MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Sportsplex High School Relays
Sportsplex Relays History
Hosted By: PGSLC
Landover, Maryland
2008-12-15

                  Sportsplex High School Relays - 12/18/2007                   
                   Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex                    
                     Results - From Runningmaryland.com                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Huntington HS  'A'                                  50.00      39.79  
  2 North Pointe HS  'A'                                35.20      42.56  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Huntington HS  'A'                                  38.00      34.94   1 
  2 North Pointe HS  'A'                                32.90      35.92   2 
  3 McDonough HS  'A'                                   36.80      36.68   1 
  4 Middletown HS  'A'                                  35.80      38.16   2 
  5 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              36.90      38.22   1 
  6 Walkersville HS  'A'                                36.20      39.30   2 
  7 Frederick HS  'A'                                   38.50      43.49   1 
 
Event 3  Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Middletown HS  'A'                                          12:48.29  
  2 North Pointe HS  'A'                             13:15.50   13:18.69  
  3 Northern HS  'A'                                 11:00.00   13:21.73  
  4 LA Plata HS  'A'                                 14:13.00   13:28.89  
  5 McDonough HS  'A'                                17:15.00   13:50.00  
  6 Huntington HS  'A'                               15:30.00   14:08.86  
  7 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                           14:16.11  
  8 Northwood HS  'A'                                           14:22.81  
  9 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                        14:30.11  
 10 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                             16:00.00   15:44.93  
 -- Walkersville HS  'A'                             14:45.00         DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                             10:58.00   10:43.19  
  2 Northern HS  'A'                                 13:30.00   11:04.91  
  3 Walkersville HS  'A'                             11:23.00   11:09.64  
  4 Huntington HS  'A'                               11:55.00   11:24.64  
  5 Middletown HS  'A'                               11:29.00   11:40.19  
  6 Northwood HS  'A'                                           11:41.41  
  7 North Pointe HS  'A'                             11:30.41   11:49.63  
  8 LA Plata HS  'A'                                 11:30.00   11:53.27  
  9 Frederick HS  'A'                                11:50.00   12:09.61  
 10 Francis Scott Key  'A'                           12:55.00   12:12.16  
 11 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                        12:21.45  
 12 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                             12:00.00   12:39.59  
 13 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                11:45.46   13:08.90  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x55 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lackey HS  'A'                                      30.00      28.98   3 
  2 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                           29.17   2 
  3 LA Plata HS  'A'                                    30.30      30.81   1 
  4 Westlake HS  'A'                                               30.82   3 
  5 North Pointe HS  'A'                                29.92      31.02   2 
  6 McDonough HS  'A'                                   35.20      31.26   1 
  7 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                                33.00      31.30   2 
  8 Central HS  'A'                                                31.40   1 
  9 Walkersville HS  'A'                                34.10      31.50   4 
 10 Middletown HS  'A'                                             31.56   3 
 11 Huntington HS  'A'                                  40.00      34.22   1 
 12 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                   30.00      34.60   4 
 13 Northwood HS  'A'                                              34.91   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 4x55 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Westlake HS  'A'                                    28.00      25.10   3 
  2 North Pointe HS  'A'                                26.32      25.55   1 
  3 Lackey HS  'A'                                      28.00      25.88   3 
