MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PVAC Championship
PVAC XC Championships History
Hosted By:
2008-10-29

PVAC VARSITY BOYS

QUEEN ANNE SCHOOL

Oct. 29, 2008


Results by RUNHIGH.COM



PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Saint Anselm's Abbey     37    1    4    9   10   13   16   38   19:09      1:42
  2   Edmund Burke School      86    2    3   14   31   36   40   50   19:53      3:17
  3   Sandy Spring             92   11   12   18   25   26   32   35   20:11      1:11
  4   Field School            107    6    8   24   28   41   43   44   20:24      2:25
  5   Washington Internatio   108    7   15   17   30   39   51   52   20:24      2:18
  6   Covenant Life School    145   19   21   23   37   45   48   56   20:54      1:42
  7   Jewish Day School       159   20   27   29   34   49   54   55   21:14      2:06
  8   Grace Brethren          207    5   22   57   61   62   64   65   23:25      8:28
  9   Queen Anne School       261   42   47   53   59   60             23:46      3:52
 10   McLean School Of Md     266   33   46   58   63   66             25:15      9:01

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
The Barrie School
Washington Waldorf

Individuals

1. Saint Anselm's Abbey
    1  Johnny Carpenter, Sr        18:01    5:49
    4  Taru Thompson, Sr           18:50    6:04
    9  Don Arndt, Sr               19:32    6:18
   10  Ben Moniz, Jr               19:38    6:20
   13  Andres Acevedo, Jr          19:42    6:21
   16  Matthew Bollinger, Sr       19:55    6:25
   38  Paul Wiehagen, Sr           21:33    6:57
Time = 1:35:41     Places = 37

2. Edmund Burke School
    2  Conor Messinger, Sr         18:11    5:52
    3  Casey Mlyniec, Sr           18:49    6:04
   14  Simon Conrad, Jr            19:45    6:22
   31  Jeff Geltman, Jr            21:12    6:50
   36  Colin Hepburn, So           21:28    6:55
   40  Nick Connolly, So           21:42    7:00
   50  Arran Cooper, Jr            22:34    7:17
Time = 1:39:23     Places = 86

3. Sandy Spring
   11  Jonah Amster, Sr            19:40    6:21
   12  Matt Ross, Sr               19:41    6:21
   18  Matt Jackson, Sr            20:08    6:29
   25  Eamon Deeley-Wood, Sr       20:33    6:38
   26  Luke Carneal, Sr            20:51    6:43
   32  Taylor Friedman, Fr         21:19    6:52
   35  Owen Weaver, Sr             21:25    6:54
Time = 1:40:52     Places = 92

4. Field School
    6  Nick Allen, Jr              19:18    6:13
    8  Jay Winkelman, So           19:27    6:16
   24  Nick Isaacson, Fr           20:30    6:37
   28  Greg Phillips, Sr           21:01    6:47
   41  Charlie Umhau, Sr           21:43    7:00
   43  Chris Sener, Fr             21:53    7:03
   44  Daniel Allen, 9             21:57    7:05
Time = 1:41:57     Places = 107

5. Washington Internatio
    7  William Madden, Sr          19:21    6:14
   15  Feite Bakker, Sr            19:51    6:24
   17  Scott Tusing, Jr            20:00    6:27
   30  Ronald Henskens, Sr         21:10    6:49
   39  Matthew Younger, Jr         21:39    6:59
   51  Joshua Weiner, Jr           22:58    7:24
   52  Jereon Van Hal, Sr          23:18    7:31
Time = 1:41:59     Places = 108

6. Covenant Life School
   19  Daniel Ferry, Fr            20:18    6:33
   21  Elliot Aguirre, So          20:19    6:33
   23  Ben Keeler, Jr              20:25    6:35
   37  Matthew Cleveland, So       21:30    6:56
   45  Luke Brodak, Fr             22:00    7:06
   48  Caleb Hill, Jr              22:20    7:12
   56  Josh Hill, So               24:18    7:50
Time = 1:44:30     Places = 145

7. Jewish Day School
   20  Mike Rosenberg, Sr          20:18    6:33
   27  Adam Goodman, Sr            20:58    6:46
   29  Michael Weinberg, So        21:06    6:48
   34  Jeremy Halpern, So          21:24    6:54
   49  Sam Hammerman, Sr           22:24    7:13
   54  David Weinberg, So          23:39    7:38
   55  Adam Rosenfeld, Jr          23:47    7:40
Time = 1:46:08     Places = 159

8. Grace Brethren
    5  Joseph Daniels, Sr          19:05    6:09
   22  Micah Loufik, So            20:21    6:34
   57  Rohsaan Johnson, So         24:23    7:52
   61  James Daniels, 8            25:45    8:18
   62  Holden Harriot, Sr          27:33    8:53
   64  Kevin Rice, Sr              29:35    9:32
   65  Jordan Crockett, 7          30:20    9:47
Time = 1:57:05     Places = 207

9. Queen Anne School
   42  Jack Twigg, Jr              21:51    7:03
   47  William Johnson, So         22:09    7:08
   53  Kenneth Blanchard, Sr       23:26    7:33
   59  Romel Dartedar, So          25:42    8:17
   60  Kobi Odoom, So              25:42    8:17
Time = 1:58:48     Places = 261

10. McLean School Of Md
   33  Zach Pogue, Sr              21:23    6:54
   46  Sam Greenberg, So           22:00    7:06
   58  Chris Twomey, Jr            24:56    8:02
   63  Micah Stryker, So           27:35    8:54
   66  Noah Tomares, Jr            30:23    9:48
Time = 2:06:15     Places = 266
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Johnny Carpenter, Sr        18:01    5:49  Saint Anselm's Abbey
    2     2  Conor Messinger, Sr         18:11    5:52  Edmund Burke School

