MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Footlocker NE Regional
Footlocker NE Regionals History
Hosted By: Footlocker
New York, New York
2008-11-29
http://footlockercc.com/northeast/

Results from Footlockercc.com

Footlocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York November 29, 2008

Boys Championship
 
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Bseeded
1 	Haile, Solomon 	12 	Silver Spring 	MD 	15:21.9
2 	Udland, Tyler 	11 	Short Hills 	NJ 	15:36.6
3 	Whelan, Joe 	12 	Hamburg 	NY 	15:38.5
4 	Springer, Andrew 	12 	Westerly 	RI 	15:39.4
5 	Wood, Philip 	12 	Yardley 	PA 	15:42.4
6 	Moverman, Michael 	12 	North Easton 	MA 	15:48.0
7 	Galebach, Phil 	12 	Medford 	MA 	15:49.0
8 	Johnson, Brett 	12 	Ocean City 	NJ 	15:50.1
9 	Galasso, George 	12 	Holmdel 	NJ 	15:50.4
10 	Furcht, Ben 	12 	Haverford 	PA 	15:53.5
11 	Berman, Neal 	12 	Bala Cynwyd 	PA 	15:59.8
12 	Martinez, Jeff 	12 	Binghamton 	NY 	16:06.4
13 	Saavedra, Alex 	10 	Holtsville 	NY 	16:07.6
14 	Sullivan, Zachary 	12 	Pasadena 	MD 	16:08.9
15 	Freyer, Brandon 	11 	Brewster 	NY 	16:09.3
16 	Forward, David 	11 	Medford 	NJ 	16:09.7
17 	Bazell, Graham 	12 	Columbia 	MD 	16:09.9
18 	Perilli, Drew 	11 	Lockport 	NY 	16:12.2
19 	McCullough, Matt 	12 	Havertown 	PA 	16:13.4
20 	Gault, Jonathan 	12 	Bedford 	MA 	16:13.9
21 	Sinotte, Cory 	12 	Manchester 	NH 	16:14.6
22 	Desabato, Patrick 	12 	Narbeth 	PA 	16:17.7
23 	Rondon, Daniel 	11 	North Bergen 	NJ 	16:18.6
24 	Reeve, Lowell 	12 	Manchester 	MA 	16:19.0
25 	Thornton, Dj 	11 	Rahway 	NJ 	16:19.9
26 	Stauffer, Cameron 	12 	Harmony 	PA 	16:22.1
27 	Kildoo, Jacob 	10 	Grove City 	PA 	16:22.3
28 	Sadlocha, Nicholas 	12 	Minoa 	NY 	16:22.8
29 	Mercurio, Connor 	12 	East Providence 	RI 	16:23.5
30 	Tarsnane, Jimmy 	12 	Collegeville 	PA 	16:24.6
31 	Gillette, Matt 	12 	Orefield 	PA 	16:24.8
32 	Puffett, Cory 	11 	Upper Marlboro 	MD 	16:25.4
33 	Oster, Dave 	11 	Verona 	NJ 	16:26.0
34 	Griffin, Sidney 	12 	Barrington 	RI 	16:26.3
35 	Kotran, Joseph 	11 	Toms River 	NJ 	16:27.1
36 	Beardsley, Alex 	11 	North East 	PA 	16:27.3
37 	Wallace, Daniel 	12 	Newtown 	PA 	16:27.5
38 	Fontaine, Luke 	11 	Augusta 	ME 	16:27.8
39 	Place, Sam 	10 	Saratoga Springs 	NY 	16:28.0
40 	Beveridge, Joseph 	12 	Harrisburg 	PA 	16:28.4
41 	McGowan, John 	10 	Washington 	DC 	16:28.7
42 	Champagne, Michael 	11 	Plattsburgh 	NY 	16:28.9
43 	Aylaian, Brendon 	11 	Stow 	MA 	16:29.5
44 	Smith, Douglas 	12 	Succasunna 	NJ 	16:32.0
45 	Kaake, Jason 	11 	Phippsburg 	MA 	16:32.8
46 	King, Ryan 	12 	Tolland 	CT 	16:33.1
47 	O'Sullivan, Christopher 	11 	Havertown 	PA 	16:33.9
48 	Magna, Brian 	11 	Canton 	CT 	16:34.8
49 	Pickhaver, John 	12 	Drexel Hill 	PA 	16:35.0
50 	Lockwood, Chuck 	11 	York 	PA 	16:35.7
 
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Bseeded
51 	Escobar, Nicolas 	11 	Derwood 	MD 	16:36.2
52 	Arbuckle, Luke 	11 	Elkton 	MD 	16:36.8
53 	Shrawder, Adam 	12 	New Wilmington 	PA 	16:37.0
54 	Kiley, Michael 	12 	Mineola 	NY 	16:37.3
55 	Morgan, Craig 	12 	Highland 	MD 	16:38.1
56 	Leskow, Aaron 	11 	Toms River 	NJ 	16:38.4
57 	Farley, Teddy 	12 	Acton 	MA 	16:38.7
58 	Santana, Alfredo 	12 	Philadelphia 	PA 	16:40.4
59 	Spisak, Jimmy 	12 	Johnstown 	PA 	16:40.9
60 	Cassidy, Liam 	11 	Brunswick 	ME 	16:41.3
61 	Fisher, Dylan 	12 	Peterborough 	NH 	16:43.8
62 	Bendtsen, Christopher 	11 	Wolcott 	CT 	16:44.3
63 	Wood, Philip 	11 	Forked River 	NJ 	16:44.5
64 	Pelletier, Seth 	12 	Wells 	ME 	16:45.0
65 	Pietras, Zach 	12 	Ludlow 	MA 	16:45.2
66 	Abasolo, Brandon 	12 	Long Beach 	NY 	16:45.5
67 	Redfield, Gregory 	12 	Penfield 	NY 	16:46.0
68 	Jantz, John 	12 	Arlington 	MA 	16:46.4
69 	Arnold, Andrew 	12 	Marlton 	NJ 	16:46.8
70 	Kellar, Will 	11 	Exton 	PA 	16:47.9
71 	Wilson, Dustin 	9 	Philadelphia 	PA 	16:48.6
72 	Kramer, Alex 	12 	North Andover 	MA 	16:48.8
73 	Hull, Kevin 	12 	Lancaster 	PA 	16:49.0
74 	Ascough, Jeffrey 	12 	Toms River 	NJ 	16:49.2
75 	Gilhuley, Paul 	12 	Brooklyn 	NY 	16:49.7
76 	Patterson, Robert 	12 	Owings 	MD 	16:50.8
77 	Lilley, Michael 	12 	Hagerstown 	MD 	16:51.1
78 	Perozze, Vincent 	11 	Perkiomenville 	PA 	16:51.4
79 	Joyce, Daniel 	11 	Marshfield 	MA 	16:51.6
80 	Schmidt, Klaus 	12 	Tivoli 	NY 	16:51.9
81 	Topita, Ryan 	12 	Pasadena 	MD 	16:52.2
82 	Andrews, Robby 	12 	Manalapan 	NJ 	16:52.7
83 	Nestor, Sean 	12 	Madison 	CT 	16:53.0
84 	Valeriani, Matthew 	11 	Cedar Run 	NJ 	16:53.4
85 	Aziz, Jonathan 	12 	Schenectady 	NY 	16:53.9
86 	Geoghegan, Will 	11 	Brunswick 	ME 	16:54.7
87 	Hoyt, Ricky 	12 	Lee 	NH 	16:55.2
88 	Robinson, Brian 	11 	Short Hills 	NJ 	16:55.7
89 	McCauley, Mark 	11 	Cumberland 	ME 	16:56.3
90 	McLaughlin, Brian 	11 	Barrington Ri 	RI 	16:57.5
91 	Hurley, David 	12 	Ashaway 	RI 	16:58.0
92 	Hathaway, Nate 	11 	Scarborough 	ME 	16:58.3
93 	Lamour, Harold 	10 	Philadelphia 	PA 	16:58.5
94 	Mazzio, Jonathan 	12 	West Chester 	PA 	16:58.8
95 	Leazes, Dylan 	12 	Providence 	RI 	16:59.3
96 	Jones, Byron 	11 	Westborough 	MA 	16:59.7
97 	Kohn, Sam 	12 	Scarsdale 	NY 	16:59.9
98 	Shorr, Graham 	12 	Brooklyn 	NY 	17:00.2
99 	Lafferty, Richard 	12 	Skippack 	PA 	17:00.4
100 	Laforgia, Matt 	12 	Whitehouse Station 	NJ 	17:00.6
 
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Bseeded
101 	Lachman, Nicholas 	11 	Robbinsville 	NJ 	17:00.9
102 	Seidl, Colin 	12 	Cochecton 	NY 	17:01.1
103 	Edmonds, Caleb 	11 	Cooperstown 	NY 	17:02.0
104 	Boyette, Savantuay 	11 	Jamestown 	NY 	17:02.7
105 	Gallivan, Cameron 	12 	Buffalo 	NY 	17:03.3
106 	Horning, Dustin 	12 	Elizabethtown 	PA 	17:03.9
107 	Roa, Carlos 	11 	Jamaica 	NY 	17:04.4
108 	Haje, Naseem 	12 	Hagerstown 	MD 	17:04.9
109 	Mahoney, Michael 	11 	Richboro 	PA 	17:05.5
110 	Lee, Ilkyu 	12 	Scarsdale 	NY 	17:06.3
111 	Goutos, Demetri 	12 	Saratoga Springs 	NY 	17:07.0
112 	Culbreath, Ryan 	12 	Woolwich Twp. 	NJ 	17:07.3
113 	McCullough, Sean 	12 	Plymouth Meeting 	PA 	17:08.3
114 	Pietrocarlo, Chris 	11 	Hampstead 	NH 	17:09.3
115 	Nystrom, Erik 	12 	Canton 	CT 	17:09.5
116 	Duckloe, Gregory 	12 	Stroudsburg 	PA 	17:10.2
117 	Pierce, Matthew 	11 	Ogdensburg 	NY 	17:10.6
118 	Pitts, Andrew 	12 	Glen Mills 	PA 	17:11.0
119 	Courneene, Brendan 	11 	Plattsburgh 	NY 	17:11.5
120 	Castillo, Juan 	12 	Mount Laurel 	NJ 	17:11.5
121 	Bogert, Jonathan 	12 	Bethlehem 	PA 	17:11.5
122 	Gregorski***, Christopher 	12 	Derwood 	MD 	17:13.7
123 	Saad, Julian 	12 	Trumbull 	CT 	17:14.2
124 	Donnelly, Pat 	12 	Lansdale 	PA 	17:14.5
125 	McGuire, Ryan 	12 	Orange 	CT 	17:15.0
126 	Galonski, Michael 	11 	Newton 	NJ 	17:15.2
127 	Kavney, Tim 	10 	Comstantia 	NY 	17:15.7
128 	Hill, Andrew 	11 	Colchester 	CT 	17:16.0
129 	Plaszenski, Bud 	12 	Penfield 	PA 	17:16.8
130 	McGann, Bobby 	12 	Little Silver 	NJ 	17:17.2
131 	Ross, Tommy 	11 	Darie 	CT 	17:18.0
132 	Moreau, Michael 	12 	Bristol 	CT 	17:18.4
133 	Wegner, Kyle 	10 	Wilton 	NY 	17:19.3
134 	Finneran, Tom 	12 	Scituate 	MA 	17:19.8
135 	Guinee, Brenden 	12 	Salem 	MA 	17:20.6
136 	Yang, Michael 	12 	Oceanside 	NY 	17:20.9
137 	Missey-Higgins, Justin 	11 	Griswold, Ct 	CT 	17:21.4
138 	Dundas, Taylor 	11 	Brunswick 	ME 	17:21.9
139 	Kirby, Sean 	12 	Clarksville 	MD 	17:22.9
140 	Kirschner, Daniel 	12 	Short Hills 	NJ 	17:23.4
141 	Hampton, Reuben 	12 	Philadelphia 	PA 	17:23.6
142 	Lynch, Michael 	12 	Columbia 	MD 	17:24.4
143 	Morin, Alex 	10 	Durham 	CT 	17:24.9
144 	Feeney, Dan 	12 	Wilmington 	DE 	17:26.2
145 	Francis, Steven 	12 	Coventry 	RI 	17:28.9
146 	Aldeen, Amr 	12 	East Stroudsburg 	PA 	17:28.9
147 	Luksik, Andrew 	12 	Johnstown 	PA 	17:28.9
148 	Bogdan, Colin 	11 	Buffalo 	NY 	17:29.4
149 	White, Sadiki 	12 	Millstone Township 	NJ 	17:32.6
150 	Bleday, John 	11 	Westwood 	MA 	17:33.2
 
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Bseeded
151 	White, Barien 	12 	Newark 	DE 	17:33.8
152 	Saliani, Julian 	11 	Irvington 	NY 	17:34.4
153 	Tuohy-Bedford, Evan 	11 	West Yarmouth 	MA 	17:35.4
154 	Stover, Joseph 	12 	Elkton 	MD 	17:36.9
155 	Newfield, Jake 	12 	Needham 	MA 	17:38.4
156 	Gooding Jr, Hilton 	12 	Somerset 	NJ 	17:40.1
157 	Gaudion, Henry 	11 	Dover Foxcroft 	ME 	17:41.2
158 	Cornfield, Jarred 	11 	Painted Post 	NY 	17:43.6
159 	Farag, Hamer 	11 	Morristown 	NJ 	17:46.7
160 	Myers, Alex 	12 	Oakmont 	PA 	17:48.0
161 	Thiele, Michael 	12 	Coventry 	RI 	17:49.3
162 	Gregorek, John 	11 	Seekonk 	MA 	17:52.8
163 	Chelton, Ryan 	12 	Sparks 	MD 	17:53.3
164 	Swomley, Luke 	11 	York 	PA 	17:53.8
165 	Brazinski, Alex 	12 	Ridgway 	PA 	17:54.7
166 	Cantor, Andrew 	12 	Frederick 	MD 	17:55.3
167 	Macedo, Eric 	12 	Middletown 	DE 	17:56.1
168 	Riegel, Tyler 	11 	Bethel 	PA 	17:58.4
169 	White, Darien 	12 	Newark 	DE 	18:01.3
170 	Breighner, Andy 	12 	Littlestown 	PA 	18:03.9
171 	Krikorian, George 	12 	Acton 	MA 	18:05.0
172 	Spencer, John 	12 	Annapolis 	MD 	18:10.3
173 	Mays, Ellis 	11 	Mercersburg 	PA 	18:11.2
174 	Fitzgerald, Barry 	12 	Buffalo 	NY 	18:12.4
175 	Zynda, Avior 	12 	Woodbine 	MD 	18:12.9
176 	Valcourt, Pete 	12 	Williamstown 	NJ 	18:13.2
177 	Ford, Matthew 	12 	Acton 	MA 	18:14.9
178 	Ignatowich, Michael 	12 	Ridgefield 	CT 	18:18.6
179 	Carrion, Louis 	11 	Staten Island 	NY 	18:21.8
180 	Kopko, Andrew 	12 	Clifton 	NJ 	18:23.0
181 	Haverly, Dave 	12 	Berne 	NY 	18:23.2
182 	Hannagan, Mark 	12 	Wilmington 	DE 	18:28.1
183 	Veres, Connor 	12 	Easton 	PA 	18:31.7
184 	Farrell, Sean 	12 	Fair Lawn 	NJ 	18:33.1
185 	Kearns, Christian 	11 	Ridgefield 	CT 	18:35.0
186 	White, Brad 	12 	Lancaster 	PA 	18:37.0
187 	Willcox, Matt 	12 	West Chester 	PA 	18:37.7
188 	Brooker, Matt 	12 	Spring Mills 	PA 	18:38.1
189 	Forgo, Carl 	9 	Acton 	MA 	18:38.6
190 	King, Bill 	12 	Timonium 	MD 	18:40.0
191 	Martin, Kyle 	12 	Fulton 	NY 	18:57.9
192 	Hagel, Dylan 	11 	Linwood 	PA 	18:58.8
193 	Kugelman, David 	12 	Staten Island 	NY 	19:04.3
194 	Meglis, Grant 	11 	Acton 	MA 	19:06.2
195 	Aden, Omar 	12 	Boston 	MA 	19:06.8
196 	Biales, Daniel 	12 	Acton 	MA 	19:12.7
197 	Muse, Andrew 	11 	South Yarmouth 	MA 	19:25.2
198 	Rnriquez, Ivan 	12 	Clifton 	NJ 	19:30.2
199 	Maher, Connor 	11 	Acton 	MA 	19:44.5
200 	Beachtel, Murray 	12 	Littlestown 	PA 	19:57.8
 
