MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A West Regional Indoor History
Hosted By: Middletown
Hagerstown, Maryland
2009-02-07

Licensed to Smithsburg High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2009 02:54 PM
              Maryland Indoor State Championships 2009 - 2/7/2009              
                              2A West Region Meet                              
                         Hagerstown Community College                          
                      Results - From Tristaterunnur.com                                    
 
Event 303  Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: & 37.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Avery             12 Clarksburg               35.89&  7 
  2 Davis, Mark               12 Central                  36.15&  7 
  3 Ways, James               12 Winters Mill             36.88&  6 
  4 Adjei, Yaw                11 Fairmont Heights         37.18&  7 
  5 Small, Mark               12 Clarksburg               37.50   7 
  6 Depadua, Jose             10 Walkersville             37.52   5 
  7 Alston, Jordan            10 South Hagerstown         37.58   5 
  8 Kennell, Justin           11 Century                  37.87   6 
  9 Patrice, Chris            11 Liberty                  38.07   6 
 10 Walker, Jake              10 Fairmont Heights         38.11   6 
 11 Groomes, Isaiah           12 Winters Mill             38.28   5 
 12 Green, Najee              10 Gwynn Park               39.48   3 
 13 Smith, Emmanuel            9 Douglass-PG              39.65   3 
 14 Russell, Richard          10 Century                  40.58   4 
 15 Fritz, Luke               12 Middletown               40.58   3 
 16 King, Marcus              10 Gwynn Park               40.63   2 
 17 Jones, Nick               12 Liberty                  40.75   2 
 18 Wolf, Nick                10 Middletown               41.22   2 
 19 Collins, Matthew          11 Walkersville             42.47   1 
 20 Thomas, Nick              10 Rockville                42.50   2 
 21 Simpson, Navarone         11 Northwood                46.64   1 
 22 Stinson, Carter            9 Northwood                48.43   1 
 -- Ofosuameyaw, Seth         11 South Hagerstown            DQ   4 
 
Event 305  Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Avery             12 Clarksburg                6.65Q  5 
  2 Depadua, Jose             10 Walkersville              6.74Q  3 
  3 Yates, Jaraad             12 Middletown                6.85Q  4 
  4 Bowman, James             12 Fairmont Heights          6.88Q  2 
  5 Massey, Trey              11 Douglass-PG               6.92Q  1 
  6 Winters, Anthony          10 North Hagerstown          6.80Q  3 
  7 Owusu-Ayim, Frederic      10 North Hagerstown          6.87Q  5 
  8 Lewis, Zauhn              12 Winters Mill              6.89Q  4 
  9 Patrice, Chris            11 Liberty                   7.05Q  2 
 10 Stewart, Phillip          10 Central                   7.10Q  1 
 11 Bradley, Maurco           12 Douglass-PG               7.00q  5 
 12 Pezza, Chris              12 Century                   7.03q  5 
 13 Lagos, Lance              11 Middletown                7.04   5 
 14 Gongbay, Crusoe           10 Rockville                 7.09   4 
 15 Oland, Kyle               11 Winters Mill              7.12   2 
 16 Ochieng, Mandela          10 Francis Scott Ke          7.14   1 
 17 Ayers, Malcolm            10 Clarksburg                7.15   3 
 18 Condon, Chris             12 South Hagerstown          7.17   4 
 19 Barnes, Raynell           12 Fairmont Heights          7.18   1 
 20 Yelenich, Evan            12 Century                   7.19   4 
 21 Parker, Forrest            9 Walkersville              7.20   4 
 22 Lewis, Aaron              11 Gwynn Park                7.22   3 
 23 Law, Quinton              12 Gwynn Park                7.28   2 
 24 Thompson, Denzel          12 Rockville                 7.34   1 
 25 Lecuyer, Jeremie          12 South Hagerstown          7.51   2 
 26 Jones, Nick               12 Liberty                   7.58   3 
 27 Wagner, Kalman             9 Northwood                 8.81   2 
 
Event 305  Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Graham, Avery             12 Clarksburg                6.65Q  2 
  2 Depadua, Jose             10 Walkersville              6.70Q  1 
  3 Winters, Anthony          10 North Hagerstown          6.75Q  1 
  4 Bowman, James             12 Fairmont Heights          6.76Q  2 
  5 Massey, Trey              11 Douglass-PG               6.82Q  2 
  6 Yates, Jaraad             12 Middletown                6.83Q  1 
  7 Owusu-Ayim, Frederic      10 North Hagerstown          6.90   1 
  8 Bradley, Maurco           12 Douglass-PG               6.91   1 
  9 Lewis, Zauhn              12 Winters Mill              6.94   2 
 10 Stewart, Phillip          10 Central                   6.97   1 
 11 Patrice, Chris            11 Liberty                   7.03   2 
 12 Pezza, Chris              12 Century                   7.09   2 
 
