MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




SMAC Invitational
Southern Maryland Invitational History
Hosted By: SMAC
Landover, Maryland
2009-01-03

Results from runningmaryland.com
Licensed to Howard Co Public School System Champs - Organization License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/3/2009 06:48 PM
                          2009 Southern MD MEGA MEET                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.15  1/6/2007    Aunye Boone, CALVERT                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McClure, Alyssa              Digital Harbor            7.24Q  1 
  2 Miller, Cearha               Oxon Hill                 7.35Q  2 
  3 Mann, Shekyira               Edison                    7.51Q  7 
  4 Benbow, Jasmine              Henry E. Lackey           7.63Q  5 
  5 Barnes, Shemia               Largo                     7.68Q  4 
  6 Gillsion, Ashley             Westlake                  7.82Q  3 
  7 Butler, Ryshell              Great Mills               7.98Q  6 
  8 Jackson, Mercedes            Huntingtown               7.41q  1 
  9 Byrd-West, DaQuanya          Westlake                  7.47q  2 
 10 Jones, Jasmine               Dunbar                    7.51q  2 
 11 Coleman, Dorehn              River Hill                7.52q  7 
 12 Harrison, Brieana            North Point               7.63q  7 
 13 Yuille, Marie                Oakland Mills             7.69q  5 
 14 Simpkins, Brianna            La Plata                  7.71q  7 
 15 Jones, Kitiera               Digital Harbor            7.80q  5 
 16 Moore, Kiara                 River Hill                7.83q  1 
 17 Yelder, Lynsay               Henry E. Lackey           7.86   1 
 18 Kimpson, Kianna              Westlake                  7.91   4 
 19 Seton, Tyyonna               H.D.Woodson G             7.96   4 
 20 Warner, Sidne                Henry E. Lackey           7.98   2 
 21 Marotta, Mari                Centreville               8.00   4 
 22 Davidson, Angela             Arundel                   8.02   3 
 23 Savoy, Katrina               Thomas Stone              8.03   6 
 24 Smith, Jasmine               Patuxent                  8.05   6 
 25 Ross, Kelly                  South County              8.09   3 
 26 James, Emily                 Chantilly                 8.13   1 
 27 Reingold, Jessica            Chantilly                 8.17   6 
 28 Morales, Suriely             Thomas Stone              8.25   7 
 29 Washington, Keyerra          Mount Vernon              8.34   2 
 30 Irby, Shannon                Calvert                   8.45   6 
 31 Shipley, Kaitlin             Great Mills               8.75   5 
 32 Matos-Viera, Shaquira        McDonough                 8.98   6 
 33 Wood, Lillian                Fairmont Heights          9.02   4 
 34 Young, Shanika               Great Mills               9.12   7 
 35 Tawiah, Candice              Great Mills               9.24   2 
 36 Payne, Lilly                 Edison                    9.26   6 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.15  1/6/2007    Aunye Boone, CALVERT                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 McClure, Alyssa              Digital Harbor          ! 7.09Q  1 
  2 Miller, Cearha               Oxon Hill                 7.26Q  2 
  3 Byrd-West, DaQuanya          Westlake                  7.34q  1 
  4 Jackson, Mercedes            Huntingtown               7.36q  1 
  5 Coleman, Dorehn              River Hill                7.44q  2 
  6 Mann, Shekyira               Edison                    7.46q  2 
  7 Jones, Jasmine               Dunbar                    7.47q  2 
  8 Benbow, Jasmine              Henry E. Lackey           7.48q  1 
  9 Harrison, Brieana            North Point               7.54   1 
 10 Barnes, Shemia               Largo                     7.66   1 
 11 Simpkins, Brianna            La Plata                  7.72   2 
 12 Moore, Kiara                 River Hill                7.77   1 
 13 Jones, Kitiera               Digital Harbor            7.79   2 
 14 Gillsion, Ashley             Westlake                  7.96   2 
 15 Butler, Ryshell              Great Mills               7.99   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.15  1/6/2007    Aunye Boone, CALVERT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Cearha               Oxon Hill                 7.21  
  2 Byrd-West, DaQuanya          Westlake                  7.30  
  3 McClure, Alyssa              Digital Harbor            7.32  
  4 Jackson, Mercedes            Huntingtown               7.38  
  5 Mann, Shekyira               Edison                    7.39  
  6 Coleman, Dorehn              River Hill                7.49  
  7 Benbow, Jasmine              Henry E. Lackey           7.54  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40.94  1/5/2008    Bethany Hyter, Osbourn Park                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McClure, Alyssa              Digital Harbor           41.07  13 
  2 Anthony, Tyonna              Westlake                 42.20  11 
  3 Brown, Shaniece              Henry E. Lackey          42.51  13 
  4 Coleman, Dorehn              River Hill               42.57  12 
  5 Wade, Jennell                Henry E. Lackey          42.67  13 
  6 Hopkins, Arryn               Western                  42.74  13 
  7 Jackson, Mercedes            Huntingtown              43.08  10 
  8 Mann, Shekyira               Edison                   43.13  11 
  9 Chandler, Sarah              South County             43.20  13 
 10 Harrison, Brieana            North Point              43.32   7 
 11 Boney, Shantae               Largo                    43.39  12 
 12 Snyder, Cynthia              Huntingtown              43.62   9 
 13 Benbow, Jasmine              Henry E. Lackey          43.77  12 
 14 McCray, Candice              Mount Vernon             44.02  11 
 15 Stokes, Destane              Western                  44.07  13 
 16 Jagoe, Lizzie                Jeb Stuart               44.20  11 
 17 Jones, Kitiera               Digital Harbor           44.36  10 
 18 Vaughn, Desiree              Western                  44.40  11 
 19 Wheeler, Taylor              Oakland Mills            44.44   8 
 20 Phillips, Destiny            H.D.Woodson G            44.90   9 
 21 Lewis, Kara                  West Springfield         45.30   9 
 22 Wilson, Kelli                Westlake                 45.42   9 
 23 Burnette, Mackenzie          Wilde Lake               45.44   6 
 24 Degitz, Claire               Jeb Stuart               45.46  10 
 25 Tarrant, Kiana               South County             45.72   6 
 26 James, Emily                 Chantilly                46.01   6 
 27 Rawlinson, Sheena            Watkins Mill             46.02  11 
 28 Abrahamson, Alex             West Springfield         46.03   8 
 29 Catoe, Mariah                H.D.Woodson G            46.10   7 
 30 Kimpson, Kianna              Westlake                 46.23   9 
 31 Payne, Lilly                 Edison                   46.41   8 
 32 Dupigny-Leigh, Ashley        Watkins Mill             46.52   5 
 33 Rogers, Sierra               McDonough                46.65   7 
 34 Waters, Nia                  Western Tech             46.68   6 
 35 MacDonnell, Molly            Centreville              47.00   5 
 36 Thomas, Shannon              Western Tech             47.14   7 
 37 Nelson, Taneia               McDonough                47.29   6 
 38 Davidson, Angela             Arundel                  47.50   3 
 39 Stephens, Kiana              Watkins Mill             47.60   5 
 40 Seton, Tyyonna               H.D.Woodson G            48.24   3 
 41 Gillsion, Ashley             Westlake                 48.29   4 
 42 Fonville, Ena                Thomas Stone             48.78   4 
 43 Miller, Brandi               Westlake                 49.28   5 
 44 Lawton, Chasny               Arundel                  49.56   7 
 45 Callison, Kim                Patuxent                 49.75   2 
 46 Washington, Shaniqua         Dunbar                   49.77   2 
 47 Nygard, Helene               George C. Marsha         49.98   3 
 48 Salette, Sarah               Centreville              50.08   4 
 49 Roth, Samantha               Elkton                   50.48   8 
 50 Polydore, Taylor             Mount Vernon             50.49   3 
 51 Fragier, Valerie             Elkton                   50.76  10 
 52 Love, Brandi                 Westlake                 50.80   5 
 53 Pelzer, Shannon              Fairmont Heights         51.61   8 
 54 Whitmire, Larecca            Fairmont Heights         51.94   2 
 55 Shipley, Kaitlin             Great Mills              52.50   1 
 56 Swick, Miranda               Great Mills              52.62   3 
 57 Nugent, Regina               Wilde Lake               52.91   3 
 58 Tyre, Daja                   Fairmont Heights         57.69   2 
 59 Miller, Carly                Patuxent               1:03.10   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:18.91  1/6/2007    Jacqueline Hargrove, G.C. Marsha          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Deseree                Oxon Hill              1:17.01!  8 
  2 Douglas, Danielle            Western                1:20.66   8 
  3 Ellis, Emily                 West Springfield       1:21.66   7 
  4 Wade, Jennell                Henry E. Lackey        1:21.72   7 
  5 Fish, Melanie                West Springfield       1:22.00   8 