    3     3  Casey Mlyniec, Sr           18:49    6:04  Edmund Burke School
    4     4  Taru Thompson, Sr           18:50    6:04  Saint Anselm's Abbey
    5     5  Joseph Daniels, Sr          19:05    6:09  Grace Brethren
    6     6  Nick Allen, Jr              19:18    6:13  Field School
    7     7  William Madden, Sr          19:21    6:14  Washington Internatio
    8     8  Jay Winkelman, So           19:27    6:16  Field School
    9     9  Don Arndt, Sr               19:32    6:18  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   10    10  Ben Moniz, Jr               19:38    6:20  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   11    11  Jonah Amster, Sr            19:40    6:21  Sandy Spring
   12    12  Matt Ross, Sr               19:41    6:21  Sandy Spring
   13    13  Andres Acevedo, Jr          19:42    6:21  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   14    14  Simon Conrad, Jr            19:45    6:22  Edmund Burke School
   15    15  Feite Bakker, Sr            19:51    6:24  Washington Internatio
   16    16  Matthew Bollinger, Sr       19:55    6:25  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   17    17  Scott Tusing, Jr            20:00    6:27  Washington Internatio
   18    18  Matt Jackson, Sr            20:08    6:29  Sandy Spring
   19    19  Daniel Ferry, Fr            20:18    6:33  Covenant Life School
   20    20  Mike Rosenberg, Sr          20:18    6:33  Jewish Day School
   21    21  Elliot Aguirre, So          20:19    6:33  Covenant Life School
   22    22  Micah Loufik, So            20:21    6:34  Grace Brethren
   23    23  Ben Keeler, Jr              20:25    6:35  Covenant Life School
   24    24  Nick Isaacson, Fr           20:30    6:37  Field School
   25    25  Eamon Deeley-Wood, Sr       20:33    6:38  Sandy Spring
   26    26  Luke Carneal, Sr            20:51    6:43  Sandy Spring
   27    27  Adam Goodman, Sr            20:58    6:46  Jewish Day School
   28    28  Greg Phillips, Sr           21:01    6:47  Field School
   29    29  Michael Weinberg, So        21:06    6:48  Jewish Day School
   30    30  Ronald Henskens, Sr         21:10    6:49  Washington Internatio
   31    31  Jeff Geltman, Jr            21:12    6:50  Edmund Burke School
   32    32  Taylor Friedman, Fr         21:19    6:52  Sandy Spring
   33    33  Zach Pogue, Sr              21:23    6:54  McLean School Of Md
   34    34  Jeremy Halpern, So          21:24    6:54  Jewish Day School
   35    35  Owen Weaver, Sr             21:25    6:54  Sandy Spring
   36    36  Colin Hepburn, So           21:28    6:55  Edmund Burke School
   37    37  Matthew Cleveland, So       21:30    6:56  Covenant Life School
   38    38  Paul Wiehagen, Sr           21:33    6:57  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   39        Will Kraemer, Fr            21:34    6:57  The Barrie School
   40    39  Matthew Younger, Jr         21:39    6:59  Washington Internatio

   41    40  Nick Connolly, So           21:42    7:00  Edmund Burke School
   42    41  Charlie Umhau, Sr           21:43    7:00  Field School
   43        Doug Kraft, So              21:43    7:00  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   44        Jonathan Albert, Jr         21:44    7:01  Sandy Spring
   45        Farrell Sheehan, So         21:47    7:01  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   46    42  Jack Twigg, Jr              21:51    7:03  Queen Anne School
   47    43  Chris Sener, Fr             21:53    7:03  Field School
   48    44  Daniel Allen, 9             21:57    7:05  Field School
   49        Harrison Fallon, Fr         21:58    7:05  Field School
   50        Evan Hanger, Fr             21:59    7:05  The Barrie School
   51    45  Luke Brodak, Fr             22:00    7:06  Covenant Life School
   52    46  Sam Greenberg, So           22:00    7:06  McLean School Of Md
   53    47  William Johnson, So         22:09    7:08  Queen Anne School
   54    48  Caleb Hill, Jr              22:20    7:12  Covenant Life School
   55        Tucker Kelleher-Brozost, So 22:22    7:13  Field School
   56    49  Sam Hammerman, Sr           22:24    7:13  Jewish Day School
   57        Blaise Fortier, Fr          22:24    7:13  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   58        John Hamm, So               22:32    7:16  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   59    50  Arran Cooper, Jr            22:34    7:17  Edmund Burke School
   60        Charlie Bailey, Sr          22:46    7:20  Sandy Spring
   61        Jimmy Voelzke, Sr           22:55    7:23  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   62        Stephen Garner, Sr          22:56    7:24  Sandy Spring
   63    51  Joshua Weiner, Jr           22:58    7:24  Washington Internatio
   64        Adam Banker, Fr             23:04    7:26  Field School
   65        Jacob Wasserman, Fr         23:13    7:29  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   66        Philip Hills-Bunnell, Jr    23:16    7:30  Field School
   67    52  Jereon Van Hal, Sr          23:18    7:31  Washington Internatio
   68        Joe Carr, Fr                23:24    7:33  Edmund Burke School
   69        Gawan Fiore, Fr             23:24    7:33  Field School
   70    53  Kenneth Blanchard, Sr       23:26    7:33  Queen Anne School
   71    54  David Weinberg, So          23:39    7:38  Jewish Day School
   72    55  Adam Rosenfeld, Jr          23:47    7:40  Jewish Day School
   73        Sterling Olson, Jr          23:51    7:41  Field School
   74        Colin Hannon, Jr            23:52    7:42  Sandy Spring
   75        Gordy Bullen, Jr            23:52    7:42  Sandy Spring
   76        Dan Magee, Fr               23:56    7:43  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   77        Daniel Kessler, Fr          24:06    7:46  Sandy Spring
   78        Alex Gilden, So             24:12    7:48  Jewish Day School
   79        Henry Baron, Fr             24:15    7:49  Jewish Day School
   80        Ben Beidleman, So           24:18    7:50  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   81    56  Josh Hill, So               24:18    7:50  Covenant Life School
   82    57  Rohsaan Johnson, So         24:23    7:52  Grace Brethren
   83        William Hoffman, Sr         24:28    7:53  Washington Internatio
   84        Nathan Azhdam, So           24:28    7:53  Jewish Day School
   85        David Oetjen, So            24:31    7:54  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   86        Josh Boxerman, So           24:46    7:59  Jewish Day School
   87        Theo Hanson, So             24:47    7:59  Sandy Spring