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Bseeded
201 	Feig, Gary 	12 	Clifton 	NJ 	20:01.2
202 	Sestrich, Dave 	11 	Acton 	MA 	20:16.0
203 	Polczynski, Benjamin 	12 	Mansfield 	PA 	20:21.1
204 	Lovell, Devin 	12 	Cranberry Twp 	PA 	20:22.3
205 	Ferraiolo, Chris 	12 	Broomall 	PA 	20:33.8
206 	Yu, Patrick 	12 	Fresh Meadows 	NY 	21:22.0
207 	Zhou, Hao 	11 	Rego Park 	NY 	24:35.2
208 	Ali, Ahmed 	12 	Boston 	MA 	31:00.8
209 	Brearley, Justin 	12 	Manahawkin 	NJ 	31:00.8
210 	Dunn-Gaudet, Erik 	12 	East Hampton 	MA 	31:00.9

 CHAMPIONSHIP BOY'S STATE TEAMS
________________________________________________________________________


  1.    57  NJ (15:57.1  79:45.4)
=================
  1      2  Tyler Udland                                     Short Hills          15:36.6
  2      8  Brett Johnson                                    Ocean City           15:50.1
  3      9  George Galasso                                   Holmdel              15:50.4
  4     16  David Forward                                    Medford              16:09.7
  5     22  Daniel Rondon                                    North Bergen         16:18.6
  6   ( 24) Dj Thornton                                      Rahway               16:19.9
  7   ( 30) Dave Oster                                       Verona               16:26.0

  2.    61  NY (16:02.8  80:14.0)
=================
  1      3  Joe Whelan                                       Hamburg              15:38.5
  2     12  Jeff Martinez                                    Binghamton           16:06.4
  3     13  Alex Saavedra                                    Holtsville           16:07.6
  4     15  Brandon Freyer                                   Brewster             16:09.3
  5     18  Drew Perilli                                     Lockport             16:12.2
  6   ( 27) Nicholas Sadlocha                                Minoa                16:22.8
  7   ( 33) Sam Place                                        Saratoga Springs     16:28.0

  3.    66  PA (16:01.4  80:06.8)
=================
  1      5  Philip Wood                                      Yardley              15:42.4
  2     10  Ben Furcht                                       Haverford            15:53.5
  3     11  Neal Berman                                      Bala Cynwyd          15:59.8
  4     19  Matt McCullough                                  Havertown            16:13.4
  5     21  Patrick Desabato                                 Narbeth              16:17.7
  6   ( 25) Cameron Stauffer                                 Harmony              16:22.1
  7   ( 26) Jacob Kildoo                                     Grove City           16:22.3

  4.    90  MA (16:07.9  80:39.4)
=================
  1      6  Michael Moverman                                 North Easton         15:48.0
  2      7  Phil Galebach                                    Medford              15:49.0
  3     20  Jonathan Gault                                   Bedford              16:13.9
  4     23  Lowell Reeve                                     Manchester           16:19.0
  5     34  Brendon Aylaian                                  Stow                 16:29.5
  6   ( 35) Jason Kaake                                      Phippsburg           16:32.8
  7   ( 41) Teddy Farley                                     Acton                16:38.7

  5.    99  MD (16:08.5  80:42.3)
=================
  1      1  Solomon Haile                                    Silver Spring        15:21.9
  2     14  Zachary Sullivan                                 Pasadena             16:08.9
  3     17  Graham Bazell                                    Columbia             16:09.9
  4     29  Cory Puffett                                     Upper Marlboro       16:25.4
  5     38  Nicolas Escobar                                  Derwood              16:36.2
  6   ( 39) Luke Arbuckle                                    Elkton               16:36.8
  7   ( 40) Craig Morgan                                     Highland             16:38.1

  6.   160  RI (16:29.0  82:24.7)
=================
  1      4  Andrew Springer                                  Westerly             15:39.4
  2     28  Connor Mercurio                                  East Providence      16:23.5
  3     31  Sidney Griffin                                   Barrington           16:26.3
  4     48  Brian McLaughlin                                 Barrington Ri        16:57.5
  5     49  David Hurley                                     Ashaway              16:58.0
  6   ( 51) Dylan Leazes                                     Providence           16:59.3
  7   ( 57) Steven Francis                                   Coventry             17:28.9

  7.   211  ME (16:45.1  83:45.1)
=================
  1     32  Luke Fontaine                                    Augusta              16:27.8
  2     42  Liam Cassidy                                     Brunswick            16:41.3
  3     44  Seth Pelletier                                   Wells                16:45.0
  4     46  Will Geoghegan                                   Brunswick            16:54.7
  5     47  Mark McCauley                                    Cumberland           16:56.3
  6   ( 50) Nate Hathaway                                    Scarborough          16:58.3
  7   ( 55) Taylor Dundas                                    Brunswick            17:21.9

  8.   213  CT (16:47.0  83:54.7)
=================
  1     36  Ryan King                                        Tolland              16:33.1
  2     37  Brian Magna                                      Canton               16:34.8
  3     43  Christopher Bendtsen                             Wolcott              16:44.3
  4     45  Sean Nestor                                      Madison              16:53.0
  5     52  Erik Nystrom                                     Canton               17:09.5
  6   ( 53) Julian Saad                                      Trumbull             17:14.2
  7   ( 54) Ryan McGuire                                     Orange               17:15.0

  9.   294  DE (17:53.1  89:25.5)
=================
  1     56  Dan Feeney                                       Wilmington           17:26.2
  2     58  Barien White                                     Newark               17:33.8
  3     59  Eric Macedo                                      Middletown           17:56.1
  4     60  Darien White                                     Newark               18:01.3
  5     61  Mark Hannagan                                    Wilmington           18:28.1




Footlocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York November 29, 2008
Girls Championship
 
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Gseeded
1 	Jones, Emily 	12 	Harvard 	MA 	17:31.1
2 	Greany, Shelby 	12 	Suffern 	NY 	17:37.7
3 	Cuffe, Aisling 	10 	Cornwall-On-Hudson 	NY 	17:39.0
4 	Thompson, Melanie 	12 	High Bridge 	NJ 	18:05.9
5 	Ley, Chelsea 	11 	Clarksboro 	NJ 	18:08.3
6 	Kellner, Katie 	12 	West Windsor 	NJ 	18:09.7
7 	Kasper, Kirsten 	12 	North Andover 	MA 	18:10.1
8 	Cawley, Erin 	12 	Newark Valley 	NY 	18:14.1
9 	Lipari, Emily 	11 	Greenvale 	NY 	18:14.8
10 	Vigilante, Laura 	11 	Brookside 	NJ 	18:15.4
11 	Davidner, Jenna 	11 	North Easton 	MA 	18:29.7
12 	Leonardi, Abbey 	9 	Kennebunkport 	ME 	18:30.8
13 	Coughlin, McKenna 	10 	Johnson City 	NY 	18:35.2
14 	Lanois, Emily 	12 	Hamilton 	MA 	18:36.1
15 	Venables, Megan 	10 	Laurel Springs 	NJ 	18:38.9
16 	Mullins, Lauren 	9 	Binghamton 	NY 	18:41.4
17 	Kenny, Moira 	12 	Sherman 	CT 	18:42.0
18 	Rowe, Hannah 	11 	Saint Johnsbury 	VT 	18:42.7
19 	Schneider, Rachel 	12 	Sanford 	ME 	18:43.6
20 	Whitney, Colette 	11 	High Bridge 	NJ 	18:47.0
21 	Jacoby, Megan 	12 	Endwell 	NY 	18:47.6
22 	Kovach, Leslie 	12 	Irwin 	PA 	18:48.2
23 	Yep, Becky 	11 	Ellicott City 	MD 	18:48.6
24 	Durgin, Emily 	9 	Standish 	ME 	18:49.5
25 	McGlinchey, Meghan 	12 	West Deptford 	NJ 	18:50.9
26 	White, Rebecca 	12 	Natick 	MA 	18:53.3
27 	Bower, Natalie 	12 	Pleasant Unity 	PA 	18:57.2
28 	Moran, Kimberly 	12 	Brightwaters 	NY 	18:57.6
29 	Ziemian, Sophia 	12 	Lewisburg 	PA 	18:58.7
30 	Riley, Jenna 	12 	Coventry 	RI 	18:59.4
31 	Symoniak, Brenna 	11 	Snyder 	NY 	19:03.0
32 	Hartung, Genna 	12 	Morrisonville 	NY 	19:03.2
33 	Prentice, Jillian 	11 	Skillman 	NJ 	19:03.7
34 	Berard, Victoria 	12 	Denville 	NJ 	19:04.3
35 	Linde, Maura 	10 	Sykesville 	MD 	19:04.3
36 	Mark, Julia 	12 	Bloomsbury 	NJ 	19:08.5
37 	Sara, Lauren 	11 	Stratford 	CT 	19:09.2
38 	McNiff, Shauna 	12 	Hingham 	MA 	19:09.9
39 	Cirino, Erica 	11 	Lloyd Neck 	NY 	19:11.6
40 	Smith, Kelsey 	10 	Stratham 	NH 	19:16.8
41 	Giantisco, Emma 	11 	Milford 	NJ 	19:17.6
42 	Pillion, Rachel 	12 	Baltimore 	MD 	19:20.7
43 	Gigliotti, Jenna 	10 	Trafford 	PA 	19:22.2
44 	Ruiz, Maria 	12 	Williamstown 	NJ 	19:23.1
45 	Twombly, Anne 	11 	Exeter 	NH 	19:24.2
46 	Kerr, Lindsay 	11 	Fogelsville 	PA 	19:24.5
47 	Simpson, Elizabeth 	11 	Perkiomenville 	PA 	19:27.0
48 	Perry, Kayleigh 	11 	Myerstown 	PA 	19:28.2
49 	Weiss, Heather 	11 	Myerstown 	PA 	19:29.1
50 	Macedo, Julie 	9 	Middletown 	DE 	19:30.9
 
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Gseeded
51 	Hewitt, Abby 	12 	Greensburg 	PA 	19:33.5
52 	Murphy, Camille 	12 	Framingham 	MA 	19:34.9
53 	Loretto, Krissa 	12 	Toms River 	NJ 	19:35.3
54 	Kling, Erin 	12 	Jamestown 	NY 	19:36.8
55 	Lacombe, Micaela 	10 	Groton 	MA 	19:41.3
56 	Grimes, Katharine 	11 	Chatham 	NJ 	19:41.9
57 	Nicholas, Jackie 	10 	Woodbury 	CT 	19:42.6
58 	Sullivan, Katie 	12 	Carmel 	NY 	19:43.1
59 	Flynn, Megan 	11 	Robbinsville 	NJ 	19:43.7
60 	Giannotti, Emily 	11 	Coudersport 	PA 	19:44.4
61 	Ellis, Stephanie 	11 	Garder 	MA 	19:46.1
62 	Wirfel, Leahanne 	10 	Portage 	PA 	19:46.3
63 	Collins, Katie 	11 	Brookfield 	CT 	19:46.5
64 	Brinkofski, Anjelica 	12 	Somerset 	NJ 	19:47.0
65 	Bazinet, Caroline 	11 	Wallingford 	CT 	19:50.4
66 	Gray, Haley 	12 	East Burke 	VT 	19:56.3
67 	Acre, Kelsey 	12 	Punxsutawney 	PA 	19:57.0
68 	Ortega, Chandler 	10 	Pittsfield 	MA 	20:04.9
69 	Colella, Arianna 	11 	Cranston 	RI 	20:06.0
70 	Goncalves, Cathy 	12 	Clark 	NJ 	20:06.6
71 	Cooper, Allie 	12 	Portland 	CT 	20:07.1
72 	Brevet, Elise 	12 	Metuchen 	NJ 	20:09.8
73 	Locke, Alexandra 	12 	Boonton 	NJ 	20:11.1
74 	Schmalzle, Rachel 	12 	Hawley 	PA 	20:13.8
75 	Cleary, Jennifer 	11 	Chesapeake City 	MD 	20:22.9
76 	Martin, Kathryn 	12 	Westwood 	MA 	20:23.7
77 	Stark, Emily 	9 	Concord 	MA 	20:24.3
78 	Zarger, Lauren 	12 	Erie 	PA 	20:24.7
79 	Haake, Leah 	11 	Hadley 	MA 	20:25.3
80 	Darlington, Amy 	9 	Bethlehem 	PA 	20:27.9
81 	Costich, Cara 	12 	Wilton 	CT 	20:28.2
82 	Peters, Jessica 	10 	Elkton 	MD 	20:29.0
83 	McKee, Lindsey 	12 	Blairstown 	NJ 	20:29.6
84 	Rooth, Kelsey 	11 	Portland 	CT 	20:32.3
85 	Allocco, Danielle 	12 	Summit 	NJ 	20:34.0
86 	Clinton, Alexandra 	11 	Ramsey 	NJ 	20:34.6
87 	Anderson, Mallory 	12 	Madison 	NJ 	20:35.3
88 	Kendzor, Jessica 	11 	Wappingers Falls 	NY 	20:39.3
89 	McMahon, Julia 	11 	Staten Island 	NY 	20:39.9
90 	Heenan, Brigid 	12 	Liverpool 	NY 	20:40.9
91 	Tocci, Andrea 	12 	Brooklyn 	NY 	20:41.5
92 	Vasquez, Jessica 	12 	Ridgewood 	NJ 	20:44.7
93 	Spurling, Heather 	12 	Islesford 	ME 	20:45.9
94 	Barrett, Sarah 	11 	Topsfield 	MA 	20:46.7
95 	Repka, Marisa 	11 	Bethesda 	MD 	20:51.5
96 	Horwath, Julie 	11 	Bethlehem 	PA 	20:52.0
97 	Pontecorvo, Victoria 	12 	Staten Island 	NY 	20:57.3
98 	Ryan, Kayley 	11 	Portland 	CT 	20:59.6
99 	Francis, Claudia 	11 	Laurelton 	NY 	21:06.5
100 	Laguardia, Alyssa 	10 	Wayne 	NJ 	21:09.2
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Gseeded
101 	Trilli, Christi 	12 	Oakmont 	PA 	21:12.0
102 	Kirsch, Alexandra 	11 	Sharon 	MA 	21:37.0
103 	Carlson, Katie 	10 	Princeton 	MA 	21:39.6
104 	Llerandi, Grayson 	10 	Ridgewood 	NJ 	21:52.8
105 	Dillen, Rebecca 	12 	Fairview 	PA 	21:57.7
106 	Martinson, Kimberly 	12 	Newburyport 	MA 	21:57.9
107 	Coleman, Kristine 	12 	Newburyport 	MA 	22:02.7
108 	Solch, Amanda 	12 	Mountain Lakes 	NJ 	22:07.2
109 	Brancale, Lorraine 	11 	Staten Island 	NY 	22:09.2
110 	Colford, Brittany 	12 	Epping 	NH 	22:24.3
111 	Dillon, Alison 	10 	McKean 	PA 	22:27.1
112 	Francis, Phyllis 	11 	Laurelton 	NY 	22:39.1
113 	Smith, Kimberly 	12 	Newburyport 	MA 	22:48.7
114 	Welch, Maura 	12 	Newburyport 	MA 	22:53.0
115 	Suermann, Ashley 	12 	Mahwah 	NJ 	23:13.3
116 	Clark, Meghan 	12 	Newburyport 	MA 	23:29.3
117 	Petras, Julia 	12 	Newburyport 	MA 	23:35.5
118 	Thomas, Taia 	10 	Jamaica 	NY 	24:05.8
119 	Nixon, Mia 	10 	New York 	NY 	24:25.7

         Footlocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  29, 2008

________________________________________________________________________

                                                      CHAMPIONSHIP GIRL'S STATE TEAMS
                                ________________________________________________________________________


                                  1.    34  NY (18:04.2  90:20.8)
                                =================
                                  1      2  Shelby Greany                                    Suffern              17:37.7
                                  2      3  Aisling Cuffe                                    Cornwall-On-Hudson   17:39.0
                                  3      8  Erin Cawley                                      Newark Valley        18:14.1
                                  4      9  Emily Lipari                                     Greenvale            18:14.8
                                  5     12  McKenna Coughlin                                 Johnson City         18:35.2
                                  6   ( 15) Lauren Mullins                                   Binghamton           18:41.4
                                  7   ( 18) Megan Jacoby                                     Endwell              18:47.6

                                  2.    39  NJ (18:15.7  91:18.2)
                                =================
                                  1      4  Melanie Thompson                                 High Bridge          18:05.9
                                  2      5  Chelsea Ley                                      Clarksboro           18:08.3
                                  3      6  Katie Kellner                                    West Windsor         18:09.7
                                  4     10  Laura Vigilante                                  Brookside            18:15.4
                                  5     14  Megan Venables                                   Laurel Springs       18:38.9
                                  6   ( 17) Colette Whitney                                  High Bridge          18:47.0
                                  7   ( 21) Meghan McGlinchey                                West Deptford        18:50.9

                                  3.    54  MA (18:20.1  91:40.3)
                                =================
                                  1      1  Emily Jones                                      Harvard              17:31.1
                                  2      7  Kirsten Kasper                                   North Andover        18:10.1
                                  3     11  Jenna Davidner                                   North Easton         18:29.7
                                  4     13  Emily Lanois                                     Hamilton             18:36.1
                                  5     22  Rebecca White                                    Natick               18:53.3
                                  6   ( 27) Shauna McNiff                                    Hingham              19:09.9
                                  7   ( 33) Camille Murphy                                   Framingham           19:34.9