  6 Linton, Ashley               Western Tech           1:23.53   6 
  7 Glaros, Beth                 Wilde Lake             1:23.53   4 
  8 Hickey, Katie                Centreville            1:23.72   7 
  9 Dotson, Domini               Largo                  1:23.98   6 
 10 Rhodes, Christen             Western Tech           1:24.05   4 
 11 Brown, Nicole                George C. Marsha       1:24.22   4 
 12 Hopkins, Arryn               Western                1:24.79   5 
 13 Anthony, Tyonna              Westlake               1:25.00   8 
 14 Reithmaier-Sprout, Anna      Leonardtown            1:25.62   5 
 15 Bernadel, Rachelle           Parkdale               1:25.67   5 
 16 Mejia, Jessica               Centreville            1:25.67   5 
 17 Saunders, Mary               H.D.Woodson G          1:25.71   3 
 18 Laidley, Jessica             La Plata               1:26.10   3 
 19 Ullom, Nina                  Chantilly              1:26.53   3 
 20 Lambert, Shelby              Dunbar                 1:26.76   6 
 21 Jagoe, Lizzie                Jeb Stuart             1:26.92   7 
 22 Merrilees, Nicole            George C. Marsha       1:26.98   3 
 23 Duvall, Toni                 Edison                 1:27.62   6 
 24 Desouza, Elvire              Watkins Mill           1:29.17   4 
 25 Catoe, Mariah                H.D.Woodson G          1:29.22   3 
 26 Heatley, Chelsea             Arundel                1:29.28   3 
 27 Evans, Corinthia             Mount Vernon           1:29.40   7 
 28 Nellis, Amy                  Atholton               1:29.70   3 
 29 Khodaei, Sheyda              South County           1:29.72   3 
 30 Meneses, Gabriela            McDonough              1:29.81   2 
 31 Clark, Asheigh               Digital Harbor         1:30.15   2 
 32 Hurt, Chartia                Digital Harbor         1:31.21   5 
 33 Kelty, Caprice               Arundel                1:33.52   2 
 34 Williams, Ginger             Huntingtown            1:33.92   2 
 35 Wright, Brenear              Fairmont Heights       1:34.05   1 
 36 Fonville, Ena                Thomas Stone           1:34.32   2 
 37 Runnerstrom, Katie           Jeb Stuart             1:36.26   1 
 38 Dupigny-Leigh, Ashley        Watkins Mill           1:37.57   4 
 39 Thumel, Paige                Wilde Lake             1:38.99   1 
 40 Fronheiser, Kelsie           Elkton                 1:40.79   2 
 41 Staton, Angeleeca            Watkins Mill           1:41.41   1 
 42 Prue, Diamond                H.D.Woodson G          1:47.30   1 
 43 Brisbane-Conway, Ayarri      Fairmont Heights       1:47.56   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:25.45  1/6/2007    Hallie Eilerts, Oakton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Kiana              Oxon Hill              2:24.52! 
  2 Robinson, Brinae             Western                2:30.60  
  3 Parris, Caroline             Calvert                2:31.20  
  4 Hunt, Syrita                 Western                2:32.99  
  5 Douglas, Danielle            Western                2:33.22  
  6 Linton, Ashley               Western Tech           2:34.21  
  7 Mclaughlin, Cara             Leonardtown            2:35.00  
  8 Bernadel, Rachelle           Parkdale               2:35.54  

  9 Malone, Elaina               Huntingtown            2:35.73  
 10 Smith, Amy                   Atholton               2:35.96  
 11 Mlemchuwku, Krystal          Western Tech           2:36.71  
 12 Wiley, Ariana                North Point            2:37.01  
 13 Eaves, Niema                 Western Tech           2:37.43  
 14 Bonham, Angela               Dunbar                 2:37.92  
 15 Boone, Sarah                 Wilde Lake             2:38.24  
 16 Lindsey, Amber               Largo                  2:39.36  
 17 Thumel, Julie                Wilde Lake             2:40.87  
 18 Clark, Davi                  Leonardtown            2:40.87  
 19 Bratcher, Tegan              Henry E. Lackey        2:44.23  
 20 Weston, Ashley               Leonardtown            2:44.45  
 21 Bonney, Sarah                Arundel                2:44.57  
 22 Davis, Shavon                Western Tech           2:45.69  
 23 Vest, Leah                   Arundel                2:48.40  
 24 Addison, Samantha            Western Tech           2:49.15  
 25 Eronmwon, Oviasogie          H.D.Woodson G          2:52.96  
 26 Schofield, Amy               Chopticon              2:53.25  
 27 Fonville, Ena                Thomas Stone           2:54.92  
 28 Boone, Emma                  Wilde Lake             2:56.18  
 29 Smith Gale, Jovany           Fairmont Heights       2:58.24  
 30 Armiger, Ashley              Calvert                2:58.70  
 31 King, Nicole                 Duval                  3:04.39  
 32 Tucker, Shealyn              Thomas Stone           3:06.12  
 33 Buehner, Kate                Arundel                3:06.39  
 34 Yeatman, Susan               Calvert                3:11.33  
 35 Roberson, Amanda             Calvert                3:12.14  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:09.25  1/5/2008    Lia DiValentin, Chantilly                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Demaree, Anna                River Hill             3:10.54  
  2 Kassabian, Becca             Oakton                 3:13.69  
  3 Jones, Kelly                 Oakton                 3:14.25  
  4 Smith, Lanie                 Oakton                 3:14.82  
  5 Shukla, Oshin                Oakton                 3:16.11  
  6 Grochowski, Rachel           Chantilly              3:18.77  
  7 Dunbar, Jackie               South County           3:20.10  
  8 Nielson, Brianna             Mount Vernon           3:20.80  
  9 Nolte, Mary                  Atholton               3:23.34  
 10 Gregor, Alison               Oakton                 3:24.45  
 11 Anderson, Hayley             Centreville            3:27.22  
 12 Campbell, Alyssa             South County           3:27.52  
 13 Evans, Corinthia             Mount Vernon           3:28.41  
 14 Lepley, Sara                 West Springfield       3:32.97  
 15 Parsons, Jacquelyn           Chopticon              3:45.97  
 16 Tumas, Hayley                Elkton                 4:01.72  
 17 Bailey, Margot               Elkton                 4:01.83  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:15.19  1/5/2008    Lia DiValentin, Chantilly                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harman, Katie                River Hill             5:10.05! 
  2 Demaree, Anna                River Hill             5:18.57  
  3 Jones, Kelly                 Oakton                 5:22.73  
  4 Yosef, Betel                 Edison                 5:24.84  
  5 Grochowski, Rachel           Chantilly              5:25.70  
  6 Strub, Hannah                Chantilly              5:36.68  
  7 Thumel, Julie                Wilde Lake             5:39.46  
  8 Hutchinson, Laura            Edison                 5:40.66  
  9 Allen, Marlena               West Springfield       5:42.56  
 10 Gregor, Alison               Oakton                 5:42.75  
 11 Williams, Brittany           Western                5:45.07  
 12 Thura, Nadia                 Jeb Stuart             5:45.29  
 13 Robinson, Brinae             Western                5:48.54  
 14 Parris, Caroline             Calvert                5:49.29  
 15 Malone, Elaina               Huntingtown            5:50.88  
 16 Konyk, Danica                Chopticon              5:53.25  
 17 Boone, Sarah                 Wilde Lake             5:53.79  
 18 Eaves, Niema                 Western Tech           5:55.34  
 19 Hall, Shannon                North Point            5:56.11  
 20 Parker, Bianca               Largo                  5:58.85  
 21 Weston, Ashley               Leonardtown            5:59.49  
 22 Nolte, Mary                  Atholton               5:59.72  
 23 Carino, Elizabeth            Parkdale               6:01.03  
 24 Summerville, Regina          Digital Harbor         6:03.19  
 25 Rabideau, Taylor             Centreville            6:04.39  
 26 Messer, Melissa              Chopticon              6:04.97  
 27 Addison, Samantha            Western Tech           6:05.81  
 28 Copsey, Cali                 Leonardtown            6:06.75  
 29 Scheckelhoff, Tessa          Atholton               6:08.86  
 30 Bahneman, Emma               La Plata               6:09.61  
 31 Tucker, Emma                 Atholton               6:11.23  
 32 Smith, Tonya                 Digital Harbor         6:14.88  
 33 Morgan, Sydney               Patuxent               6:20.27  
 34 Armiger, Ashley              Calvert                6:29.00  
 35 Vest, Leah                   Arundel                6:30.54  
 36 Copello, Giulianna           George C. Marsha       6:32.19  
 37 Tucker, Shealyn              Thomas Stone           6:43.93  
 38 Yeatman, Cindy               Calvert                6:54.31  
 39 Buehner, Kate                Arundel                6:55.38  
 40 Denny, Catherine             Patuxent               6:58.68  
 41 McMichael, Myra              McDonough              6:59.62  
 42 Van der Gracht, Dana         Wilde Lake             7:13.30  
 -- King, Nicole                 Duval                      DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:37.26  1/5/2008    Hallie Eilerts, Oakton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harman, Katie                River Hill            11:01.21! 