Event 305  Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Avery             12 Clarksburg                6.58  
  2 Depadua, Jose             10 Walkersville              6.67  
  3 Massey, Trey              11 Douglass-PG               6.73  
  4 Winters, Anthony          10 North Hagerstown          6.74  
  5 Yates, Jaraad             12 Middletown                6.79  
  6 Bowman, James             12 Fairmont Heights          7.44  
 
Event 308  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
      PG ADV: & 2:06.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frock, Chris              12 Winters Mill           2:02.35& 
  2 Spangler, Ryan            10 Winters Mill           2:05.97& 
  3 Hartman, Colin            12 Walkersville           2:07.18  
  4 Souders, Tim              12 Liberty                2:07.63  
  5 Zynda, Avior              12 Century                2:07.87  
  6 Pezza, Nick               10 Century                2:09.57  
  7 Brinton, Tom              12 Middletown             2:12.12  
  8 Hackett, Joel             11 Clarksburg             2:12.51  
  9 Walsh, Thomas             12 Walkersville           2:16.51  
 10 Narang, Jatin             11 Clarksburg             2:17.19  
 11 White, Hakeem             11 Douglass-PG            2:18.84  
 12 Bello, Sam                12 Middletown             2:19.27  
 13 Horning, Brandon          10 South Hagerstown       2:20.65  
 14 Curry, Daryl              10 Central                2:21.36  
 15 Butler, Thomas            11 Francis Scott Ke       2:22.52  
 16 Miller, Timmy             10 Francis Scott Ke       2:24.46  
 17 Dugan, Kevin              11 Liberty                2:24.54  
 18 White, Devinne            12 Central                2:26.42  
 19 Klaverkamp, Soren         12 Northwood              2:26.62  
 20 Kirk, Eddie                9 Rockville              2:31.76  
 21 Manigault, Jamiel         12 Douglass-PG            2:32.04  
 22 Nestor, Justin            11 South Hagerstown       2:32.56  
 23 Davis, James              11 Fairmont Heights       2:36.27  
 24 Johnson, Jeremy           11 Fairmont Heights       2:46.43  
 
Event 310  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Babazadeh, Fehroz         11 Walkersville              8.38Q  2 
  2 Lumley, Hunter            10 Middletown                8.45Q  3 
  3 Bowman, James             12 Fairmont Heights          8.52Q  4 
  4 Zietoon, Naseem           12 Clarksburg                8.75Q  1 
  5 Aldana, Nick              11 Middletown                8.52Q  4 
  6 Smith, Kyle                9 Douglass-PG               8.53Q  3 
  7 Delatore, Jeremy          11 Walkersville              9.05Q  1 
  8 Miller, Travis            12 Francis Scott Ke          9.17Q  2 
  9 Gibbons, Andrew           11 Winters Mill              8.66Q  4 
 10 Grant, Vedell              9 Douglass-PG               9.08Q  1 
 11 Moreno, Devin             11 Clarksburg                9.15Q  3 
 12 Yelenich, Evan            12 Century                   9.35Q  2 
 13 Thomas, Chris             11 Francis Scott Ke          9.10   1 
 14 Thompson, Matt            10 Liberty                   9.50   2 
 15 Bennett, Colton           11 Century                   9.60   3 
 16 Saunders, Dustin          10 Winters Mill             10.13   2 
 17 Fierros, Steve            12 North Hagerstown         10.24   4 
 18 Cromer, Nathan             9 Liberty                  11.09   1 
 
Event 310  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Babazadeh, Fehroz         11 Walkersville              8.29Q  2 
  2 Bowman, James             12 Fairmont Heights          8.39Q  1 
  3 Lumley, Hunter            10 Middletown                8.40Q  1 
  4 Zietoon, Naseem           12 Clarksburg                8.56Q  2 
  5 Smith, Kyle                9 Douglass-PG               8.49Q  1 
  6 Aldana, Nick              11 Middletown                8.57Q  2 
  7 Gibbons, Andrew           11 Winters Mill              8.63   2 
  8 Moreno, Devin             11 Clarksburg                8.90   1 
  9 Grant, Vedell              9 Douglass-PG               8.95   1 
 10 Miller, Travis            12 Francis Scott Ke          9.06   2 
 11 Delatore, Jeremy          11 Walkersville              9.08   1 
 12 Yelenich, Evan            12 Century                   9.35   2 
 