  4 Frederick HS  'A'                                   25.10      26.13   4 
  5 LA Plata HS  'A'                                    25.90      26.39   4 
  6 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                27.60      26.54   4 
  7 Huntington HS  'A'                                  28.00      26.66   2 
  8 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                                28.00      26.87   1 
  9 McDonough HS  'A'                                   28.20      26.90   3 
 10 Walkersville HS  'A'                                26.20      27.06   2 
 11 Middletown HS  'A'                                  27.20      27.56   3 
 12 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                   30.16      27.65   1 
 13 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              28.00      28.10   4 
 14 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                           28.34   1 
 15 Central HS  'A'                                                32.33   2 
 16 Northwood HS  'A'                                              35.40   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Middletown HS  'A'                                           4:33.70   2 
  2 Huntington HS  'A'                                4:40.00    4:34.61   2 
  3 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                         4:41.38   1 
  4 North Pointe HS  'A'                              3:55.20    4:42.24   1 
  5 Central HS  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:43.60   1 
  6 Lackey HS  'A'                                    4:32.00    4:49.33   1 
  7 McDonough HS  'A'                                 5:15.00    4:51.75   1 
  8 Walkersville HS  'A'                              5:03.00    4:52.61   2 
  9 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 4:37.00    4:54.17   2 
 10 LA Plata HS  'A'                                  4:50.00    5:03.39   2 
 11 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                              5:30.00    5:09.58   1 
 12 Northern HS  'A'                                             5:13.59   1 
 13 Westlake HS  'A'                                             5:29.03   1 
 14 Northwood HS  'A'                                            5:38.53   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 North Pointe HS  'A'                              4:31.82    3:52.40   2 
  2 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            3:53.00    3:56.50   2 
  3 LA Plata HS  'A'                                  3:50.00    3:57.38   2 
  4 Walkersville HS  'A'                              3:19.20    3:59.99   2 
  5 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                         4:00.33   2 
  6 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                              4:00.00    4:00.45   1 
  7 Middletown HS  'A'                                3:54.90    4:02.16   2 
  8 Frederick HS  'A'                                 3:55.00    4:03.39   2 
  9 Westlake HS  'A'                                  3:50.00    4:05.12   2 
 10 Central HS  'A'                                   3:55.00    4:18.10   1 
 11 McDonough HS  'A'                                 4:15.00    4:21.29   1 
 12 Northwood HS  'A'                                            4:21.86   1 
 13 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 4:29.57    4:22.48   1 
 14 Lackey HS  'A'                                    4:05.00    4:27.90   1 
 15 Huntington HS  'A'                                4:50.00    4:36.34   1 
 16 Northern HS  'A'                                  8:30.00    4:39.00   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northern HS  'A'                                 10:20.00   10:50.75  
  2 LA Plata HS  'A'                                 10:50.00   11:08.77  
  3 Holton Arms  'A'                                            11:08.95  
  4 Huntington HS  'A'                               11:30.00   11:16.58  
  5 Paint Branch HS  'A'                              9:45.00   11:20.44  
  6 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                11:20.00   11:46.64  
  7 Walkersville HS  'A'                             12:24.00   12:03.47  
  8 Northwood HS  'A'                                           12:13.95  
  9 North Pointe HS  'A'                             12:01.34   13:44.77  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              8:40.00    8:38.61  
  2 Northern HS  'A'                                  8:30.00    8:47.62  
  3 Walkersville HS  'A'                              9:00.00    8:54.36  
  4 Northwood HS  'A'                                            8:54.76  