  2 Kvartunas, Paige             West Springfield      11:50.28  
  3 Tinsley, Tara                Edison                12:01.11  
  4 Barber, Anna                 West Springfield      12:04.75  
  5 Willner, Madeleine           South County          12:06.20  
  6 Gass, Jessica                Leonardtown           12:13.68  
  7 Cuomo, Juli                  Centreville           12:17.95  
  8 Auth, Kendall                River Hill            12:18.97  
  9 Herbolsheimer, Courtney      George C. Marsha      12:21.88  
 10 Burtz, Ashlen                Edison                12:41.93  
 11 Lawrence, Payton             River Hill            12:43.21  
 12 Konyk, Danica                Chopticon             12:49.56  
 13 Carino, Elizabeth            Parkdale              13:06.35  
 14 Dews, Kim                    H.D.Woodson G         13:07.02  
 15 Frowein, Adrianna            Leonardtown           13:09.31  
 16 Mansbach, Shana              Atholton              13:11.06  
 17 Dent, Sophie                 La Plata              13:14.20  
 18 Heflin, Brynna               Centreville           13:15.96  
 19 Morgan, Sydney               Patuxent              13:32.21  
 20 Brown, Kayla                 Edison                13:32.48  
 21 Jacobsen, Victoria           Huntingtown           13:43.96  
 22 O\'Clair, Audrey             La Plata              14:07.15  
 23 McMichael, Myra              McDonough             14:14.66  
 24 Eronmwon, Oviasogie          H.D.Woodson G         14:20.11  
 25 Flowers, Laura               Chopticon             14:35.90  
 26 Smith, Verkia                North Point           15:38.12  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.20  1/5/2008    Kristin Brown, McDonogh School              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Taylor               Oxon Hill                 8.59Q  5 
  2 Briscoe, Shavon              North Point               8.66Q  3 
  3 Williams, Geranda            North Point               8.79Q  1 
  4 Boney, Shantae               Largo                     8.91Q  6 
  5 Knauff, Lauren               River Hill                9.45Q  2 
  6 Slaughter, Evann             Oxon Hill                 9.54Q  4 
  7 Snyder, Cynthia              Huntingtown               9.05Q  6 
  8 Wheeler, Taylor              Oakland Mills             9.09Q  5 
  9 Darhele, Shallu              South County              9.46Q  1 
 10 Jowers, Ariel                Oakland Mills             9.50Q  2 
 11 Madison, Terrisha            La Plata                  9.92Q  4 
 12 Wagner, Brittany             Arundel                  10.22Q  3 
 13 Peterson, Caroline           West Springfield          9.26q  5 
 14 Rodriguez-Donato, Roxana     Huntingtown               9.83q  5 
 15 Barnes, Shemia               Largo                     9.89q  1 
 16 Newman, Stephanie            La Plata                 10.03q  6 
 17 Weinberg, Kim                Chantilly                10.03   4 
 18 Brooks, Emily M              Great Mills              10.08   5 
 19 Smith, Ashanell              Dunbar                   10.13   1 
 20 Swogger, Jamie               South County             10.14   6 
 21 Scolese, Lauren              West Springfield         10.28   6 
 22 Panniell, Nicole             Western Tech             10.38   3 
 23 Shaffier, Allyson            Patuxent                 10.40   2 
 24 Sutherland, Aimee            Leonardtown              10.47   1 
 25 Denny, Michelle              Patuxent                 10.56   5 
 26 Becker, Madeline             George C. Marsha         10.56   4 
 27 Phillips, Destiny            H.D.Woodson G            10.57   2 
 28 Teah, Blanks                 Watkins Mill             10.69   3 
 29 Jagoe, Lizzie                Jeb Stuart               10.91   3 
 30 McQuilkin, Olivia            Chopticon                10.94   4 
 31 DeFoor, Arielle              Atholton                 11.72   1 
 32 Desouza, Elvire              Watkins Mill             11.84   4 
 33 Kneale, Meghan               Atholton                 11.89   2 
 34 Yates, Courtney              Calvert                  11.89   3 
 35 Coates, Ashley               George C. Marsha         11.93   2 
 36 Stokes, Destane              Western                  12.21   2 
 37 Turner, Ayanna               Western                  12.53   4 
 -- Brown, Nicole                George C. Marsha           DNF   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.20  1/5/2008    Kristin Brown, McDonogh School              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Briscoe, Shavon              North Point               8.55Q  1 
  2 Butler, Taylor               Oxon Hill                 8.58Q  2 
  3 Boney, Shantae               Largo                     8.86Q  2 
  4 Snyder, Cynthia              Huntingtown               9.29Q  1 
  5 Wheeler, Taylor              Oakland Mills             8.87q  2 
  6 Knauff, Lauren               River Hill                9.06q  2 
  7 Peterson, Caroline           West Springfield          9.20q  2 
  8 Darhele, Shallu              South County              9.39q  2 
  9 Barnes, Shemia               Largo                     9.86   1 
 10 Madison, Terrisha            La Plata                  9.89   1 
 11 Rodriguez-Donato, Roxana     Huntingtown               9.89   1 
 12 Newman, Stephanie            La Plata                  9.94   2 
 13 Slaughter, Evann             Oxon Hill                 9.99   1 
 14 Wagner, Brittany             Arundel                  10.02   2 
 15 Jowers, Ariel                Oakland Mills            10.23   1 
 -- Williams, Geranda            North Point                 FS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.20  1/5/2008    Kristin Brown, McDonogh School              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Taylor               Oxon Hill                 8.58  
  2 Briscoe, Shavon              North Point               8.68  
  3 Boney, Shantae               Largo                     8.91  
  4 Wheeler, Taylor              Oakland Mills             8.92  
  5 Knauff, Lauren               River Hill                9.14  
  6 Peterson, Caroline           West Springfield          9.19  
  7 Snyder, Cynthia              Huntingtown               9.21  
  8 Darhele, Shallu              South County              9.31  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Invite
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:45.35  1/5/2008    Osbourn Park, Osbourn Park                
                         Ferguson, Nocera, McNamara, Peterson, Hassan      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      1:42.60!  5 
  2 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                1:45.78   5 
  3 Western  'A'                                        1:46.81   4 
  4 Westlake  'A'                                       1:47.82   5 
  5 Dunbar  'A'                                         1:48.77   4 
  6 Largo  'A'                                          1:49.95   5 
  7 River Hill  'A'                                     1:50.29   4 
  8 HD Woodson Girls  'A'                               1:53.51   4 
  9 South County  'A'                                   1:53.96   3 
 10 North Point  'A'                                    1:54.14   3 
 11 West Springfield  'A'                               1:54.34   4 
 12 Western Tech  'A'                                   1:54.37   2 
 13 Centreville  'A'                                    1:54.40   4 
 14 Leonardtown  'A'                                    1:56.65   2 
 15 Chantilly  'A'                                      1:57.08   3 
 16 Patuxent  'A'                                       1:57.27   2 
 17 La Plata  'A'                                       1:57.57   3 
 18 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     1:58.77   2 
 19 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   1:59.02   3 
 20 Huntingtown  'A'                                    2:02.35   2 
 21 Arundel  'A'                                        2:03.12   1 
 22 Atholton  'A'                                       2:03.40   1 
 23 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   2:07.11   1 
 24 Chopticon  'A'                                      2:12.26   1 
 -- Calvert  'A'                                             DQ   1  threw the baton
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Development
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                          1:55.84   2 
  2 Dunbar  'A'                                         1:56.28   2 
  3 Westlake  'A'                                       1:59.32   1 
  4 Western  'A'                                        2:00.79   2 
  5 South County  'A'                                   2:02.78   1 
  6 Western Tech  'A'                                   2:03.15   2 
  7 River Hill  'A'                                     2:04.81   1 
  8 Great Mills  'A'                                    2:08.94   2 
  9 Patuxent  'A'                                       2:09.19   1 
 10 HD Woodson Girls  'A'                               2:09.67   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:06.86  1/5/2008    Oxon Hill, Oxon Hill                      