                                  4.   125  PA (19:06.2  95:30.8)
                                =================
                                  1     19  Leslie Kovach                                    Irwin                18:48.2
                                  2     23  Natalie Bower                                    Pleasant Unity       18:57.2
                                  3     24  Sophia Ziemian                                   Lewisburg            18:58.7
                                  4     29  Jenna Gigliotti                                  Trafford             19:22.2
                                  5     30  Lindsay Kerr                                     Fogelsville          19:24.5
                                  6   ( 31) Elizabeth Simpson                                Perkiomenville       19:27.0
                                  7   ( 32) Kayleigh Perry                                   Myerstown            19:28.2

                                  5.   147  CT (19:26.2  97:10.7)
                                =================
                                  1     16  Moira Kenny                                      Sherman              18:42.0
                                  2     26  Lauren Sara                                      Stratford            19:09.2
                                  3     34  Jackie Nicholas                                  Woodbury             19:42.6
                                  4     35  Katie Collins                                    Brookfield           19:46.5
                                  5     36  Caroline Bazinet                                 Wallingford          19:50.4
                                  6   ( 37) Allie Cooper                                     Portland             20:07.1
                                  7   ( 39) Cara Costich                                     Wilton               20:28.2

                                  6.   151  MD (19:37.1  98:05.5)
                                =================
                                  1     20  Becky Yep                                        Ellicott City        18:48.6
                                  2     25  Maura Linde                                      Sykesville           19:04.3
                                  3     28  Rachel Pillion                                   Baltimore            19:20.7
                                  4     38  Jennifer Cleary                                  Chesapeake City      20:22.9
                                  5     40  Jessica Peters                                   Elkton               20:29.0
                                  6   ( 41) Marisa Repka                                     Bethesda             20:51.5





Footlocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York November 29, 2008


Freshman Boys
 
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Bfresh
1 	Herr, Connor 	9 	Medford 	NJ 	17:04.3
2 	Beck, Drew 	9 	South Easton 	MA 	17:17.2
3 	Kim, Matthew 	9 	Bethesda 	MD 	17:21.0
4 	Carr, Charlie 	9 	Brewster 	NY 	17:23.3
5 	Harper, Jon 	9 	Phillipsburg 	NJ 	17:28.2
6 	Dirienzo, Joseph 	9 	Holbrook 	NY 	17:33.4
7 	Udland, Blake 	9 	Short Hills 	NJ 	17:33.9
8 	Murray, Peter 	9 	Medford 	NJ 	17:34.0
9 	Rooney, William 	9 	Darien 	CT 	17:34.9
10 	Kelly, Brett 	9 	Gilbertsville 	PA 	17:38.2
11 	Gooding, Darrel 	9 	Somerset 	NJ 	17:39.5
12 	Steiner, Logan 	9 	Meadville 	PA 	17:44.5
13 	Crowley, Daniel 	9 	Ludlow 	MA 	17:50.2
14 	Flannery, Dayton 	9 	Bronxville 	NY 	17:57.8
15 	Gigli, Simon 	9 	Washington 	DC 	18:14.4
16 	Johnson, Erik 	9 	Ocean City 	NJ 	18:15.4
17 	Croft, Matthew 	9 	Red Lion 	PA 	18:16.3
18 	Taylor, Khalil 	9 	Philadelphia 	PA 	18:18.9
19 	Rassmussen, Cameron 	9 	Montrose 	NY 	18:19.1
20 	Erb, M.J. 	9 	Farmington 	NY 	18:24.8
21 	Gorman, Gerald 	9 	Mendham 	NJ 	18:29.3
22 	Davis-O'donnell, Brandon 	9 	Nashua 	NH 	18:34.9
23 	Fulmer, Ryan 	9 	Broomall 	PA 	18:36.0
24 	Higginbotham, Chazz 	9 	Wilimngton 	DE 	18:37.9
25 	Gilman, Luke 	9 	Annapolis 	MD 	18:41.4
26 	McIe, Adam 	9 	Brewster 	NY 	18:48.1
27 	Aziz, Sami 	9 	Philadelphia 	PA 	18:49.3
28 	Hennessy, Thomas 	9 	Millstone Township 	NJ 	18:58.5
29 	Castellanos, Alexander 	9 	Sussex 	NJ 	18:59.8
30 	Tarduno, Matthew 	9 	Rochester 	NY 	19:06.1
31 	Pickett, Benjamin 	9 	Abingdon 	MD 	19:07.7
32 	Trautz, Kristopher 	9 	Newton 	NJ 	19:09.9
33 	McDonough, Brian 	9 	Newtown Square 	PA 	19:11.1
34 	Grady, Sean 	9 	East Meadow 	NY 	19:12.0
35 	Fusco, Gregory 	9 	Coventry 	RI 	19:14.7
36 	Tocco, Zachary 	9 	Waterford 	NY 	19:16.1
37 	Moore, Joseph 	9 	Port Monmouth 	NJ 	19:16.9
38 	Redos, Evan 	9 	Phillipsburg 	NJ 	19:19.2
39 	Neureuter, Patrick 	9 	Hamburg 	NY 	19:21.3
40 	Dragonetti, Eric 	9 	Manahawkin 	NJ 	19:23.1
41 	Drastura, Kevin 	9 	Linden 	NJ 	19:24.5
42 	Fuchs, Michael 	9 	Edison 	NJ 	19:24.7
43 	Bogdan, Ryan 	9 	Buffalo 	NY 	19:28.1
44 	Woodin, Michael 	9 	Foxboro 	MA 	19:29.7
45 	Cleveland, Connor 	9 	Newark Valley 	NY 	19:33.1
46 	Cooke, Tom 	9 	Clarksboro 	NJ 	19:35.6
47 	Harwood, Chris 	9 	Princeton 	NJ 	19:36.1
48 	Dematteo, Anthony 	9 	Dix Hills 	NY 	19:36.3
49 	Klein, Matthew 	9 	Trumbull 	MA 	19:46.2
50 	Griffith, Dillon 	9 	Brooklyn 	NY 	19:48.0
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Bfresh
51 	Zabielski, Tommy 	9 	Middletown 	DE 	19:49.0
52 	Juelis, Paul 	9 	Middletown 	NJ 	19:50.6
53 	Sheehan, Thaddeus 	9 	Larchmont 	NY 	19:51.9
54 	Murnane, Danny 	9 	Andover 	NJ 	19:59.4
55 	Stahl, Erica 	9 	Rochester 	NY 	19:59.8
56 	Smith, R.J. 	9 	Central Square 	NY 	20:01.5
57 	Brewer, John 	9 	University Park 	MD 	20:07.4
58 	Vogel, Jeffrey 	9 	Mansfield 	MA 	20:11.1
59 	Robinson-Mccoy, Jalen 	9 	Mitchellville 	MD 	20:15.8
60 	Olean, Matthew 	9 	Lincoln 	RI 	20:17.0
61 	Weikel, Sage 	9 	Pipersville 	PA 	20:18.5
62 	Curran, Jack 	9 	Orchard Park 	NY 	20:19.7
63 	Jaworski, Stephen 	9 	Mount Laurel 	NJ 	20:20.0
64 	Alves, Alex 	9 	Montrose 	NY 	20:24.3
65 	Laffey, Christopher 	9 	Billerica 	MA 	20:27.1
66 	Tian, Jacky 	9 	Columbia 	MD 	20:30.1
67 	Maurais, Aaron 	9 	Hopedale 	MA 	20:31.1
68 	Austin, Danny 	9 	Woodbine 	MD 	20:34.8
69 	Carlson, Alex 	9 	Lincoln 	RI 	20:40.4
70 	Holsinger, Nicholas 	9 	Frewsburg 	NY 	20:42.1
71 	Whalen, Brendan 	9 	Abington 	MA 	20:43.4
72 	Dragon, Nathan 	9 	Salem 	MA 	20:47.1
73 	Swart, Steven 	9 	Frewsburg 	NY 	20:47.8
74 	McDowell, Romario 	9 	Brooklyn 	NY 	20:48.2
75 	Paladino, Tyler 	9 	Macedon 	NY 	20:49.3
76 	Mangiafesto, Jeffrey 	9 	Rochester 	NY 	20:57.1
77 	Wheeler, Ross 	9 	Coventry 	RI 	20:57.4
78 	French, Patrick 	9 	Landisville 	PA 	21:05.3
79 	Pendleton, James 	9 	Lancaster 	PA 	21:09.6
80 	Rojas, Jorge 	9 	Manchester 	NH 	21:20.7
81 	Eisenkraft, Ben 	9 	Scarsdale 	NY 	21:24.3
82 	Tallo, Thomas 	9 	Lincoln 	RI 	21:26.9
83 	Sungenis, Austin 	9 	Columbia 	MD 	21:27.6
84 	Figueroa, Jacob 	9 	Brooklyn 	NY 	21:31.9
85 	Bolcon, Alex 	9 	Coventry 	RI 	21:35.8
86 	Rollo, Patrick 	9 	Owings Mills 	MD 	21:38.5
87 	Diloreto, David 	9 	Rochester 	NY 	21:55.8
88 	Dehaven, Darion 	9 	Lavale 	MD 	22:00.1
89 	Farnum, Mark 	9 	Rochester 	NY 	22:15.4
90 	Demello, Thomas 	9 	Dighton 	MA 	22:20.6
91 	Hoffman, Joseph 	9 	Ridgway 	PA 	22:21.9
92 	Lynch, Zachary 	9 	Rochester 	NY 	22:24.5
93 	Devine, Erica 	9 	Rocky Hill 	CT 	22:28.9
94 	Dingcong, Lorenzo 	9 	St. Marys 	PA 	23:26.1
95 	Scott, Evan 	9 	Oakmont 	PA 	23:54.7
96 	Matthews, Brant 	9 	Leroy 	NY 	24:16.5
97 	Hart, Nolan 	9 	Medford 	MA 	24:17.3
98 	Engle, Nicholas 	9 	Lincoln 	RI 	24:26.7
99 	McFarland, Ian 	9 	Russell 	PA 	25:18.9
100 	Capaldi, John 	9 	Lincoln 	RI 	25:20.0
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Bfresh
101 	Quigley, Kevin 	9 	Melrose 	MA 	27:05.9



Footlocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York November 29, 2008
Freshman Girls
 
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Gfresh
1 	McCormick, Meghan 	9 	Canandaigua 	NY 	19:24.1
2 	Kellner, Caroline 	9 	West Windsor 	NJ 	19:27.8
3 	Herman, Ann 	9 	Yardley 	PA 	19:50.0
4 	Feerst, Brianna 	9 	Brick 	NJ 	20:01.6
5 	Lang, Tiffany 	9 	Columbia 	MD 	20:28.9
6 	Bailey, Kelly 	9 	Cream Ridge 	NJ 	20:29.0
7 	Puffett, Nicole 	9 	Elizabeth 	NJ 	20:41.6
8 	Leib, Kate 	9 	Morristown 	NJ 	20:59.6
9 	McCormick, Kathleen 	9 	Canandaigua 	NY 	21:16.4
10 	Felicisimo, Deanna 	9 	Nanuet 	NY 	21:20.8
11 	Boehm, Natalie 	9 	Schnecksville 	PA 	21:34.1
12 	Puffett, Nicole 	9 	Upper Marlboro 	MD 	21:40.7
13 	Nagasing, Zoe 	9 	Pawling 	NY 	21:44.9
14 	Russell, Aubrie 	9 	Candor 	NY 	21:47.7
15 	Svensen, Erin 	9 	Medway 	MA 	21:52.4
16 	Battaglia, Taylor 	9 	Bel Air 	MD 	21:54.2
17 	O'Dowd, Colleen 	9 	Gettysburg 	PA 	21:55.1
18 	Wisse, Jessica 	9 	North Haledon 	NJ 	21:55.3
19 	Byrne, Mary 	9 	Millstone 	NJ 	21:55.7
20 	Gehrdes, Kathleen 	9 	Annapolis 	MD 	21:56.3
21 	Burmaster, Karlee 	9 	Clinton 	NY 	21:59.3
22 	Powell, Kathleen 	9 	Wrentham 	MA 	22:04.7
23 	Berkowicz, Julia 	9 	Woodstock 	CT 	22:05.7
24 	Wesley, Samantha 	9 	Trumbull 	CT 	22:07.4
25 	Todd, Katelyn 	9 	Sykesville 	MD 	22:13.2
26 	MacBeth, Abigail 	9 	Cumberland 	MA 	22:27.8
27 	Wagner, Robin 	9 	Rochester 	NY 	22:36.2
28 	Peper, Lizzy 	9 	Lutherville 	MD 	22:37.7
29 	Budd, Samantha 	9 	West Deptford 	NJ 	22:44.9
30 	Paquet, Meghan 	9 	Coventry 	RI 	22:47.0
31 	Desiderio, Courtney 	9 	Kutztown 	PA 	22:51.6
32 	Dabrowski, Natalie 	9 	Toms River 	NJ 	23:06.3
33 	Kelly, Mairead 	9 	Islip 	NY 	23:10.1
34 	Nosenchuk, Jessica 	9 	New York 	NY 	23:18.4
35 	Felice, Sabrina 	9 	New York 	NY 	23:27.6
36 	MacBeth, Mary 	9 	Cumberland 	MA 	23:29.9
37 	Rappold, Vanessa 	9 	Coplay 	PA 	23:34.4
38 	Trofa, Erica 	9 	Boothwyn 	PA 	23:34.8
39 	Oleynik, Shannon 	9 	Derwood 	MD 	23:46.0
40 	Ritchie, Megan 	9 	Taunton 	MA 	24:02.5
41 	Arrazola, Gabriela 	9 	Derwood 	MD 	24:24.8
42 	Mascaro, Michaela 	9 	Central Square 	NY 	24:27.9
43 	Burns, Ryan Margaret 	9 	Coopersburg 	PA 	24:32.7
44 	Carmody, Megan 	9 	Norwell 	MA 	24:38.4
45 	Russell, Claire 	9 	Norwell 	MA 	24:40.5
46 	Bartynski, Dana 	9 	Whitehall 	PA 	24:58.1
47 	Bubie, Nicole 	9 	Rochester 	NY 	24:59.5
48 	McGuigan, Nicole 	9 	West Bridgewater 	MA 	25:01.9
49 	Dunbar, Bridget 	9 	Dennis 	MA 	25:22.7
50 	Mall, Sapna 	9 	Yonkers 	NY 	25:28.9
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Gfresh
51 	Cloutier, Casey 	9 	Coventry 	RI 	25:43.2
52 	Paul, Shani 	9 	Staten Island 	NY 	25:44.5
53 	Rush, Tracy 	9 	Saranac 	NY 	25:56.8
54 	Green, Melanie 	9 	Rochester 	NY 	27:21.1
55 	Newman, Stefanie 	9 	Tinton Falls 	NJ 	27:42.7
56 	Krasnomowitz, Courtney 	9 	Hamburg 	NJ 	28:02.1
57 	Callahan, Kathleen 	9 	Norwell 	MA 	28:22.4
58 	Callahan, Abigail 	9 	Norwell 	MA 	28:25.4
59 	Shafer, Kaela 	9 	Owego 	NY 	28:54.4
60 	Green, Jennifer 	9 	Coventry 	RI 	29:24.8
61 	Eckert, Julie 	9 	Rochester 	NY 	31:08.7
62 	Hecht, Alyson 	9 	Ontario 	NY 	33:35.8


Footlocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York November 29, 2008