Event 310  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Babazadeh, Fehroz         11 Walkersville              8.19  
  2 Bowman, James             12 Fairmont Heights          8.36  
  3 Aldana, Nick              11 Middletown                8.42  
  4 Smith, Kyle                9 Douglass-PG               8.55  
  5 Lumley, Hunter            10 Middletown                8.66  
  6 Zietoon, Naseem           12 Clarksburg                9.18  
 
Event 316  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
      PG ADV: & 4:44.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frock, Chris              12 Winters Mill           4:41.98& 
  2 Spangler, Ryan            10 Winters Mill           4:43.24& 
  3 Keith, Stephen            10 Walkersville           4:46.57  
  4 Smith, Taylor             11 Liberty                4:52.51  
  5 Souders, Tim              12 Liberty                4:54.49  
  6 Henry, Chris              11 Gwynn Park             4:54.78  
  7 Johnston, Matthew         12 North Hagerstown       4:56.54  
  8 Klaverkamp, Soren         12 Northwood              5:02.96  
  9 Zeller, Zach              10 Walkersville           5:02.97  
 10 Stasiewicz, Skyler        11 Middletown             5:06.20  
 11 Thomas, James             11 Clarksburg             5:07.92  
 12 Pezza, Nick               10 Century                5:07.94  
 13 Williams, James           11 Francis Scott Ke       5:09.85  
 14 Mauck, Brandon            12 South Hagerstown       5:10.45  
 15 Etheridge, Trevor         11 Century                5:11.29  
 16 Kirk, Eddie                9 Rockville              5:19.79  
 17 White, Hakeem             11 Douglass-PG            5:27.41  
 18 Montano, Miguel           12 North Hagerstown       5:30.46  
 19 Manigault, Jamiel         12 Douglass-PG            5:49.15  
 20 Gueye, Mouhamadou         11 Fairmont Heights       5:51.26  
 21 Johnson, Jeremy           11 Fairmont Heights       6:08.15  
 -- Moses, Alexander          12 Northwood                   DQ  
 
Event 325  Boys 500 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: & 1:10.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Small, Mark               12 Clarksburg             1:09.40&  7 
  2 Ways, James               12 Winters Mill           1:09.42&  7 
  3 Kennell, Justin           11 Century                1:09.99&  7 
  4 Davis, Mark               12 Central                1:12.45   6 
  5 Kelly, Jim                11 Winters Mill           1:12.77   6 
  6 Zietoon, Naseem           12 Clarksburg             1:12.83   6 
  7 Titus, Josh               10 Century                1:13.38   7 
  8 Savoy, Chey               12 Gwynn Park             1:13.39   4 
  9 Allen, Bryan              12 Douglass-PG            1:15.97   5 
 10 Callahan, Chris           12 South Hagerstown       1:16.64   4 
 11 Newsome, Josh             11 Liberty                1:16.67   1 
 12 Adjei, Yaw                11 Fairmont Heights       1:17.12   6 
 13 Dooley, Jon               11 Francis Scott Ke       1:17.96   1 
 14 Hub, Ryan                 11 Walkersville           1:19.38   4 
 15 Mckinney, Philip          12 Middletown             1:19.87   3 
 16 Garland, Danzel           12 Gwynn Park             1:20.98   4 
 17 Michaeloff, Zach          10 Rockville              1:23.40   1 
 18 Robinson, Colby           10 South Hagerstown       1:23.76   1 
 -- Hall, Daryl               11 Fairmont Heights            DQ   3 
 -- Moses, Alexander          12 Northwood                   DQ   3 
 
Event 332  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
      PG ADV: & 10:29.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tringalli, Eric           11 Winters Mill          10:23.87& 
  2 Zynda, Avior              12 Century               10:29.59  
  3 Keith, Stephen            10 Walkersville          10:30.48  
  4 Carpenter, Tom            11 Winters Mill          10:31.85  
  5 Narang, Jatin             11 Clarksburg            10:39.50  
  6 Binzer, Hank              12 Middletown            10:46.15  
  7 Antolick, Alex            11 Century               10:52.67  
  8 Zeller, Luke              12 Walkersville          10:57.52  
  9 Johnston, Matthew         12 North Hagerstown      11:04.99  
 10 Dailey, Brady             10 Middletown            11:14.92  
 11 Thomas, James             11 Clarksburg            11:27.28  
 12 Williams, James           11 Francis Scott Ke      11:51.77  
 13 Kuiper, David             12 Rockville             12:59.25  
 -- Garcia, Romeo              9 Fairmont Heights            DQ  
 -- Moses, Alexander          12 Northwood                   DQ  
 -- Cunningham, Michael        9 North Hagerstown            DQ  
 