                         M Palmer, D Sistare, C Miller, C Mitchell         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                        4:11.70   3 
  2 Dunbar  'A'                                         4:14.49   3 
  3 North Point  'A'                                    4:15.70   1 
  4 South County  'A'                                   4:17.51   2 
  5 HD Woodson Girls  'A'                               4:20.52   2 
  6 West Springfield  'A'                               4:20.75   2 
  7 Largo  'A'                                          4:22.02   3 
  8 Western Tech  'A'                                   4:26.31   1 
  9 Centreville  'A'                                    4:27.51   2 
 10 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                4:27.55   3 
 11 River Hill  'A'                                     4:30.19   3 
 12 Westlake  'A'                                       4:30.67   3 
 13 Huntingtown  'A'                                    4:34.13   2 
 14 Chantilly  'A'                                      4:34.14   1 
 15 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   4:34.98   2 
 16 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     4:38.15   2 
 17 Chopticon  'A'                                      4:44.12   1 
 18 Patuxent  'A'                                       4:45.30   1 
 19 Arundel  'A'                                        4:45.44   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:21.81  1/6/2007    Oakton, Oakton                            
                         S Capehart, H Eilerts, B Kassabian, M Tighe       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      9:48.61  
  2 West Springfield  'A'                               9:52.15  
  3 Western  'A'                                        9:53.85  
  4 Edison  'A'                                        10:13.99  
  5 Centreville  'A'                                   10:17.53  
  6 Leonardtown  'A'                                   10:28.94  
  7 Atholton  'A'                                      10:35.57  
  8 Largo  'A'                                         10:39.89  
  9 South County  'A'                                  10:42.45  
 10 River Hill  'A'                                    10:45.84  
 11 Western Tech  'A'                                  10:49.08  
 12 Arundel  'A'                                       10:53.92  
 13 Chopticon  'A'                                     10:57.98  
 14 Digital Harbor  'A'                                11:02.74  
 15 Dunbar  'A'                                        11:05.52  
 16 La Plata  'A'                                      11:23.18  
 17 Chantilly  'A'                                     11:24.66  
 18 Huntingtown  'A'                                   11:34.54  
 19 North Point  'A'                                   11:37.60  
 20 Patuxent  'A'                                      11:55.45  
 21 Elkton  'A'                                        11:58.10  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-05  1/5/2008    Shantae Boney, Largo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Amina                 Patuxent               5-06.00! 
  2 Boney, Shantae               Largo                  5-06.00! 
  3 Cooke, Jessica               Leonardtown            5-00.00  
  4 Barnes, Shalethia            Oxon Hill              5-00.00  
  5 Goldring, Veronica           La Plata               4-10.00  
  6 Davis, Maya                  Henry E. Lackey        4-08.00  
  7 Thomas, Vernesse             Digital Harbor         4-08.00  
  8 Peterson, Caroline           West Springfield       4-06.00  
  9 Brown, Nicole                George C. Marsha       4-06.00  
 10 Evans, Jennifer              River Hill             4-06.00  
 11 Degitz, Claire               Jeb Stuart             4-04.00  
 11 Odocha, Chioma               Atholton               4-04.00  
 13 Ullom, Nina                  Chantilly              4-04.00  
 13 Salette, Sarah               Centreville            4-04.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 17-08.75  1/5/2008    Danielle Brock, Westlake                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooke, Jessica               Leonardtown           15-11.75  
  2 Snyder, Cynthia              Huntingtown           15-08.25  
  3 Chandler, Sarah              South County          15-07.00  
  4 Howard, Kristina             Chopticon             15-02.75  
  5 Degitz, Claire               Jeb Stuart            15-02.00  
  6 Williams, Geranda            North Point           14-11.50  
  7 Frazier, Dennisha            Dunbar                14-08.00  
  8 Estes, Pam                   Centreville           14-07.00  
  9 Yelder, Lynsay               Henry E. Lackey       14-06.50  
 10 Jagoe, Lizzie                Jeb Stuart            14-06.00  
 11 Savoy, Katrina               Thomas Stone          14-00.00  
 12 Brooks, L\'Shinae            Arundel               12-07.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 36-04  1/6/2007    Brittni Finch, Centreville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Amina                 Patuxent              36-01.50  
  2 Butler, Taylor               Oxon Hill             35-01.00  
  3 Barnes, Shalethia            Oxon Hill             33-10.00  
  4 Contee, Agnes                Largo                 32-05.00  
  5 Darhele, Shallu              South County          32-00.25  
  6 Figueroa, Roberta            Largo                 32-00.00  
  7 Norris, Ashleigh             Leonardtown           31-10.25  
  8 Swogger, Jamie               South County          31-08.75  
  9 Taylor, Stephanie            Huntingtown           31-05.50  
 10 Lourette, Nicole             Chopticon             30-06.50  
 11 Holland, Jasmine             Calvert               29-03.50  
 12 Bolotas, Daphne              Jeb Stuart            27-03.00  
 13 House, Casey                 Great Mills           25-04.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 38-06.25  1/6/2007    Rachelle Wright, Potomac                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monaghan, Abigail            La Plata              34-06.25  
  2 Ball, Elizabeth              Mount Vernon          33-10.50  
  3 Gross, Lauren                North Point           33-06.75  
  4 Meier, Sarah                 Chantilly             33-02.75  
  5 Goss, Meara                  George C. Marsha      32-10.25  
  6 Morgan, Charlise             Largo                 32-09.50  
  7 Holt, Mimi                   Huntingtown           32-04.00  
  8 Bailey, Candace              Mount Vernon          29-05.75  
  8 Howell, Antica               Digital Harbor        29-05.75  
 10 Neal, Ashley                 McDonough             27-07.00  
 11 Agbemla, Mary                Largo                 26-09.25  
 12 Warner, Sidne                Henry E. Lackey       26-08.50  
 13 Briscoe, Brittany            Great Mills           25-05.75  
 14 Hairston, Jasmine            McDonough             24-08.25  
 15 Faunce, Cheyenne             Chopticon             21-01.75  
 16 Lyons, Jennifer              Great Mills           18-01.75  
 17 Jahn, Kallie                 Great Mills           17-08.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.36  1/5/2008    Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Devon                 Westlake                  6.47Q  8 
  2 Scott, Arlando               North Point               6.62Q  7 
  3 Blair, Julian                Westlake                  6.62Q  2 
  4 Wilkes, Lance                Western Tech              6.64Q  5 
  5 Drumgoole, Anthony           Digital Harbor            6.71Q  6 
  6 Harper, Jonathan             Westlake                  6.75Q  4 
  7 Rattigan, Taj-Najee          Northwestern              6.87Q  3 
  8 Handsford, Diamond           Northwestern              6.98Q  1 
  9 Jordan, Jerrel               Henry E. Lackey           6.64q  8 
 10 Long, Deon                   Dunbar                    6.76q  6 
 11 Salas, Efraem                Chantilly                 6.82q  4 
 11 Julian, Tristan              North Point               6.82q  8 
 13 Davis, Marcus                Arundel                   6.84q  6 
 14 Sampson, Robert              La Plata                  6.85q  8 
 15 Mclaughlin, Leo              Gonzaga                   6.90q  5 
 16 Hawkins, Deontre             Calvert                   6.90q  6 
 17 Bacote, Dominique            Centreville               6.91   8 
 18 Adjei, Yaw                   Fairmont Heights          6.91   2 
 19 Crumpety, Davon              Henry E. Lackey           6.94   3 
 20 Redd, Malek                  River Hill                6.95   7 
 21 Johnson, Darius              Thomas Stone              6.95   2 
 22 Hicks, Damian                McDonough                 6.97   7 
 23 Dada, Oladotun               Atholton                  6.97   3 
 24 Amoateng, Michael            Watkins Mill              6.98   2 
 25 Richardson, TJ               Thomas Stone              7.00   3 
 26 Pichon, Colin                Patuxent                  7.00   4 
 26 Sparks, Evans                South County              7.00   3 