   88        Michael Greenberg, Fr       24:54    8:02  Jewish Day School
   89    58  Chris Twomey, Jr            24:56    8:02  McLean School Of Md
   90        Ilan Rasooly, So            25:00    8:04  Jewish Day School
   91        Robel Feleke, Fr            25:18    8:09  Sandy Spring
   92        Michael Wang, Jr            25:21    8:11  Sandy Spring
   93        Guntis Rutins, Fr           25:36    8:15  Washington Waldorf
   94    59  Romel Dartedar, So          25:42    8:17  Queen Anne School
   95    60  Kobi Odoom, So              25:42    8:17  Queen Anne School
   96    61  James Daniels, 8            25:45    8:18  Grace Brethren
   97        Matt Roha, So               26:56    8:41  Sandy Spring
   98        Avi Silvermetz, So          27:24    8:50  Jewish Day School
   99    62  Holden Harriot, Sr          27:33    8:53  Grace Brethren
  100    63  Micah Stryker, So           27:35    8:54  McLean School Of Md

  101        Keith Curran, Jr            28:18    9:08  Saint Anselm's Abbey
  102        Matthew Palmer, Fr          28:44    9:16  Saint Anselm's Abbey
  103    64  Kevin Rice, Sr              29:35    9:32  Grace Brethren
  104        Michael Kellar, Sr          30:03    9:42  Field School
  105    65  Jordan Crockett, 7          30:20    9:47  Grace Brethren
  106    66  Noah Tomares, Jr            30:23    9:48  McLean School Of Md
  107        Diego Jones, Fr             30:25    9:48  Saint Anselm's Abbey

  108        Marc Paul McRae, Jr         32:01   10:20  Field School

  109        Dwayne Lindsey, Jr          39:28   12:44  The Barrie School

  110        Anthony Clark, Fr           47:40   15:23  Edmund Burke School
"*" indicates females
22 finishers among Men 1 & Under
29 finishers among Men 2 - 2
24 finishers among Men 3 - 3
32 finishers among Men 4 - 4
3 finishers among Men 5 & Up
110 male finishers
0 female finishers
110 total finishers

PVAC VARSITY GIRLS

QUEEN ANNE SCHOOL

Oct. 29, 2008


Results by RUNHIGH.COM



PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Edmund Burke School      36    2    3    4    7   20   23   47   23:08      2:42
  2   Field School             67    1   10   13   17   26   42   49   24:03      4:07
  3   Washington Internatio    91    8    9   14   28   32   33   48   24:52      3:48
  4   Sandy Spring            102    5   11   19   31   36   39   43   25:15      4:34
  5   Covenant Life School    111    6   24   25   27   29   38   40   25:26      3:22
  6   Jewish Day School       115   12   18   21   30   34   37   44   25:37      2:49
  7   Oakcrest                159   15   16   35   41   52   54   55   26:53      5:42
  8   Washington Waldorf      214   22   45   46   50   51   53   56   28:33      4:38

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Grace Brethren
McLean School Of Md
Queen Anne School

Individuals

1. Edmund Burke School
    2  Kiran Parasher, Sr*         22:23    7:13
    3  Molly McCabe, Fr*           22:34    7:17
    4  Emma Timbers, Jr*           22:34    7:17
    7  Mathilde Arandia, Fr*       23:04    7:26
   20  Maya Taft-Morales, Jr*      25:05    8:05
   23  Natalie Johnson, So*        25:34    8:15
   47  Lenore Pafford, So*         29:02    9:22
Time = 1:55:39     Places = 36

2. Field School
    1  Melanie Ottenstein, Jr*     21:52    7:03
   10  Lindsey Scherer, Jr*        23:23    7:32
   13  Vicky Faling, Sr*           24:21    7:51
   17  Sarah Olderman, Jr*         24:40    7:57
   26  Allison Huyett, So*         25:59    8:23
   42  Mia Bloomfield, Jr*         28:12    9:06
   49  Kim Sundermeyer, Sr*        29:04    9:23
Time = 2:00:14     Places = 67

3. Washington Internatio
    8  Catherine Madden, So*       23:17    7:30
    9  Charlotta Mulder, Fr*       23:23    7:32
   14  Rosie Nicholas, Jr*         24:26    7:53
   28  Aurelia Mohrmann, Fr*       26:12    8:27
   32  Sophie Reuss, Fr*           27:04    8:44
   33  Wendy Belisle, Sr*          27:05    8:44
   48  Margaret Shaw, Jr*          29:04    9:22
Time = 2:04:20     Places = 91