Sophomore Boys
 
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Bsoph
1 	Slattery, William 	10 	Garden City 	NY 	16:44.7
2 	Lipani, Lou 	10 	Rochester 	NY 	16:45.8
3 	Trainer, Thomas 	10 	Havertown 	PA 	16:47.2
4 	Kacyon, Matthew 	10 	Whitehall 	PA 	16:52.0
5 	Stecklair, Austin 	10 	West Chester 	PA 	16:52.1
6 	Harrison, Thomas 	10 	Washington 	DC 	16:57.0
7 	Mueller, Sean 	10 	Cheshire 	CT 	17:01.4
8 	Dipini, Zachary 	10 	Franklin 	NJ 	17:02.3
9 	Andrews, Bryan 	10 	Exton 	PA 	17:04.0
10 	Murray, John 	10 	Shrewsbury 	MA 	17:04.2
11 	Garn, Jesse 	10 	Marcellus 	NY 	17:11.2
12 	Chamberlin, Scott 	10 	Allamuchy 	NJ 	17:12.3
13 	Smolensky, Scott 	10 	Rochester 	NY 	17:18.3
14 	MacFawn, Ian 	10 	Lavale 	MD 	17:21.8
15 	Newcomb, Kieran 	10 	Brooklyn 	NY 	17:26.1
16 	Gordon, Dan 	10 	Plymouth 	MA 	17:32.4
17 	Keith, Stephen 	10 	Walkersville 	MD 	17:34.9
18 	Bieder, Evan 	10 	Fairfield 	CT 	17:35.1
19 	Kanavy, Jacob 	10 	Archbald 	PA 	17:38.6
20 	Gouldthorpe, Wyatt 	10 	Fairport 	NY 	17:39.6
21 	Piccirillo, Evan 	10 	Newburgh 	ME 	17:42.3
22 	Bernstein, Adam 	10 	Demarest 	NJ 	17:44.3
23 	Owens, Eddie 	10 	Brooklyn 	NY 	17:46.4
24 	Bemis, Benjamin 	10 	Monkton 	MD 	17:47.7
25 	Miller, Nathan 	10 	New York 	NY 	17:48.8
26 	Bedell, Michael 	10 	Montrose 	PA 	17:50.7
27 	Donovan, Padrak 	10 	Lowell 	MA 	17:51.4
28 	Billalba, Chris 	10 	Toms River 	NJ 	17:52.6
29 	Feeley, Aaron 	10 	Exton 	PA 	17:53.0
30 	Donlon, Joey 	10 	Stoneham 	MA 	17:53.2
31 	McCrory, Colin 	10 	Southbury 	CT 	17:54.8
32 	Iacovelli, Jarred 	10 	Manahawkin 	NJ 	17:56.7
33 	Mullen, Jake 	10 	Rochester 	NY 	17:56.9
34 	Deckert, Brady 	10 	Newfield N.J. 	NJ 	17:57.7
35 	Segall, Daniel 	10 	Wynnewood 	PA 	17:59.4
36 	Welch, Cook 	10 	Concord 	MA 	17:59.7
37 	Collazos, Nicholas 	10 	Southampton 	NY 	18:01.6
38 	Hagerbrant, Ryan 	10 	Greenwich 	CT 	18:02.1
39 	Boscia, Tyler 	10 	Union 	NJ 	18:06.1
40 	Traynor, Nathan 	10 	Adams Center 	NY 	18:08.6
41 	Panipinto, Yanko 	10 	Ontario 	NY 	18:08.9
42 	Laplume, Ian 	10 	Hope Valley 	RI 	18:11.7
43 	Orton, Cody 	10 	Dover Plains 	NY 	18:13.0
44 	Davis, Kyle 	10 	North Brunswick 	NJ 	18:13.7
45 	Lott, Alex 	10 	West Chester 	PA 	18:14.1
46 	Johnson, Robert 	10 	Mastic Beach 	NY 	18:14.3
47 	Biasi, Joey 	10 	Groton 	MA 	18:14.5
48 	Ali, Sherif 	10 	Cliffside Park 	NJ 	18:16.2
49 	Lutz, Ian 	10 	Leeds 	MA 	18:16.7
50 	England, Bernard 	10 	Easton 	PA 	18:17.2
 
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Bsoph
51 	Mardirosian, Nicholas 	10 	Manahawkin 	NJ 	18:17.7
52 	Jordan, Steve 	10 	West Chester 	PA 	18:17.9
53 	Gumina, Tyler 	10 	Rochester 	NY 	18:19.1
54 	Cifelli, Dominic 	10 	Toms River 	NJ 	18:20.1
55 	Miller, Garland 	10 	Dunellen 	NJ 	18:20.6
56 	Schwan, Paul 	10 	Leroy 	NY 	18:21.5
57 	Rivera, Mason 	10 	Parkton 	MD 	18:23.8
58 	Pershall, Ben 	10 	Severna Park 	MD 	18:24.4
59 	Meck, Benjamin 	10 	Dillsburg 	PA 	18:25.5
60 	Reid, Kyle 	10 	Farmington 	NY 	18:25.7
61 	Ryan, Dennis 	10 	Coventry 	RI 	18:26.3
62 	Woodin, Corey 	10 	Wingdale 	NY 	18:27.5
63 	Davis, Cullen 	10 	North Brunswick 	NJ 	18:28.3
64 	Gritzmacher, Andrew 	10 	North Tonawanda 	NY 	18:30.2
65 	Stanley, Mike 	10 	Skillman 	NJ 	18:30.7
66 	Dailey, Brady 	10 	Middletown 	MD 	18:31.6
67 	Appleby, Matthew 	10 	Needham 	MA 	18:32.2
68 	McKeon, John 	10 	Abington 	MA 	18:33.7
69 	Giardina, Michael 	10 	Lowell 	MA 	18:34.5
70 	Smith, Hunter 	10 	Richboro 	PA 	18:34.5
71 	Fanto, Paul 	10 	Larchmont 	NY 	18:38.1
72 	Mayer, Trevor 	10 	Brewerton 	NY 	18:38.4
73 	Atchinson, William 	10 	Myersville 	MD 	18:39.5
74 	McCormick, Kyle 	10 	West Chester 	PA 	18:40.5
75 	Sousis, Cj 	10 	Troy 	NY 	18:44.3
76 	Armstrong, Adam 	10 	Hillsborough 	NJ 	18:44.9
77 	Tso, William 	10 	Marlton 	NJ 	18:47.7
78 	Prestifilippo, Joseph 	10 	Hopatcong 	NJ 	18:48.1
79 	Zayac, Mark 	10 	Plymouth 	MA 	18:49.0
80 	Vagnini, Michael 	10 	Woodbury 	CT 	18:49.4
81 	Polanco, Daniel 	10 	Hazlet 	NJ 	18:49.8
82 	Green, Danile 	10 	Clifton 	NJ 	18:50.7
83 	Escobar, Jesus 	9 	Bronx 	NY 	18:51.5
84 	Walsh, Taylor 	10 	Central Square 	NY 	18:52.6
85 	Mazzochette, Luke 	10 	Cherry Hill 	NJ 	18:52.9
86 	O'Brien, Kevin 	10 	Attleboro 	MA 	18:53.5
87 	Eberhardt, Benjamin 	10 	Pennsburg 	PA 	18:53.7
88 	Orris, Noah 	10 	Meadville 	PA 	18:54.3
89 	Sheehan, Joshua 	10 	Canton 	MA 	18:55.1
90 	Smith, Luke 	10 	Cumberland 	MD 	18:55.9
91 	Hartigan, Tim 	10 	East Amherst 	NY 	18:59.0
92 	Grasso, Andrew 	10 	Old Greenwich 	CT 	19:00.9
93 	Drum, Andy 	10 	Middletown 	MD 	19:03.3
94 	Russell, Henry 	10 	Norwell 	MA 	19:03.5
95 	Burke, Ethan 	10 	Newburgh 	ME 	19:04.4
96 	Paschal, James 	10 	Canton 	MA 	19:04.6
97 	Abebe, Dagmawi 	10 	Gaithersburg 	MD 	19:05.2
98 	Hui, Brian 	10 	East Meadow 	NY 	19:05.8
99 	Battistelli, John 	10 	Dix Hills 	NY 	19:07.1
100 	Thompson, Harley 	10 	Saint Marys 	PA 	19:07.1
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Bsoph
101 	Brancale, Paul 	10 	Staten Island 	NY 	19:11.6
102 	Hrabovsky, Joseph 	10 	Pequannock 	NJ 	19:13.9
103 	Bronstein, Michael 	10 	Canton, Ma 	MA 	19:16.3
104 	Carpizo, Eric 	10 	Cherry Hill 	NJ 	19:19.4
105 	Delgado, Brandon 	10 	Jamestown 	NY 	19:19.7
106 	Sammis, Kyle 	10 	Dix Hills 	NY 	19:27.4
107 	Clarke, Justin 	10 	Factoryville 	PA 	19:28.6
108 	Fenton, Ryan 	10 	Sykesville 	MD 	19:30.8
109 	Presley, Jason 	10 	Plainfield 	NJ 	19:31.2
110 	Guinee, Timothy 	10 	Salem 	MA 	19:32.0
111 	Polsonetti, Basil 	10 	Gales Ferry 	CT 	19:32.3
112 	Zimmerman, Max 	10 	New York 	NY 	19:33.6
113 	Monahan, Jacob 	10 	Yarmouthport 	MA 	19:37.3
114 	Diehl, Jeremy 	10 	Hanover 	PA 	19:38.4
115 	Owens, Corey 	10 	Coventry 	RI 	19:41.5
116 	Carroll, Frank 	10 	Rochester 	NY 	19:42.6
117 	Reinert, Cody 	10 	New Tripoli 	PA 	19:44.4
118 	Riester, Paul 	10 	Buffalo 	NY 	19:45.5
119 	Binney, Luke 	10 	South Easton 	MA 	19:48.3
120 	Sprague, Brady 	10 	Rochester 	NY 	19:50.0
121 	Rizzo, Richard 	10 	Rochester 	NY 	19:53.2
122 	Engle, Micah 	10 	Dillsburg 	PA 	19:53.7
123 	Doyle, Michael 	10 	Holland 	PA 	19:55.6
124 	Gustafson, Mike 	10 	Jackson 	NJ 	19:56.8
125 	Neidig, Casey 	10 	Dillsburg 	PA 	19:59.3
126 	Forman, Brandon 	10 	Morganville 	NJ 	20:01.9
127 	Fisher, Kurk 	10 	Bronx 	NY 	20:02.5
128 	Vander Wiele, Jake 	10 	Midland Park 	NJ 	20:02.7
129 	Kerrigan, Thomas 	10 	Stroudsburg 	PA 	20:02.9
130 	Looney, Billy 	10 	Mansfield 	MA 	20:03.1
131 	Porsenna, Victor 	10 	Roselle 	NJ 	20:05.1
132 	Marcotte, Thomas 	10 	Plainville 	MA 	20:05.5
133 	Morgan, Colin 	10 	Oswego 	NY 	20:06.8
134 	Clinton, Andrew 	10 	Ramsey 	NJ 	20:12.1
135 	Dobil, Mark 	10 	Orefield 	PA 	20:13.1
136 	McMillan, Payne 	9 	Blue Bell 	PA 	20:14.8
137 	Malay, Tyler 	10 	New Tripoli 	PA 	20:25.1
138 	Roberts, Brent 	10 	Jamestown, Ny 	NY 	20:27.0
139 	Richardson, Terrell 	10 	Philadelphia 	PA 	20:27.6
140 	Walsh, Joseph 	10 	Jamestown,new York 	NY 	20:28.4
141 	Kelly, Geoffrey 	10 	Webster 	NY 	20:41.7
142 	Myer, Adam 	10 	Brooklyn 	NY 	20:41.9
143 	Wagner, Derik 	10 	Buffalo 	NY 	20:47.8
144 	Gerstenberger, Alex 	10 	Rochester 	NY 	20:49.5
145 	Duff, William 	10 	Melrose 	MA 	20:49.9
146 	Miller, Chris 	10 	Blue Hill 	NJ 	20:52.8
147 	Budinski, Nick 	10 	Rochester 	NY 	20:55.6
148 	Lieberman, Konner 	10 	Macedon 	NY 	20:56.1
149 	Dixon, Jonathan 	10 	Brooklyn 	NY 	20:56.3
150 	Jager, Jonathan 	10 	East Amherst 	NY 	20:58.4
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Bsoph
151 	Huang, Kevin 	10 	Newtown 	PA 	20:59.4
152 	Darby, Lex 	10 	Glen Ridge 	NJ 	21:06.4
153 	Sadowski, Dean 	10 	Coventry 	RI 	21:07.2
154 	Roseman, Aaron 	10 	New York 	NY 	21:10.5
155 	Rosado, Zachary 	10 	Mastic Beach 	NY 	21:15.3
156 	Zeelens, Adam 	10 	Summit 	NJ 	21:16.0
157 	Koppa, Daniel 	10 	Cedar Run 	NJ 	21:22.3
158 	Battilana, Connor 	10 	West Chester 	PA 	21:22.9
159 	Williams, Eric 	10 	Dillsburg 	PA 	21:23.2
160 	Boyle, Mackey 	10 	Columbia 	MD 	21:23.6
161 	Young, Luke 	10 	Hanover 	PA 	21:32.1
162 	Robinson, Ben 	10 	Penfield 	NY 	21:34.8
163 	Dunn, Shawn 	10 	Walworth 	NY 	21:36.7
164 	Crowe, Benjamin 	10 	St. Marys 	PA 	21:43.9
165 	Poole, Aaron 	10 	Dillsburg 	PA 	21:57.2
166 	Krawiec, Erica 	10 	Webster 	NY 	22:05.5
167 	Cohen, Andrew 	10 	Waltham 	MA 	22:23.0
168 	Heard, Roger 	10 	Linwood 	PA 	22:33.4
169 	Newman, Zack 	10 	Tinton Falls 	NJ 	22:40.3
170 	Maggio, Nicholas 	10 	Rochester 	NY 	22:43.3
171 	Scardera, Albert 	10 	Troy 	NY 	22:46.4
172 	Gallagher, Colin 	10 	Easton 	MA 	22:51.7
173 	Gois, Ryan 	10 	Uxbridge 	MA 	22:57.7
174 	Pinkerton, Darryl 	10 	Caroga Lake 	NY 	23:07.0
175 	Pfalzgraf, Erica 	10 	New Providence 	NJ 	23:18.0
176 	Capraun, Danny 	10 	Toms River 	NJ 	23:37.6
177 	Gasparini, Aaron 	10 	Catskill 	NY 	23:43.6
178 	Hughes, Mark 	10 	Pennington 	NJ 	23:52.0
179 	Stogsdill, Nicholas 	10 	Camillus 	NY 	23:59.8
180 	Orben, Jacob 	10 	Pennington 	NJ 	24:15.9
181 	Walker, Christopher 	10 	Fairport 	NY 	24:25.2
182 	Detizio, Peter 	10 	New Providence 	NJ 	24:25.7
183 	Lawrence, Greg 	10 	Rochester 	NY 	24:57.9
184 	Ake, Jean-Michel 	10 	New Providence 	NJ 	25:03.9
185 	Zimmer, Morgan 	10 	Rochester 	NY 	25:43.3
186 	Purdell, Samuel 	10 	Rochester 	NY 	26:26.7
187 	Kostin, Michael 	10 	Rochester 	NY 	26:36.8
188 	Ahl, Bryan 	10 	Leroy 	NY 	27:18.4
189 	Bortle, Jacob 	10 	Le Roy 	NY 	27:39.1


Footlocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York November 29, 2008

Sophomore Girls
 
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Gsoph
1 	Jorgensen, Sami 	10 	Pawling 	NY 	19:16.9
2 	Simoes, Ines 	10 	Newark 	NJ 	19:28.0
3 	Conway, Alexandra 	10 	Manchester 	NH 	19:32.4
4 	Carey, Anne 	10 	Patchogue 	NY 	19:39.0
5 	Tarantino, Olivia 	10 	Summit 	NJ 	19:40.9
6 	Delabruyere, Emily 	10 	New York 	NY 	19:48.2
7 	Tauber, Elizabeth 	10 	Bel Air 	MD 	19:48.8
8 	Shoji, Marissa 	10 	Newton 	MA 	19:52.1
9 	Miller, Julianna 	10 	Hillsborough 	NJ 	20:02.3
10 	Bullard, Tia 	10 	Oswego 	NY 	20:05.4
11 	Glynn, Kathryn 	10 	Brightwaters 	NY 	20:12.8
12 	Seymour, Kendall 	10 	Ebensburg 	PA 	20:13.5
13 	Stapleton, Allison 	10 	Commack 	NY 	20:15.9
14 	Hanley, Viviana 	10 	Attleboro 	MA 	20:24.7
15 	Weaver, Taryn 	10 	Dillsburg 	PA 	20:26.8
16 	Stump, Ashley 	10 	Johnstown 	PA 	20:31.3
17 	Erlwein, Rianne 	10 	Jeffersonville 	NY 	20:40.3
18 	Steenkamer, Mereddith 	10 	Wilmington 	DE 	20:46.4
19 	Dabrowski, Pauline 	10 	Toms River 	NJ 	20:48.7
20 	Dearie, Allie 	10 	Sykesville 	MD 	20:55.3
21 	Fedorenko, Vera 	10 	Coventry 	RI 	20:56.3
22 	Landry, Kristen 	10 	Boonton Twp. 	NJ 	20:57.8
23 	Boligitz, Katie 	10 	Roslyn 	PA 	20:58.3
24 	Murphy, Ashley 	10 	Rockville Centre 	NY 	20:59.3
25 	Kiernan, Mairead 	10 	Milton 	MA 	21:04.7
26 	St. Lawrence, Nicolette 	10 	Garrison 	NY 	21:04.9
27 	Gorman, Amber 	10 	Hillsborough 	NJ 	21:06.6
28 	Riford, Mackenzie 	10 	Hagerstown 	MD 	21:11.6
29 	Stepanova, Victoriya 	10 	Brooklyn 	NY 	21:13.3
30 	Miller, Shelby 	10 	Princeton 	NJ 	21:22.9
31 	Simmons, Ashley 	10 	Fishing Creek 	MD 	21:27.1
32 	Murphy, Meghan 	10 	Dix Hills 	NY 	21:27.8
33 	Cliffe, Courtney 	10 	Boxford 	MA 	21:38.1
34 	Mehta, Prachi 	10 	Rochester 	NY 	21:42.9
35 	Nicholson, Murphy 	10 	Bound Brook 	NJ 	21:49.4
36 	Griswold, Sara 	10 	Shelton 	CT 	21:51.5
37 	Rabideau, Anna 	10 	Plattsburgh 	NY 	21:52.0
38 	Richburg, Jessica 	10 	East Greenbush 	NY 	21:54.5
39 	Paparo, Christina 	10 	Irvington 	NY 	22:03.0
40 	Morio, Kaitlyn 	10 	Westport 	CT 	22:07.3
41 	Thorne, Molly 	10 	Towson 	MD 	22:09.3
42 	Stocker, Carolyn 	10 	Westfield 	MA 	22:11.8
43 	Bucaro, Kara 	10 	Weston 	CT 	22:15.6
44 	Grygo, Krystle 	10 	Holbrook 	NY 	22:19.9
45 	Alvarado, Veronica 	10 	Baldwin 	NY 	22:20.8
46 	Lawrence, Simone 	10 	Springfield 	MA 	22:24.2
47 	McMahon, Christine 	10 	Laroka Harbor 	NJ 	22:26.8
48 	Braun, Elise 	10 	Newark 	DE 	22:27.4
49 	Byerly, Shannon 	10 	Punxsutawney 	PA 	22:27.9
50 	Skrabal, Sarah 	10 	Hillsborough 	NJ 	22:28.6
 