 28 Edwards, Jeontoa             Calvert                   7.01   7 
 29 Parks, Sterling              Arundel                   7.05   4 
 30 Harper, Angus                Edison                    7.06   1 
 31 Taylor, Brandyn              Patuxent                  7.08   8 
 32 Kelly, Jamane                Digital Harbor            7.09   7 
 33 Rose, Stuart                 Westlake                  7.09   1 
 34 Epps, Donnell                Edison                    7.12   4 
 35 Bowman, James                Fairmont Heights          7.12   5 
 36 Yougnia, Wylliam             Watkins Mill              7.13   7 
 37 Mercer, Robert               Oxon Hill                 7.16   2 
 38 Grayson, Gabe                Mount Vernon              7.19   1 
 39 Johnson, Renard              Great Mills               7.22   1 
 40 Moore, Roston                River Hill                7.23   2 
 41 Wise, Darryl                 Western Tech              7.23   3 
 42 Jones, Devin                 Gonzaga                   7.27   4 
 43 Contee, Mohammed             Largo                     7.53   6 
 44 Phillps, Donald              Oxon Hill                 7.58   5 
 45 Hawkins, Brett               Great Mills               7.61   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.36  1/5/2008    Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Smith, Devon                 Westlake                ! 6.29Q  2 
  2 Scott, Arlando               North Point               6.54Q  1 
  3 Drumgoole, Anthony           Digital Harbor            6.53q  2 
  4 Julian, Tristan              North Point               6.67q  1 
  5 Sampson, Robert              La Plata                  6.68q  1 
  6 Harper, Jonathan             Westlake                  6.70q  1 
  7 Long, Deon                   Dunbar                    6.72q  1 
  8 Wilkes, Lance                Western Tech              6.73q  2 
  9 Jordan, Jerrel               Henry E. Lackey           6.74   2 
 10 Blair, Julian                Westlake                  6.74   1 
 11 Davis, Marcus                Arundel                   6.80   2 
 12 Rattigan, Taj-Najee          Northwestern              6.83   1 
 13 Salas, Efraem                Chantilly                 6.88   2 
 14 Mclaughlin, Leo              Gonzaga                   6.90   1 
 15 Hawkins, Deontre             Calvert                   6.91   2 
 16 Handsford, Diamond           Northwestern              7.09   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.36  1/5/2008    Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Devon                 Westlake                  6.21! 
  2 Scott, Arlando               North Point               6.36! 
  3 Drumgoole, Anthony           Digital Harbor            6.58  
  4 Julian, Tristan              North Point               6.60  
  5 Sampson, Robert              La Plata                  6.63  
  6 Wilkes, Lance                Western Tech              6.64  
  7 Long, Deon                   Dunbar                    6.66  
  8 Harper, Jonathan             Westlake                  6.68  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 33.99  1/6/2007    Sean Holston, R.E. Lee                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Ben                Largo                    35.61  14 
  2 Drumgoole, Anthony           Digital Harbor           35.86  14 
  3 Moore, Roston                River Hill               36.67  13 
  4 Blair, Julian                Westlake                 36.83  14 
  5 Jarvis, Courtney             Westlake                 36.85  13 
  6 Wilson, Lonnell              McDonough                36.89  12 
  7 Adjei, Yaw                   Fairmont Heights         37.20  12 
  8 Chatmon, Aaron               North Point              37.42  10 
  9 Wheeler, Calvin              Western Tech             37.43  13 
 10 Kelly, Jamane                Digital Harbor           37.50  11 
 11 Bacote, Dominique            Centreville              37.55  11 
 12 Cameron, Clive               Mount Vernon             37.59  14 
 13 Richardson, TJ               Thomas Stone             37.74  10 
 14 Adams, Wesley                Henry E. Lackey          37.84  13 
 15 Addison, Brandon             Watkins Mill             37.85  13 
 16 Salas, Efraem                Chantilly                37.93   7 
 17 Canty, Curtis                HD Woodson B             37.94   5 
 18 Jones, Chris                 Leonardtown              38.07  10 
 19 Pierce, Kwinton              Duval                    38.09  10 
 20 Mbdaine, Chris               Centreville              38.18   8 
 21 Jenkins, Aaron               Huntingtown              38.27  10 
 22 Crumpety, Davon              Henry E. Lackey          38.30  14 
 23 Amoateng, Michael            Watkins Mill             38.30  14 
 24 Hutchinson, Bryant           Arundel                  38.30   7 
 25 Jackson, Rashidi             Arundel                  38.33   9 
 26 Kendall, Mike                South County             38.35   6 
 27 Kizer, Anthony               Western Tech             38.62  12 
 28 Cantrell, Kyle               Chantilly                38.64   3 
 29 Raynell, Barnes              Fairmont Heights         38.66   9 
 30 Rattigan, Taj-Najee          Northwestern             38.87  11 
 31 Wilkes, Lance                Western Tech             38.93  13 
 32 Foley, Kevin                 Patuxent                 38.99   4 
 33 George, Athnel               Northwestern             39.03  12 
 34 Jones, Devin                 Gonzaga                  39.16   5 
 35 Yougnia, Wylliam             Watkins Mill             39.18  10 
 36 Kill-kelly, Juleon           Western Tech             39.19   4 
 37 Alston, Ervin                Dunbar                   39.40   9 
 38 Nowak, Andrew                Huntingtown              39.47   6 
 39 Wilson, Michael              Oxon Hill                39.59   7 
 40 Dixon, Thomas                Largo                    39.59  11 
 41 Njoku, Andrew                Parkdale                 39.62   4 
 42 Bishop, Brian                McDonough                39.77   3 
 43 Johnson, Renard              Great Mills              39.96   5 
 44 Fooks, Delante               Thomas Stone             39.99   3 
 45 Cooke, Torez                 Calvert                  40.02   1 
 46 White, Khairi                Atholton                 40.07   3 
 47 Mitchell, Julian             Edison                   40.09   5 
 48 Ryans, Justin                McDonough                40.20   3 
 49 Jackson, Johnthan            HD Woodson B             40.32   8 
 50 Bartee, Mario                HD Woodson B             40.37   8 
 51 Peterman, John               George C. Marsha         40.50   4 
 52 Griffin, Terrence            McDonough                40.62   7 
 53 McClellan, Connor            West Springfield         41.00   3 
 54 Phelan, Sean                 West Springfield         41.20   2 
 55 Arrington, Tyrell            HD Woodson B             41.20   8 
 56 Adams, Daniel                Northwestern             41.21  12 
 57 Hemsely, Kenneth             Henry E. Lackey          41.81   7 
 58 Ogu, Marvin                  Largo                    42.03   6 
 59 Hall, Christopher            Chopticon                43.19   2 
 60 Davidson, Devin              Westlake                 43.20  11 
 61 Sewell, Karon                Duval                    43.54   5 
 62 Sutphin, Kyle                Calvert                  45.60   1 
 63 Stansfield, David            Great Mills              47.32   2 
 64 Henderson, Tre               Duval                    49.46   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:06.96  1/6/2007    Matthew Anderson, Westfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Ben                Largo                  1:07.54   8 
  2 Robinson, DeAndre            Westlake               1:08.40   6 
  3 Labor-Koroma, Mohammed       Chantilly              1:09.07   7 
  4 Moore, Roston                River Hill             1:09.29   7 
  5 Johnson, Shaun               Western Tech           1:09.80   8 
  6 Julian, Tristan              North Point            1:10.41   4 
  7 Boomer, DeAngelo             Dunbar                 1:10.93   8 
  8 Cox, Demetrice               Digital Harbor         1:10.96   7 
  9 Cross, Malik                 Oxon Hill              1:11.27   7 
 10 Mbdaine, Chris               Centreville            1:11.42   6 
 11 Peterman, John               George C. Marsha       1:11.50   7 
 12 Anderson, Aaron              George C. Marsha       1:11.69   5 
 13 Page, Champ                  Henry E. Lackey        1:11.73   6 
 14 McMillon, Jonathan           Mount Vernon           1:11.80   5 
 15 Jefferson, Kendall           Westlake               1:12.00   4 
 16 Pedermo, Jessie              Arundel                1:12.44   4 
 17 Ezurobo, Kingsley            Duval                  1:12.66   2 
 18 Wright, Andrew               Largo                  1:13.00   8 
 19 Carriere, Nathan             Wilde Lake             1:13.15   4 
 20 Widger, Dylan                Atholton               1:13.42   4 
 21 Obrien, Conor                Huntingtown            1:13.59   5 