4. Sandy Spring
    5  Martha Pskowski, Sr*        22:56    7:24
   11  Renita Tyler Richards, Sr*  24:04    7:46
   19  Amelia Oliver, So*          25:01    8:04
   31  Mariah Radue, Jr*           26:47    8:38
   36  Britney Ruud, So*           27:30    8:52
   39  Morgan Miller, Jr*          27:44    8:57
   43  Nora Kramer, Jr*            28:16    9:07
Time = 2:06:15     Places = 102

5. Covenant Life School
    6  Becca Huff, Sr*             23:02    7:26
   24  Kara Stieber, Fr*           25:45    8:18
   25  Elisabeth Poelma, So*       25:53    8:21
   27  Noelle Royer, Fr*           26:04    8:25
   29  Brielle Layman, Fr*         26:24    8:31
   38  Jenna Fourney, Fr*          27:36    8:54
   40  Kendall Glab, So*           27:55    9:00
Time = 2:07:06     Places = 111

6. Jewish Day School
   12  Kellan Steele, 8*           24:18    7:50
   18  Rachel Sniffen, 7*          24:51    8:01
   21  Rahel Fainchtein, So*       25:20    8:10
   30  Danya Czarnolewski, Fr*     26:30    8:33
   34  Naomi Goldstein, So*        27:07    8:45
   37  Tamar Bardin, So*           27:36    8:54
   44  Staci Smith, So*            28:18    9:08
Time = 2:08:04     Places = 115

7. Oakcrest
   15  Ann Marie McPherson, Sr*    24:29    7:54
   16  Eileen Kuzma, Jr*           24:34    7:55
   35  Paula Kaufmann, Fr*         27:15    8:47
   41  Fatima Tundo, Fr*           27:56    9:01
   52  Laurel Conrad, Jr*          30:10    9:44
   54  Marie Keith, Jr*            30:59   10:00
   55  Callie McGovern, Fr*        31:08   10:02
Time = 2:14:22     Places = 159

8. Washington Waldorf
   22  Zinta Rutins, Jr*           25:31    8:14
   45  Shelby Duncan, Fr*          28:54    9:19
   46  Julia Roche, So*            28:58    9:20
   50  Maeve Foley, So*            29:13    9:25
   51  Lily Barnwell, Jr*          30:09    9:43
   53  Eva Wildavsky, Fr*          30:38    9:53
   56  Ayella Maile-Moskowitz, Fr* 31:44   10:14
Time = 2:22:43     Places = 214
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Melanie Ottenstein, Jr*     21:52    7:03  Field School
    2     2  Kiran Parasher, Sr*         22:23    7:13  Edmund Burke School
    3     3  Molly McCabe, Fr*           22:34    7:17  Edmund Burke School
    4     4  Emma Timbers, Jr*           22:34    7:17  Edmund Burke School
    5     5  Martha Pskowski, Sr*        22:56    7:24  Sandy Spring
    6     6  Becca Huff, Sr*             23:02    7:26  Covenant Life School
    7     7  Mathilde Arandia, Fr*       23:04    7:26  Edmund Burke School
    8     8  Catherine Madden, So*       23:17    7:30  Washington Internatio
    9     9  Charlotta Mulder, Fr*       23:23    7:32  Washington Internatio
   10    10  Lindsey Scherer, Jr*        23:23    7:32  Field School
   11        Jasmine Williams, 8*        23:55    7:43  Grace Brethren
   12    11  Renita Tyler Richards, Sr*  24:04    7:46  Sandy Spring
   13    12  Kellan Steele, 8*           24:18    7:50  Jewish Day School
   14    13  Vicky Faling, Sr*           24:21    7:51  Field School
   15    14  Rosie Nicholas, Jr*         24:26    7:53  Washington Internatio
   16    15  Ann Marie McPherson, Sr*    24:29    7:54  Oakcrest
   17    16  Eileen Kuzma, Jr*           24:34    7:55  Oakcrest
   18    17  Sarah Olderman, Jr*         24:40    7:57  Field School

   19    18  Rachel Sniffen, 7*          24:51    8:01  Jewish Day School
   20    19  Amelia Oliver, So*          25:01    8:04  Sandy Spring
   21    20  Maya Taft-Morales, Jr*      25:05    8:05  Edmund Burke School
   22    21  Rahel Fainchtein, So*       25:20    8:10  Jewish Day School
   23    22  Zinta Rutins, Jr*           25:31    8:14  Washington Waldorf
   24    23  Natalie Johnson, So*        25:34    8:15  Edmund Burke School
   25    24  Kara Stieber, Fr*           25:45    8:18  Covenant Life School
   26    25  Elisabeth Poelma, So*       25:53    8:21  Covenant Life School
   27    26  Allison Huyett, So*         25:59    8:23  Field School
   28    27  Noelle Royer, Fr*           26:04    8:25  Covenant Life School
   29        Courtney Schelin, Sr*       26:06    8:25  Queen Anne School
   30    28  Aurelia Mohrmann, Fr*       26:12    8:27  Washington Internatio
   31    29  Brielle Layman, Fr*         26:24    8:31  Covenant Life School
   32        Imani Stewart, Jr*          26:29    8:32  Queen Anne School
   33    30  Danya Czarnolewski, Fr*     26:30    8:33  Jewish Day School
   34    31  Mariah Radue, Jr*           26:47    8:38  Sandy Spring
   35    32  Sophie Reuss, Fr*           27:04    8:44  Washington Internatio
   36    33  Wendy Belisle, Sr*          27:05    8:44  Washington Internatio
   37    34  Naomi Goldstein, So*        27:07    8:45  Jewish Day School
   38    35  Paula Kaufmann, Fr*         27:15    8:47  Oakcrest
   39        Heather Tuck, Sr*           27:25    8:51  Grace Brethren
   40    36  Britney Ruud, So*           27:30    8:52  Sandy Spring
   41    37  Tamar Bardin, So*           27:36    8:54  Jewish Day School
   42    38  Jenna Fourney, Fr*          27:36    8:54  Covenant Life School
   43    39  Morgan Miller, Jr*          27:44    8:57  Sandy Spring

