MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional Indoor History
Hosted By: Kennedy
Baltimore, Maryland
2009-02-04

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/5/2009 09:35 AM
              Maryland Indoor State Championships 2009 - 2/4/2009              
                              3A West Region Meet                              
                            MD 5th Regiment Armory                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Banks, Sharmarte          11 Potomac HS             40.33      41.80  
  2 Passman, Jesse            11 Urbana                 42.00      42.80  
  3 Hernandez, Melvin          9 Albert Einstein        41.10      44.80  
  4 Young, Zach               10 Urbana                 42.00      45.20  
Section  2  
  1 Mann, Auburn              12 John F Kennedy         39.00      41.93  
  2 Lee, Sean                 12 Bethesda-Chevy C       40.12      42.40  
  3 Gonzalez, Denis           12 Wheaton                40.00      44.70  
  4 Artiga, Isai              12 Wheaton                40.00      46.50  
Section  3  
  1 Carr, Bryson              11 Friendly               38.00      40.40  
  2 Coles, Joseph             10 Frederick              38.80      40.90  
  3 White, Delante            11 Crossland              38.70      41.40  
Section  4  
  1 Weeks, Samuel             12 Damascus               37.80      39.10     1  
  2 Howard, Dwayne            12 Crossland              37.50      39.30  
  3 Asare, Curtis             12 Paint Branch           37.00      39.50  
  4 Pankay-James, Kerrence    12 Bethesda-Chevy C       37.67      41.40  
Section  5  
  1 Thomas, Devante           11 Damascus               37.00      39.00     2  
  2 Casey, Mbari              10 Friendly               37.00      40.10  
  3 Youngnia, Wylliam          9 Watkins Mill           37.00      42.30  
  4 Cudjoe, Joseph            11 Seneca Valley          37.00      42.60  
Section  6  
  1 Gonzalez, Fabian          11 Tuscarora              36.89      38.60     4  
  2 Addison, Brandon          11 Watkins Mill           36.60      39.40  
  3 Willacy, Marcus           12 Paint Branch           36.90      39.70  
Section  7  
  1 Clarke, Dominic           12 Tuscarora              35.97      37.30    10  
  2 Wilson, Brady             12 Frederick              35.90      37.60     8  
  3 Mckenzie, Ben             11 Largo                  35.50      37.90     6  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Youngnia, Wylliam          9 Watkins Mill            6.80       7.13Q 
  2 Moore, Robert             12 Largo                   6.60       7.18Q 
  3 Wolley, Dennis            10 Largo                   6.60       7.27  
  4 Mann, Auburn              12 John F Kennedy          6.80       7.45  
  5 Hernandez, Melvin          9 Albert Einstein         7.30       7.74  
  6 Gadbois, Greg              9 Wheaton                 7.90       8.35  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Steele, Reginald          11 Paint Branch            6.50       7.01Q 
  2 Best, Jeramie             12 Potomac HS              6.60       7.04Q 
  3 Hutchinson, Omar          12 Paint Branch            6.80       7.16q 
  4 Kemp, Billy               10 Tuscarora               7.00       7.45  
  5 Abdulkarimu, Muhammed     10 Wheaton                 7.90       8.05  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Darby, Ronald              9 Potomac HS              6.41       6.89Q 
  2 Blocker, Anthony          11 Damascus                6.80       7.06Q 
  3 Vesper, Dillon            12 Tuscarora               6.98       7.23  
  4 Villeneuve, Eric           9 Urbana                 10.40       7.69  
  5 Hunsley, Kenneth          11 Damascus                6.85       7.70  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Ezekoye, Bisi             11 John F Kennedy          6.40       6.80Q 
  2 Ford, Tremayne            12 Friendly                6.70       7.31Q 
  3 Pankay-James, Kerrence    12 Bethesda-Chevy C        6.87       7.39  
  4 Cudjoe, Joseph            11 Seneca Valley           6.95       7.49  
  5 Christy, Dwight           12 Seneca Valley                      7.88  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Brady             12 Frederick               6.30       6.86Q 
  2 Amoateng, Michael         12 Watkins Mill            6.70       7.07Q 
  3 Howard, Dwayne            12 Crossland               6.70       7.17q 
  4 Howard, Taevon            11 Crossland               6.90       7.32  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Wilson, Brady             12 Frederick               6.86       6.78Q 
  2 Darby, Ronald              9 Potomac HS              6.89       6.82Q 
  3 Best, Jeramie             12 Potomac HS              7.04       6.98q 
  4 Blocker, Anthony          11 Damascus                7.06       7.06q 
  5 Hutchinson, Omar          12 Paint Branch            7.16       7.15  
  6 Ford, Tremayne            12 Friendly                7.31       7.19  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Ezekoye, Bisi             11 John F Kennedy          6.80       6.80Q 
  2 Steele, Reginald          11 Paint Branch            7.01       7.01Q 
  3 Amoateng, Michael         12 Watkins Mill            7.07       7.07  
  4 Youngnia, Wylliam          9 Watkins Mill            7.13       7.13  
  5 Howard, Dwayne            12 Crossland               7.17       7.17  
  6 Moore, Robert             12 Largo                   7.18       7.18  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ezekoye, Bisi             11 John F Kennedy          6.80       6.73    10  
  2 Wilson, Brady             12 Frederick               6.78       6.75     8  
  3 Darby, Ronald              9 Potomac HS              6.82       6.89     6  
  4 Steele, Reginald          11 Paint Branch            7.01       6.97     4  
  5 Best, Jeramie             12 Potomac HS              6.98       7.00     2  
  6 Blocker, Anthony          11 Damascus                7.06       7.01     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lewis, Jeremy              9 Urbana               2:17.00    2:21.10     1  
  2 Musa, Aus                 10 Tuscarora            2:16.60    2:21.70  