 22 Addison, Brandon             Watkins Mill           1:13.72   4 
 23 Damachi, Nelson              Parkdale               1:13.95   2 
 24 Harley, George               Oxon Hill              1:14.59   2 
 25 Mattingly, Travis            Leonardtown            1:14.88   3 
 26 Borum, Chris                 Duval                  1:15.01   2 
 27 Schrote, Frank               South County           1:15.21   2 
 28 Hannah, Joey                 Centreville            1:15.49   4 
 29 Bishop, Brian                McDonough              1:15.77   3 
 30 Fooks, Deandre               Thomas Stone           1:15.92   3 
 31 Deminne, Kevin               Thomas Stone           1:16.58   3 
 32 Evans, Marc                  HD Woodson B           1:16.71   3 
 33 Campbell, Howard             Dunbar                 1:17.05   2 
 34 Adams, Wesley                Henry E. Lackey        1:17.33   4 
 35 Herriott, Conway             Westlake               1:17.37   4 
 36 Young, Anthony               Northwestern           1:17.76   5 
 37 Lambert, Marvin              Western Tech           1:18.01   3 
 38 Bailey, Karlmichael          Parkdale               1:18.06   3 
 39 McCartin, Danny              West Springfield       1:18.38   2 
 40 Childs, Mike                 HD Woodson B           1:18.47   3 
 41 Christian, Trever            Elkton                 1:19.21   3 
 42 Callison, Curt               Patuxent               1:19.69   1 
 43 Miller, Robert               West Springfield       1:19.83   2 
 44 Carroll, Shaun               Patuxent               1:19.88   1 
 45 Mahmoud, Wagas               Watkins Mill           1:19.96   2 
 46 Morgan, Josh                 La Plata               1:20.42   1 
 47 Hale, Matthew                Chopticon              1:20.58   1 
 48 Fini, Tyler                  La Plata               1:20.94   1 
 49 Edwards, Eric                Fairmont Heights       1:21.34   1 
 50 Gray, Phillip                Henry E. Lackey        1:21.58   2 
 51 Handsford, Diamond           Northwestern           1:21.88   5 
 52 Hamilton, Earl               Gonzaga                1:25.30   6 
 53 Warrick, Michael             Fairmont Heights       1:32.95   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:05.13  1/5/2008    Josh Finkle, Thomas Stone                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Adam                  River Hill             2:02.96! 
  2 Heydrick, Scott              River Hill             2:03.47! 
  3 Robinson, DeAndre            Westlake               2:03.84! 
  4 Moseley, Cullen              Parkdale               2:06.53  
  5 Johnson, Shaun               Western Tech           2:09.77  
  6 Gill, Stefon                 North Point            2:10.42  
  7 Schissler, Mark              West Springfield       2:10.68  
  8 Blankenship, Nathan          Calvert                2:11.10  
  9 Gbedo, Codjo                 Parkdale               2:11.30  
 10 Obrien, Conor                Huntingtown            2:11.38  
 11 Kelly, Devin                 Gonzaga                2:13.02  
 12 Boodhoo, Dallas              Western Tech           2:13.75  
 13 Carriere, Nathan             Wilde Lake             2:14.35  
 14 Deminne, Kevin               Thomas Stone           2:14.78  
 15 Oechsel, Brian               Leonardtown            2:15.07  
 16 Marquez, Beau                Chopticon              2:15.31  
 17 Oechsel, Matt                Leonardtown            2:15.33  
 18 Jones, Chris                 Centreville            2:16.46  
 19 Ibadin, Edose                Duval                  2:18.38  
 20 Lambert, Marvin              Western Tech           2:19.66  
 21 Allen, Rashard               HD Woodson B           2:19.97  
 22 Offenbacher, Peter           Great Mills            2:20.14  
 23 Barton, Alex                 Patuxent               2:20.59  
 24 Erickson, Austin             Centreville            2:24.82  
 25 Jones, Zach                  Arundel                2:27.58  
 26 Stine, Justin                La Plata               2:27.92  
 27 High, Lorenzo                Henry E. Lackey        2:28.28  
 28 Jones, Durrell               Fairmont Heights       2:29.24  
 29 Frauman, Quint               Wilde Lake             2:30.57  
 30 Davis, James                 Fairmont Heights       2:34.69  
 31 Faulkner, Jode               Wilde Lake             2:39.30  
 32 Britt, Adam                  Elkton                 2:42.72  
 33 Britt, Nick                  Elkton                 2:43.39  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:42.47  1/5/2008    Oscar Olazo Nostades, Marshall, George    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grimm, Dan                   Centreville            2:39.30! 
  2 Heiner, Mattson              Centreville            2:41.91! 
  3 Keefe, Tom                   South County           2:42.36! 
  4 McCullen, Andrew             Oakton                 2:43.84  
  5 Sharpley, Aidan              Oakton                 2:44.66  
  6 Wunsch, Chris                Atholton               2:46.78  
  7 Huff, Anthony                School Without W       2:47.15  
  8 Weil, Chris                  Oakton                 2:47.76  
  9 Sharpley, Stefan             Oakton                 2:47.96  
 10 Bever, Wilson                Chantilly              2:49.87  
 11 Groeger, Joseph              Chopticon              2:50.57  
 12 Hallenbeck, Matt             Patuxent               2:53.01  
 13 Rush, Juantre                Dunbar                 2:55.94  
 14 Ogunlola, Olamilkan          School Without W       2:58.55  
 15 Jeong, Ted                   School Without W       3:00.24  
 16 Ryan, Connor                 Gonzaga                3:01.29  
 17 Nicholas, Michael            Mount Vernon           3:02.92  
 18 Skinner, Damien              Dunbar                 3:04.72  
 19 Franklin, Trevor             Patuxent               3:23.76  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:24.83  1/5/2008    Ben Dejarnette *, Atlee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bazell, Graham               Atholton               4:23.64! 
  2 Morgan, Craig                River Hill             4:26.99  
  3 Zuoaimia, Yazid              Centreville            4:27.59  
  4 McCullen, Andrew             Oakton                 4:31.57  
  5 Moseley, Cullen              Parkdale               4:31.71  
  6 Foley, Christopher           Chantilly              4:33.72  
  7 Weil, Chris                  Oakton                 4:39.70  
  8 Taylor, Colin                West Springfield       4:41.90  
  9 Morales, Dante               Oakton                 4:42.04  
 10 Arbuckle, Luke               Elkton                 4:43.93  
 11 Lynch, Michael               Atholton               4:45.36  
 12 Thorne, Jamie                Chopticon              4:47.79  
 13 Gigli, Simon                 School Without W       4:49.15  
 14 McLean, Andrew               Huntingtown            4:50.38  
 15 Gbedo, Codjo                 Parkdale               4:50.87  
 16 Harsh, David                 Chantilly              4:51.40  
 17 Blankenship, Nathan          Calvert                4:51.53  
 18 Eberhart, Patrick            Oakton                 4:53.73  
 19 Hallenbeck, Matt             Patuxent               4:53.94  
 20 Kroeker, Michael             Wilde Lake             4:55.47  
 21 Dolan, Joe                   West Springfield       4:57.38  
 22 O'Brien, Dylan               North Point            4:57.79  
 23 Boyd, Nick                   Leonardtown            5:00.04  
 24 Cruz, Karlan                 Oakton                 5:01.08  
 25 Carolous-Hage, Sam           Jeb Stuart             5:03.11  
 26 Ritter, Gabriel              George C. Marsha       5:04.68  
 27 Bickley, Tyler               Centreville            5:09.28  
 28 Rangel, Alex                 Edison                 5:10.15  
 29 Jeong, Ted                   School Without W       5:11.61  
 30 Hagopian, Samuel             George C. Marsha       5:11.93  
 31 Creaven, Jimmy               Edison                 5:15.21  
 32 Sweet Jr., Mark              Leonardtown            5:17.03  
 33 Carlson, Alex                North Point            5:17.31  
 34 Braxton, Delonte             Digital Harbor         5:20.63  
 35 Herold, Kevin                North Point            5:22.05  
 36 Rangel-Lafuente, Roger       George C. Marsha       5:23.05  
 37 Bollinger, Matthew           Wilde Lake             5:23.41  
 38 Rooks, Delvaugh              Digital Harbor         5:26.54  
 39 Dyjack, Matt                 Arundel                5:27.46  
 40 Faulkner, Jode               Wilde Lake             5:27.63  
 41 Ghirmai, Biniam              Northwestern           5:28.11  
 42 Gleason, Charlie             Elkton                 5:36.74  
 43 Baldwin, John                Wilde Lake             5:40.36  
 44 Green, Keith                 Dunbar                 6:10.31  
 -- Oechsel, Brian               Leonardtown                DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:45.13  1/5/2008    Graves Brian, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Degfae, Leoule               Edison                 9:13.34! 