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Gsoph
51 	Weiher, Kristen 	10 	Middletown 	DE 	22:31.1
52 	Stifler, Sara 	10 	Forest Hill 	MD 	22:36.4
53 	Kane, Fiona 	10 	South Egremont 	MA 	22:41.5
54 	Venturo, Brianna 	10 	Raynham 	MA 	22:45.7
55 	Medeiros, Lauren 	10 	Middletown 	CT 	22:51.5
56 	Stober, Kaitlin 	10 	Ramsey 	NJ 	22:51.7
57 	Fabbri, Sophie 	10 	Topsfield 	MA 	22:54.9
58 	Folz, Victoria 	10 	West Islip 	NY 	22:58.9
59 	Moran, Jamie 	10 	Jeffersonville 	NY 	23:09.3
60 	Godshalk, Laura 	10 	Landisville 	PA 	23:11.6
61 	Spera, Meleana 	10 	Brewerton 	NY 	23:12.9
62 	Jones, Brittany 	10 	Harvard 	MA 	23:15.0
63 	Mayo, Morgan 	10 	Hannibal 	NY 	23:16.9
64 	Costigan, Kayla 	10 	Boxford 	MA 	23:21.0
65 	Hill, Harriet 	10 	Harvard 	MA 	23:24.4
66 	Penney, Lauren 	10 	Gardner 	MA 	23:29.2
67 	Melnick, Shaina 	10 	Mount Joy 	PA 	23:36.7
68 	Geary, Kristen 	10 	Rochester 	NY 	23:41.7
69 	Matthews, Maggie 	10 	Le Roy 	NY 	23:50.5
70 	Nunes, Stephanie 	10 	Hillsborough 	NJ 	23:53.6
71 	Westrich, Taylor 	10 	Rochester 	NY 	23:58.5
72 	Peterson, Brittany 	10 	New Providence 	NJ 	24:00.3
73 	Foley, Kate 	10 	Commack 	NY 	24:11.1
74 	Miller, Megan 	10 	Ellicott City 	MD 	24:15.6
75 	Singer, Kate 	10 	Saint Marys 	PA 	24:26.9
76 	Milici, Stephanie 	10 	Rochester 	NY 	24:49.7
77 	Atwill, Marie 	10 	Mansfield 	MA 	24:51.2
78 	Magyar, Michelle 	10 	Attleboro 	MA 	25:01.0
79 	Ottati, Morganne 	10 	Fort Johnson 	NY 	25:07.5
80 	Dipietrantonio, Montana 	10 	Mount Laurel 	NJ 	25:21.1
81 	Roody, Brenna 	10 	Baltimore 	MD 	25:23.5
82 	Gilman, Jenna 	10 	Annapolis 	MD 	25:31.9
83 	Dauphin, Kimberly 	10 	Sterling 	NY 	25:41.9
84 	Rudich, Simone 	10 	Hillsborough 	NJ 	25:48.3
85 	Corbitt, Claire 	10 	Rochester 	NY 	25:55.1
86 	Guzelak, Stephanie 	10 	Brewerton 	NY 	26:16.3
87 	Hudak, Amanda 	10 	Bel Air 	MD 	26:18.1
88 	Digiulian, Christina 	10 	Newtown 	PA 	26:27.9
89 	Johnson, Melinda 	10 	Boothwyn 	PA 	27:21.1
90 	Fratini, Anne 	10 	Westfield 	MA 	27:59.9
91 	Arthur, Casey 	10 	Leroy 	NY 	28:06.3
92 	Or, Jenny 	10 	New York 	NY 	28:21.9
93 	Conahan, Megan 	10 	Sykesville 	MD 	29:12.6
94 	Almanzar, Erika 	10 	Bronx 	NY 	30:05.7
95 	Wisz, Erica 	10 	Smithsburg 	MD 	31:35.3
96 	Chavez, Denise 	10 	Brooklyn 	NY 	31:52.3
97 	Dowd, Amanda 	10 	Summit 	NJ 	32:52.6
98 	Henretty, Kristen 	10 	Marriottsville 	MD 	36:43.9
99 	Banks, Michmarie 	10 	Yonkers 	NY 	


Footlocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York November 29, 2008

Junior Boys


Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Bjr
1 	Welday, Petros 	11 	Riverdale 	MD 	16:42.1
2 	O'Kane, Tom 	11 	Ambler 	PA 	16:51.6
3 	Horowitz, Coby 	11 	Stow 	MA 	16:56.4
4 	Scheideler, Louis 	11 	Westwood 	NJ 	16:59.1
5 	McShane, Robert 	11 	Mansfield 	MA 	17:04.8
6 	Robinson, Max 	11 	Rye 	NY 	17:08.3
7 	Mueller, Tyler 	11 	Pottstown 	PA 	17:10.9
8 	Bates, Chrstian 	11 	Canton 	MA 	17:13.3
9 	Cowles, Brandon 	11 	Newark 	NY 	17:17.4
10 	Maddigan, Zach 	11 	Middleboro 	MA 	17:21.4
11 	Talpey, Greg 	11 	Rochester 	NY 	17:22.1
12 	Favulli, Chris 	11 	Shrewsbury 	MA 	17:22.7
13 	Brady, Tomasen 	11 	Concord 	MA 	17:23.1
14 	Flaton, Max 	11 	Harvard 	MA 	17:25.0
15 	Grab, Stash 	11 	West Chester 	PA 	17:26.1
16 	Stevenson, James 	11 	Lansdale 	PA 	17:26.8
17 	Song, Oliver 	11 	Holmdel 	NJ 	17:29.8
18 	Sahanas, James 	11 	Clifton 	NJ 	17:30.1
19 	Coons, Joseph 	11 	Rochester 	NY 	17:30.5
20 	Nassirian, Joseph 	11 	Manhasset 	NY 	17:33.8
21 	Love, Patrick 	11 	Manhasset 	NY 	17:36.7
22 	Pope, John 	11 	Carlisle 	PA 	17:37.3
23 	Antonio, Chris 	11 	Weedville 	PA 	17:37.6
24 	Foster, Cody 	11 	Saint Marys 	PA 	17:38.3
25 	Calabrese, Blake 	11 	Wappingers Falls 	NY 	17:42.4
26 	Mancuso, Jesse 	11 	Narvon 	PA 	17:43.0
27 	Cooley, Brendan 	11 	Severna Park 	MD 	17:45.0
28 	McCullough, Ryan 	11 	Rochester 	NY 	17:46.0
29 	Farao, Christopher 	11 	Jersey City 	NJ 	17:46.5
30 	Richardson, Ian 	11 	Darlington 	MD 	17:48.6
31 	Macnab, Brian 	11 	Toms River 	NJ 	17:49.4
32 	Lange, Steven 	11 	Stanhope 	NJ 	17:50.2
33 	McElhatton, Terence 	11 	Dix Hills 	NY 	17:51.1
34 	Molloy, Nick 	11 	Chalfont 	PA 	17:51.8
35 	Lee, Frank 	11 	Lancaster 	PA 	17:54.7
36 	Englehart, Greg 	11 	Newburyport 	MA 	17:55.2
37 	Gillispie, Gregory 	11 	Etters 	PA 	17:56.0
38 	Brady, Kenny 	11 	Toms River 	NJ 	17:56.2
39 	Zengel, Sam 	11 	West Chester 	PA 	17:56.7
40 	Basili, Brian 	11 	South Orange 	NJ 	17:57.1
41 	O'Flaherty, Cody 	11 	Freehold 	NJ 	17:58.0
42 	Choi, Andrew 	11 	Manhasset 	NY 	17:58.3
43 	Carroll, Noah 	11 	Fulton 	NY 	17:58.7
44 	Ryan, Pat 	11 	Leonia 	NJ 	17:59.4
45 	Mintz, Jesse 	11 	Ontario 	NY 	18:00.3
46 	Racz, Rich 	11 	Worthington 	MA 	18:00.6
47 	Heckman, Aaron 	11 	Rochester 	NY 	18:01.1
48 	Kandetzke, Jr, Steven 	11 	Holland 	PA 	18:01.6
49 	Smith, Alex 	11 	East Petersburg 	PA 	18:02.9
50 	Hoover, Will 	11 	Carlisle 	PA 	18:03.5
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Bjr
51 	Dioguardi, Mike 	11 	New York 	NY 	18:03.7
52 	McNair, Dylan 	11 	Landgrove 	VT 	18:08.6
53 	Hubbell, Patrick 	11 	North Haven 	CT 	18:09.6
54 	Beck, Daniel 	11 	Churchville 	PA 	18:12.0
55 	Strauss, David 	11 	Orefield 	PA 	18:12.3
56 	Heck, Patrick 	11 	Furlong 	PA 	18:13.6
57 	Butler, Sam 	11 	Hopedale 	MA 	18:15.2
58 	Font, Jonathan 	11 	Pottstown 	PA 	18:15.5
59 	Maguire, Jim 	11 	Madison 	NJ 	18:16.1
60 	Colford, Brendan 	11 	Epping 	NH 	18:20.7
61 	Wood, Eric 	11 	Salisbury 	MD 	18:22.0
62 	Snyder, Adam 	11 	Rhinebeck 	NY 	18:24.5
63 	Henderek, Marty 	11 	Titusville 	NJ 	18:25.2
64 	Albright, Jesse 	11 	Manchster 	MD 	18:25.8
65 	Kuvelker, Jay 	11 	Columbia 	MD 	18:26.1
66 	Dusza, David 	11 	Schwenksville 	PA 	18:27.3
67 	Troeger, Hugh 	11 	Larchmont 	NY 	18:28.1
68 	Ho, Andrew 	11 	Greenville 	DE 	18:28.7
69 	Hull, Nicholas 	11 	Stratford 	CT 	18:29.7
70 	Shankar, Kevin 	11 	Dayton 	MD 	18:31.7
71 	Chapruet, Christopher 	11 	Danvers 	MA 	18:32.4
72 	Lemon, Nicholas 	11 	Middletown 	CT 	18:33.1
73 	Zimmerman, Tyler 	11 	Rochester 	NY 	18:33.4
74 	Yu, Tim 	11 	Pawling 	NY 	18:35.1
75 	Knoebel, Justin 	11 	Blue Bell 	PA 	18:36.3
76 	Bolcon, Nicholas 	11 	Coventry 	RI 	18:37.7
77 	Gill, Tim 	11 	Attleboro 	MA 	18:38.1
78 	Kelmartin, Peter 	11 	West Chester 	PA 	18:39.9
79 	Crispell, Devon 	11 	Richford 	NY 	18:40.1
80 	Gomez, Dan 	11 	East Meadow 	NY 	18:40.6
81 	Deedy, Patrick 	11 	Concord 	MA 	18:41.0
82 	Hanson, Niklas 	11 	Pennington 	NJ 	18:41.2
83 	Hatzelman, Joe 	11 	East Meadow 	NY 	18:42.4
84 	Hanifee, Nick 	11 	Cecilton 	MD 	18:42.8
85 	Mower, Zack 	12 	Westwood 	NJ 	18:43.4
86 	Merwine, Jon 	11 	Allentown 	PA 	18:43.9
87 	Clarke, Kevin 	11 	Carlisle 	MA 	18:44.2
88 	Coughlin, Keegan 	11 	Johnson City 	NY 	18:44.3
89 	Harwood, Robby 	11 	Princeton 	NJ 	18:46.7
90 	Colello, Scott 	11 	Poughkeepsie 	NY 	18:48.7
91 	Peterson, Patrick 	11 	Gloversville 	NY 	18:49.9
92 	Berkeley, Bruce 	11 	Stratford 	CT 	18:51.9
93 	Pistner, Joel 	11 	St. Marys 	PA 	18:52.9
94 	Ford, Connor 	11 	Laurel 	MD 	18:54.0
95 	Dreeman, Dan 	11 	Holland 	PA 	18:54.9
96 	Collins, Chuck 	11 	Geneva 	NY 	18:55.8
97 	Schofield, Avery 	11 	Glassboro 	NJ 	18:56.1
98 	Salmun, Graham 	11 	Short Hills 	NJ 	18:56.5
99 	Dolan, Connor 	11 	Ronkonkoma 	NY 	18:56.9
100 	Keyes, Kevin 	11 	Westborough 	MA 	18:57.1
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Bjr
101 	Sferrazza, Nick 	11 	Wheatley Heights 	NY 	18:57.6
102 	Fiust-Klink, Ryan 	11 	West Seneca 	NY 	18:58.8
103 	Schenk, Kevin 	11 	Brick 	NJ 	19:06.9
104 	Spencer, Aaron 	11 	Owego 	NY 	19:08.9
105 	Trotta, Matthew 	11 	Wilmington 	DE 	19:10.4
106 	Aguilar, Ricardo 	11 	Huntington Station 	NY 	19:10.9
107 	Redfield, Sean 	11 	Fredonia 	NY 	19:11.4
108 	Mullen-Alcapia, Nicholas 	11 	Lowell 	MA 	19:12.1
109 	Patterson, Rob 	11 	Orchard Park 	NY 	19:12.6
110 	Korbelak, Nikolas 	11 	Odenton 	MD 	19:13.1
111 	Callan, Patrick 	11 	Pawling 	NY 	19:15.1
112 	Logue, Peter 	11 	Southwest Harbor 	ME 	19:16.0
113 	Hospers, Jamielee 	11 	Rochester 	NY 	19:16.6
114 	Schade, Benjamin 	11 	St. Marys 	PA 	19:16.9
115 	Forbes, George 	11 	Londonderry 	VT 	19:18.9
116 	Jasinski, Christopher 	11 	Williamsville 	NY 	19:19.8
117 	Talpey, Peter 	11 	Rochester 	NY 	19:20.4
118 	Merola, Chris 	11 	South Easton 	MA 	19:21.3
119 	Mackay, Casey 	11 	North Haven 	CT 	19:21.7
120 	Cocaine, Colin 	11 	Coventry 	RI 	19:23.7
121 	Huff, Anthony 	11 	Washington 	DC 	19:26.2
122 	Dende, Mark 	11 	Hanover 	PA 	19:26.4
123 	Corkery, Peter 	11 	Mansfield 	MA 	19:26.8
124 	Clerx, William 	11 	Seekonk 	MA 	19:27.7
125 	Bremer, Tommy 	11 	Wilton 	CT 	19:28.3
126 	Kunkel, Chris 	11 	Bel Air 	MD 	19:28.8
127 	Van Der Veken, Frank 	11 	Union 	NJ 	19:29.5
128 	Paquet, Dan 	11 	Coventry 	RI 	19:30.8
129 	Ogunlola, Olamilekan 	11 	Washington 	DC 	19:34.3
130 	Thompson, Kevin 	11 	Shrewsbury 	MA 	19:36.3
131 	Albert, Abram 	11 	Dillsburg 	PA 	19:37.8
132 	Ryan, Thomas 	11 	Amherst 	NY 	19:38.3
133 	Murray, Alex 	11 	Attleboro 	MA 	19:38.8
134 	Schimmel, Gregory 	11 	Lancaster 	PA 	19:39.3
135 	Nagasing, Ben 	11 	Pawling 	NY 	19:40.2
136 	Waltemire, Luke 	11 	Middletown 	DE 	19:48.6
137 	Deibel, Zachary 	11 	Hamburg 	NY 	19:51.7
138 	Kortsep, Matthew 	11 	North Haven 	CT 	19:52.4
139 	Deluca, Matt 	11 	Dillsburg 	PA 	19:52.9
140 	Grady, Matthew 	11 	Saugus 	MA 	19:57.3
141 	Cloutier, Tyler 	11 	Coventry 	RI 	19:57.8
142 	Baptiste, Galant 	11 	Brooklyn 	NY 	19:59.1
143 	Navarrete, Luis 	11 	Rochester 	NY 	19:59.8
144 	Dwyer, Andrew 	11 	Rhinebeck 	NY 	20:08.6
145 	Mischke, Miles 	11 	Nichols 	NY 	20:09.3
146 	Duggan, Matt 	11 	Waldwick 	NJ 	20:11.5
147 	Kusch, Christian 	11 	Saugus 	MA 	20:11.8
148 	Ha, Chris 	11 	Canton 	MA 	20:12.1
149 	Reiser, John 	11 	Orchard Park 	NY 	20:12.9
150 	Duffy Jr., Michael 	11 	Coventry 	RI 	20:16.6
 