  3 Garzon, Kevin             12 Wheaton              2:15.00    2:26.50  
  4 Evans, Michael             9 Friendly             2:15.00    2:27.50  
  5 Bundy, Melvin             11 Potomac HS           2:20.00    2:28.20  
  6 Luck, Matthew             12 Potomac HS           2:15.00    2:28.60  
  7 Dhakal, Ashish            11 Watkins Mill         2:25.00    2:49.90  
  8 Proctor, Jaiquan           9 Crossland            2:50.00    2:56.60  
Section  2  
  1 Jackson, Armand           11 Friendly             2:12.00    2:21.70  
  2 Davis, Taylor             11 Frederick            2:15.00    2:25.90  
  3 Guwani, David             11 John F Kennedy       2:12.00    2:28.90  
Section  3  
  1 Jonas, Cecil              11 Damascus             2:02.00    2:10.00    10  
  2 Constantinides, Jon       11 Damascus             2:02.00    2:10.30     8  
  3 Zewdie, Dawit             12 Albert Einstein      2:04.00    2:11.70     6  
  4 Moulton, Meji             12 Paint Branch         2:07.00    2:13.60     4  
  5 Palmer, Kadeem            11 Largo                2:06.00    2:19.00     2  
  6 Damtoft, Eric             11 Bethesda-Chevy C     2:09.16    2:21.30  
  7 Barretto, Mathew          12 Frederick            2:10.00    2:22.60  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Weeks, Samuel             12 Damascus                8.24       8.49Q 
  2 Vinson, Davon             12 Tuscarora               8.85       8.79  
  3 Roberts, Damiete          10 Watkins Mill            8.20       8.81  
  4 Kasprzak, Chris            9 Urbana                 10.80      10.49  
  5 Hunsley, Kenneth          11 Damascus                8.90      10.61  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Steinhardt, John          12 Tuscarora               8.25       8.46Q 
  2 Ehabe, Greg               11 Frederick               8.60       9.05  
  3 Kudrolli, Kais             9 Urbana                 10.30      10.28  
  4 Barry, Darrin             12 Watkins Mill            9.00      10.45  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Wyche, Malcolm            12 Paint Branch            8.10       8.28Q 
  2 Raheem, Ibrahim           12 Albert Einstein         8.55       8.53q 
  3 Thorne, Joshua             9 Potomac HS              8.40       8.83  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Asiamah, Sam              11 Albert Einstein         8.45       8.50Q 
  2 Moore, Robert             12 Largo                   8.10       8.52q 
  3 Alexander, Chris          12 Largo                   8.40       9.13  
  4 Ochoa, Legrand            10 Frederick               9.80       9.79  
  5 Echols, Dondre             9 Potomac HS              9.26      10.13  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Steinhardt, John          12 Tuscarora               8.46       8.29    10  
  2 Moore, Robert             12 Largo                   8.52       8.39     8  
  3 Asiamah, Sam              11 Albert Einstein         8.50       8.40     6  
  4 Raheem, Ibrahim           12 Albert Einstein         8.53       8.46     2   8.458
  4 Weeks, Samuel             12 Damascus                8.49       8.46     4   8.452
  6 Wyche, Malcolm            12 Paint Branch            8.28      11.71     1  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cotexaum, Niko             9 Largo                5:05.00    5:14.20  
  2 Holmes, Chase             12 Tuscarora            5:08.31    5:14.70  
  3 Koskey, Brian             12 Wheaton              5:10.00    5:16.50  
  4 Bacchus, Erich            12 Seneca Valley        5:12.00    5:27.00  
  5 Williams, Deon            11 Largo                5:15.00    5:42.70  
  6 Chambers, Niago           10 Watkins Mill         5:15.00    6:00.00  
  6 Sprow, Giorgi             10 Tuscarora            5:26.98    6:00.00  
  6 Mayhew, Brandon           12 Urbana               5:45.00    6:00.00  
  6 Dhakal, Ashish            11 Watkins Mill         5:20.00    6:00.00  
  6 Rivers, Sam               11 Albert Einstein      5:15.00    6:00.00  
  6 Alfaro, Daniel            10 Frederick            5:25.00    6:00.00  
  6 Coles, Aaron              10 Frederick            5:28.00    6:00.00  
  6 Tondari, Noah              9 Albert Einstein      5:30.00    6:00.00  
  6 Plante, Robert            11 Urbana               5:17.00    6:00.00  
Section  2  
  1 Constantinides, Jon       11 Damascus             4:39.00    5:00.40    10  
  2 Finkelstein, Andrew       12 Bethesda-Chevy C     4:54.49    5:02.70     8  
  3 Damtoft, Eric             11 Bethesda-Chevy C     4:55.00    5:03.30     6  
  4 Ramirez, Carlos           10 Damascus             4:45.00    5:03.50     4  
  5 Hayder, Cherinet          10 Paint Branch         4:45.00    5:03.90     2  
  6 Pererra, Gamika           12 John F Kennedy       5:00.00    5:11.50     1  
  7 Carlson, Matt             11 John F Kennedy       5:00.00    5:13.20  
  8 Washington, Antonio       10 Potomac HS           4:58.50    5:14.70  
  9 Wikman, Sean              11 Seneca Valley        5:00.00    5:37.90  
 10 Ostrove, Adam              9 Paint Branch         5:00.00    5:38.00  
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Griffin, Eric             11 Potomac HS           1:21.00    1:24.10  
  2 Costa, David               9 Seneca Valley        1:20.00    1:25.20  
  3 Spencer, James             9 Seneca Valley        1:23.00    1:26.10  
Section  2  
  1 Daley, Rojay              10 Wheaton              1:18.00    1:22.40  
Section  3  
  1 White, Andre              12 Crossland            1:17.00    1:19.30  
  2 Barrett, Alex             11 Bethesda-Chevy C     1:16.41    1:19.60  
  3 Pato, Pat                  9 Watkins Mill         1:15.00    1:21.20  
  4 Segun, David              11 Bethesda-Chevy C     1:15.79    1:27.90  
Section  4  
  1 Heavner, Brad             10 Urbana               1:12.00    1:17.90  
  2 Boothman, Adam            10 Albert Einstein      1:13.70    1:19.10  
  3 Cardwell, Aaron           11 Friendly             1:13.00    1:19.30  
  4 Guwani, David             11 John F Kennedy       1:12.00    1:23.10  
Section  5  
  1 Lawrence, Robert          12 Potomac HS           1:11.00    1:16.40  
  2 Henriet, Milai             9 Wheaton              1:12.00    1:26.40  
Section  6  