  2 Hendricks, Neal              Oakton                 9:48.03  
  3 Wunsch, Chris                Atholton               9:58.44  
  4 Mandeville, Brett            South County           9:59.11  
  5 Fulghum, Patrick             Oakton                10:02.33  
  6 Schafer, Tom                 South County          10:06.37  
  7 Morgan, Craig                River Hill            10:08.78  
  8 Woodhouse, Matt              Oakton                10:13.16  
  9 Rodriguez, Spencer           Edison                10:19.69  
 10 Morgan, Dylan                South County          10:20.02  
 11 Thorne, Jamie                Chopticon             10:20.71  
 12 Hageman, Michael             Leonardtown           10:22.63  
 13 McLean, Andrew               Huntingtown           10:22.82  
 14 Munevar, Gerardo             Edison                10:23.91  
 15 Tobin, Daniel                West Springfield      10:23.97  
 16 Rooney, Lucas                George C. Marsha      10:28.49  
 17 Cumpian, Matt                Chantilly             10:29.68  
 18 Sciacca, Alex                South County          10:43.86  
 19 Ostrowski, Tyler             Chopticon             10:45.52  
 20 Miluski, Tyler               Leonardtown           10:50.98  
 21 Erbe, Ryan                   West Springfield      10:58.68  
 22 Allen, William               Huntingtown           11:09.11  
 23 Ponse, Ryan                  Leonardtown           11:13.01  
 24 Allen, Rashard               HD Woodson B          11:20.23  
 25 Ali, Ahmed                   Jeb Stuart            11:25.65  
 26 Kayser, Kevin P              Great Mills           11:52.93  
 27 Ritter, Nicholas             George C. Marsha      12:01.68  
 28 Whitesell, Ryan              Patuxent              12:02.89  
 29 Clancy, Ryan                 Elkton                12:47.07  
 30 Byrne, Nick                  Patuxent              12:51.47  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.48  1/5/2008    Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Proctor, Trae                Thomas Stone              8.05Q  3 
  2 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga                   8.07Q  2 
  3 Robinson, Stacey             Gonzaga                   8.30Q  4 
  4 Griffin, Terrence            McDonough                 8.32Q  1 
  5 Robinson, Eddie              Atholton                  8.31Q  2 
  6 Jenkins, Aaron               Huntingtown               8.31Q  4 
  7 Cameron, Clive               Mount Vernon              8.40Q  3 
  8 Roberts, Damiete             Watkins Mill              8.54Q  1 
  9 Kizer, Anthony               Western Tech              8.45Q  4 
 10 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga                   8.53Q  3 
 11 Anderson, Aaron              George C. Marsha          8.60Q  2 
 12 Opoku, Stevenson             Jeb Stuart                8.68Q  1 
 13 Pingshaw, Ikeem              Dunbar                    8.70q  1 
 14 Thornton, Marquis            Digital Harbor            8.80q  2 
 15 Bowman, James                Fairmont Heights          8.82q  1 
 16 Hunter, Aquantre             Fairmont Heights          8.92q  2 
 17 Hardos, Brad                 McDonough                 9.05   4 
 18 Robison, Jacob               Huntingtown               9.13   1 
 19 Musa, Tijani                 Jeb Stuart                9.33   4 
 20 Wallace, Delonte             Patuxent                  9.51   3 
 21 Farhood, Daniel              George C. Marsha          9.61   4 
 22 Ma, Andrew                   West Springfield          9.82   2 
 23 Gailey, Thomas               Chopticon                10.10   2 
 24 Diago, Boris                 McDonough                10.11   2 
 25 Barton, Jordan               Huntingtown              10.15   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.48  1/5/2008    Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga                   7.92Q  1 
  2 Proctor, Trae                Thomas Stone              7.94Q  2 
  3 Robinson, Stacey             Gonzaga                   8.01Q  1 
  4 Kizer, Anthony               Western Tech              8.19Q  2 
  5 Robinson, Eddie              Atholton                  8.21Q  2 
  6 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga                   8.21Q  1 
  7 Anderson, Aaron              George C. Marsha          8.23q  1 
  8 Cameron, Clive               Mount Vernon              8.32q  1 
  9 Griffin, Terrence            McDonough                 8.48   2 
 10 Pingshaw, Ikeem              Dunbar                    8.66   2 
 11 Roberts, Damiete             Watkins Mill              8.67   2 
 12 Hunter, Aquantre             Fairmont Heights          8.68   2 
 13 Thornton, Marquis            Digital Harbor            8.73   1 
 14 Bowman, James                Fairmont Heights          8.91   1 
 15 Jenkins, Aaron               Huntingtown              20.95   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.48  1/5/2008    Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga                   7.70  
  2 Proctor, Trae                Thomas Stone              7.81  
  3 Robinson, Eddie              Atholton                  8.23  
  4 Anderson, Aaron              George C. Marsha          8.24  
  5 Cameron, Clive               Mount Vernon              8.50  
  6 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga                   8.54  
  7 Kizer, Anthony               Western Tech             12.35  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Invite
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:31.35  1/5/2008    Westlake, Westlake                        
                         J Alexander, D Robinson, C Jeffries, K Jefferson  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       1:31.31!  6 
  2 North Point  'A'                                    1:32.01   6 
  3 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               1:34.15   6 
  4 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                1:34.37   6 
  5 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   1:35.94   5 
  6 Arundel  'A'                                        1:35.97   4 
  7 Chantilly  'A'                                      1:36.17   4 
  8 HD Woodson Boys  'A'                                1:36.48   3 
  9 La Plata  'A'                                       1:37.04   5 
 10 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   1:37.46   2 
 11 Calvert  'A'                                        1:37.48   3 
 12 McDonough  'A'                                      1:37.50   5 
 13 Atholton  'A'                                       1:37.56   3 
 14 Gonzaga  'A'                                        1:37.97   4 
 15 Northwestern  'A'                                   1:38.00   4 
 16 Leonardtown  'A'                                    1:38.01   3 
 17 Edison  'A'                                         1:38.20   5 
 18 Largo  'A'                                          1:38.36   6 
 19 Western Tech  'A'                                   1:38.53   3 
 20 South County  'A'                                   1:39.11   1 
 21 Huntingtown  'A'                                    1:39.14   2 
 22 Patuxent  'A'                                       1:39.81   2 
 23 Dunbar  'A'                                         1:40.69   6 
 24 River Hill  'A'                                     1:42.78   2 
 25 West Springfield  'A'                               1:43.25   1 
 26 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      1:43.54   5 
 27 Duval  'A'                                          1:43.81   2 
 28 Frederick Douglass  'A'                             1:46.32   4 
 29 Chopticon  'A'                                      1:52.77   1 
 -- Thomas Stone  'A'                                        DQ   4  uniform violation
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Development
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunbar  'B'                                        x1:39.59   4 
  2 Fairmont Heights  'B'                              x1:39.90   4 
  3 Westlake  'B'                                      x1:40.24   1 
  4 Atholton  'B'                                      x1:40.43   4 
  5 Thomas Stone  'B'                                  x1:42.93   2 
  6 McDonough  'B'                                     x1:43.31   3 
  7 HD Woodson Boys  'B'                               x1:43.42   1 
  8 Watkins Mill  'B'                                  x1:43.52   3 
  9 Henry E. Lackey  'B'                               x1:43.63   4 
 10 Western Tech  'B'                                  x1:44.11   3 
 11 North Point  'B'                                   x1:44.45   3 
 12 Gonzaga  'B'                                       x1:44.66   3 
 13 South County  'B'                                  x1:45.75   1 
 14 La Plata  'B'                                      x1:45.81   4 
 15 Chantilly  'A'                                      1:45.98   2 
 16 Arundel  'B'                                       x1:46.82   2 