   44    40  Kendall Glab, So*           27:55    9:00  Covenant Life School
   45    41  Fatima Tundo, Fr*           27:56    9:01  Oakcrest
   46        Emma Eggerman, Jr*          28:01    9:02  McLean School Of Md
   47        Jo Jo Minard, Fr*           28:10    9:05  Covenant Life School
   48    42  Mia Bloomfield, Jr*         28:12    9:06  Field School
   49    43  Nora Kramer, Jr*            28:16    9:07  Sandy Spring
   50    44  Staci Smith, So*            28:18    9:08  Jewish Day School
   51    45  Shelby Duncan, Fr*          28:54    9:19  Washington Waldorf
   52        Emily Dworkin, Fr*          28:58    9:20  Jewish Day School
   53    46  Julia Roche, So*            28:58    9:20  Washington Waldorf
   54    47  Lenore Pafford, So*         29:02    9:22  Edmund Burke School
   55    48  Margaret Shaw, Jr*          29:04    9:22  Washington Internatio
   56    49  Kim Sundermeyer, Sr*        29:04    9:23  Field School
   57        Tani Marcus, So*            29:07    9:23  Edmund Burke School
    1        Orly Farber, Jr             29:09    9:24  Jewish Day School
   58    50  Maeve Foley, So*            29:13    9:25  Washington Waldorf
   59        Jennifer Cooper, Jr*        29:29    9:30  Sandy Spring
   60        Leah Burnside, Sr*          29:29    9:31  Sandy Spring
   61        Nikki Richards, So*         29:30    9:31  Sandy Spring
   62        Molly Horak, So*            30:03    9:42  Sandy Spring
   63    51  Lily Barnwell, Jr*          30:09    9:43  Washington Waldorf
   64    52  Laurel Conrad, Jr*          30:10    9:44  Oakcrest
   65        Corinne Glab, Sr*           30:16    9:46  Covenant Life School
   66        Nicole Huff, So*            30:26    9:49  Covenant Life School
   67        Hannah Maka, Fr*            30:28    9:49  Covenant Life School
   68    53  Eva Wildavsky, Fr*          30:38    9:53  Washington Waldorf

   69    54  Marie Keith, Jr*            30:59   10:00  Oakcrest
   70    55  Callie McGovern, Fr*        31:08   10:02  Oakcrest
   71        Sarah Butler, So*           31:11   10:03  Sandy Spring
   72        Georgina Warren, Jr*        31:17   10:05  Field School
   73        Eileen Dolan, Fr*           31:36   10:11  Oakcrest
   74    56  Ayella Maile-Moskowitz, Fr* 31:44   10:14  Washington Waldorf
   75        Zoe Kulik, Fr*              31:48   10:15  Washington Waldorf
   76        Sandra Ramos, Jr*           32:02   10:20  Oakcrest
   77        Sarah Spencer, Sr*          32:06   10:21  Field School
   78        Keelin O'Donoghue, Sr*      32:13   10:23  Sandy Spring
   79        Alex Barbour, So*           32:15   10:24  Sandy Spring
   80        Alexandra Desanctis, Fr*    33:30   10:48  Oakcrest

   81        Daphne Reynolds, So*        34:20   11:04  Oakcrest
   82        Jessica Zipin, Sr*          34:43   11:12  Sandy Spring
   83        Shine-Erkh Khand, So*       34:50   11:14  Washington Waldorf
   84        Ashleigha Brock, Sr*        35:31   11:27  Queen Anne School
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 3 - 3
22 finishers among Women 1 & Under
22 finishers among Women 2 - 2
21 finishers among Women 3 - 3
16 finishers among Women 4 - 4
3 finishers among Women 5 & Up
1 male finishers
84 female finishers
85 total finishers


PVAC MIDDLE SCHOOL 1.2M

BOYS

Oct. 29, 2008


Results by RUNHIGH.COM



PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Washington Internatio    39    2    7    8    9   13   19   20   12:39      1:29
  2   McLean School Of Md      69    6   10   12   17   24   28   38   13:05      1:23
  3   Saint Anselm's Abbey     94    1   11   21   22   39   40   42   13:15      3:16
  4   Sandy Spring             96    4   14   18   29   31   37   41   13:26      2:06
  5   Jewish Day School       113   15   16   25   27   30   32   34   13:41        59
  6   The Barrie School       136    5   23   26   36   46   47   48   14:04      4:03
  7   Washington Waldorf      158    3   33   35   43   44   45        14:23      3:36

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Edmund Burke School
Field School

Individuals

1. Washington Internatio
    2  Jack Litinethal, 7          11:39    9:42
    7  Nicolas Safarti, 6          12:39   10:32
    8  Sikander Bashir Khare, 7    12:54   10:45
    9  Adrian Wowk, 7              12:54   10:45
   13  Evan Hirsh, 8               13:07   10:55
   19  Charlie Gordon, 6           13:36   11:19
   20  George Danforth, 8          13:37   11:20
Time = 1:03:11     Places = 39