  5 Paint Branch HS  'A'                              9:15.00    9:06.25  
  6 Middletown HS  'A'                                8:55.00    9:13.43  
  7 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 9:44.40    9:17.63  
  8 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            9:28.00    9:31.55  
  9 Westlake HS  'A'                                  8:50.00    9:32.95  
 10 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                              9:45.00    9:42.23  
 11 LA Plata HS  'A'                                  8:52.00    9:57.13  
 12 Huntington HS  'A'                               10:10.00   10:02.59  
 13 Lackey HS  'A'                                   10:28.00   10:17.34  
 14 Frederick HS  'A'                                 9:40.00   10:17.98  
 15 North Pointe HS  'A'                             10:03.25   10:34.08  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Freshman
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LA Plata HS  'A'                                  1:57.00    2:01.22  
  2 Walkersville HS  'A'                              2:08.00    2:02.93  
  3 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                         2:08.12  
  4 Holton Arms  'A'                                             2:18.36  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshman
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lackey HS  'A'                                               1:48.23   2 
  2 Walkersville HS  'A'                              1:50.00    1:51.16   1 
  3 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 1:50.12    1:51.25   2 
  4 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                         1:52.13   1 
  5 Northwood HS  'A'                                            1:56.61   1 
  6 Huntington HS  'A'                                1:55.00    1:57.62   1 
  7 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            2:02.70    1:58.20   2 
  8 Frederick HS  'A'                                 1:59.00    2:02.37   2 
  9 North Pointe HS  'A'                              1:43.41    2:03.61   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lackey HS  'A'                                    1:47.00    1:45.02   1 
  2 Paint Branch HS  'A'                              1:48.00    1:46.99   1 
  3 Westlake HS  'A'                                  1:50.00    1:48.41   2 
  4 Middletown HS  'A'                                           1:50.76   2 
  5 Central HS  'A'                                   1:55.00    1:52.55   3 
  6 North Pointe HS  'A'                              1:50.32    1:54.03   1 
  7 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 1:51.00    1:56.42   4 
  8 Paint Branch HS  'B'                                         1:56.45   3 
  9 LA Plata HS  'A'                                  1:54.00    1:56.59   2 
 10 Northwood HS  'A'                                 1:55.10    1:57.58   4 
 11 Walkersville HS  'A'                              1:55.00    1:57.68   1 
 12 Holton Arms  'A'                                  2:00.00    1:58.53   2 
 13 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                              2:05.00    1:59.78   1 
 14 Huntington HS  'A'                                2:05.00    2:00.58   2 
 15 LA Plata HS  'B'                                  2:02.00    2:01.19   4 
 16 Walkersville HS  'B'                              2:07.00    2:04.62   3 
 17 Holton Arms  'B'                                             2:05.38   3 
 18 Huntington HS  'B'                                2:20.00    2:10.32   2 
 19 McDonough HS  'A'                                 2:05.00    2:10.88   4 
 20 Westlake HS  'B'                                             2:10.89   3 
 21 Lackey HS  'B'                                               2:12.11   3 
 22 Northwood HS  'B'                                            2:12.36   1 
 23 Northern HS  'B'                                             2:12.39   4 
 24 Thomas Stone HS  'B'                              2:25.00    2:19.83   4 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Westlake HS  'A'                                  1:30.00    1:31.13   1 
  2 North Pointe HS  'A'                              1:35.20    1:31.81   1 
  3 Lackey HS  'A'                                    1:40.00    1:34.27   1 
  4 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 1:34.70    1:34.41   3 
  5 Middletown HS  'A'                                1:38.50    1:36.21   3 
  6 Frederick HS  'A'                                 1:36.00    1:36.62   4 
  7 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              1:37.00    1:36.64   3 