  1 Wright, Andrew            11 Largo                1:10.00    1:14.90  
  2 Kamara, Eddie             12 John F Kennedy       1:10.00    1:15.00  
  3 Jackson, Armand           11 Friendly             1:10.00    1:18.70  
Section  7  
  1 Logan, Shawn              12 Paint Branch         1:09.00    1:13.30     2  
  2 Gonzalez, Fabian          11 Tuscarora            1:08.63    1:14.50     1  
  3 Addison, Brandon          11 Watkins Mill         1:10.00    1:17.60  
Section  8  
  1 Clarke, Dominic           12 Tuscarora            1:07.85    1:11.30    10  
  2 Mckenzie, Ben             11 Largo                1:06.00    1:12.20     8  
  3 Thomas, Devante           11 Damascus             1:07.00    1:12.50     6  
  4 Jonas, Cecil              11 Damascus             1:07.00    1:12.70     4  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ceruzzi, Andrew           10 Albert Einstein     10:50.00   11:07.80     2  
  2 Hayslett, Austin           9 Urbana              11:40.00   11:45.40  
  3 Das, Sanjeev              11 Frederick           11:58.00   12:13.14  
  4 Bacchus, Erich            12 Seneca Valley       12:00.00   12:56.90  
  5 Moorefield, Corey         11 John F Kennedy      12:30.00   12:57.80  
  6 Belina, Detti             10 Paint Branch        11:00.00   13:38.60  
  7 Morrison, William         11 John F Kennedy      12:40.00   13:38.70  
  8 Fox, Christopher          11 Tuscarora           12:37.53   14:20.30  
  9 Dreyfuss, Ziv             10 Albert Einstein     11:58.00   14:51.50  
Section  2  
  1 Constantinides, Ben       11 Damascus            10:15.00   10:38.08    10  
  2 Gerson, Eliot             10 Bethesda-Chevy C    10:01.00   10:43.14     8  
  3 Arias, Thomas             11 Damascus            10:05.00   10:54.88     6  
  4 Stephens, Trevor          10 Bethesda-Chevy C    10:24.00   10:55.66     4  
  5 Martinez, George          10 Frederick           10:42.00   11:12.96     1  
  6 Washington, Antonio       10 Potomac HS          10:06.00   11:21.87  
  7 Allwardt, Josh            10 Urbana              10:48.00   11:27.71  
  8 Ostrove, Adam              9 Paint Branch        10:45.00   12:52.52  
  9 Chambers, Niago           10 Watkins Mill        10:40.00   13:17.90  
 10 Dhakal, Ashish            11 Watkins Mill        10:30.00   13:48.37  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Urbana  'A'                                       1:46.00    1:46.20  
     1) Driscoll, Dylan 11              2) Heavner, Brad 10               
     3) Passman, Jesse 11               4) Truong, David 10               
  2 Wheaton  'A'                                      1:45.00    1:56.20  
     1) Abdulkarimu, Muhammed 10        2) Artiga, Isai 12                
     3) Gadbois, Greg 9                 4) Gonzalez, Denis 12             
Section  2  
  1 Crossland  'A'                                    1:36.40    1:45.60  
     1) Boyd, Clarence 11               2) Gantt, Dangelo 12              
     3) Hopper, Jarret 10               4) Howard, Dwayne 12              
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                1:40.00    1:53.40  
     1) Christy, Dwight 12              2) Cudjoe, Issac 9                
     3) Cudjoe, Joseph 11               4) Tran, Philip 11                
Section  3  
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     1:34.90    1:39.20     4  
     1) Arias, Thomas 11                2) Blocker, Anthony 11            
     3) Jonas, Cecil 11                 4) Thomas, Devante 11             
  2 Largo  'A'                                        1:35.00    1:39.40     2  
     1) Mckenzie, Ben 11                2) Moore, Robert 12               
     3) Wolley, Dennis 10               4) Wright, Andrew 11              
  3 Friendly  'A'                                     1:36.00    1:42.30  
     1) Blake, Alex 12                  2) Carr, Bryson 11                
     3) Casey, Mbari 10                 4) Ford, Tremayne 12              
  4 Potomac  'A'                                      1:34.60    1:46.70  
     1) Best, Jeramie 12                2) Darby, Ronald 9                
     3) Griffin, Eric 11                4) Tabannah, Devonta 11           
Section  4  
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:34.00    1:37.90    10  
     1) Asare, Curtis 12                2) Desmangles, Jean 12            
     3) Hutchinson, Omar 12             4) Logan, Shawn 12                
  2 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:33.05    1:38.10     8  
     1) Clarke, Dominic 12              2) Gonzalez, Fabian 11            
     3) Johnson, Kevin 12               4) Kemp, Billy 10                 
  3 Frederick  'A'                                    1:33.00    1:38.80     6  
     1) Adams, Hank 12                  2) Asante, Kelvin 10              
     3) Coles, Joseph 10                4) Ehabe, Greg 11                 
  4 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:33.90    1:39.80     1  
     1) Addison, Brandon 11             2) Amoateng, Michael 12           
     3) Mohammed, Abdul 9               4) Youngnia, Wylliam 9            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Urbana  'A'                                       3:55.00    3:57.67     1  
     1) Fishman, Dustin 12              2) Heavner, Brad 10               
     3) Maggi, Tim 9                    4) Sparks, Shawn 10               
Section  2  
  1 Frederick  'A'                                    3:49.00    4:00.26  
     1) Adams, Hank 12                  2) Barretto, Mathew 12            
     3) Coles, Joseph 10                4) Dyer, Ronald 11                
  2 Crossland  'A'                                    3:42.00    4:03.13  
     1) Boyd, Clarence 11               2) Gantt, Dangelo 12              
     3) Hopper, Jarret 10               4) Howard, Dwayne 12              
  3 John F Kennedy  'A'                               3:45.00    4:08.26  
     1) Carlson, Matt 11                2) Ezekoye, Bisi 11               
     3) Guwani, David 11                4) Mann, Auburn 12                
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         3:53.00    4:08.70  
     1) Barrett, Alex 11                2) Damtoft, Eric 11               