2. McLean School Of Md
    6  Carsten Vissering, 6        12:19   10:16
   10  Kyle Beatty, 7              12:55   10:45
   12  Geordie Fellows, 6          13:04   10:53
   17  William Fitzgerald, 6       13:25   11:10
   24  Kyle Halpern, 7             13:42   11:25
   28  Max Guerra, 6               14:07   11:46
   38  Dylan Stinner, 7            14:29   12:04
Time = 1:05:24     Places = 69

3. Saint Anselm's Abbey
    1  Michael Laskowski, 7        11:21    9:27
   11  Tim Lindsay, 8              13:01   10:51
   21  Alexander Grimaldi, 7       13:39   11:22
   22  Stares Nicky, 7             13:39   11:22
   39  Alex Lemmon, 7              14:36   12:10
   40  Nick Poche, 7               14:42   12:14
   42  Sam Sherman, 7              15:00   12:30
Time = 1:06:14     Places = 94

4. Sandy Spring
    4  Cory Morrish, 7             12:07   10:05
   14  Matt Warnick, 7             13:12   11:00
   18  Matt Powers, 7              13:27   11:12
   29  Evan Kozam, 8               14:11   11:48
   31  Jack Kessler, 7             14:12   11:50
   37  Andrew Flynn, 8             14:29   12:04
   41  Gabe Rodriguez-Fuller, 8    14:57   12:27
Time = 1:07:06     Places = 96

5. Jewish Day School
   15  Nathan Poznerzon, 8         13:13   11:00
   16  Sam Swire, 8                13:18   11:05
   25  Michael Eskow, 8            13:48   11:30
   27  Aron Cannon, 8              13:52   11:33
   30  Alex Ingber, 8              14:12   11:49
   32  Gefen Kabik, 7              14:12   11:50
   34  Ayal Subar, 7               14:20   11:57
Time = 1:08:21     Places = 113

6. The Barrie School
    5  Adam Whitesell, 7           12:09   10:07
   23  Henry Schupp, 6             13:40   11:23
   26  Eilot Goodman, 6            13:52   11:33
   36  Andrew Fasolyak, 8          14:26   12:01
   46  Jonah Wolff, 6              16:11   13:29
   47  Aiden Creamer, 6            16:26   13:42
   48  Kaelen Laurence, 7          17:55   14:55
Time = 1:10:17     Places = 136

7. Washington Waldorf
    3  Alan Price, 8               12:01   10:01
   33  Amir Price, 6               14:17   11:54
   35  Parker Dean, 7              14:24   11:59
   43  Taylor Gray, 7              15:36   13:00
   44  Nico Roman, 7               15:36   13:00
   45  Gordie Smith, 6             15:49   13:11
Time = 1:11:52     Places = 158
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM


BOYS

    1     1  Michael Laskowski, 7        11:21    9:27  Saint Anselm's Abbey
    2        Roy Seitz, 8                11:33    9:37  Field School
    3     2  Jack Litinethal, 7          11:39    9:42  Washington Internatio

    4     3  Alan Price, 8               12:01   10:01  Washington Waldorf
    5        Philip Sandstrom, 8         12:01   10:01  Edmund Burke School
    6        Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe, 7   12:06   10:05  Edmund Burke School
    7     4  Cory Morrish, 7             12:07   10:05  Sandy Spring
    8     5  Adam Whitesell, 7           12:09   10:07  The Barrie School
    9     6  Carsten Vissering, 6        12:19   10:16  McLean School Of Md
   10     7  Nicolas Safarti, 6          12:39   10:32  Washington Internatio
   11     8  Sikander Bashir Khare, 7    12:54   10:45  Washington Internatio
   12     9  Adrian Wowk, 7              12:54   10:45  Washington Internatio
   13    10  Kyle Beatty, 7              12:55   10:45  McLean School Of Md
   14    11  Tim Lindsay, 8              13:01   10:51  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   15    12  Geordie Fellows, 6          13:04   10:53  McLean School Of Md
   16    13  Evan Hirsh, 8               13:07   10:55  Washington Internatio
   17        Henry Lawson, 8             13:07   10:56  Field School

   18    14  Matt Warnick, 7             13:12   11:00  Sandy Spring
   19    15  Nathan Poznerzon, 8         13:13   11:00  Jewish Day School
   20    16  Sam Swire, 8                13:18   11:05  Jewish Day School
   21        Jon Wolosky, 8              13:23   11:09  Field School
   22    17  William Fitzgerald, 6       13:25   11:10  McLean School Of Md
   23    18  Matt Powers, 7              13:27   11:12  Sandy Spring
   24    19  Charlie Gordon, 6           13:36   11:19  Washington Internatio
   25    20  George Danforth, 8          13:37   11:20  Washington Internatio
   26    21  Alexander Grimaldi, 7       13:39   11:22  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   27    22  Stares Nicky, 7             13:39   11:22  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   28    23  Henry Schupp, 6             13:40   11:23  The Barrie School
   29    24  Kyle Halpern, 7             13:42   11:25  McLean School Of Md
   30        Andres Menendez, 8          13:44   11:26  Washington Internatio
   31    25  Michael Eskow, 8            13:48   11:30  Jewish Day School
   32    26  Eilot Goodman, 6            13:52   11:33  The Barrie School
   33    27  Aron Cannon, 8              13:52   11:33  Jewish Day School
   34    28  Max Guerra, 6               14:07   11:46  McLean School Of Md
   35    29  Evan Kozam, 8               14:11   11:48  Sandy Spring
   36    30  Alex Ingber, 8              14:12   11:49  Jewish Day School
   37    31  Jack Kessler, 7             14:12   11:50  Sandy Spring
   38    32  Gefen Kabik, 7              14:12   11:50  Jewish Day School
   39    33  Amir Price, 6               14:17   11:54  Washington Waldorf
   40        Andre Wowk, 8               14:20   11:56  Washington Internatio
   41    34  Ayal Subar, 7               14:20   11:57  Jewish Day School
   42    35  Parker Dean, 7              14:24   11:59  Washington Waldorf