  8 Paint Branch HS  'A'                              1:33.00    1:36.74   1 
  9 Central HS  'A'                                   1:41.00    1:36.82   3 
 10 North Pointe HS  'B'                              1:42.44    1:36.86   4 
 11 LA Plata HS  'A'                                  1:34.00    1:37.17   2 
 12 McDonough HS  'A'                                 1:39.00    1:37.47   1 
 13 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                              1:36.00    1:37.71   1 
 14 Walkersville HS  'A'                              1:34.10    1:38.37   3 
 15 Northern HS  'A'                                             1:39.82   2 
 16 McDonough HS  'B'                                 1:46.00    1:40.01   5 
 17 Georgetown Prep  'B'                                         1:40.21   6 
 18 Paint Branch HS  'B'                                         1:40.30   2 
 19 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            1:39.20    1:40.42   3 
 20 Tuscarora HS  'B'                                 1:47.08    1:42.38   2 
 21 Thomas Stone HS  'B'                              1:45.00    1:42.87   5 
 22 Westlake HS  'B'                                             1:43.05   5 
 23 Lackey HS  'B'                                               1:43.37   5 
 24 Huntington HS  'A'                                1:50.00    1:44.56   2 
 25 Frederick HS  'B'                                 1:38.00    1:45.17   4 
 26 Middletown HS  'B'                                1:42.50    1:45.89   4 
 27 Walkersville HS  'B'                              1:52.00    1:51.76   4 
 28 LA Plata HS  'B'                                  1:38.00    1:52.57   6 
 29 Northwood HS  'B'                                            1:52.58   4 
 30 Northwood HS  'A'                                 1:41.40    1:55.84   2 
 31 Huntington HS  'B'                                2:08.00    2:08.66   6 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paint Branch HS  'A'                              4:08.00    4:16.18   2 
  2 North Pointe HS  'A'                              4:32.85    4:22.33   2 
  3 Central HS  'A'                                   4:30.00    4:24.83   1 
  4 Huntington HS  'A'                                4:40.00    4:27.94   1 
  5 Westlake HS  'A'                                  4:40.00    4:32.06   2 
  6 LA Plata HS  'A'                                  4:32.00    4:34.01   2 
  7 Northwood HS  'A'                                            4:38.78   1 
  8 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 4:24.00    4:41.77   2 
  9 Lackey HS  'A'                                    4:40.00    4:47.50   2 
 10 McDonough HS  'A'                                            4:54.40   1 
 11 Holton Arms  'A'                                             4:55.54   2 
 12 Northern HS  'A'                                             4:57.96   1 
 13 Walkersville HS  'A'                              4:39.00    5:03.23   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 3:33.31    3:33.01   2 
  2 Westlake HS  'A'                                  3:40.00    3:34.40   2 
  3 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              3:36.00    3:36.13   1 
  4 Lackey HS  'A'                                    3:45.00    3:37.31   2 
  5 Huntington HS  'A'                                3:45.00    3:39.50   2 
  6 Paint Branch HS  'A'                              3:35.00    3:40.71   2 
  7 Holton Arms  'A'                                             3:40.89   2 
  8 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            3:46.00    3:44.53   1 
  9 Northwood HS  'A'                                            3:44.56   2 
 10 Walkersville HS  'A'                              3:44.00    3:46.78   1 
 11 Central HS  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:50.66   1 
 12 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                              3:50.00    3:50.87   1 
 13 Middletown HS  'A'                                3:40.00    3:50.90   2 
 14 Frederick HS  'A'                                 3:48.00    3:51.42   1 
 15 LA Plata HS  'A'                                  3:40.00    3:52.55   1 
 16 Northern HS  'A'                                             4:07.97   1 
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central Girl, 3              Central HS                     16-08.00  
  2 Middletown Girl, 2           Middletown HS                  16-01.00  
  3 La Plata Girl, 2             LA Plata HS                    15-06.00  
  4 Walkersville Girl, 1         Walkersville HS                15-04.00  
  5 Tuscarora Girl, 3            Tuscarora HS                   14-08.75  