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Bjr
151 	Chami, Rami 	11 	East Meadow 	NY 	20:17.4
152 	Williams, James 	11 	Westminster 	MD 	20:18.3
153 	Katz, Jon 	11 	Rochester 	NY 	20:19.7
154 	Heebner, Joseph 	11 	Skillman 	NJ 	20:21.4
155 	Pugliese, Joseph 	11 	Dix Hills 	NY 	20:21.6
156 	Curran, Neil 	11 	Orchard Park 	NY 	20:22.4
157 	Howe, Jackson 	11 	Rochester 	NY 	20:23.1
158 	Vile, Conor 	11 	Buffalo 	NY 	20:26.8
159 	Lyons, Edward 	11 	Pawtucket 	MA 	20:28.8
160 	Walker, Mark 	11 	Cumberland 	RI 	20:29.0
161 	Mailloux, Michael 	11 	Northampton 	MA 	20:33.6
162 	Sullivan, Connor 	11 	Easton 	MA 	20:38.6
163 	Lieb, David 	11 	Middletown 	MD 	20:39.8
164 	Ness, Derek 	11 	Salunga 	PA 	20:41.5
165 	Manta, Alexander 	11 	North Wales 	PA 	20:42.1
166 	Dixon, Markus 	10 	Brooklyn 	NY 	20:46.4
167 	Flynn, Conor 	11 	Buffalo 	NY 	20:49.5
168 	Grip, Evan 	11 	Rochester 	NY 	20:50.4
169 	Grullon, Jason 	10 	Brooklyn 	NY 	20:52.2
170 	Franco, Alexander 	11 	Lockport 	NY 	20:55.6
171 	Bubie, Adrian 	11 	Rochester 	NY 	20:59.0
172 	Bankowski, Sam 	11 	Amherst 	NY 	21:00.0
173 	Wong, Steven 	11 	Brooklyn 	NY 	21:07.1
174 	Hall, Jamal 	11 	Newark 	DE 	21:08.4
175 	Popiel, Austen 	11 	Princeton 	NJ 	21:08.8
176 	Cooney, David 	11 	Dagus Mines 	PA 	21:35.5
177 	McKeown, Trevor 	10 	Webster 	NY 	21:39.5
178 	Notaro, Anthony 	11 	Orchard Park 	NY 	21:40.9
179 	Ajamu, Joshhua 	11 	West Orange 	NJ 	21:42.7
180 	Clendennin, Conor 	11 	Quaker Hill 	CT 	21:43.6
181 	Simpanen, Erik 	11 	Greene 	RI 	21:48.7
182 	Ricci, Joseph 	11 	Arlington 	MA 	21:50.5
183 	Winter, Jesse 	11 	New Windsor 	MD 	22:01.1
184 	Leon, Andrew 	11 	East Petersburg 	PA 	22:09.8
185 	Bailey, Pete 	11 	Norwell 	MA 	22:39.6
186 	Hugh, Jonathan 	11 	Rochester 	NY 	22:39.8
187 	Williams, Erica 	11 	Penfield 	NY 	22:49.0
188 	Sargent, Brady 	11 	Rochester 	NY 	22:55.5
189 	Johnson, Brandon 	11 	St. Marys 	PA 	23:12.3
190 	Chan, Eddy 	10 	Brooklyn 	NY 	23:12.8
191 	Albrecht, Matthew 	11 	Gloversville 	NY 	23:16.4
192 	Pearsall, Michael 	11 	St. Marys 	PA 	23:25.9
193 	Spahn, Sean 	11 	Rochester 	NY 	23:35.0
194 	Miller, Zach 	11 	Rochester 	NY 	23:44.7
195 	Keller, Mike 	11 	Columbia 	MD 	25:10.7


Footlocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York November 29, 2008

Junior Girls
 
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Gjr
1 	Skinner, Kayleigh 	11 	Wilmington 	DE 	19:21.4
2 	Singer, Emily 	11 	Harrison 	NY 	19:27.0
3 	Klein, Danielle 	11 	Trumbull 	CT 	19:45.4
4 	Taylor, Stephanie 	11 	Middletown 	DE 	19:55.3
5 	Seymour, Kelsey 	11 	Ebensburg 	PA 	19:57.6
6 	Barry, Megan 	11 	S. Yarmouth 	MA 	20:02.6
7 	Weisner, Kady 	11 	St. Marys 	PA 	20:04.5
8 	Lazare, Libby 	11 	Pleasantville 	NY 	20:06.9
9 	Arsenault, Anisa 	11 	Attleboro 	MA 	20:13.3
10 	Clyde, Olivia 	11 	Summit 	NJ 	20:15.3
11 	Jelinek, Caitlin 	11 	Holmes 	NY 	20:20.4
12 	Thomas, Jenn 	11 	Foxboro 	MA 	20:21.1
13 	Foster, Krystal 	11 	Islandia 	NY 	20:23.5
14 	Aldridge, Mary 	11 	Rochester 	NY 	20:24.0
15 	Shegoski, Lara 	11 	Belle Mead 	NJ 	20:24.6
16 	Walker, Kellie 	11 	North Branford 	CT 	20:27.5
17 	Oszkinis, Krystyna 	11 	West Islip 	NY 	20:27.7
18 	Lee, Louisa 	11 	Short Hills 	NJ 	20:28.0
19 	Collins, Olivia 	11 	Milton 	MA 	20:28.4
20 	Niblock, Katie 	11 	East Amherst 	NY 	20:39.4
21 	Malloy, Kelly 	11 	Sewell 	NJ 	20:48.2
22 	Prendergast, Gabby 	11 	Blackwood 	NJ 	20:52.0
23 	Rittman, Nicole 	11 	Hillsborough 	NJ 	20:52.6
24 	Roche, Mackenzie 	11 	Freehold 	NJ 	20:58.1
25 	Ryan, Caitlyn 	11 	Farmingville 	NY 	21:05.0
26 	Singer-Berk, Lila 	11 	Canton 	MA 	21:12.1
27 	Braun, Sarah 	11 	Bath 	PA 	21:16.5
28 	Tighe, Maggie 	11 	Babylon 	NY 	21:17.5
29 	Hoelzl, Celeste 	11 	Wilton 	CT 	21:21.4
30 	Murphy, Erin 	11 	N. Easton 	MA 	21:25.0
31 	Taylor, Kasia 	11 	Philadelphia 	PA 	21:27.1
32 	Costello, Kirby 	11 	Toms River 	NJ 	21:29.4
33 	Eickelberg, Betsy 	11 	Leonia 	NJ 	21:31.6
34 	Iuli, Sarah 	11 	Rochester 	NY 	21:31.9
35 	Tursi, Megan 	11 	Eatontown 	NJ 	21:36.6
36 	Wright, Felicia 	11 	Philadelphia 	PA 	21:39.0
37 	Ratcliffe, Kaycee 	11 	Macedon 	NY 	21:46.2
38 	McGovern, Kirsten 	11 	Sykesville 	MD 	21:46.4
39 	Seem, Nancy 	11 	Manchester Center 	VT 	21:49.3
40 	Wenner, Stephanie 	11 	Punxsutawney 	PA 	21:50.9
41 	Matuszak, Katelyn 	11 	Baltimore 	MD 	21:53.4
42 	Matuszak, Kelsey 	11 	Baltimore 	MD 	21:57.0
43 	Howard, Jessica 	11 	Shippensburg 	PA 	22:10.1
44 	O'Brien, Casey 	11 	Crofton 	MD 	22:11.9
45 	Morales, Chelsea 	11 	Jackson 	NJ 	22:13.3
46 	Searle, Wendy 	11 	Hope 	RI 	22:13.6
47 	Sirotenko, Andrea 	11 	Rochester 	NY 	22:14.0
48 	Paholsky, Jessica 	11 	Littlestown 	PA 	22:20.3
49 	Kozlowski, Caitlyn 	11 	Hillsborough 	NJ 	22:21.0
50 	Althaus, Bethany 	11 	Delhi 	NY 	22:21.4
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Gjr
51 	Handwerk, Megan 	11 	Germansville 	PA 	22:24.1
52 	Bonham, Angela 	11 	Washington 	DC 	22:27.9
53 	Larson, Elizabeth 	11 	Ontario 	NY 	22:28.6
54 	Bassett, Juli 	11 	Oakdale 	CT 	22:29.5
55 	Hawkins, Morgan 	11 	North Branch 	NY 	22:40.3
56 	Polaski, Anna 	11 	Wilcox 	PA 	22:41.1
57 	Tiedemann, Victoria 	11 	Bay Shore 	NY 	22:43.4
58 	Steiner, Lindsey 	11 	Meadville 	PA 	22:44.7
59 	Walden, Katherine 	11 	Ontario 	NY 	22:46.2
60 	Alegi, Abigail 	11 	Raynham 	MA 	22:46.7
61 	Schow, Marie 	11 	Peru 	VT 	22:47.0
62 	Kauffman, Amy 	11 	Carlisle 	PA 	22:49.0
63 	Thiele, Jennifer 	11 	Coventry 	RI 	22:54.5
64 	Aaroe, Annie 	11 	Bethlehem 	PA 	22:55.1
65 	Vodacek, Kayla 	11 	Rochester 	NY 	22:58.8
66 	Spilka, Christine 	11 	Old Tappan 	NJ 	23:00.6
67 	Henriksen, Camilla 	11 	Annapolis 	MD 	23:06.2
68 	Bielli, Samantha 	11 	Gloversville 	NY 	23:08.0
69 	Pullano, Crissy 	11 	Rochester 	NY 	23:12.0
70 	Jones, Kelly-Erin 	11 	Ontario 	NY 	23:13.2
71 	Johnson, Annie 	11 	Topsfield 	MA 	23:16.8
72 	Burns, Ramzy 	11 	New Tripoli 	PA 	23:18.9
73 	Summers, Amber 	11 	Elmira Heights 	NY 	23:24.4
74 	Payne, Emily 	11 	Manville 	RI 	23:27.9
75 	Martin, Janine 	11 	Fallston 	MD 	23:31.5
76 	Javois, Gisele 	11 	Brooklyn 	NY 	23:34.3
77 	Wieber, Elizabeth Anne 	11 	Sykesville 	MD 	23:35.9
78 	Virden, Becca 	10 	Wilmington 	DE 	23:36.9
79 	Martin, Danielle 	11 	Maplewood 	NJ 	23:37.6
80 	Walton, Samantha 	11 	Middletown 	DE 	23:38.3
81 	Barker, Kendra 	11 	Jeffersonville 	NY 	23:40.3
82 	Dockery, Katharine 	11 	White Plains 	NY 	23:43.1
83 	Weiler, Nicole 	12 	Norwell 	MA 	23:46.2
84 	Ferguson, Shannon 	11 	Norwell 	MA 	23:46.4
85 	Podesta, Nicole 	11 	Bear 	DE 	23:48.0
86 	Pettinato, Angelina 	11 	Dillsburg 	PA 	23:51.6
87 	King, Alyssa 	11 	Rochester 	NY 	23:56.4
88 	Davidson Wolf, Leah 	11 	Columbia 	MD 	24:04.3
89 	Smith, Nicole 	11 	Commack 	NY 	24:06.5
90 	Carey, Danielle 	11 	East Bridgewater 	MA 	24:09.1
91 	Osuji, Prisca 	11 	Maplewood 	NJ 	24:21.4
92 	Metz, Eva 	11 	Baltimore 	MD 	24:28.8
93 	Wardell, Maggie 	11 	Lawrenceville 	NJ 	24:31.6
94 	Nerenberg, Rachel 	11 	Reistertown 	MD 	24:37.0
95 	Sabourin, Jessica 	11 	Lincoln 	RI 	24:45.4
96 	Atwill, Carolyn 	11 	Mansfield 	MA 	24:58.1
97 	Belliveau, Alexandra 	11 	Geneva 	NY 	24:59.2
98 	Donohue, Katie 	11 	Walpole 	MA 	24:59.8
99 	Lynch, Jill 	11 	Mansfield 	MA 	25:00.0
100 	Bedard, Kelsey 	11 	N. Attleboro 	MA 	25:00.2
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Gjr
101 	Cinelli, Taylor 	11 	Norton 	MA 	25:32.7
102 	Howard, Katie 	11 	Norwell 	MA 	25:33.7
103 	Adams, Breanna 	11 	Washington 	DC 	25:55.3
104 	Auyer, Bridgette 	11 	Oswego 	NY 	26:13.1
105 	Barnes, Lindsay 	11 	Elmira Heights 	NY 	26:15.5
106 	Ehrmentraut, Jessica 	11 	Leroy 	NY 	26:19.2
107 	Silber, Emily 	11 	Newtown 	PA 	26:42.9
108 	Alexander, Erin 	11 	Dalton 	PA 	26:44.3
109 	Chung, Ahmin 	11 	Newtown 	PA 	26:58.8
110 	Clemmey, Allison 	11 	Mansfield 	MA 	27:00.8
111 	Dnistrian, Kathryn 	11 	Hortonville 	NY 	27:29.1
112 	Pusateri, Stephanie 	11 	Rochester 	NY 	27:55.0
113 	Schneider, Carolyn 	11 	Rochester 	NY 	28:51.1
114 	Hambleton, Brittany 	11 	Boothwyn 	PA 	29:55.0
115 	Demarco, Haley 	11 	Norwell 	MA 	30:23.8
116 	Donlan, Ashley 	11 	Norwell 	MA 	30:24.3
117 	Hughes, Kathryn 	11 	Leroy 	NY 	31:21.5


Footlocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York November 29, 2008