Event 372  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: & 1:36.62                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:35.32&  4 
  2 Winters Mill  'A'                                   1:35.53&  3 
  3 Douglass-PG  'A'                                    1:36.64   3 
  4 Middletown  'A'                                     1:36.81   4 
  5 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               1:36.97   4 
  6 Central  'A'                                        1:37.32   4 
  7 North Hagerstown  'A'                               1:38.69   2 
  8 Century  'A'                                        1:39.12   3 
  9 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     1:39.61   2 
 10 South Hagerstown  'A'                               1:39.82   1 
 11 Liberty  'A'                                        1:43.06   1 
 -- Walkersville  'A'                                        DQ   2 
 -- Rockville  'A'                                           DQ   3 
 -- Northwood  'A'                                           DQ   1 
 
Event 376  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: & 3:39.33                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winters Mill  'A'                                   3:36.95&  4 
  2 Liberty  'A'                                        3:38.85&  3 
  3 Middletown  'A'                                     3:41.38   3 
  4 Century  'A'                                        3:42.49   4 
  5 Douglass-PG  'A'                                    3:42.59   2 
  6 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              3:42.90   3 
  7 Clarksburg  'A'                                     3:44.37   3 
  8 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               3:45.20   4 
  9 Central  'A'                                        3:45.21   4 
 10 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     3:47.67   2 
 11 Walkersville  'A'                                   3:47.85   2 
 12 South Hagerstown  'A'                               3:50.37   1 
 13 North Hagerstown  'A'                               3:53.28   2 
 14 Rockville  'A'                                      3:54.22   1 
 
Event 378  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
      PG ADV: & 8:46.39                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winters Mill  'A'                                   8:29.31& 
  2 Middletown  'A'                                     8:43.60& 
  3 Liberty  'A'                                        8:47.45  
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                   8:49.93  
  5 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              8:51.10  
  6 Century  'A'                                        8:52.83  
  7 Douglass-PG  'A'                                    9:27.88  
  8 Clarksburg  'A'                                     9:28.47  
  9 South Hagerstown  'A'                               9:41.71  
 10 North Hagerstown  'A'                               9:46.17  
 11 Fairmont Heights  'A'                              10:02.60  
 12 Rockville  'A'                                     10:14.44  
 
Event 380  Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================
      PG ADV: & 45-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Christian          12 Clarksburg            50-10.00& 
  2 Toms, Kyle                12 South Hagerstown      47-01.75& 
  3 Thompson, Robert          12 Clarksburg            47-01.50& 
  4 Robinson, Patrick         12 Liberty               44-02.25  
  5 Lewis, Zauhn              12 Winters Mill          42-09.25  
  6 Dayhoff, Lucas            11 Walkersville          42-05.00  
  7 Fitch, Vincent            12 Century               40-09.00  
  8 Winters, Anthony          10 North Hagerstown      39-10.75  
  9 Hunter, Patrick           11 Century               38-06.75  
 10 Queen, Demonte            12 Fairmont Heights      38-03.50  
 11 Bennett, Bob              12 Liberty               36-06.50  
 12 Casey, Klein              12 Francis Scott Ke      35-00.50  
 12 Bryant, Brandon           12 Rockville             35-00.50  
 14 Bell, Nate                12 Francis Scott Ke      34-10.75  
 15 Hawkins, Matt              9 Walkersville          34-02.25  
 16 Fierros, Steve            12 North Hagerstown      33-04.50  
 17 Frazier, Kyle             10 Middletown            31-11.00  
 18 Kniesler, Peter           12 Winters Mill          30-01.75  
 19 Carter, Brandon           11 Gwynn Park            29-01.75  
 20 Schnarrs, Ryan            11 Middletown            28-11.50  
 21 Branham, Hunter           12 South Hagerstown      28-06.50  
 
Event 381  Boys High Jump 5'6" 2A
================================================================
      PG ADV: &  5-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Jon                 12 Walkersville           7-01.00& 
  2 Butler, Thomas            11 Francis Scott Ke       6-07.00& 
  3 Blain, Corey              12 Middletown             6-03.00& 
  4 Graham, Avery             12 Clarksburg             5-11.00& 
  5 Gibbons, Andrew           11 Winters Mill           5-11.00& 
  6 Kapp, Robert              12 Winters Mill           5-09.00& 
  7 Strine, Austin            11 Middletown             5-09.00& 
 -- Thomas, Chris             11 Francis Scott Ke            NH  
 -- Anske, Patrick             9 Century                     NH  
 -- Grant, Vedell              9 Douglass-PG                 NH  
 -- Nguema, Malik             10 North Hagerstown            NH  
 -- Thomas, Zack              12 Rockville                   NH  
 