     3) Lee, Sean 12                    4) Mcclafferty, Brendan 11        
Section  3  
  1 Albert Einstein  'A'                              3:36.20    3:52.41     2  
     1) Asiamah, Sam 11                 2) Boothman, Adam 10              
     3) Bullock, Jonathan 11            4) Hernandez, Melvin 9            
  2 Friendly  'A'                                     3:40.00    4:00.00  
     1) Cardwell, Aaron 11              2) Carr, Bryson 11                
     3) Casey, Mbari 10                 4) Ford, Tremayne 12              
Section  4  
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                    3:30.34    3:41.20    10  
     1) Clarke, Dominic 12              2) Gonzalez, Fabian 11            
     3) Holmes, Chase 12                4) Johnson, Kevin 12              
  2 Damascus  'A'                                     3:33.00    3:43.80     8  
     1) Arias, Thomas 11                2) Constantinides, Ben 11         
     3) Constantinides, Jon 11          4) Thomas, Devante 11             
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:30.00    3:44.20     6  
     1) Adoko, Kwesi 9                  2) Desmangles, Jean 12            
     3) Hutchinson, Omar 12             4) Logan, Shawn 12                
  4 Largo  'A'                                        3:33.00    3:45.01     4  
     1) Mckenzie, Ben 11                2) Moore, Robert 12               
     3) Palmer, Kadeem 11               4) Wright, Andrew 11              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     8:06.00    8:55.60    10  
     1) Arias, Thomas 11                2) Constantinides, Ben 11         
     3) Constantinides, Jon 11          4) Jonas, Cecil 11                
  2 Albert Einstein  'A'                              8:48.60    8:59.70     8  
     1) Boothman, Adam 10               2) Bullock, Jonathan 11           
     3) Ceruzzi, Andrew 10              4) Giblin, Peter 9                
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         8:27.00    8:59.90     6  
     1) Damtoft, Eric 11                2) Dorsey, Julien 9               
     3) Finkelstein, Andrew 12          4) Gerson, Eliot 10               
  4 John F Kennedy  'A'                               9:00.00    9:13.01     4  
     1) Carlson, Matt 11                2) Guwani, David 11               
     3) Kamara, Eddie 12                4) Pererra, Gamika 12             
  5 Largo  'A'                                        9:10.00    9:15.40     2  
     1) Cotexaum, Niko 9                2) Ogu, Marvin 11                 
     3) Palmer, Kadeem 11               4) Quarterbaum, Jermaine 11       
  6 Paint Branch  'A'                                 8:41.00    9:17.50     1  
     1) Adoko, Kwesi 9                  2) Hayder, Cherinet 10            
     3) Honemond, Brandon 12            4) Logan, Shawn 12                
  7 Frederick  'A'                                    9:00.00    9:18.40  
     1) Barretto, Mathew 12             2) Coles, Aaron 10                
     3) Das, Sanjeev 11                 4) Davis, Taylor 11               
  8 Tuscarora  'A'                                    9:13.99    9:19.30  
     1) Fox, Christopher 11             2) Holmes, Chase 12               
     3) Musa, Aus 10                    4) Sprow, Giorgi 10               
  9 Wheaton  'A'                                      9:05.00    9:38.50  
     1) Artiga, Isai 12                 2) Daley, Rojay 10                
     3) Garzon, Kevin 12                4) Gonzalez, Denis 12             
 10 Urbana  'A'                                       9:28.00    9:39.30  
     1) Allwardt, Josh 10               2) Biesecker, Shane 11            
     3) Lewis, Jeremy 9                 4) Plante, Robert 11              
 11 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 9:00.00    9:43.70  
     1) Cadeau, Sterling 9              2) Chambers, Niago 10             
     3) Dhakal, Ashish 11               4) Mahmound, Wagas 10             
 12 Potomac  'A'                                      9:55.21   10:03.00  
     1) Bundy, Melvin 11                2) General, Darrell 10            
     3) Luck, Matthew 12                4) Washington, Antonio 10         
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Schillieto, Robert        12 Urbana              33-00.00   33-08.50  
  2 Bahra, Ajit               10 Wheaton             32-00.00   32-02.00  
  3 Cudjoe, Issac              9 Seneca Valley       33-00.00   30-02.50  
  4 Vaughn, Robert            10 Urbana              24-00.00   24-01.00  
Flight  2  
  1 King, Antonie             12 Friendly            35-00.00   38-03.00     2  
  2 Holder, Vincent           12 Friendly            38-00.00   35-09.50  
  3 General, Dandre            9 Potomac HS          33-10.00   31-09.00  
  4 Swanson, Josh             11 Crossland           34-08.00   29-10.50  
Flight  3  
  1 Ogunsanya, Adewale        12 Largo               44-00.00   44-05.00    10  
  2 Furr, Jacob               11 Damascus            47-00.00   44-04.50     8  
  3 Stephens, Mac             11 Frederick           44-00.00   43-00.50     6  
  4 Mattingly, Kevin          11 Damascus            43-07.00   41-00.00     4  
  5 Kamerow, Eli              12 Bethesda-Chevy C    39-00.00   37-11.00     1  
  6 Navas, Moises             12 Frederick           38-01.00   35-09.00  
  7 Ogu, Randy                12 Largo               40-00.00   34-11.25  
  8 Honemond, Brandon         12 Paint Branch        40-00.00   25-06.00  
 
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ehabe, Greg               11 Frederick            5-08.00    5-09.00     8  
  1 Edwards, Channing         10 Tuscarora            5-04.00    5-09.00    10  
  3 Barrett, Alex             11 Bethesda-Chevy C     5-06.00    5-07.00     4  
  3 Quarterbaum, Jermaine     11 Largo                5-10.00    5-07.00     6  
 -- Johnson, Kevin            12 Tuscarora            5-08.00         NH  
 -- Lee, Sean                 12 Bethesda-Chevy C     5-04.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Uriah           11 Damascus             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Schwemmer, Joshua         12 Frederick            5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fishman, Dustin           12 Urbana              13-06.00   13-06.00    10  