   43        Cass Houseknecht, 6         14:25   12:01  Washington Internatio
   44    36  Andrew Fasolyak, 8          14:26   12:01  The Barrie School
   45    37  Andrew Flynn, 8             14:29   12:04  Sandy Spring
   46    38  Dylan Stinner, 7            14:29   12:04  McLean School Of Md
   47        Jake Rupert, 7              14:35   12:09  McLean School Of Md
   48    39  Alex Lemmon, 7              14:36   12:10  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   49        Samir Ayub Khan, 7          14:41   12:14  Washington Internatio
   50    40  Nick Poche, 7               14:42   12:14  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   51        Henry Brooks, 6             14:54   12:25  Washington Internatio
   52    41  Gabe Rodriguez-Fuller, 8    14:57   12:27  Sandy Spring
   53        Michael Josell, 6           15:00   12:29  Sandy Spring
   54    42  Sam Sherman, 7              15:00   12:30  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   55        Noah Bardash, 8             15:04   12:33  Jewish Day School
   56        Caelan Collins, 8           15:07   12:35  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   57        Edouard Asmar, 7            15:27   12:52  Washington Internatio
   58        Michael Altovello, 6        15:36   12:59  McLean School Of Md

   59    43  Taylor Gray, 7              15:36   13:00  Washington Waldorf
   60    44  Nico Roman, 7               15:36   13:00  Washington Waldorf
   61        Willie Horak, 8             15:39   13:02  Sandy Spring
   62        Jimmy Townsend, 6           15:43   13:06  Washington Internatio
   63    45  Gordie Smith, 6             15:49   13:11  Washington Waldorf
   64        Josh Berman, 6              16:04   13:23  McLean School Of Md
   65        Garrett Reynolds, 5         16:06   13:24  McLean School Of Md
   66    46  Jonah Wolff, 6              16:11   13:29  The Barrie School
   67    47  Aiden Creamer, 6            16:26   13:42  The Barrie School

   68        Daniel Kravitz, 7           16:59   14:09  Jewish Day School
   69        Jeremy Gordon, 8            17:24   14:30  Sandy Spring
   70        Tommy Cuviello, 5           17:25   14:30  McLean School Of Md
   71        Nate Rodriguez-Fuller, 8    17:28   14:33  Sandy Spring
   72    48  Kaelen Laurence, 7          17:55   14:55  The Barrie School

   73        Chris Finelli, 6            18:00   15:00  McLean School Of Md
   74        Alex Crow, 7                18:01   15:00  McLean School Of Md
   75        Isaac Sellers, 7            18:09   15:07  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   76        Taylor Devin, 8             18:09   15:07  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   77        Luca Grifo-Hahn, 7          18:29   15:24  McLean School Of Md
   78        Jd Cahill, 5                18:30   15:25  McLean School Of Md
   79        Aiden Coll, 6               19:08   15:57  Washington Internatio

   80        Steven Milner, 5            19:12   16:00  McLean School Of Md
   81        Nicholas Evangelista, 7     19:32   16:17  Washington Internatio
"*" indicates females
81 finishers among Men 5 & Up
81 male finishers
0 female finishers
81 total finishers

PVAC MIDDLE SCHOOL 1.2M

GIRLS

Oct. 29, 2008


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Sandy Spring             41    3    5    6    7   20   23   30   13:25      1:42
  2   Washington Waldorf       45    1    2   11   15   16   22   27   13:20      2:02
  3   Jewish Day School        66   10   12   13   14   17   28   32   14:00        29
  4   Washington Internatio    87    4   18   19   21   25   34   35   14:25      2:22
  5   Oakcrest                 96    8    9   24   26   29   31   33   14:40      2:02

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Edmund Burke School
Field School
McLean School Of Md

Individuals

1. Sandy Spring
    3  Gillian Kramer, 8*          12:52   10:43
    5  Caitlin Stewart-Moore, 7*   13:03   10:52
    6  Taylor Kozam, 6*            13:17   11:04
    7  Emma O'Donoghue, 8*         13:19   11:06
   20  Marenka Ralowicz, 8*        14:34   12:08
   23  Kelly Eland, 8*             14:59   12:29
   30  Gracie Mills, 8*            15:52   13:13
Time = 1:07:04     Places = 41

2. Washington Waldorf
    1  Hedda Boege, 8*             12:11   10:09
    2  Mikaela McCleery, 6*        12:13   10:11
   11  Claire Coleman, 7*          13:54   11:34
   15  Kaila Hill, 7*              14:09   11:47
   16  Jordan Weir, 7*             14:13   11:50
   22  Eliana Oechsler, 6*         14:58   12:28
   27  Ciarra Mohan, 6*            15:23   12:49
Time = 1:06:38     Places = 45

3. Jewish Day School
   10  Lauren Farrell, 7*          13:50   11:32
   12  Haile Zola, 8*              13:56   11:36
   13  Elana Schrager, 8*          13:57   11:37
   14  Samantha Weiner, 8*         13:59   11:38
   17  Deborah Gross, 8*           14:19   11:55
   28  Olivia Wasserman, 7*        15:33   12:57
   32  Hannah Newburger, 8*        16:18   13:34
Time = 1:09:59     Places = 66