Event 382  Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 2A
================================================================
      PG ADV: & 10-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edelmann, Alex            12 Middletown            13-00.00& 
  2 Sink, Dominic             11 North Hagerstown      12-06.00& 
  3 Kelly, Ben                12 North Hagerstown      11-00.00& 
  4 Deisher, Scott            11 Liberty               10-06.00& 
  5 Gibbons, Andrew           11 Winters Mill          10-00.00  
  6 Hampton, Tim              11 Walkersville           9-06.00  
  7 Parker, Forrest            9 Walkersville           9-00.00  
 -- Oland, Nick               10 Winters Mill                NH  
 -- Bowers, Brian             11 Francis Scott Ke            NH  
 -- Bell, Will                12 Middletown                  NH  
 -- Summers, Travis           11 South Hagerstown            NH  
 
Event 403  Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: & 42.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ritter, Katie             11 North Hagerstown         42.15&  7 
  2 Caudle, Jenna             10 Middletown               42.99   7 
  3 Philips, Renee            11 North Hagerstown         44.50   6 
  4 Simpson, Krystal           9 Gwynn Park               44.98   5 
  5 Shaffer, Tara             10 Middletown               45.15   6 
  6 Price, Delainey           11 Douglass-PG              45.43   7 
  7 Young, Chelsea            11 Walkersville             45.73   7 
  8 Randall, Taylor           11 Clarksburg               45.97   6 
  9 Dearie, Lydia              9 Century                  47.71   5 
 10 Herholtz, Kate            11 Liberty                  47.88   4 
 11 Kea, Mallory               9 Northwood                48.03   5 
 12 Carter, Ashley            11 Liberty                  48.47   4 
 13 Warnert, Jessica          11 Walkersville             48.50   6 
 14 Tyre, Daja                 9 Fairmont Heights         49.47   3 
 15 Nagiel, Katie             10 Rockville                49.86   5 
 16 Meushaw, Katie            10 Winters Mill             50.22   4 
 17 Vance, Megan              11 South Hagerstown         50.68   1 
 18 Kantner, Christine        12 South Hagerstown         51.33   2 
 19 Pugh, Jordan              10 Winters Mill             52.51   3 
 20 Topper, Kayla             11 Francis Scott Ke         53.56   2 
 21 Neff, Kimberly             9 Clarksburg               53.86   3 
 22 Wood, Lillian             10 Fairmont Heights         57.01   2 
 23 Jones, Brianna            10 Central                  58.66   1 
 
Event 405  Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ritter, Katie             11 North Hagerstown          7.80Q  3 
  2 Philips, Renee            11 North Hagerstown          7.80Q  1 
  3 Giauque, Alycia           10 Middletown                7.98Q  2 
  4 Young, Chelsea            11 Walkersville              8.08Q  4 
  5 Simpson, Krystal           9 Gwynn Park                7.99Q  1 
  6 Bush, Alexis              10 Century                   8.06Q  3 
  7 Holmes, Shaunice          10 Gwynn Park                8.19Q  2 
  8 Keeney, Hayley            12 Middletown                8.29Q  4 
  9 Ndomfeng, Chancelle        9 Fairmont Heights          8.26Q  1 
 10 Ross, Devon               12 Century                   8.30Q  2 
 11 Peck, Lauren              11 Francis Scott Ke          8.36Q  4 
 12 Serfour, Priscilla        11 Rockville                 8.46Q  3 
 13 Pugh, Jordan              10 Winters Mill              8.43   4 
 14 Erisman, Grace            10 Winters Mill              8.49   3 
 15 Vance, Megan              11 South Hagerstown          8.51   1 
 16 Cleveland, Shelby          9 Walkersville              8.61   1 
 17 Williams, Katie           12 Francis Scott Ke          8.61   3 
 18 Harmon, Bria              10 South Hagerstown          8.64   2 
 19 Wood, Lillian             10 Fairmont Heights          8.69   3 
 20 Horvat, Alison            10 Rockville                 8.84   4 
 21 Do, Dawn                   9 Clarksburg                9.46   2 
 22 Salinas, Karen             9 Clarksburg                9.72   4 
 23 Klaverkamp, Frances        9 Northwood                10.11   2 
 
