MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Developmental Meet #2
MCPS Indoor Meet #2 History
Hosted By: MCPS
Landover, Maryland
2008-12-30

Boys Shot Put
1 Victor Wang Blair 50-03
2 Marcus Brown Quince Orchard 50-00
3 Rob Thompson Clarksburg 47-00
4 Jake Furr Damascus 45-10
5 Kevin Mattingly Damascus 43-05
6 Christian Smith Clarksburg 41-03
7 Joe Dobrzanski Damascus 37-10
8 Chaquille Daniel Clarksburg 37-03
9 Leopold Kenghi Blair 37-01.50
10 Dillon Day Quince Orchard 36-07.50
11 Olubusayo Awe Richard Montgomery 36-05
12 JJ Alharmoosh Damascus 35-01
13 Howie Kreisman Churchill 34-08
14 Brandon Bryant Rockville 33-11
15 Kallu Camara Springbrook 33-06
16 Joe Cudjoe Seneca Valley 32-01
17 Ajit Bahra Wheaton 31-08.5
18 Oliver Charles Clarksburg 30-11.50
19 Gene Cann Watkins Mill 29-07
20 Mustafa Kamel Sherwood 29-02.50
21 Ben Shapiro Churchill 28-06.50
22 Dave Ortega Seneca Valley 26-09
23 Matthew Cabrera Richard Montgomery 26-01
24 Ntando Philip Sherwood 25-07
25 Shekim Sheriff Watkins Mill 24-06.50
26 Jeffrey Chen Rockville 23-06
27 Hugo Ureta Quince Orchard 23-05.50
28 Jordan Kaufman Damascus 22-09.50
Girls Shot Put
1 Octavia King Blake 32-03.50
2 Natalie Morrison Clarksburg 29-05
3 Nana Langa Clarksburg 27-05.50
4 Amy Defnet Poolesville 27-00.50
5 Ronke Obayomi Churchill 26-06.50
6 Ali Captain Damascus 26-01.50
7 Lori Defnet Poolesville 24-04.50
8 Virginia Mainao Seneca Valley 22-00.50
9 Mina Proctor Damascus 21-11
10 Christine Lien Blake 21-09
11 Sam Stadler Quince Orchard 20-11
12 Rachel Iacangelo Sherwood 20-03.00
13 Melody Engel Quince Orchard 19-06
14 Emily Witt Sherwood 19-04
15 Eileen Holovac Magruder 18-10
16 Kara Shedrick Wootton 18-08
17 Jenny Holrah Churchill 18-06
18 Ryan Damascus 17-10.50
19 Dami Smith-Kayode Kennedy 17-02
20 Abby Isaacs Sherwood 16-06.50
21 Keona Corbin Kennedy 16-03
22 Caroline Corbett Sherwood 14-09.50
23 Arieul Jones Blake 14-09
Boys High Jump
1 Jacob Adedeji Quince Orchard 5-08
2 Jason Carson Whitman 5-06
3 Eric Bishop Quince Orchard 5-06
4 Trey Williams Damascus 5-04
5 Damiete Roberts Watkins Mill 5-04
6 Randy Ribeiro Sherwood 5-04
7 Steven Ha Magruder 5-04
8 Devante Thomas Damascus 5-02
Girls High Jump
1 Ashley Dabney Wheaton 5-00
2 Annie Munroe Wootton 4-08
3 Genevieve Reardon Sherwood 4-08
4 Alex Carroll Damascus 4-04
5 Ale Martinez Churchill 4-02
6 Erin Parker Damascus 4-02


Return to Top

Email | About