  6 Huntington Girl, 3           Huntington HS                  14-07.25  
  7 La Plata Girl, 5             LA Plata HS                    14-05.00  
  8 North Point Girl, 3          North Pointe HS                14-04.50  
  8 Lackey Girl, 2               Lackey HS                      14-04.50  
 10 Central Girl, 2              Central HS                     14-03.00  
 11 Huntington Girl, 2           Huntington HS                  14-02.00  
 12 North Point Girl, 1          North Pointe HS                14-01.75  
 13 Lackey Girl, 3               Lackey HS                      14-01.00  
 14 Tuscarora Girl, 1            Tuscarora HS                   13-08.00  
 15 Huntington Girl, 1           Huntington HS                  13-07.00  
 16 Walkersville Girl, 4         Walkersville HS                13-06.25  
 17 Central Girl, 1              Central HS                     13-05.00  
 18 North Point Girl, 2          North Pointe HS                13-01.00  
 19 Paint Branch Girl, 1         Paint Branch HS                13-00.75  
 20 Paint Branch Girl, 2         Paint Branch HS                13-00.00  
 21 Walkersville Girl, 3         Walkersville HS                12-11.50  
 22 Holton Arms, 3               Holton Arms                    12-11.00  
 22 La Plata Girl, 4             LA Plata HS                    12-11.00  
 24 Huntington Girl, 4           Huntington HS                  12-10.50  
 25 La Plata Girl, 1             LA Plata HS                    12-09.00  
 26 Walkersville Girl, 5         Walkersville HS                12-07.00  
 27 Northern Girl, 1             Northern HS                    12-06.00  
 28 Middletown Girl, 3           Middletown HS                  12-05.00  
 29 Holton Arms, 2               Holton Arms                    12-03.50  
 30 Lackey Girl, 1               Lackey HS                      12-02.50  
 30 Walkersville Girl, 2         Walkersville HS                12-02.50  
 32 La Plata Girl, 3             LA Plata HS                    11-11.50  
 33 Middletown Girl, 1           Middletown HS                  11-10.00  
 34 Huntington Girl, 5           Huntington HS                  11-08.50  
 35 Northern Girl, 2             Northern HS                    11-06.50  
 36 Tuscarora Girl, 2            Tuscarora HS                   11-05.00  
 37 Holton Arms, 1               Holton Arms                    11-04.00  
 38 La Plata Girl, 6             LA Plata HS                    11-01.00  
 39 Northern Girl, 3             Northern HS                     9-09.25  
 40 Walkersville Girl, 6         Walkersville HS                 9-08.25  
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walkersville Boy, 3          Walkersville HS                23-02.00  
  2 North Point Boy, 6           North Pointe HS                20-09.00  
  3 Northern Boy, 3              Northern HS                    20-01.75  
  4 La Plata Boy, 3              LA Plata HS                    19-11.50  
  5 North Point Boy, 1           North Pointe HS                19-11.00  
  5 Westlake Boy, 3              Westlake HS                    19-11.00  
  7 Walkersville Boy, 1          Walkersville HS                19-09.00  
  8 North Point Boy, 2           North Pointe HS                18-08.50  
  9 Huntington Boy, 1            Huntington HS                  18-08.00  
 10 Georgetown Prep, 3           Georgetown Prep                18-04.50  
 11 Westlake Boy, 1              Westlake HS                    18-00.00  
 12 North Point Boy, 4           North Pointe HS                17-10.50  
 13 Francis Scott Key, 2         Francis Scott Ke               17-09.00  
 14 Walkersville Boy, 2          Walkersville HS                17-05.00  
 15 Frederick Boy, 5             Frederick HS                   17-03.75  
 16 Huntington Boy, 2            Huntington HS                  17-02.50  
 17 North Point Boy, 3           North Pointe HS                17-01.00  
 18 Georgetown Prep, 1           Georgetown Prep                17-00.00  
 19 Tuscarora Boy, 1             Tuscarora HS                   16-08.00  
 20 Georgetown Prep, 2           Georgetown Prep                16-07.50  
 21 Francis Scott Key, 3         Francis Scott Ke               16-05.00  
 22 La Plata Boy, 2              LA Plata HS                    16-04.50  
 23 La Plata Boy, 1              LA Plata HS                    16-04.25  
 24 Huntington Boy, 6            Huntington HS                  16-03.00  
 24 Miiddletown Boy, 2           Middletown HS                  16-03.00  
 26 Miiddletown Boy, 3           Middletown HS                  16-02.00  
 27 North Point Boy, 5           North Pointe HS                16-01.00  
 28 Huntington Boy, 3            Huntington HS                  16-00.50  
