.98  
 13 Brown, William            12 Hampton, VA            4:45.38  
 14 Sisay, Chernet            12 Brookline, MA          4:46.05  
 15 Castagnaro, Joey          12 Melbourne, FL          4:47.72  
 16 Kozyra, Nate              12 Rush, NY               4:47.88  
 17 Hubbard, Joel             12 Marshfield, MA         4:48.43  
 18 Thomas, Kevin             12 Marshfield, MA         4:52.49  
 19 Busby, Chris              12 Merrimack, NH          4:53.91  
 20 Deal, Ben                 12 Crozet, VA             4:55.68  
 21 Moore, Thomas             12 Brookfield, CT         4:56.56  
 22 Mercer, Mark              12 Tonawanda, NY          5:19.74  
 -- Weeresinghe, Tharindu     12 Chestnut Hill, MA          DNF  



Return to Top

Email | About