 17 Largo  'B'                                         x1:47.82   3 
 18 Patuxent  'B'                                      x1:49.98   1 
 19 George C. Marshall  'B'                            x1:50.43   2 
 20 Great Mills  'B'                                   x1:51.02   1 
 21 River Hill  'B'                                    x1:52.11   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:32.26  1/5/2008    Westlake, Westlake                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Point  'A'                                    3:38.89   2 
  2 Gonzaga  'A'                                        3:39.44   3 
  3 Westlake  'A'                                       3:39.71   4 
  4 River Hill  'A'                                     3:41.82   4 
  5 Chantilly  'A'                                      3:42.17   3 
  6 Arundel  'A'                                        3:43.47   4 
  7 Western Tech  'A'                                   3:44.01   3 
  8 Centreville  'A'                                    3:44.82   4 
  9 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                3:45.37   3 
 10 School Without Walls  'A'                           3:45.48   2 
 11 HD Woodson Boys  'A'                                3:49.08   1 
 12 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               3:49.27   2 
 13 Duval  'A'                                          3:50.13   3 
 14 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   3:50.14   1 
 15 West Springfield  'A'                               3:50.37   1 
 16 South County  'A'                                   3:51.07   1 
 17 Largo  'A'                                          3:51.39   4 
 18 Atholton  'A'                                       3:55.52   1 
 19 Patuxent  'A'                                       3:59.37   1 
 20 Huntingtown  'A'                                    4:00.12   3 
 21 Chopticon  'A'                                      4:04.54   1 
 22 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   4:08.33   2 
 23 Northwestern  'A'                                   4:12.01   3 
 24 Great Mills  'A'                                    4:16.13   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:10.89  1/6/2007    West Springfield, West Springfield        
                         L Walker, M Spooner, A Martis, L Ross             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atholton  'A'                                       8:26.95  
  2 River Hill  'A'                                     8:32.35  
  3 South County  'A'                                   8:36.88  
  4 Leonardtown  'A'                                    8:42.55  
  5 West Springfield  'A'                               8:45.27  
  6 School Without Walls  'A'                           8:49.31  
  7 Centreville  'A'                                    8:49.49  
  8 Edison  'A'                                         8:55.12  
  9 Gonzaga  'A'                                        8:57.04  
 10 Chopticon  'A'                                      9:00.05  
 11 Dunbar  'A'                                         9:12.59  
 12 North Point  'A'                                    9:15.29  
 13 Patuxent  'A'                                       9:15.44  
 14 Arundel  'A'                                        9:23.68  
 15 Chantilly  'A'                                      9:27.74  
 16 Western Tech  'A'                                   9:28.96  
 17 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   9:40.60  
 18 La Plata  'A'                                       9:41.88  
 19 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   9:53.63  
 20 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               9:59.76  
 21 Elkton  'A'                                        10:11.63  
 22 Huntingtown  'A'                                   10:13.53  
 23 Great Mills  'A'                                   10:36.42  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-04  1/6/2007    Phil Allison, Centreville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benton, Tristan              North Point            6-08.00! 
  2 Davis, Marcus                Arundel                6-02.00  
  3 Harper, Jonathan             Westlake               6-00.00  
  4 Thomas, Shaquille            Mount Vernon           5-08.00  
  5 Labor-Koroma, Mohammed       Chantilly              5-08.00  
  6 Cross, Malik                 Oxon Hill              5-08.00  
  7 Snively, Matt                Leonardtown            5-06.00  
 -- Thornton, Julian             Great Mills                 NH  
 -- Moultrie, Jabril             Oxon Hill                   NH  
 -- Person, Joel                 School Without W            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22-03.50  1/6/2007    Corryl Boyd, Westlake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smoot, Marcus                La Plata              21-07.00  
  2 Holmes, Jesse                North Point           20-09.25  
  3 King, Andrew                 Atholton              20-09.00  
  4 Jenkins, Aaron               Huntingtown           20-04.00  
  5 Izegwire, Olu                Dunbar                19-10.00  
  6 McMillon, Jonathan           Mount Vernon          19-08.50  
  7 Salas, Efraem                Chantilly             19-04.50  
  7 Parish, Jonathan             Fairmont Heights      19-04.50  
  9 Bouknight, Kevin             School Without W      18-11.50  
 10 Quattlebaum, Jermaine        Largo                 18-06.25  
 11 Butler, Aaron                La Plata              18-03.50  
 12 White, Robert                Thomas Stone          18-00.25  
 13 Opoku, Stevenson             Jeb Stuart            17-10.75  
 14 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel       West Springfield      17-10.00  
 15 Kingrey, Ryan                Arundel               17-05.25  
 16 Jarboe, Cody                 Chopticon             17-03.75  
 17 Hayhurst, Tyler              Chopticon             17-01.25  
 18 Wolley, Dennis               Largo                 16-11.50  
 19 Ritchhart, Mike              South County          16-05.50  
 20 Musa, Tijani                 Jeb Stuart            16-01.75  
 21 Thornton, Julian             Great Mills           15-10.00  
 21 Jenkins, Stephan             Arundel               15-10.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45-04  1/5/2008    Xyan Rose, La Plata                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smoot, Marcus                La Plata              44-03.50  
  2 Benton, Tristan              North Point           43-09.00  
  3 Robinson, Stacey             Gonzaga               42-11.50  
  4 Epps, Donnell                Edison                42-09.00  
  5 Proctor, Trae                Thomas Stone          41-04.75  
  6 Bouknight, Kevin             School Without W      40-00.00  
  7 Davis, Adam                  River Hill            39-10.50  
  8 Thomas, Shaquille            Mount Vernon          39-09.25  
  9 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga               39-04.00  
 10 White, Robert                Thomas Stone          39-02.25  
 11 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel       West Springfield      38-11.00  
 12 Opoku, Stevenson             Jeb Stuart            38-00.00  
 13 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga               37-03.25  
 14 Robinson, Eddie              Atholton              37-01.00  
 15 Blugis, Jordan               Arundel               36-11.25  
 16 Evans, Marc                  HD Woodson B          36-07.25  
 17 Clarke, Andrew               South County          35-06.25  
 18 Smith, Tamaran               Chopticon             34-10.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 52-08.75  1/5/2008    Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laurence, Danny              Jeb Stuart            46-08.25  
  2 Saures, Alexander            George C. Marsha      46-01.25  
  3 Thomas, Shaquille            Mount Vernon          45-05.25  
  4 Dupree, Andre                North Point           44-08.75  
  5 Pope, Muraad                 Huntingtown           43-10.25  
  6 Wright, Charles              McDonough             43-03.25  
  7 Ogunsanya, Adewale           Largo                 42-04.00  
  8 Butler, Jordan               Chopticon             39-08.25  
  9 Jordan, Joe                  Digital Harbor        39-07.50  
 10 Yurkovic, Todd               South County          39-01.75  
 11 Phillps, Donald              Oxon Hill             36-07.50  
 12 Tortella, John               George C. Marsha      33-03.25  
 13 Sebacher, Joesph             Great Mills           33-00.00  
 14 Travis, Edward               Digital Harbor        32-08.25  
 15 Ogu, Randy                   Largo                 31-04.00  
 16 Henderson, Drew              River Hill            31-03.25  
 17 Jorden, Terrell              Digital Harbor        30-10.00  
 18 Queen, Demonte               Fairmont Heights      28-11.75  




Return to Top

Email | About