 29 Northern Boy, 2              Northern HS                    15-11.50  
 30 Francis Scott Key, 1         Francis Scott Ke               15-10.00  
 31 Westlake Boy, 2              Westlake HS                    15-03.00  
 32 Huntington Boy, 5            Huntington HS                  14-10.00  
 33 Huntington Boy, 4            Huntington HS                  14-02.00  
 34 Northwood Boy, 2             Northwood HS                   13-11.00  
 34 Lackey Boy, 3                Lackey HS                      13-11.00  
 36 Francis Scott Key, 5         Francis Scott Ke               13-06.00  
 37 Francis Scott Key, 4         Francis Scott Ke               13-05.50  
 38 Frederick Boy, 4             Frederick HS                   13-05.00  
 39 Frederick Boy, 1             Frederick HS                   12-10.50  
 40 Francis Scott Key, 6         Francis Scott Ke               12-06.00  
 41 Northern Boy, 1              Northern HS                    12-05.50  
 42 Lackey Boy, 2                Lackey HS                      12-05.00  
 43 Lackey Boy, 5                Lackey HS                      12-00.00  
 44 Frederick Boy, 2             Frederick HS                   11-10.00  
 45 Northwood Boy, 1             Northwood HS                   10-11.00  
 46 Northwood Boy, 3             Northwood HS                   10-10.50  
 47 Frederick Boy, 3             Frederick HS                   10-03.00  
 -- Lackey Boy, 1                Lackey HS                          FOUL  
 -- Miiddletown Boy, 1           Middletown HS                      FOUL  
 -- Lackey Boy, 4                Lackey HS                          FOUL  
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tuscarora Girl, 3            Tuscarora HS                   35-09.25  
  2 North Point Girl, 3          North Pointe HS                35-00.25  
  3 La Plata Girl, 1             LA Plata HS                    33-10.25  
  4 Huntington Girl, 3           Huntington HS                  32-02.25  
  5 Middletown Girl, 1           Middletown HS                  31-01.50  
  6 Walkersville Girl, 3         Walkersville HS                30-05.00  
  7 North Point Girl, 2          North Pointe HS                29-11.50  
  8 La Plata Girl, 2             LA Plata HS                    29-00.00  
  9 Tuscarora Girl, 2            Tuscarora HS                   25-10.75  
 10 North Point Girl, 1          North Pointe HS                24-06.75  
 11 Walkersville Girl, 1         Walkersville HS                24-06.50  
 12 Huntington Girl, 2           Huntington HS                  24-00.00  
 13 Walkersville Girl, 4         Walkersville HS                23-08.25  
 14 Walkersville Girl, 6         Walkersville HS                23-07.00  
 15 Paint Branch Girl, 1         Paint Branch HS                23-02.50  
 16 Westlake Girl, 1             Westlake HS                    22-05.75  
 17 Middletown Girl, 3           Middletown HS                  21-02.75  
 18 Northern Girl, 3             Northern HS                    20-05.75  
 19 Huntington Girl, 1           Huntington HS                  20-04.00  
 20 Tuscarora Girl, 1            Tuscarora HS                   20-01.25  
 21 Middletown Girl, 2           Middletown HS                  19-10.25  
 22 Walkersville Girl, 2         Walkersville HS                18-07.00  
 23 Paint Branch Girl, 3         Paint Branch HS                18-06.00  
 24 Northern Girl, 1             Northern HS                    16-11.50  
 25 La Plata Girl, 3             LA Plata HS                    16-09.25  
 26 Paint Branch Girl, 2         Paint Branch HS                16-06.50  
 27 Northern Girl, 2             Northern HS                    15-10.25  
 28 Walkersville Girl, 5         Walkersville HS                15-07.50  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 North Point Boy, 3           North Pointe HS                47-03.75  
  2 Huntington Boy, 3            Huntington HS                  43-07.25  
  3 North Point Boy, 1           North Pointe HS                41-09.25  
  4 Frederick Boy, 3             Frederick HS                   40-11.25  
  5 Walkersville Boy, 3          Walkersville HS                40-01.00  
  6 North Point Boy, 2           North Pointe HS                39-02.50  
  7 North Point Boy, 4           North Pointe HS                38-00.50  
  8 Francis Scott Key, 2         Francis Scott Ke               37-09.00  
  9 Northern Boy, 3              Northern HS                    37-08.25  
 10 Frederick Boy, 2             Frederick HS                   36-05.00  
 11 Huntington Boy, 2            Huntington HS                  36-02.75  
 12 Frederick Boy, 4             Frederick HS                   36-02.25  