4. Washington Internatio
    4  Kate Howsham, 6*            12:57   10:47
   18  Margaret Kellog, 6*         14:23   11:59
   19  Emma Howsham, 8*            14:34   12:08
   21  Alexandra Richardson, 6*    14:54   12:24
   25  Gabriella Buck, 8*          15:18   12:44
   34  Rebecca Clarke, 7*          17:00   14:10
   35  Allyson Quirk, 8*           17:09   14:17
Time = 1:12:03     Places = 87

5. Oakcrest
    8  Clare Kuzma, 6*             13:32   11:16
    9  Katie Neubig, 8*            13:37   11:21
   24  Antonia Freska, 6*          15:15   12:42
   26  Natasha Wiltz, 6*           15:22   12:48
   29  Rachel Waldon, 8*           15:34   12:58
   31  Flannery Mehigan, 6*        16:03   13:22
   33  Gabrielle White, 6*         16:47   13:59
Time = 1:13:18     Places = 96
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM


GIRLS

    1     1  Hedda Boege, 8*             12:11   10:09  Washington Waldorf
    2     2  Mikaela McCleery, 6*        12:13   10:11  Washington Waldorf
    3     3  Gillian Kramer, 8*          12:52   10:43  Sandy Spring
    4     4  Kate Howsham, 6*            12:57   10:47  Washington Internatio
    5     5  Caitlin Stewart-Moore, 7*   13:03   10:52  Sandy Spring

    6     6  Taylor Kozam, 6*            13:17   11:04  Sandy Spring
    7     7  Emma O'Donoghue, 8*         13:19   11:06  Sandy Spring
    8     8  Clare Kuzma, 6*             13:32   11:16  Oakcrest
    9        Danielle Whitehead, 8*      13:36   11:20  McLean School Of Md
   10     9  Katie Neubig, 8*            13:37   11:21  Oakcrest
   11    10  Lauren Farrell, 7*          13:50   11:32  Jewish Day School
   12    11  Claire Coleman, 7*          13:54   11:34  Washington Waldorf
   13    12  Haile Zola, 8*              13:56   11:36  Jewish Day School
   14    13  Elana Schrager, 8*          13:57   11:37  Jewish Day School
   15    14  Samantha Weiner, 8*         13:59   11:38  Jewish Day School
   16    15  Kaila Hill, 7*              14:09   11:47  Washington Waldorf
   17    16  Jordan Weir, 7*             14:13   11:50  Washington Waldorf
   18    17  Deborah Gross, 8*           14:19   11:55  Jewish Day School
   19    18  Margaret Kellog, 6*         14:23   11:59  Washington Internatio

   20    19  Emma Howsham, 8*            14:34   12:08  Washington Internatio
   21    20  Marenka Ralowicz, 8*        14:34   12:08  Sandy Spring
   22        Charlotte Kerstens, 7*      14:36   12:10  Edmund Burke School
   23    21  Alexandra Richardson, 6*    14:54   12:24  Washington Internatio
   24        Lizzie Bennett, 8*          14:55   12:25  Edmund Burke School
   25    22  Eliana Oechsler, 6*         14:58   12:28  Washington Waldorf
   26    23  Kelly Eland, 8*             14:59   12:29  Sandy Spring
   27        Maya Barkey, 7*             15:14   12:42  Field School
   28    24  Antonia Freska, 6*          15:15   12:42  Oakcrest
   29    25  Gabriella Buck, 8*          15:18   12:44  Washington Internatio
   30    26  Natasha Wiltz, 6*           15:22   12:48  Oakcrest
   31    27  Ciarra Mohan, 6*            15:23   12:49  Washington Waldorf
   32    28  Olivia Wasserman, 7*        15:33   12:57  Jewish Day School
   33    29  Rachel Waldon, 8*           15:34   12:58  Oakcrest

   34    30  Gracie Mills, 8*            15:52   13:13  Sandy Spring
   35    31  Flannery Mehigan, 6*        16:03   13:22  Oakcrest
   36        Lauren Portee, 8*           16:12   13:30  Sandy Spring
   37    32  Hannah Newburger, 8*        16:18   13:34  Jewish Day School
   38        Emily Kunz, 8*              16:19   13:36  Sandy Spring
   39        Ariel Ingber, 7*            16:20   13:37  Jewish Day School
   40        Olivia Kessler, 7*          16:35   13:48  Edmund Burke School
   41    33  Gabrielle White, 6*         16:47   13:59  Oakcrest

   42        Emily Armstrong, 7*         16:58   14:08  Sandy Spring
   43    34  Rebecca Clarke, 7*          17:00   14:10  Washington Internatio
   44        Nina Cavalcanti, 6*         17:04   14:13  Washington Waldorf
   45    35  Allyson Quirk, 8*           17:09   14:17  Washington Internatio

   46        Catharina Burbridge, 7*     18:12   15:10  Washington Waldorf
   47        Avery Luck, 6*              18:13   15:11  Washington Waldorf
   48        Evangelina Hakes, 6*        18:15   15:12  Washington Waldorf
   49        Mia Finelli, 5*             18:36   15:29  McLean School Of Md
   50        Helena Crist, 5*            18:40   15:33  McLean School Of Md
   51        Raquel Weinberg, 7*         18:54   15:45  Jewish Day School
   52        Rina Bardin, 7*             18:55   15:45  Jewish Day School

   53        Rachel Rosenberg, 5*        19:23   16:08  McLean School Of Md
"*" indicates females
53 finishers among Women 5 & Up
0 male finishers
53 female finishers
53 total finishers



Return to Top

Email | About