MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC/MAC Middle School
IAC ISL MAC Championships XC History
Hosted By: Potomac School
McLean, Virginia
2008-10-24

              
              
 Landon School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:34 PM 10/24/2008 Page 1 
 Interstate Athletic Conference and - 10/24/2008 
 
 Mid Atlantic Conference XC Championships 
 
 The Potomac School, McLean VA 
 
 Rankings 
 
  
 Event 1 Boys 2 Mile Run CC 
======================================================================= 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
Interstate Athetic Results 
1 Dinger, Tai St. Albans S 13:33.57 1 
2 Brill, Adam Landon MS 14:04.46 2 
3 Cozza, Vince St. Albans S 14:18.86 3 
4 Falcone, Leo Landon MS 14:23.92 4 
5 Mays, Brookes Bullis 14:25.54 5 
6 Glover, Charles Bullis 14:32.78 6 
7 Michael, Josh Landon MS 14:48.00 7 
8 Ford, Will St. Albans S 14:49.00 8 
9 Henderson, Landon St. Albans S 14:50.00 9 
10 Liu, Connor Landon MS 15:09.00 10 
11 Sidak, Christian St. Albans S 15:21.00 11 
12 David, Jamaal Bullis 15:55.00 12 
13 Rae, Ephrem St. Albans S 16:02.00 13 
14 Voslow, Hunter Landon MS 16:19.00 14 
15 Mould, David Landon MS 16:24.00 15 
16 Dreben, James St. Albans S 16:31.00 16 
17 Biddle, Jackson St. Albans S 16:33.00 
18 Pearson, John Landon MS 16:34.00 17 
19 Kang, Jonathan St. Albans S 16:35.00 
20 Gaffney, Jack St. Albans S 16:41.00 
21 Shapero, Max Sssas 17:00.00 18 
22 Gerson, Bucky Sssas 17:17.00 19 
23 Vongkovit, Teerit Landon MS 17:20.00 
24 Chellman, Jack Bullis 17:27.00 20 
25 Gibson, Matthew Sssas 17:34.00 21 
26 Zhao, Eric St. Albans S 17:38.00 
27 Economakis, Alec Bullis 17:40.00 22 
28 Grealy, George St. Albans S 18:00.00 
29 Nierenburg, Dru Sssas 18:06.00 23 
30 Micholas, Drew Bullis 19:34.00 24 
31 Clark, Noah St. Albans S 19:56.00 
32 Buck, Kendall Bullis 20:01.00 25 
33 Czerner, Mark Sssas 20:45.00 26 
34 Naidorf, Adam Sssas 20:52.00 27 
Mid Atlantic Results 
1 Kesinger, Nick Potomac 13:23.98 1 
2 Ramsey, Mark Potomac 13:25.77 2 
3 Giunta, Reilly St. Andrew's 14:28.76 3 
4 Baker, Matt Sidwell Friends MS 14:35.16 4 
5 Smith, Colin Sidwell Friends MS 14:36.00 5 
6 Shabazz, Jassiem St. Andrew's 14:48.00 6 
7 Choudhary, Sahil Flint Hill MS 15:09.00 7 
8 Faust, Eliot Sidwell Friends MS 15:12.00 8 
9 Kunst, Ben Georgetown Day MS 15:20.00 
10 LeBauer, Shaner Sidwell Friends MS 15:38.00 9 
11 Corrochano, Gabe Potomac 15:43.00 10 
12 Hess, Sean St. Andrew's 15:51.00 11 
13 Friedman, Luke Sidwell Friends MS 16:07.00 12 
14 Hamrick, Adam St. James 16:09.00 
15 Fowler, Jack St. James 16:15.00 
16 Abeles, Ben Sidwell Friends MS 16:20.00 13 
  