 13 Francis Scott Key, 3         Francis Scott Ke               36-00.75  
 14 Huntington Boy, 1            Huntington HS                  35-04.25  
 15 Francis Scott Key, 4         Francis Scott Ke               35-03.75  
 16 Francis Scott Key, 1         Francis Scott Ke               34-06.75  
 17 Miiddletown Boy, 3           Middletown HS                  32-05.00  
 18 Huntington Boy, 5            Huntington HS                  31-05.75  
 19 Frederick Boy, 1             Frederick HS                   30-08.75  
 20 Walkersville Boy, 2          Walkersville HS                30-07.75  
 21 Northern Boy, 2              Northern HS                    30-06.75  
 22 Tuscarora Boy, 1             Tuscarora HS                   30-04.25  
 23 Northern Boy, 1              Northern HS                    30-03.00  
 24 Huntington Boy, 4            Huntington HS                  30-02.75  
 25 Walkersville Boy, 1          Walkersville HS                29-10.50  
 26 Frederick Boy, 5             Frederick HS                   29-05.50  
 27 Francis Scott Key, 5         Francis Scott Ke               29-00.00  
 28 Miiddletown Boy, 1           Middletown HS                  28-03.25  
 29 Paint Branch Boy, 1          Paint Branch HS                27-02.50  
 30 Francis Scott Key, 6         Francis Scott Ke               27-00.50  
 31 Paint Branch Boy, 2          Paint Branch HS                25-11.75  
 32 Huntington Boy, 6            Huntington HS                  25-09.00  
 33 Frederick Boy, 6             Frederick HS                   24-00.50  
 34 Miiddletown Boy, 2           Middletown HS                  23-07.75  
 35 North Point Boy, 6           North Pointe HS                20-05.25  
 36 North Point Boy, 5           North Pointe HS                18-04.50  
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holton Arms, 1               Holton Arms                     5-02.00  
  2 North Point Girl, 2          North Pointe HS                 5-00.00  
  2 North Point Girl, 1          North Pointe HS                 5-00.00  
  2 La Plata Girl, 2             LA Plata HS                     5-00.00  
  5 Tuscarora Girl, 1            Tuscarora HS                    4-10.00  
  6 Huntington Girl, 2           Huntington HS                   4-08.00  
  6 La Plata Girl, 3             LA Plata HS                     4-08.00  
  6 Huntington Girl, 1           Huntington HS                   4-08.00  
  9 Walkersville Girl, 3         Walkersville HS                 4-06.00  
  9 La Plata Girl, 4             LA Plata HS                     4-06.00  
 11 Walkersville Girl, 1         Walkersville HS                 4-04.00  
 11 Holton Arms, 2               Holton Arms                     4-04.00  
 11 Walkersville Girl, 2         Walkersville HS                 4-04.00  
 11 Walkersville Girl, 4         Walkersville HS                 4-04.00  
 11 Tuscarora Girl, 2            Tuscarora HS                    4-04.00  
 16 La Plata Girl, 1             LA Plata HS                     3-10.00  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Final
=========================================================================
  1 Walkersville Boy, 2          Walkersville HS                 6-10.00  
  1 North Point Boy, 4           North Pointe HS                 6-10.00  
  3 Westlake Boy, 1              Westlake HS                     6-02.00  
  3 Francis Scott Key, 2         Francis Scott Ke                6-02.00  
  3 Miiddletown Boy, 3           Middletown HS                   6-02.00  
  6 Miiddletown Boy, 4           Middletown HS                   5-10.00  
  6 Miiddletown Boy, 2           Middletown HS                   5-10.00  
  8 Frederick Boy, 4             Frederick HS                    5-06.00  
  9 Tuscarora Boy, 1             Tuscarora HS                    5-04.00  
  9 Frederick Boy, 3             Frederick HS                    5-04.00  
 11 Miiddletown Boy, 1           Middletown HS                   5-02.00  
 -- Francis Scott Key, 1         Francis Scott Ke                     NH  
 -- Tuscarora Boy, 2             Tuscarora HS                         NH  
 -- Francis Scott Key, 3         Francis Scott Ke                     NH  
 -- Westlake Boy, 2              Westlake HS                          NH  
 -- North Point Boy, 3           North Pointe HS                      NH  
 -- North Point Boy, 2           North Pointe HS                      NH  
 -- Frederick Boy, 2             Frederick HS                         NH  
 -- North Point Boy, 1           North Pointe HS                      NH  
 -- Walkersville Boy, 1          Walkersville HS                      NH  


Return to Top

Email | About