  2 Becker, David             12 Tuscarora           12-06.00   12-00.00     8  
  3 Vinson, Davon             12 Tuscarora           11-06.00   10-00.00     6  
 -- Mengle, Andrew            10 Damascus             9-00.00         NH  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mertens, Stephanie        10 Bethesda-Chevy C       49.60      49.85  
  2 Scotland, Eboni            9 Wheaton                49.50      54.01  
  3 Mattern, Michelle          9 Seneca Valley          52.00      55.02  
  4 Schultz, Jennifer         12 Urbana                 52.30      55.23  
Section  2  
  1 Williams, Mary            11 Crossland              48.30      49.00  
  2 Luther, Courtney           9 Frederick              46.70      49.30  
  3 Malone, Cherie            12 Crossland              47.50      50.20  
Section  3  
  1 Young, Tiara              12 Largo                  46.00      47.10  
  2 Manson, Owyn              11 Bethesda-Chevy C       46.09      47.20  
  3 Stephans, Kiana            9 Watkins Mill           46.00      47.50  
  4 Calloway, Bresha          12 Frederick              46.60      48.00  
Section  4  
  1 Lueck, Sarah              12 Urbana                 44.90      46.00  
  2 Kreysa, Mary              10 Damascus               45.70      46.90  
  3 Tremelle, Shanelle         9 Largo                  44.10      48.10  
  4 Barton-Smith, Susanna     11 Potomac HS             45.31      50.30  
Section  5  
  1 Alston, Lakayja            9 Damascus               43.90      45.10     2  
  2 Brownell, Shena           11 Watkins Mill           44.00      45.60     1  
  3 Ucheomumu, Anna            9 John F Kennedy         44.00      47.90  
  4 Tesfaye, Makda            12 Tuscarora              43.70      48.00  
Section  6  
  1 Kennedy, Victoria         12 Tuscarora              42.20      43.90     6  
  2 Barker, Latrese           11 Friendly               42.00      44.90     4  
  3 Lafond, Thea              10 John F Kennedy         42.00      46.70  
  4 Birdsong, Lauren          10 Albert Einstein        42.70      47.60  
Section  7  
  1 Statham, Arielle          12 Paint Branch           39.80      43.10    10  
  2 Jules, Vanessa            12 Paint Branch           40.00      43.70     8  
  3 Brown, Corren             11 Potomac HS             41.12      47.50  
 -- Price, Indya              12 Friendly               40.50        DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Barker, Latrese           11 Friendly                7.30       7.93Q 
  2 Middleton, Nicole         11 Largo                   7.40       8.15Q 
  3 Mccallum, Shannon          9 Crossland               7.90       8.26  
  4 Birdsong, Lauren          10 Albert Einstein         7.85       8.46  
  5 Malone, Cherie            12 Crossland               8.30       8.67  
  6 Williams, Katie           10 Bethesda-Chevy C        8.30      10.46  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Biggs, Vernetta           11 Friendly                7.42       7.63Q 
  2 Barnes, Shemia            11 Largo                   7.30       7.81Q 
  3 Brumskine, Nathalia        9 Watkins Mill            8.20       8.76  
  4 Tang-How, Gina            11 Seneca Valley           7.90       8.82  
  5 Scotland, Eboni            9 Wheaton                 9.50       9.62  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy, Victoria         12 Tuscarora               7.29       7.60Q 
  2 Galloway, Paige           11 Frederick               7.50       7.67Q 
  3 Morris, Brittanie         11 John F Kennedy                     7.96q 
  4 Manson, Owyn              11 Bethesda-Chevy C        7.91       8.28  
  5 Rice, Emily               11 Damascus                7.80       8.45  
  6 Hill, Simone              11 Potomac HS              8.12       9.63  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Jasmine            11 Paint Branch            7.10       7.78Q 
  2 Johnson, Brianna           9 Urbana                  7.75       7.84Q 
  3 Brownell, Shena           11 Watkins Mill            7.60       8.03q 
  4 Ngambwa, Nicole           10 John F Kennedy          8.00       8.35  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Statham, Arielle          12 Paint Branch            6.80       7.62Q 
  2 Alston, Lakayja            9 Damascus                7.60       7.82Q 
  3 Calloway, Bresha          12 Frederick               7.98       8.09  
  4 Griffith, Danacia         12 Potomac HS              7.65       8.48  
  5 Copeland, Catherine       12 Urbana                  8.00       8.51  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Statham, Arielle          12 Paint Branch            7.62       7.48Q 
  2 Biggs, Vernetta           11 Friendly                7.63       7.54Q 
  3 Galloway, Paige           11 Frederick               7.67       7.62q 
  4 Barnes, Shemia            11 Largo                   7.81       7.91  
  5 Morris, Brittanie         11 John F Kennedy          7.96       7.97  
  6 Middleton, Nicole         11 Largo                   8.15       8.12  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Kennedy, Victoria         12 Tuscarora               7.60       7.48Q 
  2 Barker, Latrese           11 Friendly                7.93       7.60Q 
  3 Jones, Jasmine            11 Paint Branch            7.78       7.67q 
  4 Alston, Lakayja            9 Damascus                7.82       7.77  
  5 Johnson, Brianna           9 Urbana                  7.84       7.83  
  6 Brownell, Shena           11 Watkins Mill            8.03       7.92  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Statham, Arielle          12 Paint Branch            7.48       7.39    10  
  2 Kennedy, Victoria         12 Tuscarora               7.48       7.43     8  
  3 Biggs, Vernetta           11 Friendly                7.54       7.48     6  
  4 Barker, Latrese           11 Friendly                7.60       7.54     4  
  5 Galloway, Paige           11 Frederick               7.62       7.66     2  
  6 Jones, Jasmine            11 Paint Branch            7.67       7.79     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mckenzie, Kamilah         10 Largo                2:35.00    2:41.10     1  