Event 405  Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ritter, Katie             11 North Hagerstown          7.58Q  2 
  2 Philips, Renee            11 North Hagerstown          7.80Q  1 
  3 Young, Chelsea            11 Walkersville              7.89Q  2 
  4 Giauque, Alycia           10 Middletown                7.95Q  1 
  5 Simpson, Krystal           9 Gwynn Park                7.99Q  2 
  6 Bush, Alexis              10 Century                   8.00Q  1 
  7 Keeney, Hayley            12 Middletown                8.17   2 
  8 Holmes, Shaunice          10 Gwynn Park                8.23   1 
  9 Peck, Lauren              11 Francis Scott Ke          8.26   1 
 10 Ross, Devon               12 Century                   8.39   1 
 
Event 405  Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ritter, Katie             11 North Hagerstown          7.52  
  2 Philips, Renee            11 North Hagerstown          7.67  
  3 Young, Chelsea            11 Walkersville              7.87  
  4 Giauque, Alycia           10 Middletown                7.95  
  5 Bush, Alexis              10 Century                   7.96  
  6 Simpson, Krystal           9 Gwynn Park                8.00  
 
Event 408  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
      PG ADV: & 2:30.27                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caudle, Brittney          12 Middletown             2:27.89& 
  2 Diffendal, Erica          10 Winters Mill           2:29.77& 
  3 Sumner, Lauren            11 Clarksburg             2:30.76  
  4 Lambert, Michele          11 Liberty                2:31.06  
  5 Rutherford, Nicole         9 Winters Mill           2:36.46  
  6 Shepherd, Sydney          10 Douglass-PG            2:38.29  
  7 Dirks, Julianne           11 Clarksburg             2:39.52  
  8 Dearie, Allie             10 Century                2:39.68  
  9 Almonte, Dory             11 Liberty                2:47.13  
 10 Gasior, Kerri             10 Francis Scott Ke       2:48.54  
 11 Casem, Catherine          10 Century                2:50.81  
 12 Wolfe, Julia              10 Walkersville           2:52.91  
 13 Mccain, Katherine         10 North Hagerstown       2:59.56  
 14 Vicente, Yeny             12 Northwood              3:10.55  
 15 Smithgale, Jovany         10 Fairmont Heights       3:23.58  
 
Event 410  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Papuchis, Kathryn         12 Middletown                9.39Q  3 
  2 Langa, Nana               12 Clarksburg                9.68Q  2 
  3 Young, Chelsea            11 Walkersville              9.82Q  4 
  4 Caldwell, Alisha          10 Gwynn Park               10.23Q  1 
  5 Ross, Devon               12 Century                  10.04Q  3 
  6 Bladey, Anna              11 Middletown               10.25Q  1 
  7 Wagner, Naami             11 Northwood                10.50Q  4 
  8 Lijewski, Cc              12 Liberty                  10.13Q  2 
  9 Smith, Kendra             11 North Hagerstown         10.36Q  2 
 10 Glorioso, Liz             11 Walkersville             10.56Q  1 
 11 Mayhew, Megan             10 Francis Scott Ke         11.20Q  4 
 12 Wagner, Beth              10 North Hagerstown         10.22q  2 
 13 Wailgum, Stephany         12 Century                  10.65   3 
 14 Kea, Mallory               9 Northwood                10.76   1 
 15 Giffen, Desiree           12 South Hagerstown         10.90   3 
 16 Stanton, Emily            11 Winters Mill             11.65   1 
 17 Magino, Natasha           10 Clarksburg               12.22   4 
 
Event 410  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Papuchis, Kathryn         12 Middletown                9.16Q  2 
  2 Langa, Nana               12 Clarksburg                9.51Q  1 
  3 Smith, Kendra             11 North Hagerstown          9.90Q  2 
  4 Young, Chelsea            11 Walkersville             10.29Q  1 
  5 Ross, Devon               12 Century                   9.99Q  2 
  6 Glorioso, Liz             11 Walkersville             10.47Q  1 
  7 Lijewski, Cc              12 Liberty                  10.25   2 
  8 Caldwell, Alisha          10 Gwynn Park               10.29   2 
  9 Bladey, Anna              11 Middletown               10.51   1 
 10 Wagner, Naami             11 Northwood                10.57   1 
 11 Kea, Mallory               9 Northwood                10.75   2 
 12 Mayhew, Megan             10 Francis Scott Ke         11.23   1 
 
Event 410  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Papuchis, Kathryn         12 Middletown                9.12  
  2 Langa, Nana               12 Clarksburg                9.24  
  3 Smith, Kendra             11 North Hagerstown          9.94  
  4 Ross, Devon               12 Century                   9.99  
  5 Young, Chelsea            11 Walkersville             10.58  
  6 Glorioso, Liz             11 Walkersville             10.77  
 