Senior Boys
 
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Bsr
1 	Bragen, Thomas 	12 	Point Pleasant 	NJ 	16:44.6
2 	Finlayson, Andrew 	12 	Millersville 	MD 	16:46.7
3 	Pagonis, Demetrios 	12 	Westminster 	MD 	16:48.2
4 	Calcagni, Tim 	12 	Bradford, Ri 	RI 	16:49.9
5 	Sturges, Gabe 	12 	Catskill 	NY 	16:51.6
6 	Foy, Kevin 	12 	West Windsor 	NJ 	16:55.0
7 	Schwab, Tyler 	12 	Rochester 	NY 	17:02.5
8 	Fournier, Noah 	12 	Peterborough 	NH 	17:04.1
9 	Hookham, Michael 	12 	Middlesex 	NJ 	17:04.8
10 	Viscusi, Andrew 	12 	Bensalem 	PA 	17:05.6
11 	Spanger, Sami 	12 	South Orange 	NJ 	17:12.9
12 	Nicastro, Vincent 	12 	Elizabeth 	NJ 	17:14.7
13 	O'Connell, Ryan 	12 	Middleboro 	MA 	17:20.3
14 	McKee, Jeff 	12 	West Windsor 	NJ 	17:21.7
15 	Frank, Joe 	12 	Brewster 	NY 	17:22.6
16 	Geary, David 	12 	Rochester 	NY 	17:24.1
17 	Gilhuley, Joseph 	12 	Brooklyn 	NY 	17:24.5
18 	Boscia, Travis 	12 	Union 	NJ 	17:26.0
19 	Jensen, Matthew 	12 	Woodbridge 	NJ 	17:26.7
20 	McGillowey, Andrew 	12 	Marshfield 	MA 	17:27.9
21 	Wallenhorst, Nathan 	12 	Rochester 	NY 	17:28.6
22 	Ringwood, David 	12 	Moorestown 	NJ 	17:29.0
23 	Keith, Tyler 	12 	Florence 	MA 	17:29.7
24 	Krautwurst, Jake 	12 	Leroy 	NY 	17:30.5
25 	Holder, Jamaal 	12 	Brooklyn 	NY 	17:30.7
26 	Goldfarb, David 	12 	Brooklyn 	NY 	17:30.9
27 	Kiefer, Caleb 	12 	Perkiomenville 	PA 	17:33.6
28 	Cauwels, Micheael 	12 	Penfield 	NY 	17:36.8
29 	Delaney, Ryan 	12 	Coram 	NY 	17:40.6
30 	Balderson, Kyle 	12 	Brookeville 	MD 	17:42.8
31 	Focht, Aaron 	12 	Etters 	PA 	17:45.1
32 	Phipps, David 	12 	Attleboro 	MA 	17:45.7
33 	Lucas, Patrick 	12 	North Attleboro 	MA 	17:46.2
34 	Berube, David 	12 	Manchester 	NH 	17:46.4
35 	Trumbetti, Taylor 	12 	Woodcliff Lake 	NJ 	17:47.9
36 	Maskko, Tommy 	12 	Union 	NJ 	17:49.5
37 	Johnson, Weymour 	12 	Queens 	NY 	17:49.9
38 	Fernandez, Frankelly 	12 	Brooklyn 	NY 	17:51.4
39 	Tarantino, Micahel 	12 	South River 	NJ 	17:55.2
40 	Dezalia, Sean 	12 	Clinton 	NY 	17:56.8
41 	Springer, Matt 	12 	Oakmont 	PA 	17:58.3
42 	Evans, David 	12 	Monroeville 	NJ 	17:59.5
43 	Freitas, Arthur 	12 	Palisades Park 	NJ 	18:01.3
44 	Ashley, Courtney 	12 	Brooklyn 	NY 	18:04.9
45 	Foster, Jonathan 	12 	Dillsburg 	PA 	18:07.1
46 	Failing, Kalib 	12 	Valatie 	NY 	18:11.1
47 	Bickell, Nathan 	12 	Annapolis 	MD 	18:11.5
48 	Bennett, Jack 	12 	Leroy 	NY 	18:12.0
49 	Wanar, Harry 	12 	Florence 	MA 	18:12.4
50 	Betschart, Christopher 	12 	Hopedale 	MA 	18:13.4
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Bsr
51 	Shafer, Pat 	12 	Oswego 	NY 	18:14.9
52 	Bowditch, Nathaniel 	12 	Norton 	MA 	18:16.3
53 	Stahl, William 	12 	Rochester 	NY 	18:16.6
54 	Auyer, Brandon 	12 	Oswego 	NY 	18:16.9
55 	Puleo, David 	12 	Montvale 	NJ 	18:17.3
56 	Toll, Nathaniel 	12 	Olney 	MD 	18:17.9
57 	Hsu, Kevin 	12 	Holmdel 	NJ 	18:18.4
58 	Calo, Matthew 	12 	Clark 	NJ 	18:19.8
59 	Nelson, Scott 	12 	Point Pleasant 	NJ 	18:21.7
60 	Kemper, John 	12 	Holland 	PA 	18:23.7
61 	Cohen, Stephen 	12 	S. Easton 	MA 	18:24.2
62 	Baliard, David 	12 	Victor 	NY 	18:25.6
63 	Balgobini, Alexander 	12 	Brooklyn 	NY 	18:27.8
64 	Greene, Harry 	12 	Concord 	MA 	18:30.7
65 	Gavin, Michael 	12 	Ocean City 	NJ 	18:32.0
66 	Nevins, Leon 	12 	Walton 	NY 	18:32.7
67 	Noble, Donnie 	12 	Telford 	PA 	18:33.5
68 	Reardon, Doug 	12 	North Easton 	MA 	18:34.9
69 	Tegeler, Ryan 	12 	Sewell 	NJ 	18:36.8
70 	Perry, Saeed 	12 	Brooklyn 	NY 	18:37.5
71 	Carney, Matthew 	12 	Canton 	MA 	18:38.3
72 	Metz, Matt 	12 	Bear 	DE 	18:39.7
73 	Monga, Sean 	12 	Holmdel 	NJ 	18:40.6
74 	Ginna, Henry 	12 	New York 	NY 	18:40.9
75 	Miller, Derek 	12 	Sewell 	NJ 	18:41.6
76 	Loew, Ethan 	12 	Attleboro 	MA 	18:43.2
77 	Knowles, David 	12 	Manhasset 	NY 	18:44.6
78 	Watson, David 	12 	Taneytown 	MD 	18:45.9
79 	Kozlansky, Kyle 	12 	Factoryville 	PA 	18:46.9
80 	McGovern, Phineas 	12 	Framingham 	MA 	18:48.3
81 	Bauer, Aaron 	12 	New Providence 	NJ 	18:49.8
82 	Mitcheroney, Michael 	12 	Canton 	MA 	18:52.9
83 	Scully, Bryan 	12 	Gales Ferry 	CT 	18:54.5
84 	Nicolas, Garuenchy 	12 	Brooklyn 	NY 	18:55.4
85 	Carnevale, Steven 	12 	South Easton 	MA 	18:55.7
86 	Dash, Kyle 	12 	Java Village 	NY 	18:58.5
87 	Sullivan, John-Paul 	12 	West Bridgewater 	MA 	18:59.3
88 	Burdick, Kenny 	12 	Taylor 	PA 	18:59.6
89 	Young, Peter 	12 	Corning 	NY 	18:59.9
90 	Lombardi, Ryan 	12 	Point Pleasant Borou 	NJ 	19:00.5
91 	Costa, Samuel 	12 	Hamburg 	NY 	19:01.7
92 	Warren, William 	12 	Attleboro 	MA 	19:02.4
93 	Nepon, Alex 	12 	Townsend 	DE 	19:02.9
94 	Trotta, Vincent 	12 	Wilmington 	DE 	19:04.0
95 	Edwards, Lance 	12 	Stratford 	CT 	19:04.4
96 	Blackler, John 	12 	Amityville 	NY 	19:04.9
97 	Green, Jeffrey 	12 	Rochester 	NY 	19:05.7
98 	Wynne, Brandon 	12 	Katonah 	NY 	19:06.8
99 	Schlant, Daniel 	12 	Buffalo, Ny 	NY 	19:11.0
100 	Fleischmann, Michael 	12 	Scarsdale 	NY 	19:12.3
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Bsr
101 	Avilleira, Joshua 	12 	Jackson 	NJ 	19:13.9
102 	Marty, Dylan 	12 	Columbia 	MD 	19:15.9
103 	Moy, Jacob 	12 	Amherst 	NY 	19:18.3
104 	Seeley, Matthew 	12 	Harleysville 	PA 	19:19.9
105 	Manta, Nicholas 	12 	North Wales 	PA 	19:21.9
106 	Rooks, Del'vaughn 	12 	Baltimore 	MD 	19:22.7
107 	Cabrera, Freddy 	12 	Brooklyn 	NY 	19:24.0
108 	Bigg, Justin 	12 	Rochester 	NY 	19:26.3
109 	Stein, David 	12 	Attleboro 	MA 	19:26.8
110 	Bennett, Oren 	12 	Rochester 	NY 	19:28.0
111 	Carlson, Sam 	12 	Lincoln 	RI 	19:28.3
112 	Petrowski, Alden 	12 	Lakeville 	MA 	19:28.6
113 	Ahlers, Kristoph 	12 	Olney 	MD 	19:29.0
114 	McInnes, Robert 	12 	Arlington 	MA 	19:33.9
115 	Beckham, Jaiquann 	12 	Wilmington 	DE 	19:34.2
116 	Coyle, Timothy 	12 	Langhorne, 	PA 	19:34.9
117 	Jafri, Ali 	12 	Newark 	DE 	19:35.6
118 	Morrell, Kevin 	12 			19:37.6
119 	Filion, Nathan 	12 	Manville 	RI 	19:38.9
120 	Skinkle, Eric 	12 	North Kingstown 	RI 	19:40.6
121 	Bielli, James 	12 	Gloversville 	NY 	19:45.2
122 	Deinhart, Matthew 	12 	Buffalo 	NY 	19:45.7
123 	Galvin, Mitchell 	12 	Oswego 	NY 	19:47.8
124 	Basch, Dan 	12 	Elkins Park 	PA 	19:52.2
125 	Genovesi, Paul 	12 	Pennington 	NJ 	19:55.5
126 	Hensel, Ryan 	12 	Rochester 	NY 	19:56.2
127 	Phinex, James 	12 	Brooklyn 	NY 	19:57.9
128 	Allen, Matt 	12 	Beltsville 	MD 	20:01.0
129 	Hellwig, Cory 	12 	Vernon 	NJ 	20:03.2
130 	Grace, David 	12 	Weston 	CT 	20:03.8
131 	McAlpine, Patrick 	12 	Medford 	MA 	20:06.4
132 	Medeiros, Mark 	12 	Stoneham 	MA 	20:18.3
133 	Battaglia, Frank 	12 	Marlton 	NJ 	20:20.7
134 	Harris, Tyler 	12 	Stockton 	NJ 	20:24.9
135 	Bond, Christopher 	12 	Fairport 	NY 	20:26.5
136 	Mlyniec, Michael 	12 	Washington 	DC 	20:27.6
137 	White, Shane 	12 	New Tripoli 	PA 	20:33.0
138 	Howze, Darine 	12 	Wilmington 	DE 	20:35.1
139 	Smith, Colby 	12 	Cumberland 	MD 	20:35.9
140 	Dennison, David 	12 	Carlisle 	PA 	20:44.0
141 	Chipouras, Brianna 	12 	Rochester 	NY 	20:45.1
142 	Boehm, Andreas 	12 	Schnecksville 	PA 	20:45.7
143 	Krasnomowitz, Justin 	12 	Hamburg 	NJ 	20:53.0
144 	Cappon, Nick 	12 	Rochester 	NY 	20:53.6
145 	Holmes, Samuel 	12 	Concord 	MA 	20:54.3
146 	Wolf, James 	12 	Ambler 	PA 	20:56.8
147 	Modica, Joseph 	12 	Williamsville 	NY 	20:58.0
148 	Czupryna, Brendan 	12 	Newark 	DE 	20:59.5
149 	White, Daniel 	12 	Sharon 	MA 	21:02.8
150 	Champagne, Robert 	12 	Attleboro 	MA 	21:03.0
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Bsr
151 	Stevens, Daniel 	12 	Plainville 	MA 	21:03.2
152 	Cook, John 	12 	Attleboro 	MA 	21:03.6
153 	Vale, Patrick 	12 	Mansfield 	MA 	21:03.9
154 	Meek, Adam 	12 	Middletown 	MD 	21:04.8
155 	Walker, Nicolas 	12 	Rochester 	NY 	21:07.5
156 	Wolf, William 	12 	Buffalo 	NY 	21:09.4
157 	Cox, Matthew 	12 	Middletown 	MD 	21:13.5
158 	Cruz, Angel 	12 	Catskill 	NY 	21:16.3
159 	Cawley, Brendan 	12 	Penfield 	NY 	21:21.2
160 	Leininger, Paul 	12 	Newark 	DE 	21:23.0
161 	Mayer, Christopher 	12 	Lake View 	NY 	21:25.1
162 	Trumbule, Aaron 	12 	Lavale 	MD 	21:26.1
163 	Keane, Michael 	12 	Columbia 	MD 	21:30.7
164 	Keating, Ryan 	12 	Burlington 	MA 	21:32.8
165 	Muraska, Jake 	12 	Boothwyn 	PA 	21:33.8
166 	Carrillo, Amelus 	12 	Brooklyn 	NY 	21:34.0
167 	Hardy, John 	12 	Boothwyn 	PA 	21:34.2
168 	Evans, Alon 	12 	Boothwyn 	PA 	21:47.3
169 	Gorayeb, Nicholas 	10 	Morristown 	NJ 	21:47.9
170 	Murphy, Jack 	12 	Orchard Park 	NY 	22:00.3
171 	Powers, Adam 	12 	Bridgewater 	MA 	22:03.7
172 	McDonnell, Christopher 	12 	Abington 	MA 	22:13.7
173 	Morelli, Jarrad 	12 	Coventry 	RI 	22:25.0
174 	Silveira, Dan 	12 	Gloversville 	NY 	22:26.0
175 	O'Brien, David 	12 	Arlington 	MA 	22:32.9
176 	Wittenberg, Michael 	12 	Boothwyn 	PA 	22:33.4
177 	Frayko, Brian 	12 	Hamburg 	NJ 	22:43.7
178 	Rivera, Gregory 	12 	New Rochelle 	NY 	22:49.8
179 	Emmel, Jason 	12 	Marcus Hook 	PA 	23:08.1
180 	Coughlin, Daniel 	12 	Palenville 	NY 	23:20.5
181 	Slavin, Mike 	12 	Linwood 	PA 	23:21.3
182 	Mamazza, Raymond 	12 	Jackson 	NJ 	23:21.5
183 	Higgins, Kevin 	12 	Hamburg 	NY 	23:37.3
184 	Patel, Jay 	12 	Hamburg 	NJ 	24:48.9
185 	Fantry, Timothy Fantry 	12 	Towson 	MD 	25:22.5
186 	Souders, Timothy 	12 	Marriottsville 	MD 	25:39.0
187 	Marcucci, Jordan 	12 	Sykesville 	MD 	25:39.3
188 	Lillte, Matthew 	12 	Marriottsville 	MD 	25:39.7
189 	Rodriguez, Daniel 	12 	Eldersburg 	MD 	25:40.5
190 	Parikh, Saaj 	11 	Marriottsville 	MD 	25:44.2
191 	Elling, Benjamin 	12 	Rochester 	NY 	26:53.3
192 	Ryder, Kyle 	12 	Franklin 	NJ 	28:29.4


Footlocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York November 29, 2008

Senior Girls
 
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Gsr
1 	Sawnor, Mindy 	12 	Rochester 	NY 	19:42.5
2 	Rawls, Jenn 	12 	Blackwood 	NJ 	19:44.6
3 	Mayes, Meredith 	12 	Hillsborough 	NJ 	20:02.5
4 	Barrett, Katie 	12 	Norfolk 	MA 	20:06.4
5 	Arnold, Megan 	12 	Sicklerville 	NJ 	20:16.8
6 	McMahon, Catherine 	12 	Laroka Harbor 	NJ 	20:37.9
7 	Seymour, Ashley 	12 	Washington 	DC 	20:40.0
8 	Cekada, Annie 	12 	Mineral Point 	PA 	20:42.0
9 	Smith, Colleen 	12 	Carlisle 	PA 	20:44.3
10 	Spellane, Jessica 	12 	Vestal 	NY 	20:44.7
11 	Hudson, Erin 	12 	Fulton 	NY 	20:46.7
12 	Fairbanks, Alexis 	12 	Apalachin 	NY 	20:53.0
13 	Dunn, Claire 	12 	Middletown 	CT 	20:57.2
14 	Schenk, Megan 	12 	Brick 	NJ 	21:05.6
15 	Hamiilton, Kerry 	12 	Massapequa 	NY 	21:06.0
16 	Fesperman, Emma 	12 	Towson 	MD 	21:08.0
17 	Fahy, Lynne 	12 	Ontario 	NY 	21:15.9
18 	Kavanagh, Ellie 	12 	Towson 	MD 	21:20.1
19 	Mahoney, Liz 	12 	Auburn 	NY 	21:21.7
20 	David, Melissa 	12 	Maplewood 	NJ 	21:27.7
21 	Lindsley, Laura 	12 	Bristol 	CT 	21:31.3
22 	Wheeler, Eryn 	12 	Coventry 	RI 	21:33.0
23 	Buchanan, Morgan 	12 	Bel Air 	MD 	21:35.5
24 	Maynard, Andrea 	12 	Morrisonville 	NY 	21:37.2
25 	Bochman, Nichole 	12 	Jamestown 	NY 	21:43.2
26 	Dunn, Kelsey 	12 	Waldwick 	NJ 	21:50.7
27 	Hughes, Emily 	11 	Milton 	MA 	22:00.8
28 	Lacorazza, Cassandra 	12 	Palisades Park 	NJ 	22:02.9
29 	Navarro, Michelle 	12 	Piscataway 	NJ 	22:09.5
30 	Backus, Hannah 	12 	East Meredith, Ny 	NY 	22:10.2
31 	Linley, Safiya 	12 	Cortlandt Manor 	NY 	22:10.9
32 	Coyne, Laura 	12 	Freehold 	NJ 	22:17.7
33 	Abel, Jenn 	12 	Corning 	NY 	22:19.9
34 	Mitchell, Chelsea 	12 	Milton 	MA 	22:20.7
35 	Benoit, Amanda 	12 	Raynham 	MA 	22:26.0
36 	Lovering, Kristin 	12 	Walpole 	MA 	22:27.2
37 	McAdorey, Meaghan 	12 	Bel Air 	MD 	22:29.2
38 	Fahey, Caitlin 	12 	Bridgewater 	MA 	22:32.4
39 	Blackburn, Kaity 	12 	Rochester 	NY 	22:35.4
40 	Hanus, Hilary 	12 	Hockessin 	DE 	22:36.5
41 	Kimble, Liz 	12 	Columbia 	MD 	22:37.6
42 	Braun, Rebecca 	12 	Newark 	DE 	22:38.6
43 	Maggio, Carly 	12 	Rochester 	NY 	22:43.0
44 	Dennis, Michelle 	12 	Hillsborough 	NJ 	22:45.3
45 	Little, Danica 	12 	Maplewood 	NJ 	22:49.7
46 	Paikert, Anna 	12 	South Orange 	NJ 	22:50.2
47 	Hopper, Abigail 	12 	Brooklyn 	NY 	22:54.7
48 	Hernandez, Michelle 	12 	New York 	NY 	22:55.5
49 	Narula, Svati 	12 	Gaithersburg 	MD 	23:04.4
50 	Horchen, Jaclyn 	12 	Saint Marys 	PA 	23:13.5
 