  2 Wakefield, Sada           11 Crossland            2:35.40    2:42.50  
  3 Burden, Allie              9 Urbana               2:48.00    2:52.40  
  4 Erskine, Maryclaire       12 Albert Einstein      2:45.00    2:53.50  
  5 Moyer, Emily               9 Urbana               2:49.00    2:55.50  
  6 Jackson, Romeika           9 Friendly                        2:58.60  
  7 Allex, Amanda             10 Tuscarora            2:49.00    3:02.10  
  8 Asher, Mponya             12 Paint Branch         2:35.00    3:03.30  
  9 Innes, Haley              10 Frederick            2:51.22    3:03.68  
 10 Brumskine, Nathalia        9 Watkins Mill         2:50.00    3:03.80  
 11 Ellison, Brittany          9 John F Kennedy       3:00.00    3:05.10  
 12 Maurrelli, Cecile         10 John F Kennedy       3:00.00    3:18.80  
Section  2  
  1 Tousley, Addie            12 Bethesda-Chevy C     2:26.40    2:37.00    10  
  2 Carroll, Alex             10 Damascus             2:27.70    2:37.50     8  
  3 Gullien, Kallie           10 Frederick            2:32.53    2:39.00     6  
  4 Mcilvried, Emily          11 Damascus             2:29.00    2:40.20     4  
  5 Lindsey, Amber            11 Largo                2:28.00    2:40.60     2  
  6 Thomas, Janeal            11 Paint Branch         2:30.00    2:43.90  
  7 Richardson, Hannah        12 Bethesda-Chevy C     2:19.10    2:44.60  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Biggs, Vernetta           11 Friendly                8.90       9.27q 
  2 Lindsey, Ashlee           11 Largo                   8.90      10.24  
  3 Blanks, Teah              11 Watkins Mill           10.20      10.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lafond, Thea              10 John F Kennedy          8.75       9.21q 
  2 Hardgrove, Julia          10 Bethesda-Chevy C        9.01       9.80q 
  3 Davis, Jessica            12 Frederick              10.02      10.92  
  4 Elliot, Victoria           9 Frederick              12.10      13.50  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Burns, Seneman            12 Friendly                8.62      10.51  
  2 Berman, Gayron            12 Bethesda-Chevy C        9.89      11.03  
  3 Haines, Danielle          12 Tuscarora              10.90      11.44  
  4 Desouza, Elvire           11 Watkins Mill           11.90      11.79  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Boney, Shaunte            12 Largo                   8.40       8.95q 
  2 Rebois, Katy              11 Albert Einstein         9.25       9.95q 
  3 Jones, Jasmine            11 Paint Branch            9.80       9.99q 
  4 Parker, Erin              10 Damascus               11.11      12.01  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Boney, Shaunte            12 Largo                   8.95       8.92    10  
  2 Lafond, Thea              10 John F Kennedy          9.21       9.18     8  
  3 Biggs, Vernetta           11 Friendly                9.27       9.27     6  
  4 Rebois, Katy              11 Albert Einstein         9.95       9.89     4  
  5 Jones, Jasmine            11 Paint Branch            9.99      10.10     2  
  6 Hardgrove, Julia          10 Bethesda-Chevy C        9.80      10.71     1  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Erskine, Maryclaire       12 Albert Einstein      6:15.00    6:22.20  
  2 Reading, Rachel           11 Frederick            6:22.90    6:38.50  
  3 Ellison, Brittany          9 John F Kennedy                  6:40.10  
  4 Conrad, Chelsey           10 Paint Branch         6:30.00    6:41.20  
  4 Parker, Tasha              9 Largo                6:05.00    6:41.20  
  6 Montello, Dominique       11 Urbana               6:34.00    7:04.01  
  7 Maurrelli, Cecile         10 John F Kennedy                  7:07.30  
  8 Hamovitz, Toby            11 Tuscarora            7:10.00    7:27.40  
  9 Brown, Nancy              11 Friendly                       10:00.01  
Section  2  
  1 Tousley, Addie            12 Bethesda-Chevy C     5:17.00    5:41.70    10  
  2 Carroll, Alex             10 Damascus             5:30.00    5:42.40     8  
  3 Donnelly, Paige           11 Bethesda-Chevy C     5:21.00    5:46.90     6  
  4 Mcilvried, Emily          11 Damascus             5:39.00    6:04.30     4  
  5 Cooper, Elise             12 Frederick            5:51.20    6:09.70     2  
  6 Headland, Sarah           11 Tuscarora            5:54.00    6:14.00     1  
  7 Parker, Bianca            11 Largo                5:51.00    6:18.10  
  8 Thomas, Janeal            11 Paint Branch         6:00.00    6:31.40  
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ferretti, Jackie          11 Frederick                       1:43.48  
Section  2  
  1 Selby, Taylor             12 Urbana               1:28.30    1:33.71  
  2 Williams, Mary            11 Crossland            1:31.50    1:34.20  
  3 Pritchard, Heather        10 Tuscarora            1:28.40    1:35.57  
Section  3  
  1 Browning, Caroline        12 Urbana               1:26.30    1:32.60  
  2 Conteh, Agnes             11 Largo                1:26.00    1:33.20  
  3 Khoo, Danielle            11 Tuscarora            1:28.20    1:35.60  
  4 Jenkins, Nicole           10 John F Kennedy       1:26.00    1:39.10  
Section  4  
  1 Wakefield, Sada           11 Crossland            1:24.50    1:27.30     4  
  2 Morris, Brittanie         11 John F Kennedy       1:25.00    1:29.70  
  3 Moses, Licia              12 Friendly             1:25.00    1:40.10  
Section  5  
  1 Carroll, Morgan           11 Frederick            1:23.26    1:27.80     2  
  2 Leuba, Kate               11 Bethesda-Chevy C     1:23.20    1:28.00     1  
Section  6  
  1 Brickley, Ryann           12 Damascus             1:20.00    1:27.00     8  
  2 Diao, Madina              11 Paint Branch         1:20.00    1:27.20     6  
  3 Leigh, Ashley             11 Watkins Mill         1:21.00    1:31.30  
Section  7  
  1 Duval, Korine             12 Paint Branch         1:19.00    1:24.70    10  
  2 Price, Indya              12 Friendly             1:18.00    1:28.10  
  3 Richardson, Hannah        12 Bethesda-Chevy C     1:19.68    1:30.70  