Event 416  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
      PG ADV: & 5:37.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caudle, Brittney          12 Middletown             5:14.74& 
  2 Linde, Marau              10 Century                5:18.48& 
  3 Diffendal, Erica          10 Winters Mill           5:30.68& 
  4 Lambert, Michele          11 Liberty                5:34.46& 
  5 Harrell, Alison           11 North Hagerstown       5:46.51  
  6 Ferro, Amy                11 Rockville              5:54.74  
  7 Davis, Jackie             10 Liberty                5:56.13  
  8 Dirks, Julianne           11 Clarksburg             5:57.39  
  9 Kaczor, Megan              9 Walkersville           5:58.48  
 10 Dearie, Allie             10 Century                5:58.93  
 11 Shank, Taryn              12 North Hagerstown       6:04.41  
 12 Zifa, Sara                12 Clarksburg             6:09.36  
 13 Shepherd, Sydney          10 Douglass-PG            6:11.85  
 14 Gasior, Kerri             10 Francis Scott Ke       6:14.42  
 15 Schaeffer, Hannah         12 Winters Mill           6:19.30  
 16 Meunier, Roni             11 Walkersville           6:35.44  
 17 Gastelle, Marissa         11 Middletown             6:38.91  
 18 Smithgale, Jovany         10 Fairmont Heights       6:52.07  
 19 Vicente, Yeny             12 Northwood              7:12.18  
 20 Diaz, Jasmine              9 Northwood              7:44.57  
 21 Iseminger, Brittany       12 South Hagerstown       7:45.83  
 
Event 425  Girls 500 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: & 1:21.96                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caudle, Brittney          12 Middletown             1:20.81&  7 
  2 Owens, Amber              10 Central                1:21.99   7 
  3 Caudle, Jenna             10 Middletown             1:24.71   6 
  4 Mcelroy, Samantha         10 Liberty                1:25.40   6 
  5 Price, Delainey           11 Douglass-PG            1:25.62   6 
  6 Rutherford, Nicole         9 Winters Mill           1:25.72   5 
  7 Peck, Lauren              11 Francis Scott Ke       1:27.51   5 
  8 Dennison, Emily           11 Century                1:27.58   5 
  9 Smith, Jenna              12 Clarksburg             1:29.20   6 
 10 Kistler, Kitty            12 Walkersville           1:29.82   4 
 11 Smith, Kelsey             10 North Hagerstown       1:30.44   3 
 12 Brugh, Christine          10 North Hagerstown       1:30.76   3 
 13 Almonte, Dory             11 Liberty                1:33.02   4 
 14 Smith, Carolyn            10 Winters Mill           1:35.05   4 
 15 Beane, Erin               11 Century                1:35.12   1 
 16 Bayoh, Cecilia            12 Northwood              1:35.22   7 
 17 Thompson, Brandy          12 South Hagerstown       1:36.22   1 
 18 Tyre, Daja                 9 Fairmont Heights       1:37.76   2 
 19 Whitmire, Larecca         12 Fairmont Heights       1:41.44   1 
 20 Morales, Blair            10 Northwood              1:42.34   7 
 
Event 432  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
      PG ADV: & 12:32.82                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Linde, Marau              10 Century               12:14.15& 
  2 Mcgovern, Kirsten         11 Century               12:21.93& 
  3 Sullivan, Casey            9 Liberty               12:34.30  
  4 Harrell, Alison           11 North Hagerstown      12:39.52  
  5 Ferro, Amy                11 Rockville             13:06.61  
  6 Shank, Taryn              12 North Hagerstown      13:08.34  
  7 Whitesell, Gertchen       10 Middletown            13:20.15  
  8 Tice, Victoria            12 Middletown            13:31.64  
  9 Kloper, Amber              9 Walkersville          13:50.03  
 10 Kniesler, Connie          10 Winters Mill          14:24.66  
 11 Carlson, Abby             12 Liberty               14:25.52  
 12 Simensky, Jenny           10 Winters Mill          14:30.99  
 13 Wagner, Rachel            12 Rockville             14:44.11  
 14 Choi, Allison             10 Clarksburg            14:59.68  
 15 Smithgale, Jovany         10 Fairmont Heights      16:18.02  
 16 Merlos, Ruth              11 Northwood             16:27.40  
 17 Taney, Charlotte          11 Northwood             16:52.63  
 
Event 472  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: & 1:51.17                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                     1:51.16&  3 
  2 North Hagerstown  'A'                               1:51.37   3 
  3 Walkersville  'A'                                   1:57.56   3 
  4 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     2:00.22   2 
  5 Century  'A'                                        2:00.26   2 
  6 Liberty  'A'                                        2:00.49   1 
  7 South Hagerstown  'A'                               2:00.61   1 
  8 Northwood  'A'                                      2:00.95   3 
  9 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               2:03.23   2 
 10 Clarksburg  'A'                                     2:03.85   1 
 11 Winters Mill  'A'                                   2:07.15   2 
 12 Rockville  'A'                                      2:12.74   1 
 