 ....Event 1 Boys 2 Mile Run CC 
 
17 Griffen, Jeffrey St. Andrew's 16:24.00 14 
18 Cook-Gilbert, Kyle Flint Hill MS 16:31.00 15 
19 Gargon, John Potomac 16:38.00 16 
20 Charo, Ben Sidwell Friends MS 16:45.00 17 
21 Cleland, Adam Flint Hill MS 16:50.00 18 
22 Blume, Bobby St. Andrew's 16:56.00 19 
23 Richardson, Jack Potomac 17:02.00 20 
24 Duong, Ryan Flint Hill MS 17:06.00 21 
25 Edelman, Alex Georgetown Day MS 17:13.00 
26 Liptak, Ivan Sidwell Friends MS 17:26.00 
27 Coffee, Andrew Flint Hill MS 17:28.00 22 
28 Ball, David Potomac 17:30.00 23 
29 Boorstein, Marcus Georgetown Day MS 17:34.00 
30 Flax, Andrew Sidwell Friends MS 17:40.00 
31 Looney, Drew St. Andrew's 17:48.00 24 
32 Garrett, Dale Flint Hill MS 17:56.00 25 
33 Bubes, Brent Sidwell Friends MS 18:01.00 
34 Sollee, Jack Sidwell Friends MS 18:05.00 
35 Rush, Derrick Potomac 18:11.00 26 
36 Greene, Ben St. Andrew's 18:30.00 27 
37 Rajagopalan, Vikram Sidwell Friends MS 18:31.00 
38 Gianlorenzo, Tyler St. Andrew's 18:45.00 
39 Griffths, Joey Flint Hill MS 19:13.00 28 
40 Richer, Ben Sidwell Friends MS 19:58.00 
41 Blount, Jake Georgetown Day MS 20:29.00 
42 Nealley, Harrison St. Andrew's 20:30.00 
43 Halbreiner, Carl Sidwell Friends MS 20:52.00 
44 Nash, Noah Sidwell Friends MS 21:43.00 
45 Petitio, Billy St. Andrew's 21:48.00 
46 Goldman, Russell Potomac 21:51.00 
47 Naughton, Chris St. Andrew's 22:03.00 
48 Setlur, Vic Flint Hill MS 24:39.00 
              
49 Sivakumar, Sid Flint Hill MS 24:41.00 
50 Kohn, Arthur Sidwell Friends MS 26:58.00 
51 Gondelman, Sam Sidwell Friends MS 27:16.00 
52 Tamboli, Hershel Sidwell Friends MS 29:18.00 
53 Wallace, Robert Sidwell Friends MS 30:39.00 
54 Gerstell, John Sidwell Friends MS 31:19.00 
  
  
Team Scores 
================================================================================= 
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 
================================================================================= 
Interstate Athetic Results 
1 St. Albans Middle School 32 1 3 8 9 11 13 16 
Total Time: 1:12:52.43 
Average: 14:34.49 
  
 ....Event 1 Boys 2 Mile Run CC 
 
2 Landon Middle School 37 2 4 7 10 14 15 17 
Total Time: 1:14:44.38 
Average: 14:56.88 
3 Bullis Middle School 65 5 6 12 20 22 24 25 
Total Time: 1:20:00.32 
Average: 16:00.07 
4 St. Stephen's and St. Agn 107 18 19 21 23 26 27 
Total Time: 1:30:42.00 
Average: 18:08.40 
Mid Atlantic Results 
1 Sidwell Friends MS 38 4 5 8 9 12 13 17 
Total Time: 1:16:08.16 
Average: 15:13.64 
2 Potomac Middle School 49 1 2 10 16 20 23 26 
Total Time: 1:16:12.75 
Average: 15:14.55 
3 St. Andrew's Episcopal MS 53 3 6 11 14 19 24 27 
Total Time: 1:18:27.76 
Average: 15:41.56 
4 Flint Hill Middle School 83 7 15 18 21 22 25 28 
Total Time: 1:23:04.00 
Average: 16:36.80 



Return to Top

Email | About