  4 Desouza, Elvire           11 Watkins Mill         1:17.00    1:35.90  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mason, Courtney            9 Damascus            12:16.00   12:23.70    10  
  2 Donnelly, Paige           11 Bethesda-Chevy C    11:54.00   12:36.00     8  
  3 Tousley, Addie            12 Bethesda-Chevy C    11:24.00   12:39.30     6  
  4 Patton, Megan             12 Damascus            12:43.00   12:51.80     4  
  5 Reid, Sisi                11 Albert Einstein     12:55.00   12:58.90     2  
  6 Headland, Sarah           11 Tuscarora           13:16.00   12:59.00     1  
  7 Murdock, Lindsay          11 Urbana              14:06.00   12:59.20  
  8 Anderson, Nicole           9 Frederick                      14:05.80  
  9 Tomasulo, Alex            11 Urbana              15:10.00   14:09.50  
 10 Maher, Gabbi              10 Frederick                      14:27.00  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Urbana  'A'                                       1:55.10    2:03.30  
     1) Adams, Jackie 12                2) Hurst, Steelie 12              
     3) Johnson, Brianna 9              4) Lueck, Sarah 12                
  2 Crossland  'A'                                    2:00.70    2:07.70  
     1) Carter, Jasmine 9               2) Coleman, Beverly 12            
     3) Daughtridge, Norceia 12         4) Koroma, Bintu 11               
Section  2  
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         1:54.69    2:00.60  
     1) Berman, Gayron 12               2) Farrell, Ava 9                 
     3) Hardgrove, Julia 10             4) Jester, Hallie 9               
  2 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:54.30    2:00.80  
     1) Black, Ebony 10                 2) Gray, Courtney 12              
     3) Kennedy, Victoria 12            4) Khoo, Danielle 11              
  3 Potomac  'A'                                      1:55.00    2:02.90  
     1) Barton-Smith, Susanna 11        2) Brown, Corren 11               
     3) Griffith, Danacia 12            4) Hill, Simone 11                
Section  3  
  1 John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:50.00    1:55.30     4  
     1) Jenkins, Nicole 10              2) Lafond, Thea 10                
     3) Morris, Brittanie 11            4) Ucheomumu, Anna 9              
  2 Frederick  'A'                                    1:52.10    1:55.90     1  
     1) Calloway, Bresha 12             2) Carroll, Morgan 11             
     3) Cooper, Elise 12                4) Galloway, Paige 11             
  3 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:51.00    2:01.80  
     1) Brownell, Shena 11              2) Brumskine, Nathalia 9          
     3) Hudson, Shanicia 11             4) Leigh, Ashley 11               
Section  4  
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:45.00    1:51.00    10  
     1) Diao, Madina 11                 2) Duval, Korine 12               
     3) Holmes, Jamisha 11              4) Jules, Vanessa 12              
  2 Friendly  'A'                                     1:45.00    1:54.80     8  
     1) Barker, Latrese 11              2) Biggs, Vernetta 11             
     3) Burns, Seneman 12               4) Green, Ivanna 11               
  3 Damascus  'A'                                     1:49.70    1:55.20     6  
     1) Alston, Lakayja 9               2) Brickley, Ryann 12             
     3) Kreysa, Mary 10                 4) Mcminn, Chelsey 11             
  4 Largo  'A'                                        1:47.00    1:55.50     2  
     1) Barnes, Shemia 11               2) Boney, Shaunte 12              
     3) Conteh, Agnes 11                4) Middleton, Nicole 11           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Frederick  'A'                                    4:43.27    4:49.10  
     1) Carroll, Morgan 11              2) Cooper, Elise 12               
     3) Gullien, Kallie 10              4) Luther, Courtney 9             
  2 Crossland  'A'                                    4:37.00    4:51.70  
     1) Carter, Jasmine 9               2) Coleman, Beverly 12            
     3) Daughtridge, Norceia 12         4) Malone, Cherie 12              
Section  2  
  1 Urbana  'A'                                       4:30.00    4:39.60  
     1) Browning, Caroline 12           2) Hurst, Nicole 9                
     3) Hurst, Steelie 12               4) Lueck, Sarah 12                
  2 John F Kennedy  'A'                               4:25.00    4:40.70  
     1) Jenkins, Nicole 10              2) Lafond, Thea 10                
     3) Morris, Brittanie 11            4) Ucheomumu, Anna 9              
  3 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 4:25.00    4:40.80  
     1) Brownell, Shena 11              2) Desouza, Elvire 11             
     3) Leigh, Ashley 11                4) Matthews, Aniqua 10            
Section  3  
  1 Friendly  'A'                                     4:12.00    4:21.50     8  
     1) Barker, Latrese 11              2) Biggs, Vernetta 11             
     3) Burns, Seneman 12               4) Green, Ivanna 11               
  2 Albert Einstein  'A'                              4:16.80    4:32.70     2  
     1) Birdsong, Lauren 10             2) Mccully, Kate 12               
     3) Rebois, Katy 11                 4) Solomon, Ariam 10              
  3 Tuscarora  'A'                                    4:18.00    4:36.70     1  
     1) Kennedy, Victoria 12            2) Khoo, Danielle 11              
     3) Pritchard, Heather 10           4) Tesfaye, Makda 12              
Section  4  
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:00.00    4:19.90    10  
     1) Diao, Madina 11                 2) Duval, Korine 12               
     3) Holmes, Jamisha 11              4) Jones, Jasmine 11              
  2 Damascus  'A'                                     4:12.00    4:24.30     6  
     1) Alston, Lakayja 9               2) Brickley, Ryann 12             
     3) Kreysa, Mary 10                 4) Mcilvried, Emily 11            
  3 Largo  'A'                                        4:10.00    4:24.80     4  
     1) Boney, Shaunte 12               2) Dotson, Domini 12              
     3) Lindsey, Ashlee 11              4) Tremelle, Shanelle 9           
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         4:10.00    4:37.60  