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Gsr
51 	Veres, Molly 	12 	Lewisberry 	PA 	23:17.6
52 	Craig, Becky 	12 	Verona, Pa 	PA 	23:19.2
53 	Piper, Korinne 	12 	Landisville 	PA 	23:20.5
54 	Harris, Irene 	12 	Cockeysville 	MD 	23:22.6
55 	Sinnott, Erin 	12 	Commack 	NY 	23:24.3
56 	Vinton, Melissa 	12 	Kingsville 	MD 	23:26.1
57 	Bernard, Megan 	12 	Taunton 	MA 	23:30.3
58 	Fusco, Sarah 	12 	Cheshire 	CT 	23:31.1
59 	Ryan, Rebecca 	12 	Rochester 	NY 	23:32.9
60 	Walmer, Alexandra 	12 	Fairport 	NY 	23:39.8
61 	Wynn, Rachel 	12 	Mount Joy 	PA 	23:41.9
62 	Swensen, Kelsey 	12 	Crofton 	MD 	23:44.7
63 	Gibb, Sally 	12 	Princeton 	NJ 	23:47.5
64 	Hascup, Jenna 	12 	Waldwick 	NJ 	23:48.7
65 	Alvarez, Victoria 	12 	Cheshire 	CT 	23:49.5
66 	McCormack, Meaghan 	12 	Sayville 	NY 	23:53.6
67 	Zoghlin, Emma 	12 	Rochester 	NY 	23:54.7
68 	Juarez, Shelby 	12 	Stamford 	CT 	23:55.0
69 	Depalma, Laura 	12 	Timonium 	MD 	23:56.4
70 	Shulder, Rachel 	12 	Columbia 	MD 	24:04.4
71 	Henretty, Shannon 	12 	Marriottsville 	MD 	24:09.6
72 	Lambert, Michele 	11 	Eldersburg 	MD 	24:09.9
73 	Solvik, Devin 	12 	Jackson 	NJ 	24:12.0
74 	Brizendine, Gretchen 	12 	Hockessin 	DE 	24:14.0
75 	Cyganiewicz, Kyrah 	12 	Gardner 	MA 	24:15.8
76 	Lynch, Sarah 	12 	New York 	NY 	24:32.9
77 	Wilson, Dalyce 	12 	Columbia 	MD 	24:39.4
78 	Maxwell, Ada 	12 	Southwest Harbor 	ME 	24:41.2
79 	McCracken, Chelsea 	12 	Dillsburg 	PA 	24:48.5
80 	Engle, Dana 	12 	Dillsburg 	PA 	24:49.5
81 	Paiva, Marina 	12 	Coventry 	RI 	24:52.6
82 	Spinale, Olivia 	12 	Attleboro 	MA 	25:04.8
83 	Thompson, Lisa 	12 	Ewing 	NJ 	25:12.8
84 	Virden, Chelsea 	12 	Wilmington 	DE 	25:14.6
85 	Wisz, Jamielee 	12 	Hagerstown 	MD 	25:22.2
86 	Glover, Alexandra 	12 	Leroy 	NY 	25:31.9
87 	Dintenfass, Aviva 	12 	Newtown 	PA 	25:43.7
88 	Pajan, Sara 	12 	Chesapeake City 	MD 	25:58.7
89 	Scott, Megan 	12 	Wilmington 	DE 	26:03.0
90 	Glen, Jillian 	12 	Pa 	PA 	26:12.3
91 	Davis, Shannon 	12 	Rochester 	NY 	26:30.3
92 	Leary, Kristine 	12 	Rochester 	NY 	26:30.7
93 	McMillan, Baird 	12 	Blue Bell 	PA 	26:53.0
94 	Diponzio, Stephanie 	12 	Rochester 	NY 	27:30.3
95 	Meier, Mackenzie 	12 	Attleboro 	MA 	27:34.6
96 	Deters, Alexandria 	12 	Columbia 	MD 	27:37.6
97 	Hannan, Tracey 	12 	Plainville 	MA 	27:50.5
98 	Purdy, Caitlin 	12 	Rochester 	NY 	27:51.3
99 	Bourassa, Katie 	12 	N. Attleboro 	MA 	29:04.8
100 	Berry, Katherine 	12 	Smyrna 	DE 	29:30.9
Place 	Name 	Grade 	City 	State 	Gsr
101 	Eadie, Molly 	12 	Le Roy 	NY 	30:08.7
102 	Hensley, Jennifer 	12 	Marriottsville 	MD 	32:33.9
103 	Carlson, Abigail 	12 	Marriottsville 	MD 	32:34.1
104 	Hazelton, Chance 	12 	Eldersburg 	MD 	32:34.3
105 	Roman, Marisa 	12 	Sykesville 	MD 	32:34.5
106 	Wilson, Rochelle 	12 	Smithsburg 	PA 	32:55.7
107 	Kiernan, Olivia 	12 	Elkins Park 	PA 	36:29.4


                Footlocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
                Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York November 29, 2008

                Open Race
                 
                Place 	Name 	Age 	Race 	City 	State 	Open
                1 	Dambkowski, Carl 	24 	5 	New York 	NY 	15:57.2
                2 	Sterghos, Nicholas 	21 	5 	West Point 	NY 	17:13.0
                3 	Mertz, David 	23 	5 	Cumberland 	MD 	18:00.1
                4 	Costello, Nicholas 	13 	5 	Clarksboro 	NJ 	18:14.5
                5 	Boardman, Paul 		5 	Ocean City 	NJ 	18:18.6
                6 	Lang, Phil 		5 	Columbia 	MD 	18:26.8
                7 	Brancale, Joseph Joobs 	22 	5 	Staten Island 	NY 	18:28.9
                8 	Deming, Mark 	23 	5 	Waltham 	MA 	18:40.9
                9 	Medley, Remus 		5 	Baltimore 	MD 	18:56.8
                10 	Affleck, John 	44 	5 	New York 	NY 	19:13.6
                11 	Pointer, Maurice 		5 	Baltimore 	MD 	19:21.1
                12 	Chandler, Tommy 	26 	5 	Cumberland, Md 	MD 	19:26.7
                13 	Ostrowski, Bob 	45 	5 	Oakmont 	PA 	19:27.6
                14 	Montero, Jesus 	40 	5 	New York 	NY 	19:29.2
                15 	Brunache, Demond 	12 	5 	Philadelphia 	PA 	19:43.3
                16 	Patrice, Sherman 		H 	Brooklyn 	NY 	19:59.5
                17 	Barardo, Steven 	34 	5 	Garfield 	NJ 	20:04.1
                18 	Lorenz, Lynann 		5 	Apalachin 	NY 	20:04.9
                19 	Olsen, Sabrina 	12 	5 	Thomaston 	CT 	20:11.2
                20 	Doerfler-Ludwig, Alejandro 	13 	5 	New York 	NY 	20:14.9
                21 	Lawson, Amado 	12 	5 	Queens 	NJ 	20:20.5
                22 	Miranda, Daniel 	22 	5 	Baltimore 	MD 	20:23.8
                23 	Taylor, Kanae 	11 	5 	Philadelphia 	PA 	20:25.5
                24 	Weisner, Kennedy 	11 	5 	St. Marys 	PA 	20:27.8
                25 	Smith, Robert 	44 	5 	Cumberland 	MD 	20:35.1
                26 	Nevins, Travis 	26 	5 	Walton 	NY 	20:57.6
                27 	Spera, Ian 	11 	5 	Brewerton 	NY 	20:58.0
                28 	Duncan, Hollis 		5 	Bronx 	NY 	21:11.5
                29 	Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua 	12 	5 	Queens 	NY 	21:18.9
                30 	Kennedy, Allie 	13 	5 	Columbia 	MD 	21:22.5
                31 	Kozlansky, Arian 	11 	5 	Factoryville 	PA 	21:32.4
                32 	Barbolish, Isaac 	14 	5 	Nicholson 	PA 	21:34.1
                33 	Freeman, Brandon 	11 	5 	S.I.N.Y. 	NY 	21:39.2
                34 	Rooks, Brittney 	12 	5 	Baltimore 	MD 	21:41.9
                35 	Wehrle, George 	41 	5 	Rossiter 	PA 	21:52.6
                36 	Pietrocarlo, Nick 	12 	5 	Hampstead 	NH 	21:53.3
                37 	Hastings, Scott 	48 	5 	Manchester 	NH 	22:04.6
                38 	Cooley, Dillon 	12 	5 	Severna Park 	MD 	22:21.2
                39 	Miranda, Paul 	18 	5 	Huntington 	NY 	22:32.6
                40 	Mincy, Israel 	11 	5 	Brooklyn 	NY 	22:35.3
                41 	Harris, Shayla 	12 	5 	West Orange 	NJ 	22:46.1
                42 	Blair, Mackenzie 	12 	5 	Thomaston 	CT 	22:49.4
                43 	Aylaian, Ashley 	11 	5 	Stow 	MA 	22:52.8
                44 	Freeman, Matthew 	13 	5 	S.I.N.Y. 	NY 	23:01.8
                45 	Cooley, Sean 	14 	5 	Severna Park 	MD 	23:11.8
                46 	Carlson, Edwin 	46 	5 	Princeton 	MA 	23:28.9
                47 	McGuane, Molly 	12 	5 	Marcellus 	NY 	23:35.8
                48 	Spilka, Theo 	46 	5 	Old Tappan 	NJ 	23:36.6
                49 	Ferguson, Sarah 	13 	5 	Lancaster 	PA 	23:59.0
                50 	Aylaian, Courtney 	11 	5 	Stow 	MA 	24:07.7
                Place 	Name 	Age 	Race 	City 	State 	Open
                51 	Freedman, Jacob 	13 	5 	Brooklyn 	NY 	24:14.8
                52 	Rodrigo, Jasmine 	12 	5 	Tarrytown 	NY 	24:23.2
                53 	Mincy, Darnell 	10 	5 	Brooklyn 	NY 	24:30.4
                54 	Garpstas, Kayla 	13 	5 	Lancaster 	PA 	24:32.4
                55 	Noone, Sean 	14 	5 	Dalton 	PA 	24:56.5
                56 	Haines, Daniel 		5 	Sykesville 	MD 	25:14.1
                57 	Sutherland, Erin 		H 	Marriottsville 	MD 	25:14.3
                58 	Craft, Dawn 	12 	5 	Mineral Point 	PA 	25:21.2
                59 	Pullman, David 	46 	5 	Los Angeles 	NY 	25:38.0
                60 	Borisko, Steven 	11 	5 	Ellicott City 	MA 	25:42.9
                61 	Dunn, Samantha 	13 	5 	Waldwick 	NJ 	25:45.1
                62 	Valdes, Roberto 	30 	5 	Perth Amboy 	NJ 	26:22.2
                63 	Garbutt, Steve 	38 	5 	Ossining 	NY 	26:51.4
                64 	Rooks, Lance 	12 	5 	Baltimore 	MD 	28:00.0
                65 	Aylaian, Douglas 	48 	5 	Stow 	MA 	28:30.3
                66 	Carey, Cindy 	45 	5 	East Bridgewater 	MA 	28:42.8
                67 	Gooding, Hillary 	11 	5 	Somerset 	NJ 	30:39.0
                68 	Bowles, Ira 	54 	5 	Ft. Lee 	NJ 	30:58.0
                69 	West, Michael 		5 	New York 	NY 	31:25.1



Footlocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York November 29, 2008


AWARDS LIST


Open Race FEMALE - Youth Division

Place 	Bib# 	Open 	Name 	Sex 	Age 	City 	State
1 	559 	20:12 	Olsen, Sabrina 	F 	12 	Thomaston 	CT
2 	565 	20:26 	Taylor, Kanae 	F 	11 	Philadelphia 	PA
3 	567 	20:28 	Weisner, Kennedy 	F 	11 	St. Marys 	PA
4 	1599 	21:19 	Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua 	F 	12 	Queens 	NY
5 	553 	21:23 	Kennedy, Allie 	F 	13 	Columbia 	MD
6 	561 	21:42 	Rooks, Brittney 	F 	12 	Baltimore 	MD
7 	1598 	22:47 	Harris, Shayla 	F 	12 	West Orange 	NJ
8 	1657 	22:50 	Blair, Mackenzie 	F 	12 	Thomaston 	CT
9 	1592 	22:53 	Aylaian, Ashley 	F 	11 	Stow 	MA
10 	555 	23:36 	McGuane, Molly 	F 	12 	Marcellus 	NY
11 	1596 	23:59 	Ferguson, Sarah 	F 	13 	Lancaster 	PA
12 	1593 	24:08 	Aylaian, Courtney 	F 	11 	Stow 	MA
13 	560 	24:24 	Rodrigo, Jasmine 	F 	12 	Tarrytown 	NY
14 	1597 	24:33 	Garpstas, Kayla 	F 	13 	Lancaster 	PA
15 	547 	25:22 	Craft, Dawn 	F 	12 	Mineral Point 	PA
16 	548 	25:46 	Dunn, Samantha 	F 	13 	Waldwick 	NJ
17 	552 	30:39 	Gooding, Hillary 	F 	11 	Somerset 	NJ


Open Race MALE - Youth Division

Place 	Bib# 	Open 	Name 	Sex 	Age 	City 	State
1 	546 	18:15 	Costello, Nicholas 	M 	13 	Clarksboro 	NJ
2 	545 	19:44 	Brunache, Demond 	M 	12 	Philadelphia 	PA
3 	1595 	20:15 	Doerfler-Ludwig, Alejandro 	M 	13 	New York 	NY
4 	1600 	20:21 	Lawson, Amado 	M 	12 	Queens 	NJ
5 	564 	20:58 	Spera, Ian 	M 	11 	Brewerton 	NY
6 	554 	21:33 	Kozlansky, Arian 	M 	11 	Factoryville 	PA
7 	550 	21:40 	Freeman, Brandon 	M 	11 	S.I.N.Y. 	NY
8 	1670 	21:54 	Pietrocarlo, Nick 	M 	12 	Hampstead 	NH
9 	1659 	22:22 	Cooley, Dillon 	M 	12 	Severna Park 	MD
10 	557 	22:36 	Mincy, Israel 	M 	11 	Brooklyn 	NY
11 	551 	23:02 	Freeman, Matthew 	M 	13 	S.I.N.Y. 	NY
12 	549 	24:15 	Freedman, Jacob 	M 	13 	Brooklyn 	NY
13 	556 	24:31 	Mincy, Darnell 	M 	10 	Brooklyn 	NY
14 	1594 	25:43 	Borisko, Steven 	M 	11 	Ellicott City 	MA
15 	562 	28:00 	Rooks, Lance 	M 	12 	Baltimore 	MD


Open Race FEMALE - Open Division

Place 	Bib# 	Open 	Name 	Sex 	Age 	City 	State 	Race


Open Race MALE - Open Division

Place 	Bib# 	Open 	Name 	Sex 	Age 	City 	State
1 	1663 	15:58 	Dambkowski, Carl 	M 	24 	New York 	NY
2 	1148 	17:13 	Sterghos, Nicholas 	M 	21 	West Point 	NY
3 	1139 	18:01 	Mertz, David 	M 	23 	Cumberland 	MD
4 	1120 	18:29 	Brancale, Joseph Joobs 	M 	22 	Staten Island 	NY
5 	1124 	18:41 	Deming, Mark 	M 	23 	Waltham 	MA
6 	1122 	19:27 	Chandler, Tommy 	M 	26 	Cumberland, Md 	MD
7 	1656 	20:05 	Barardo, Steven 	M 	34 	Garfield 	NJ
8 	1140 	20:24 	Miranda, Daniel 	M 	22 	Baltimore 	MD
9 	1142 	20:58 	Nevins, Travis 	M 	26 	Walton 	NY
10 	1150 	26:23 	Valdes, Roberto 	M 	30 	Perth Amboy 	NJ
11 	1128 	26:52 	Garbutt, Steve 	M 	38 	Ossining 	NY


Open Race FEMALE - Masters Division

Place 	Bib# 	Open 	Name 	Sex 	Age 	City 	State
1 	1121 	28:43 	Carey, Cindy 	F 	45 	East Bridgewater 	MA


Open Race MALE - Masters Division

Place 	Bib# 	Open 	Name 	Sex 	Age 	City 	State
1 	1654 	19:14 	Affleck, John 	M 	44 	New York 	NY
2 	1667 	19:28 	Ostrowski, Bob 	M 	45 	Oakmont 	PA
3 	1666 	19:30 	Montero, Jesus 	M 	40 	New York 	NY
4 	1145 	20:36 	Smith, Robert 	M 	44 	Cumberland 	MD
5 	1152 	21:53 	Wehrle, George 	M 	41 	Rossiter 	PA
6 	1131 	22:05 	Hastings, Scott 	M 	48 	Manchester 	NH
7 	1658 	23:29 	Carlson, Edwin 	M 	46 	Princeton 	MA
8 	1147 	23:37 	Spilka, Theo 	M 	46 	Old Tappan 	NJ
9 	1144 	25:38 	Pullman, David 	M 	46 	Los Angeles 	NY
10 	1655 	28:31 	Aylaian, Douglas 	M 	48 	Stow 	MA
11 	1119 	30:58 	Bowles, Ira 	M 	54 	Ft. Lee 	NJ




Return to Top

Email | About