Event 476  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: & 4:18.75                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                     4:21.12   3 
  2 Liberty  'A'                                        4:30.85   2 
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                     4:31.54   3 
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                   4:36.15   2 
  5 North Hagerstown  'A'                               4:44.52   3 
  6 Century  'A'                                        4:44.64   2 
  7 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               4:45.87   1 
  8 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              4:47.09   1 
  9 Winters Mill  'A'                                   4:59.16   2 
 10 South Hagerstown  'A'                               5:00.85   1 
 11 Rockville  'A'                                      5:12.62   1 
 
Event 478  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
      PG ADV: & 10:26.61                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                    10:13.45& 
  2 Century  'A'                                       10:17.52& 
  3 North Hagerstown  'A'                              10:32.32  
  4 Liberty  'A'                                       10:36.46  
  5 Winters Mill  'A'                                  10:42.50  
  6 Walkersville  'A'                                  11:13.67  
  7 Middletown  'A'                                    11:42.25  
  8 Rockville  'A'                                     12:14.77  
 
Event 480  Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================
      PG ADV: & 32-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shirley, Melissa          11 Middletown            33-09.25& 
  2 Krywucki, Logan           12 Century               33-00.50& 
  3 Morrison, Natalia         11 Clarksburg            31-11.00  
  4 Wallace, Kadain           11 Walkersville          31-02.75  
  5 Jones, Katie              12 Winters Mill          30-06.00  
  6 Magalotti, Katrina        12 Century               26-06.50  
  7 Braustein, Rachel         11 Middletown            24-06.00  
  8 Myers, Cat                10 Winters Mill          24-05.25  
  9 Langa, Nana               12 Clarksburg            23-10.00  
 10 Gill, Natalie              9 Liberty               23-09.00  
 11 Smith, Brittany           12 Walkersville          23-06.00  
 12 Wood, Lillian             10 Fairmont Heights      23-01.00  
 13 Anderson, Charlotte        9 North Hagerstown      22-10.50  
 14 Lijewski, Cc              12 Liberty               20-00.50  
 15 Pickett, Danasia          10 North Hagerstown      15-10.50  
 
Event 481  Girls High Jump 4' 4" 2A
================================================================
      PG ADV: &  4-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wagner, Beth              10 North Hagerstown       5-01.00& 
  2 Wrieden, Sarah            11 Middletown             4-11.00& 
  3 Keller, Michelle           9 Liberty                4-11.00& 
  4 Dulling, Lindsey          11 Liberty                4-07.00  
  5 Myers, Cat                10 Winters Mill           4-05.00  
 -- Gibson, Bryn              12 Walkersville                NH  
 -- Neral, Danni              10 Century                     NH  
 -- Souder, Brittni           11 Walkersville                NH  
 -- Vienneau, Hana             9 Century                     NH  
 -- Topper, Kayla             11 Francis Scott Ke            NH  
 -- Tinlin, Kelly             11 North Hagerstown            NH  
 
Event 482  Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 2A
================================================================
      PG ADV: &  7-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glorioso, Liz             11 Walkersville           8-04.00& 
  2 Holland, Liz              12 Winters Mill           7-10.00& 
  3 Kopp, Liana               12 Middletown             7-10.00& 
  4 England, Sarah            10 South Hagerstown       7-06.00  
  5 Hemme, Ally               12 Middletown             7-06.00  
  6 Wong, Tricia              12 Liberty                7-00.00  
 -- Martin, Meleah            12 Walkersville                NH  
 -- Mccready, Marykate        11 North Hagerstown            NH  
 -- Russell, Jamie             9 Liberty                     NH  
 -- Wagner, Naami             11 Northwood                   DQ  
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                 106        2) North Hagerstown           73   
    3) Century                     52        4) Liberty                    42   
    5) Clarksburg                  36        6) Walkersville               34   
    7) Winters Mill                31        8) Gwynn Park                  9   
    9) Central                      8       10) South Hagerstown            4   
   10) Douglass-PG                  4       12) Rockville                   3   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winters Mill               101        2) Clarksburg                 66   
    3) Walkersville                53        4) Middletown                 45   
    5) Liberty                     32        6) Century                    22   
    7) Douglass-PG                 18        7) North Hagerstown           18   
    9) Fairmont Heights            15       10) Central                    13   
   11) Francis Scott Key           11       12) South Hagerstown            8   
   13) Gwynn Park                   1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About