     1) Donnelly, Paige 11              2) Hardgrove, Julia 10            
     3) Leuba, Kate 11                  4) Manson, Owyn 11                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         9:44.00   10:17.10    10  
     1) Donnelly, Paige 11              2) Farrell, Ava 9                 
     3) Jester, Hallie 9                4) Leuba, Kate 11                 
  2 Damascus  'A'                                    10:06.00   10:29.30     8  
     1) Brickley, Ryann 12              2) Carroll, Alex 10               
     3) Mcilvried, Emily 11             4) Mcminn, Chelsey 11             
  3 Largo  'A'                                       10:20.00   10:33.40     6  
     1) Dotson, Domini 12               2) Lindsey, Amber 11              
     3) Mckenzie, Kamilah 10            4) Parker, Bianca 11              
  4 Albert Einstein  'A'                             10:29.80   11:00.00     4  
     1) Erskine, Maryclaire 12          2) Mccully, Kate 12               
     3) Reid, Sisi 11                   4) Solomon, Ariam 10              
  5 Urbana  'A'                                      11:14.00   11:19.10     2  
     1) Aird, Leslie 12                 2) Burden, Allie 9                
     3) Hurst, Nicole 9                 4) Hurst, Steelie 12              
  6 Paint Branch  'A'                                10:30.00   11:51.70     1  
     1) Asher, Mponya 12                2) Conrad, Chelsey 10             
     3) Holmes, Jamisha 11              4) Ortiz, Elebin 10               
  7 Tuscarora  'A'                                   11:31.50   12:02.60  
     1) Allex, Amanda 10                2) Beckstrom, Jessica 12          
     3) Hamovitz, Toby 11               4) Headland, Sarah 11             
  8 Frederick  'A'                                   12:06.88   12:04.60  
     1) Innes, Haley 10                 2) Maher, Gabbi 10                
     3) Oconnell, Abby 11               4) Reading, Rachel 11             
  9 John F Kennedy  'A'                              13:00.00   12:34.10  
     1) Ellison, Brittany 9             2) Igbo, Adaora 12                
     3) Maurrelli, Cecile 10            4) Nti, Yaa 10                    
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Copeland, Catherine       12 Urbana              24-03.00   25-00.50  
  2 Joseph, Jordine            9 Frederick                      22-08.25  
  3 Koroma, Bintu             11 Crossland           23-02.75   22-02.75  
  4 Oconnell, Abby            11 Frederick           23-00.00   21-09.75  
  5 Burke, Erin                9 Damascus            20-00.00   21-02.25  
  6 Mccarthy, Kathleen        10 Urbana              23-10.00   20-05.25  
  7 Robles, Alejandra         12 Paint Branch        25-00.00   18-11.75  
  8 Hernandez, Sabrina        10 John F Kennedy      20-00.00   17-04.00  
  9 Corbin, Keona              9 John F Kennedy      20-00.00   15-11.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Morgan, Charlese          11 Largo               35-00.00   33-08.50    10  
  2 Gray, Courtney            12 Tuscarora           38-03.00   32-08.00     8  
  3 Young, Shawnata           12 Potomac HS          35-10.00   31-05.50     6  
  4 Mgambou, Mary             12 Largo               32-00.00   30-02.00     4  
  5 Owusu-Mainoo, Virgina      9 Seneca Valley       26-00.00   28-03.50     2  
  6 Captan, Alexsundra        11 Damascus            29-00.00   26-10.00     1  
  7 Reid, Damarah             12 Tuscarora           28-00.00   25-11.50  
  8 Nakavuma, Jennifer        12 Paint Branch        30-00.00   23-10.50  
 
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jules, Vanessa            12 Paint Branch         5-06.00    5-04.00    10  
  1 Boney, Shaunte            12 Largo                5-08.00    5-04.00     8  
  3 Dabney, Ashley            12 Wheaton              5-02.00    5-00.00     4  
  3 Pavic, Katy                9 Urbana               5-02.00    5-00.00     6  
  5 Gray, Courtney            12 Tuscarora            4-08.00    4-06.00     1  
  5 Carroll, Morgan           11 Frederick            4-10.00    4-06.00     1  
  5 Carroll, Alex             10 Damascus             4-06.00    4-06.00     1  
  5 Burns, Seneman            12 Friendly             4-10.00    4-06.00  
  9 Hardgrove, Julia          10 Bethesda-Chevy C     4-06.00    4-04.00  
 -- Amegashie, Anavi           9 Urbana               4-02.00         NH  
 -- Hamrick, Shadrian         12 Friendly             4-06.00         NH  
 -- Joseph, Jordine            9 Frederick            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Martin, Markeya           10 John F Kennedy                       NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lueck, Sarah              12 Urbana               9-06.00   10-00.00    10  
  2 Anthony, Rachael           9 Urbana               7-00.00    7-00.00     6  
  2 Parker, Erin              10 Damascus             7-00.00    7-00.00     8  
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Paint Branch                78        1) Damascus                   78   
    3) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        52        4) Largo                      47   
    5) Friendly                    36        6) Tuscarora                  26   
    7) Urbana                      24        8) Frederick                  14   
    9) John F Kennedy              12        9) Albert Einstein            12   
   11) Potomac                      6       12) Wheaton                     4   
   12) Crossland                    4       14) Seneca Valley               2   
   15) Watkins Mill                 1                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus                   100        2) Tuscarora                  77   
    3) Largo                       48        4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       37   
    4) Frederick                   37        6) Paint Branch               30   
    7) Albert Einstein             26        8) John F Kennedy             15   
    9) Urbana                      12       10) Potomac                     8   
   11) Friendly                     2       12) Watkins Mill                1   



Return to Top

Email | About